Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2018 05:17 PM
                             Houston Invitational                              
               University of Houston   - 1/26/2018 to 1/27/2018                
                              Yeoman Field House                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 18 Best Times
        Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Francis              SMU                       7.39Q  6 
  2 Brianne Bethel               Houston                   7.40Q  1 
  3 Alexis Gray                  Tx Southern               7.45Q  3 
  4 Thai Williams                Lamar                     7.46Q  2 
  5 Latessa Johnson              SMU                       7.50Q  4 
  6 Sierra Smith                 Houston                   7.57Q  5 
  7 Hannah Jackson               Rice                      7.53q  4 
  8 Sierra Pruitt                Texas A&M-CC              7.54q  3 
  9 Alexis Center                SMU                       7.59q  2 
 10 Ariele Adams                 Houston                   7.61q  5 
 11 Dominique Taylor             Lamar                     7.61q  5 
 12 Essance Sample               Houston                   7.62q  6 
 13 Folami Williams              Prairie View              7.70q  2 
 14 Idatonye Cheetham-West       UT-Rio Grande             7.74q  4 
 15 Trashauna Hardy              Lamar                     7.75q  5 
 16 Jovanna Jones                UT-Rio Grande             7.76q  1 
 17 Takara Coleman               Prairie View              7.81q  3 
 18 Tadrian Rose                 UTSA                      7.82q  1 
 19 Deonca Bookman               Prairie View              7.84q  1 
 20 Kiya Reeves                  Tx Southern               7.85q  3 
 21 Tashonna Williams            Texas A&M-CC              7.86q  6 
 22 Keely Satterfield            UT-Rio Grande             7.87q  1 
 23 Zaidra James                 Tx Southern               7.88q  4 
 24 Nkolika Nweke                Trinity (TX)              7.89q  2 
 25 Mia Robinson                 Prairie View              7.96   2 
 26 Ariel White                  Houston Bapt              7.97   3 
 27 Devynn King                  Prairie View              8.01   4 
 28 JayRielle Joseph             Prairie View              8.02   4 
 29 Na'Imah Muhammad             Lamar                     8.03   3 
 30 Meagan Menifee               Lamar                     8.04   1 
 31 Elizabeth Peters             Trinity (TX)              8.06   4 
 32 Taeylor Roquemore            Lamar                     8.07   5 
 33 Alicia Carter                Prairie View              8.10   6 
 34 Makalah Griffin              Texas A&M-CC              8.12   6 
 35 Kendall Rodriguez            Texas A&M-CC              8.15   2 
 36 Brianna Robinson             Prairie View              8.19   6 
 37 T'yana Conway                Houston Bapt              8.28   4 
 38 Rakayla Robertson            Tx Southern               8.32   1 
 39 Daija Coleman                UT-Rio Grande             8.34   6 
 40 Caitlin Ambeau               Lamar                     8.38   5 
 41 LaNique Smith                Tx Southern               8.44   3 
 42 Abisola Anifowoshe           Lamar                     8.48   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 rounds - Saturday only
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.11Q  2 
  2 Roseangela Santos            Unattached                7.27Q  1 
  3 Natasha Hastings             UA/NYAC                   7.39q  1 
  3 Aaliyah Brown                Unattached                7.39q  2 
  5 Tristan Evelyn               Unattached                7.41q  2 
  6 Candyce McGrone              Unattached                7.44q  2 
  7 TyNia Gaither                Adidas                    7.49q  1 
  8 Lanece Clarke                DTSP-Houston              7.51q  2 
  9 Jennifer Madu                Unattached                7.54   2 
 10 Tiffany McReynolds           Unattached                7.55   1 
 11 Laverne Jones                Unattached                7.59   1 
 12 Kelli Hardnett               DTSP-Houston              7.78   2 
 13 Melissa Gonzalez             Unattached                7.83   1 
 -- Crystal Manning              In The Spirit              DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chelsea Francis              SMU                       7.39Q  1 
  2 Alexis Gray                  Tx Southern               7.54Q  3 
  3 Latessa Johnson              SMU                       7.62Q  2 
  4 Hannah Jackson               Rice                      7.47q  1 
  5 Ariele Adams                 Houston                   7.55q  3 
  6 Sierra Smith                 Houston                   7.56q  1 
  7 Essance Sample               Houston                   7.58q  1 
  8 Thai Williams                Lamar                     7.58q  3 
  9 Alexis Center                SMU                       7.64   3 
 10 Idatonye Cheetham-West       UT-Rio Grande             7.66   2 
 11 Sierra Pruitt                Texas A&M-CC              7.69   2 
 12 Dominique Taylor             Lamar                     7.73   2 
 13 Jovanna Jones                UT-Rio Grande             7.75   3 
 14 Folami Williams              Prairie View              7.78   1 
 15 Trashauna Hardy              Lamar                     7.81   3 
 16 Takara Coleman               Prairie View              7.87   2 
 16 Zaidra James                 Tx Southern               7.87   2 
 18 Nkolika Nweke                Trinity (TX)              7.88   1 
 19 Kiya Reeves                  Tx Southern               7.91   2 
 20 Deonca Bookman               Prairie View              7.97   1 
 21 Keely Satterfield            UT-Rio Grande             8.78   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Francis              SMU                       7.34  
  2 Thai Williams                Lamar                     7.43  
  3 Hannah Jackson               Rice                      7.48  
  4 Sierra Smith                 Houston                   7.52  
  5 Latessa Johnson              SMU                       7.54  
  6 Alexis Gray                  Tx Southern               7.57  
  7 Ariele Adams                 Houston                   7.58  
  8 Essance Sample               Houston                   7.66  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 2 rounds - Saturday only
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.07  
  2 Roseangela Santos            Unattached                7.25  
  3 Natasha Hastings             UA/NYAC                   7.31  
  4 Aaliyah Brown                Unattached                7.36  
  5 Tristan Evelyn               Unattached                7.40  
  6 TyNia Gaither                Adidas                    7.44  
  7 Lanece Clarke                DTSP-Houston              7.50  
  8 Candyce McGrone              Unattached                7.52  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday at 3:50; all others on Friday
        Meet: m 23.67  2/7/2004    Sanya Richards, Texas                       
 Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Candyce McGrone              Unattached               23.88   7 
  2 Alexis Gray                  Tx Southern              24.27   7 
  3 Trashauna Hardy              Lamar                    25.53   6 
  4 Mia Robinson                 Prairie View             25.67   4 
  5 Zaidra James                 Tx Southern              25.81   4 
  6 Nikole Haroon                Tx Southern              25.89   4 
  7 Valerie Mancha               UT-Rio Grande            25.96   6 
  8 JayRielle Joseph             Prairie View             26.00   5 
  9 Kiya Reeves                  Tx Southern              26.01   2 
 10 Alicia Carter                Prairie View             26.10   3 
 11 Jaivaria Becote              Unattached               26.21   7 
 12 Na'Imah Muhammad             Lamar                    26.22   3 
 13 Taeylor Roquemore            Lamar                    26.39   4 
 14 Elizabeth Peters             Trinity (TX)             26.53   5 
 15 Brandi Cross                 Unattached               26.53   7 
 16 Camille Little               Rice                     26.85   6 
 17 Ariel White                  Houston Bapt             26.96   3 
 18 Kelsey Roy                   Houston                  26.96   4 
 19 Kamille Robinzine            Houston                  26.97   1 
 20 T'yana Conway                Houston Bapt             27.71   1 
 21 Caitlin Ambeau               Lamar                    27.86   1 
 22 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached               27.91   3 
 23 Androniki Deftarios          Trinity (TX)             28.00   2 
 24 Haley Allen                  UT-Rio Grande            28.02   1 
 25 Triniti Lemmons              Trinity (TX)             28.02   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday at 1:25; all others on Friday
        Meet: m 53.68  2/21/1998   Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian            
 Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Jackson               Rice                     56.54   6 
  2 Husniyyah Rogers             Prairie View             58.29   5 
  3 Brandi Cross                 Unattached               58.57   7 
  4 Nikole Haroon                Tx Southern              59.00   4 
  5 Nikesha Keith                Houston                  59.23   6 
  6 Valerie Mancha               UT-Rio Grande            59.35   4 
  7 Brandy Thomas                Houston Bapt             59.47   7 
  8 Destiny Rutherford           UT-Rio Grande          1:00.00   5 
  9 Jaivaria Becote              Unattached             1:00.09   7 
 10 Milan Fisher                 Houston Bapt           1:00.14   6 
 11 Shantelle Slaughter          Houston Bapt           1:00.60   3 
 12 Kyara Levi                   Lamar                  1:00.69   3 
 13 DaShavonta Kinney            Tx Southern            1:00.78   4 
 14 Akuira Young                 Rice                   1:01.08   5 
 15 Noelia Rodriguez             Prairie View           1:01.27   4 
 16 Dinah Murphy                 Prairie View           1:01.69   6 
 17 Morgan Utsey -Williams       Tx Southern            1:01.89   3 
 18 Taylor Colbert               Lamar                  1:02.45   3 
 19 Felicia Wills                UT-Rio Grande          1:02.77   2 
 20 Frelicia Tucker              Rice                   1:03.29   1 
 21 Andy Garza                   Trinity (TX)           1:03.40   2 
 22 Cindy Desir                  Unattached             1:03.45   2 
 22 Alexis Horn                  Tx Southern            1:03.45   1 
 24 Denise Jones                 Sam Houston            1:03.61   2 
 25 Rylie Edwards                Trinity (TX)           1:06.74   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: m 2:09.54  2/8/2003    Tanya Wright, Rice                        
 Field House: f 2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kierstin Santana             UNAT-HBU               2:17.78   4 
  2 Rebeca Gonzalez              Sam Houston            2:18.10   3 
  3 Madison Pyle                 SMU                    2:18.46   3 
  4 Lanece Clarke                DTSP-Houston           2:19.16   4 
  5 Hannah Bablak                Rice                   2:19.53   3 
  6 Meaghen Seales               Sam Houston            2:19.76   4 
  7 Jamie Eckford                Sam Houston            2:19.91   4 
  8 Amber Boyd                   UTSA                   2:20.58   4 
  9 Lynette Amaram               UTSA                   2:20.59   4 
 10 Briana McCall                UNAT-Sam Hou           2:22.63   4 
 11 Maddie Forbes                Unattached             2:23.17   3 
 12 Noelia Rodriguez             Prairie View           2:23.60   3 
 13 Charlette Janicek            UTSA                   2:23.82   3 
 14 Brandi Ransom                Rice                   2:24.01   2 
 15 Alana Williams               Prairie View           2:24.13   2 
 16 Husniyyah Rogers             Prairie View           2:25.34   1 
 17 Alysse Grogan                Prairie View           2:25.99   2 
 18 Jayela Slack                 UTSA                   2:26.19   3 
 19 Stephanie Sauceda            UTSA                   2:26.54   4 
 20 Darlene Samuels              Prairie View           2:26.98   2 
 21 Nicole Mitchell              Rice                   2:27.20   1 
 22 Adrianna Cruz                UT-Rio Grande          2:27.99   1 
 23 Cindy Desir                  Unattached             2:28.11   1 
 24 Miracle Crayton              Houston Bapt           2:28.85   2 
 25 Rian Rodriquez               UTSA                   2:29.29   2 
 26 Jaya Wilson                  Tx Southern            2:31.67   1 
 27 Denise Jones                 Sam Houston            2:31.78   2 
 28 Monica Yanez                 UT-Rio Grande          2:31.79   1 
 29 Ariana Davis                 Lamar                  2:37.46   2 
 30 Alayshia Jones               Tx Southern            2:40.90   1 
 31 Charlsea Lamb                Rice                   2:41.40   1 
 -- Kelli Hardnett               DTSP-Houston               DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
        Meet: m 4:47.31  1/28/2012   Lennie Waite, Team Rouge Elite            
 Field House: f 4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lennie Waite                 Unattached             4:47.42   3 
  2 Hannah Miller                SMU                    4:54.47   3 
  3 Svenja Ojstersek             SMU                    4:58.51   3 
  4 Elsa Racasan                 Rice                   4:58.77   3 
  5 Khayla Patel                 Rice                   4:59.27   3 
  6 Camry Grigsby                Sam Houston            5:06.39   3 
  7 Mary Claire Neal             Unattached             5:06.84   3 
  8 Katy Whiteoak                Lamar                  5:07.57   3 
  9 Anneke Grogan                SMU                    5:10.40   3 
 10 Ebony White                  Houston                5:12.83   3 
 11 Sarah Glover                 Rice                   5:22.59   2 
 12 Lauren Stockton              Houston Bapt           5:23.12   2 
 13 Robin Montemayor             SMU                    5:26.51   2 
 14 Colleen Gilbert              UTSA                   5:26.66   2 
 15 Rachel Peterson              Rice                   5:26.80   2 
 16 Loren Goddard                Unattached             5:30.38   2 
 17 Anna Figueroa                Rice                   5:31.52   2 
 18 Sarah Estrada                UTSA                   5:33.11   2 
 19 JoAnna Benavidez             Prairie View           5:35.98   2 
 20 Meghan Dupree                Lamar                  5:36.97   1 
 21 Kassandra Luna               Sam Houston            5:42.92   1 
 22 Rebekah Bosler               SMU                    5:43.79   3 
 23 Jessica Thurman              Houston                5:48.48   2 
 24 Sarah Foster                 Lamar                  5:49.15   1 
 25 Jovana Espinoza              Prairie View           5:49.31   1 
 26 Aimee Hernandez              Prairie View           5:49.37   1 
 27 Jaya Wilson                  Tx Southern            5:52.29   1 
 28 Bryanna Barnett              Prairie View           5:53.12   1 
 29 Faith Crayton                Houston Bapt           5:53.57   1 
 30 Alayshia Jones               Tx Southern            5:59.08   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: m 9:27.55  1/31/2009   Lennie Waite, Rice                        
 Field House: f 9:16.99  1/30/2010   Lennie Waite, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Svenja Ojstersek             SMU                    9:54.48   2 
  2 Charlotte Tara Murphy        SMU                    9:54.98   2 
  3 Tess Misgen                  SMU                   10:05.12   2 
  4 Anneke Grogan                SMU                   10:10.98   2 
  5 Lourdes Vivas de Lorenzi     Rice                  10:12.56   2 
  6 Alison Esparza               SMU                   10:28.40   2 
  7 Georgia Tuckfield            Lamar                 10:29.49   1 
  8 Jordan Juran                 Trinity (TX)          10:42.17   1 
  9 Molly McCullough             Trinity (TX)          10:42.64   1 
 10 Julie Jungblut               SMU                   10:43.85   2 
 11 Emely Morgado                Houston               10:53.13   2 
 12 Hanna Sanchez                UNAT-Sam Hou          10:56.45   1 
 13 Natalie Goddard              Unattached            11:03.56   1 
 14 Gabby Gonzales               UTSA                  11:06.71   1 
 15 Kelly Aguinaga               UT-Rio Grande         11:11.11   1 
 16 Mackenzie Illari             Houston               11:11.64   1 
 17 Jamie Leong                  Rice                  11:15.38   1 
 18 Melissa Whitman              Trinity (TX)          11:16.29   1 
 19 Olivia Flores                UTSA                  11:17.69   1 
 20 Nikita Prasad                Houston               11:20.33   1 
 21 Kristen Powell               Houston               11:26.97   1 
 22 JoAnna Benavidez             Prairie View          11:38.42   1 
 23 Sage McAdams                 Rice                  11:55.14   1 
 24 Bryanna Barnett              Prairie View          12:00.17   1 
 25 Jovana Espinoza              Prairie View          12:08.73   1 
 26 Kaelynn Keaton               Prairie View          12:36.57   1 
 -- Teresa Sova                  UT-Rio Grande              DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: m 17:23.79  1/25/2013   Ashlee Powers, SMU                       
 Field House: f 16:19.42  2/27/2009   Silje Fjortoft, SMU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allyson Girard               Texas A&M-CC          16:48.03m 
  2 Alison Esparza               SMU                   17:26.34  
  3 Liz Romo                     Texas A&M-CC          17:33.44  
  4 Rakel Barrientos             SMU                   17:44.83  
  5 Valentina Campos             Texas A&M-CC          18:37.08  
  6 Rebekah Bosler               SMU                   18:37.13  
  7 Cynthia Quiroga              Texas A&M-CC          18:48.36  
  8 Robin Montemayor             SMU                   18:56.45  
  9 Kassandra Luna               Sam Houston           19:33.07  
 10 Carrisa Pinon                Texas A&M-CC          19:34.88  
 11 Bridgette Kozar              Texas A&M-CC          19:48.51  
 12 Aimee Hernandez              Prairie View          20:19.03  
 13 Kaelynn Keaton               Prairie View          21:49.22  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 rounds - Saturday only
        Meet: m  8.04  2/7/2004    Nichole Denby, Texas                        
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany McReynolds           Unattached                8.48Q  2 
  2 Naomi Taylor                 Houston                   8.63Q  3 
  3 Deonca Bookman               Prairie View              8.75Q  1 
  4 Melissa Gonzalez             Unattached                8.79Q  4 
  5 Dominique Taylor             Lamar                     8.70q  2 
  6 Zaidra James                 Tx Southern               8.83q  1 
  7 Kelsey Roy                   Houston                   8.86q  1 
  8 Jamiah Jackson               UTSA                      8.90q  2 
  9 Meagan Menifee               Lamar                     9.06   3 
 10 Akuira Young                 Rice                      9.16   4 
 11 Ana Kriletic                 Houston Bapt              9.20   1 
 12 Zinedine Russell             Rice                      9.22   4 
 13 Rakayla Robertson            Tx Southern               9.23   2 
 14 Tameyah Carroll              UTSA                      9.28   3 
 15 Kaitlin Smith                Houston Bapt              9.30   3 
 16 DaShavonta Kinney            Tx Southern               9.47   4 
 17 Abisola Anifowoshe           Lamar                     9.47   2 
 18 Ashlyn Dobson                Houston Bapt              9.69   4 
 19 Abigail Schneebeck           Trinity (TX)              9.84   1 
 20 Leslie Luna                  UT-Rio Grande            10.03   2 
 21 Kiya Reeves                  Tx Southern              10.08   3 
 22 Hanna McNaughton             Houston Bapt             10.71   3 
 23 Frelicia Tucker              Rice                     10.95   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 2 rounds - Saturday only
        Meet: m  8.04  2/7/2004    Nichole Denby, Texas                        
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiffany McReynolds           Unattached                8.34  
  2 Naomi Taylor                 Houston                   8.60  
  3 Melissa Gonzalez             Unattached                8.61  
  4 Dominique Taylor             Lamar                     8.63  
  5 Kelsey Roy                   Houston                   8.65  
  6 Jamiah Jackson               UTSA                      8.66  
  7 Deonca Bookman               Prairie View              8.70  
  8 Zaidra James                 Tx Southern               8.73  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: m 3:40.19  2/8/2003    Houston, Houston                          
 Field House: f 3:34.66  2/1/2003    Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamar                                               3:55.55   3 
     1) Migle Muraskaite                2) Trashauna Hardy                
     3) Kelsie McClenon                 4) Meagan Menifee                 
  2 SMU                                                 3:56.32   3 
     1) Madison Pyle                    2) Chelsea Francis                
     3) Latessa Johnson                 4) Tess Misgen                    
  3 Houston Baptist                                     3:56.76   3 
     1) Milan Fisher                    2) Brandy Thomas                  
     3) Gbemisola Orundami              4) Ashlyn Dobson                  
  4 Texas Southern                                      4:00.57   2 
     1) Nikole Haroon                   2) DaShavonta Kinney              
     3) Alexis Gray                     4) Morgan Utsey -Williams         
  5 UT-Rio Grande Valley                                4:03.04   3 
     1) Destiny Rutherford              2) Valerie Mancha                 
     3) Felicia Wills                   4) Haley Allen                    
  6 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:10.56   1 
     1) Zaidra James                    2) LaNique Smith                  
     3) Alexis Horn                     4) Jessilyn Nicholas              
  6 Sam Houston St.                                     4:10.56   2 
     1) Denise Jones                    2) Jamie Eckford                  
     3) Meaghen Seales                  4) Rebeca Gonzalez                
  8 Trinity (Tex.)                                      4:14.28   1 
     1) Abigail Schneebeck              2) Andy Garza                     
     3) Rylie Edwards                   4) Androniki Deftarios            
  8 Rice                                                4:14.28   2 
     1) Akuira Young                    2) Camille Little                 
     3) Zinedine Russell                4) Hannah Bablak                  
 10 UT-Rio Grande Valley  'B'                           4:26.85   1 
     1) Leslie Luna                     2) Kelly Aguinaga                 
     3) Adrianna Cruz                   4) Monica Yanez                   
 10 Lamar  'B'                                          4:26.85   2 
     1) Kyara Levi                      2) Taeylor Roquemore              
     3) Taylor Colbert                  4) Makenzie Callender             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: m 11:35.54  2/3/2001    Rice                                     
 Field House: f 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SMU                                                11:57.50  
     1) Hannah Miller                   2) Ashton Woods                   
     3) Tess Misgen                     4) Charlotte Tara Murphy          
  2 Sam Houston St.                                    12:13.34  
     1) Rebeca Gonzalez                 2) Camry Grigsby                  
     3) Jamie Eckford                   4) Meaghen Seales                 
  3 UTSA                                               12:27.52  
     1) Colleen Gilbert                 2) Darionne Gibson                
     3) Stephanie Sauceda               4) Amber Boyd                     
  4 UTSA  'B'                                          12:57.74  
     1) Charlette Janicek               2) Jayela Slack                   
     3) Lynette Amaram                  4) Sarah Estrada                  
  5 Houston Baptist                                    13:03.51  
     1) Lauren Stockton                 2) Shantelle Slaughter            
     3) Miracle Crayton                 4) Brielle Eskridge               
  6 Texas A&M-CC                                       13:06.28  
     1) Samantha Miller                 2) Allyson Girard                 
     3) Liz Williams                    4) Morgan McCutchen               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Men's HJ; Opening Height: 1.60m
        Meet: m 1.84m  2/8/2003    Ifoma Jones, unattached                     
 Field House: f 1.94m  2/14/2014   Inika McPherson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nekiesha Bailey              Prairie View             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Sashane Hanson               Texas A&M-CC             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hawa Wague                   Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Cassie Ackemann              SMU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Danielle Spargur             Houston Bapt             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Quintella Johnson            Tx Southern              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  7 Zinedine Russell             Rice                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Samara Hodges                Houston Bapt             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Toronica Duncan              Prairie View             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hanna McNaughton             Houston Bapt                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Marta Vargues                UT-Rio Grande               NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Leanna Mack                  Tx Southern                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.40m
        Meet: m 4.65m  1/29/2016   Demi Payne, Unattached                      
 Field House: f 4.65m  1/29/2016   Demi Payne, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgann LeLeux               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hannah McWilliams            Texas A&M-CC             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ayane Rosano                 Rice                     3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brianna Robinson             Prairie View             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kylie Swiekatowski           Rice                     3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dana Pollack                 Houston                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Olivia Winterkamp            Houston                  3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lakeydra Mosley              Prairie View             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
  9 Camryn Ridge                 Prairie View             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ana Scheuring                Unattached                  NH            
     3.10 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Jaylon Wesley                Rice                        NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 5.40m; 9 advance
        Meet: m 6.64m  1/29/2011   Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached               
 Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tristyn Allen                Sam Houston              6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.91m  5.94m  5.93m  5.84m  6.10m  PASS
  2 Samiyah Samuels              Houston                  6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.98m  FOUL  6.08m  6.06m  6.00m  FOUL
  3 Chelsea Hayes                Unattached               6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  5.97m  6.03m  5.69m  5.95m  6.05m
  4 Tonyecia Burks               Houston                  5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.82m  5.97m  5.95m  5.82m  5.93m  5.92m
  5 Camille Little               Rice                     5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.58m  5.71m  FOUL  5.70m  5.92m  5.83m
  6 Idatonye Cheetham-West       UT-Rio Grande            5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.63m  5.85m  FOUL  5.88m  5.44m  5.59m
  7 Michelle Fokam               Rice                     5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  5.84m  5.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Michelle Linton              Houston Bapt             5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.69m  5.61m  5.47m  5.71m  5.75m  FOUL
  9 Justice Henderson            Houston                  5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.64m  5.51m  5.39m  5.24m  5.62m
 10 Paige Lawrence               Houston                  5.61m   18-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.61m  5.35m  5.52m  FOUL
 11 Keely Satterfield            UT-Rio Grande            5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.29m  5.49m            
 12 Britney Sullivan             Trinity (TX)             5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.08m  5.35m  FOUL            
 13 DaShavonta Kinney            Tx Southern              5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.14m  4.94m            
 14 Ana Kriletic                 Houston Bapt             5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  5.19m  FOUL            
 15 Kiya Reeves                  Tx Southern              5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  5.25m  FOUL            
 16 Darian Bucknor               Sam Houston              5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.19m  5.11m            
 17 Zinedine Russell             Rice                     5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.95m  5.13m  4.82m            
 18 Kassandra Rocha              UT-Rio Grande            5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.93m  4.83m  5.13m            
 19 Aaliyah Chatman              Tx Southern              5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.90m  5.07m  4.62m            
 20 Tai Register                 Houston Bapt             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.61m  4.68m            
 21 Androniki Deftarios          Trinity (TX)             4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.83m  4.27m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 11.50m; 9 advance
 Follows Men's TJ
        Meet: m 13.46m  2/8/2003    Suzette Lee, unattached                    
 Field House: f 13.55m  2/27/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tristyn Allen                Sam Houston             12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.18m  11.93m  12.25m  11.98m  12.04m  12.45m
  2 Darian Bucknor               Sam Houston             11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.31m  11.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Daija Coleman                UT-Rio Grande           11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL  11.72m  11.77m  11.80m
  4 Thai Williams                Lamar                   11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.23m  11.80m  11.71m  11.48m  FOUL
  5 Michelle Chukwujekwu         Houston Bapt            11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.36m  FOUL  11.63m  11.41m  11.48m  PASS
  6 Britney Sullivan             Trinity (TX)            11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.41m  11.53m  11.50m  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Devynn King                  Prairie View            11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  11.12m  11.48m  11.18m
  8 Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherfor     Houston                 11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL  FOUL  11.23m  11.43m
  9 Kassandra Rocha              UT-Rio Grande           11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Michelle Fokam               Rice                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Toronica Duncan              Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lauren Brown                 Texas A&M-CC              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Syntyche Laguerre            Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kaitlin Smith                Houston Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Natayla Nance                Houston Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kelsey Smith                 Lamar                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 12.50m; 9 advance
        Meet: m 17.49m  1/29/2011   Simone du Toit, SMU                        
 Field House: f 18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Lange                  Unattached              15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.52m  14.79m  14.68m  14.90m  15.02m  15.06m
  2 Kristine Hanks               Sam Houston             14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.65m  FOUL  14.87m  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nora Monie                   Houston                 14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  14.52m  14.39m  FOUL
  4 Halie Daniel                 Sam Houston             13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.39m  13.98m  13.65m  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL
  5 Priscilla Adejokun           Houston                 13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  13.51m  13.90m  FOUL
  6 Maia Campbell                UTSA                    13.30m   43-07.75 
      11.61m  13.30m  12.93m  12.91m  12.87m  12.92m
  7 Diamond Thomas               Texas A&M-CC            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  FOUL  12.04m  12.50m  10.98m  12.09m
  8 Mikaila Martin               Houston                 12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  FOUL  11.72m  11.78m  FOUL
  9 Christelle Nintcheu          Tx Southern             12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  FOUL  11.77m  11.68m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Imani Jacquet                Houston Bapt            12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.67m  12.15m  11.79m            
 11 Kennedy Godsey               SMU                     12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  12.09m  FOUL            
 12 Jasmine Kellar               Sam Houston             12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.50m  12.04m  11.76m            
 13 Michelle Chukwujekwu         Houston Bapt            11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.53m  10.24m  11.27m            
 14 Sabrina Ozigbo               Prairie View            11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.89m  FOUL  11.14m            
 15 Taylor Watson                Tx Southern             11.12m   36-05.75 
      9.51m  10.58m  11.12m            
 16 Victoria Brown               Tx Southern             10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.66m  10.67m  10.42m            
 17 Hanna McNaughton             Houston Bapt             8.15m   26-09.00 
      8.15m  7.21m  7.27m            
 18 Tiana King                   Tx Southern              8.02m   26-03.75 
      8.02m  7.61m  7.43m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 15.00m; 9 advance
        Meet: m 20.85m  1/29/2016   Ashley Jenkins, Sam Houston St             
 Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Scaife                UNAT-Houston            20.91mm  68-07.25 
      20.91m  20.58m  20.60m  FOUL  FOUL  19.35m
  2 Yarixza Rivera               Sam Houston             17.71m   58-01.25 
      17.47m  16.58m  17.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kaelin Simmons               Texas A&M-CC            16.37m   53-08.50 
      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  16.11m  15.77m  16.37m
  4 Mikaila Martin               Houston                 16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  16.01m  FOUL  15.68m  16.30m  FOUL
  5 Halie Daniel                 Sam Houston             16.12m   52-10.75 
      12.75m  FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  16.12m  15.04m
  6 Sydney Marr                  Sam Houston             15.90m   52-02.00 
      14.74m  14.46m  15.05m  15.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Imani Jacquet                Houston Bapt            15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.36m  15.04m  15.44m  15.48m  15.69m  FOUL
  8 Kristine Hanks               Sam Houston             15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.89m  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.03m
  9 Briana O'Brien               Houston Bapt            15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.16m  14.66m  15.31m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Maia Campbell                UTSA                    14.59m   47-10.50 
      13.68m  FOUL  14.59m           
 11 N'Dia Warren-Jacques         UTSA                    14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  14.59m  FOUL           
 12 Ellena Torres                Tx Southern             14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  FOUL  13.47m           
 13 Kennedy Godsey               SMU                     13.86m   45-05.75 
      FOUL  13.86m  FOUL           
 14 Diamond Thomas               Texas A&M-CC            13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  11.85m           
 15 Jemira Thomlinson            Houston Bapt            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.27m           
 16 Jennifer Ramirez             Houston                 12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.22m  12.39m  FOUL           
 17 Taylor Watson                Tx Southern             12.26m   40-02.75 
      10.90m  10.29m  12.26m           
 18 Sabrina Ozigbo               Prairie View            11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  10.72m  11.22m           
 19 Christelle Nintcheu          Tx Southern             11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.14m           
 20 Victoria Brown               Tx Southern             10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.64m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Migle Muraskaite             Lamar                  2:21.93     797
  2 Anna Novosadova              SMU                    2:29.53     699
  3 Cassie Leal                  Houston                2:33.18     654
  4 Leah Banks                   Loyola-NO              2:33.97     644
  5 Anna Larsson                 Houston                2:36.58     613
  6 Darryian Smith               Prairie View           2:43.42     534
  7 Iesha Broussard              Prairie View           2:50.07     463
  8 Ana Kriletic                 Houston Bapt           2:51.31     450
  9 Kaitlin Smith                Houston Bapt           2:51.39     449
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Novosadova              SMU                       8.83   2    946
  2 Ana Kriletic                 Houston Bapt              9.18   2    873
  3 Kaitlin Smith                Houston Bapt              9.28   2    852
  4 Anna Larsson                 Houston                   9.43   1    822
  5 Migle Muraskaite             Lamar                     9.44   3    820
  6 Cassie Leal                  Houston                   9.53   3    802
  7 Darryian Smith               Prairie View              9.77   1    756
  8 Leah Banks                   Loyola-NO                 9.80   3    750
  9 Iesha Broussard              Prairie View             11.59   1    444
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Field House: f 1.94m  2/14/2014   Inika McPherson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anna Larsson                 Houston                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Migle Muraskaite             Lamar                    1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Anna Novosadova              SMU                      1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Leah Banks                   Loyola-NO                1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cassie Leal                  Houston                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kaitlin Smith                Houston Bapt             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Iesha Broussard              Prairie View             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ana Kriletic                 Houston Bapt             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Darryian Smith               Prairie View             1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anna Larsson                 Houston                  5.69m   18-08.00    756
      5.69m  FOUL  5.63m            
  2 Anna Novosadova              SMU                      5.53m   18-01.75    709
      5.53m  5.09m  5.44m            
  3 Leah Banks                   Loyola-NO                5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.16m  5.36m  5.43m            
  4 Ana Kriletic                 Houston Bapt             5.39m   17-08.25    668
      FOUL  5.39m  FOUL            
  5 Darryian Smith               Prairie View             5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Cassie Leal                  Houston                  5.19m   17-00.50    612
      5.19m  4.90m  4.77m            
  7 Migle Muraskaite             Lamar                    5.18m   17-00.00    609
      5.10m  5.10m  5.18m            
  8 Kaitlin Smith                Houston Bapt             5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.00m  5.04m  FOUL            
  9 Iesha Broussard              Prairie View             4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.94m  FOUL  4.79m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Field House: f 18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Migle Muraskaite             Lamar                   12.50m   41-00.25    694
      12.34m  12.33m  12.50m            
  2 Ana Kriletic                 Houston Bapt            10.13m   33-03.00    538
      9.56m  10.10m  10.13m            
  3 Anna Larsson                 Houston                  9.43m   30-11.25    492
      8.99m  9.05m  9.43m            
  4 Darryian Smith               Prairie View             9.16m   30-00.75    475
      9.16m  7.74m  9.07m            
  5 Kaitlin Smith                Houston Bapt             9.14m   30-00.00    473
      9.14m  9.09m  8.57m            
  6 Cassie Leal                  Houston                  8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.90m  8.89m  8.97m            
  7 Leah Banks                   Loyola-NO                8.90m   29-02.50    458
      8.62m  8.90m  8.10m            
  8 Iesha Broussard              Prairie View             8.49m   27-10.25    431
      FOUL  FOUL  8.49m            
  9 Anna Novosadova              SMU                      7.10m   23-03.50    341
      7.10m  FOUL  6.51m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: m  3942  1/28/2005   Ryanne Dupree, UTSA                         
 Field House: f  4055  2/17/2006   Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Migle Muraskaite             Lamar                     3644  
  2 Anna Larsson                 Houston                   3478  
  3 Anna Novosadova              SMU                       3384  
  4 Leah Banks                   Loyola-NO                 3187  
  5 Cassie Leal                  Houston                   3151  
  6 Ana Kriletic                 Houston Bapt              3084  
  7 Kaitlin Smith                Houston Bapt              2932  
  8 Darryian Smith               Prairie View              2904  
  9 Iesha Broussard              Prairie View              2436  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 rounds - Saturday only
 Field House: f  6.49  2/12/2016   Asafa Powell, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Demps                   API                       6.63Q  3 
  2 Abdullah Mohammed            HSInternat'l              6.66Q  1 
  3 Cameron Burrell              Unattached                6.69Q  4 
  4 Antoine Adams                Unattached                6.79Q  2 
  5 Remontay McClain             HSInternat'l              6.75q  3 
  6 Chavaughn Walsh              Unattached                6.77q  4 
  7 Charles Jackson              US Express                6.77q  1 
  8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake     Adidas                    6.78q  3 
  9 Michael Bryan                Unattached                6.79   4 
 10 Jordon Landburg              Unattached                6.82   2 
 11 Maurice Eaddy                Modern Sprint             6.85   2 
 12 Ivy Dobson                   Unattached                6.86   2 
 13 Damar Forbes                 Puma                      6.87   3 
 14 Wayne Matthew-Griffin        Unattached                6.88   4 
 15 Javan Martin                 Unattached                6.92   4 
 16 Jamil James                  Unattached                7.06   4 
 17 Jamael McTear                Unattached                7.08   3 
 18 Shermund Allsop              Unattached                7.11   2 
 19 Drayton Rolle                DTSP Houston              7.12   1 
 20 Courtney Williams            Unattached                7.15   4 
 21 Ramiro Alvarez               Unattached                7.19   2 
 22 Jay'nerio Mackey             DTSP-Houston              7.21   4 
 23 Leroy Spruell 3rd            Unattached                7.40   1 
 24 Patrick Thomas               Unattached                7.43   3 
 25 Angel Diaz                   Unattached                7.44   3 
 26 Lacarl Hayes                 Unattached                7.53   1 
 27 Eddie Gants                  Unattached                7.83   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 19 Best Times
        Meet: m  6.54  2/1/2014    Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
 Field House: f  6.49  2/12/2016   Asafa Powell, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Williams                 Houston                   6.81Q  3 
  2 John Lewis III               Houston                   6.82Q  5 
  3 Nicholas Alexander           Houston                   6.82Q  4 
  4 Roman Turner                 Tx Southern               6.86Q  1 
  5 Cameron Prejean              Houston                   6.88Q  2 
  6 Samuel Omoera                Prairie View              6.84q  4 
  7 Jordee Archer Harvey         Tx Southern               6.92q  5 
  8 Kaleb Campbell               UTSA                      6.93q  2 
  9 Trenton McDonald             Houston                   6.98q  3 
  9 Patrick Prince               UTSA                      6.98q  3 
 11 Jamal Kemp                   Houston Bapt              6.98q  5 
 12 Raymond Chukwuma             Houston Bapt              7.01q  2 
 13 Karon Bain                   Tx Southern               7.01q  3 
 14 Jaalen Generette             Tx Southern               7.03q  4 
 15 Brandon Walls                Texas A&M-CC              7.07q  1 
 16 Terrian Spivey               Texas A&M-CC              7.11q  1 
 17 Christopher Stewart          Trinity (TX)              7.15q  2 
 18 Talon Tilley                 Lamar                     7.16q  4 
 19 Jarrett Richard              Loyola-NO                 7.17q  2 
 20 Satchel Smith                Lamar                     7.17q  1 
 21 Devall Harris                UTSA                      7.18q  5 
 22 Jonathan Boozer              UTSA                      7.22q  3 
 23 Justin Carmouche             Houston Bapt              7.25q  4 
 24 Anthony Magallon             UT-Rio Grande             7.27q  5 
 25 Cristian Reyna               UT-Rio Grande             7.36   4 
 26 Christian Matta              Trinity (TX)              7.37   5 
 27 Naim Barnett                 Trinity (TX)              7.42   5 
 28 Iyanu Adeyeye                Houston Bapt              7.49   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: m  6.54  2/1/2014    Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
 Field House: f  6.49  2/12/2016   Asafa Powell, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Joe Williams                 Houston                   6.79Q  3 
  2 Nicholas Alexander           Houston                   6.79Q  1 
  3 John Lewis III               Houston                   6.88Q  2 
  4 Roman Turner                 Tx Southern               6.88q  1 
  5 Jordee Archer Harvey         Tx Southern               6.91q  3 
  6 Samuel Omoera                Prairie View              6.91q  3 
  7 Cameron Prejean              Houston                   6.95q  2 
  8 Trenton McDonald             Houston                   6.97q  1 
  9 Raymond Chukwuma             Houston Bapt              7.04   3 
 10 Jamal Kemp                   Houston Bapt              7.05   2 
 11 Kaleb Campbell               UTSA                      7.06   2 
 12 Karon Bain                   Tx Southern               7.09   3 
 13 Jonathan Boozer              UTSA                      7.17   1 
 14 Satchel Smith                Lamar                     7.18   2 
 15 Jaalen Generette             Tx Southern               7.18   2 
 16 Christopher Stewart          Trinity (TX)              7.23   2 
 17 Talon Tilley                 Lamar                     7.23   3 
 18 Justin Carmouche             Houston Bapt              7.32   2 
 19 Anthony Magallon             UT-Rio Grande             7.36   3 
 -- Patrick Prince               UTSA                        FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 2 rounds - Saturday only
 Field House: f  6.49  2/12/2016   Asafa Powell, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdullah Mohammed            HSInternat'l              6.62  
  2 Remontay McClain             HSInternat'l              6.65  
  3 Chavaughn Walsh              Unattached                6.68  
  4 Antoine Adams                Unattached                6.68  
  5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake     Adidas                    6.74  
  6 Charles Jackson              US Express                6.74  
 -- Jeff Demps                   API                         FS  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: m  6.54  2/1/2014    Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
 Field House: f  6.49  2/12/2016   Asafa Powell, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roman Turner                 Tx Southern               6.77  
  2 Joe Williams                 Houston                   6.78  
  3 Nicholas Alexander           Houston                   6.80   6.791
  4 Jordee Archer Harvey         Tx Southern               6.80   6.795
  5 John Lewis III               Houston                   6.81   6.806
  6 Samuel Omoera                Prairie View              6.81   6.810
  7 Cameron Prejean              Houston                   6.83  
  8 Trenton McDonald             Houston                   7.00  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday at 4:00; all others on Friday
        Meet: m 21.11  2/3/2001    Darvis Patton, TCU                          
 Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Polley               Prairie View             21.91   5 
  2 Wayne Matthew-Griffin        Unattached               22.57   5 
  3 Carl Jordan                  Prairie View             22.86   5 
  4 Ansar Richardson             Prairie View             23.09   4 
  5 Sydeny Holt-Washington       Prairie View             23.24   4 
  6 Satchel Smith                Lamar                    23.25   3 
  7 Raymond Chukwuma             Houston Bapt             23.39   5 
  8 Justin Carmouche             Houston Bapt             23.55   1 
  9 Cristian Reyna               UT-Rio Grande            23.75   3 
 10 Christopher Stewart          Trinity (TX)             23.81   1 
 11 Christian Matta              Trinity (TX)             23.87   2 
 12 Angel Diaz                   Unattached               24.00   2 
 13 Dimitris Levantinos          UT-Rio Grande            24.13   2 
 14 Raphael Martin               Trinity (TX)             24.41   4 
 15 Maximilian Bennett           Unattached               25.39   3 
 16 Eddie Gants                  Unattached               25.68   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday at 1:35; all others on Friday
        Meet: m 47.57  2/3/2006    Carey LaCour, Houston                       
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Webster Slaughter            Lamar                    50.30   5 
  2 Brandon Kirby                Prairie View             50.34   5 
  3 Christian Joseph             Lamar                    51.07   4 
  4 Yaw Sekyere                  Prairie View             51.26   5 
  5 Carlos Serna-Hernandez       UT-Rio Grande            51.63   4 
  6 Blair Walker                 Trinity (TX)             51.96   4 
  7 Seve Rodriguez               Trinity (TX)             52.13   3 
  8 Patrick Thomas               Unattached               52.53   5 
  9 Dimitris Levantinos          UT-Rio Grande            52.61   3 
 10 Darwin Allen                 Prairie View             53.26   1 
 11 Rashawn Black                Texas A&M-CC             53.68   2 
 12 Mason Mathews                Lamar                    53.82   2 
 13 Bryan Clarke                 Tx Southern              55.08   1 
 14 Maximilian Bennett           Unattached               57.13   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: m 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
 Field House: f 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricardo Mendoza              UT-Rio Grande          1:55.51   2 
  2 Daniel Herrera               High Perf West         1:55.83   3 
  3 Daniel Shelton               Houston Bapt           1:55.99   3 
  4 Reagan Olguin                Rice                   1:56.41   3 
  5 David Diaz                   Rice                   1:56.60   3 
  6 Matthew Murray               Rice                   1:56.97   3 
  7 Mikel Escobar                UT-Rio Grande          1:57.30   2 
  8 Jacob Price                  Tx Southern            1:57.43   3 
  9 Christos Zachariou           Houston Bapt           1:57.72   3 
 10 Cormac Kelly                 Lamar                  1:57.88   2 
 11 Zack Kovar                   UTSA                   1:57.91   3 
 12 Caleb Devereaux              UTSA                   1:58.15   2 
 13 Cody Hammonds                Houston Bapt           1:58.73   3 
 14 Brian Yanez                  UT-Rio Grande          2:01.95   2 
 15 Darwin Allen                 Prairie View           2:02.09   2 
 16 Isaac Pearce                 Houston                2:02.84   1 
 17 Stephen Southall             Sam Houston            2:03.24   1 
 18 Marcus Caldwell              Tx Southern            2:03.26   1 
 19 Andres Abrego-Guerra         Sam Houston            2:04.04   1 
 20 Benjamin Creasy              Trinity (TX)           2:04.09   1 
 21 Chris Scott                  Houston                2:04.78   1 
 22 Mike Otoo                    Rice                   2:05.63   1 
 23 Ben Morales                  Lamar                  2:05.78   1 
 24 Christian Dickey             Houston Bapt           2:06.40   1 
 25 Carlos Sanchez               UT-Rio Grande          2:06.66   2 
 26 Brandon Aninipot             Tx Southern            2:08.65   1 
 -- Jay'nerio Mackey             DTSP-Houston               DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
        Meet: m 4:01.90  2/3/2001    Eliud Njubi, TCU                          
 Field House: f 3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luca Chatham                 UTSA                   4:15.92   2 
  2 Matthew Murray               Rice                   4:17.14   2 
  3 Alex Topini                  Rice                   4:21.60   2 
  4 Jorge Marinez                Tx Southern            4:30.56   2 
  5 Aaron Austin                 Prairie View           4:34.53   2 
  6 Stephen Southall             Sam Houston            4:34.89   1 
  7 David Guzman                 Tx Southern            4:36.65   1 
  8 Isaac Arevalo                UT-Rio Grande          4:39.60   2 
  9 Mason Riley                  UTSA                   4:43.82   1 
 10 Tracy Malrey                 Prairie View           4:45.92   1 
 11 Skye Knight                  UTSA                   4:46.44   1 
 12 Zion Walker                  Houston Bapt           4:50.98   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: m 8:10.17  2/3/2001    Eliud Njubi, TCU                          
 Field House: f 7:55.12  1/22/2000   David Kimani, South Alabama               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamie Crowe                  Lamar                  8:26.47   2 
  2 Daniel Herrera               High Perf West         8:27.05   2 
  3 Alex Topini                  Rice                   8:38.90   2 
  4 Jordan Leon                  Sam Houston            8:40.48   2 
  5 Adolfo Carvalho              Rice                   8:42.15   2 
  6 Enrique Perez                Houston Bapt           8:43.22   2 
  7 John Von Dohlen              UTSA                   8:46.67   2 
  8 Hociel Landa                 Rice                   8:47.86   2 
  9 Xavier O'Brien               Unattached             8:48.24   2 
 10 Jake Powers                  Greater Texas          8:50.01   2 
 11 Alex Hernandez               Sam Houston            8:50.56   2 
 12 Gabe Lara                    Unattached             8:51.90   2 
 13 Enoch Ramirez                Houston Bapt           8:55.73   2 
 14 Michael Erickson             Trinity (TX)           8:58.05   1 
 15 Jacob Hammond                Trinity (TX)           8:59.54   1 
 16 Connor Meaux                 Rice                   9:01.92   2 
 17 Hunter Hawkins               UTSA                   9:04.35   1 
 18 Matt Parmley                 Houston                9:06.68   2 
 19 Stephen Aguilar              Houston Bapt           9:06.98   1 
 20 Cooper Godfrey               Houston                9:08.60   1 
 21 Levante Williams             Prairie View           9:09.24   1 
 22 Martin Luevano               UTSA                   9:09.54   1 
 23 Nejc Ferle                   Lamar                  9:14.90   2 
 24 Joshua Lee                   Unattached             9:19.64   1 
 25 Aaron Austin                 Prairie View           9:28.57   1 
 26 Francisco Hernandez          Prairie View           9:31.37   1 
 27 Syed Hussain                 Prairie View           9:42.90   1 
 28 Harold Rodriguez Pavon       Prairie View           9:47.64   1 
 29 Cameron Theriot              Sam Houston            9:52.52   1 
 30 MIchael Ogden                Lamar                 10:13.43   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: m 14:32.59  1/20/1996   Jose Uribe, Boise State                  
 Field House: f 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaac Vargas                 Texas A&M-CC          15:16.96  
  2 Enrique Perez                Houston Bapt          15:19.75  
  3 Jorge Marinez                Tx Southern           15:29.96  
  4 Levante Williams             Prairie View          15:36.99  
  5 Grant Buley                  Sam Houston           15:37.51  
  6 Jordan Wright                Texas A&M-CC          15:44.45  
  7 Stephen Aguilar              Houston Bapt          16:05.22  
  8 David Guzman                 Tx Southern           16:11.06  
  9 Harold Rodriguez Pavon       Prairie View          16:22.34  
 10 Francisco Hernandez          Prairie View          16:45.53  
 11 Andres Uriegas               Unattached            16:58.23  
 12 Syed Hussain                 Prairie View          17:25.92  
 -- Javier Zamora                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Christian Kondor             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 rounds - Saturday only
        Meet: m  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.86Q  1 
  2 Amere Lattin                 Houston                   7.98Q  3 
  3 Patrick Prince               UTSA                      8.04Q  2 
  4 Keane Bland                  Unattached                8.04q  1 
  5 Logan Williams               Prairie View              8.30q  1 
  6 Cody Hall                    Trinity (TX)              8.33q  2 
  7 Zachary Johnson              Sam Houston               8.35q  3 
  8 Maliek Kendall               Tx Southern               8.36q  2 
  9 Quivell Jordan               Houston                   8.41   2 
 10 Scott Filip                  Rice                      8.45   3 
 11 Talon Tilley                 Lamar                     8.65   2 
 12 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                      8.79   2 
 13 Jonathan Boozer              UTSA                      8.80   1 
 14 Ricardo Ramos                UTSA                      8.82   2 
 15 Donovan Johnson              Houston Bapt              8.92   3 
 16 Benjamin Witt                Trinity (TX)              9.17   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 2 rounds - Saturday only
        Meet: m  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amere Lattin                 Houston                   7.80  
  2 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.91  
  3 Keane Bland                  Unattached                7.95  
  4 Patrick Prince               UTSA                      8.06  
  5 Logan Williams               Prairie View              8.18  
  6 Maliek Kendall               Tx Southern               8.20  
  7 Cody Hall                    Trinity (TX)              8.31  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: m 3:11.06  2/7/2004    TCU, TCU                                  
 Field House: f 3:09.64  1/29/2000   Baylor                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prairie View                                        3:21.00   2 
     1) Brandon Kirby                   2) Carl Jordan                    
     3) Logan Williams                  4) William Polley                 
  2 Houston Baptist                                     3:23.71   2 
     1) Cody Hammonds                   2) Daniel Shelton                 
     3) Jamal Kemp                      4) David Racine                   
  3 Texas Southern                                      3:24.16   2 
     1) Darius Birden                   2) Bronshaye Bolden               
     3) Jacob Price                     4) Tarique Fisher                 
  4 UT-Rio Grande Valley                                3:27.04   2 
     1) Dimitris Levantinos             2) Ricardo Mendoza                
     3) Mikel Escobar                   4) Carlos Serna-Hernandez         
  5 Rice                                                3:27.58   2 
     1) Emerson Schulz                  2) Reagan Olguin                  
     3) David Diaz                      4) Mike Otoo                      
  6 Lamar                                               3:28.48   2 
     1) Webster Slaughter               2) Satchel Smith                  
     3) Christian Joseph                4) Ben Morales                    
  7 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:32.08   1 
     1) Yaw Sekyere                     2) Darwin Allen                   
     3) Sydeny Holt-Washington          4) Ansar Richardson               
  8 Trinity (Tex.)                                      3:33.62   1 
     1) Blair Walker                    2) Seve Rodriguez                 
     3) Raphael Martin                  4) Benjamin Witt                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: m 9:53.09  1/25/2013   Adidas Team Green, Adidas Tm Green        
                         C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff          
 Field House: f 9:53.09  1/25/2013   Adidas Team Green                         
                         C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UTSA                                               10:31.89  
     1) Zack Kovar                      2) Skye Knight                    
     3) Caleb Devereaux                 4) Luca Chatham                   
  2 Houston Baptist                                    10:32.74  
     1) Daniel Shelton                  2) Christian Dickey               
     3) Cody Hammonds                   4) Christos Zachariou             
  3 Houston                                            10:38.08  
     1) Cameron Laverty                 2) Chris Scott                    
     3) Caleb Holl                      4) Cooper Godfrey                 
  4 Texas A&M-CC                                       10:41.52  
     1) Dominic Baptiste                2) Jaran Cadena                   
     3) William Maraggia                4) Steven Galli                   
  5 UTSA  'B'                                          10:50.46  
     1) Edgar Garcia                    2) Mason Riley                    
     3) Marcus Guajardo                 4) John Von Dohlen                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.85m
        Meet: m 2.23m  1/29/2005   Marcus Harris, Texas Southern               
 Field House: f 2.30m  1/12/2018   Jeron Robinson, NIKE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ty Anderson                  UTSA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Harvey Kendall               Tx Southern              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zhafear Ray                  Texas A&M-CC             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mauricio Campos              UT-Rio Grande            1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ju'Vonta Conston             Lamar                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Iyanu Adeyeye                Houston Bapt             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Dawson Chumley               Lamar                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Anthony Magallon             UT-Rio Grande            1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Taylor Levine                Tx Southern              1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Chandler Iturriaga           UTSA                     1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Quillan Haughton             UTSA                     1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Cody Hall                    Trinity (TX)             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
 13 Henry Brown                  Prairie View             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Cristian Villarreal          Houston Bapt             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Karon Bain                   Tx Southern              1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Devante Gilliam              Prairie View                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 4.60m
        Meet: m 5.60m  2/3/2007    Brad Gebauer, McNeese State                 
        Meet: m 5.60m  1/30/2016   Jason Colwick, Unattached                   
 Field House: f 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Larson               UNAT-Sam Hou             5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.45 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Colton Cohea                 Texas A&M-CC             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ben Percefull                Houston                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Soichiro Kan                 Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Carter Scott                 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems        Prairie View             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
  8 Robert Platt                 Houston                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Kyle Real                    UTSA                     4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Tristan Ham                  Prairie View             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Tyler Stafford               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alex Tyra                    UTSA                        NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Brock                   UTSA                        NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Chad Gates                   UTSA                        NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Jorgensen              Texas A&M-CC                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Filip                  Rice                        NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Karney Linch                 UTSA                        NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- John Rudd                    Rice                        NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Christian Cannon             Rice                        NH            
     4.45 4.60 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 6.50m; 9 advance
        Meet: m 7.95m  2/5/2000    Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi           
 Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Johnson              Sam Houston              7.39m   24-03.00 
      7.39m  7.30m  7.18m  6.99m  FOUL  7.39m
  2 Taylor Levine                Tx Southern              6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.49m  6.55m  6.46m  6.69m  6.73m  6.67m
  3 Augusto Miro-Quesada         Houston Bapt             6.72m   22-00.75 
      FOUL  6.53m  6.72m  FOUL  6.72m  6.60m
  4 Sergio Alcorta               Texas A&M-CC             6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.07m  FOUL  6.42m  6.28m  6.13m  6.63m
  5 Alex Lara                    UT-Rio Grande            6.57m   21-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.57m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Saige Revell                 Sam Houston              6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.50m  FOUL  6.52m  FOUL  6.46m  PASS
  7 Weston Floyd                 Lamar                    6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.19m  6.48m  6.47m  6.48m  6.10m  6.43m
  8 Cameron Dickey               Lamar                    6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.40m  6.36m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Joshua Hamilton              Sam Houston              6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.14m  6.24m  6.31m  6.20m  6.47m  FOUL
 10 Oscar Cantu                  UT-Rio Grande            6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  5.98m  6.09m            
 
Men Long Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
 Top 10 entries - all others in Men LJ at 5:30 pm
        Meet: m 7.95m  2/5/2000    Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi           
 Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyrone Smith                 Unattached               7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.77m  PASS  5.98m  PASS  PASS  7.54m
  2 Antwan Dickerson             Houston                  7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.05m  7.50m  7.41m  7.50m  7.45m  7.50m
  3 Jared Kerr                   Houston                  7.43m   24-04.50 
      6.84m  7.39m  7.24m  7.40m  FOUL  7.43m
  4 Drayton Rolle                DTSP Houston             7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.36m  7.03m  7.23m  7.02m  7.10m  6.88m
  5 Brian O'Bonna                Lamar                    6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.35m  FOUL  FOUL  6.91m  6.81m  6.84m
  6 Jarvis Gotch                 Take Notice              6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.78m  6.84m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Shemar Smith                 Unattached               6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.82m  6.54m  6.69m  6.41m  6.40m  FOUL
  8 Tevin Kimble                 Tx Southern              6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  5.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 14.00m; 9 advance
        Meet: m 16.40m  1/30/2016   Chris Carter, Unattached                   
 Field House: f 16.75m  2/10/2017   Chris Carter, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tony Carodine                Unattached              15.71m   51-06.50 
      15.71m  FOUL  15.45m  15.27m  FOUL  15.53m
  2 Zachary Johnson              Sam Houston             15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.54m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  15.08m  15.28m
  3 Saige Revell                 Sam Houston             14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  14.49m  14.61m  14.96m  14.97m  14.81m
  4 Brian O'Bonna                Lamar                   14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.74m  FOUL  14.76m  14.72m  14.65m  PASS
  5 Augusto Miro-Quesada         Houston Bapt            14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  14.51m  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Harvey Kendall               Tx Southern             14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL
 -- Naim Barnett                 Trinity (TX)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Joshua Hamilton              Sam Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Javon McCray                 Lamar                     FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- De Kwaan Wynn                Texas A&M-CC              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 14.50m; 9 advance
 Follows Women's SP
        Meet: m 19.59m  2/4/2006    Steve Manz, unattached                     
 Field House: f 21.11m  2/3/1996    John Godina, Reebok RC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul May                     UT-Rio Grande           17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.99m  16.99m  16.62m  16.63m  17.37m  16.27m
  2 Uche Ugwunze                 Rice                    16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.20m  16.70m  16.99m  FOUL  16.54m  FOUL
  3 Michael Nichols              Sam Houston             16.56m   54-04.00 
      15.99m  15.70m  16.41m  16.56m  FOUL  16.03m
  4 Guillermo Galvan             Houston                 15.65m   51-04.25 
      FOUL  15.62m  FOUL  15.19m  15.65m  15.10m
  5 Antonio Salinas              UT-Rio Grande           15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.84m  14.74m  15.08m  15.00m  14.96m  15.19m
  6 Benjamin Clark               Unattached              14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.76m  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Michael Yow                  Rice                    14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.52m  14.62m  14.88m  14.96m  FOUL  14.56m
  8 Michael Gonzalez             UT-Rio Grande           14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Aaron Akens                  Sam Houston             14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Logan Robinson               Texas A&M-CC            14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.52m  FOUL  13.57m           
 11 Joshua Hernandez             Sam Houston             13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Chris Allen                  Tx Southern             13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  13.79m           
 13 Christian Hall-Gardner       UT-Rio Grande           13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  13.37m  FOUL           
 14 Jovondi Williams             Prairie View            13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.10m  12.58m  13.33m           
 15 Joshua Gay                   Tx Southern             12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Devin Jefferson              Prairie View             8.92m   29-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.92m           
 -- Travis Barnes                Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Terrell Perry                Tx Southern               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 15.00m; 9 advance
        Meet: m 21.56m  1/28/2012   Chris Cralle, Unattached                   
 Field House: f 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Huckaby               Unattached              20.65m   67-09.00 
      FOUL  19.83m  FOUL  20.23m  20.35m  20.65m
  2 Austin Riddle                Rice                    20.13m   66-00.50 
      19.54m  19.89m  20.13m  19.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Yow                  Rice                    18.95m   62-02.25 
      18.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.72m  18.12m
  4 Joshua Hernandez             Sam Houston             18.36m   60-03.00 
      16.54m  FOUL  17.51m  FOUL  18.36m  18.24m
  5 Uche Ugwunze                 Rice                    17.69m   58-00.50 
      FOUL  17.69m  17.46m  FOUL  17.07m  FOUL
  6 Aaron Akens                  Sam Houston             17.15m   56-03.25 
      16.98m  16.81m  16.68m  17.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jose Herrera                 Houston                 16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.48m  FOUL  16.13m  15.30m  FOUL  15.71m
  8 Paul May                     UT-Rio Grande           16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.47m  15.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.89m
  9 Matt Garcia                  Rice                    16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.38m  16.29m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL  16.13m
 10 Terrell Perry                Tx Southern             15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Curtis Dalton                Houston                 15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.72m  15.63m  14.86m            
 12 Michael Gonzalez             UT-Rio Grande           14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.04m  13.46m  14.49m            
 13 Ahmad Francis                Tx Southern             14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  FOUL  13.68m            
 14 Christian Hall-Gardner       UT-Rio Grande           13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Benjamin Clark               Unattached              13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Logan Robinson               Texas A&M-CC            13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  12.12m  FOUL            
 17 Joshua Gay                   Tx Southern             11.91m   39-01.00 
      FOUL  11.91m  FOUL            
 -- Jovondi Williams             Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Devin Jefferson              Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colton Torrance              Rice                      7.19     816
  2 Tristan Ham                  Prairie View              7.23     802
  3 Emerson Schulz               Rice                      7.36     759
  4 Luke Barksdale               Houston                   7.37     755
  5 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems        Prairie View              7.47     723
  6 Sebastian Russi              Houston                   7.54     700
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sebastian Russi              Houston                2:49.03     776
  2 Emerson Schulz               Rice                   2:49.98     766
  3 Luke Barksdale               Houston                3:07.37     594
  4 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems        Prairie View           3:09.31     576
  5 Tristan Ham                  Prairie View           3:15.24     523
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tristan Ham                  Prairie View              8.91   1    766
  2 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems        Prairie View              9.05   1    735
  3 Luke Barksdale               Houston                   9.07   2    730
  4 Sebastian Russi              Houston                   9.08   1    728
  5 Emerson Schulz               Rice                      9.15   2    713
  6 Colton Torrance              Rice                      9.44   2    652
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sebastian Russi              Houston                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Luke Barksdale               Houston                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Tristan Ham                  Prairie View             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Colton Torrance              Rice                     1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO 
  4 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems        Prairie View             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Emerson Schulz               Rice                     1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tristan Ham                  Prairie View             4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Sebastian Russi              Houston                  4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
       XO    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems        Prairie View             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Luke Barksdale               Houston                  3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    O    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Emerson Schulz               Rice                     3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
       XO    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Barksdale               Houston                  6.72m   22-00.75    748
      6.72m  6.49m  FOUL            
  2 Colton Torrance              Rice                     6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.60m  6.48m  6.69m            
  3 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems        Prairie View             6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.18m  6.34m  6.53m            
  4 Sebastian Russi              Houston                  6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.12m  6.37m  6.46m            
  5 Tristan Ham                  Prairie View             6.07m   19-11.00    602
      5.90m  6.07m  5.97m            
  6 Emerson Schulz               Rice                     5.95m   19-06.25    576
      FOUL  5.90m  5.95m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emerson Schulz               Rice                    11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.47m  11.95m  FOUL            
  2 Sebastian Russi              Houston                 11.69m   38-04.25    588
      11.69m  11.36m  11.57m            
  3 Colton Torrance              Rice                    11.24m   36-10.50    560
      10.94m  11.24m  FOUL            
  4 Luke Barksdale               Houston                 10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Tristan Ham                  Prairie View             9.87m   32-04.75    478
      FOUL  9.03m  9.87m            
  6 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems        Prairie View             9.52m   31-03.00    457
      9.24m  9.44m  9.52m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
        Meet: m  5752  1/28/2005   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
 Field House: f  5483  2/21/2004   Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sebastian Russi              Houston                   4987  
  2 Tristan Ham                  Prairie View              4613  
  3 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems        Prairie View              4495  
  4 Luke Barksdale               Houston                   4419  
  5 Emerson Schulz               Rice                      4344  

Facebook

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram