Recap

Licensed to Rice University        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/1/2012 03:16 PM
                    Rice vs Texas A&M Duel Meet - 12/1/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                                1:42.58  
     1) Simpson, Tess A 21              2) Larson, Breeja 20              
     3) McElhany, Caroline F 20         4) Ibanez Lopez, Lili 21          
       26.29    28.07    25.22    23.00                                    
  2 Texas A&M University-GU  'B'                                1:45.17  
     1) Benjamin, Kelli A 19            2) McGregor, Ashley 19            
     3) Bosma, Sammie J 19              4) Dittmer, Erica K 20            
       26.63    29.56    25.56    23.42                                    
  3 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     1:45.97  
     1) Gean, Michelle L 20             2) Marrow, Lilly I 20             
     3) Clark, Casey L 19               4) Fong, Chelsea 20               
       27.53    29.86    25.21    23.37                                    
  4 Texas A&M University-GU  'C'                                1:48.37  
     1) Huff, Katherine S 18            2) Regone, Christine E 20         
     3) Adams, Cammile C 20             4) Oliver, Meredith M 18          
       27.46    31.23    25.72    23.96                                    
  5 Texas A&M University-GU  'D'                                1:48.97  
     1) McClure, Melanie N 20           2) Landeck, Romy C 18             
     3) King, Jordan G 22               4) Sweeney, Allyson A 21          
       27.62    30.42    29.30    21.63                                    
  6 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     1:49.09  
     1) Armstrong, Taylor D 18          2) Talwar, Kylee R 21             
     3) Foreman, Shannon N 19           4) Wlostowska, Karina A 21        
       28.53    30.64    26.33    23.59                                    
  7 Texas A&M University-GU  'E'                                1:52.28  
     1) Marks, Riley C 18               2) Nelson, Liz C 21               
     3) Salinas, Victoria E 19          4) Hairston, Meagan A 21          
       28.32    33.04    32.70    18.22                                    
  8 Rice University-GU  'C'                                     1:52.61  
     1) Wei, Stephanie R 21             2) Livingston, Madison P 19       
     3) Wisenbaker, Maeghan K 18        4) Golson, Savanna J 18           
       28.59    31.40    27.31    25.31                                    
  9 Rice University-GU  'D'                                     1:54.38  
     1) Lu, Rachael D 17                2) Lewis, Lauren K 20             
     3) Bessette, Dominique A 19        4) Bremer, Alysson T 19           
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Sarah M            20 Texas A&M-GU                   9:45.50  
      27.73   29.33   29.53   29.88   29.55   29.58   29.55   29.47
      29.26   29.35   29.69   29.27   29.69   29.37   29.69   29.32
      29.22   29.17   28.77   28.08                                
  2 Livingston, Madison P     19 Rice-GU                       10:19.83  
      28.85   30.56   31.24   31.13   31.19   31.22   31.00   31.13
      31.15   31.32   31.16   31.36   31.36   31.60   31.25   31.36
      31.21   31.46   31.20   29.08                                
  3 Rehring, Jaclin R         21 Texas A&M-GU                  10:20.80  
      28.81   30.43   30.77   31.10   30.96   31.15   31.16   31.28
      31.27   31.38   31.15   31.27   31.44   31.47   31.34   31.41
      31.43   31.35   31.34   30.29                                
  4 Christian, Quincy E       20 Rice-GU                       10:46.00  
      29.17   31.91   31.96   32.02   32.15   32.27   32.17   32.26
      32.53   32.69   32.56   32.71   32.73   32.80   32.84   32.84
      32.65   32.96   32.73   32.05                                
  5 Armstrong, Taylor D       18 Rice-GU                       10:54.23  
      29.30   31.94   32.64   33.08   33.26   33.02   32.90   32.96
      33.28   32.91   32.93   33.26   32.89   33.11   33.49   32.78
      33.26   33.20   32.51   31.51                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLaine, Maureen          21 Texas A&M-GU                   1:48.55  
      26.14   27.70   28.09   26.62                                
  2 Clark, Casey L            19 Rice-GU                        1:50.90  
      26.09   27.94   28.15   28.72                                
  3 Quirke, Ellen E           19 Texas A&M-GU                   1:51.08  
      26.88   28.47   27.99   27.74                                
  4 Brandt, Claire T          18 Texas A&M-GU                   1:52.05  
      26.43   28.89   28.51   28.22                                
  5 Morris, Alexa L           19 Texas A&M-GU                   1:55.21  
      27.20   28.94   29.44   29.63                                
  6 Wlostowska, Karina A      21 Rice-GU                        2:00.36  
      27.05   29.63   31.36   32.32                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McElhany, Caroline F      20 Texas A&M-GU                     56.66  
      27.83   28.83                                                
  2 Hairston, Meagan A        21 Texas A&M-GU                     57.74  
      28.36   29.38                                                
  3 McClure, Melanie N        20 Texas A&M-GU                     58.11  
      28.45   29.66                                                
  4 Marks, Riley C            18 Texas A&M-GU                     59.70  
      29.10   30.60                                                
  5 Dittmer, Erica K          20 Texas A&M-GU                   1:00.07  
      29.32   30.75                                                
  6 Foreman, Shannon N        19 Rice-GU                        1:00.54  
      29.42   31.12                                                
  7 Lu, Rachael D             17 Rice-GU                        1:00.55  
      29.19   31.36                                                
  8 Regone, Christine E       20 Texas A&M-GU                   1:02.73  
      30.81   31.92                                                
  9 Bremer, Alysson T         19 Rice-GU                        1:03.89  
      30.82   33.07                                                
 10 Golson, Savanna J         18 Rice-GU                        1:04.01  
      30.82   33.19                                                
 11 Wisenbaker, Maeghan K     18 Rice-GU                        1:04.61  
      31.34   33.27                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Breeja            20 Texas A&M-GU                   1:00.47  
      28.92   31.55                                                
  2 McGregor, Ashley          19 Texas A&M-GU                   1:05.19  
      31.52   33.67                                                
  3 Marrow, Lilly I           20 Rice-GU                        1:05.58  
      30.79   34.79                                                
  4 Landeck, Romy C           18 Texas A&M-GU                   1:06.69  
      31.81   34.88                                                
  5 Talwar, Kylee R           21 Rice-GU                        1:07.12  
      31.68   35.44                                                
  6 Gean, Michelle L          20 Rice-GU                        1:08.05  
      31.96   36.09                                                
  7 King, Jordan G            22 Texas A&M-GU                   1:08.66  
      33.15   35.51                                                
  8 Oliver, Meredith M        18 Texas A&M-GU                   1:10.48  
      33.49   36.99                                                
  9 Lewis, Lauren K           20 Rice-GU                        1:10.85  
      33.84   37.01                                                
 10 Nelson, Liz C             21 Texas A&M-GU                   1:12.19  
      34.28   37.91                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Cammile C          20 Texas A&M-GU                   2:00.54  
      27.92   30.85   31.08   30.69                                
  2 Bosma, Sammie J           19 Texas A&M-GU                   2:02.77  
      28.24   31.58   31.36   31.59                                
  3 Flanigan, Erin R          19 Rice-GU                        2:03.92  
      28.41   31.83   31.58   32.10                                
  4 Bessette, Dominique A     19 Rice-GU                        2:10.35  
      29.35   33.57   33.38   34.05                                
  5 Ragsdale, Shelbi L        18 Rice-GU                        2:14.24  
      29.76   34.01   35.19   35.28                                
  6 Christian, Quincy E       20 Rice-GU                        2:17.30  
      30.34   34.76   36.25   35.95                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibanez Lopez, Lili        21 Texas A&M-GU                     23.69  
  2 Fong, Chelsea             20 Rice-GU                          23.87  
  3 Benjamin, Kelli A         19 Texas A&M-GU                     24.39  
  4 Simpson, Tess A           21 Texas A&M-GU                     24.48  
  5 Sweeney, Allyson A        21 Texas A&M-GU                     24.59  
  6 Huff, Katherine S         18 Texas A&M-GU                     24.60  
  7 Steinhouse, Kim A         21 Rice-GU                          24.61  
  8 Salinas, Victoria E       19 Texas A&M-GU                     24.90  
  9 Konicke, Marissa A        19 Rice-GU                          25.17  
 10 Wei, Stephanie R          21 Rice-GU                          25.19  
 11 Spence, Danielle L        21 Rice-GU                          26.38  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bosma, Sammie J           19 Texas A&M-GU                     50.77  
      24.73   26.04                                                
  2 Fong, Chelsea             20 Rice-GU                          52.31  
      25.20   27.11                                                
  3 Hairston, Meagan A        21 Texas A&M-GU                     52.65  
      25.57   27.08                                                
  4 Wlostowska, Karina A      21 Rice-GU                          52.88  
      25.29   27.59                                                
  5 Steinhouse, Kim A         21 Rice-GU                          53.73  
      25.91   27.82                                                
  6 Konicke, Marissa A        19 Rice-GU                          54.40  
      25.86   28.54                                                
  7 Bessette, Dominique A     19 Rice-GU                          55.87  
      26.60   29.27                                                
  8 Golson, Savanna J         18 Rice-GU                          56.51  
      27.07   29.44                                                
 -- McElhany, Caroline F      20 Texas A&M-GU                    X51.42  
      25.20   26.22                                                
 -- Brandt, Claire T          18 Texas A&M-GU                    X51.84  
      25.17   26.67                                                
 -- Larson, Breeja            20 Texas A&M-GU                    X52.46  
      25.31   27.15                                                
 -- McGregor, Ashley          19 Texas A&M-GU                    X53.35  
      25.80   27.55                                                
 -- Salinas, Victoria E       19 Texas A&M-GU                    X54.41  
      26.97   27.44                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wei, Stephanie R          21 Rice-GU                        2:04.77  
      30.25   31.86   31.44   31.22                                
  2 King, Jordan G            22 Texas A&M-GU                   2:04.88  
      30.74   31.63   31.35   31.16                                
  3 Gean, Michelle L          20 Rice-GU                        2:08.82  
      30.56   32.75   33.11   32.40                                
  4 Armstrong, Taylor D       18 Rice-GU                        2:10.37  
      31.18   33.07   33.34   32.78                                
  5 Ragsdale, Shelbi L        18 Rice-GU                        2:12.66  
      30.92   33.58   34.34   33.82                                
 -- Adams, Cammile C          20 Texas A&M-GU                  X2:07.72  
      30.59   32.43   32.97   31.73                                
 -- Oliver, Meredith M        18 Texas A&M-GU                  X2:08.39  
      31.78   32.50   32.17   31.94                                
 -- Rehring, Jaclin R         21 Texas A&M-GU                  X2:12.09  
      31.35   33.20   33.80   33.74                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dittmer, Erica K          20 Texas A&M-GU                   2:19.82  
      32.18   35.63   36.20   35.81                                
  2 Livingston, Madison P     19 Rice-GU                        2:24.08  
      33.01   36.73   37.15   37.19                                
  3 Talwar, Kylee R           21 Rice-GU                        2:28.68  
      34.35   38.49   37.95   37.89                                
  4 Marrow, Lilly I           20 Rice-GU                        2:29.38  
      32.96   37.53   39.20   39.69                                
  5 Lewis, Lauren K           20 Rice-GU                        2:35.13  
      34.91   39.62   40.33   40.27                                
 -- Regone, Christine E       20 Texas A&M-GU                  X2:27.51  
      33.77   38.04   38.31   37.39                                
 -- Marks, Riley C            18 Texas A&M-GU                  X2:30.31  
      34.20   38.21   39.38   38.52                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          19 Rice-GU                        4:54.14  
      28.27   29.96   29.95   29.86   29.48   29.88   29.57   29.51
      28.99   28.67                                                
  2 Quirke, Ellen E           19 Texas A&M-GU                   4:54.76  
      28.14   29.74   29.94   30.38   30.04   30.25   29.25   29.74
      29.65   27.63                                                
  3 Ibanez Lopez, Lili        21 Texas A&M-GU                   4:55.37  
      26.75   28.79   29.37   29.93   30.01   30.00   30.28   30.79
      31.30   28.15                                                
  4 Christian, Quincy E       20 Rice-GU                        5:19.13  
      29.54   32.02   32.75   32.43   32.28   32.13   32.15   32.19
      32.25   31.39                                                
  5 Spence, Danielle L        21 Rice-GU                        5:22.91  
      29.64   32.57   32.48   32.63   32.83   32.44   32.83   32.74
      32.78   31.97                                                
 -- Nelson, Liz C             21 Texas A&M-GU                  X4:57.97  
      27.81   29.58   29.93   30.07   30.36   30.20   30.13   30.14
      30.54   29.21                                                
 -- McClure, Melanie N        20 Texas A&M-GU                  X5:07.55  
      27.87   30.14   30.56   30.93   31.05   31.16   31.14   31.68
      31.77   31.25                                                
 -- Sweeney, Allyson A        21 Texas A&M-GU                  X5:13.49  
      28.48   31.35   31.85   32.19   31.94   31.67   32.13   31.84
      31.71   30.33                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McElhany, Caroline F      20 Texas A&M-GU                     54.72  
      26.19   28.53                                                
  2 Clark, Casey L            19 Rice-GU                          55.56  
      26.69   28.87                                                
  3 Benjamin, Kelli A         19 Texas A&M-GU                     58.06  
      27.54   30.52                                                
  4 McKenzie, Cora L          18 Rice-GU                          58.81  
      27.46   31.35                                                
  5 Foreman, Shannon N        19 Rice-GU                          59.77  
      27.72   32.05                                                
  6 Konicke, Marissa A        19 Rice-GU                        1:00.77  
      28.51   32.26                                                
  7 Wisenbaker, Maeghan K     18 Rice-GU                        1:01.06  
      29.10   31.96                                                
  8 Lu, Rachael D             17 Rice-GU                        1:03.88  
      29.95   33.93                                                
  9 Bremer, Alysson T         19 Rice-GU                        1:06.25  
      29.75   36.50                                                
 -- Henry, Sarah M            20 Texas A&M-GU                    X57.33  
      27.37   29.96                                                
 -- Simpson, Tess A           21 Texas A&M-GU                    X57.83  
      27.21   30.62                                                
 -- McLaine, Maureen          21 Texas A&M-GU                    X58.76  
      27.88   30.88                                                
 -- Huff, Katherine S         18 Texas A&M-GU                    X58.81  
      28.24   30.57                                                
 -- Morris, Alexa L           19 Texas A&M-GU                    X59.78  
      28.47   31.31                                                
 -- Landeck, Romy C           18 Texas A&M-GU                  X1:00.16  
      28.48   31.68                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Cammile C          20 Texas A&M-GU                   4:24.77  
      28.85   32.70   33.84   33.77   38.41   38.00   30.30   28.90
  2 Ragsdale, Shelbi L        18 Rice-GU                        4:38.57  
      29.68   34.36   36.22   35.56   39.06   39.36   32.94   31.39
  3 Wei, Stephanie R          21 Rice-GU                        4:43.19  
      31.00   35.49   35.49   35.58   42.17   42.65   31.36   29.45
  4 Talwar, Kylee R           21 Rice-GU                        4:43.82  
      31.94   37.00   37.00   35.55   39.11   39.70   32.44   31.08
  5 Armstrong, Taylor D       18 Rice-GU                        4:51.68  
      30.06   36.82   36.47   36.60   44.65   44.76   31.71   30.61
 -- Landeck, Romy C           18 Texas A&M-GU                  X4:27.04  
      29.40   32.96   35.53   35.63   35.80   37.13   30.85   29.74
 -- Oliver, Meredith M        18 Texas A&M-GU                  X4:28.95  
      30.85   33.11   34.20   33.61   39.29   39.38   29.68   28.83
 -- Marks, Riley C            18 Texas A&M-GU                  X4:44.28  
      31.34   35.89   35.66   34.98   40.85   41.12   32.98   31.46
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University-GU  'B'                                3:27.01  
     1) Benjamin, Kelli A 19            2) Henry, Sarah M 20              
     3) Larson, Breeja 20               4) Bosma, Sammie J 19             
       25.83    52.66    25.39    52.34    24.84    51.45    24.14    50.56
  2 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     3:28.79  
     1) Clark, Casey L 19               2) Fong, Chelsea 20               
     3) Wlostowska, Karina A 21         4) McKenzie, Cora L 18            
       25.32    52.01    25.05    51.98    25.11    52.22    25.06    52.58
  3 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     3:40.81  
     1) Steinhouse, Kim A 21            2) Konicke, Marissa A 19          
     3) Marrow, Lilly I 20              4) Gean, Michelle L 20            
       26.73    55.46    26.82    56.28    26.00    54.80    25.51    54.27
  4 Texas A&M University-GU  'E'                                3:44.21  
     1) Salinas, Victoria E 19          2) King, Jordan G 22              
     3) Nelson, Liz C 21                4) Rehring, Jaclin R 21           
       27.21    55.52    26.50  1:06.16    16.14    45.44    27.26    57.09
  5 Rice University-GU  'C'                                     3:45.59  
     1) Flanigan, Erin R 19             2) Livingston, Madison P 19       
     3) Golson, Savanna J 18            4) Foreman, Shannon N 19          
       27.24    55.59    27.17    56.51    27.21    57.43    26.73    56.06
 -- Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                               X3:28.71  
     1) Dittmer, Erica K 20             2) Brandt, Claire T 18            
     3) Regone, Christine E 20          4) Ibanez Lopez, Lili 21          
       25.64    52.05    25.62    53.07    25.53    52.54    24.95    51.05
 -- Texas A&M University-GU  'D'                               X3:34.14  
     1) Morris, Alexa L 19              2) Sweeney, Allyson A 21          
     3) Huff, Katherine S 18            4) Hairston, Meagan A 21          
       26.14    53.18    26.01    55.22    25.10    52.91    25.45    52.83
 -- Texas A&M University-GU  'C'                               X3:34.41  
     1) McClure, Melanie N 20           2) McGregor, Ashley 19            
     3) McLaine, Maureen 21             4) Simpson, Tess A 21             
       26.52    54.39    25.75    53.71    26.07    53.14    25.49    53.17