RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2013 11:03 PM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Long Jump High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberson, Daye Shon          Wheatley              18-03.75  +0.0 
  2 Harper, Daina                Cy Creek              18-00.50  +0.0 
  3 Smith, Raygen                Clear Brook           17-10.25   0.6 
  4 Wahl, Georgia                Episcopal (B          17-07.75   0.5 
  5 Hester, Erin                 Kingwood              17-05.75   0.4 
  6 Price, Tierney               College Park          17-04.75  +0.0 
  7 Bethea, Leslie               Westfield             17-03.25   1.1 
  8 Sanders, Arianna             Manvel                17-02.00  +0.0 
  9 Mack, Mariah                 Cy Creek              17-00.75   0.3 
 10 Heuwitt, Hailey              Dawson                16-09.50   1.3 
 11 Brook, Olivia                Memorial              16-09.25   1.1 
 12 Ylitalo, Jutta               Lamar                 16-07.25   0.1 
 13 Griffin, Hayley              Kingwood              16-04.25   2.1 
 14 Feeney, Abby                 The Woodland          16-04.00   0.4 
 15 Wilken, Lindsay              The Woodland          16-03.25   0.6 
 16 Tillett, Christina           Kingwood              16-02.75  +0.0 
 17 Cameron, Ashley              Langham Creek         16-01.75  +0.0 
 18 Wilson, Ava                  Episcopal (B          16-00.50   1.9 
 19 Baldwin, Tracy               Langham Creek         16-00.25   0.1 
 20 Simmons, Keyerra             Manvel                15-06.00   1.9 
 21 Simpson, Payton              Montgomery            15-05.25   1.4 
 22 Oyeleke, Francesca           Katy Seven L          15-02.00   0.9 
 23 Ustick, Jessica              Memorial              15-00.25   1.0 
 24 Powell, Traynisha            Atascocita            15-00.00   0.8 
 24 Akue, Justine                Stratford             15-00.00   1.3 
 26 Thomlinson, Jemira           Dawson                14-11.50  +0.0 
 26 Webb, Kiarra                 Westfield             14-11.50   0.8 
 28 Romero, Mariana              Cinco Ranch           14-10.50   0.1 
 29 Evans, Ar'Yanna              Kempner               14-10.00  +0.0 
 30 Satterwhite, Chelsea         Dawson                14-09.00   1.4 
 30 Thompson, Sharde             Westbury              14-09.00  +0.0 
 32 Ugwoegbu, Grace              Katy Seven L          14-08.25   0.1 
 33 Esheit, Anie                 Travis                14-07.50  +0.0 
 34 Aliceaacosta, Tarah          Langham Creek         14-05.25  +0.0 
 35 Smith-Thomas, LaMetra        Wheatley              14-05.00   1.2 
 36 Boston, Hayley               Atascocita            14-01.25   0.7 
 37 Nickerson, Taydria           Atascocita            13-11.75   0.3 
 38 Lewis, Kamry                 Lamar                 13-07.25   1.7 
 39 Knox, Caitlenn               Cy Creek              12-09.50  +0.0 
 40 West, Crystal                Katy Seven L          11-02.50   0.1 
 41 Higgonbotham, Kayla          Travis                 8-09.50  +0.0 
 -- Bowers, Kirby                Episcopal (B              FOUL       
 -- Alex, Amber                  Elkins                    FOUL       
 -- Anderson, Hannah             Lamar                     FOUL       
 -- Smajstrla, Makenzie          Manvel                    FOUL       
 -- Mpagi, Tessa                 The Woodland              FOUL       
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Dickinson               157-01  
  2 Gilliam, Jeia                Hightower               148-08  
  3 Scales, Tyjae                Kinkaid                 137-00  
  4 Goudeau, Jasmone             Bellaire                122-06  
  5 Runnels, Cori                Langham Creek           118-06  
  6 Oguntona, Kemi               Episcopal (B            112-03  
  7 Smith, Mackenzie             Cinco Ranch             108-11  
  8 Stephens, Chelsea            College Park            107-08  
  9 Roberson, Bellodigia         Manvel                  106-11  
 10 Torres, Elleana              Spring                  105-08  
 11 Thomlinson, Jemira           Dawson                  104-09  
 12 Deshay, Campbell             Atascocita              100-00  
 13 Gordon, Meia                 Cy Creek                 97-08  
 14 Bankston, Mikaela            The Woodland             97-04  
 15 Todd, Martha                 College Park             95-11  
 16 Okeugo, Beanna               Episcopal (B             95-06  
 17 Wright, Kelly                College Park             93-00  
 18 Antrich, Abby                Kingwood                 92-02  
 19 Williams, Briana             St. Johns Sc             92-01  
 20 Sonson, Tara                 Dawson                   92-00  
 21 Ochiam, Tora                 Cy Springs               90-11  
 22 Sensat, Sierra               Katy Seven L             90-00  
 23 Palmer, Cierra               Bush                     89-08  
 -- Almstedt, Lauren             Memorial                    ND  
 -- McConnell, Megan             The Woodland                ND  
 -- Faniel, Kia                  Stafford                    ND  
 -- Garrison, Alexa              Kingwood                    ND  
 -- Omilabu, Temi                Katy Seven L                ND  
 -- McCord, Logan                Scarborough                 ND  
 -- Omilabu, Ati                 Katy Seven L                ND  
 -- Williams, Chelcee            Stafford                  FOUL  
 -- Slaybaugh, Cara              Elkins                    FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Ashley              Cy Springs                FOUL  
 -- McClain, Destyni             Manvel                    FOUL  
 -- Brown, Janice                Dawson                    FOUL  
 -- Harrison, Sasha              Scarborough               FOUL  
 -- Walton, Jane                 Kingwood                  FOUL  
 -- Del Rio, Paulina             The Woodland              FOUL  
 
Boys Long Jump High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burrell, Cameron             Ridge Point           24-02.75   NWI 
  2 Winnegan, Brett              Dawson                23-08.00   NWI 
  3 Carr, Patrick                The Woodland          22-03.00   1.1 
  4 Igbowke, Kennedy             Dobie                 22-02.50   1.1 
  5 Caram, Collin                St. Thomas            21-11.25   NWI 
  6 Peavey, Brian                Westfield             21-07.75   NWI 
  7 Bibbs, Travis                Lamar                 21-06.00   1.8 
  8 Haley, James                 Spring                21-04.25   1.3 
  9 Rubal, Matt                  Ridge Point           21-03.50   0.8 
 10 Huff, Wesley                 Stafford              21-02.75   NWI 
 11 McCoy, Patrick               The Woodland          21-00.50   1.3 
 11 Thompson, Carlos             Manvel                21-00.50   1.5 
 13 Timmons, Andre               Dobie                 21-00.00  +0.0 
 14 Johnson, Stephan             College Park          20-09.25  -1.1 
 15 Myres, Alex                  College Park          20-08.75   0.9 
 16 Hampton, Lee                 St. Johns Sc          20-08.00   1.1 
 17 Hypolite, Kameron            Dawson                20-05.50   0.9 
 18 Aro, Kevin                   Spring                20-05.00   NWI 
 18 Cobb, DeMarcus               Clements              20-05.00  -0.2 
 20 Jared, Vandergifft           Kingwood              20-04.00  +0.0 
 21 Singletary, Chantz           Westfield             20-02.50   1.6 
 22 Reed, Regaryan               Dobie                 20-02.00   1.9 
 23 Zook, Chris                  St. Thomas            20-00.75   NWI 
 24 Smith, Jeremiah              Westfield             20-00.25   2.3 
 25 Loving, Kevin                Cy Springs            19-10.50   NWI 
 25 Fulton, Sterling             Manvel                19-10.50   1.2 
 27 Hall, Travis                 Cinco Ranch           19-10.25  +0.0 
 28 Morris, Jack                 The Woodland          19-09.00   2.0 
 29 Clinch, Hank                 Memorial              19-08.00   0.3 
 30 Grey, Robert                 Kingwood              19-04.00  -0.3 
 30 Scott, Wheagon               Cy Springs            19-04.00   1.3 
 32 Frank, Brian                 Madison               19-00.25   2.1 
 33 Otey, Josh                   St. Johns Sc          19-00.00   1.8 
 34 Woods, Justin                Stratford             18-05.75   0.3 
 35 Dirden, D.                   Spring                18-05.25   1.5 
 36 Allison, Layne               Cinco Ranch           18-03.00  +0.0 
 37 Carmouche, Justin            Lamar                 17-08.25   1.3 
 38 Bernard, Justin              St. Johns Sc          16-08.75   1.4 
 -- Ganns, Franklin              Elkins                    FOUL       
 -- Moore, Trevor                Clements                  FOUL       
 -- Jordan, Christian            Stafford                  FOUL       
 -- Hill, Matt                   Cinco Ranch               FOUL       
 -- Dotson, Khari                Memorial                  FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Cameron           Deer Park             60-08.25  
  2 Newman, Tristen              College Park          57-06.50  
  3 Burkett, Cody                The Woodland          56-04.50  
  4 Samuels, Isaac               Cy Springs            52-01.00  
  5 Alabi, Faithful              Bush                  50-10.25  
  6 Huckins, Jonathan            The Woodland          50-02.50  
  7 Arenyeka, Dayland            Stafford              49-04.00  
  8 Jones, Tony                  Westfield             48-07.00  
  9 Mayer, Matthew               College Park          48-02.75  
 10 Hermsen, Josh                The Woodland          48-02.50  
 11 Mark Osundo, McDaniel        Elkins                47-07.25  
 12 Beckford, LJ                 Cy Ranch              46-10.00  
 13 Klingler, Corey              Manvel                46-08.00  
 14 Porter, Maurice              Marshall              45-11.75  
 15 McDonald, DeAndre            Travis                45-00.25  
 16 Whitman, Ryan                Cinco Ranch           44-11.50  
 17 Leahy, Hunter                Kingwood              44-05.75  
 18 Burrell, Josh                Ridge Point           43-05.50  
 19 Lowery, Joe                  St. Thomas            43-04.50  
 20 Williams, Nick               Bush                  43-01.50  
 21 Irchirl, Perry               Spring                43-01.00  
 22 Riddle, Austin               Memorial              42-08.75  
 -- Blackwell, Zachary           Ridge Point               FOUL  
 -- Kaplani, Blaine              Ridge Point               FOUL  
 -- Martinez, Brandon            Lamar                     FOUL  
 -- Bradford, Travis             St. Thomas                FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Marcus              Marshall                  FOUL  
 -- Umoja, Imari                 Elkins                    FOUL  
 -- Adams, Matthew               Hightower                 FOUL  
 -- Spiller, Micheal             Hightower                 FOUL  
 -- Stevenson, Bobbie            Memorial                  FOUL  
 -- Cooksey, Kaylon              Manvel                    FOUL  
 -- Furlough, Breadon            Kingwood                  FOUL  
 -- Suazo, Keldrick              Scarborough               FOUL  
 -- Marroquin, D.                Spring                    FOUL  
 -- Savage-Lewis, Ira            Lamar                     FOUL  
 -- Riley, Jasper                Dawson                    FOUL  
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS