Recap

Licensed to University of Houston                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
     2013 C-USA Women's Champs & C-USA Men's Inv - 2/20/2013 to 2/23/2013      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:40.55   2/23/2006 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
        DI A: ! 4:38.13                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:47.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rangelova, Nina           JR S M U                4:51.71    4:44.97@ 
     r:+0.84  25.87       54.11 (28.24)     1:22.93 (28.82)     1:51.91 (28.98)
        2:20.77 (28.86)     2:49.53 (28.76)     3:18.57 (29.04)     3:47.62 (29.05)
        4:16.62 (29.00)     4:44.97 (28.35)                                        
  2 Winn, Heather             JR Houston              4:52.42    4:47.39@ 
     r:+0.75  26.50       54.93 (28.43)     1:23.83 (28.90)     1:53.05 (29.22)
        2:22.13 (29.08)     2:51.37 (29.24)     3:20.65 (29.28)     3:49.79 (29.14)
        4:18.62 (28.83)     4:47.39 (28.77)                                        
  3 Flanigan, Erin            SO Rice                 4:52.67    4:49.54  
     r:+0.85  27.13       55.64 (28.51)     1:24.63 (28.99)     1:53.75 (29.12)
        2:22.99 (29.24)     2:52.41 (29.42)     3:21.72 (29.31)     3:51.02 (29.30)
        4:20.42 (29.40)     4:49.54 (29.12)                                        
  4 Justice, Lizzy            JR Houston              4:53.65    4:52.80  
     r:+0.91  26.86       55.37 (28.51)     1:24.58 (29.21)     1:53.99 (29.41)
        2:23.54 (29.55)     2:53.13 (29.59)     3:22.88 (29.75)     3:53.12 (30.24)
        4:23.22 (30.10)     4:52.80 (29.58)                                        
  5 Baker, Lauren             FR E C U                4:54.10    4:53.90  
     r:+0.73  26.95       55.95 (29.00)     1:25.27 (29.32)     1:54.61 (29.34)
        2:24.30 (29.69)     2:53.76 (29.46)     3:23.79 (30.03)     3:53.89 (30.10)
        4:24.29 (30.40)     4:53.90 (29.61)                                        
  6 McCall, Alice             JR S M U                4:54.88    4:54.44  
     r:+0.76  26.85       55.45 (28.60)     1:24.68 (29.23)     1:54.26 (29.58)
        2:23.86 (29.60)     2:53.95 (30.09)     3:24.07 (30.12)     3:54.40 (30.33)
        4:24.75 (30.35)     4:54.44 (29.69)                                        
  7 Ballo, Kimmy              SR Houston              4:54.26    4:54.50  
     r:+0.71  26.73       55.61 (28.88)     1:24.97 (29.36)     1:54.61 (29.64)
        2:24.57 (29.96)     2:54.37 (29.80)     3:24.41 (30.04)     3:54.87 (30.46)
        4:24.99 (30.12)     4:54.50 (29.51)                                        
  8 Chew, Lauren              SO E C U                4:56.24    4:56.02  
     r:+0.80  26.73       55.83 (29.10)     1:25.51 (29.68)     1:55.39 (29.88)
        2:25.42 (30.03)     2:55.83 (30.41)     3:26.24 (30.41)     3:56.51 (30.27)
        4:26.58 (30.07)     4:56.02 (29.44)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Gray, Lauren              SO E C U                4:56.91    4:53.49  
     r:+0.83  26.91       55.79 (28.88)     1:25.39 (29.60)     1:55.17 (29.78)
        2:24.85 (29.68)     2:54.63 (29.78)     3:24.44 (29.81)     3:54.32 (29.88)
        4:24.26 (29.94)     4:53.49 (29.23)                                        
 10 Preun, Kacey              SO Marshall             4:58.12    4:53.68  
     r:+0.77  26.95       56.06 (29.11)     1:25.47 (29.41)     1:54.88 (29.41)
        2:24.42 (29.54)     2:54.13 (29.71)     3:24.00 (29.87)     3:54.15 (30.15)
        4:24.26 (30.11)     4:53.68 (29.42)                                        
 11 Livingston, Madison       SO Rice                 4:56.29    4:54.33  
     r:+0.87  27.54       57.02 (29.48)     1:26.96 (29.94)     1:56.94 (29.98)
        2:26.78 (29.84)     2:56.72 (29.94)     3:26.46 (29.74)     3:56.36 (29.90)
        4:26.00 (29.64)     4:54.33 (28.33)                                        
 12 Konicke, Marissa          SO Rice                 4:57.23    4:55.05  
     r:+0.83  26.85       56.06 (29.21)     1:25.93 (29.87)     1:55.87 (29.94)
        2:26.15 (30.28)     2:56.29 (30.14)     3:26.46 (30.17)     3:56.42 (29.96)
        4:26.43 (30.01)     4:55.05 (28.62)                                        
 13 Ekelund, Rebecka          FR S M U                4:56.41    4:56.19  
     r:+0.94  26.98       56.10 (29.12)     1:25.65 (29.55)     1:55.39 (29.74)
        2:25.12 (29.73)     2:55.13 (30.01)     3:25.48 (30.35)     3:55.96 (30.48)
        4:26.53 (30.57)     4:56.19 (29.66)                                        
 14 Armstrong, Taylor         FR Rice                 4:56.39    4:56.96  
     r:+0.85  27.48       56.97 (29.49)     1:26.82 (29.85)     1:56.78 (29.96)
        2:26.87 (30.09)     2:56.76 (29.89)     3:27.05 (30.29)     3:57.23 (30.18)
        4:27.48 (30.25)     4:56.96 (29.48)                                        
 15 Lowry, Laykin             JR Houston              4:57.80    4:58.08  
     r:+0.79  27.70       57.16 (29.46)     1:27.05 (29.89)     1:57.07 (30.02)
        2:27.34 (30.27)     2:57.63 (30.29)     3:27.80 (30.17)     3:58.24 (30.44)
        4:28.42 (30.18)     4:58.08 (29.66)                                        
 16 Gregory, Kaley            SO Marshall             4:58.79    4:59.01  
     r:+0.76  27.17       56.44 (29.27)     1:26.14 (29.70)     1:56.26 (30.12)
        2:26.44 (30.18)     2:56.86 (30.42)     3:27.49 (30.63)     3:58.29 (30.80)
        4:29.11 (30.82)     4:59.01 (29.90)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:20.99   2/28/2008 Nate Clark, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 4:15.89                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:24.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Le Corno, Aymeric         FR W K U                4:26.02    4:20.95R 
     r:+0.80  24.18       50.20 (26.02)     1:16.62 (26.42)     1:43.13 (26.51)
        2:09.56 (26.43)     2:36.13 (26.57)     3:02.66 (26.53)     3:29.47 (26.81)
        3:56.31 (26.84)     4:20.95 (24.64)                                        
  2 Roney, Matt               JR S M U                4:26.09    4:23.02@ 
     r:+0.78  23.89       49.83 (25.94)     1:15.86 (26.03)     1:41.97 (26.11)
        2:08.00 (26.03)     2:34.65 (26.65)     3:01.63 (26.98)     3:28.87 (27.24)
        3:56.22 (27.35)     4:23.02 (26.80)                                        
  3 Dajka, Adam               SR W K U                4:28.41    4:24.41@ 
     r:+0.80  23.92       49.91 (25.99)     1:16.34 (26.43)     1:43.15 (26.81)
        2:10.22 (27.07)     2:37.26 (27.04)     3:04.50 (27.24)     3:31.54 (27.04)
        3:58.77 (27.23)     4:24.41 (25.64)                                        
  4 Little, Loui              SO W K U                4:29.00    4:25.59  
     r:+0.77  23.82       49.73 (25.91)     1:16.48 (26.75)     1:43.48 (27.00)
        2:10.52 (27.04)     2:37.62 (27.10)     3:05.03 (27.41)     3:32.13 (27.10)
        3:59.53 (27.40)     4:25.59 (26.06)                                        
  5 Dugan, Michael            FR E C U                4:27.78    4:25.76  
     r:+0.82  24.42       50.81 (26.39)     1:17.61 (26.80)     1:44.63 (27.02)
        2:11.84 (27.21)     2:38.92 (27.08)     3:06.29 (27.37)     3:33.20 (26.91)
        4:00.00 (26.80)     4:25.76 (25.76)                                        
  6 Dodu, Julien              FR E C U                4:29.66    4:27.46  
     r:+0.81  24.50       50.77 (26.27)     1:17.57 (26.80)     1:44.69 (27.12)
        2:11.89 (27.20)     2:39.24 (27.35)     3:06.42 (27.18)     3:33.83 (27.41)
        4:01.11 (27.28)     4:27.46 (26.35)                                        
  7 Rushing, Neal             JR W K U                4:29.51    4:28.12  
     r:+0.77  24.18       50.53 (26.35)     1:17.26 (26.73)     1:44.51 (27.25)
        2:11.93 (27.42)     2:39.28 (27.35)     3:06.72 (27.44)     3:33.67 (26.95)
        4:01.06 (27.39)     4:28.12 (27.06)                                        
  8 Holloway, Eastman         FR S M U                4:30.51    4:36.88  
     r:+0.81  24.06       49.63 (25.57)     1:15.86 (26.23)     1:42.96 (27.10)
        2:10.66 (27.70)     2:39.10 (28.44)     3:08.28 (29.18)     3:37.76 (29.48)
        4:07.40 (29.64)     4:36.88 (29.48)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bryant, Russell           FR W K U                4:31.18    4:29.21  
     r:+0.75  24.41       50.98 (26.57)     1:18.24 (27.26)     1:45.57 (27.33)
        2:13.12 (27.55)     2:40.86 (27.74)     3:08.59 (27.73)     3:36.59 (28.00)
        4:03.37 (26.78)     4:29.21 (25.84)                                        
 10 Andonie, Gabo             SO S M U                4:32.62    4:29.24  
     r:+0.81  24.06       50.72 (26.66)     1:17.91 (27.19)     1:45.29 (27.38)
        2:12.95 (27.66)     2:40.72 (27.77)     3:08.36 (27.64)     3:36.17 (27.81)
        4:03.51 (27.34)     4:29.24 (25.73)                                        
 11 Rayner, David             SR W K U                4:34.53    4:32.97  
     r:+0.77  24.54       51.45 (26.91)     1:19.18 (27.73)     1:47.12 (27.94)
        2:15.39 (28.27)     2:43.66 (28.27)     3:11.50 (27.84)     3:39.26 (27.76)
        4:06.81 (27.55)     4:32.97 (26.16)                                        
 12 Mead, Jeffrey             SO E C U                4:37.32    4:33.55  
     r:+0.75  24.00       50.85 (26.85)     1:18.31 (27.46)     1:46.06 (27.75)
        2:13.89 (27.83)     2:41.75 (27.86)     3:10.04 (28.29)     3:38.46 (28.42)
        4:06.40 (27.94)     4:33.55 (27.15)                                        
 13 Burtez, Matthieu          FR F A U                4:31.50    4:37.04  
     r:+0.69  24.48       51.59 (27.11)     1:18.91 (27.32)     1:46.56 (27.65)
        2:14.21 (27.65)     2:42.29 (28.08)     3:10.41 (28.12)     3:39.45 (29.04)
        4:08.85 (29.40)     4:37.04 (28.19)                                        
 14 Gaston, Hyatt             JR E C U                4:37.25    4:39.40  
     r:+0.70  24.67       51.88 (27.21)     1:20.24 (28.36)     1:48.74 (28.50)
        2:17.58 (28.84)     2:46.30 (28.72)     3:15.15 (28.85)     3:44.03 (28.88)
        4:12.43 (28.40)     4:39.40 (26.97)                                        
 15 Smith, Mike               SR S M U                4:39.95    4:42.22  
     r:+0.75  25.31       52.77 (27.46)     1:20.62 (27.85)     1:49.11 (28.49)
        2:18.08 (28.97)     2:47.25 (29.17)     3:16.18 (28.93)     3:45.49 (29.31)
        4:14.71 (29.22)     4:42.22 (27.51)                                        
 16 Gunn, Adam                FR F A U                4:45.50    4:42.36  
     r:+0.74  25.12       52.48 (27.36)     1:20.80 (28.32)     1:49.43 (28.63)
        2:18.55 (29.12)     2:47.31 (28.76)     3:16.39 (29.08)     3:45.86 (29.47)
        4:15.23 (29.37)     4:42.36 (27.13)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:58.08   2/16/2012 Therese Svendsen, S M U-NT                 
        DI A: ! 1:55.96                                                        
        DI B: @ 2:01.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Talwar, Kylee             SR Rice                 2:01.06    2:00.13@ 
     r:+0.73  26.16       57.03 (30.87)     1:31.45 (34.42)     2:00.13 (28.68)
  2 Gean, Michelle            JR Rice                 2:02.69    2:00.86@ 
     r:+0.69  27.21       57.40 (30.19)     1:32.77 (35.37)     2:00.86 (28.09)
  3 Nicol, Rachel             SO S M U                2:02.19    2:01.64  
     r:+0.81  27.44       59.40 (31.96)     1:32.67 (33.27)     2:01.64 (28.97)
  4 Kovacs, Reka              SR Houston              2:02.33    2:02.04  
     r:+0.74  27.15       58.13 (30.98)     1:32.58 (34.45)     2:02.04 (29.46)
  5 Christian, Quincy         JR Rice                 2:03.19    2:02.16  
     r:+0.85  27.19       57.97 (30.78)     1:33.88 (35.91)     2:02.16 (28.28)
  6 Ragsdale, Shelbi          FR Rice                 2:01.63    2:02.25  
     r:+0.83  26.81       57.86 (31.05)     1:32.62 (34.76)     2:02.25 (29.63)
  7 Monahan, Bailie           FR E C U                2:02.45    2:02.46  
     r:+0.79  26.04       57.01 (30.97)     1:33.93 (36.92)     2:02.46 (28.53)
  8 Lawrence, Anna Holland    SR E C U                2:03.42    2:03.63  
     r:+0.83  26.89       59.16 (32.27)     1:34.41 (35.25)     2:03.63 (29.22)
Consolation Final
  9 Matthews, Deanna          JR S M U                2:05.32    2:02.02  
     r:+0.83  27.02       57.01 (29.99)     1:33.08 (36.07)     2:02.02 (28.94)
 10 Villars, Danielle         FR S M U                2:04.81    2:03.42  
     r:+0.77  25.82       56.79 (30.97)     1:35.11 (38.32)     2:03.42 (28.31)
 11 Jones, AJ                 FR E C U                2:04.68    2:04.19  
     r:+0.90  26.48       57.92 (31.44)     1:35.13 (37.21)     2:04.19 (29.06)
 12 Volchkov, Anna            FR S M U                2:07.05    2:04.86  
     r:+0.83  26.96       57.39 (30.43)     1:35.60 (38.21)     2:04.86 (29.26)
 13 Wei, Stephanie            SR Rice                 2:07.06    2:04.97  
     r:+0.81  27.47       58.20 (30.73)     1:36.00 (37.80)     2:04.97 (28.97)
 14 Morrin, Danielle          SO E C U                2:06.12    2:05.12  
     r:+0.74  27.42       57.99 (30.57)     1:35.33 (37.34)     2:05.12 (29.79)
 15 O'Keefe, Meghan           FR S M U                2:07.60    2:06.44  
     r:+0.74  26.96       59.11 (32.15)     1:35.72 (36.61)     2:06.44 (30.72)
 16 Hess, Pamela              SR E C U                2:07.91    2:07.29  
     r:+0.94  26.95       59.54 (32.59)     1:37.14 (37.60)     2:07.29 (30.15)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.70   2/23/2006 Ian R Clark, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 1:43.62                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:49.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Musser, Seth              SO W K U                1:49.79    1:47.81@ 
     r:+0.68  23.55       49.68 (26.13)     1:22.61 (32.93)     1:47.81 (25.20)
  2 Kunkel, Billy             SR W K U                1:48.76    1:47.96@ 
     r:+0.73  23.43       51.43 (28.00)     1:22.97 (31.54)     1:47.96 (24.99)
  3 Hansen, Nicolai           JR S M U                1:49.79    1:47.97@ 
     r:+0.77  22.93       50.40 (27.47)     1:21.30 (30.90)     1:47.97 (26.67)
  4 Kiraly, Attila            JR E C U                1:51.01    1:49.40  
     r:+0.82  23.71       50.76 (27.05)     1:22.63 (31.87)     1:49.40 (26.77)
  5 Dalton, Sam               JR W K U                1:50.33    1:50.70  
     r:+0.76  23.83       51.58 (27.75)     1:23.58 (32.00)     1:50.70 (27.12)
  6 Musser, Luke              SR W K U                1:51.23    1:51.44  
     r:+0.71  24.10       53.77 (29.67)     1:24.42 (30.65)     1:51.44 (27.02)
  7 Newton, Braeden           JR S M U                1:51.42    1:52.05  
     r:+0.70  23.92       51.50 (27.58)     1:24.29 (32.79)     1:52.05 (27.76)
  8 Dwyer, Connor             FR W K U                1:51.65    1:53.17  
     r:+0.65  24.58       53.61 (29.03)     1:25.21 (31.60)     1:53.17 (27.96)
Consolation Final
  9 Andriekus, Matas          SO S M U                1:51.93    1:50.02  
     r:+0.80  22.88       49.72 (26.84)     1:23.86 (34.14)     1:50.02 (26.16)
 10 Flanagan, JD              SR E C U                1:51.88    1:51.30  
     r:+0.73  23.13       51.34 (28.21)     1:23.70 (32.36)     1:51.30 (27.60)
 11 Woods, Daniel             SO E C U                1:52.25    1:51.54  
     r:+0.71  23.13       51.10 (27.97)     1:24.74 (33.64)     1:51.54 (26.80)
 12 Cepulis, Rokas            SO E C U                1:52.08    1:51.70  
     r:+0.77  23.67       51.78 (28.11)     1:23.82 (32.04)     1:51.70 (27.88)
 13 Santana, Eduardo          SO S M U                1:52.84    1:51.86  
     r:+0.73  23.72       51.02 (27.30)     1:24.24 (33.22)     1:51.86 (27.62)
 14 Forbes, Alan              SR F A U                1:55.48    1:52.47  
     r:+0.67  23.68       51.84 (28.16)     1:24.21 (32.37)     1:52.47 (28.26)
 15 Haigwood, Turner          SR E C U                1:54.68    1:54.18  
     r:+0.69  23.09       52.07 (28.98)     1:26.64 (34.57)     1:54.18 (27.54)
 16 Crowder, Macon            FR E C U                1:57.21    1:55.07  
     r:+0.74  24.71                             1:28.33 ( )     1:55.07 (26.74)
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.34   2/23/2006 Laura M Pomeroy, SMU                         
        DI A: ! 22.05                                                          
        DI B: @ 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arcila, Isabella          SO S M U                  22.43      22.33R 
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Lindborg, Nathalie        SO S M U                  22.75      22.70@ 
          r:+0.73                                                              
  3 Babok, Monika             JR S M U                  22.91      22.89@ 
          r:+0.73                                                              
  4 McCord, Maggie            FR Houston                23.08      23.24  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  5 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          SR Tulane                 23.25      23.33  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  6 Ross, Danica              FR Marshall               23.37      23.37  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  7 Morrell, Krystan          JR Houston                23.33      23.42  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  8 Fong, Chelsea             JR Rice                   23.37      23.45  
          r:+0.74                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Parmenter, Nicole         SO S M U                  23.61      23.35  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 10 Fraser, Moira             SR Houston                23.56      23.47  
          r:+0.76                                                              
 11 Wlostowska, Karina        JR Rice                   23.45      23.52  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 12 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  23.50      23.55  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 12 Bednjanec, Doroteja       FR Houston                23.77      23.55  
          r:+0.79                                                              
 14 McKenzie, Cora            FR Rice                   23.56      23.64  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 15 Foreman, Shannon          FR Rice                   23.52      23.74  
          r:+0.80                                                              
 16 Berenotto, Holly          SR E C U                  23.60      23.80  
          r:+0.81                                                              
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 19.53   2/26/2009 Thomas Fadnes, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 19.30                                                          
        DI B: @ 20.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      SR S M U                  19.67      19.78@ 
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Rodrigues, Heitor         JR W K U                  20.01      19.92@ 
          r:+0.69                                                              
  3 Melo, Ramom                  S M U                  20.06      19.98@ 
          r:+0.72                                                              
  4 Koops, Ryan               JR S M U                  20.20      20.00@ 
          r:+0.71                                                              
  5 Larsson, David            SR S M U                  20.44      20.27  
          r:+0.76                                                              
  6 Williams, Eric            SR F A U                  20.20      20.35  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  7 Vorst, Jordan             SR W K U                  20.70      20.69  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  8 Russell, Richard          JR W K U                  20.75      20.80  
          r:+0.76                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Walsh, John               JR F A U                  20.83      20.96  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 10 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  20.98      20.97  
          r:+0.66                                                              
 11 Irish, Trevor             FR E C U                  21.02      21.04  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 12 Bobsin, Geoffrey          SR E C U                  20.98      21.06  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 13 Persson, Torbjorn         SO F A U                  21.14      21.12  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 14 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    JR S M U                  21.05      21.17  
          r:+0.74                                                              
 15 Francis, Alec             JR E C U                  21.49      21.63  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 16 Swartsel, Hunter          FR F A U                  21.43      21.79  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 712.65        2003 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          SR Houston               329.40     346.15  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          SO Houston               330.40     328.15  
  3 Shedd, Danielle           FR Houston               275.65     259.35  
  4 Russell, Kirstie          SR E C U                 268.15     256.60  
  5 Arnold, Lauren            FR Tulane                253.45     245.75  
  6 Rone, Lauren              SR Marshall              232.20     236.70  
  7 Kjell, Maren              FR Tulane                215.10     223.05  
  8 Williams, Jillian         FR E C U                 222.50     220.35  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:29.26   2/17/2012 Southern Methodist University, S M U-NT    
                         N Rangelova, G Konicke, M Babok, I Arcila         
        DI A: ! 1:29.80                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:30.62                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:30.08    1:28.94R 
     1) Lindborg, Nathalie SO           2) r:+0.61 Arcila, Isabella SO    
     3) r:+0.22 Babok, Monika JR        4) r:+0.17 Rangelova, Nina JR     
     r:+0.74  22.75       44.37 (21.62)     1:06.58 (22.21)     1:28.94 (22.36)
  2 Rice University                                   1:33.16    1:31.83  
     1) Clark, Casey SO                 2) r:+0.37 Fong, Chelsea JR       
     3) r:+0.09 Konicke, Marissa SO     4) r:+0.30 Wlostowska, Karina JR  
     r:+0.74  23.27       46.06 (22.79)     1:08.85 (22.79)     1:31.83 (22.98)
  3 University of Houston                             1:34.21    1:32.24  
     1) Morrell, Krystan JR             2) r:+0.49 McCord, Maggie FR      
     3) r:+0.59 Bednjanec, Doroteja FR  4) r:+0.22 Fraser, Moira SR       
     r:+0.71  23.36       46.40 (23.04)     1:09.55 (23.15)     1:32.24 (22.69)
  4 Tulane University                                 1:34.53    1:33.25  
     1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla SR             2) r:+0.31 Schachter, Mia FR      
     3) r:+0.31 Evans, Allie SR         4) r:+0.34 Gu, Kristine SR        
     r:+0.74  23.32       46.10 (22.78)     1:09.60 (23.50)     1:33.25 (23.65)
  5 East Carolina University                          1:34.72    1:34.87  
     1) Amoiroglou, Anastasia FR        2) r:+0.19 Monahan, Bailie FR     
     3) r:+0.25 Lincoln, Charlsie SO    4) r:+0.16 Ford, Kayla SR         
     r:+0.80  23.75       47.23 (23.48)     1:10.82 (23.59)     1:34.87 (24.05)
  6 Marshall University                               1:40.18    1:37.11  
     1) Hurd, Lauren SO                 2) r:+0.24 Ross, Danica FR        
     3) r:+0.25 Aeling, Tiffany JR      4) r:+0.40 Kramer, Katie SO       
     r:+0.73  24.25       47.89 (23.64)     1:12.28 (24.39)     1:37.11 (24.83)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:18.35   2/27/2009 Southern Methodist University, S M U-NT    
                         T Fadnes, L Vrtovec, R Andreasson P Renholm       
        DI A: ! 1:18.36                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:19.19                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:20.08    1:18.21R 
     1) Melo, Ramom                     2) r:+0.30 Sadauskas, Mindaugas SR
     3) r:+0.23 Larsson, David SR       4) r:+0.32 Koops, Ryan JR         
     r:+0.74  20.10       39.12 (19.02)       58.64 (19.52)     1:18.21 (19.57)
  2 Western Kentucky University                       1:22.38    1:20.08  
     1) Vorst, Jordan SR                2) r:+0.20 Rodrigues, Heitor JR   
     3) r:+0.14 Kunkel, Billy SR        4) r:+0.31 Russell, Richard JR    
     r:+0.76  20.49       39.97 (19.48)       59.74 (19.77)     1:20.08 (20.34)
  3 Florida Atlantic University                       1:22.85    1:21.58  
     1) Williams, Eric SR               2) r:+0.10 Walsh, John JR         
     3) r:+0.31 Burtez, Matthieu FR     4) r:+0.19 Persson, Torbjorn SO   
     r:+0.70  20.42       40.60 (20.18)     1:01.06 (20.46)     1:21.58 (20.52)
  4 East Carolina University                          1:23.05    1:23.05  
     1) Irish, Trevor FR                2) r:+0.21 Bobsin, Geoffrey SR    
     3) r:+0.23 Mead, Jeffrey SO        4) r:+0.12 Dugan, Michael FR      
     r:+0.72  21.10       41.53 (20.43)     1:02.48 (20.95)     1:23.05 (20.57)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. University of Houston             248.5   2. Rice University                     228
  3. Southern Methodist University     222.5   4. East Carolina University            198
  5. Tulane University                   132   6. Marshall University                 114
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
 
  1. Southern Methodist University       329   2. Western Kentucky University         315
  3. East Carolina University            215   4. Florida Atlantic University         166