RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2013 10:03 PM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunter, Tiffany                  Spring                      
  2  James, Chelsea                   Spring                      
  3  Evans, Ar'Yanna                  Fort Bend Ke                
  4  Henderson, Tia                   Houston Madi                
  5  Franks, Alexis                   Houston Stra                
  6  Akue, Justine                    Houston Stra                
  7  Higgonbotham, Kayla              Fort Bend Tr                
  8  Esheit, Anie                     Fort Bend Tr                
  9  Boston, Hayley                   Humble Atasc                
 10  Ustick, Jessica                  Houston Memo                
 11  Knight, Jalisa                   Houston Madi                
 12  Smajstrla, Makenzie              Manvel                      
 13  Bowers, Kirby                    Episcopal (B                
 14  Oyeleke, Francesca               Katy Seven L                
 15  Lewis, Kamry                     Houston Lama                
 16  Webb, Kiarra                     Spring Westf                
 17  Alex, Amber                      Fort Bend El                
 18  Young, Alexis                    Stafford                    
 19  Baldwin, Tracy                   Houston Lang                
 20  Simmons, Keyerra                 Manvel                      
 21  Satterwhite, Chelsea             Pearland Daw                
 22  Anderson, Hannah                 Houston Lama                
 23  Smith-Thomas, LaMetra            Houston Whea                
 24  Thomlinson, Jemira               Pearland Daw                
 25  Mpagi, Tessa                     The Woodland                
 26  Nickerson, Taydria               Humble Atasc                
 27  Tillett, Christina               Humble Kingw                
 28  Cameron, Ashley                  Houston Lang                
 29  Arinze, Jane                     Fort Bend Bu                
 30  West, Crystal                    Katy Seven L                
 31  Griffin, Hayley                  Humble Kingw                
 32  Thompson, Sharde                 Houston West                
 33  Simpson, Payton                  Montgomery                  
 34  Wilson, Ava                      Episcopal (B                
 35  Aliceaacosta, Tarah              Houston Lang                
 36  Oneal, Raina                     Fort Bend Tr                
 37  Powell, Traynisha                Humble Atasc                
 38  Romero, Mariana                  Katy Cinco R                
 39  Wilken, Lindsay                  The Woodland                
 40  Okunade, Olubunmi                Fort Bend Bu                
 41  Knox, Caitlenn                   Houston Cypr                
 42  Mack, Mariah                     Houston Cypr                
 43  Wahl, Georgia                    Episcopal (B                
 44  Hester, Erin                     Humble Kingw                
 45  Blake, Tyra                      Houston Cypr                
 46  Ugwoegbu, Grace                  Katy Seven L                
 47  Sanders, Arianna                 Manvel                      
 48  Feeney, Abby                     The Woodland                
 49  Ylitalo, Jutta                   Houston Lama                
 50  Brook, Olivia                    Houston Memo                
 51  Heuwitt, Hailey                  Pearland Daw                
 52  Harper, Daina                    Houston Cypr                
 53  Smith, Raygen                    Friendswood                 
 54  Bethea, Leslie                   Spring Westf                
 55  Price, Tierney                   College Park                
 56  Roberson, Daye Shon              Houston Whea                
 57  Samuels, Samiyah                 Houston Cypr                
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Faniel, Kia                      Stafford                    
  2  Ortiz, Margarita                 Houston Madi                
  3  Williams, Chelcee                Stafford                    
  4  Byier, Anita                     Houston West                
  5  Harrison, Sasha                  Houston Scar                
  6  McCord, Logan                    Houston Scar                
  7  Almstedt, Lauren                 Houston Memo                
  8  Palmer, Cierra                   Fort Bend Bu                
  9  Slaybaugh, Cara                  Fort Bend El                
 10  Garrison, Alexa                  Humble Kingw                
 11  Harden, Janessa                  Houston Cypr                
 12  Freeman, Kia                     Houston Lama                
 13  McClain, Destyni                 Manvel                      
 14  Zelaya, Emily                    Houston Lama                
 15  Jones, Kourtney                  Fort Bend El                
 16  Omilabu, Ati                     Katy Seven L                
 17  Gordon, Meia                     Houston Cypr                
 18  Oguntona, Kemi                   Episcopal (B                
 19  McConnell, Megan                 The Woodland                
 20  Del Rio, Paulina                 The Woodland                
 21  Walton, Jane                     Humble Kingw                
 22  Nizamani, Sydnee                 Houston Lama                
 23  Bankston, Mikaela                The Woodland                
 24  Johnson, Ashley                  Houston Cypr                
 25  Deshay, Campbell                 Humble Atasc                
 26  Sonson, Tara                     Pearland Daw                
 27  Todd, Martha                     College Park                
 28  Williams, Briana                 St. Johns Sc                
 29  Antrich, Abby                    Humble Kingw                
 30  Okeugo, Beanna                   Episcopal (B                
 31  Sensat, Sierra                   Katy Seven L                
 32  Omilabu, Temi                    Katy Seven L                
 33  Stephens, Chelsea                College Park                
 34  Wright, Kelly                    College Park                
 35  Brown, Janice                    Pearland Daw                
 36  Smith, Mackenzie                 Katy Cinco R                
 37  Thomlinson, Jemira               Pearland Daw                
 38  Roberson, Bellodigia             Manvel                      
 39  Torres, Elleana                  Spring                      
 40  Scales, Tyjae                    Kinkaid Scho                
 41  Goudeau, Jasmone                 Houston Bell                
 42  Runnels, Cori                    Houston Lang                
 43  Caldwell, Lauryn                 Dickinson                   
 44  Gilliam, Jeia                    Fort Bend Hi                
 45  Bunch, Desiree                   Houston Stra                
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jordan, Christian                Stafford                    
  2  Huff, Wesley                     Stafford                    
  3  Loving, Kevin                    Houston Cypr                
  4  Dirden, D.                       Spring                      
  5  Bernard, Justin                  St. Johns Sc                
  6  Woods, Justin                    Houston Stra                
  7  Ganns, Franklin                  Fort Bend El                
  8  Clinch, Hank                     Houston Memo                
  9  Dotson, Khari                    Houston Memo                
 10  Zook, Chris                      St. Thomas                  
 11  Otey, Josh                       St. Johns Sc                
 12  Carmouche, Justin                Houston Lama                
 13  Aro, Kevin                       Spring                      
 14  Smith, Ivy                       Houston Lama                
 15  Johnson, Stephan                 College Park                
 16  Hill, Matt                       Katy Cinco R                
 17  Packard, David                   Fort Bend El                
 18  Allison, Layne                   Katy Cinco R                
 19  Reed, Regaryan                   Pasadena Dob                
 20  Grey, Robert                     Humble Kingw                
 21  Scott, Wheagon                   Houston Cypr                
 22  Thompson, Carlos                 Manvel                      
 23  Morris, Jack                     The Woodland                
 24  Hall, Travis                     Katy Cinco R                
 25  Jared, Vandergifft               Humble Kingw                
 26  Frank, Brian                     Houston Madi                
 27  Smith, Jeremiah                  Spring Westf                
 28  Bibbs, Travis                    Houston Lama                
 29  McCoy, Patrick                   The Woodland                
 30  Myres, Alex                      College Park                
 31  Timmons, Andre                   Pasadena Dob                
 32  Peavey, Brian                    Spring Westf                
 33  Fleming, Alton                   College Park                
 34  Hampton, Lee                     St. Johns Sc                
 35  Lattin, Amere                    Fort Bend Ma                
 36  Haley, James                     Spring                      
 37  Harvey, Nick                     Fort Bend Tr                
 38  Fulton, Sterling                 Manvel                      
 39  Igbowke, Kennedy                 Pasadena Dob                
 40  Moore, Trevor                    Fort Bend Cl                
 41  Rubal, Matt                      Fort Bend Ri                
 42  Hypolite, Kameron                Pearland Daw                
 43  Caram, Collin                    St. Thomas                  
 44  Cobb, DeMarcus                   Fort Bend Cl                
 45  Carr, Patrick                    The Woodland                
 46  Singletary, Chantz               Spring Westf                
 47  Winnegan, Brett                  Pearland Daw                
 48  Burrell, Cameron                 Fort Bend Ri                
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
Thursday 3/21/2013 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  foley, kenneth                   Houston West                
  2  Jordan, Patrick                  Houston Madi                
  3  Irchirl, Perry                   Spring                      
  4  Arenyeka, Dayland                Stafford                    
  5  Wiltz, Roderick                  Houston Madi                
  6  Suazo, Keldrick                  Houston Scar                
  7  garvin, lawerence                Houston West                
  8  Bradford, Travis                 St. Thomas                  
  9  Stevenson, Bobbie                Houston Memo                
 10  Marroquin, D.                    Spring                      
 11  Umoja, Imari                     Fort Bend El                
 12  Adams, Matthew                   Fort Bend Hi                
 13  Blackwell, Zachary               Fort Bend Ri                
 14  Spiller, Micheal                 Fort Bend Hi                
 15  Lowery, Joe                      St. Thomas                  
 16  Weathersby, Toby                 Spring Westf                
 17  Mark Osundo, McDaniel            Fort Bend El                
 18  Riley, Jasper                    Pearland Daw                
 19  Whitman, Ryan                    Katy Cinco R                
 20  Martinez, Brandon                Houston Lama                
 21  Eames, Allen                     Dickinson                   
 22  Riddle, Austin                   Houston Memo                
 23  Cooksey, Kaylon                  Manvel                      
 24  Klingler, Corey                  Manvel                      
 25  McDonald, DeAndre                Fort Bend Tr                
 26  Burrell, Josh                    Fort Bend Ri                
 27  Furlough, Breadon                Humble Kingw                
 28  Jones, Tony                      Spring Westf                
 29  Grubbs, Samuel                   College Park                
 30  Kelly, Braxton                   Pearland Daw                
 31  Williams, Nick                   Fort Bend Bu                
 32  Kaplani, Blaine                  Fort Bend Ri                
 33  Mayer, Matthew                   College Park                
 34  Beckford, LJ                     Cypress Ranc                
 35  Alabi, Faithful                  Fort Bend Bu                
 36  Ard, Timothy                     Houston Lama                
 37  Leahy, Hunter                    Humble Kingw                
 38  Savage-Lewis, Ira                Houston Lama                
 39  Walker, Hardreck                 Spring Westf                
 40  Hermsen, Josh                    The Woodland                
 41  Samuels, Isaac                   Houston Cypr                
 42  Huckins, Jonathan                The Woodland                
 43  Burkett, Cody                    The Woodland                
 44  Newman, Tristen                  College Park                
 45  Cornelius, Cameron               Deer Park                   

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS