RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 01:06 AM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 128  Men Hammer Throw University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fenton, Rick                 Houston                 61.78m  
  2 Sealy, Trevor                Sam Houston             61.17m  
  3 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            55.99m  
  4 Glauser, Ben                 Harvard                 55.30m  
  5 Christensen, Brek            Sam Houston             54.74m  
  6 Fortune, John                Houston                 54.38m  
  7 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat            53.66m  
  8 Gilliam, Jarrett             Hbu                     52.87m  
  9 Hall, James                  Northeastern            52.84m  
 10 Brode, Dustin                Harvard                 50.82m  
 11 Williams, Nick               Rice                    50.78m  
 12 McCarthy, Ammaad             Sam Houston             49.89m  
 13 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame              48.28m  
 14 Polega, Matt                 Harvard                 47.53m  
 15 Adkins, Jake                 Hbu                     47.29m  
 16 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              47.08m  
 17 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              45.82m  
 18 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe            45.21m  
 19 Tamez, Chris                 Texas-Pan Am            44.83m  
 20 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am            44.43m  
 21 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View            43.86m  
 22 Slater, Wesley               Prairie View            29.77m  
 23 Bonnet, Dillon               Prairie View            27.11m  
 -- Longino, Philip              Texas Southe              FOUL  
 -- Hannie, Frederick            Unattached               XFOUL  
 -- Cralle, Chris                Unattached             X70.46m  
 
Event 127  Women Hammer Throw University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sharae             Rice                    54.46m  
  2 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              53.43m  
  3 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              53.40m  
  4 Quillin, Adrienne            Sam Houston             51.38m  
  5 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat            51.37m  
  6 Jenkins, Ashley              Sam Houston             50.82m  
  7 Davison, Jasmine             Texas-Pan Am            50.18m  
  8 DuPont, Taylor               Harvard                 49.71m  
  9 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich            49.10m  
 10 Foster, Karina               Texas Southe            47.87m  
 11 Nnokwam, Emily               Houston                 46.93m  
 12 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston             46.37m  
 13 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich            45.97m  
 14 Penick, Jade                 Hbu                     44.62m  
 15 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich            44.50m  
 16 Earl, Britney                Prairie View            43.49m  
 17 Espinoza, Vivian             Texas-Pan Am            43.19m  
 18 Jackson, Melanie             McNeese Stat            43.17m  
 19 Sampson, Rose                Prairie View            41.42m  
 20 Lozano, Nicole               Texas-Pan Am            41.10m  
 21 Turner, RaKira               McNeese Stat            39.51m  
 22 Galaviz, Victoria            McNeese Stat            39.16m  
 23 Anderson, Erika              Texas-Pan Am            38.13m  
 24 Gonzalez, Klarissa           Texas-Pan Am            37.42m  
 25 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                    37.31m  
 26 Buck, Erin                   Hbu                     36.47m  
 27 Talamantez, Brittany         Texas-Pan Am            36.41m  
 28 Parker, Ashley               Prairie View            35.93m  
 29 Wright, Alexa                Huston-Tillo            34.11m  
 30 Martin, Simone               Rice                    31.64m  
 31 Abadom, Valerie              Hbu                     30.61m  
 32 Wilson, Kiara                Prairie View            25.59m  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McCoy, Patrick               The Woodland          44-00.00   NWI 
  2 Rubal, Matt                  Ridge Point           43-00.75   NWI 
  3 Bibbs, Travis                Lamar                 43-00.00  -1.1 
  4 Thompson, Donovan            Westfield             42-11.00  +0.0 
  5 Johnson, Stephan             College Park          42-07.75  -1.1 
  6 Colbert, Darrel              Lamar                 42-00.50  -1.2 
  7 Reed, Regaryan               Dobie                 41-11.25  -1.0 
  8 Haley, James                 Spring                41-08.25  -0.3 
  9 Harris, Chazton              Dickinson             41-07.00  +0.0 
 10 Loving, Kevin                Cy Springs            41-06.75   1.5 
 11 Pavlich, Anthony             The Woodland          41-04.50   NWI 
 12 Pennaman, Devaughn           Dobie                 40-10.75   0.5 
 13 Packard, David               Elkins                40-09.00   NWI 
 14 Cosculluela, Max             The Woodland          40-07.50  -0.9 
 15 Clinch, Hank                 Memorial              40-07.00  +0.0 
 16 Bernard, Justin              St. Johns Sc          40-05.75  -0.3 
 17 Kroes, Rhys                  College Park          40-05.00  -1.5 
 18 Huff, Wesley                 Stafford              40-03.00  -0.1 
 19 Hypolite, Kameron            Dawson                39-10.00  -0.9 
 20 Emeka, Childera              Cinco Ranch           39-06.00  +0.0 
 21 Hall, Travis                 Cinco Ranch           39-02.50   0.5 
 22 Grey, Robert                 Kingwood              38-02.75   0.8 
 -- Jing, Andrew                 St. Johns Sc              FOUL       
 -- Greenwood, Courtland         Westfield                 FOUL       
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Price, Tierney               College Park          38-09.00  -1.1 
  2 Mpagi, Tessa                 The Woodland          37-09.50  -0.3 
  3 Wahl, Georgia                Episcopal (B          36-08.00  +0.0 
  4 Ylitalo, Jutta               Lamar                 36-05.00  -2.4 
  5 Hester, Erin                 Kingwood              36-00.00  -1.1 
  6 Fokam, Michelle              Katy Seven L          35-10.00   2.0 
  7 Prier, Taylar                Dawson                35-09.50  -2.1 
  8 Nickerson, Taydria           Atascocita            35-05.00  -1.3 
  9 Gills, Meschelle             Manvel                34-09.50  -1.7 
  9 Daniels, Michaela            Katy Seven L          34-09.50  +0.0 
 11 Knox, Caitlenn               Cy Creek              34-09.00  -2.2 
 12 Sims, Macey                  The Woodland          34-08.75  -1.3 
 13 Shackelford, Mariah          Manvel                34-06.50  -0.8 
 14 Arinze, Jane                 Bush                  34-02.50  -1.9 
 15 Heuwitt, Hailey              Dawson                34-01.50  +0.0 
 16 Harris, Nakala               Madison               34-00.25  +0.0 
 17 Wilson, Ava                  Episcopal (B          32-11.00  -2.2 
 18 Satterwhite, Chelsea         Dawson                32-10.00   NWI 
 19 Johnson, Darrian             Cy Creek              32-06.50  -1.1 
 20 Simpson, Payton              Montgomery            32-06.00  +0.0 
 21 Lipscomb, Jasmin             Atascocita            32-01.00  -2.1 
 22 Lawal, Alexandria            Lamar                 31-04.50   0.1 
 23 Thompson, Sharde             Westbury              30-03.50  -1.0 
 -- Okunade, Olubunmi            Bush                      FOUL       
 -- Alex, Amber                  Elkins                    FOUL       
 -- Lucas, Deseray               Madison                   FOUL       
 -- Ustick, Jessica              Memorial                  FOUL       
 -- Aliceaacosta, Tarah          Langham Creek             FOUL       
 -- Mack, Mariah                 Cy Creek                  FOUL       
 -- Evans, Ar'Yanna              Kempner                   FOUL       
 -- Oyeleke, Francesca           Katy Seven L              FOUL       
 -- Njoku, Chinwe                Lamar                     FOUL       
 -- Stewart, Erica               Atascocita                FOUL       
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Dickinson             46-06.25  
  2 Scales, Tyjae                Kinkaid               44-03.75  
  3 Gordon, Meia                 Cy Creek              44-01.50  
  4 Sonson, Tara                 Dawson                41-01.00  
  5 Gilliam, Jeia                Hightower             40-09.25  
  6 Goudeau, Jasmone             Bellaire              37-07.25  
  7 Smith, Mackenzie             Cinco Ranch           37-00.75  
  8 Torres, Elleana              Spring                35-08.50  
  9 Johnson, Ashley              Cy Springs            34-06.75  
 10 Faniel, Kia                  Stafford              33-10.75  
 11 Mitts, Catherine             College Park          33-09.75  
 12 Boyd, Keyon                  Kempner               32-05.00  
 13 McClain, Destyni             Manvel                32-02.25  
 14 Collins, Jacole              Dawson                31-10.00  
 -- Okeugo, Beanna               Episcopal (B              FOUL  
 -- Roberson, Bellodigia         Manvel                    FOUL  
 -- Cheetham-West, Inne          Kingwood                  FOUL  
 -- Williams, Chelcee            Stafford                  FOUL  
 -- Brown, Janice                Dawson                    FOUL  
 -- Harden, Jessica              Cy Creek                  FOUL  
 -- Gentle, Renee                Langham Creek             FOUL  
 -- Harden, Janessa              Cy Creek                  FOUL  
 -- Unegwu, Ugoeze               Elkins                    FOUL  
 -- Palmer, Cierra               Bush                      FOUL  
 -- Runnels, Cori                Langham Creek             FOUL  
 -- Walton, Jane                 Kingwood                  FOUL  
 -- Byier, Anita                 Westside                  FOUL  
 -- Kirsch, Kristen              Kingwood                  FOUL  
 -- Almstedt, Lauren             Memorial                  FOUL  
 -- Freeman, Kia                 Lamar                     FOUL  
 -- Ashley, Sherrard             Stratford                 FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riddle, Austin               Memorial                156-06  
  2 Beckford, LJ                 Cy Ranch                155-01  
  3 Mark Osundo, McDaniel        Elkins                  151-06  
  4 Magee, Cameron               Spring                  151-01  
  5 Swart, Tyler                 Dickinson               144-02  
  6 foley, kenneth               Westside                139-11  
  7 Hyder, Braylon               Lamar                   138-09  
  8 Huckins, Jonathan            The Woodland            134-03  
  9 Malon, Blake                 Kingwood                133-08  
 10 Eames, Allen                 Dickinson               133-00  
 11 Bradford, Travis             St. Thomas              130-09  
 12 Santos, Brandon              College Park            130-07  
 13 Alabi, Faithful              Bush                    129-09  
 14 Cornelius, Cameron           Deer Park               129-02  
 15 Wooldridge, Raleigh          Episcopal (B            127-05  
 16 Deavers, Andrew              St. Thomas              124-09  
 17 Klingler, Corey              Manvel                  124-05  
 18 Vasquez, Eric                Bush                    124-04  
 19 Mason, Alex                  Kingwood                123-08  
 19 Roberts, Zach                College Park            123-08  
 21 Osei, Jeremiah               Travis                  121-10  
 -- Garcia, Rommel               Dobie                       ND  
 -- garvin, lawerence            Westside                    ND  
 -- Kaplani, Blaine              Ridge Point                 ND  
 -- Ike, David                   Travis                    FOUL  
 -- Tolman, CJ                   St. Thomas                FOUL  
 -- Weathersby, Toby             Westfield                 FOUL  
 -- Samuels, Isaac               Cy Springs                FOUL  
 -- Newman, Tristen              College Park              FOUL  
 -- Hermsen, Josh                The Woodland              FOUL  
 -- Arenyeka, Dayland            Stafford                  FOUL  
 -- Banks, Taylor                Cinco Ranch               FOUL  
 -- Kelly, Braxton               Dawson                    FOUL  
 -- Whitman, Ryan                Cinco Ranch               FOUL  
 -- Hunter, Ian                  Cinco Ranch               FOUL  
 -- Burkett, Cody                The Woodland              FOUL  
 -- Opara, Austin                Westfield                 FOUL  
 -- King, John                   Dawson                    FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Padron, Karla                Cinco Ranch           11-00.00  
  2 Chambless, Sara              Dawson                10-00.00  
  3 Ylitalo, Jutta               Lamar                J10-00.00  
  3 Flematti, Kristina           Kingwood             J10-00.00  
  5 Schillaci, Hannah            Clear Brook            9-06.00  
  6 Tiblow, Hali                 Kingwood              J9-06.00  
  7 Gregory, Alyson              Katy Seven L          J9-06.00  
  8 Cecil, Kayla                 Memorial               9-00.00  
  9 Robinson, Allie              St. Johns Sc          J9-00.00  
 10 Allen, Kelcy                 Stratford             J9-00.00  
 11 Bornman, Katherine           Memorial               8-06.00  
 12 Sweat, Jillian               Travis                J8-06.00  
 13 Nixon, Julia                 College Park           8-00.00  
 14 Davidson, Avery              Dawson                J8-00.00  
 15 Maneth, Sofia                Katy Seven L           7-06.00  
 16 Simmons, Katelyn             Cinco Ranch           J7-06.00  
 -- Chauvot, Jonsey              Dawson                      NH  
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smajstrla, Makenzie          Manvel                 5-07.00  
  2 Richard, Emily               Cinco Ranch            5-05.00  
  3 Oyeleke, Francesca           Katy Seven L          J5-05.00  
  4 Varner, Cydney               Katy Seven L           5-03.00  
  5 Crumpton, Julie              Cy Creek              J5-03.00  
  6 Gentle, Renee                Langham Creek         J5-03.00  
  7 Lynch, Parker                Kingwood               5-01.00  
  8 Long, Ellyana                The Woodland          J5-01.00  
  9 Satterwhite, Chelsea         Dawson                J5-01.00  
 10 Gantt, Hannah                Lamar                 J5-01.00  
 11 Harris, Victoria             Manvel                 4-11.00  
 12 Zimmerman, Shelby            Episcopal (B          J4-11.00  
 13 Fielder, Dani                Cy Creek              J4-11.00  
 13 Andritsos, Teddie            The Woodland          J4-11.00  
 15 Daniels, Michaela            Katy Seven L           4-09.00  
 15 Stewart, Erica               Atascocita             4-09.00  
 15 Nelson, Nicollet             Lamar                  4-09.00  
 -- Webb, Kiarra                 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Bethea, Leslie               Westfield                   NH  
 -- Wahl, Georgia                Episcopal (B                NH  
 -- Modesett, Jackie             St. Johns Sc                NH  
 -- Clark, Kira                  Cy Springs                  NH  
 -- Zielinski, Sophie            Kingwood                    NH  
 -- Luddington, Victoria         Lamar                       NH  
 -- Tillett, Christina           Kingwood                    NH  
 -- Sanders, Arianna             Manvel                      NH  
 -- Smith, Raygen                Clear Brook                 NH  
 -- Powell, Traynisha            Atascocita                  NH  
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kidsy, Darvin                Elkins                 6-05.00  
  2 Wijayasinha, Steva           Kingwood               6-03.00  
  3 Jenkins, Tyrie               Lamar                  6-01.00  
  4 Makel, Bryon                 College Park          J6-01.00  
  5 Allison, Layne               Cinco Ranch            5-11.00  
  6 Clark, Jack                  The Woodland          J5-11.00  
  7 Poland, Alex                 Kingwood               5-09.00  
  7 Fisher, Clay                 The Woodland           5-09.00  
  7 Fulton, Sterling             Manvel                 5-09.00  
  7 Doakes, Darius               Travis                 5-09.00  
 11 Brittain, Sam                Memorial              J5-09.00  
 11 Baer, Karson                 College Park          J5-09.00  
 11 Mercado, William             St. Johns Sc          J5-09.00  
 -- Ovelman, Sean                Episcopal (B                NH  
 -- Harry, Patterson             Episcopal (B                NH  
 -- Phillips, Anthony            Dawson                      NH  
 -- Ghansah, Lawrence            Cy Springs                  NH  
 -- Mahaini, Ferris              St. Thomas                  NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomlison, Addison            Kingwood              15-06.00  
  2 Breaux, Dakota               Dawson                15-00.00  
  3 Cosculluela, Max             The Woodland          14-00.00  
  4 Herschmann, Jacob            Spring                13-00.00  
  5 Williams, Payson             St. Thomas           J13-00.00  
  6 Reavis, Sam                  The Woodland         J13-00.00  
  7 Griffin, Daniel              Ridge Point           12-06.00  
  8 Henry, Jackson               Episcopal (B         J12-06.00  
  8 Carameros, George            Memorial             J12-06.00  
  8 Dill, Joey                   Kingwood             J12-06.00  
 11 Giannavolla, Daniel          Kingwood             J12-06.00  
 -- Lovo, Oscar                  Episcopal (B                NH  
 -- Roberson, Matt               Episcopal (B                NH  
 -- Nixon, Steven                Cinco Ranch                 NH  
 -- Posey, Chris                 The Woodland                NH  
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS