RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2013 10:01 PM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Simmons, Keyerra                 Manvel                      
  2  Howard, Ashely                   Houston Whea                
  3  Kheir, Anisa                     Fort Bend Ke                
  4  Boudreaux, Cydney                Pearland Daw                
  5  Webb, Miesha                     Houston West                
  6  Daniels, Shakera                 Spring Westf                
  7  Cervantes, Kyndra                College Park                
  8  Vallier, Terria                  Stafford                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Franks, Alexis                   Houston Stra                
  2  Henderson, Nailah                Pearland Daw                
  3  Parker, Karielle                 Houston Lama                
  4  Mack, Mariah                     Houston Cypr                
  5  Boston, Hayley                   Humble Atasc                
  6  Roberson, Takyera                Houston Whea                
  7  Brooks, Jonnecia                 Houston Madi                
  8  Moses, Carley                    Humble Atasc                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dan-Princewell, Oremyi           Katy Cinco R                
  2  Esheit, Anie                     Fort Bend Tr                
  3  Sanders, Arianna                 Manvel                      
  4  Benner, Faith                    The Woodland                
  5  Smith, Maygen                    Friendswood                 
  6  Washington, Latricia             Houston Bell                
  7  Lewis, Jasmine                   Houston Cypr                
  8  Brantley, Tyra                   Manvel                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Nwsuo, Blessing                  Spring Westf                
  3  Gordon, Jasmine                  Fort Bend Hi                
  4  Hollis, Amaris                   College Park                
  5  Kirsch, Kristen                  Humble Kingw                
  6  Harvey, Rushell                  Fort Bend Bu                
  7  Taylor, Casha                    Spring Westf                
  8  Fokam, Michelle                  Katy Seven L                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Moen, Emily                      Houston Memo                
  2  Okoko, Chioma                    Katy Seven L                
  3  Weathers, Karina                 College Park                
  4  Edomobi, Mikia                   Houston Lama                
  5  Baker, Kimberly                  Fort Bend Bu                
  6  Cheetham-West, Inne              Humble Kingw                
  7  Ofarril, Josielys                Team Carolina               
  8  Thomas, Charity                  The Woodland                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Nash, Amanda                     Dickinson                   
  2  Arinze, Jane                     Fort Bend Bu                
  3  Spriggins, Jasmine               Dickinson                   
  4  Holden, Charmele                 Houston Cypr                
  5  Miller, Kirby                    Houston West                
  6  Bowers, Kirby                    Episcopal (B                
  7  Nickerson, Taydria               Humble Atasc                
  8  Babatola, Felicia                Houston Madi                
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Trammel, Jordan                  Houston Memo                
  2  Roberson, Daye Shon              Houston Whea                
  3  Mitchell, Aliyah                 Houston Lang                
  4  Ogohobodo, Brittany              Houston West                
  5  Romero, Mariana                  Katy Cinco R                
  6  Green, Mia                       Houston West                
  7  Sanders, Keonte                  Houston Madi                
  8  Williams, Nia                    Houston Lang                
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Warren, D'Ani                    Houston Bell                
  2  McPherson, Caitlyn               Humble Kingw                
  3  Hendrix, Kalia                   Friendswood                 
  4  Williams, Jazmyne                Pearland Daw                
  5  Allen, Kelcy                     Houston Stra                
  6  Heggins, Jasmine                 Houston Lama                
  7  Akuchie, Chidera                 Fort Bend Ke                
  8  Francis, Alexandrea              Fort Bend Hi                
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Nworji, Abrena                   Fort Bend Ke                
  2  McCarthy, Kaylee                 The Woodland                
  3  Ugwoegbu, Grace                  Katy Seven L                
  4  Ruffin, Niasia                   Houston Stra                
  5  Bennett, Taylor                  Spring                      
  6  Love, Jasmine                    Houston West                
  7  Buckner, Raven                   Episcopal (B                
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/22/2013 - 5:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Obiozor, Cybil                   Pearland Daw                
  2  Malveaux, Dominique              Fort Bend El                
  3  Boudreaux, Cydney                Pearland Daw                
  4  Samuels, Samiyah                 Houston Cypr                
  5  Ogohobodo, Brittany              Houston West                
  6  Redmon, Rachel                   Katy Seven L                
  7  Benner, Faith                    The Woodland                
  8  Tesh, Anna                       The Woodland                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lipscomb, Jasmin                 Humble Atasc                
  2  Brown, Zaria                     Manvel                      
  3  Cervantes, Kyndra                College Park                
  4  Ester, Arieal                    Houston Madi                
  5  Harvey, Rushell                  Fort Bend Bu                
  6  Lewis, Dominque                  Friendswood                 
  7  Johnson, Jordan                  College Park                
  8  Omagbemi, Tia                    Houston Lama                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Reid, Natasha                    Houston Stra                
  2  Johnson, Laura                   Katy Cinco R                
  3  Heggins, Jasmine                 Houston Lama                
  4  Evans, Ar'Yanna                  Fort Bend Ke                
  5  Owens, JaLana                    Fort Bend Bu                
  6  Moran, Sandra                    Fort Bend Hi                
  7  Franks, Alexis                   Houston Stra                
  8  Brantley, Tyra                   Manvel                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Ohanta, Jane                     Fort Bend Bu                
  2  Nwosu, Stacy                     Stafford                    
  3  Moses, Carley                    Humble Atasc                
  4  Thompson, Sharde                 Houston West                
  5  Roberson, Ka'lee                 Houston Cypr                
  6  Keys, Deja                       Spring Westf                
  7  Williams, Nia                    Houston Lang                
  8  Bethea, Leslie                   Spring Westf                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Fields, Summor                   Fort Bend Hi                
  2  Washington, La Porsha            Houston West                
  3  Daniels, Shakera                 Spring Westf                
  4  Roberson, Daye Shon              Houston Whea                
  5  Hernandez, Patricia              Houston Cypr                
  6  Collins, Marissa                 Houston Memo                
  7  Gardiner, Christine              College Park                
  8  Harris, Summer                   Dickinson                   
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  sample, trameceia                Houston Cypr                
  2  Ofarril, Josielys                Team Carolina               
  3  McCarthy, Kaylee                 The Woodland                
  4  Melgar, Alex                     Humble Kingw                
  5  Davis, Ashley                    Fort Bend El                
  6  Gardner, Jacqueria               Humble Kingw                
  7  Johnson, Sydney                  Houston West                
  8  Runnels, Cori                    Houston Lang                
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Rue, Neonte'                     Spring                      
  2  Nickerson, Taydria               Humble Atasc                
  3  Nash, Amanda                     Dickinson                   
  4  Henry, Sherterrick               Houston Bell                
  5  Finley, Cherylle                 Stafford                    
  6  Grace, Jasmine                   Fort Bend Hi                
  7  Harrison, Celeste                Houston Memo                
  8  Harris, Nakala                   Houston Madi                
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Monroe, Kelsey                   Houston Cypr                
  2  Hendrix, Kalia                   Friendswood                 
  3  Souza, Cassie                    Humble Kingw                
  4  Calloway, Kiara                  Stafford                    
  5  Varner, Cydney                   Katy Seven L                
  6  Udobong, Faith                   Houston Bell                
  7  Miller, Kirby                    Houston West                
  8  Green, Mia                       Houston West                
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Sanders, Arianna                 Manvel                      
  2  Henderson, Taylor                Dickinson                   
  3  Hayes, Jenya                     Katy Seven L                
  4  Kheir, Anisa                     Fort Bend Ke                
  5  Henderson, Tia                   Houston Madi                
  6  Smith, Maygen                    Friendswood                 
  7  Gibson, Ashley                   Spring                      
  8  Harper, Daina                    Houston Cypr                
Heat 10  Prelims
  2  Onyechi, Chelsea                 Fort Bend Ke                
  3  Warren, D'Ani                    Houston Bell                
  4  Parker, Karielle                 Houston Lama                
  5  Howard, Ashely                   Houston Whea                
  6  Bennett, Taylor                  Spring                      
  7  Higgonbotham, Kayla              Fort Bend Tr                
  8  Mitchell, Aliyah                 Houston Lang                
 
Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 5:35 PM
 HEAT #3 COMPETES SATURDAY NIGHT
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alegria, Cynthia                 Dickinson                   
  2  Trees, Madison                   Fort Bend Ke                
  3  Bustos, Feliza                   Manvel                      
  4  Aleman, Melissa                  Houston Bell                
  5  Rivera, Amber                    Dickinson                   
  6  Figueroa, Ana                    Team Carolina               
  7  Schillaci, Hannah                Friendswood                 
  8  Kidd, Morgan                     Fort Bend Tr                
  9  Garcia, Aliah                    Houston Bell                
 10  Monali, Jessica                  Fort Bend El                
 11  Bing, Mallory                    Katy Cinco R                
 12  Flores, Lisa                     Manvel                      
 13  Clemons, Autumn                  Houston West                
 14  Jeanminette, Victoria            Humble Atasc                
 15  Leverett, Michaela               Houston West                
 16  Havel, Olivia                    St. Johns Sc                
 17  Rodriguez, Raquel                Houston West                
 18  Marshall, Michelle               Humble Atasc                
 19  Mason, Shelby                    Humble Atasc                
 20  Kobea, Chelsea                   Fort Bend Ke                
 21  Grogan, Alysse                   Fort Bend Hi                
 22  Amaram, Lynette                  Stafford                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kech, Emily                      Katy Cinco R                
  2  Luster, Mary                     Pearland Daw                
  3  Tirado, Christina                Houston Stra                
  4  Thornhill, Miranda               Pearland Daw                
  5  Ranson, Brandy                   Spring Westf                
  6  Patterson, Hannah                Fort Bend Cl                
  7  Johnson, Emily                   Houston Bell                
  8  Jimenez, Jasmin                  Spring Westf                
  9  House, Laylah                    Houston Lang                
 10  Tracy, Allison                   Katy Seven L                
 11  Figueroa, Loumarie               Team Carolina               
 12  Jackson, Brianna                 Spring                      
 13  Reeves, Jordan                   Houston Lama                
 14  Furey, Alexandria                Pearland Daw                
 15  Kallus, Shelby                   Houston Stra                
 16  Jacob, Constance                 Friendswood                 
 17  Mayo, MacKenzie                  Houston Stra                
 18  Lee, Kaytie                      Houston Cypr                
 19  Masters, Ingrid                  Friendswood                 
 20  Black, Katie                     Houston Lama                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Guidry, Abby                     Humble Kingw                
  2  Howley, Grace                    Humble Kingw                
  3  Raines, Sandie                   Humble Kingw                
  4  Guidot, Ashley                   The Woodland                
  5  Jensen, Katie                    College Park                
  6  Jochen, Karis                    College Stat                
  7  Willard, Katie                   The Woodland                
  8  Killeen, Katie                   College Park                
  9  Plietez, Norma                   Houston West                
 10  Hill, Kailey                     College Park                
 11  Reamer, Lexi                     Houston Lama                
 12  Patel, Khayla                    Houston Memo                
 13  Brown, Erica                     Katy Seven L                
 14  Schneider, Jahnavi               Episcopal (B                
 15  Corbin, Kacie Jo                 Katy Seven L                
 16  Piontek, Abbey                   The Woodland                
 17  Leblanc, Silvia                  Fort Bend Cl                
 18  Deakins, Haley                   Houston Cypr                
 19  Degitz, Heather                  Montgomery                  
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/22/2013 - 4:35 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Wilson, Serena                   Katy Seven L                
  3  Tillett, Christina               Humble Kingw                
  4  Okunade, Olubunmi                Fort Bend Bu                
  5  Smith, Raygen                    Friendswood                 
  6  Palmer, Alicia                   The Woodland                
  7  Goodson, Courtney                College Park                
  8  Feeney, Abby                     The Woodland                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Taylor, Dominique                Stafford                    
  2  Price, Tierney                   College Park                
  3  Cameron, Ashley                  Houston Lang                
  4  Gates, Alicia                    Fort Bend Ke                
  5  Cooper-White, Amber              Fort Bend El                
  6  Johnson, T'Iara                  Fort Bend Bu                
  7  Brooks, Jasmyn                   Houston Stra                
  8  Smith, Mackenzie                 Episcopal (B                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Conner, Megan                    Friendswood                 
  2  Slade, Jamira                    Spring Westf                
  3  Guo, Stephanie                   St. Johns Sc                
  4  Pierret, Melusine                Houston Lama                
  5  Johnson, Brielle                 Fort Bend Hi                
  6  Hatfield, Emilee                 Katy Cinco R                
  7  Derrow, Erin                     Houston Lang                
  8  Carty, Janelle                   Fort Bend Hi                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Satterwhite, Chelsea             Pearland Daw                
  2  Zhang, Diana                     Katy Cinco R                
  3  Jones, Ariel                     Humble Atasc                
  4  Jackson, Kelsea                  Houston Lama                
  5  Griffin, Hayley                  Humble Kingw                
  6  Booker, Janae                    Houston Madi                
  7  Heitkamp, Mara                   Houston Memo                
  8  Schynder, La Tea                 Houston West                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Kessee, Erica                    Houston Lama                
  2  Modesett, Jackie                 St. Johns Sc                
  3  Snelson, Samantha                Dickinson                   
  4  Burrus, Desirae                  Houston Cypr                
  5  Fono, Alissa                     Katy Seven L                
  6  Houston, Taylor                  Pearland Daw                
  7  Broussard, Jessiah               Houston Stra                
  8  Johnson, Nicole                  Houston West                
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  VanLoh, Grace                    St. Johns Sc                
  3  Ustick, Jessica                  Houston Memo                
  4  Simpson, Payton                  Montgomery                  
  5  Crook, Cydney                    Houston West                
  6  Johnson, Alaysh'A                Spring                      
  7  Wahl, Georgia                    Episcopal (B                
  8  Daugherty, Jill                  Humble Kingw                
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Lige, Kiana                      Spring Westf                
  3  Cervantes, Daphne                Katy Cinco R                
  4  Henderson, Eriana                Spring Westf                
  5  Campbell, Daphney                Fort Bend Hi                
  6  Mpagi, Tessa                     The Woodland                
  7  Graham, Lindsay                  Episcopal (B                
  8  Wilson, Brook                    Pearland Daw                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:00 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Spring  'A'                                                  
     1) Bertrand, Desire'               2) Cheung, Chelsea                
     3) Demos, Destinique               4) Essien, Akirah                 
  3  Spring Westfield  'A'                                        
     1) Keys, Deja                      2) Henderson, Eriana              
     3) Daniels, Shakera                4) Taylor, Casha                  
  4  Houston Memorial  'A'                                        
     1) Trammel, Jordan                 2) Butterfield, Morgan            
     3) Holewyne, Kari                  4) Brook, Oliva                   
  5  Fort Bend Elkins  'A'                                        
     1) Davis, Ashley                   2) Malveaux, Dominique            
     3) Hatfield, Bianca                4) Davis, Nia                     
  6  Houston Wheatley  'A'                                        
     1) Howard, Ashely                  2) Roberson, Takyera              
     3) Duncan, Alia                    4) Roberson, Daye Shon            
  7  Stafford  'A'                                                
     1) Young, Alexis                   2) Taylor, Dominique              
     3) Finley, Cherylle                4) Calloway, Kiara                
  8  Humble Atascocita  'A'                                       
     1) Moses, Carley                   2) Stewart, Erica                 
     3) Powell, Traynisha               4) Jones, Ariel                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Houston Stratford  'A'                                       
     1) Brooks, Jasmyn                  2) Ruffin, Niasia                 
     3) Reid, Natasha                   4) Franks, Alexis                 
  3  St. Johns School  'A'                                        
     1) Guo, Stephanie                  2) Ankomah-Sey, Caroline          
     3) Night, Sam                      4) Modesett, Jackie               
  4  Houston Lamar  'A'                                           
     1) Edomobi, Mikia                  2) Parker, Karielle               
     3) Rogers, Tae Shon                4) Richards, Kristen              
  5  Houston Langham Creek  'A'                                   
     1) Cameron, Ashley                 2) Ross Ransom, Skylar            
     3) Ham, Angelica                   4) Derrow, Erin                   
  6  Houston Cypress Creek  'A'                                   
     1) Roberson, Ka'lee                2) Curry, Angie                   
     3) Lewis, Jasmine                  4) Harper, Daina                  
  7  Manvel  'A'                                                  
     1) Brown, Ikeea                    2) Brown, Zaria                   
     3) Sanders, Arianna                4) Columbus, Kahlia               
  8  Katy Cinco Ranch  'A'                                        
     1) Marino, Raeann                  2) Dan-Princewell, Oremyi         
     3) Romero, Mariana                 4) Johnson, Laura                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                         
     1) Cheetham-West, Inne             2) Matthews, Michelle             
     3) Kirsch, Kristen                 4) Goudeau, Kelly                 
  3  Fort Bend Travis  'A'                                        
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Roquemore, Taylor              
     3) Higgonbotham, Kayla             4) Esheit, Anie                   
  4  Fort Bend Bush  'A'                                          
     1) Johnson, T'Iara                 2) Owens, Jarra                   
     3) Owens, JaLana                   4) Ohanta, Jane                   
  5  Fort Bend Hightower  'A'                                     
     1) Gordon, Jasmine                 2) Grace, Jasmine                 
     3) Fields, Summor                  4) Moran, Sandra                  
  6  Houston Madison  'A'                                         
     1) Brooks, Jonnecia                2) Booker, Janae                  
     3) Babatola, Felicia               4) Ester, Arieal                  
  7  College Park  'A'                                            
     1) Hollis, Amaris                  2) Bauersfield, Allicia           
     3) Weathers, Karina                4) Cervantes, Kyndra              
  8  Houston Westbury  'A'                                        
     1) Ogohobodo, Brittany             2) Webb, Miesha                   
     3) Graham, Ciara                   4) Thompson, Sharde               
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Katy Seven Lakes  'A'                                        
     1) Fono, Alissa                    2) Redmon, Rachel                 
     3) West, Crystal                   4) Price, Rachael                 
  3  Dickinson  'A'                                               
     1) Snelson, Samantha               2) Nash, Amanda                   
     3) Harris, Summer                  4) Spriggins, Jasmine             
  4  Houston Scarborough  'A'                                     
     1) Boone, Brianna                  2) Drayden, Markesha              
     3) Evans, Genesis                  4) Samuels, Alexis                
  5  Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                                    
     1) Buckner, Raven                  2) Kennedy, Madeline              
     3) Wilson, Ava                     4) Bowers, Kirby                  
  6  Houston Cypress Springs  'A'                                 
     1) sample, trameceia               2) Blake, Tyra                    
     3) Monroe, Kelsey                  4) Samuels, Samiyah               
  7  The Woodlands  'A'                                           
     1) Thomas, Charity                 2) Lindsey, Kaitlynn              
     3) Vieth, Becca                    4) McCarthy, Kaylee               
  8  Pearland Dawson  'A'                                         
     1) Jamerson, Kayla                 2) Henderson, Nailah              
     3) Wilson, Brook                   4) Davis, Erica                   
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/22/2013 - 6:10 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Spring  'A'                                                  
     1) Pollard, Jada                   2) Roby, Keveion                  
     3) Gibson, Ashley                  4) Rue, Neonte'                   
  3  Pearland Dawson  'A'                                         
     1) Jamerson, Kayla                 2) Davis, Erica                   
     3) Houston, Taylor                 4) Wilson, Brook                  
  4  Houston Lamar  'A'                                           
     1) Thomas, Brandy                  2) Omagbemi, Tia                  
     3) Gaines, La Chandra              4) Jackson, Kelsea                
  5  Stafford  'A'                                                
     1) Nichols, Alexis                 2) Jackson, Jalen                 
     3) Amaram, Lynette                 4) Amaram, Chelsea                
  6  Spring Westfield  'A'                                        
     1) Slade, Jamira                   2) Webb, Kiarra                   
     3) Smith, Meriah                   4) Lige, Kiana                    
  7  Houston Wheatley  'A'                                        
     1) Roberson, Takyera               2) Duncan, Alia                   
     3) Mathis, Daysha                  4) Smith-Thomas, LaMetra          
  8  Fort Bend Bush  'A'                                          
     1) Arinze, Jennifer                2) Owens, Jarra                   
     3) Harvey, Rushell                 4) Owens, JaLana                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Houston Madison  'A'                                         
     1) Harris, Nakala                  2) Henderson, Tia                 
     3) Lucas, Deseray                  4) Knight, Jalisa                 
  3  Houston Bellaire  'A'                                        
     1) Washington, Latricia            2) Henry, Sherterrick             
     3) Warren, D'Ani                   4) Udobong, Faith                 
  4  Houston Cypress Creek  'A'                                   
     1) Curry, Angie                    2) Mack, Mariah                   
     3) Johnson, Darrian                4) Curry, Lashondra               
  5  Houston Cypress Springs  'A'                                 
     1) sample, trameceia               2) Washington, Ashley             
     3) Blake, Tyra                     4) Samuels, Samiyah               
  6  Team Carolina  'A'                                           
  7  Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                                    
     1) Schneider, Devina               2) Cassel, Corrinne               
     3) Zimmerman, Shelby               4) Graham, Lindsay                
  8  Houston Westside  'A'                                        
     1) Crook, Cydney                   2) Deboise, Zaahira               
     3) Udoh, Tracey                    4) Brown, Chastiny                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Fort Bend Elkins  'A'                                        
     1) Hatfield, Bianca                2) Rayford, Kiah                  
     3) Davis, Nia                      4) Davis, Ashley                  
  3  Houston Memorial  'A'                                        
     1) Heitkamp, Mara                  2) Holewyne, Kari                 
     3) Moen, Emily                     4) Ustick, Jessica                
  4  The Woodlands  'A'                                           
     1) Gillespie, Alyssa               2) Lindsey, Kaitlynn              
     3) Brady, Alana                    4) Wilken, Lindsay                
  5  Katy Seven Lakes  'A'                                        
     1) Oyeleke, Francesca              2) Price, Rachael                 
     3) Asumu, Doris                    4) Gandy, Sydney                  
  6  Houston Langham Creek  'A'                                   
     1) Derrow, Erin                    2) Cameron, Ashley                
     3) Ham, Angelica                   4) Runnels, Cori                  
  7  Houston Westbury  'A'                                        
     1) Monroe, Krystal                 2) Phillips, Kelsey               
     3) Bailey, Treasure                4) Johnson, Sydney                
  8  Fort Bend Travis  'A'                                        
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Roquemore, Taylor              
     3) Higgonbotham, Kayla             4) Esheit, Anie                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  College Park  'A'                                            
     1) Adair, McKenzie                 2) Joseph, Kloee                  
     3) Plowey, Moira                   4) Price, Tierney                 
  4  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                         
     1) Matthews, Michelle              2) Reid, Alyssa                   
     3) Tillett, Christina              4) Goudeau, Kelly                 
  5  Montgomery  'A'                                              
     1) Bloh, Lauren                    2) Simpson, Payton                
     3) Thayer, Veronica                4) Mayberry, Delayne              
  6  St. Johns School  'A'                                        
     1) Avery, Abby                     2) Night, Sam                     
     3) VanLoh, Grace                   4) Ankomah-Sey, Caroline          
  7  Humble Atascocita  'A'                                       
     1) Segura, Jodee                   2) Stewart, April                 
     3) Powell, Traynisha               4) Lipscomb, Jasmin               
  8  Manvel  'A'                                                  
     1) Brown, Ikeea                    2) Decker-Williams, Yolonda       
     3) Shackelford, Mariah             4) Gills, Meschelle               
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:20 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Houston Westbury  'A'                                        
     1) Rhines, DeAsia                  2) Williams, Kera                 
     3) Smith, Aaliyah                  4) Seals, Merica                  
  2  Houston Memorial  'A'                                        
     1) Deutser, Lauren                 2) Vonderhauer, Margaret          
     3) Harrison, Celeste               4) Prakash, Alisha                
  3  The Woodlands  'A'                                           
     1) Koett, Ashley                   2) Willard, Katie                 
     3) Brady, Alana                    4) Peek, Chloe                    
  4  Kinkaid School  'A'                                          
     1) Rogers, Raevyn                  2) Camp, Julia                    
     3) Greer, Courtney                 4) Ammons, Lexie                  
  5  Houston Lamar  'A'                                           
     1) Brianna, Patterson              2) Thomas, Brandy                 
     3) Reeves, Jordan                  4) Echols, Kianna                 
  6  Pearland Dawson  'A'                                         
     1) Thornhill, Miranda              2) Gauntt, Reagan                 
     3) Taylor, Bethany                 4) Luster, Mary                   
  7  St. Johns School  'A'                                        
     1) Viguet, Elise                   2) Higgason, Noel                 
     3) Williams, Francie               4) Trautner, Margaret             
  8  Katy Seven Lakes  'A'                                        
     1) Gandy, Sydney                   2) Hillary, Amanda                
     3) Bigott, Brittany                4) Simoneaux, Jenae               
  9  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                         
     1) Flanagan, Megan                 2) Hodges, Claire                 
     3) Guidry, Abby                    4) Thompson, Olivia               
 10  Manvel  'A'                                                  
     1) Gills, Meschelle                2) Taylor, Lauren                 
     3) Columbus, Kahlia                4) Decker-Williams, Yolonda       
 11  College Park  'A'                                            
     1) Lostracco, Emilie               2) Macdonald, Staci               
     3) Hill, Kailey                    4) Killeen, Katie                 
 12  Spring  'A'                                                  
     1) Manley, Krista                  2) Mason, Kayshia                 
     3) Parra, Paulina                  4) Patillo, Daneshia              
 13  Fort Bend Kempner  'A'                                       
     1) Thomas, Rachel                  2) Rivera, Leighanne              
     3) Allen, Jordan                   4) Trees, Madison                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  McDonald, Sanchez                Spring                      
  2  Leblanc, Paul                    Spring Westf                
  3  Wilson, O'Shea                   Fort Bend Bu                
  4  Thompson, Edward                 Fort Bend Hi                
  5  Caram, Collin                    St. Thomas                  
  6  Raliegh, Emmitt                  Spring Westf                
  7  Cassatelli, Gary                 Houston Stra                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bell, Chris                      The Woodland                
  2  McPherson, Connor                College Park                
  3  Hammons, Kristan                 Dickinson                   
  4  Latson, Joel                     Episcopal (B                
  5  Harvey, Nick                     Fort Bend Tr                
  6  Holcombe, Michael                Fort Bend Cl                
  7  Dirden, D.                       Spring                      
  8  Poole, Kasey                     Fort Bend Bu                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Reed, Regaryan                   Pasadena Dob                
  2  Clutterbuck, William             St. Johns Sc                
  3  Radomski, Taylor                 Katy Cinco R                
  4  Igbowke, Kennedy                 Pasadena Dob                
  5  Myres, Alex                      College Park                
  6  Banks, Isaiah                    Spring                      
  7  Guzman, Brandon                  Pearland Daw                
  8  Johnson, Bryce                   Pearland Daw                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  lawford, jahwanza                Houston West                
  2  Cleveland, Elliot                St. Thomas                  
  3  Jenkins, Brandon                 Fort Bend Ma                
  4  Peters, Lawson                   Manvel                      
  5  Emeka, Chimere                   Katy Cinco R                
  6  Rogers, Terrance                 Houston Cypr                
  7  Brown, Chris S.                  Houston Cypr                
  8  Seales, Adrian                   Stafford                    
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Anumnu, Carlton                  Stafford                    
  2  Lewis, Tevin                     Spring Westf                
  3  Scott, Wheagon                   Houston Cypr                
  4  Christian, Childs                Manvel                      
  5  Haynes, Jordan                   Fort Bend Tr                
  6  Penny, Leo                       St. Thomas                  
  7  Jackson, Ronnie                  Houston Madi                
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Gray, Tyreik                     Episcopal (B                
  2  Land, Darren                     Fort Bend Bu                
  3  Devin, Gray                      Dickinson                   
  4  McDonnell, Zach                  Humble Kingw                
  5  Brown Jr., Montria               Fort Bend Hi                
  6  Appleton, Roosevelt              Fort Bend Hi                
  7  Emeka, Childera                  Katy Cinco R                
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Jones, Jalen                     Fort Bend El                
  2  Wesley, Ronnie                   Houston Lama                
  3  Holmes, Kendrick                 Houston Madi                
  4  Bernard, Roderick                Houston Shar                
  5  Rivera, Steven                   Team Carolina               
  6  Carr, Patrick                    The Woodland                
  7  Shelvin, Jacurry                 Pasadena Dob                
  8  hartzog, bobby                   Houston West                
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Peters, Terrence                 Houston Stra                
  2  Ganns, Franklin                  Fort Bend El                
  3  Fleming, Alton                   College Park                
  4  Thompson, Kuadetric              Fort Bend Tr                
  5  Winnegan, Brett                  Pearland Daw                
  6  Anumnu, Charles                  Stafford                    
  7  Zachery, Jeramy                  Dickinson                   
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  holman, xavier                   Houston West                
  2  Whiteing, Levy                   Houston Lama                
  3  Moore, Trevor                    Fort Bend Cl                
  4  Morris, Jack                     The Woodland                
  5  Ketchum, JW                      Fort Bend Ma                
  6  Hachtman, Will                   Houston Stra                
  7  Wesley, Blake                    Fort Bend Ri                
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/22/2013 - 4:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Miller, Zach                     Houston Stra                
  2  Carmouche, Justin                Houston Lama                
  3  Milburn, Austin                  Pearland Daw                
  4  Scott, Wheagon                   Houston Cypr                
  5  Peters, Lawson                   Manvel                      
  6  Thompson, Kuadetric              Fort Bend Tr                
  7  Clark, jullian                   Houston West                
  8  Thomas, T'Andre                  Stafford                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Williams, Christopher            Fort Bend El                
  2  Land, Darren                     Fort Bend Bu                
  3  Guidry, Alex                     Fort Bend Ri                
  4  Loiodice, Mason                  Humble Kingw                
  5  Bilton, Brandon                  Fort Bend Hi                
  6  Gibson, William                  Spring                      
  7  Kidsy, Darvin                    Fort Bend El                
  8  Nico, Richard                    Houston Madi                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Thomas, Derron                   Houston Madi                
  2  Brice, Jack                      Houston Stra                
  3  Floyd, Xavier                    Fort Bend El                
  4  Guillory, Isaiah                 Fort Bend Hi                
  5  Ellis, David                     Katy Cinco R                
  6  Taylor, Charles                  Spring Westf                
  7  Dotson, Khari                    Houston Memo                
  8  Tisdale, Akpaffiong              Spring Westf                
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Burger, Bryson                   Humble Kingw                
  3  Devin, Gray                      Dickinson                   
  4  hartzog, bobby                   Houston West                
  5  Varnell, Will                    The Woodland                
  6  Bernard, Roderick                Houston Shar                
  7  Hypolite, Kameron                Pearland Daw                
  8  Holcombe, Michael                Fort Bend Cl                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Mcelveen, Myca                   College Park                
  2  Igbokwe, Obie                    The Woodland                
  3  Greenwood, Courtland             Spring Westf                
  4  Rubal, Matt                      Fort Bend Ri                
  5  Bateman, Tyler                   College Park                
  6  Brown Jr., Montria               Fort Bend Hi                
  7  Rivera, Steven                   Team Carolina               
  8  Nosa, Ezell                      Stafford                    
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Brown, Josh                      Dickinson                   
  3  Barre, Mark                      Fort Bend Ma                
  4  Krawczyk, Austin                 Humble Kingw                
  5  Cleveland, Elliot                St. Thomas                  
  6  Wesley, Ronnie                   Houston Lama                
  7  Sparks-Moffet, Brandon           Fort Bend Tr                
  8  Iweh, Derick                     Katy Cinco R                
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Moore, Trevor                    Fort Bend Cl                
  3  Hampton, Lee                     St. Johns Sc                
  4  Brown, Curtis                    Episcopal (B                
  5  Fenton, Ross                     Houston Stra                
  6  Rogers, Terrance                 Houston Cypr                
  7  Matura, Andrew                   Pearland Daw                
  8  Caram, Collin                    St. Thomas                  
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  James, Anthony                   Spring                      
  2  Bibbs, Travis                    Houston Lama                
  3  Polley, William                  Fort Bend Ma                
  4  Alicea, Heydell                  Team Carolina               
  5  Anderson, Deontay                Manvel                      
  6  Burrell, Cameron                 Fort Bend Ri                
  7  Holloway, Marcus                 Dickinson                   
  8  Foster, Scott                    College Park                
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Garner, Tavares                  Manvel                      
  2  Clutterbuck, William             St. Johns Sc                
  3  Crookshank, Davon                Fort Bend Ma                
  4  Amilari, Ikenna                  Fort Bend Tr                
  5  Pennaman, Devaughn               Pasadena Dob                
  6  Poole, Kasey                     Fort Bend Bu                
  7  lawford, jahwanza                Houston West                
  8  Brown, Matt                      Katy Cinco R                
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Robinson, Austin                 Episcopal (B                
  2  Morris, Jack                     The Woodland                
  3  Haley, James                     Spring                      
  4  Wilson, O'Shea                   Fort Bend Bu                
  5  Jefferson, Terrance              Pasadena Dob                
  6  Harris, Kavion                   Houston Madi                
  7  Phillip, Gerrod                  St. Thomas                  
  8  Igbowke, Kennedy                 Pasadena Dob                
 
Event 22  Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 5:35 PM
 HEAT #3 COMPETES SATURDAY NIGHT
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Diaz, Dennis                     Pasadena Dob                
  2  Green, Jonathon                  Fort Bend Tr                
  3  Medlin, Stephen                  Houston Cypr                
  4  House, Terrance                  Fort Bend Tr                
  5  Sipe, Zach                       Fort Bend Tr                
  6  Ybarra, Julian                   Manvel                      
  7  Lee, Josh                        Manvel                      
  8  Martinez, Rolando                Pasadena Dob                
  9  Depoalo, John                    Deer Park                   
 10  Tejada, Angel                    Pasadena Dob                
 11  Pressley, Andrew                 Deer Park                   
 12  Tesfay, Amunuel                  Stafford                    
 13  Colmenares, John                 Fort Bend Bu                
 14  Murray, Matthew                  Pearland Daw                
 15  Disalvo, Jacob                   Dickinson                   
 16  Jarue, Caleb                     Houston Cypr                
 17  Lewis, DeAndre                   Fort Bend Bu                
 18  Morales, Jesus                   Fort Bend Bu                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Durand, Ricardo                  Spring Westf                
  2  Storey, Jake                     Houston West                
  3  Trevino, Alec                    Deer Park                   
  4  Mickey, Todd                     Victoria Wes                
  5  Luque, Cristian                  Team Carolina               
  6  Terrazas, Nick                   Houston Stra                
  7  Meloche, Grant                   Katy Cinco R                
  8  Ballou, Jared                    Katy Cinco R                
  9  Parmley, Matt                    Houston Cypr                
 10  Correa, Joshua                   Team Carolina               
 11  Rivera, Angel                    Team Carolina               
 12  Martin, Joshua                   Manvel                      
 13  Diaz, Daniel                     Spring Westf                
 14  Richard, Hayden                  Houston Stra                
 15  Price, Gabriel                   Fort Bend Ri                
 16  Ross, Justus                     Pearland Daw                
 17  Hopkins, Jacob                   Houston Lama                
 18  McGee, Kelly                     Episcopal (B                
 19  Reza, Ryan                       St. Johns Sc                
 20  Guevara, Jose                    Houston Cypr                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lewis, Jeremy                    Houston Lama                
  2  Nettleton, Colton                College Park                
  3  Meaux, Connor                    College Park                
  4  Arias, Carlos                    Houston Memo                
  5  Emery, Logan                     The Woodland                
  6  Quinlan, Brian                   Houston Stra                
  7  Irvin, Craig                     The Woodland                
  8  Castilleja, Jo Alan              St. Thomas                  
  9  Hedges, Brigham                  The Woodland                
 10  Hussain, Fazil                   Katy Cinco R                
 11  Moessinger, William              College Park                
 12  Kelly, Glen                      Humble Kingw                
 13  Maritim, Andrew                  Humble Kingw                
 14  Parham, Matt                     Fort Bend Christ            
 15  Rodriguez, Sergio                Humble Kingw                
 16  Grant, Harrison                  St. Thomas                  
 17  Matthews, Nicholas               St. Thomas                  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/22/2013 - 4:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Sanders, John                    Houston Scar                
  3  Cobb, DeMarcus                   Fort Bend Cl                
  4  Hill, Holten                     Houston Lama                
  5  Doakes, Darius                   Fort Bend Tr                
  6  Potter, Javonte                  Houston Cypr                
  7  Lamb, Ryan                       Houston Memo                
  8  Henry, Jackson                   Episcopal (B                
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Hopkins, Alex                    Humble Kingw                
  3  Huff, Wesley                     Stafford                    
  4  Harrell, Niko                    Episcopal (B                
  5  Watson, Jacobie                  Houston Scar                
  6  Ubokudom, Bassey                 Houston Lama                
  7  Ghansah, Lawrence                Houston Cypr                
  8  Ayunnussi, Leke                  Fort Bend Tr                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Lattin, Amere                    Fort Bend Ma                
  3  Tucker, Dwight                   Pasadena Dob                
  4  Jordan, Christian                Stafford                    
  5  Freeman, Anthony                 Dickinson                   
  6  Pavlich, Anthony                 The Woodland                
  7  Jing, Andrew                     St. Johns Sc                
  8  McCampbell, Connor               Houston Memo                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Murray, Kevon                    Fort Bend Bu                
  2  Kosut, Zachary                   College Park                
  3  Belnamy, Jacorey                 Houston Madi                
  4  Bailey, Rashaad                  Humble Kingw                
  5  Nunez, Kyle                      College Park                
  6  Randall, Risher                  St. Johns Sc                
  7  Thurston, Sam                    St. Thomas                  
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Frank, Brian                     Houston Madi                
  3  Deadmon, Bryce                   Fort Bend El                
  4  Love, P.                         Spring                      
  5  White, Darent                    Spring Westf                
  6  Smith, Darrielle                 Houston Lama                
  7  Gerbrecht, Justin                Fort Bend Ri                
  8  Stamm, Zachary                   The Woodland                
Heat 6  Prelims
  2  Shahin, Yousef                   Cypress Ranc                
  3  Allen, John                      Fort Bend El                
  4  Reed, Jaylon                     Deer Park                   
  5  Sharp, Davore                    Spring Westf                
  6  Baker, John                      Stafford                    
  7  Alexander, Braylon               Spring                      
  8  Harris, Astin                    Fort Bend Tr                
Heat 7  Prelims
  2  Danner, Grayson                  The Woodland                
  3  Hernandez, Natanael              Team Carolina               
  4  Rzasnicki, Topher                St. Thomas                  
  5  Bruno, Hensley                   Cypress Ranc                
  6  Bethea, Jeremiah                 Spring Westf                
  7  Neveu, Xavier                    Fort Bend Bu                
  8  Givens, Chance                   College Park                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:00 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Fort Bend Hightower  'A'                                     
     1) Bilton, Brandon                 2) Brown Jr., Montria             
     3) Guillory, Isaiah                4) Appleton, Roosevelt            
  2  The Woodlands  'A'                                           
     1) Varnell, Will                   2) McNeil, Kegan                  
     3) Suszylo, Victor                 4) Carr, Patrick                  
  3  College Park  'A'                                            
     1) Cole, Kyle                      2) Fleming, Alton                 
     3) Mcelveen, Myca                  4) Myres, Alex                    
  4  Houston Lamar  'A'                                           
     1) Weston, Tevin                   2) Lancaster, Cedric              
     3) Bonney, John                    4) Walker, Shelby                 
  5  Manvel  'A'                                                  
     1) Christian, Childs               2) Anderson, Deontay              
     3) Clay, Qyalan                    4) Garner, Tavares                
  6  Houston Stratford  'A'                                       
     1) Hachtman, Will                  2) Miller, Zach                   
     3) Brillon, Andrew                 4) Peters, Terrence               
  7  Houston Sharpstown  'A'                                      
     1) Bernard, Roderick               2) Bird, Nick                     
     3) Jones, Javoris                  4) Murrell, Josh                  
  8  St. Johns School  'A'                                        
     1) Jing, Andrew                    2) Bernard, Justin                
     3) Avery, Nathan                   4) Hampton, Lee                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dickinson  'A'                                               
     1) Zachery, Jeramy                 2) Woodard, Brad                  
     3) Harris, Chazton                 4) Brown, Josh                    
  2  Houston Memorial  'A'                                        
     1) Lefler, Alex                    2) Clinch, Hank                   
     3) Abreus, Nick                    4) Dotson, Khari                  
  3  Spring  'A'                                                  
     1) Williams, Eric                  2) Dennis, D.                     
     3) Dorceus, Dorland                4) Sykes, W.                      
  4  Houston Cypress Springs  'A'                                 
     1) Brown, Chris S.                 2) Rogers, Terrance               
     3) Mills, Kylon                    4) Scott, Wheagon                 
  5  Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                                    
     1) Latson, Joel                    2) Gray, Tyreik                   
     3) Julian, Lloyd                   4) Brown, Curtis                  
  6  Fort Bend Travis  'A'                                        
     1) Haynes, Jordan                  2) Harvey, Nick                   
     3) Petties, Abram                  4) Justice, Jamison               
  7  Katy Cinco Ranch  'A'                                        
     1) Brown, Matt                     2) Hill, Matt                     
     3) Ellis, David                    4) Radomski, Taylor               
  8  Pearland Dawson  'A'                                         
     1) Vedan, Karl                     2) Winnegan, Brett                
     3) Johnson, Bryce                  4) Milburn, Austin                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Stafford  'A'                                                
  2  Pasadena Dobie  'A'                                          
     1) Cedeno, Jesse                   2) Tucker, Dwight                 
     3) Pennaman, Devaughn              4) Igbowke, Kennedy               
  3  Houston Madison  'A'                                         
     1) Holmes, Kendrick                2) Nico, Richard                  
     3) Berry, Edward                   4) Thomas, Derron                 
  4  Fort Bend Marshall  'A'                                      
     1) Ketchum, JW                     2) Crookshank, Davon              
     3) Jenkins, Brandon                4) Barre, Mark                    
  5  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                         
     1) Burger, Bryson                  2) Williamson, Garrett            
     3) Krawczyk, Austin                4) Loiodice, Mason                
  6  Fort Bend Ridge Point  'A'                                   
     1) Wesley, Blake                   2) LeCounte, Jalen                
     3) Guidry, Alex                    4) Burrell, Cameron               
  7  Houston Scarborough  'A'                                     
     1) Randle, Byron                   2) Carter, Tony                   
     3) Williams, Nicholas              4) Watson, Jacobie                
  8  Spring Westfield  'A'                                        
     1) Tisdale, Akpaffiong             2) Leblanc, Paul                  
     3) Singletary, Chantz              4) Raliegh, Emmitt                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Friday 3/22/2013 - 6:10 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Manvel  'A'                                                  
     1) Ambres, Jared                   2) Williams, Gerryck              
     3) Holloway, Zavion                4) Martin, Joshua                 
  2  Spring Westfield  'A'                                        
     1) Pouncey, Eric                   2) Johnson, Jaylen                
     3) Batson, Tyler                   4) Thompson, Donovan              
  3  Houston Lamar  'A'                                           
     1) Taylor, Ryan                    2) Bonney, John                   
     3) Walker, Shelby                  4) Allen, Darwin                  
  4  Fort Bend Elkins  'A'                                        
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) Floyd, Xavier                  
     3) Kidsy, Darvin                   4) Packard, David                 
  5  Houston Madison  'A'                                         
     1) Berry, Edward                   2) Bonham, Daniel                 
     3) Holmes, Kendrick                4) Murray, Stafford               
  6  Houston Westside  'A'                                        
     1) Clark, jullian                  2) copporan, hipolito             
     3) lattin, myles                   4) hartley, jaron                 
  7  Deer Park  'A'                                               
     1) Bonuz, Alex                     2) Caulfield, Talon               
     3) Gamble, Micah                   4) Reed, Jaylon                   
  8  The Woodlands  'A'                                           
     1) Robling, Kaleb                  2) Greer, Jack                    
     3) McNeil, Kegan                   4) Pavlich, Anthony               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Pasadena Dobie  'A'                                          
     1) Tucker, Dwight                  2) Walker, Victor                 
     3) Pennaman, Devaughn              4) Shelvin, Jacurry               
  2  Houston Memorial  'A'                                        
     1) Clinch, Hank                    2) Brittain, Sam                  
     3) Vargas, Gus                     4) Jolly, Travis                  
  3  Katy Cinco Ranch  'A'                                        
     1) McAlister, Cole                 2) Fenske, Tyler                  
     3) Wallace, Sam                    4) Hill, Matt                     
  4  College Park  'A'                                            
     1) McClean, Jacob                  2) Cole, Kyle                     
     3) Obuobi, Humphry                 4) Henry, Charrod                 
  5  Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                                    
     1) Latson, Joel                    2) Brown, Curtis                  
     3) Harrell, Niko                   4) Julian, Lloyd                  
  6  Pearland Dawson  'A'                                         
     1) Hypolite, Kameron               2) Rhodes, James                  
     3) Wilks, Collin                   4) Jones, Dylan                   
  7  Fort Bend Marshall  'A'                                      
     1) Guidry, Bryce                   2) Phenix, Darius                 
     3) Lesuer, Amire                   4) Ford, Ashton                   
  8  Fort Bend Hightower  'A'                                     
     1) Brown Jr., Montria              2) Bilton, Brandon                
     3) Guillory, Isaiah                4) Srinivasan, Vilvesh            
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                         
     1) Williamson, Garrett             2) Marshall, Myles                
     3) Paiste, Peter                   4) Steptoe, James                 
  3  Dickinson  'A'                                               
     1) Baker, DeDaniel                 2) Devin, Gray                    
     3) Harris, Chazton                 4) Woodard, Brad                  
  4  Houston Sharpstown  'A'                                      
     1) Bailey, Cleveland               2) Dorsey, Dion                   
     3) Murrell, Josh                   4) Taylor, Jarrod                 
  5  Fort Bend Travis  'A'                                        
     1) Sparks-Moffet, Brandon          2) Justice, Jamison               
     3) Phillips, Romerian              4) Sullivan, Ashton               
  6  Houston Cypress Springs  'A'                                 
     1) Mills, Kylon                    2) Williams, Jaquon               
     3) Walker, Sean                    4) Rosemond, Dila                 
  7  Fort Bend Bush  'A'                                          
     1) Davis, Chad                     2) Murray, Kevon                  
     3) Saddler, Tim                    4) Grice, Wayne                   
  8  Fort Bend Ridge Point  'A'                                   
     1) Roman, Mark                     2) Ford, Deante                   
     3) LeCounte, Jalen                 4) Lowe, Michael                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
Friday 3/22/2013 - 3:20 PM
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Houston Strake Jesuit  'A'                                   
     1) Raskosky, Gus                   2) Ammons, Robert                 
     3) Lara, Frank                     4) Thompson, Colin                
  2  John Cooper School  'A'                                      
     1) Bohan, Cody                     2) Tam, Derek                     
     3) Nasta, Pedro                    4) Udell, Alec                    
  3  St. Johns School  'A'                                        
     1) Faraguna, Joe                   2) Jaggi, Akshay                  
     3) Ojeda, Rod                      4) Anaya, Gustavo                 
  4  Houston Memorial  'A'                                        
     1) Jolly, Travis                   2) Vargas, Gus                    
     3) Calderon, Taka                  4) Arrants, Tucker                
  5  The Woodlands  'A'                                           
     1) Kirby, Hiroshi                  2) Mcdermott, Patrick             
     3) Pierce, Jason                   4) Hill, Kevin                    
  6  College Park  'A'                                            
     1) Nettleton, Colton               2) Moessinger, William            
     3) Hymel, Andrew                   4) Williams, Christopher          
  7  Houston Stratford  'A'                                       
     1) Richard, Austin                 2) Brastrom, Paul                 
     3) Coria, Ricardo                  4) Quinlan, Brian                 
  8  Katy Cinco Ranch  'A'                                        
     1) Wallace, Sam                    2) Pence, Mitchell                
     3) Mather, Will                    4) Hussain, Fazil                 
  9  Humble Kingwood  'A'                                         
     1) Zach, Alam                      2) Tillinghast, Grant             
     3) Steptoe, James                  4) Marshall, Myles                
 10  Deer Park  'A'                                               
     1) Pressley, Andrew                2) Tamayo, Walter                 
     3) Luna, Sergio                    4) Bonuz, Alex                    

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS