RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2013 02:33 PM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 110  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 12:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Mc Elroy, Tarence                Texas Southe                
  4  Norman, Berk                     Rice                        
  5  Collins, Brandon                 Texas Southe                
  6  Boyd, Phillip                    Prairie View                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  O'Brien, Shawn                   Hbu                         
  3  King, Runell                     Dillard                     
  4  Williams, Wesley                 Lamar                       
  5  Pressley, Ben                    Rice                        
  6  Davis, Reggie                    Sam Houston                 
  7  Burton, Trey                     Lamar                       
  8  wilson, sean                     Dillard                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Stark, William                   Sam Houston                 
  2  Buchanon, Jarrod                 Notre Dame                  
  3  Lane, Jared                      Northeastern                
  4  Fontenot, Ryan                   Unattached                  
  5  Masuno, Genta                    Japan                       
  6  McKay, Jeremy                    Unattached                  
  7  Woodard, Preston                 Prairie View                
  8  Johnson, Kevin                   Houston                     
Section 4  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Harris, Jarvis                   Harvard                     
  2  Hatwood, Anthony                 McNeese Stat                
  3  Zarate, Macario                  Texas-Pan Am                
  4  Bullock, Leon                    Houston                     
  5  Viverette, Matthew               Sam Houston                 
  6  Williams, Isaac                  Houston                     
  7  Johnson, Matthew                 Sam Houston                 
  8  Johnson, Crayton                 Prairie View                
 
Event 109  Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 12:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Tunwar, Maya                     McNeese Stat                
  3  Jenrette, Nicole                 Sam Houston                 
  4  Baptiste, Isabelle               Texas A&M-Cc                
  5  Wiley, Cassie                    Houston                     
  6  Fletcher, Tabitha                Texas Luther                
  7  Porter, Frances                  Sam Houston                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Velasquez, Cindy                 Texas-Pan Am                
  2  Bazzy, Nasmeyea                  Prairie View                
  3  Freeman, Whitney                 Western Mich                
  4  Nunez, Hannah                    Harvard                     
  5  Jones, Morghan                   Huston-Tillo                
  6  Webb, Roneisha                   Hbu                         
  7  Hufnagel, Lindsey                Western Mich                
  8  Calhoun, Brittany                Western Mich                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Hirst, Mary                      Harvard                     
  3  Scott, Desiree                   Hbu                         
  4  Frausto, Megan                   Unat-Houston                
  5  Pickett, Kathryn                 Western Mich                
  6  Mathis, Jeressa                  Texas Southe                
  7  Genard, Nicole                   Northeastern                
  8  Allen, Kia                       Prairie View                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lofton, Kourtney                 Hbu                         
  2  Hansen, Madison                  Harvard                     
  3  Ileso, Winnie                    Sam Houston                 
  4  Abbate, Olivia                   Harvard                     
  5  Heard, Tiffany                   Texas Southe                
  6  Allen, Chiara                    Western Mich                
  7  Pettit, Allyson                  Sam Houston                 
  8  Thompson, Angelica               Houston                     
Section 5  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Demas, Danielle                  Sam Houston                 
  2  Campbell, Iris                   Western Mich                
  3  Dixon, Myesha                    Prairie View                
  4  Goodson, Amber                   Hbu                         
  5  Barber, Jade                     Notre Dame                  
  6  Franklin, Autumne                Harvard                     
  7  Couthren, Desarae                McNeese Stat                
  8  Salander, Martina                Harvard                     
 
Event 112  Men 400 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 12:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Gerald, Michael                  Prairie View                
  4  Rosario, Santano                 Rice                        
  5  Gomez, Andres                    Texas-Pan Am                
  6  Coleman, Breland                 Rice                        
  7  Davis Jr, Jessie                 Pratt CC                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Graham, Robert                   McNeese Stat                
  2  McCullum, Darryl                 Hbu                         
  3  Cook, Jerrell                    Unattached                  
  4  Watson, Gerald                   Huston-Tillo                
  5  Pierre, DeMarcus                 Prairie View                
  6  Semien, Brandon                  Huston-Tillo                
  7  McPherson, Antonio               Pratt CC                    
  8  Wells, Morgan                    McNeese Stat                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Herring, Zach                    Harvard                     
  2  Smith, Edgar                     Prairie View                
  3  Keyes, Joshua                    Unattached                  
  4  Carrillo, David                  Texas A&M-Cc                
  5  Malone, Korey                    Hbu                         
  6  Edwards, Jonathan                Lamar                       
  7  McFarland, Jarell                Hbu                         
  8  Mc Elroy, Tarence                Texas Southe                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Lee                     Unattached                  
  2  Roberts, Lamon                   Huston-Tillo                
  3  Whitty, Ronnie                   Lamar                       
  4  Denny, Kyle                      Rice                        
  5  Remo, Tevon                      McNeese Stat                
  6  Harris, LaDarien                 Hbu                         
  7  Kadich, Jared                    Harvard                     
  8  Nash, Emory                      Dillard                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Adams, Antoine                   Elite Perfor                
  2  Jones, Matthew                   Dillard                     
  3  Flowers, Raymond                 Texas-Pan Am                
  4  Wright, Kemon                    Huston-Tillo                
  5  Lacroix, Jeff                    Texas Southe                
  6  Miller, Josef                    Unattached                  
  7  Davis, Trey                      Lamar                       
  8  Mayes, Cornelius                 Houston                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Wilson, Dewaylon                 Prairie View                
  2  wildman, carlton                 Unattached                  
  3  martelly, micheal                Elite Perfor                
  4  Strachan, Jameson                Elite Perfor                
  5  Jones, Rodney                    Sam Houston                 
  6  Miyao, Kotaro                    Japan                       
  7  Gilreath, Alex                   Sam Houston                 
  8  Christian, Brice                 Hbu                         
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Charles, Dominique               Houston                     
  2  Helaire, Brian                   Sam Houston                 
  3  Kimura, Jun                      Japan                       
  4  Yamasaki, Kengo                  Japan                       
  5  Kelly, Doug                      Adidas Team                 
  6  Yanagisawa, Junki                Japan                       
  7  Gilreath, James                  Adidas Team                 
  8  Bilbrew, Chris                   Adidas Team                 
Section 8  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  ezzard, Jevonte                  Dillard                     
  2  Spears, Dwain                    Texas-Pan Am                
  3  Jones, Trey                      Sam Houston                 
  4  Lacroix, Jeffry                  Texas Southe                
  5  Collins, Arte'                   Texas Southe                
  6  Boyd, Xavier                     Houston                     
  7  Holmes, Michael                  Texas Southe                
  8  Dougherty, Brendan               Notre Dame                  
 
Event 111  Women 400 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 1:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Williams, Brandalyn              Prairie View                
  4  Chism, Zakeria                   Huston-Tillo                
  5  Martin, Shantel                  McNeese Stat                
  6  Henderson, Erial                 Prairie View                
  7  Babineaux, Brianna               McNeese Stat                
  8  Fowler, Breneshia                McNeese Stat                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Robinson, Jaz'Mine               Texas Southe                
  3  Bennett, Lisa                    Texas Southe                
  4  Peters, Chasity                  Lamar                       
  5  Wells, Ashleigh                  McNeese Stat                
  6  Perales, Brittany                Huston-Tillo                
  7  hardin, dominique                Dillard                     
  8  Leonard, Bri'Antrya              Texas Southe                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Davis, Brianne                   Texas-Pan Am                
  3  Haynes, Kenisa                   Hbu                         
  4  Rodriquez, Natasya               St. John's U                
  5  Okpala, Ugonna                   Prairie View                
  6  Bryant, Sharonda                 Hbu                         
  7  Gawron, Elzbieta                 Lamar                       
  8  Whaley, Ravonshia                Huston-Tillo                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Handy, Gabrielle                 Unattached                  
  3  Shim, Sarah                      Lamar                       
  4  Hinojosa, Carolina               Texas-Pan Am                
  5  Spencer, Vanecia                 Texas Luther                
  6  Pendergast, Shanice              Texas A&M-Cc                
  7  Siepert, Sidney                  Texas A&M-Cc                
  8  King, Shenika                    St. John's U                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Wimberley, Tonicia               Sam Houston                 
  3  Knighton, Precious               Rice                        
  4  Grady, Jordan                    Sam Houston                 
  5  Rodriguez, Melissa               Texas-Pan Am                
  6  Garcia, Pariis                   St. John's U                
  7  Staten, LaTisha                  Unattached                  
  8  McDonald, Whitney                Texas Southe                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Nolan, Mandy                     Houston                     
  3  Alexander, Kelsi                 Prairie View                
  4  Winkel, Jaclyn                   Notre Dame                  
  5  Hull, Alexis                     Western Mich                
  6  Couthren, Desarae                McNeese Stat                
  7  Whitmire, Vanessa                Houston                     
  8  Sellers, Amber                   Houston                     
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  George, Folashade                Sam Houston                 
  3  Arnold, Andrea                   Western Mich                
  4  Duncan, Dominique                Unattached                  
  5  Mooney, Claire                   St. John's U                
  6  Greenidge, Sade Mariah           Houston                     
  7  Mclean, Trudy- Ann               St. John's U                
  8  Lalla, Amber                     Notre Dame                  
Section 8  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Foreman, Lygia                   Sam Houston                 
  2  Ellis, Molly                     St. John's U                
  3  Moody, Terracia                  Prairie View                
  4  Scott, Gabrielle                 Harvard                     
  5  Wallace, Brittany                Houston                     
  6  McCoy, Tyneisha                  Rice                        
  7  Slaughter, Saschelle             Lamar                       
  8  Onwumere, Ngozi                  Houston                     
 
Event 114  Men 100 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 1:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Campbell, Keon                   Prairie View                
  3  Hamilton, Kartavius              McNeese Stat                
  4  Brown, Elijah                    Texas Southe                
  5  Harris, Robert                   Texas Southe                
  6  Smith, Christopher               Prairie View                
  7  McGee, Shaine                    Texas Southe                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Jackson, Andre                   Prairie View                
  3  Johnson, Darius                  Huston-Tillo                
  4  Hatwood, Anthony                 McNeese Stat                
  5  Odiboh ( George), James ( Fr     Dillard                     
  6  Rush, Nassor                     Unattached                  
  7  Morris, Timiree                  Prairie View                
  8  Stewart, Edwin                   Prairie View                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Wilson, Rashad                   Prairie View                
  3  Kadich, Jared                    Harvard                     
  4  Rodriguez, Malcolm               Harvard                     
  5  Mead, Jimmy                      Elite Perfor                
  6  Hoover, Jordan                   Prairie View                
  7  Henry, Donovan                   Northeastern                
  8  Renwick, Logan                   Notre Dame                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Mesidor, Keith                   Notre Dame                  
  3  Kubera, Trevor                   Sam Houston                 
  4  withers, C.J.                    Unattached                  
  5  Daniels, DeAntea                 Pratt CC                    
  6  Gilbert, Terry                   Prairie View                
  7  Shapiro, Alex                    Northeastern                
  8  Ybarra, Kolha                    Huston-Tillo                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Lewis, Korey                     Huston-Tillo                
  3  Boyd, Brandon                    Hbu                         
  4  Beasley, Will                    Rice                        
  5  Collins, Wendell                 Dillard                     
  6  Finnex, Trey                     Lamar                       
  7  Powell, Jordan                   Prairie View                
  8  buggage, kermit                  Dillard                     
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Haddock, Humberto                Club Carolina Pe            
  3  Gray, Quiller                    Texas Southe                
  4  neely, darius                    Dillard                     
  5  July, Eric                       Texas A&M-Cc                
  6  McCarthy, Connor                 Harvard                     
  7  Walker, Jared                    Pratt CC                    
  8  Arnett, James                    Houston                     
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  McNiel, Jared                    Unattached                  
  2  Williams, Courtney               Elite Perfor                
  3  Jackson Jr., Charles E.          Unattached                  
  4  Turner, Fredrick                 Elite Perfor                
  5  Price, Tim                       Unat-Houston                
  6  Adams, Antoine                   Elite Perfor                
  7  Hicks, LaMar                     Next Level                  
  8  thomas, corey                    Unattached                  
Section 8  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Mitchell, Kristen                Sam Houston                 
  2  Simmons, Tobyus                  Dillard                     
  3  Anderson, Justin                 Texas Southe                
  4  Lopez, Miguel                    Club Carolina Pe            
  5  Sweeney, Isaiah                  Houston                     
  6  Wright, Jarrick                  Sam Houston                 
  7  Feeney, Patrick                  Notre Dame                  
  8  Spencer, Diontae                 McNeese Stat                
 
Event 113  Women 100 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 1:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Moody, Terracia                  Prairie View                
  3  collins, Eboni                   Texas A&M-Cc                
  4  Gorrer, Destini                  Houston                     
  5  Young, Mykeisha                  McNeese Stat                
  6  Marshall, Arbonee                Pratt CC                    
  7  Thompson, Angelica               Houston                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Taylor, Brenisha                 Texas Southe                
  3  Waiters, Monique                 Dillard                     
  4  Cudjoe, Khadijah                 Prairie View                
  5  Green, Monique                   Prairie View                
  6  Wandix, Sidney                   Lamar                       
  7  Mayhue, Jatarra                  Texas Southe                
  8  Mackey, Sara                     Huston-Tillo                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Howard, Nia                      Northeastern                
  3  Dunnigan, Jessica                Northeastern                
  4  Johnson, Simone                  McNeese Stat                
  5  Anderson, Monique                Texas Luther                
  6  Alexander, Victoria              Northeastern                
  7  Williams, Kari                   Texas-Pan Am                
  8  Villarreal, Samantha             Texas-Pan Am                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Henry, Courtney                  Dillard                     
  3  Nguyen, Anasztazia               Houston                     
  4  Hall, Rebecca                    Western Mich                
  5  Roberts, Asia                    Texas Southe                
  6  Showell, Destinee                Dillard                     
  7  Collinsworth, Ashley             Harvard                     
  8  Scott, Christi                   Harvard                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Jackson, Shaleetha               Prairie View                
  3  Berry, Jacqueline                McNeese Stat                
  4  Gourdin, Mary Esther             Notre Dame                  
  5  Cameron, Lakesha                 Hbu                         
  6  Rosebrough, Ashley               Texas A&M-Cc                
  7  Hill, Keely                      Prairie View                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Corrine                St. John's U                
  2  Williams, Skyla                  Hbu                         
  3  Barbian, Danielle                Harvard                     
  4  Hall, Patricia                   Elite Perfor                
  5  Ratcliff, Lashawndra             Unattached                  
  6  Alexander, kineke                Elite Perfor                
  7  Ene, Elizabeth                   Sam Houston                 
  8  Austin, Kristian                 Sam Houston                 
Section 7  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Brown, Michelle                  Notre Dame                  
  2  Martin, Simone                   Rice                        
  3  Gaines, Brittane                 Hbu                         
  4  Brewer, Kiersten                 Houston                     
  5  Urssery, Aijah                   Notre Dame                  
  6  Idunoba, Ashley                  Lamar                       
  7  Webb, Jasmine                    McNeese Stat                
  8  Lovely, Rikka                    St. John's U                
 
Event 116  Men 800 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Flowers, Raymond                 Texas-Pan Am                
  2  Johnson, Chris                   Hbu                         
  3  Effiong, Idara                   Lamar                       
  4  Spearman, Leonard                Unattached                  
  5  Thierry, Damien                  McNeese Stat                
  6  Shirley, Kenneth                 Houston                     
  7  Watterson, Zach                  Rice                        
  8  Butler, Darius                   Huston-Tillo                
  9  White, Michael                   Prairie View                
 10  Zamora, Javier                   Hbu                         
 11  Watkins, John                    Prairie View                
 12  Claypool, Jordan                 Hbu                         
 13  Semien, Brandon                  Huston-Tillo                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Montoya, Ulysses                 Hbu                         
  2  McGhee, Wesley                   Texas A&M-Cc                
  3  Johnston, Bryce                  Texas A&M-Cc                
  4  McConnell, Chris                 Huston-Tillo                
  5  Neilly, Ramon                    Texas-Pan Am                
  6  Smith, Drakarius                 LA Tech                     
  7  Hicks, TaMar                     Lamar                       
  8  Nash, Emory                      Dillard                     
  9  Waller, Andrew                   Sam Houston                 
 10  Callaway, Jamahl                 Houston                     
 11  Turner, Lexington                Houston                     
 12  Anders, Clint                    Sam Houston                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Byrne, Kevin                     Notre Dame                  
  2  Garrett, Payton                  Huston-Tillo                
  3  Arellano, Freddy                 Sam Houston                 
  4  Blazer, Steve                    Notre Dame                  
  5  Hunter, Kevin                    Northeastern                
  6  Gibbons, Eddy                    Notre Dame                  
  7  Alexander, Eric                  Houston                     
  8  Binder, De'Quad                  Sam Houston                 
  9  Franks, Cordarius                Texas A&M-Cc                
 10  James, Evan                      Prairie View                
 11  Troop, Mike                      Rice                        
 12  Wade, Jalen                      Unattached                  
Section 4  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Rosalez, Joshua                  Texas-Pan Am                
  2  Lacy, Brandon                    Texas A&M-Cc                
  3  Jesensky, Kenny                  Adidas Team                 
  4  Smith, Christopher               Unattached                  
  5  Herring, Zach                    Harvard                     
  6  Lopez, Andrew                    Texas-Pan Am                
  7  Batiste, Sorone                  Prairie View                
  8  Rudys, Valentinas                Texas A&M-Cc                
  9  Homer, Jeff                      Harvard                     
 10  Casse, Martin                    Texas-Pan Am                
 11  Sagel, Harry                     Rice                        
 12  Weinheimer, Alex                 Rice                        
 
Event 115  Women 800 Meter Run University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 2:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Allen, Kia                       Prairie View                
  2  Rodriquez, Natasya               St. John's U                
  3  Shockley, Meagan                 Houston                     
  4  Martinez, Joanna                 Texas-Pan Am                
  5  Mayes, Tierra                    Texas Southe                
  6  Guess, Jazmine                   Texas Southe                
  7  Castillo, Alexandra              Hbu                         
  8  Brown, Andrea                    Texas Southe                
  9  Baker, Allison                   Texas A&M-Cc                
 10  Ward, Kim                        Texas A&M-Cc                
 11  Dixon, Myesha                    Prairie View                
 12  Tauriello, Teresa                Texas A&M-Cc                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Guerin, Bria                     Hbu                         
  2  Castillo, Kayla                  Texas A&M-Cc                
  3  Okpala, Ugonna                   Prairie View                
  4  Randall, Sarah                   Texas Luther                
  5  Mills, Ashley                    Texas A&M-Cc                
  6  Naranjo, Laura                   Texas Southe                
  7  Fernandez, Alex                  Texas A&M-Cc                
  8  Whitt, Jamie                     Hbu                         
  9  Campbell, Kim                    Lamar                       
 10  Rodriguez, Rebekah               Texas-Pan Am                
 11  Cullinan, Kylie                  Rice                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Aurielien, Sherma                Elite Perfor                
  2  Whaley, Ravonshia                Huston-Tillo                
  3  Amarosa, Kelsey                  Notre Dame                  
  4  Haavikko, Hanna                  Unattached                  
  5  Olson, Heather                   Rice                        
  6  Bustamente, Leticia              Prairie View                
  7  Gilbert, Donna                   Prairie View                
  8  Payton, Daphne                   Texas-Pan Am                
  9  Arnold, Ariel                    Western Mich                
 10  Chumba, Judith                   Texas-Pan Am                
 11  Saellinen, Johanna               Sam Houston                 
 12  Briggs, BreAnna                  Texas A&M-Cc                
Section 4  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Cremeans, Cara                   Western Mich                
  2  Mark, Imani                      Rice                        
  3  Galloso, Robin                   Texas-Pan Am                
  4  Thomas/unatt., Callie            Rice                        
  5  Powers, Amanda                   Adidas Team                 
  6  Hodge, Aisha                     Western Mich                
  7  Nwora, Lilian                    Rice                        
  8  John, Keltie                     Rice                        
  9  Boutte, Jasmine                  Texas A&M-Cc                
 10  Healy, Kaileen                   Notre Dame                  
 11  Renfer, Molly                    Harvard                     
 12  Whitley, Rachel                  Western Mich                
 
Event 118  Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 2:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Skarupa, Cody                    McNeese Stat                
  5  Burton, Trey                     Lamar                       
  6  Bickham, James                   Prairie View                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Luckey, Dannie                   Prairie View                
  2  gbunblee, tim                    Unattached                  
  3  Overshown, Patrick               Prairie View                
  4  Woodard, Allen                   Unattached                  
  5  Cray, Eric                       Unattached                  
  6  Miyao, Kotaro                    Japan                       
  7  Johnson, Crayton                 Prairie View                
  8  Johnson, Lee                     Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  MacDonald, Bryan                 Texas-Pan Am                
  2  Davis, Reggie                    Sam Houston                 
  3  Dunn, Aaron                      Notre Dame                  
  4  Buchanon, Jarrod                 Notre Dame                  
  5  Viverette, Matthew               Sam Houston                 
  6  Johnson, Dijan                   Texas-Pan Am                
  7  Stark, William                   Sam Houston                 
  8  Scott, William                   Texas A&M-Cc                
 
Event 117  Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Smith, Montranique               Huston-Tillo                
  6  Bazzy, Nasmeyea                  Prairie View                
  7  De la Pena, Kayla                Texas-Pan Am                
  8  Henderson, Erial                 Prairie View                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Lawrence, Shanae                 Hbu                         
  4  Webb, Roneisha                   Hbu                         
  5  Hufnagel, Lindsey                Western Mich                
  6  Nwankwo, Chioma                  Rice                        
  7  Vazquez, Stephanie               Texas-Pan Am                
  8  Freeman, Whitney                 Western Mich                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Allen, Chiara                    Western Mich                
  3  Schilsky, Leslie                 Rice                        
  4  Easton, Racheal                  McNeese Stat                
  5  Anderson, Geneva                 Texas-Pan Am                
  6  MacFarlane, Belle                Rice                        
  7  Peters, Jennifer                 Unattached                  
  8  Hull, Alexis                     Western Mich                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Hudson, Chelsea                  Northeastern                
  3  Calhoun, Brittany                Western Mich                
  4  Presley, Shayna                  St. John's U                
  5  Demas, Danielle                  Sam Houston                 
  6  Thompson, Sylvonna               Prairie View                
  7  Barroso, Deandra                 Texas-Pan Am                
  8  Amaku, Ruth                      Sam Houston                 
Section 5  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Heard, Tiffany                   Texas Southe                
  2  Winkel, Jaclyn                   Notre Dame                  
  3  Ruffin, Diajah                   Western Mich                
  4  Franklin, Autumne                Harvard                     
  5  Beckford-UNATTACHED, Allison     Rice                        
  6  Yanik, Megan                     Notre Dame                  
  7  Campbell, Iris                   Western Mich                
  8  Bamgbose, Margaret               Notre Dame                  
 
Event 120  Men 200 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 3:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  McGee, Shaine                    Texas Southe                
  3  Tompkins, Chirst                 Huston-Tillo                
  4  Harris, Robert                   Texas Southe                
  5  McPherson, Antonio               Pratt CC                    
  6  Lewis, Korey                     Huston-Tillo                
  7  Spencer, Diontae                 McNeese Stat                
  8  O'Brien, Shawn                   Hbu                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Davis Jr, Jessie                 Pratt CC                    
  2  Rush, Nassor                     Unattached                  
  3  Boyd, Phillip                    Prairie View                
  4  Turner, Fredrick                 Elite Perfor                
  5  Wells, Morgan                    McNeese Stat                
  6  Daniels, DeAntea                 Pratt CC                    
  7  Whitty, Ronnie                   Lamar                       
  8  Graham, Robert                   McNeese Stat                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  buggage, kermit                  Dillard                     
  2  Johnson, Darius                  Huston-Tillo                
  3  Simmons, Tobyus                  Dillard                     
  4  ezzard, Jevonte                  Dillard                     
  5  Gilbert, Terry                   Prairie View                
  6  Kubera, Trevor                   Sam Houston                 
  7  Harris, Jarvis                   Harvard                     
  8  Edwards, Jonathan                Lamar                       
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Trey                      Lamar                       
  2  Miranda, Kaylin                  Northeastern                
  3  Mesidor, Keith                   Notre Dame                  
  4  Kadich, Jared                    Harvard                     
  5  McFarland, Jarell                Hbu                         
  6  Bradley, Dylan                   Rice                        
  7  Jones, Matthew                   Dillard                     
  8  McCarthy, Connor                 Harvard                     
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Lacroix, Jeff                    Texas Southe                
  2  Laguerre, Cherby                 McNeese Stat                
  3  Ybarra, Kolha                    Huston-Tillo                
  4  Hicks, David                     Hbu                         
  5  Watson, Gerald                   Huston-Tillo                
  6  Walker, Jared                    Pratt CC                    
  7  Powell, Jordan                   Prairie View                
  8  July, Eric                       Texas A&M-Cc                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Haddock, Humberto                Club Carolina Pe            
  2  Brown, Elijah                    Texas Southe                
  3  Finnex, Trey                     Lamar                       
  4  Hughey, Garrett                  Houston                     
  5  Williams, Isaac                  Houston                     
  6  Dougherty, Brendan               Notre Dame                  
  7  Boyd, Brandon                    Hbu                         
  8  Cook, Jerrell                    Unattached                  
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Shapiro, Alex                    Northeastern                
  2  McNiel, Jared                    Unattached                  
  3  Williams, Anthony                Unattached                  
  4  Spears, Dwain                    Texas-Pan Am                
  5  neely, darius                    Dillard                     
  6  Lacroix, Jeffry                  Texas Southe                
  7  Henry, Donovan                   Northeastern                
  8  White, Treyvion                  Sam Houston                 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Feeney, Patrick                  Notre Dame                  
  3  Mitchell, Kristen                Sam Houston                 
  4  Lane, Jared                      Northeastern                
  5  King, Curtis                     Unattached                  
  6  Keyes, Joshua                    Unattached                  
  7  Gray, Quiller                    Texas Southe                
  8  Hicks, LaMar                     Next Level                  
Section 9  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Courtney               Elite Perfor                
  2  Price, Tim                       Unat-Houston                
  3  Bramwell, Andre                  Elite Perfor                
  4  Henry, Remuro                    Unattached                  
  5  Baltazar, Steven                 Unattached                  
  6  Kimura, Jun                      Japan                       
  7  thomas, corey                    Unattached                  
  8  Jackson Jr., Charles E.          Unattached                  
Section 10  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Holmes, Michael                  Texas Southe                
  2  Hicks, Zach                      Lamar                       
  3  Anderson, Justin                 Texas Southe                
  4  Giesting, Christopher            Notre Dame                  
  5  Futch, Eric                      Houston                     
  6  Lopez, Miguel                    Club Carolina Pe            
  7  Collins, Arte'                   Texas Southe                
  8  Wright, Jarrick                  Sam Houston                 
 
Event 119  Women 200 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 3:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Jenrette, Nicole                 Sam Houston                 
  3  Redmond, Maureen                 Houston                     
  4  Hamilton, Chantelle              Prairie View                
  5  Porter, Frances                  Sam Houston                 
  6  Fowler, Breneshia                McNeese Stat                
  7  Epps, Danielle                   McNeese Stat                
  8  Nwegbo, Lauren                   Sam Houston                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Williams, Kari                   Texas-Pan Am                
  3  Marshall, Arbonee                Pratt CC                    
  4  Williams, Brandalyn              Prairie View                
  5  Wandix, Sidney                   Lamar                       
  6  Lofton, Kourtney                 Hbu                         
  7  Hudson, Chelsea                  Northeastern                
  8  Randall, Sarah                   Texas Luther                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Cudjoe, Khadijah                 Prairie View                
  3  Peters, Chasity                  Lamar                       
  4  Robinson, Jaz'Mine               Texas Southe                
  5  Davis, Brianne                   Texas-Pan Am                
  6  Martin, Shantel                  McNeese Stat                
  7  Spencer, Vanecia                 Texas Luther                
  8  Pettit, Allyson                  Sam Houston                 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Taylor, Brenisha                 Texas Southe                
  3  collins, Eboni                   Texas A&M-Cc                
  4  Carter, Courtnei                 McNeese Stat                
  5  Scott, Desiree                   Hbu                         
  6  Wells, Ashleigh                  McNeese Stat                
  7  Fleeks, Shakevia                 Lamar                       
  8  Garcia, Pariis                   St. John's U                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Johnson, Simone                  McNeese Stat                
  3  McDonald, Whitney                Texas Southe                
  4  Abbate, Olivia                   Harvard                     
  5  Collinsworth, Ashley             Harvard                     
  6  Mathis, Jeressa                  Texas Southe                
  7  Mayhue, Jatarra                  Texas Southe                
  8  Green, Monique                   Prairie View                
Section 6  Timed Finals
  2  Jones, Reagan                    Hbu                         
  3  Pickett, Kathryn                 Western Mich                
  4  Henry, Courtney                  Dillard                     
  5  Roberts, Asia                    Texas Southe                
  6  Leonard, Bri'Antrya              Texas Southe                
  7  Chism, Zakeria                   Huston-Tillo                
  8  Shim, Sarah                      Lamar                       
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Rosebrough, Ashley               Texas A&M-Cc                
  2  Mooney, Claire                   St. John's U                
  3  Hill, Keely                      Prairie View                
  4  Christian, Jessie                Notre Dame                  
  5  Couthren, Desarae                McNeese Stat                
  6  Haynes, Kenisa                   Hbu                         
  7  Lynch, Paige                     McNeese Stat                
  8  Gawron, Elzbieta                 Lamar                       
Section 8  Timed Finals
  2  Anderson, Monique                Texas Luther                
  3  Dunnigan, Jessica                Northeastern                
  4  Jackson, Shaleetha               Prairie View                
  5  Showell, Destinee                Dillard                     
  6  Villarreal, Samantha             Texas-Pan Am                
  7  Barbian, Danielle                Harvard                     
  8  Mclean, Trudy- Ann               St. John's U                
Section 9  Timed Finals
  2  Cubbison, Cassie                 McNeese Stat                
  3  Thomas, Meka                     Unattached                  
  4  Lalla, Amber                     Notre Dame                  
  5  Arnold, Andrea                   Western Mich                
  6  Cameron, Lakesha                 Hbu                         
  7  Handy, Gabrielle                 Unattached                  
  8  Mackey, Sara                     Huston-Tillo                
Section 10  Timed Finals
  1  Austin, Kristian                 Sam Houston                 
  2  Hardnett, Kelli                  Houston                     
  3  King, Shenika                    St. John's U                
  4  Alexander, Victoria              Northeastern                
  5  Bamgbose, Margaret               Notre Dame                  
  6  Brown, Michelle                  Notre Dame                  
  7  Perkins, Alicia                  Houston                     
  8  Yanik, Megan                     Notre Dame                  
Section 11  Timed Finals
  1  Hall, Rebecca                    Western Mich                
  2  Scott, Christi                   Harvard                     
  3  Scott, Gabrielle                 Harvard                     
  4  Williams, Skyla                  Hbu                         
  5  Alexander, kineke                Elite Perfor                
  6  Hall, Patricia                   Elite Perfor                
  7  Ratcliff, Lashawndra             Unattached                  
  8  Barber, Jade                     Notre Dame                  
Section 12  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Ene, Elizabeth                   Sam Houston                 
  2  Williams, Corrine                St. John's U                
  3  Springer, Candace                Rice                        
  4  Brewer, Kiersten                 Houston                     
  5  Nguyen, Anasztazia               Houston                     
  6  Urssery, Aijah                   Notre Dame                  
  7  Lovely, Rikka                    St. John's U                
  8  Webb, Jasmine                    McNeese Stat                
 
Event 124  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 4:00 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                            
     1) Scott, William                  2) Franks, Cordarius              
     3) McGhee, Wesley                  4) Carrillo, David                
  5  Prairie View  'C'                                            
     1) Luckey, Dannie                  2) Gerald, Michael                
     3) Smith, Edgar                    4) Wilson, Rashad                 
  6  McNeese State  'A'                                           
     1) Remo, Tevon                     2) Wells, Morgan                  
     3) Skarupa, Cody                   4) Thierry, Damien                
  7  Harvard  'A'                                                 
     1) Harris, Jarvis                  2) Kadich, Jared                  
     3) McCarthy, Connor                4) Rodriguez, Malcolm             
Section 2  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Hbu  'B'                                                     
     1) McCullum, Darryl                2) McFarland, Jarell              
     3) Claypool, Jordan                4) Boyd, Brandon                  
  2  Huston-Tillotson  'A'                                        
     1) Semien, Brandon                 2) Garrett, Payton                
     3) McConnell, Chris                4) Butler, Darius                 
  3  Sam Houston St.  'B'                                         
     1) Stark, William                  2) Binder, De'Quad                
     3) Waller, Andrew                  4) Davis, Reggie                  
  4  Houston  'B'                                                 
     1) Alexander, Eric                 2) Shirley, Kenneth               
     3) Callaway, Jamahl                4) Fernando, Mark                 
  5  Hbu  'A'                                                     
     1) Christian, Brice                2) Hicks, David                   
     3) Malone, Korey                   4) Harris, LaDarien               
  6  Northeastern  'A'                                            
     1) Henry, Donovan                  2) Shapiro, Alex                  
     3) Lane, Jared                     4) Hunter, Kevin                  
  7  Rice  'A'                                                    
     1) Pressley, Ben                   2) Harding, Hodson                
     3) Denny, Kyle                     4) Sagel, Harry                   
  8  Prairie View  'B'                                            
     1) Overshown, Patrick              2) Johnson, Crayton               
     3) Gilbert, Terry                  4) Powell, Jordan                 
Section 3  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Elite PerformanceTC  'A'                                     
     1) Armstrong, Aaron                2) Davis, Jeremy                  
     3) Strachan, Jameson               4) martelly, micheal              
  2  Texas-Pan American  'A'                                      
     1) Johnson, Dijan                  2) Spears, Dwain                  
     3) MacDonald, Bryan                4) Neilly, Ramon                  
  3  Prairie View  'A'                                            
     1) Wilson, Dewaylon                2) James, Evan                    
     3) Pierre, DeMarcus                4) Batiste, Sorone                
  4  Texas Southern  'A'                                          
     1) Lacroix, Jeffry                 2) Holmes, Michael                
     3) Anderson, Justin                4) Collins, Arte'                 
  5  Notre Dame  'A'                                              
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Giesting, Christopher          
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Feeney, Patrick                
  6  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Boyd, Xavier                    2) Charles, Dominique             
     3) Mayes, Cornelius                4) Futch, Eric                    
  7  Sam Houston St.  'A'                                         
     1) Jones, Trey                     2) Gilreath, Alex                 
     3) Jones, Rodney                   4) Helaire, Brian                 
  8  Dillard  'A'                                                 
     1) ezzard, Jevonte                 2) neely, darius                  
     3) Nash, Emory                     4) Jones, Matthew                 
 
Event 123  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/23/2013 - 4:10 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Prairie View  'C'                                            
     1) Bustamente, Leticia             2) Bustamante, Martha             
     3) Bustamente, Guadalupe           4) Gilbert, Donna                 
  4  Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                            
     1) Siepert, Sidney                 2) Boutte, Jasmine                
     3) Castillo, Kayla                 4) Pendergast, Shanice            
  5  Prairie View  'B'                                            
     1) Green, Monique                  2) Jackson, Shaleetha             
     3) Dixon, Myesha                   4) Williams, Brandalyn            
  6  Harvard  'B'                                                 
     1) Nunez, Hannah                   2) Collinsworth, Ashley           
     3) Hirst, Mary                     4) Hansen, Madison                
  7  Texas-Pan American  'B'                                      
     1) De la Pena, Kayla               2) Villarreal, Samantha           
     3) Vazquez, Stephanie              4) Davis, Brianne                 
  8  Texas Southern  'B'                                          
     1) Leonard, Bri'Antrya             2) Roberts, Asia                  
     3) Naranjo, Laura                  4) Robinson, Jaz'Mine             
Section 2  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Huston-Tillotson  'A'                                        
     1) Smith, Montranique              2) Whaley, Ravonshia              
     3) Perales, Brittany               4) Chism, Zakeria                 
  2  Texas-Pan American  'A'                                      
     1) Rodriguez, Melissa              2) Anderson, Geneva               
     3) Hinojosa, Carolina              4) Barroso, Deandra               
  3  McNeese State  'A'                                           
     1) Wells, Ashleigh                 2) Lynch, Paige                   
     3) Easton, Racheal                 4) Couthren, Desarae              
  4  Houston  'B'                                                 
     1) Sellers, Amber                  2) Redmond, Maureen               
     3) Greenidge, Sade Mariah          4) Nolan, Mandy                   
  5  Rice  'B'                                                    
     1) Knighton, Precious              2) Nwankwo, Chioma                
     3) MacFarlane, Belle               4) Schilsky, Leslie               
  6  Sam Houston St.  'B'                                         
     1) Austin, Kristian                2) Demas, Danielle                
     3) Ene, Elizabeth                  4) Wimberley, Tonicia             
  7  Texas Southern  'A'                                          
     1) Heard, Tiffany                  2) McDonald, Whitney              
     3) Jackson, Amanda                 4) Mathis, Jeressa                
  8  Hbu  'A'                                                     
     1) Bryant, Sharonda                2) Haynes, Kenisa                 
     3) Webb, Roneisha                  4) Lawrence, Shanae               
Section 3  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Prairie View  'A'                                            
     1) Thompson, Sylvonna              2) Alexander, Kelsi               
     3) Okpala, Ugonna                  4) Moody, Terracia                
  2  Harvard  'A'                                                 
     1) Scott, Christi                  2) Scott, Gabrielle               
     3) Abbate, Olivia                  4) Franklin, Autumne              
  3  Houston  'A'                                                 
     1) Wallace, Brittany               2) Onwumere, Ngozi                
     3) Hardnett, Kelli                 4) Whitmire, Vanessa              
  4  Rice  'A'                                                    
     1) Springer, Candace               2) Mark, Imani                    
     3) Nwora, Lilian                   4) McCoy, Tyneisha                
  5  Notre Dame  'A'                                              
     1) Barber, Jade                    2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Yanik, Megan                    4) Bamgbose, Margaret             
  6  Western Michigan  'A'                                        
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Hall, Rebecca                  
     3) Hufnagel, Lindsey               4) Campbell, Iris                 
  7  St. John's U  'A'                                            
     1) Mooney, Claire                  2) Ellis, Molly                   
     3) Mclean, Trudy- Ann              4) Lovely, Rikka                  
  8  Sam Houston St.  'A'                                         
     1) George, Folashade               2) Grady, Jordan                  
     3) Amaku, Ruth                     4) Foreman, Lygia                 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS