RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2013 10:03 PM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 7:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Harper, Daina                    Houston Cypr                
  2  Smith, Deandranyk                Houston Madi                
  3  Vieth, Becca                     The Woodland                
  4  George, Nevita                   Katy Cinco R                
  5  Brown, Chastiny                  Houston West                
  6  Peterson, Chrissy                Katy Seven L                
  7  Tyanna, Davis                    Spring                      
  8  Avery, Abby                      St. Johns Sc                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Smith, Meriah                    Spring Westf                
  2  Johnson, Darrian                 Houston Cypr                
  3  Roquemore, Taylor                Fort Bend Tr                
  4  Asumu, Doris                     Katy Seven L                
  5  Gaines, La Chandra               Houston Lama                
  6  Monroe, Kelsey                   Houston Cypr                
  7  Moore, Taleah                    Humble Atasc                
  8  Bailey, Treasure                 Houston West                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Rayford, Kiah                    Fort Bend El                
  2  Goudeau, Kelly                   Humble Kingw                
  3  Pollard, Jada                    Spring                      
  4  Webb, Kiarra                     Spring Westf                
  5  Mathis, Daysha                   Houston Whea                
  6  Harris, Lauren                   Houston Lama                
  7  Vasek, Kelly                     Houston Memo                
  8  Lucas, Deseray                   Houston Madi                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Graham, Ciara                    Houston West                
  2  Conner, Megan                    Friendswood                 
  3  Price, Rachael                   Katy Seven L                
  4  Thomas, Rachel                   Fort Bend Ke                
  5  Akue, Justine                    Houston Stra                
  6  Hilton, Caitlin                  Houston Stra                
  7  Jackson, Jalen                   Stafford                    
  8  Bloh, Lauren                     Montgomery                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Warren, D'Ani                    Houston Bell                
  2  Nickerson, Taydria               Humble Atasc                
  3  Knight, Jalisa                   Houston Madi                
  4  Smith, Maygen                    Friendswood                 
  5  Nichols, Alexis                  Stafford                    
  6  Davis, Nia                       Fort Bend El                
  7  Washington, Ashley               Houston Cypr                
  8  Cassel, Corrinne                 Episcopal (B                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Owens, Jarra                     Fort Bend Bu                
  2  Johnson, Jordan                  College Park                
  3  Aliceaacosta, Tarah              Houston Lang                
  4  Lane, Alliyah                    Fort Bend Hi                
  5  Cossey, Haley                    Fort Bend Tr                
  6  Taylor, Lauren                   Manvel                      
  8  Smith-Thomas, LaMetra            Houston Whea                
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Frazier, Kore                    Fort Bend Ke                
  2  Henry, Sherterrick               Houston Bell                
  3  Olson, Emily                     The Woodland                
  4  Amaram, Chelsea                  Stafford                    
  5  Segura, Jodee                    Humble Atasc                
  6  Henderson, Taylor                Dickinson                   
  7  Aaron, Destiny                   Fort Bend Hi                
  8  Reid, Alyssa                     Humble Kingw                
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Luddington, Victoria             Houston Lama                
  2  Black, Brianna                   Houston Cypr                
  3  Egwuatu, Vanessa                 Fort Bend Bu                
  4  Shackelford, Mariah              Manvel                      
  5  Udobong, Faith                   Houston Bell                
  6  Curry, Lashondra                 Houston Cypr                
  7  Deboise, Zaahira                 Houston West                
  8  Hatfield, Bianca                 Fort Bend El                
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Matthews, Michelle               Humble Kingw                
  2  Hernandez, Kensley               Team Carolina               
  3  Ham, Angelica                    Houston Lang                
  4  Tesh, Anna                       The Woodland                
  5  Roby, Keveion                    Spring                      
  6  Young, Kierra                    Houston West                
  7  Brigance, LaGae                  Fort Bend Hi                
  8  Butterfield, Morgan              Houston Memo                
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Kubiak, Samantha                 Katy Cinco R                
  2  Alba, Briana                     Pearland Daw                
  3  Baldwin, Tracy                   Houston Lang                
  4  Brown, A'Lyce                    Fort Bend Bu                
  5  Lewis, Dominque                  Friendswood                 
  6  Decker-Williams, Yolonda         Manvel                      
  7  Mayberry, Delayne                Montgomery                  
  8  Rivera, Iriana                   Team Carolina               
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 6:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Rogers, Raevyn                   Kinkaid Scho                
  2  George, Nevita                   Katy Cinco R                
  3  Gauntt, Reagan                   Pearland Daw                
  4  Vonderhauer, Margaret            Houston Memo                
  5  Rivera, Leighanne                Fort Bend Ke                
  6  Brast, Morgan                    Houston Stra                
  7  Johnson, Amber                   Houston Memo                
  8  Figueroa, Ana                    Team Carolina               
  9  Gandy, Sydney                    Katy Seven L                
 10  Nevermann, Madison               Humble Atasc                
 11  Hinton, Atira                    Houston Madi                
 12  Aliceaacosta, Tarah              Houston Lang                
 13  Thompson, Olivia                 Humble Kingw                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thornhill, Miranda               Pearland Daw                
  2  Charles, Cierra                  Houston West                
  3  Gilliams, Tyla                   Fort Bend Hi                
  4  Deutser, Lauren                  Houston Memo                
  5  Lostracco, Emilie                College Park                
  6  Foster, Kristen                  Spring                      
  7  Parker, Onya                     Fort Bend Hi                
  8  Kubiak, Samantha                 Katy Cinco R                
  9  Flanagan, Megan                  Humble Kingw                
 10  Nichols, Alexis                  Stafford                    
 11  Deakins, Haley                   Houston Cypr                
 12  Pogue, Avery                     Humble Kingw                
 13  Monroe, Krystal                  Houston West                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Macdonald, Staci                 College Park                
  2  Jackson, Jalen                   Stafford                    
  3  Jacob, Constance                 Friendswood                 
  4  Phillips, Kelsey                 Houston West                
  5  Thayer, Veronica                 Montgomery                  
  6  Guerrero, Valeria                Houston Lang                
  7  Chov, Chastity                   Fort Bend Bu                
  8  Echols, Kianna                   Houston Lama                
  9  Stewart, Malayah                 Houston West                
 10  Bigott, Brittany                 Katy Seven L                
 11  Rivera, Iriana                   Team Carolina               
 12  Gills, Meschelle                 Manvel                      
 13  Hillary, Amanda                  Katy Seven L                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  House, Laylah                    Houston Lang                
  2  Rivera, Amber                    Dickinson                   
  3  Peek, Chloe                      The Woodland                
  4  Thomas, Brandy                   Houston Lama                
  5  Allen, Jordan                    Fort Bend Ke                
  6  Cervantes, Daphne                Katy Cinco R                
  7  Kobea, Chelsea                   Fort Bend Ke                
  8  Williams, Francie                St. Johns Sc                
  9  Trautner, Margaret               St. Johns Sc                
 10  Patterson, Brianna               Houston Lama                
 11  Moore, Taleah                    Humble Atasc                
 12  Schneider, Devina                Episcopal (B                
 13  Essien, Akirah                   Spring                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Porter, Lauren                   The Woodland                
  2  Lee, Kaytie                      Houston Cypr                
  3  Kidd, Morgan                     Fort Bend Tr                
  4  Deboise, Zaahira                 Houston West                
  5  Jeanminette, Victoria            Humble Atasc                
  6  Tirado, Christina                Houston Stra                
  7  Taylor, Bethany                  Pearland Daw                
  8  Alegria, Cynthia                 Dickinson                   
  9  Taylor, Lauren                   Manvel                      
 10  Jack, Janine                     Houston Cypr                
 11  Lucas, Deseray                   Houston Madi                
 12  Hernandez, Kensley               Team Carolina               
 
Event 19  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 7:45 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chen, Lillian                    St. Johns Sc                
  2  Patterson, Hannah                Fort Bend Cl                
  3  Tracy, Allison                   Katy Seven L                
  4  Cervantes, Daphne                Katy Cinco R                
  5  Ranson, Brandy                   Spring Westf                
  6  Kallus, Shelby                   Houston Stra                
  7  Furey, Alexandria                Pearland Daw                
  8  Bryan, Ava                       Episcopal (B                
  9  Black, Katie                     Houston Lama                
 10  Lyons, Hannah                    Pearland Daw                
 11  Jimenez, Jasmin                  Spring Westf                
 12  Trees, Madison                   Fort Bend Ke                
 13  Mayo, MacKenzie                  Houston Stra                
 14  Masters, Ingrid                  Friendswood                 
 15  Bing, Mallory                    Katy Cinco R                
 16  Johnson, Emily                   Houston Bell                
 17  Aleman, Melissa                  Houston Bell                
 18  Whatley, Rachel                  Houston Stra                
 19  Garcia, Aliah                    Houston Bell                
 20  Coral, Danielle                  Humble Atasc                
 21  Amaram, Lynette                  Stafford                    
 22  Rodriguez, Raquel                Houston West                
 23  Jackson, Brianna                 Spring                      
 24  Marshall, Michelle               Humble Atasc                
 25  Mason, Shelby                    Humble Atasc                
 26  Figueroa, Loumarie               Team Carolina               
 27  Grogan, Alysse                   Fort Bend Hi                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Howley, Grace                    Humble Kingw                
  2  Leblanc, Silvia                  Fort Bend Cl                
  3  Guidot, Ashley                   The Woodland                
  4  Piontek, Abbey                   The Woodland                
  5  Raines, Sandie                   Humble Kingw                
  6  Patel, Khayla                    Houston Memo                
  7  Jochen, Karis                    College Stat                
  8  Zuspan, Kara                     The Woodland                
  9  Jensen, Katie                    College Park                
 10  Hodges, Claire                   Humble Kingw                
 11  Reamer, Lexi                     Houston Lama                
 12  Reeves, Jordan                   Houston Lama                
 13  Greer, Courtney                  Kinkaid Scho                
 14  Luster, Mary                     Pearland Daw                
 15  Brown, Erica                     Katy Seven L                
 16  Manchester, Audrey               College Park                
 17  Monali, Jessica                  Fort Bend El                
 18  Degitz, Heather                  Montgomery                  
 19  Kech, Emily                      Katy Cinco R                
 20  Schneider, Jahnavi               Episcopal (B                
 21  Choi, Ali                        College Park                
 22  Corbin, Kacie Jo                 Katy Seven L                
 23  Powers, Rebecca                  Houston Cypr                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 6:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Smith, Raygen                    Friendswood                 
  2  Brooks, Jasmyn                   Houston Stra                
  3  Kessee, Erica                    Houston Lama                
  4  Guo, Stephanie                   St. Johns Sc                
  5  Evans, Genesis                   Houston Scar                
  6  Burrus, Desirae                  Houston Cypr                
  7  Ustick, Jessica                  Houston Memo                
  8  Feeney, Abby                     The Woodland                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Booker, Janae                    Houston Madi                
  2  Modesett, Jackie                 St. Johns Sc                
  3  VanLoh, Grace                    St. Johns Sc                
  4  Cooper-White, Amber              Fort Bend El                
  5  Mpagi, Tessa                     The Woodland                
  6  Batiste, Dasia                   Episcopal (B                
  7  Daugherty, Jill                  Humble Kingw                
  8  Tillett, Christina               Humble Kingw                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lige, Kiana                      Spring Westf                
  2  Pierret, Melusine                Houston Lama                
  3  Cameron, Ashley                  Houston Lang                
  4  Wilson, Serena                   Katy Seven L                
  5  Price, Tierney                   College Park                
  6  Broussard, Jessiah               Houston Stra                
  7  Wahl, Georgia                    Episcopal (B                
  8  Fono, Alissa                     Katy Seven L                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Daniels, Michaela                Katy Seven L                
  2  Washington, Alexandra            Pearland Daw                
  3  Ross Ransom, Skylar              Houston Lang                
  4  Campbell, Daphney                Fort Bend Hi                
  5  Houston, Taylor                  Pearland Daw                
  6  Johnson, Brielle                 Fort Bend Hi                
  7  Ylitalo, Jutta                   Houston Lama                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Jones, Ariel                     Humble Atasc                
  2  Satterwhite, Chelsea             Pearland Daw                
  3  Carty, Janelle                   Fort Bend Hi                
  4  Heitkamp, Mara                   Houston Memo                
  5  Hatfield, Emilee                 Katy Cinco R                
  6  Palmer, Alicia                   The Woodland                
  7  Cook, Maddie                     Katy Cinco R                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Lynch, Parker                    Humble Kingw                
  2  Shackelford, Mariah              Manvel                      
  3  Goodson, Courtney                College Park                
  4  Fowler, Margaret                 Houston Memo                
  5  Johnson, Alaysh'A                Spring                      
  6  Slade, Jamira                    Spring Westf                
  7  Graham, Lindsay                  Episcopal (B                
  8  Taylor, Dominique                Stafford                    
 
Event 37  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
===============================================================================
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Amo, Jasmine                     Humble Kingw                
  2  Green, Chelsea                   Spring                      
  3  Huryn, Grace                     The Woodland                
  4  Garcia, Ruby                     Spring                      
  5  Koett, Ashley                    The Woodland                
  6  Livingston, Morgan               Humble Kingw                
  7  Gusdorff, Delaney                Humble Kingw                
  8  Schillaci, Hannah                Friendswood                 
  9  Caveides, Racquel                College Park                
 10  Pierce, Holly                    College Park                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 5:30 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Houston Stratford  'A'                                       
     1) Johnson, Chanoa                 2) Reid, Natasha                  
     3) Ruffin, Niasia                  4) Broussard, Jessiah             
  4  Katy Cinco Ranch  'A'                                        
     1) Jackson, Kalyn                  2) Dan-Princewell, Oremyi         
     3) Romero, Mariana                 4) Johnson, Laura                 
  5  Fort Bend Kempner  'A'                                       
     1) Thomas, Rachel                  2) Akuchie, Chidera               
     3) Onyechi, Chelsea                4) Frazier, Kore                  
  6  Houston Westbury  'A'                                        
     1) Love, Jasmine                   2) Thompson, Sharde               
     3) Graham, Ciara                   4) Johnson, Sydney                
  7  St. Johns School  'A'                                        
     1) Ankomah-Sey, Caroline           2) Night, Sam                     
     3) Viguet, Elise                   4) Avery, Abby                    
  8  Houston Scarborough  'A'                                     
     1) Boone, Brianna                  2) Drayden, Markesha              
     3) Evans, Genesis                  4) Samuels, Alexis                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Houston Memorial  'A'                                        
     1) Trammel, Jordan                 2) Moen, Emily                    
     3) Holewyne, Kari                  4) Brook, Olivia                  
  3  College Park  'A'                                            
     1) Plowey, Moira                   2) Joseph, Kloee                  
     3) Bauersfield, Allicia            4) Adair, McKenzie                
  4  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                         
     1) Cheetham-West, Inne             2) Gardner, Jacqueria             
     3) Lynch, Parker                   4) Kirsch, Kristen                
  5  Stafford  'A'                                                
     1) Taylor, Dominique               2) Finley, Cherylle               
     3) Young, Alexis                   4) Calloway, Kiara                
  6  Houston Madison  'A'                                         
     1) Harris, Nakala                  2) Henderson, Tia                 
     3) Knight, Jalisa                  4) Norton, Shantell               
  7  Dickinson  'A'                                               
     1) Nash, Amanda                    2) Spriggins, Jasmine             
     3) Snelson, Samantha               4) Harris, Summer                 
  8  Katy Seven Lakes  'A'                                        
     1) Varner, Cydney                  2) Hayes, Jenya                   
     3) Fokam, Michelle                 4) Ugwoegbu, Grace                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Fort Bend Elkins  'A'                                        
     1) Davis, Ashley                   2) Rayford, Kiah                  
     3) Hatfield, Bianca                4) Davis, Nia                     
  3  Humble Atascocita  'A'                                       
     1) Lipscomb, Jasmin                2) Moses, Carley                  
     3) Stewart, April                  4) Powell, Traynisha              
  4  Houston Cypress Creek  'A'                                   
     1) Roberson, Ka'lee                2) Hernandez, Patricia            
     3) Lewis, Jasmine                  4) Mack, Mariah                   
  5  Houston Cypress Springs  'A'                                 
     1) Samuels, Samiyah                2) Washington, Ashley             
     3) Blake, Tyra                     4) Burrus, Desirae                
  6  Houston Cypress Ridge  'A'                                   
     1) Harris, Brittany                2) Pattie, Eliza                  
     3) Thompson, Marjorie              4) Babineaux, Tristen             
  7  Houston Langham Creek  'A'                                   
     1) Mitchell, Aliyah                2) Ross Ransom, Skylar            
     3) Baldwin, Tracy                  4) Williams, Nia                  
  8  Houston Wheatley  'A'                                        
     1) Gosby, Chanta                   2) Smith-Thomas, LaMetra          
     3) Duncan, Alia                    4) Mathis, Daysha                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Houston Lamar  'A'                                           
     1) Edomobi, Mikia                  2) Omagbemi, Tia                  
     3) Jackson, Kelsea                 4) Heggins, Jasmine               
  3  Pearland Dawson  'A'                                         
     1) Boudreaux, Cydney               2) Henderson, Nailah              
     3) Jamerson, Kayla                 4) Davis, Erica                   
  4  Spring  'A'                                                  
     1) Rue, Neonte'                    2) Johnson, Alaysh'A              
     3) Roby, Keveion                   4) Bennett, Taylor                
  5  Spring Westfield  'A'                                        
     1) Keys, Deja                      2) Henderson, Eriana              
     3) Bethea, Leslie                  4) Taylor, Casha                  
  6  Fort Bend Bush  'A'                                          
     1) Arinze, Jane                    2) Egwuatu, Vanessa               
     3) Arinze, Jennifer                4) Ohanta, Jane                   
  7  The Woodlands  'A'                                           
     1) Vieth, Becca                    2) Wilken, Lindsay                
     3) Gillespie, Alyssa               4) Lindsey, Kaitlynn              
  8  Manvel  'A'                                                  
     1) Brantley, Tyra                  2) Brown, Zaria                   
     3) Brown, Ikeea                    4) Columbus, Kahlia               
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 7:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Floyd, Xavier                    Fort Bend El                
  2  Tyler, Tarik                     Second Baptist              
  3  Baker, DeDaniel                  Dickinson                   
  4  Ford, Ashton                     Fort Bend Ma                
  5  Woodard, Brad                    Dickinson                   
  6  Cadena, Jaran                    Incarnate Wo                
  7  Jones, Dylan                     Pearland Daw                
  8  Bibbs, Travis                    Houston Lama                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stewert, David                   Houston Memo                
  2  Steptoe, James                   Humble Kingw                
  3  Hoyle, Romello                   Houston Madi                
  4  Ernhart, Brian                   Deer Park                   
  5  Bird, Nick                       Houston Shar                
  6  Pouncey, Eric                    Spring Westf                
  7  Preston, Charlton                Spring Westf                
  8  Walker, Victor                   Pasadena Dob                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Fenske, Tyler                    Katy Cinco R                
  2  Holcombe, Michael                Fort Bend Cl                
  3  Ford, Deante                     Fort Bend Ri                
  4  Monroe, Ronald                   Fort Bend Bu                
  5  Ojeda, Rod                       St. Johns Sc                
  6  Selexman, Kirk                   St. Thomas                  
  7  Justice, Jamison                 Fort Bend Tr                
  8  Cobb, DeMarcus                   Fort Bend Cl                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Hill, Matt                       Katy Cinco R                
  2  Kemper, Sean                     Manvel                      
  3  Harris, Kavion                   Houston Madi                
  4  Walker, Sean                     Houston Cypr                
  5  Murray, Stafford                 Houston Madi                
  6  Bilton, Brandon                  Fort Bend Hi                
  7  Greer, Jack                      The Woodland                
  8  Burnett, James                   Fort Bend Bu                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Moore, Trevor                    Fort Bend Cl                
  2  Sullivan, Ashton                 Fort Bend Tr                
  3  Alicea, Heydell                  Team Carolina               
  4  Reed, Jaylon                     Deer Park                   
  5  McAlister, Cole                  Katy Cinco R                
  6  Avery, Nathan                    St. Johns Sc                
  7  Sparks, Miles                    Spring                      
  8  lattin, myles                    Houston West                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Guidry, Bryce                    Fort Bend Ma                
  2  Saddler, Tim                     Fort Bend Bu                
  3  Wilson, Kwadre                   Manvel                      
  4  Johnson, Jaylen                  Spring Westf                
  5  McCoy, Patrick                   The Woodland                
  6  Ganns, Franklin                  Fort Bend El                
  7  Richardson, Ernest               Episcopal (B                
  8  Brittain, Sam                    Houston Memo                
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Williams, Gerryck                Manvel                      
  2  hartley, jaron                   Houston West                
  3  Carmouche, Justin                Houston Lama                
  4  Caulfield, Talon                 Deer Park                   
  5  Ghansah, Lawrence                Houston Cypr                
  6  Brown Jr., Montria               Fort Bend Hi                
  7  McDonnell, Zach                  Humble Kingw                
  8  Nunley, Malik                    Spring                      
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Woods, Justin                    Houston Stra                
  2  Guillory, Isaiah                 Fort Bend Hi                
  3  Roman, Mark                      Fort Bend Ri                
  4  Phenix, Darius                   Fort Bend Ma                
  5  Suszylo, Victor                  The Woodland                
  6  Kroes, Rhys                      College Park                
  7  Rosemond, Dila                   Houston Cypr                
  8  Berman, Adam                     Fort Bend Ri                
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Phillips, Romerian               Fort Bend Tr                
  2  Julian, Lloyd                    Episcopal (B                
  3  Riley, Alex                      Houston Lama                
  4  Thomas, T'Andre                  Stafford                    
  5  Phillip, Gerrod                  St. Thomas                  
  6  Rodriguez, Mario                 St. Thomas                  
  7  Paiste, Peter                    Humble Kingw                
  8  Gougis, chris                    Pasadena Dob                
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Henry, Charrod                   College Park                
  2  Gibson, William                  Spring                      
  3  Brillon, Andrew                  Houston Stra                
  4  Rhodes, James                    Pearland Daw                
  5  Wilks, Collin                    Pearland Daw                
  6  Randall, Risher                  St. Johns Sc                
  7  Kosut, Zachary                   College Park                
  8  Nosa, Ezell                      Stafford                    
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 6:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Green, Jonathon                  Fort Bend Tr                
  2  Rivera, Angel                    Team Carolina               
  3  Mather, Will                     Katy Cinco R                
  4  Tamayo, Walter                   Deer Park                   
  5  Jolly, Travis                    Houston Memo                
  6  Carter, Nicholas                 Fort Bend Hi                
  7  Zach, Alam                       Humble Kingw                
  8  Marshall, Myles                  Humble Kingw                
  9  Riley, Alex                      Houston Lama                
 10  Price, Doryen                    Fort Bend Ri                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Storey, Jake                     Houston West                
  2  Faraguna, Joe                    St. Johns Sc                
  3  Luna, Sergio                     Deer Park                   
  4  Calderon, Taka                   Houston Memo                
  5  Tillinghast, Grant               Humble Kingw                
  6  Ross, Justus                     Pearland Daw                
  7  House, Terrance                  Fort Bend Tr                
  8  Diaz, Dennis                     Pasadena Dob                
  9  Wallace, Sam                     Katy Cinco R                
 10  Hoyle, Romello                   Houston Madi                
 11  Williams, Christopher            College Park                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Packard, David                   Fort Bend El                
  2  Lee, Josh                        Manvel                      
  3  Brastrom, Paul                   Houston Stra                
  4  Tyler, Tarik                     Second Baptist              
  5  Grant, Jeremiah                  Fort Bend Hi                
  6  Srinivasan, Vilvesh              Fort Bend Hi                
  7  Parham, Matt                     Fort Bend Christ            
  8  Lewis, Jeremy                    Lamar                       
  9  Williams, Jaquon                 Houston Cypr                
 10  McDowell, Logan                  College Park                
 11  Terrazas, Nick                   Houston Stra                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Hoyt, Matthew                    The Woodland                
  2  Lewis, DeAndre                   Fort Bend Bu                
  3  Colmenares, John                 Fort Bend Bu                
  4  Pressley, Andrew                 Deer Park                   
  5  Vargas, Gus                      Houston Memo                
  6  Gras, Andre                      St. Johns Sc                
  7  Golden, Matthew                  The Woodland                
  8  Beacham, Caleb                   Tomball                     
  9  Lesuer, Amire                    Fort Bend Ma                
 10  Martin, Joshua                   Manvel                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Allen, Darwin                    Houston Lama                
  2  Lowe, Michael                    Fort Bend Ri                
  3  Weidig, Josh                     The Woodland                
  4  Knox, Kevin                      Houston Cypr                
  5  Jakob, Bellamy                   College Park                
  6  Harry, Patterson                 Episcopal (B                
  7  Pence, Mitchell                  Katy Cinco R                
  8  Matthews, Nicholas               St. Thomas                  
  9  Jaggi, Akshay                    St. Johns Sc                
 10  Luque, Cristian                  Team Carolina               
 11  Murray, Stafford                 Houston Madi                
 
Event 20  Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 7:45 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Taffet, Philip                   St. Johns Sc                
  2  Actkinson, Blake                 St. Johns Sc                
  3  Guevara, Jose                    Houston Cypr                
  4  Bieser, Ben                      St. Johns Sc                
  5  Trevino, Alec                    Deer Park                   
  6  Diaz, Daniel                     Spring Westf                
  7  Ellington, Michael               Episcopal (B                
  8  Medlin, Stephen                  Houston Cypr                
  9  Price, Gabriel                   Fort Bend Ri                
 10  Sipe, Zach                       Fort Bend Tr                
 11  Bishop, Nathan                   Houston Lama                
 12  Depoalo, John                    Deer Park                   
 13  Greer, Harrison                  Episcopal (B                
 14  Martinez, Rolando                Pasadena Dob                
 15  Emerson, Andrew                  Episcopal (B                
 16  Ybarra, Julian                   Manvel                      
 17  Disalvo, Jacob                   Dickinson                   
 18  Jorge, Martinez                  Houston Scar                
 19  Murray, Matthew                  Pearland Daw                
 20  Moncado, Juan                    Manvel                      
 21  Tesfay, Amunuel                  Stafford                    
 22  Pozas, Juan Carlos               Houston Cypr                
 23  Sosa, Jose                       Manvel                      
 24  Jarue, Caleb                     Houston Cypr                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Richard, Austin                  Houston Stra                
  2  Bright, Jackson                  Incarnate Wo                
  3  Davidson, Adam                   The Woodland                
  4  Wolhart, James                   College Park                
  5  Meaux, Connor                    College Park                
  6  Arias, Carlos                    Houston Memo                
  7  Irvin, Craig                     The Woodland                
  8  Rodriguez, Sergio                Humble Kingw                
  9  Hedges, Brigham                  The Woodland                
 10  Correa, Joshua                   Team Carolina               
 11  Kelly, Glen                      Humble Kingw                
 12  Maritim, Andrew                  Humble Kingw                
 13  Hymel, Andrew                    College Park                
 14  Coria, Ricardo                   Houston Stra                
 15  Durand, Ricardo                  Spring Westf                
 16  Ballou, Jared                    Katy Cinco R                
 17  Molthen, Max                     Katy Cinco R                
 18  Meloche, Grant                   Katy Cinco R                
 19  Sommers, Alex                    Houston Lama                
 20  Richard, Hayden                  Houston Stra                
 21  Erickson, Michael                Fort Bend Cl                
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 6:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Bernard, Justin                  St. Johns Sc                
  3  Doakes, Darius                   Fort Bend Tr                
  4  White, Darent                    Spring Westf                
  5  Murray, Kevon                    Fort Bend Bu                
  6  Bruno, Hensley                   Cypress Ranc                
  7  Oguntona, Tobi                   Episcopal (B                
  8  Cobb, DeMarcus                   Fort Bend Cl                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Huff, Wesley                     Stafford                    
  3  Bethea, Jeremiah                 Spring Westf                
  4  Hernandez, Natanael              Team Carolina               
  5  Bailey, Rashaad                  Humble Kingw                
  6  Alexander, Braylon               Spring                      
  7  Jackson, Darrell                 Houston Madi                
  8  Wuench, Mason                    The Woodland                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Deadmon, Bryce                   Fort Bend El                
  2  Pozas, Juan Carlos               Houston Cypr                
  3  Lattin, Amere                    Fort Bend Ma                
  4  Childs, Darien                   Pasadena Dob                
  5  Stamm, Zachary                   The Woodland                
  6  Harris, Astin                    Fort Bend Tr                
  7  Hill, Holten                     Houston Lama                
  8  Smith, Darrielle                 Houston Lama                
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Ghansah, Lawrence                Houston Cypr                
  3  Potter, Javonte                  Houston Cypr                
  4  Anyama, Easy                     Stafford                    
  5  Nunez, Kyle                      College Park                
  6  Sharp, Davore                    Spring Westf                
  7  Lamb, Ryan                       Houston Memo                
  8  Ayunnussi, Leke                  Fort Bend Tr                
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Jing, Andrew                     St. Johns Sc                
  3  Givens, Chance                   College Park                
  4  Love, P.                         Spring                      
  5  Gerbrecht, Justin                Fort Bend Ri                
  6  Shahin, Yousef                   Cypress Ranc                
  7  Villery, Jarrett                 Houston Lama                
  8  Pavlich, Anthony                 The Woodland                
 
Event 38  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
===============================================================================
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 8:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Parmley, Matt                    Houston Cypr                
  2  Morrow, Zach                     Humble Kingw                
  3  Luna, Sergio                     Deer Park                   
  4  McDowell, Liam                   College Park                
  5  Zia, Samad                       College Park                
  6  Alsup, Blane                     Humble Kingw                
  7  McCampbell, Connor               Houston Memo                
  8  Garza, Carlos                    Humble Kingw                
  9  Maloney, Tanner                  College Park                
 10  Diaz, Dennis                     Pasadena Dob                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 5:30 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Houston Scarborough  'A'                                     
     1) Carter, Tony                    2) Randle, Byron                  
     3) Williams, Nicholas              4) Sanders, John                  
  3  St. Thomas  'A'                                              
     1) Cleveland, Elliot               2) Thompson, Andrew               
     3) Zook, Chris                     4) Caram, Collin                  
  4  Pasadena Dobie  'A'                                          
     1) Timmons, Andre                  2) Cedeno, Jesse                  
     3) Jefferson, Terrance             4) Shelvin, Jacurry               
  5  Houston Stratford  'A'                                       
     1) Peters, Terrence                2) Miller, Zach                   
     3) Brice, Jack                     4) Fenton, Ross                   
  6  Houston Memorial  'A'                                        
     1) Lefler, Alex                    2) Clinch, Hank                   
     3) Abreus, Nick                    4) Dotson, Khari                  
  7  Dickinson  'A'                                               
     1) Brown, Josh                     2) Harris, Chazton                
     3) Baker, DeDaniel                 4) Devin, Gray                    
  8  St. Johns School  'A'                                        
     1) Hampton, Lee                    2) Randall, Risher                
     3) Bernard, Justin                 4) Avery, Nathan                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Manvel  'A'                                                  
     1) Williams, Gerryck               2) Hemphill, Reginald             
     3) Clay, Qyalan                    4) Anderson, Deontay              
  3  Katy Cinco Ranch  'A'                                        
     1) Brown, Matt                     2) Iweh, Derick                   
     3) Ellis, David                    4) Radomski, Taylor               
  4  Houston Cypress Springs  'A'                                 
     1) Brown, Chris S.                 2) Walker, Sean                   
     3) Mills, Kylon                    4) Rosemond, Dila                 
  5  Fort Bend Ridge Point  'A'                                   
     1) Ford, Deante                    2) LeCounte, Jalen                
     3) Roman, Mark                     4) Guidry, Alex                   
  6  Pearland Dawson  'A'                                         
     1) Milburn, Austin                 2) Winnegan, Brett                
     3) Matura, Andrew                  4) Guzman, Brandon                
  7  College Park  'A'                                            
     1) Cole, Kyle                      2) Fleming, Alton                 
     3) Mcelveen, Myca                  4) Henry, Charrod                 
  8  The Woodlands  'A'                                           
     1) Carr, Patrick                   2) Varnell, Will                  
     3) Igbokwe, Obie                   4) Suszylo, Victor                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Fort Bend Travis  'A'                                        
     1) Haynes, Jordan                  2) Harvey, Nick                   
     3) Justice, Jamison                4) Petties, Abram                 
  3  Spring  'A'                                                  
     1) Alexander, Braylon              2) Sykes, W.                      
     3) Williams, Eric                  4) Gibson, William                
  4  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                         
     1) Burger, Bryson                  2) Williamson, Garrett            
     3) Krawczyk, Austin                4) Loiodice, Mason                
  5  Spring Westfield  'A'                                        
     1) Tisdale, Akpaffiong             2) Leblanc, Paul                  
     3) Batson, Tyler                   4) Taylor, Charles                
  6  Houston Madison  'A'                                         
     1) Jackson, Ronnie                 2) Nico, Richard                  
     3) Frank, Brian                    4) Berry, Edward                  
  7  Houston Westside  'A'                                        
     1) hartzog, bobby                  2) Clark, jullian                 
     3) copporan, hipolito              4) lawford, jahwanza              
  8  Fort Bend Hightower  'A'                                     
     1) Appleton, Roosevelt             2) Brown Jr., Montria             
     3) Bilton, Brandon                 4) Guillory, Isaiah               
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Fort Bend Elkins  'A'                                        
     1) Arrington, Devin                2) Williams, Christopher          
     3) Kidsy, Darvin                   4) Jones, Jalen                   
  3  Stafford  'A'                                                
  4  Fort Bend Marshall  'A'                                      
     1) Polley, William                 2) Jenkins, Brandon               
     3) Crookshank, Davon               4) Barre, Mark                    
  5  Houston Lamar  'A'                                           
     1) Lancaster, Cedric               2) Walker, Shelby                 
     3) Weston, Tevin                   4) Bonney, John                   
  6  Fort Bend Bush  'A'                                          
     1) Davis, Chad                     2) Poole, Kasey                   
     3) Land, Darren                    4) Grice, Wayne                   
  7  Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                                    
     1) Latson, Joel                    2) Robinson, Austin               
     3) Gray, Tyreik                    4) Harrell, Niko                  
  8  Houston Sharpstown  'A'                                      
     1) Bernard, Roderick               2) Bird, Nick                     
     3) Jones, Javoris                  4) Taylor, Jarrod                 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS