RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2013 10:04 PM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stewart, Erica                   Humble Atasc                
  2  Clark, Kira                      Houston Cypr                
  3  Zielinski, Sophie                Humble Kingw                
  4  Jenschke, Amy                    Spring                      
  5  Joseph, Kloee                    College Park                
  6  Tillett, Christina               Humble Kingw                
  7  Roquemore, Taylor                Fort Bend Tr                
  8  Bethea, Leslie                   Spring Westf                
  9  Luddington, Victoria             Houston Lama                
 10  Bush, Mackensie                  Pearland Daw                
 11  Sanders, Arianna                 Manvel                      
 12  Fielder, Dani                    Houston Cypr                
 13  Guo, Stephanie                   St. Johns Sc                
 14  Jackson, Ebony                   Spring                      
 15  Nelson, Nicollet                 Houston Lama                
 16  Clay, Ijhana                     Pearland Daw                
 17  Zimmerman, Shelby                Episcopal (B                
 18  Daniels, Michaela                Katy Seven L                
 19  Webb, Kiarra                     Spring Westf                
 20  Crumpton, Julie                  Houston Cypr                
 21  Powell, Traynisha                Humble Atasc                
 22  Wahl, Georgia                    Episcopal (B                
 23  Satterwhite, Chelsea             Pearland Daw                
 24  Andritsos, Teddie                The Woodland                
 25  Harris, Victoria                 Manvel                      
 26  Varner, Cydney                   Katy Seven L                
 27  Modesett, Jackie                 St. Johns Sc                
 28  Smith, Raygen                    Friendswood                 
 29  Long, Ellyana                    The Woodland                
 30  Lynch, Parker                    Humble Kingw                
 31  Gentle, Renee                    Houston Lang                
 32  Gantt, Hannah                    Houston Lama                
 33  Brigance, LaGae                  Fort Bend Hi                
 34  Oyeleke, Francesca               Katy Seven L                
 35  Smajstrla, Makenzie              Manvel                      
 36  Richard, Emily                   Katy Cinco R                
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Williams, Jayna                  Spring                      
  2  Zamora, Sarah                    Spring                      
  3  Massey, Rachel                   Houston Lama                
  4  Davidson, Avery                  Pearland Daw                
  5  Perry, Tara                      Humble Atasc                
  6  Chauvot, Jonsey                  Pearland Daw                
  7  Newton, Mariah                   Katy Seven L                
  8  Simmons, Katelyn                 Katy Cinco R                
  9  Bornman, Katherine               Houston Memo                
 10  Maneth, Sofia                    Katy Seven L                
 11  Cecil, Kayla                     Houston Memo                
 12  Allen, Kelcy                     Houston Stra                
 13  Robinson, Allie                  St. Johns Sc                
 14  Schillaci, Hannah                Friendswood                 
 15  Sweat, Jillian                   Fort Bend Tr                
 16  Nixon, Julia                     College Park                
 17  Gregory, Alyson                  Katy Seven L                
 18  Flematti, Kristina               Humble Kingw                
 19  McPherson, Jessica               Humble Kingw                
 20  Ylitalo, Jutta                   Houston Lama                
 21  Chambless, Sara                  Pearland Daw                
 22  Tiblow, Hali                     Humble Kingw                
 23  Padron, Karla                    Katy Cinco R                
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Evans, Ar'Yanna                  Fort Bend Ke                
  2  Robinson, Joshlyn                Spring                      
  3  Wehab, Samena                    Spring                      
  4  Young, Alexis                    Stafford                    
  5  Price, Tierney                   College Park                
  6  Lucas, Deseray                   Houston Madi                
  7  Njoku, Chinwe                    Houston Lama                
  8  Oyeleke, Francesca               Katy Seven L                
  9  Lawal, Alexandria                Houston Lama                
 10  Aliceaacosta, Tarah              Houston Lang                
 11  Harris, Nakala                   Houston Madi                
 12  Arinze, Jane                     Fort Bend Bu                
 13  Satterwhite, Chelsea             Pearland Daw                
 14  Wilson, Ava                      Episcopal (B                
 15  Ustick, Jessica                  Houston Memo                
 16  Johnson, Darrian                 Houston Cypr                
 17  Okunade, Olubunmi                Fort Bend Bu                
 18  Mack, Mariah                     Houston Cypr                
 19  Gills, Meschelle                 Manvel                      
 20  Daniels, Michaela                Katy Seven L                
 21  Alex, Amber                      Fort Bend El                
 22  Heuwitt, Hailey                  Pearland Daw                
 23  Simpson, Payton                  Montgomery                  
 24  Prier, Taylar                    Pearland Daw                
 25  Guo, Stephanie                   St. Johns Sc                
 26  Shackelford, Mariah              Manvel                      
 27  Knox, Caitlenn                   Houston Cypr                
 28  Sims, Macey                      The Woodland                
 29  Brook, Olivia                    Houston Memo                
 30  Stewart, Erica                   Humble Atasc                
 31  Fokam, Michelle                  Katy Seven L                
 32  Ylitalo, Jutta                   Houston Lama                
 33  Thompson, Sharde                 Houston West                
 34  Hester, Erin                     Humble Kingw                
 35  Nickerson, Taydria               Humble Atasc                
 36  Blake, Tyra                      Houston Cypr                
 37  Wahl, Georgia                    Episcopal (B                
 38  Lipscomb, Jasmin                 Humble Atasc                
 39  Mpagi, Tessa                     The Woodland                
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Boyd, Keyon                      Fort Bend Ke                
  2  Ortiz, Margarita                 Houston Madi                
  3  Williams, Chelcee                Stafford                    
  4  Faniel, Kia                      Stafford                    
  5  Deshay, Campbell                 Humble Atasc                
  6  Harrison, Sasha                  Houston Scar                
  7  Gentle, Renee                    Houston Lang                
  8  Almstedt, Lauren                 Houston Memo                
  9  Kirsch, Kristen                  Humble Kingw                
 10  Omilabu, Ati                     Katy Seven L                
 11  Cheetham-West, Inne              Humble Kingw                
 12  Okeugo, Beanna                   Episcopal (B                
 13  Walton, Jane                     Humble Kingw                
 14  Freeman, Kia                     Houston Lama                
 15  Sensat, Sierra                   Katy Seven L                
 16  Nizamani, Sydnee                 Houston Lama                
 17  McConnell, Megan                 The Woodland                
 18  Zelaya, Emily                    Houston Lama                
 19  Harden, Janessa                  Houston Cypr                
 20  Harden, Jessica                  Houston Cypr                
 21  Omilabu, Temi                    Katy Seven L                
 22  McClain, Destyni                 Manvel                      
 23  Unegwu, Ugoeze                   Fort Bend El                
 24  Williams, Briana                 St. Johns Sc                
 25  Mitts, Catherine                 College Park                
 26  Collins, Jacole                  Pearland Daw                
 27  Roberson, Bellodigia             Manvel                      
 28  Torres, Elleana                  Spring                      
 29  Brown, Janice                    Pearland Daw                
 30  Palmer, Cierra                   Fort Bend Bu                
 31  Ashley, Sherrard                 Houston Stra                
 32  Smith, Mackenzie                 Katy Cinco R                
 33  Runnels, Cori                    Houston Lang                
 34  Goudeau, Jasmone                 Houston Bell                
 35  Sonson, Tara                     Pearland Daw                
 36  Johnson, Ashley                  Houston Cypr                
 37  Gilliam, Jeia                    Fort Bend Hi                
 38  Gordon, Meia                     Houston Cypr                
 39  Byier, Anita                     Houston West                
 40  Scales, Tyjae                    Kinkaid Scho                
 41  Caldwell, Lauryn                 Dickinson                   
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 5:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Phillips, Anthony                Pearland Daw                
  2  Baer, Karson                     College Park                
  3  Harry, Patterson                 Episcopal (B                
  4  Stamm, Zachary                   The Woodland                
  5  Mahaini, Ferris                  St. Thomas                  
  6  Brice, Jack                      Houston Stra                
  7  Ovelman, Sean                    Episcopal (B                
  8  Mercado, William                 St. Johns Sc                
  9  Clark, Jack                      The Woodland                
 10  Miller, Zach                     Houston Stra                
 11  Fulton, Sterling                 Manvel                      
 12  Brown, Troy                      Houston Cypr                
 13  Hill, Matt                       Katy Cinco R                
 14  Ademiluyi, Joshua                Fort Bend Hi                
 15  Poland, Alex                     Humble Kingw                
 16  Reed, Regaryan                   Pasadena Dob                
 17  Ghansah, Lawrence                Houston Cypr                
 18  Allison, Layne                   Katy Cinco R                
 19  Doakes, Darius                   Fort Bend Tr                
 20  Jenkins, Tyrie                   Houston Lama                
 21  Fisher, Clay                     The Woodland                
 22  Makel, Bryon                     College Park                
 23  Rosemond, Dila                   Houston Cypr                
 24  Wijayasinha, Steva               Humble Kingw                
 25  Kidsy, Darvin                    Fort Bend El                
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 5:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pozas, Juan Carlos               Houston Cypr                
  2  Martinez, Obed                   Pasadena Dob                
  3  Lovo, Oscar                      Episcopal (B                
  4  Griffin, Daniel                  Fort Bend Ri                
  5  Gerbrecht, Justin                Fort Bend Ri                
  6  Roberson, Matt                   Episcopal (B                
  7  Henry, Jackson                   Episcopal (B                
  8  Nixon, Steven                    Katy Cinco R                
  9  Carameros, George                Houston Memo                
 10  Posey, Chris                     The Woodland                
 11  Dill, Joey                       Humble Kingw                
 12  Giannavolla, Daniel              Humble Kingw                
 13  Williams, Payson                 St. Thomas                  
 14  Thompson, Andrew                 St. Thomas                  
 15  Reavis, Sam                      The Woodland                
 16  Herschmann, Jacob                Spring                      
 17  Tomlison, Addison                Humble Kingw                
 18  Cosculluela, Max                 The Woodland                
 19  Breaux, Dakota                   Pearland Daw                
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lattin, Amere                    Fort Bend Ma                
  2  Huff, Wesley                     Stafford                    
  3  Ghansah, Lawrence                Houston Cypr                
  4  Haley, James                     Spring                      
  5  Scott, Quentin                   Manvel                      
  6  Packard, David                   Fort Bend El                
  7  Frank, Brian                     Houston Madi                
  8  Dotson, Khari                    Houston Memo                
  9  Emeka, Childera                  Katy Cinco R                
 10  Keith, Jocquan                   Spring Westf                
 11  Clinch, Hank                     Houston Memo                
 12  Hall, Travis                     Katy Cinco R                
 13  Thompson, Edward                 Fort Bend Hi                
 14  Carmouche, Justin                Houston Lama                
 15  Cosculluela, Max                 The Woodland                
 16  Hypolite, Kameron                Pearland Daw                
 17  Desmeuchet, Davion               Fort Bend Hi                
 18  Hampton, Lee                     St. Johns Sc                
 19  Bernard, Justin                  St. Johns Sc                
 20  Rubal, Matt                      Fort Bend Ri                
 21  Grey, Robert                     Humble Kingw                
 22  Harris, Chazton                  Dickinson                   
 23  Greenwood, Courtland             Spring Westf                
 24  Kroes, Rhys                      College Park                
 25  Pennaman, Devaughn               Pasadena Dob                
 26  Brown, Terrel                    Fort Bend Hi                
 27  Moore, Trevor                    Fort Bend Cl                
 28  Bibbs, Travis                    Houston Lama                
 29  Johnson, Stephan                 College Park                
 30  Iweh, Derick                     Katy Cinco R                
 31  Reed, Regaryan                   Pasadena Dob                
 32  Thompson, Donovan                Spring Westf                
 33  Colbert, Darrel                  Houston Lama                
 34  Pavlich, Anthony                 The Woodland                
 35  Loving, Kevin                    Houston Cypr                
 36  Williams, Jawan                  Fort Bend Tr                
 37  McCoy, Patrick                   The Woodland                
 38  Rosemond, Dila                   Houston Cypr                
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jordan, Patrick                  Houston Madi                
  2  Wiltz, Roderick                  Houston Madi                
  3  Arenyeka, Dayland                Stafford                    
  4  Brown, Terrel                    Fort Bend Hi                
  5  Adams, Matthew                   Fort Bend Hi                
  6  Umoja, Imari                     Fort Bend El                
  7  garvin, lawerence                Houston West                
  8  Garcia, Rommel                   Pasadena Dob                
  9  Opara, Austin                    Spring Westf                
 10  Peace, Sean                      Pasadena Dob                
 11  Burrell, Josh                    Fort Bend Ri                
 12  Blackwell, Zachary               Fort Bend Ri                
 13  Deavers, Andrew                  St. Thomas                  
 14  Kelly, Braxton                   Pearland Daw                
 15  King, John                       Pearland Daw                
 16  Hunter, Ian                      Katy Cinco R                
 17  Tolman, CJ                       St. Thomas                  
 18  Martinez, Brandon                Houston Lama                
 19  Barner, CJ                       Houston Lama                
 20  Kaplani, Blaine                  Fort Bend Ri                
 21  foley, kenneth                   Houston West                
 22  Wooldridge, Raleigh              Episcopal (B                
 23  Osei, Jeremiah                   Fort Bend Tr                
 24  Whitman, Ryan                    Katy Cinco R                
 25  Santos, Brandon                  College Park                
 26  Vasquez, Eric                    Fort Bend Bu                
 27  Banks, Taylor                    Katy Cinco R                
 28  Klingler, Corey                  Manvel                      
 29  Spiller, Micheal                 Fort Bend Hi                
 30  Weathersby, Toby                 Spring Westf                
 31  Walker, Hardreck                 Spring Westf                
 32  Ike, David                       Fort Bend Tr                
 33  Eames, Allen                     Dickinson                   
 34  Newman, Tristen                  College Park                
 35  Hyder, Braylon                   Houston Lama                
 36  Malon, Blake                     Humble Kingw                
 37  Roberts, Zach                    College Park                
 38  Mason, Alex                      Humble Kingw                
 39  Alabi, Faithful                  Fort Bend Bu                
 40  Swart, Tyler                     Dickinson                   
 41  Burkett, Cody                    The Woodland                
 42  Huckins, Jonathan                The Woodland                
 43  Hermsen, Josh                    The Woodland                
 44  Magee, Cameron                   Spring                      
 45  Cornelius, Cameron               Deer Park                   
 46  Bradford, Travis                 St. Thomas                  
 47  Riddle, Austin                   Houston Memo                
 48  Mark Osundo, McDaniel            Fort Bend El                
 49  Beckford, LJ                     Cypress Ranc                
 50  Samuels, Isaac                   Houston Cypr                

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS