Recap

Licensed to University of North Texas
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/2/2012 07:22 PM
                           UNT vs. Rice - 11/2/2012                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rebecca N         21 North Texas-NT                  292.20    9  
  2 Johnson, Catherine L      20 North Texas-NT                  287.10    4  
  3 Covo, Delia V             22 North Texas-NT                  241.50    3  
  4 Bliss, Bobbi L            19 North Texas-NT                 x240.00  
  5 Jordan, Chelsea L         20 North Texas-NT                 x214.20  
  6 Abercrombie, Jasmine T    18 North Texas-NT                 x181.72  
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Catherine L      20 North Texas-NT                  265.20    9  
  2 Covo, Delia V             22 North Texas-NT                  245.40    4  
  3 Taylor, Rebecca N         21 North Texas-NT                  244.72    3  
  4 Jordan, Chelsea L         20 North Texas-NT                 x210.37  
  5 Bliss, Bobbi L            19 North Texas-NT                 x209.47  
  6 Abercrombie, Jasmine T    18 North Texas-NT                 x183.60  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Texas, University of-NT  'A'                          1:46.31   11  
     1) Groteguth, Mona 21              2) Rossum, Krista F 19            
     3) Lewis, Bryn A 21                4) Balcaen, Michelle F 18         
       27.13    29.03    26.04    24.11                                    
  2 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     1:46.61    4  
     1) Gean, Michelle L 20             2) Marrow, Lilly I 20             
     3) Clark, Casey L 19               4) Fong, Chelsea 20               
       28.27    29.69    25.32    23.33                                    
  3 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     1:49.95    2  
     1) Foreman, Shannon N 19           2) Moody, Rachel I 19             
     3) Wlostowska, Karina A 21         4) Konicke, Marissa A 19          
       28.48    31.25    26.28    23.94                                    
  4 North Texas, University of-NT  'B'                          1:50.12  
     1) Bocsa, Bianca A 19              2) Muslow, Sarida D 22            
     3) Weickgenant, Catia C 22         4) Childs, Mackenzie I 18         
       27.96    30.50    26.99    24.67                                    
  5 North Texas, University of-NT  'C'                         x1:52.51  
     1) Jakopin, Natalie J 20           2) Tong, Chloe Y 19               
     3) Payne, Ashley S 18              4) Widacki, Alexis D 20           
       29.16    31.78    26.66    24.91                                    
  6 Rice University-GU  'C'                                    x1:54.18  
     1) Lu, Rachael D 18                2) Lewis, Lauren K 20             
     3) Graves, Carter L 21             4) Bessette, Dominique A 19       
       29.02    32.54    27.10    25.52                                    
  7 North Texas, University of-NT  'D'                         x1:59.12  
     1) James, Zoe M 19                 2) Gupta, Jarmila M 18            
     3) Colunga, Gaby N 18              4) Parham, Lainey B 19            
       29.20    34.89    28.92    26.11                                    
 
Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          20 RICE-GU                       10:09.75    9  
      28.29   30.07   30.08   30.56   30.47   30.86   30.85   30.65
      30.52   30.81   30.56   30.85   30.98   31.27   31.23   31.07
      30.95   30.35   29.75   29.58                                
  2 Phillips, Kimmy A         19 North Texas-NT                10:12.46    4  
      28.00   29.88   30.18   30.36   30.62   30.62   30.75   30.77
      31.03   30.93   31.00   31.08   30.96   31.37   31.25   31.15
      30.92   30.94   30.87   29.78                                
  3 Burkard, Jana             21 North Texas-NT                10:28.08    3  
      27.62   29.55   29.97   30.37   30.64   31.21   31.23   31.56
      31.77   31.91   32.25   32.19   32.43   32.69   32.60   32.77
      32.30   32.59   31.93   30.50                                
  4 Christian, Quincy E       20 RICE-GU                       10:34.43    2  
      29.66   31.99   31.68   31.71   31.68   31.98   31.73   32.06
      31.87   31.83   31.71   31.89   31.86   31.79   31.69   32.13
      32.03   31.93   31.73   31.48                                
  5 Spence, Danielle L        21 RICE-GU                       10:36.67    1  
      29.53   31.75   32.35   32.33   32.53   32.21   32.22   32.26
      32.30   32.12   32.04   32.14   32.21   32.11   32.10   31.96
      31.92   31.76   31.19   29.64                                
  6 Moon, Holly N             19 North Texas-NT                10:37.12  
      28.78   32.00   32.40   32.02   32.12   32.56   32.53   32.64
      32.43   32.42   32.33   32.20   32.62   32.07   32.29   32.27
      31.84   31.44   31.24   28.92                                
  7 Rodriguez, Jessica L      19 North Texas-NT               x10:45.72  
      29.24   31.30   31.34   31.66   31.70   31.76   31.94   32.10
      32.63   32.68   32.73   32.93   33.07   32.90   33.06   33.04
      33.15   33.30   32.94   32.25                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fong, Chelsea             20 RICE-GU                        1:53.00    9  
      27.05   28.76   28.55   28.64                                
  2 McKenzie, Cora L          18 RICE-GU                        1:54.42    4  
      27.34   29.33   28.78   28.97                                
  3 Livingston, Madison P     19 RICE-GU                        1:55.83    3  
      28.04   29.64   29.27   28.88                                
  4 Wei, Stephanie R          21 RICE-GU                       x1:56.05  
      27.41   28.99   29.34   30.31                                
  5 Ploetz, Becca A           22 North Texas-NT                 1:56.36    2  
      27.15   28.74   29.43   31.04                                
  6 Manning, Sarah A          19 North Texas-NT                 1:59.40    1  
      27.54   29.88   30.86   31.12                                
  7 Goertz, Haley M           18 North Texas-NT                 2:00.21  
      27.68   30.19   31.32   31.02                                
  8 Parham, Lainey B          19 North Texas-NT                x2:03.51  
      28.19   30.79   32.38   32.15                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groteguth, Mona           21 North Texas-NT                   57.38    9  
      27.86   29.52                                                
  2 Armstrong, Taylor D       18 RICE-GU                          58.20    4  
      28.30   29.90                                                
  3 Bocsa, Bianca A           19 North Texas-NT                   59.31    3  
      29.09   30.22                                                
  4 Gean, Michelle L          20 RICE-GU                        1:00.12    2  
      28.70   31.42                                                
  5 Childs, Mackenzie I       18 North Texas-NT                 1:00.19    1  
      29.56   30.63                                                
  6 Foreman, Shannon N        19 RICE-GU                        1:01.02  
      29.54   31.48                                                
  7 Lu, Rachael D             18 RICE-GU                       x1:01.23  
      29.78   31.45                                                
  8 Bremer, Ally T            19 RICE-GU                       x1:01.72  
      29.96   31.76                                                
  9 Graves, Carter L          21 RICE-GU                       x1:01.92  
      29.79   32.13                                                
 10 Jakopin, Natalie J        20 North Texas-NT                x1:04.05  
      30.65   33.40                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossum, Krista F          19 North Texas-NT                 1:03.94    9  
      30.38   33.56                                                
  2 Marrow, Lilly I           20 RICE-GU                        1:06.40    4  
      31.19   35.21                                                
  3 Muslow, Sarida D          22 North Texas-NT                 1:06.86    3  
      31.73   35.13                                                
  4 Talwar, Kylee R           21 RICE-GU                        1:08.12    2  
      31.91   36.21                                                
  5 Moody, Rachel I           19 RICE-GU                        1:08.51    1  
      32.42   36.09                                                
  6 Ragsdale, Shelbi L        18 RICE-GU                       x1:09.05  
      32.79   36.26                                                
  7 Tong, Chloe Y             19 North Texas-NT                 1:09.31  
      32.52   36.79                                                
  8 Wozniak, Joanna           21 North Texas-NT                x1:09.56  
      32.68   36.88                                                
  9 Lewis, Lauren K           20 RICE-GU                       x1:10.69  
      33.54   37.15                                                
 10 Gupta, Jarmila M          18 North Texas-NT                x1:13.24  
      34.86   38.38                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            19 RICE-GU                        2:05.06    9  
      28.79   31.77   32.19   32.31                                
  2 Flanigan, Erin R          20 RICE-GU                        2:06.28    4  
      28.67   32.66   32.77   32.18                                
  3 Weickgenant, Catia C      22 North Texas-NT                 2:06.94    3  
      28.33   32.44   32.12   34.05                                
  4 Lewis, Bryn A             21 North Texas-NT                 2:09.68    2  
      28.83   32.92   33.66   34.27                                
  5 Calkins, Kenzie L         19 North Texas-NT                 2:11.87    1  
      30.08   33.24   34.15   34.40                                
  6 Bessette, Dominique A     19 RICE-GU                        2:11.98  
      30.44   34.20   33.83   33.51                                
  7 Colunga, Gaby N           18 North Texas-NT                x2:13.03  
      29.97   34.11   34.39   34.56                                
  8 Christian, Quincy E       20 RICE-GU                       x2:16.86  
      30.28   34.44   35.52   36.62                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Cora L          18 RICE-GU                          24.69    9  
  2 Konicke, Marissa A        19 RICE-GU                          24.75    4  
  3 Ploetz, Becca A           22 North Texas-NT                   24.97    3  
  4 Wlostowska, Karina A      21 RICE-GU                          25.13    2  
  5 Widacki, Alexis D         20 North Texas-NT                   25.36    1  
  6 James, Zoe M              19 North Texas-NT                   25.41  
  7 Golson, Savannah J        18 RICE-GU                         x25.56  
 -- Balcaen, Michelle F       18 North Texas-NT                      DQ  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fong, Chelsea             20 RICE-GU                          52.33    9  
      25.48   26.85                                                
  2 McKenzie, Cora L          18 RICE-GU                          52.58    4  
      25.69   26.89                                                
  3 Ploetz, Becca A           22 North Texas-NT                   53.64    3  
      26.07   27.57                                                
  4 Wlostowska, Karina A      21 RICE-GU                          53.90    2  
      25.81   28.09                                                
  5 Childs, Mackenzie I       18 North Texas-NT                   54.03    1  
      26.24   27.79                                                
  6 Balcaen, Michelle F       18 North Texas-NT                   54.48  
      26.30   28.18                                                
  7 Goertz, Haley M           18 North Texas-NT                  x56.41  
      27.04   29.37                                                
  8 Golson, Savannah J        18 RICE-GU                         x56.62  
      27.10   29.52                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groteguth, Mona           21 North Texas-NT                 2:02.83    9  
      29.46   31.23   31.05   31.09                                
  2 Wei, Stephanie R          21 RICE-GU                        2:06.39    4  
      30.15   31.69   32.11   32.44                                
  3 Armstrong, Taylor D       18 RICE-GU                        2:07.77    3  
      30.09   32.63   32.39   32.66                                
  4 Lu, Rachael D             18 RICE-GU                        2:11.24    2  
      30.59   33.35   33.62   33.68                                
  5 Foreman, Shannon N        19 RICE-GU                       x2:11.42  
      30.70   33.23   33.96   33.53                                
  6 James, Zoe M              19 North Texas-NT                 2:11.61    1  
      31.45   33.62   33.47   33.07                                
  7 Manning, Sarah A          19 North Texas-NT                 2:11.65  
      30.85   32.97   34.05   33.78                                
  8 Bremer, Ally T            19 RICE-GU                       x2:14.03  
      31.46   33.97   34.13   34.47                                
  9 Jakopin, Natalie J        20 North Texas-NT                x2:14.83  
      31.32   33.88   34.13   35.50                                
 10 Gupta, Jarmila M          18 North Texas-NT                x2:15.65  
      31.92   34.41   34.91   34.41                                
 11 Colunga, Gaby N           18 North Texas-NT                x2:17.64  
      32.34   34.32   35.99   34.99                                
 12 Parham, Lainey B          19 North Texas-NT                x2:17.73  
      31.75   34.87   36.06   35.05                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossum, Krista F          19 North Texas-NT                 2:18.06    9  
      31.28   34.93   35.47   36.38                                
  2 Livingston, Madison P     19 RICE-GU                        2:24.21    4  
      33.15   36.52   37.03   37.51                                
  3 Muslow, Sarida D          22 North Texas-NT                 2:25.41    3  
      33.77   36.82   37.38   37.44                                
  4 Tong, Chloe Y             19 North Texas-NT                 2:28.96    2  
      33.44   38.36   38.57   38.59                                
  5 Moody, Rachel I           19 RICE-GU                        2:29.26    1  
      34.55   37.55   38.76   38.40                                
  6 Ragsdale, Shelbi L        18 RICE-GU                        2:29.57  
      33.85   38.61   39.37   37.74                                
  7 Talwar, Kylee R           21 RICE-GU                       x2:30.02  
      35.04   38.52   38.64   37.82                                
  8 Wozniak, Joanna           21 North Texas-NT                x2:30.38  
      34.74   38.98   38.80   37.86                                
  9 Lewis, Lauren K           20 RICE-GU                       x2:34.16  
      34.80   39.31   39.94   40.11                                
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          20 RICE-GU                        4:59.43    9  
      28.44   30.59   30.66   30.87   30.44   30.36   29.83   29.52
      29.66   29.06                                                
  2 Burkard, Jana             21 North Texas-NT                 5:01.05    4  
      28.17   30.27   30.59   30.65   30.43   30.58   30.37   30.48
      30.30   29.21                                                
  3 Weickgenant, Catia C      22 North Texas-NT                 5:05.98    3  
      28.12   30.37   30.75   31.25   31.03   30.99   31.75   31.51
      30.53   29.68                                                
  4 Konicke, Marissa A        19 RICE-GU                        5:07.04    2  
      29.14   30.83   31.63   31.25   30.98   30.70   31.04   31.19
      30.74   29.54                                                
  5 Phillips, Kimmy A         19 North Texas-NT                 5:07.81    1  
      28.32   30.97   31.30   31.35   31.63   31.18   31.37   31.39
      30.63   29.67                                                
  6 Moon, Holly N             19 North Texas-NT                x5:12.08  
      28.47   31.00   31.34   31.65   31.98   31.60   32.10   31.92
      31.66   30.36                                                
  7 Spence, Danielle L        21 RICE-GU                        5:14.57  
      29.26   31.91   32.00   31.97   32.04   31.83   32.03   31.88
      31.49   30.16                                                
  8 Rodriguez, Jessica L      19 North Texas-NT                x5:15.42  
      29.16   31.54   31.99   31.94   31.95   32.03   31.48   31.84
      32.04   31.45                                                
  9 Goertz, Haley M           18 North Texas-NT                x5:15.66  
      28.22   31.19   32.11   32.32   32.24   32.13   32.59   32.08
      31.75   31.03                                                
 10 Calkins, Kenzie L         19 North Texas-NT                x5:16.41  
      29.56   31.67   32.27   32.27   32.31   32.25   31.95   31.79
      31.58   30.76                                                
 11 Christian, Quincy E       20 RICE-GU                       x5:20.03  
      29.37   31.70   32.39   32.41   32.28   32.41   32.52   32.62
      32.23   32.10                                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            19 RICE-GU                          56.22    9  
      26.27   29.95                                                
  2 Fong, Chelsea             20 RICE-GU                          57.86    4  
      27.50   30.36                                                
  3 Lewis, Bryn A             21 North Texas-NT                   58.27    3  
      27.30   30.97                                                
  4 Bocsa, Bianca A           19 North Texas-NT                   58.35    2  
      27.17   31.18                                                
  5 Groteguth, Mona           21 North Texas-NT                   58.57    1  
      27.92   30.65                                                
  6 Marrow, Lilly I           20 RICE-GU                          59.01  
      27.99   31.02                                                
  7 Graves, Carter L          21 RICE-GU                         x59.02  
      28.01   31.01                                                
  8 Payne, Ashley S           18 North Texas-NT                x1:00.22  
      27.56   32.66                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossum, Krista F          19 North Texas-NT                 2:06.71    9  
      28.29   32.60   35.43   30.39                                
  2 Livingston, Madison P     19 RICE-GU                        2:08.44    4  
      29.48   32.87   36.73   29.36                                
  3 Weickgenant, Catia C      22 North Texas-NT                 2:09.55    3  
      28.48   33.55   38.70   28.82                                
  4 Gean, Michelle L          20 RICE-GU                        2:09.89    2  
      28.75   32.25   38.35   30.54                                
  5 Ragsdale, Shelbi L        18 RICE-GU                        2:09.97    1  
      28.31   33.63   37.68   30.35                                
  6 Talwar, Kylee R           21 RICE-GU                       x2:11.16  
      29.12   34.62   37.07   30.35                                
  7 Payne, Ashley S           18 North Texas-NT                 2:12.30  
      28.06   33.72   38.50   32.02                                
  8 Bessette, Dominique A     19 RICE-GU                       x2:14.87  
      28.74   34.58   41.53   30.02                                
  9 Bremer, Ally T            19 RICE-GU                       x2:15.11  
      29.38   34.96   39.50   31.27                                
 10 Wozniak, Joanna           21 North Texas-NT                x2:16.90  
      29.58   35.07   38.99   33.26                                
 11 Tong, Chloe Y             19 North Texas-NT                x2:16.92  
      30.13   36.52   38.26   32.01                                
 12 Calkins, Kenzie L         19 North Texas-NT                x2:17.13  
      29.98   35.14   41.17   30.84                                
 13 Gupta, Jarmila M          18 North Texas-NT                x2:17.51  
      29.54   34.79   40.58   32.60                                
 14 Jakopin, Natalie J        20 North Texas-NT                x2:20.94  
      30.05   35.23   43.65   32.01                                
 15 Colunga, Gaby N           18 North Texas-NT                x2:23.08  
      30.58   36.03   43.37   33.10                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     3:29.78   11  
     1) Konicke, Marissa A 19           2) Marrow, Lilly I 20             
     3) Clark, Casey L 19               4) Wlostowska, Karina A 21        
       25.21    52.49    25.23    52.84    24.76    51.69    25.27    52.76
  2 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     3:35.29    4  
     1) Golson, Savannah J 18           2) Foreman, Shannon N 19          
     3) McKenzie, Cora L 18             4) Wei, Stephanie R 21            
       26.36    55.86    25.52    53.94    24.59    52.05    25.00    53.44
  3 North Texas, University of-NT  'B'                          3:35.43    2  
     1) Childs, Mackenzie I 18          2) Bocsa, Bianca A 19             
     3) Manning, Sarah A 19             4) Muslow, Sarida D 22            
       26.09    53.96    24.72    52.28    26.14    54.77    25.84    54.42
  4 North Texas, University of-NT  'A'                          3:35.50  
     1) Ploetz, Becca A 22              2) Lewis, Bryn A 21               
     3) Balcaen, Michelle F 18          4) Widacki, Alexis D 20           
       25.88    54.07    25.76    54.16    25.25    53.31    25.51    53.96
  5 North Texas, University of-NT  'C'                         x3:43.94  
     1) Goertz, Haley M 18              2) James, Zoe M 19                
     3) Phillips, Kimmy A 19            4) Payne, Ashley S 18             
       26.92    56.30    26.28    55.86    26.78    56.52    26.09    55.26
  6 North Texas, University of-NT  'D'                         x3:45.92  
     1) Parham, Lainey B 19             2) Moon, Holly N 19               
     3) Rodriguez, Jessica L 19         4) Burkard, Jana 21               
       27.10    57.15    27.06    56.66    27.64    57.35    26.21    54.76
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Rice University                     150   2. North Texas, University of          144