RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 01:20 AM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 42  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Sharpstown  'A'                                              
  3  Dickinson  'A'                                               
  4  Stafford  'A'                                                
  5  College Park  'A'                                            
  6  Westfield  'A'                                               
  7  Travis  'A'                                                  
  8  Kingwood  'A'                                                
 
Event 41  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St. Johns School  'A'                                        
  2  Elkins  'A'                                                  
  3  Manvel  'A'                                                  
  4  Kingwood  'A'                                                
  5  The Woodlands  'A'                                           
  6  Atascocita  'A'                                              
  7  Dickinson  'A'                                               
  8  Lamar  'A'                                                   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Manvel  'A'                                            42.70 
  2  Spring  'A'                                            42.61 
  3  Lamar  'A'                                             42.32 
  4  Dawson  'A'                                            42.08 
  5  Marshall  'A'                                          41.90 
  6  Ridge Point  'A'                                       41.99 
  7  Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                              42.24 
  8  Cy Springs  'A'                                        42.48 
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cy Creek  'A'                                          48.35 
  2  Dawson  'A'                                            48.16 
  3  Bush  'A'                                              48.07 
  4  Langham Creek  'A'                                     47.78 
  5  Cy Springs  'A'                                        47.74 
  6  Wheatley  'A'                                          47.76 
  7  Hightower  'A'                                         48.02 
  8  Westfield  'A'                                         48.08 
 
Event 122  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Pratt CC  'A'                                                
     1) Davis Jr, Jessie                2) Daniels, DeAntea               
     3) McPherson, Antonio              4) Walker, Jared                  
  5  Harvard  'A'                                                 
     1) Harris, Jarvis                  2) McCarthy, Connor               
     3) Kadich, Jared                   4) Rodriguez, Malcolm             
  6  Rice  'A'                                                    
     1) Beasley, Will                   2) Bradley, Dylan                 
     3) Drozdowski, Filip               4) Pressley, Ben                  
  7  Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                            
     1) Scott, William                  2) July, Eric                     
     3) Diamond, Michael                4) Carrillo, David                
  8  Prairie View  'B'                                            
     1) Morris, Timiree                 2) Wilson, Rashad                 
     3) Stewart, Edwin                  4) Jackson, Andre                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Northeastern  'A'                                            
     1) Shapiro, Alex                   2) Lane, Jared                    
     3) Henry, Donovan                  4) Miranda, Kaylin                
  4  McNeese State  'A'                                           
     1) Spencer, Diontae                2) Laguerre, Cherby               
     3) Remo, Tevon                     4) Hamilton, Kartavius            
  5  Lamar  'A'                                                   
     1) Edwards, Jonathan               2) Finnex, Trey                   
     3) Hicks, Zach                     4) Williams, Wesley               
  6  Hbu  'A'                                                     
     1) Christian, Brice                2) Boyd, Brandon                  
     3) Hicks, David                    4) Harris, LaDarien               
  7  Elite PerformanceTC  'B'                                     
     1) Turner, Fredrick                2) Strachan, Jameson              
     3) Bramwell, Andre                 4) Williams, Courtney             
  8  Dillard  'A'                                                 
     1) Collins, Wendell                2) buggage, kermit                
     3) Simmons, Tobyus                 4) neely, darius                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Next Level  'A'                                              
  4  Sam Houston St.  'A'                                         
     1) Jenkins, Justin                 2) Mitchell, Kristen              
     3) Wright, Jarrick                 4) White, Treyvion                
  5  Elite PerformanceTC  'A'                                     
     1) prittchet, mattthhuie           2) Davis, Jeremy                  
     3) Adams, Antoine                  4) Armstrong, Aaron               
  6  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Arnett, James                   2) Sweeney, Isaiah                
     3) Williams, Isaac                 4) Bullock, Leon                  
  7  Texas Southern  'A'                                          
     1) Anderson, Justin                2) Gray, Quiller                  
     3) Collins, Arte'                  4) Lacroix, Jeffry                
  8  Prairie View  'A'                                            
     1) Campbell, Keon                  2) Gilbert, Terry                 
     3) Powell, Jordan                  4) Hoover, Jordan                 
 
Event 121  Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  McNeese State  'B'                                           
     1) Cornelius, Jasmine              2) Berry, Jacqueline              
     3) Martin, Shantel                 4) Cubbison, Cassie               
  4  Huston-Tillotson  'A'                                        
     1) Dotson, Candace                 2) Mackey, Sara                   
     3) Smith, Montranique              4) Okerke, Onyeoma                
  5  Prairie View  'B'                                            
     1) Green, Monique                  2) Cudjoe, Khadijah               
     3) Williams, Brandalyn             4) Hamilton, Chantelle            
  6  Texas Southern  'A'                                          
     1) Jackson, Amanda                 2) Mathis, Jeressa                
     3) Leonard, Bri'Antrya             4) Roberts, Asia                  
  7  Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                            
     1) Siepert, Sidney                 2) Pendergast, Shanice            
     3) collins, Eboni                  4) Rosebrough, Ashley             
  8  Texas Southern  'B'                                          
     1) Mayhue, Jatarra                 2) Robinson, Jaz'Mine             
     3) McDonald, Whitney               4) Taylor, Brenisha               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Dillard  'A'                                                 
     1) Henry, Courtney                 2) Waiters, Monique               
     3) Griffin, Jonquil                4) hardin, dominique              
  3  Sam Houston St.  'B'                                         
     1) Ileso, Winnie                   2) Demas, Danielle                
     3) Sanders, Taylor                 4) Wright, Kaylynne               
  4  St. John's U  'A'                                            
     1) Ellis, Molly                    2) Lovely, Rikka                  
     3) Mooney, Claire                  4) Williams, Corrine              
  5  Houston  'B'                                                 
     1) Greenidge, Sade Mariah          2) Brisco, Dominique              
     3) Nolan, Mandy                    4) Perkins, Alicia                
  6  Sam Houston St.  'A'                                         
     1) Nwegbo, Lauren                  2) Foreman, Lygia                 
     3) Austin, Kristian                4) Ene, Elizabeth                 
  7  Harvard  'A'                                                 
     1) Collinsworth, Ashley            2) Scott, Christi                 
     3) Franklin, Autumne               4) Barbian, Danielle              
  8  Northeastern  'A'                                            
     1) Howard, Nia                     2) Dunnigan, Jessica              
     3) Genard, Nicole                  4) Alexander, Victoria            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  McNeese State  'A'                                           
     1) Wells, Ashleigh                 2) Epps, Danielle                 
     3) Lynch, Paige                    4) Webb, Jasmine                  
  3  Rice  'A'                                                    
     1) Martin, Simone                  2) McCoy, Tyneisha                
     3) Knighton, Precious              4) Springer, Candace              
  4  Hbu  'A'                                                     
     1) Gaines, Brittane                2) Juarez, Cassie                 
     3) Haynes, Kenisa                  4) Williams, Skyla                
  5  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Onwumere, Ngozi                 2) Nguyen, Anasztazia             
     3) Wallace, Brittany               4) Brewer, Kiersten               
  6  Western Michigan  'A'                                        
     1) Hall, Rebecca                   2) Arnold, Andrea                 
     3) Campbell, Iris                  4) Ruffin, Diajah                 
  7  Lamar  'A'                                                   
     1) Hill, Carissa                   2) Idunoba, Ashley                
     3) Fleeks, Shakevia                4) Slaughter, Saschelle           
  8  Prairie View  'A'                                            
     1) Hill, Keely                     2) Dixon, Myesha                  
     3) Moody, Terracia                 4) Jackson, Shaleetha             
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Saint Vincent De Paul  'A'                                   
  6  Pershing JH  'A'                                             
 
Event 39  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior High
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Pershing JH  'A'                                             
  6  Saint Vincent De Paul  'A'                                   
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Williams, Christopher            College Park        1:58.04 
  2  Allen, Darwin                    Lamar               1:59.63 
  3  Beacham, Caleb                   Tomball             1:59.79 
  4  Jolly, Travis                    Memorial            2:00.58 
  5  Parham, Matt                     FB Christian Aca    1:58.22 
  6  Marshall, Myles                  Kingwood            1:56.99 
  7  Tyler, Tarik                     Second Baptist      1:59.05 
  8  Lewis, Jeremy                    Lamar               2:00.68 
  9  Wallace, Sam                     Cinco Ranch         1:58.40 
 10  Matthews, Nicholas               St. Thomas          1:59.64 
 11  Lewis, DeAndre                   Bush                1:58.24 
 12  Weidig, Josh                     The Woodland        2:00.11 
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Gandy, Sydney                    Katy Seven L        2:22.88 
  2  Lostracco, Emilie                College Park        2:22.24 
  3  Deboise, Zaahira                 Westside            2:23.17 
  4  Flanagan, Megan                  Kingwood            2:24.52 
  5  Kubiak, Samantha                 Cinco Ranch         2:21.24 
  6  Schneider, Devina                Episcopal (B        2:24.29 
  7  Rogers, Raevyn                   Kinkaid             2:13.36 
  8  Rivera, Iriana                   Team Carolina       2:24.47 
  9  Gills, Meschelle                 Manvel              2:17.06 
 10  Jacob, Constance                 Clear Brook         2:25.11 
 11  Hernandez, Kensley               Team Carolina       2:22.82 
 12  Macdonald, Staci                 College Park        2:22.15 
 
Event 116  Men 800 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Rosalez, Joshua                  Texas-Pan Am                
  2  Lacy, Brandon                    Texas A&M-Cc                
  3  Jesensky, Kenny                  Adidas Team                 
  4  Smith, Christopher               Unattached                  
  5  Herring, Zach                    Harvard                     
  6  Lopez, Andrew                    Texas-Pan Am                
  7  Batiste, Sorone                  Prairie View                
  8  Rudys, Valentinas                Texas A&M-Cc                
  9  Homer, Jeff                      Harvard                     
 10  Casse, Martin                    Texas-Pan Am                
 11  Sagel, Harry                     Rice                        
 12  Weinheimer, Alex                 Rice                        
 13  Pessing, Daniel                  Unattached                  
 
Event 115  Women 800 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Cremeans, Cara                   Western Mich                
  2  Mark, Imani                      Rice                        
  3  Galloso, Robin                   Texas-Pan Am                
  4  Thomas, Callie                   Unattached                  
  5  Powers, Amanda                   Adidas Team                 
  6  Hodge, Aisha                     Western Mich                
  7  Nwora, Lilian                    Rice                        
  8  John, Keltie                     Rice                        
  9  Boutte, Jasmine                  Texas A&M-Cc                
 10  Healy, Kaileen                   Notre Dame                  
 11  Renfer, Molly                    Harvard                     
 12  Whitley, Rachel                  Western Mich                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, Brielle                 Hightower             15.18 
  2  Smith, Raygen                    Clear Brook           14.61 
  3  Modesett, Jackie                 St. Johns Sc          14.71 
  4  Ross Ransom, Skylar              Langham Creek         14.59 
  5  Johnson, Alaysh'A                Spring                14.20 
  6  Jones, Ariel                     Atascocita            14.42 
  7  Feeney, Abby                     The Woodland          14.77 
  8  Price, Tierney                   College Park          15.17 
 
Event 109  Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Demas, Danielle                  Sam Houston                 
  2  Campbell, Iris                   Western Mich                
  3  Dixon, Myesha                    Prairie View                
  4  Goodson, Amber                   Hbu                         
  5  Barber, Jade                     Notre Dame                  
  6  Franklin, Autumne                Harvard                     
  7  Couthren, Desarae                McNeese Stat                
  8  Heard, Tiffany                   Texas Southe                
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Shahin, Yousef                   Cy Ranch              15.47 
  2  Lattin, Amere                    Marshall              15.07 
  3  Lamb, Ryan                       Memorial              15.26 
  4  Gerbrecht, Justin                Ridge Point           14.98 
  5  Cobb, DeMarcus                   Clements              14.90 
  6  Anyama, Easy                     Stafford              14.92 
  7  Hill, Holten                     Lamar                 15.35 
  8  Hernandez, Natanael              Team Carolina         15.37 
 
Event 110  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Harris, Jarvis                   Harvard                     
  2  Hatwood, Anthony                 McNeese Stat                
  3  Zarate, Macario                  Texas-Pan Am                
  4  Bullock, Leon                    Houston                     
  5  Viverette, Matthew               Sam Houston                 
  6  Williams, Isaac                  Houston                     
  7  Johnson, Matthew                 Sam Houston                 
  8  Johnson, Crayton                 Prairie View                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Christian, Childs                Manvel                11.15 
  2  Anumnu, Carlton                  Stafford              11.10 
  3  Winnegan, Brett                  Dawson                11.05 
  4  Wilson, O'Shea                   Bush                  11.01 
  5  Jenkins, Brandon                 Marshall              10.87 
  6  Anumnu, Charles                  Stafford              10.94 
  7  Leblanc, Paul                    Westfield             11.04 
  8  Ketchum, JW                      Marshall              11.14 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Daniels, Shakera                 Westfield             12.75 
  2  Edomobi, Mikia                   Lamar                 12.61 
  3  Taylor, Casha                    Westfield             12.58 
  4  Roberson, Daye Shon              Wheatley              12.16 
  5  Harvey, Rushell                  Bush                  11.98 
  6  Bennett, Taylor                  Spring                12.09 
  7  Roberson, Takyera                Wheatley              12.33 
  8  Smith, Maygen                    Clear Brook           12.62 
 
Event 114  Men 100 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Mitchell, Kristen                Sam Houston                 
  2  Simmons, Tobyus                  Dillard                     
  3  Anderson, Justin                 Texas Southe                
  4  Lopez, Miguel                    Club Carolina Pe            
  5  Sweeney, Isaiah                  Houston                     
  6  Wright, Jarrick                  Sam Houston                 
  7  Feeney, Patrick                  Notre Dame                  
  8  Spencer, Diontae                 McNeese Stat                
 
Event 113  Women 100 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Brown, Michelle                  Notre Dame                  
  2  Martin, Simone                   Rice                        
  3  Gaines, Brittane                 Hbu                         
  4  Brewer, Kiersten                 Houston                     
  5  Urssery, Aijah                   Notre Dame                  
  6  Idunoba, Ashley                  Lamar                       
  7  Webb, Jasmine                    McNeese Stat                
  8  Lovely, Rikka                    St. John's U                
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ford, Deante                     Ridge Point           50.94 
  2  Phenix, Darius                   Marshall              50.86 
  3  Floyd, Xavier                    Elkins                50.79 
  4  Julian, Lloyd                    Episcopal (B          50.67 
  5  Steptoe, James                   Kingwood              48.98 
  6  Gibson, William                  Spring                50.39 
  7  Justice, Jamison                 Travis                50.77 
  8  Ford, Ashton                     Marshall              50.81 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Aaron, Destiny                   Hightower             59.18 
  2  Monroe, Kelsey                   Cy Springs            59.16 
  3  Segura, Jodee                    Atascocita            58.44 
  4  Ham, Angelica                    Langham Creek         58.32 
  5  Harper, Daina                    Cy Creek              55.30 
  6  Owens, Jarra                     Bush                  57.07 
  7  Goudeau, Kelly                   Kingwood              58.42 
  8  Thomas, Rachel                   Kempner               59.02 
 
Event 112  Men 400 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  ezzard, Jevonte                  Dillard                     
  2  Spears, Dwain                    Texas-Pan Am                
  3  Jones, Trey                      Sam Houston                 
  4  Lacroix, Jeffry                  Texas Southe                
  5  Collins, Arte'                   Texas Southe                
  6  Boyd, Xavier                     Houston                     
  7  Holmes, Michael                  Texas Southe                
  8  Dougherty, Brendan               Notre Dame                  
 
Event 111  Women 400 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 8  Timed Finals
  1  Foreman, Lygia                   Sam Houston                 
  2  Ellis, Molly                     St. John's U                
  3  Moody, Terracia                  Prairie View                
  4  Scott, Gabrielle                 Harvard                     
  5  Wallace, Brittany                Houston                     
  6  McCoy, Tyneisha                  Rice                        
  7  Slaughter, Saschelle             Lamar                       
  8  Onwumere, Ngozi                  Houston                     
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Feeney, Abby                     The Woodland          44.59 
  2  Derrow, Erin                     Langham Creek         44.52 
  3  Wilson, Brook                    Dawson                44.22 
  4  Modesett, Jackie                 St. Johns Sc          44.10 
  5  Johnson, Alaysh'A                Spring                42.76 
  6  Jones, Ariel                     Atascocita            43.61 
  7  Smith, Raygen                    Clear Brook           44.20 
  8  Price, Tierney                   College Park          44.49 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Murray, Kevon                    Bush                  40.37 
  2  Shahin, Yousef                   Cy Ranch              40.35 
  3  Hopkins, Alex                    Kingwood              39.68 
  4  Cobb, DeMarcus                   Clements              39.21 
  5  Hernandez, Natanael              Team Carolina         38.74 
  6  Lattin, Amere                    Marshall              39.09 
  7  Bruno, Hensley                   Cy Ranch              39.59 
  8  Gerbrecht, Justin                Ridge Point           39.87 
 
Event 118  Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  MacDonald, Bryan                 Texas-Pan Am                
  2  Davis, Reggie                    Sam Houston                 
  3  Dunn, Aaron                      Notre Dame                  
  4  Buchanon, Jarrod                 Notre Dame                  
  5  Viverette, Matthew               Sam Houston                 
  6  Johnson, Dijan                   Texas-Pan Am                
  7  Stark, William                   Sam Houston                 
  8  Scott, William                   Texas A&M-Cc                
 
Event 117  Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Heard, Tiffany                   Texas Southe                
  3  Winkel, Jaclyn                   Notre Dame                  
  4  Franklin, Autumne                Harvard                     
  5  Beckford, Allison                Unattached                  
  6  Yanik, Megan                     Notre Dame                  
  7  Campbell, Iris                   Western Mich                
  8  Bamgbose, Margaret               Notre Dame                  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Polley, William                  Marshall              22.42 
  2  Loiodice, Mason                  Kingwood              22.41 
  3  Floyd, Xavier                    Elkins                22.31 
  4  Wilson, O'Shea                   Bush                  22.16 
  5  Burrell, Cameron                 Ridge Point           21.48 
  6  Rogers, Terrance                 Cy Springs            21.94 
  7  Brown, Josh                      Dickinson             22.29 
  8  Barre, Mark                      Marshall              22.41 
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bethea, Leslie                   Westfield             25.62 
  2  Moran, Sandra                    Hightower             25.61 
  3  Monroe, Kelsey                   Cy Springs            25.21 
  4  Grace, Jasmine                   Hightower             25.07 
  5  Harvey, Rushell                  Bush                  24.36 
  6  Bennett, Taylor                  Spring                24.42 
  7  Hendrix, Kalia                   Clear Brook           25.18 
  8  Ohanta, Jane                     Bush                  25.45 
 
Event 120  Men 200 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Holmes, Michael                  Texas Southe                
  2  Hicks, Zach                      Lamar                       
  3  Gray, Quiller                    Texas Southe                
  4  Anderson, Justin                 Texas Southe                
  5  Futch, Eric                      Houston                     
  6  Lopez, Miguel                    Club Carolina Pe            
  7  Collins, Arte'                   Texas Southe                
  8  Wright, Jarrick                  Sam Houston                 
 
Event 119  Women 200 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 12  Timed Finals
  1  Ene, Elizabeth                   Sam Houston                 
  2  Williams, Corrine                St. John's U                
  3  Springer, Candace                Rice                        
  4  Brewer, Kiersten                 Houston                     
  5  Nguyen, Anasztazia               Houston                     
  6  Urssery, Aijah                   Notre Dame                  
  7  Lovely, Rikka                    St. John's U                
  8  Webb, Jasmine                    McNeese Stat                
 
Event 22  Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lewis, Jeremy                    Lamar                       
  2  Nettleton, Colton                College Park                
  3  Meaux, Connor                    College Park                
  4  Arias, Carlos                    Memorial                    
  5  Emery, Logan                     The Woodland                
  7  Irvin, Craig                     The Woodland                
  8  Castilleja, Jo Alan              St. Thomas                  
  9  Hedges, Brigham                  The Woodland                
 10  Hussain, Fazil                   Cinco Ranch                 
 11  Moessinger, William              College Park                
 12  Kelly, Glen                      Kingwood                    
 13  Maritim, Andrew                  Kingwood                    
 14  Parham, Matt                     FB Christian Aca            
 15  Rodriguez, Sergio                Kingwood                    
 16  Grant, Harrison                  St. Thomas                  
 17  Matthews, Nicholas               St. Thomas                  
 
Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Guidry, Abby                     Kingwood                    
  2  Howley, Grace                    Kingwood                    
  3  Raines, Sandie                   Kingwood                    
  4  Guidot, Ashley                   The Woodland                
  5  Jensen, Katie                    College Park                
  6  Jochen, Karis                    A&M Consolidated            
  7  Willard, Katie                   The Woodland                
  8  Killeen, Katie                   College Park                
  9  Plietez, Norma                   Westbury                    
 10  Hill, Kailey                     College Park                
 11  Reamer, Lexi                     Lamar                       
 12  Patel, Khayla                    Memorial                    
 13  Brown, Erica                     Katy Seven L                
 14  Schneider, Jahnavi               Episcopal (B                
 15  Corbin, Kacie Jo                 Katy Seven L                
 16  Piontek, Abbey                   The Woodland                
 17  Leblanc, Silvia                  Clements                    
 18  Deakins, Haley                   Cy Creek                    
 19  Degitz, Heather                  Montgomery                  
 
Event 102  Men 1500 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Doyle, Brian                     Northeastern                
  2  Delguste, Martin                 McNeese Stat                
  3  LeBlanc, Jarrett                 McNeese Stat                
  4  Gallagher, Wesley                Northeastern                
  5  Stabler, Sam                     Lamar                       
  6  Tesfai, Yonas                    Houston                     
  7  Wade, Joe                        Lamar                       
  8  Sollowin, Stephen                Northeastern                
  9  McNiff, Ryan                     Adidas Team                 
 10  Kershaw, Michael                 Lamar                       
 11  Roberts, Travis                  Rice                        
 12  Abuhamra, Sammy                  Rice                        
 13  Wolfe, Matt                      LA Tech                     
 14  Sakit, Paul                      LA Tech                     
 15  Anderson Kaapa, Drevan           Houston                     
 16  Coleman, Anthony                 Houston                     
 17  Baar, Philipp                    Texas A&M-Cc                
 18  Aguinaga, Anthony                Hbu                         
 19  Magness, Steve                   Unattached                  
 
Event 101  Women 1500 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Gough, Becky                     Lamar                       
  2  Whitley, Rachel                  Western Mich                
  3  Kelly, Morgan                    Harvard                     
  4  Chumba, Judith                   Texas-Pan Am                
  5  Silva, Sammy                     Harvard                     
  6  Fowler, Halsey                   Rice                        
  7  Frydrych, Emily                  Notre Dame                  
  8  Wheeler, Eryn                    Northeastern                
  9  Thomas, Callie                   Unattached                  
 10  Hubbard, Jocelyn                 Northeastern                
 11  Whitt, Jessica                   Hbu                         
 12  Olson, Heather                   Rice                        
 13  Schaich, Allison                 Rice                        
 14  Hodge, Aisha                     Western Mich                
 15  Cremeans, Cara                   Western Mich                
 16  Mason, Sarah                     Rice                        
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ridge Point  'A'                                     3:24.86 
  2  Westfield  'A'                                       3:24.67 
  3  Marshall  'A'                                        3:20.99 
  4  Lamar  'A'                                           3:19.51 
  5  Kingwood  'A'                                        3:16.27 
  6  Bush  'A'                                            3:17.33 
  7  Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                            3:20.74 
  8  Elkins  'A'                                          3:21.31 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kingwood  'A'                                        3:58.21 
  2  Dawson  'A'                                          3:57.95 
  3  Lamar  'A'                                           3:56.75 
  4  Wheatley  'A'                                        3:55.39 
  5  Bush  'A'                                            3:50.08 
  6  The Woodlands  'A'                                   3:54.48 
  7  Spring  'A'                                          3:56.44 
  8  Langham Creek  'A'                                   3:57.46 
 
Event 124  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hbu  'B'                                                     
     1) McCullum, Darryl                2) McFarland, Jarell              
     3) Claypool, Jordan                4) Boyd, Brandon                  
  2  Huston-Tillotson  'A'                                        
     1) Semien, Brandon                 2) Garrett, Payton                
     3) McConnell, Chris                4) Butler, Darius                 
  3  Sam Houston St.  'B'                                         
     1) Stark, William                  2) Binder, De'Quad                
     3) Waller, Andrew                  4) Davis, Reggie                  
  4  Houston  'B'                                                 
     1) Alexander, Eric                 2) Shirley, Kenneth               
     3) Callaway, Jamahl                4) Fernando, Mark                 
  5  Hbu  'A'                                                     
     1) Christian, Brice                2) Hicks, David                   
     3) Malone, Korey                   4) Harris, LaDarien               
  6  Northeastern  'A'                                            
     1) Henry, Donovan                  2) Shapiro, Alex                  
     3) Lane, Jared                     4) Hunter, Kevin                  
  7  Rice  'A'                                                    
     1) Pressley, Ben                   2) Harding, Hodson                
     3) Denny, Kyle                     4) Sagel, Harry                   
  8  Prairie View  'B'                                            
     1) Overshown, Patrick              2) Johnson, Crayton               
     3) Gilbert, Terry                  4) Powell, Jordan                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Elite PerformanceTC  'A'                                     
     1) Armstrong, Aaron                2) Davis, Jeremy                  
     3) Strachan, Jameson               4) martelly, micheal              
  2  Texas-Pan American  'A'                                      
     1) Johnson, Dijan                  2) Spears, Dwain                  
     3) MacDonald, Bryan                4) Neilly, Ramon                  
  3  Prairie View  'A'                                            
     1) Wilson, Dewaylon                2) James, Evan                    
     3) Pierre, DeMarcus                4) Batiste, Sorone                
  4  Texas Southern  'A'                                          
     1) Lacroix, Jeffry                 2) Holmes, Michael                
     3) Anderson, Justin                4) Collins, Arte'                 
  5  Notre Dame  'A'                                              
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Giesting, Christopher          
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Feeney, Patrick                
  6  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Boyd, Xavier                    2) Charles, Dominique             
     3) Mayes, Cornelius                4) Futch, Eric                    
  7  Sam Houston St.  'A'                                         
     1) Jones, Trey                     2) Gilreath, Alex                 
     3) Jones, Rodney                   4) Helaire, Brian                 
  8  Dillard  'A'                                                 
     1) ezzard, Jevonte                 2) neely, darius                  
     3) Nash, Emory                     4) Jones, Matthew                 
 
Event 123  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Huston-Tillotson  'A'                                        
     1) Smith, Montranique              2) Whaley, Ravonshia              
     3) Perales, Brittany               4) Chism, Zakeria                 
  2  Texas-Pan American  'A'                                      
     1) Rodriguez, Melissa              2) Anderson, Geneva               
     3) Hinojosa, Carolina              4) Barroso, Deandra               
  3  McNeese State  'A'                                           
     1) Wells, Ashleigh                 2) Lynch, Paige                   
     3) Easton, Racheal                 4) Couthren, Desarae              
  4  Houston  'B'                                                 
     1) Sellers, Amber                  2) Redmond, Maureen               
     3) Greenidge, Sade Mariah          4) Nolan, Mandy                   
  5  Rice  'B'                                                    
     1) Knighton, Precious              2) Nwankwo, Chioma                
     3) MacFarlane, Belle               4) Schilsky, Leslie               
  6  Sam Houston St.  'B'                                         
     1) Austin, Kristian                2) Demas, Danielle                
     3) Ene, Elizabeth                  4) Wimberley, Tonicia             
  7  Texas Southern  'A'                                          
     1) Heard, Tiffany                  2) McDonald, Whitney              
     3) Jackson, Amanda                 4) Mathis, Jeressa                
  8  Hbu  'A'                                                     
     1) Bryant, Sharonda                2) Haynes, Kenisa                 
     3) Webb, Roneisha                  4) Lawrence, Shanae               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Prairie View  'A'                                            
     1) Thompson, Sylvonna              2) Alexander, Kelsi               
     3) Okpala, Ugonna                  4) Moody, Terracia                
  2  Harvard  'A'                                                 
     1) Scott, Christi                  2) Scott, Gabrielle               
     3) Abbate, Olivia                  4) Franklin, Autumne              
  3  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Wallace, Brittany               2) Onwumere, Ngozi                
     3) Hardnett, Kelli                 4) Whitmire, Vanessa              
  4  Rice  'A'                                                    
     1) Springer, Candace               2) Mark, Imani                    
     3) Nwora, Lilian                   4) McCoy, Tyneisha                
  5  Notre Dame  'A'                                              
     1) Barber, Jade                    2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Yanik, Megan                    4) Bamgbose, Margaret             
  6  Western Michigan  'A'                                        
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Hall, Rebecca                  
     3) Hufnagel, Lindsey               4) Campbell, Iris                 
  7  St. John's U  'A'                                            
     1) Mooney, Claire                  2) Ellis, Molly                   
     3) Mclean, Trudy- Ann              4) Lovely, Rikka                  
  8  Sam Houston St.  'A'                                         
     1) George, Folashade               2) Grady, Jordan                  
     3) Amaku, Ruth                     4) Foreman, Lygia                 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS