Recap

Licensed to Rice University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/27/2012 03:46 PM
         Rice University Fall Invitational - 10/26/2012 to 10/27/2012          
                            Rice Fall Invitational                             
                              October 28-29, 2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: 10 Minute Break after Relay
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     3:53.02  
     1) Armstrong, Taylor D FR          2) Marrow, Lilly I JR             
     3) Clark, Casey L SO               4) Fong, Chelsea JR               
       28.80    59.27    30.34  1:05.99    25.58    56.05    24.64    51.71
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          3:55.07  
     1) Davis, Aly B FR                 2) Korac, Gabrijela JR            
     3) Bleasdell, Ali M SO             4) Rasch, Sabine SR               
       28.57    58.96    31.83  1:07.86    25.76    56.18    24.49    52.07
  3 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     3:56.99  
     1) Gean, Michelle L JR             2) Moody, Rachel I SO             
     3) McKenzie, Cora L FR             4) Wlostowska, Karina A JR        
       28.55    59.72    31.42  1:07.55    26.57    57.88    24.51    51.84
  4 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                          3:57.14  
     1) Alspaugh, Ashley C SO           2) Hoang, Van-Anh T SO            
     3) Polhill, Alexandra JR           4) Scarsella, Katie M SR          
       29.01    59.61    31.23  1:07.79    26.20    57.82    25.11    51.92
  5 Houston, University of-GU  'B'                              4:00.40  
       29.35  1:00.98    31.33  1:06.78    27.83    59.29    25.04    53.35
  6 Rice University-GU  'D'                                    x4:01.33  
     1) Foreman, Shannon N FR           2) Talwar, Kylee R SR             
     3) Bessette, Dominique A SO        4) Steinhouse, Kim A SR           
       29.53  1:01.04    30.97  1:06.26    27.31    59.87    25.52    54.16
  7 Houston, University of-GU  'A'                              4:01.34  
       29.41  1:00.58    31.60  1:06.40    27.05    59.49    25.96    54.87
  8 Rice University-GU  'C'                                    x4:01.87  
     1) Wei, Stephanie R SR             2) Livingston, Madison P SO       
     3) Graves, Carter L JR             4) Konicke, Marissa A SO          
       29.43  1:00.40    31.43  1:06.54    27.61  1:00.26    25.59    54.67
  9 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                        4:03.65  
     1) Cooke, Kelsey J JR              2) Morrow, Adrienne C SO          
     3) Murata, Megan E JR              4) Nascimento, Tamiris D SR       
       29.09  1:00.71    16.15    32.16  1:04.63  1:37.88    25.22    52.90
 10 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                         x4:05.45  
     1) Oster, Lizzy M SO               2) Fleming, Michelle M JR         
     3) Rupp, Madi H SR                 4) Burkhardt, Maggie A FR         
       29.77  1:01.05    32.16  1:09.08    27.53    59.86    26.34    55.46
 11 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                        4:06.09  
     1) Contreras, Audrey T JR          2) Morgen, Celeste R SO           
     3) Peterson, Lauren M FR           4) Nguyen, Lana SO                
       30.39  1:02.77    31.04  1:06.91    29.77  1:02.12    25.87    54.29
 12 Rice University-GU  'E'                                    x4:08.98  
     1) Lu, Rachael D FR                2) Golson, Savanna J FR           
     3) Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR           4) Flanigan, Erin R SO            
       29.80  1:02.10    33.30  1:10.05    28.35  1:01.96    26.69    54.87
 13 Texas Christian University-NT  'D'                         x4:09.39  
     1) Lindholm, Kyra A SO             2) Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO          
     3) Shah-Hosseini, Shayda FR        4) Creighton, Emily Rose R JR     
       30.00  1:01.76    32.49  1:10.04    28.03  1:01.09    27.20    56.50
 14 Houston, University of-GU  'C'                             x4:09.43  
       29.92  1:02.11    32.98  1:12.19    27.85  1:00.25    26.25    54.88
 15 Rice University-GU  'F'                                    x4:13.77  
     1) Bremer, Alysson T SO            2) Lewis, Lauren K SR             
     3) Christian, Quincy E JR          4) Spence, Danielle L SR          
       30.32  1:02.85    34.04  1:12.66    28.92  1:02.44    26.50    55.82
 -- University of Incarnate Word-ST  'C'                             NS  
       41.21  1:07.03    15.66                                             
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          SO Rice-GU                        4:58.13  
      27.84   29.75   30.23   30.07   30.09   30.14   30.18   29.98
      30.22   29.63                                                
  2 Brzozowski, Sara K        FR TX Christian-NT                4:59.26  
      27.59   29.78   29.61   30.09   30.30   30.66   30.69   30.60
      30.19   29.75                                                
  3 Winkler, Mikayla A        FR TX Christian-NT                5:01.88  
      27.54   29.66   30.43   30.44   30.57   30.69   30.55   30.83
      30.83   30.34                                                
  4 Fong, Chelsea             JR Rice-GU                        5:05.85  
      27.44   30.00   31.15   31.22   31.26   31.55   30.55   30.42
      31.13   31.13                                                
  5 Winn, Heather A           SO HU-GU                          5:06.61  
      28.26   30.11   30.69   30.93   30.92   31.28   31.22   31.39
      31.18   30.63                                                
  6 Ballo, Kimmy D            JR HU-GU                          5:08.08  
      28.86   31.20   31.58   31.25   31.17   31.29   31.29   31.36
      30.74   29.34                                                
  7 Schuler, Mackenzie A      SO TX Christian-NT                5:08.23  
      28.95   31.51   31.59   31.23   31.10   30.95   30.96   30.88
      30.87   30.19                                                
  8 Spence, Danielle L        SR Rice-GU                        5:08.57  
      28.55   30.76   31.10   31.35   31.53   31.26   31.23   31.28
      31.06   30.45                                                
  9 Stevens, Carley K         FR TX Christian-NT                5:08.85  
      28.86   31.09   31.06   31.17   31.44   31.24   31.19   31.35
      31.41   30.04                                                
 10 Donovan, Colleen M        SO HU-GU                          5:09.06  
      27.97   30.46   31.45   31.37   31.73   31.50   31.52   31.10
      31.44   30.52                                                
 11 Konicke, Marissa A        SO Rice-GU                        5:09.75  
      28.62   31.74   31.63   31.77   30.91   31.21   31.59   31.31
      31.12   29.85                                                
 12 Armstrong, Taylor D       FR Rice-GU                       x5:10.07  
      28.06   30.28   31.10   31.43   31.59   31.33   31.41   32.07
      31.99   30.81                                                
 13 Lowry, Laykin T           SO HU-GU                          5:10.33  
      28.32   30.27   31.00   31.20   31.32   31.72   31.53   31.81
      32.12   31.04                                                
 14 Freeman, Molly R          JR Incarnate Word-ST              5:12.03  
      29.11   31.36   31.57   31.41   31.60   31.48   31.59   31.37
      31.53   31.01                                                
 15 Wei, Stephanie R          SR Rice-GU                       x5:12.40  
      29.20   31.65   32.06   32.18   32.11   32.02   31.63   31.44
      30.21   29.90                                                
 16 Justice, Lizzy E          SO HU-GU                         x5:12.74  
      28.95   30.43   31.16   31.43   31.51   31.64   31.86   32.22
      31.95   31.59                                                
 17 Cardenas, Julia T         SR Incarnate Word-ST              5:13.56  
      28.73   31.60   32.00   32.06   32.02   31.71   31.34   31.46
      31.45   31.19                                                
 18 Nelson, Emma Mae M        SO HU-GU                         x5:14.11  
      28.73   31.48   31.51   31.89   31.77   32.14   31.77   31.92
      32.03   30.87                                                
 19 Felchak, Mikayla P        FR Incarnate Word-ST              5:14.33  
      28.61   31.01   31.43   31.66   32.02   32.01   32.36   32.32
      31.89   31.02                                                
 20 Whalen, Kaitlyn J         SO Incarnate Word-ST              5:21.43  
      28.73   31.93   32.21   32.55   32.91   32.80   32.93   32.81
      32.50   32.06                                                
 21 Bennett, Lauren A         FR Incarnate Word-ST             x5:23.20  
      29.72   32.03   32.75   32.74   32.87   32.50   33.07   33.18
      32.77   31.57                                                
 22 Lu, Rachael D             FR Rice-GU                       x5:27.51  
      29.20   32.62   32.96   32.83   33.22   33.02   33.71   33.53
      33.49   32.93                                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bleasdell, Ali M          SO TX Christian-NT                2:07.01  
      27.73   32.16   36.90   30.22                                
  2 Livingston, Madison P     SO Rice-GU                        2:08.15  
      28.78   33.50   36.56   29.31                                
  3 Talwar, Kylee R           SR Rice-GU                        2:09.34  
      28.53   34.18   36.51   30.12                                
  4 Kovacs, Reka X            JR HU-GU                          2:09.82  
      28.98   32.95   37.70   30.19                                
  5 Christian, Quincy E       JR Rice-GU                        2:10.20  
      28.79   32.72   38.47   30.22                                
  6 Davis, Aly B              FR TX Christian-NT                2:10.57  
      28.60   33.75   38.30   29.92                                
  7 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria  SO TX Christian-NT                2:11.39  
      29.77   33.45   37.71   30.46                                
  8 Marrow, Lilly I           JR Rice-GU                        2:11.46  
      28.89   35.16   37.47   29.94                                
  9 Korac, Gabrijela          JR TX Christian-NT                2:12.94  
      29.00   34.81   37.82   31.31                                
 10 Gean, Michelle L          JR Rice-GU                       x2:13.71  
      29.19   34.48   39.01   31.03                                
 11 Bessette, Dominique A     SO Rice-GU                       x2:14.04  
      28.79   33.90   41.05   30.30                                
 12 Lindmoen, Carmen Y        SO TX Christian-NT               x2:14.23  
      29.29   35.18   38.69   31.07                                
 13 Rupp, Madi H              SR TX Christian-NT               x2:14.26  
      29.08   35.15   39.83   30.20                                
 14 Oster, Lizzy M            SO TX Christian-NT               x2:14.38  
      30.06   32.05   41.16   31.11                                
 15 Creighton, Emily Rose R   JR TX Christian-NT               x2:14.66  
      29.86   34.84   38.65   31.31                                
 16 Bremer, Alysson T         SO Rice-GU                       x2:16.02  
      29.38   34.01   39.85   32.78                                
 17 Lindholm, Kyra A          SO TX Christian-NT               x2:16.06  
      30.90   33.91   41.10   30.15                                
 18 Burkhardt, Maggie A       FR TX Christian-NT               x2:16.33  
      27.94   35.76   41.11   31.52                                
 19 Fleming, Michelle M       JR TX Christian-NT               x2:16.87  
      30.29   36.99   37.87   31.72                                
 20 Morrow, Adrienne C        SO Incarnate Word-ST              2:17.87  
      30.47   35.37   39.88   32.15                                
 21 Murata, Megan E           JR Incarnate Word-ST              2:18.29  
      29.29   35.72   40.59   32.69                                
 22 Morgen, Celeste R         SO Incarnate Word-ST              2:18.51  
      30.25   37.36   38.13   32.77                                
 23 Hernandez, Natalia        FR Incarnate Word-ST              2:19.53  
      31.27   36.61   40.46   31.19                                
 24 Spano, Lauren E           SO HU-GU                          2:20.61  
      30.80   36.42   40.80   32.59                                
 25 Paul, Ashley N            SR Incarnate Word-ST             x2:21.95  
      30.47   37.29   42.17   32.02                                
 26 Jablon, Stephanie M       FR Incarnate Word-ST             x2:22.16  
      30.82   35.45   43.36   32.53                                
 27 Peterson, Lauren M        FR Incarnate Word-ST             x2:22.31  
      30.19   37.53   42.21   32.38                                
 28 Sprado, Hannah G          SR Incarnate Word-ST             x2:24.01  
      33.14   37.27   41.30   32.30                                
 29 Lewis, Lauren K           SR Rice-GU                       x2:24.13  
      29.90   39.97   40.80   33.46                                
 30 McCleaf, Aileen R         JR Incarnate Word-ST             x2:32.08  
      32.54   40.48   42.81   36.25                                
 -- Ragsdale, Shelbi L        FR Rice-GU                             NS  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nascimento, Tamiris D     SR Incarnate Word-ST                23.68  
  2 Rasch, Sabine             SR TX Christian-NT                  23.81  
  3 Fong, Chelsea             JR Rice-GU                          23.98  
  4 Wlostowska, Karina A      JR Rice-GU                          24.42  
  5 Schoppa, Parris P         SR TX Christian-NT                  24.50  
  6 McKenzie, Cora L          FR Rice-GU                          24.62  
  7 Moody, Rachel I           SO Rice-GU                          24.70  
  8 Scarsella, Katie M        SR TX Christian-NT                  24.73  
  9 McGoldrick, Meg J         JR Incarnate Word-ST                24.75  
 10 McCord, Maggie A             HU-GU                            24.78  
 11 Nguyen, Lana              SO Incarnate Word-ST                24.98  
 12 Konicke, Marissa A        SO Rice-GU                         x25.05  
 13 Golson, Savanna J         FR Rice-GU                         x25.11  
 14 Steinhouse, Kim A         SR Rice-GU                         x25.22  
 15 Foreman, Shannon N        FR Rice-GU                         x25.36  
 16 Fraser, Moira S           JR HU-GU                            25.47  
 17 Hoang, Van-Anh T          SO TX Christian-NT                  25.60  
 18 Detka, Michelle A            HU-GU                            25.62  
 19 Polhill, Alexandra        JR TX Christian-NT                 x25.76  
 20 Derevyanik, Taylor C         HU-GU                            25.79  
 21 Alspaugh, Ashley C        SO TX Christian-NT                 x25.88  
 22 Graves, Carter L          JR Rice-GU                         x26.03  
 23 Pisarski, Holli L         JR HU-GU                           x26.23  
 24 Morrow, Adrienne C        SO Incarnate Word-ST                26.31  
 25 Heussner, Avery M         FR Incarnate Word-ST               x26.44  
 26 Blumenthal, Marissa S     SO HU-GU                           x27.12  
 27 Evans, Leah M             FR Incarnate Word-ST               x29.27  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: 10 Minute Break Before Relay
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     7:36.20  
     1) Clark, Casey L SO               2) Fong, Chelsea JR               
     3) McKenzie, Cora L FR             4) Flanigan, Erin R SO            
       26.74    56.06  1:24.94  1:52.29    26.70    56.04  1:25.53  1:54.48
       26.76    56.08  1:25.45  1:54.98    26.33    55.41  1:25.03  1:54.45
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          7:39.77  
     1) Rasch, Sabine SR                2) Scarsella, Katie M SR          
     3) Winkler, Mikayla A FR           4) Brzozowski, Sara K FR          
       26.76    55.95  1:25.40  1:54.88    27.04    56.90  1:26.44  1:54.94
       26.03    55.31  1:25.24  1:55.49    26.46    55.66  1:25.29  1:54.46
  3 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     7:50.52  
     1) Livingston, Madison P SO        2) Konicke, Marissa A SO          
     3) Armstrong, Taylor D FR          4) Wei, Stephanie R SR            
       28.10    57.72  1:27.28  1:56.25    27.66    58.53  1:30.27  2:01.50
       27.65    57.98  1:27.72  1:56.81    26.86    56.53  1:26.40  1:55.96
  4 Houston, University of-GU  'A'                              7:51.01  
       27.82    57.54  1:27.49  1:56.88    27.40    57.56  1:28.31  1:58.63
       26.40    56.72  1:27.77  1:58.00    27.30    57.38  1:27.81  1:57.50
  5 Rice University-GU  'C'                                    x7:57.16  
     1) Foreman, Shannon N FR           2) Wlostowska, Karina A JR        
     3) Spence, Danielle L SR           4) Christian, Quincy E JR         
       28.68  1:00.37  1:32.13  2:03.34    26.44    55.68  1:25.75  1:55.19
       27.54    57.77  1:28.42  1:58.54    27.64    58.64  1:29.58  2:00.09
  6 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                        7:59.68  
     1) Nascimento, Tamiris D SR        2) Cardenas, Julia T SR           
     3) Felchak, Mikayla P FR           4) Freeman, Molly R JR            
       26.89    56.65  1:27.22  1:57.08    27.66    57.62  1:28.75  2:00.09
       27.47    58.20  1:30.20  2:02.36    26.61    57.81  1:29.35  2:00.15
  7 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                          8:02.16  
     1) Schuler, Mackenzie A SO         2) Bleasdell, Ali M SO            
     3) Rupp, Madi H SR                 4) Stevens, Carley K FR           
       27.90    58.36  1:29.25  1:59.72    27.18    57.67  1:28.51  1:59.03
       27.63    58.61  1:30.11  2:01.41    28.09    58.95  1:30.67  2:02.00
  8 Houston, University of-GU  'B'                              8:03.72  
       28.52    58.98  1:29.94  2:00.30    27.65    58.39  1:29.73  2:00.55
       27.53    57.83  1:28.86  1:59.88    27.99    59.15  1:31.31  2:02.99
  9 Houston, University of-GU  'C'                             x8:06.51  
       27.95    58.42  1:29.39  2:00.00    27.63    58.19  1:29.09  1:59.60
       27.16    58.71  1:31.65  2:04.47    26.66    57.93  1:30.42  2:02.44
 10 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                        8:11.96  
     1) Whalen, Kaitlyn J SO            2) Bennett, Lauren A FR           
     3) Morrow, Adrienne C SO           4) Cooke, Kelsey J JR             
       28.16    59.49  1:31.56  2:03.62    28.03    59.94  1:32.55  2:04.36
       28.42    59.36  1:30.58  2:02.06    27.65    58.78  1:30.57  2:01.92
 11 Rice University-GU  'D'                                    x8:17.80  
     1) Bessette, Dominique A SO        2) Bremer, Alysson T SO           
     3) Golson, Savanna J FR            4) Lu, Rachael D FR               
       28.67  1:00.41  1:31.50  2:01.40    15.69  1:02.04  1:35.64  2:09.17
       26.65    57.55  1:29.90  2:01.72    27.93  1:00.24  1:33.23  2:05.51
 12 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'C'                       x8:20.65  
     1) Paul, Ashley N SR               2) Nguyen, Lana SO                
     3) Peterson, Lauren M FR           4) Heussner, Avery M FR           
       29.16  1:00.72  1:33.32  2:04.92    27.47    58.27  1:29.81  2:00.49
       29.09  1:00.65  1:33.62  2:06.59    15.59  1:00.42  1:34.50  2:08.65
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: 10 Minute Break After Relay
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     1:47.60  
     1) Gean, Michelle L JR             2) Marrow, Lilly I JR             
     3) Clark, Casey L SO               4) Wlostowska, Karina A JR        
       27.95    30.42    25.37    23.86                                    
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          1:47.83  
     1) Davis, Aly B FR                 2) Korac, Gabrijela JR            
     3) Polhill, Alexandra JR           4) Rasch, Sabine SR               
       27.22    31.30    25.83    23.48                                    
  3 Houston, University of-GU  'A'                              1:49.88  
       28.47    31.07    26.18    24.16                                    
  4 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     1:50.51  
     1) Foreman, Shannon N FR           2) Moody, Rachel I SO             
     3) Graves, Carter L JR             4) Konicke, Marissa A SO          
       28.51    30.56    51.44                                             
  5 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                        1:50.52  
     1) Murata, Megan E JR              2) Morrow, Adrienne C SO          
     3) McGoldrick, Meg J JR            4) Nascimento, Tamiris D SR       
       28.62    31.72    26.91    23.27                                    
  6 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                          1:50.96  
     1) Alspaugh, Ashley C SO           2) Hoang, Van-Anh T SO            
     3) Bleasdell, Ali M SO             4) Scarsella, Katie M SR          
       28.05    31.74    26.66    24.51                                    
  7 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                        1:51.09  
     1) Cooke, Kelsey J JR              2) Morgen, Celeste R SO           
     3) Hernandez, Natalia FR           4) Nguyen, Lana SO                
       28.51    30.69    27.58    24.31                                    
  8 Rice University-GU  'C'                                    x1:51.40  
     1) Armstrong, Taylor D FR          2) Talwar, Kylee R SR             
     3) Fong, Chelsea JR                4) Steinhouse, Kim A SR           
       28.50    31.33    26.13    25.44                                    
  9 Rice University-GU  'D'                                    x1:51.42  
     1) Wei, Stephanie R SR             2) Livingston, Madison P SO       
     3) Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR           4) McKenzie, Cora L FR            
       28.96    30.52    28.21    23.73                                    
 10 Houston, University of-GU  'B'                              1:51.68  
       28.96    30.98    26.61    25.13                                    
 11 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                         x1:54.02  
     1) Oster, Lizzy M SO               2) Fleming, Michelle M JR         
     3) Rupp, Madi H SR                 4) Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO          
       28.87    32.17    27.48    25.50                                    
 12 Houston, University of-GU  'C'                             x1:54.26  
       28.86    33.80    26.50    25.10                                    
 13 Rice University-GU  'E'                                    x1:54.52  
     1) Lu, Rachael D FR                2) Golson, Savanna J FR           
     3) Bessette, Dominique A SO        4) Bremer, Alysson T SO           
       29.22    31.60    27.23    26.47                                    
 14 Rice University-GU  'F'                                    x1:56.91  
     1) Christian, Quincy E JR          2) Lewis, Lauren K SR             
     3) Flanigan, Erin R SO             4) Spence, Danielle L SR          
       29.64    33.27    27.89    26.11                                    
 15 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'C'                       x1:57.72  
     1) Contreras, Audrey T JR          2) McCleaf, Aileen R JR           
     3) Cardenas, Julia T SR            4) Heussner, Avery M FR           
       30.20    33.13    28.77    25.62                                    
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Madison P     SO Rice-GU                        4:31.76  
      30.69   34.58   35.53   35.51   37.32   37.70   31.04   29.39
  2 Bleasdell, Ali M          SO TX Christian-NT                4:34.01  
      28.89   33.11   34.40   34.29   39.83   41.07   31.24   31.18
  3 Kovacs, Reka X            JR HU-GU                          4:35.24  
      31.32   34.04   33.78   33.99   40.81   39.15   30.64   31.51
  4 Davis, Aly B              FR TX Christian-NT                4:38.71  
      29.85   34.22   36.63   36.07   39.99   40.01   31.62   30.32
  5 Christian, Quincy E       JR Rice-GU                        4:38.91  
      30.18   33.85   35.58   34.38   41.31   40.83   32.11   30.67
  6 Lowry, Laykin T           SO HU-GU                          4:43.88  
      29.72   33.35   36.89   35.15   43.09   43.85   31.45   30.38
  7 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria  SO TX Christian-NT                4:44.22  
      31.31   35.29   36.56   35.79   39.69   39.70   33.80   32.08
  8 Creighton, Emily Rose R   JR TX Christian-NT                4:45.24  
      31.11   34.69   36.76   36.55   40.35   40.92   33.62   31.24
  9 Justice, Lizzy E          SO HU-GU                          4:46.77  
      31.99   34.34   37.29   36.81   42.37   40.83   32.36   30.78
 10 Bessette, Dominique A     SO Rice-GU                        4:46.88  
      30.43   35.42   37.87   36.78   42.77   42.97   30.70   29.94
 11 Lowe, Victoria E          SR Incarnate Word-ST              4:48.04  
      31.01   36.91   38.45   37.69   38.95   38.99   33.98   32.06
 12 Burkhardt, Maggie A       FR TX Christian-NT               x4:49.77  
      29.63   34.36   37.00   35.83   43.22   43.98   33.47   32.28
 13 Whalen, Kaitlyn J         SO Incarnate Word-ST              4:50.00  
      30.73   35.30   37.30   36.86   41.82   43.20   32.27   32.52
 14 Paul, Ashley N            SR Incarnate Word-ST              5:00.14  
      31.03   35.98   38.38   37.65   45.27   44.70   34.18   32.95
 15 Jablon, Stephanie M       FR Incarnate Word-ST              5:02.43  
      32.36   35.60   37.85   38.13   43.89   45.08   35.36   34.16
 16 Spano, Lauren E           SO HU-GU                          5:04.06  
      32.05   39.94   39.15   38.47   41.54   42.57   35.46   34.88
 -- Talwar, Kylee R           SR Rice-GU                             DQ  
      31.57   36.98   39.24   38.11   40.39   40.12   32.90   32.05
 -- Ragsdale, Shelbi L        FR Rice-GU                             NS  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            SO Rice-GU                          57.33  
      27.04   30.29                                                
  2 Polhill, Alexandra        JR TX Christian-NT                  58.76  
      27.66   31.10                                                
  3 Rasch, Sabine             SR TX Christian-NT                  59.05  
      27.53   31.52                                                
  4 Wlostowska, Karina A      JR Rice-GU                          59.09  
      27.54   31.55                                                
  5 Detka, Michelle A            HU-GU                            59.89  
      27.76   32.13                                                
  6 Foreman, Shannon N        FR Rice-GU                        1:00.00  
      28.28   31.72                                                
  7 Lowry, Laykin T           SO HU-GU                          1:00.35  
      28.73   31.62                                                
  8 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R        HU-GU                          1:00.49  
      28.71   31.78                                                
  9 Criscuolo, Holly M           HU-GU                          1:00.73  
      28.60   32.13                                                
 10 Marrow, Lilly I           JR Rice-GU                        1:00.83  
      28.40   32.43                                                
 11 Graves, Carter L          JR Rice-GU                       x1:00.88  
      28.93   31.95                                                
 12 Murata, Megan E           JR Incarnate Word-ST              1:01.93  
      28.66   33.27                                                
 13 Derevyanik, Taylor C         HU-GU                         x1:02.04  
      29.01   33.03                                                
 14 Shah-Hosseini, Shayda     FR TX Christian-NT                1:02.35  
      29.51   32.84                                                
 15 Bleasdell, Ali M          SO TX Christian-NT                1:02.37  
      28.64   33.73                                                
 16 Rupp, Madi H              SR TX Christian-NT               x1:02.40  
      29.02   33.38                                                
 17 Peterson, Lauren M        FR Incarnate Word-ST              1:02.52  
      29.60   32.92                                                
 18 McGoldrick, Meg J         JR Incarnate Word-ST              1:02.72  
      28.48   34.24                                                
 19 Nelson, Emma Mae M        SO HU-GU                         x1:03.65  
      29.27   34.38                                                
 20 Hernandez, Natalia        FR Incarnate Word-ST              1:03.82  
      30.03   33.79                                                
 21 McCord, Maggie A             HU-GU                         x1:05.71  
      30.19   35.52                                                
 22 Bremer, Alysson T         SO Rice-GU                       x1:06.13  
      29.39   36.74                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fong, Chelsea             JR Rice-GU                        1:54.78  
      26.88   29.02   29.33   29.55                                
  2 Brzozowski, Sara K        FR TX Christian-NT                1:55.06  
      27.34   29.41   29.59   28.72                                
  3 Ballo, Kimmy D            JR HU-GU                          1:55.76  
      27.90   29.95   29.10   28.81                                
  4 Flanigan, Erin R          SO Rice-GU                        1:56.03  
      27.53   29.55   29.73   29.22                                
  5 Winkler, Mikayla A        FR TX Christian-NT                1:56.05  
      27.02   29.48   29.91   29.64                                
  6 McKenzie, Cora L          FR Rice-GU                        1:56.17  
      27.36   29.59   29.64   29.58                                
  7 Nascimento, Tamiris D     SR Incarnate Word-ST              1:56.30  
      26.97   29.61   30.10   29.62                                
  8 Scarsella, Katie M        SR TX Christian-NT                1:56.98  
      27.84   30.07   30.06   29.01                                
  9 Donovan, Colleen M        SO HU-GU                          1:57.92  
      27.24   29.97   30.47   30.24                                
 10 Armstrong, Taylor D       FR Rice-GU                        1:58.88  
      27.34   29.34   30.54   31.66                                
 11 Winn, Heather A           SO HU-GU                          1:59.10  
      27.99   30.28   30.79   30.04                                
 12 Spence, Danielle L        SR Rice-GU                       x1:59.46  
      28.63   30.40   30.63   29.80                                
 13 Wei, Stephanie R          SR Rice-GU                       x1:59.65  
      28.01   30.34   31.06   30.24                                
 14 Stevens, Carley K         FR TX Christian-NT                1:59.75  
      28.47   30.70   30.78   29.80                                
 15 Schuler, Mackenzie A      SO TX Christian-NT               x2:00.61  
      28.14   30.40   31.31   30.76                                
 16 Felchak, Mikayla P        FR Incarnate Word-ST              2:00.65  
      28.07   30.38   31.23   30.97                                
 17 Freeman, Molly R          JR Incarnate Word-ST              2:00.66  
      28.50   30.87   30.97   30.32                                
 18 Cardenas, Julia T         SR Incarnate Word-ST              2:00.91  
      28.31   30.73   30.90   30.97                                
 19 Nguyen, Lana              SO Incarnate Word-ST             x2:01.05  
      28.79   30.62   31.01   30.63                                
 20 Bennett, Lauren A         FR Incarnate Word-ST             x2:02.51  
      28.97   31.53   31.42   30.59                                
 21 Fraser, Moira S           JR HU-GU                          2:03.47  
      28.12   30.84   32.18   32.33                                
 22 Steinhouse, Kim A         SR Rice-GU                       x2:05.25  
      28.89   31.46   32.56   32.34                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Madison P     SO Rice-GU                        1:07.21  
      32.19   35.02                                                
  2 Marrow, Lilly I           JR Rice-GU                        1:07.29  
      32.08   35.21                                                
  3 Kovacs, Reka X            JR HU-GU                          1:07.46  
      33.01   34.45                                                
  4 Morgen, Celeste R         SO Incarnate Word-ST              1:08.28  
      31.66   36.62                                                
  5 Pisarski, Holli L         JR HU-GU                          1:08.55  
      32.82   35.73                                                
  6 Korac, Gabrijela          JR TX Christian-NT                1:08.71  
      33.04   35.67                                                
  7 Lowe, Victoria E          SR Incarnate Word-ST              1:08.97  
      32.39   36.58                                                
  8 Fleming, Michelle M       JR TX Christian-NT                1:09.06  
      33.04   36.02                                                
  9 Moody, Rachel I           SO Rice-GU                        1:09.33  
      32.79   36.54                                                
 10 Morrow, Adrienne C        SO Incarnate Word-ST              1:10.20  
      33.05   37.15                                                
 11 Hoang, Van-Anh T          SO TX Christian-NT                1:10.36  
      33.06   37.30                                                
 12 Talwar, Kylee R           SR Rice-GU                        1:10.86  
      32.93   37.93                                                
 13 Hernandez, Natalia        FR Incarnate Word-ST              1:11.47  
      34.13   37.34                                                
 14 Lindmoen, Carmen Y        SO TX Christian-NT                1:11.60  
      33.76   37.84                                                
 15 Lewis, Lauren K           SR Rice-GU                       x1:12.45  
      34.28   38.17                                                
 16 Sprado, Hannah G          SR Incarnate Word-ST             x1:13.33  
      34.80   38.53                                                
 17 Heussner, Avery M         FR Incarnate Word-ST             x1:14.42  
      35.02   39.40                                                
 18 McCleaf, Aileen R         JR Incarnate Word-ST             x1:16.66  
      35.32   41.34                                                
 -- Ragsdale, Shelbi L        FR Rice-GU                             NS  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Taylor D       FR Rice-GU                          59.43  
      29.30   30.13                                                
  2 Polhill, Alexandra        JR TX Christian-NT                  59.81  
      29.28   30.53                                                
  3 Davis, Aly B              FR TX Christian-NT                  59.94  
      29.38   30.56                                                
  4 Ballo, Kimmy D            JR HU-GU                          1:00.02  
      29.58   30.44                                                
  5 Wei, Stephanie R          SR Rice-GU                        1:00.39  
      29.72   30.67                                                
  6 Clark, Casey L            SO Rice-GU                        1:00.44  
      29.52   30.92                                                
  7 Gean, Michelle L          JR Rice-GU                        1:00.74  
      29.48   31.26                                                
  8 Oster, Lizzy M            SO TX Christian-NT                1:00.87  
      29.91   30.96                                                
  9 Alspaugh, Ashley C        SO TX Christian-NT                1:01.16  
      29.77   31.39                                                
 10 Cooke, Kelsey J           JR Incarnate Word-ST              1:01.43  
      29.79   31.64                                                
 11 Foreman, Shannon N        FR Rice-GU                       x1:01.83  
      30.09   31.74                                                
 12 Derevyanik, Taylor C         HU-GU                          1:01.95  
      30.09   31.86                                                
 13 Lu, Rachael D             FR Rice-GU                       x1:02.36  
      30.23   32.13                                                
 14 Detka, Michelle A            HU-GU                          1:02.44  
      30.34   32.10                                                
 15 Murata, Megan E           JR Incarnate Word-ST              1:02.67  
      30.74   31.93                                                
 16 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R        HU-GU                          1:02.73  
      30.14   32.59                                                
 17 Bremer, Alysson T         SO Rice-GU                       x1:03.18  
      30.52   32.66                                                
 18 Blumenthal, Marissa S     SO HU-GU                         x1:03.25  
      30.19   33.06                                                
 19 Contreras, Audrey T       JR Incarnate Word-ST              1:03.43  
      30.96   32.47                                                
 20 Lindholm, Kyra A          SO TX Christian-NT               x1:03.49  
      31.03   32.46                                                
 21 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria  SO TX Christian-NT               x1:03.65  
      31.53   32.12                                                
 22 Criscuolo, Holly M           HU-GU                         x1:04.22  
      31.21   33.01                                                
 23 Graves, Carter L          JR Rice-GU                       x1:05.04  
      31.40   33.64                                                
 24 Jablon, Stephanie M       FR Incarnate Word-ST              1:06.27  
      32.33   33.94                                                
 25 Golson, Savanna J         FR Rice-GU                       x1:06.35  
      31.88   34.47                                                
 26 Spano, Lauren E           SO HU-GU                         x1:07.01  
      32.21   34.80                                                
 27 Paul, Ashley N            SR Incarnate Word-ST             x1:07.83  
      32.65   35.18                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: 10 Minute Break Before Relay
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                        1:37.17  
     1) McGoldrick, Meg J JR            2) Nascimento, Tamiris D SR       
     3) Nguyen, Lana SO                 4) Morrow, Adrienne C SO          
       25.04    22.92    24.67    24.54                                    
  2 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          1:37.95  
     1) Rasch, Sabine SR                2) Scarsella, Katie M SR          
     3) Winkler, Mikayla A FR           4) Schoppa, Parris P SR           
       24.23    24.21    25.74    23.77                                    
  3 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     1:38.04  
     1) Clark, Casey L SO               2) Fong, Chelsea JR               
     3) McKenzie, Cora L FR             4) Wlostowska, Karina A JR        
       25.81    24.09    24.16    23.98                                    
  4 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     1:40.92  
     1) Foreman, Shannon N FR           2) Moody, Rachel I SO             
     3) Konicke, Marissa A SO           4) Marrow, Lilly I JR             
       25.27    25.19    24.84    25.62                                    
  5 Houston, University of-GU  'A'                              1:41.10  
       25.07    25.09    25.34    25.60                                    
  6 Houston, University of-GU  'B'                              1:41.82  
       26.29    25.42    25.60    24.51                                    
  7 Rice University-GU  'C'                                    x1:43.19  
     1) Gean, Michelle L JR             2) Golson, Savanna J FR           
     3) Steinhouse, Kim A SR            4) Wei, Stephanie R SR            
       25.82    25.84    26.02    25.51                                    
  8 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                        1:44.19  
     1) Hernandez, Natalia FR           2) Heussner, Avery M FR           
     3) Paul, Ashley N SR               4) Morgen, Celeste R SO           
       26.26    25.83    26.53    25.57                                    
  9 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                          1:44.24  
     1) Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO           2) Oster, Lizzy M SO              
     3) Polhill, Alexandra JR           4) Lindholm, Kyra A SO            
       26.96    26.12    25.20    25.96                                    
 10 Rice University-GU  'D'                                    x1:44.40  
     1) Flanigan, Erin R SO             2) Livingston, Madison P SO       
     3) Armstrong, Taylor D FR          4) Graves, Carter L JR            
       27.02    25.97    25.62    25.79                                    
 11 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                         x1:44.53  
     1) Hoang, Van-Anh T SO             2) Schuler, Mackenzie A SO        
     3) Davis, Aly B FR                 4) Stevens, Carley K FR           
       26.13    26.41    25.53    26.46                                    
 12 Rice University-GU  'F'                                    x1:45.52  
     1) Lewis, Lauren K SR              2) Bessette, Dominique A SO       
     3) Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR           4) Lu, Rachael D FR               
       27.47    25.15    26.48    26.42                                    
 13 Rice University-GU  'E'                                    x1:46.32  
     1) Spence, Danielle L SR           2) Bremer, Alysson T SO           
     3) Talwar, Kylee R SR              4) Christian, Quincy E JR         
       27.28    25.79    26.55    26.70                                    
 14 Houston, University of-GU  'C'                             x1:46.82  
       26.49    26.89    27.32    26.12                                    
 15 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'C'                       x1:53.17  
     1) Peterson, Lauren M FR           2) Sprado, Hannah G SR            
     3) McCleaf, Aileen R JR            4) Evans, Leah M FR               
       27.77    28.03    28.32    29.05                                    
 
Event 13  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brzozowski, Sara K        FR TX Christian-NT               17:01.58  
      28.73   30.93   31.19   30.95   31.06   31.17   31.31   31.34
      31.25   31.02   30.97   30.85   30.82   30.91   31.01   31.00
      31.14   30.96   30.84   31.08   31.12   30.98   30.96   30.94
      30.87   31.04   31.09   30.56   30.97   31.59   31.46   31.10
      30.37
  2 Flanigan, Erin R          SO Rice-GU                       17:14.62  
      29.72   31.63   31.51   32.14   31.67   32.07   31.86   31.92
      31.85   31.90   31.36   31.31   31.26   31.24   31.54   31.34
      31.30   31.51   31.50   31.38   31.18   31.33   31.00   31.18
      31.19   31.28   31.14   31.32   31.18   31.07   31.09   31.10
      30.55
  3 Winn, Heather A           SO HU-GU                         17:42.74  
      29.88   32.43   32.78   32.64   32.60   32.58   32.66   32.66
      32.73   32.47   32.70   32.71   32.42   32.81   32.51   32.71
      32.43   32.40   32.29   32.30   32.29   32.24   32.28   32.30
      32.27   32.05   31.90   31.93   31.83   31.64   31.43   31.04
      30.83
  4 Spence, Danielle L        SR Rice-GU                       17:45.12  
      29.78   32.14   32.47   32.48   32.60   32.58   32.76   32.51
      32.47   32.57   32.37   32.58   32.65   32.42   32.62   32.47
      32.25   32.31   32.42   32.23   32.15   32.19   32.25   32.19
      32.29   32.11   32.27   32.37   32.41   32.17   32.07   32.33
      31.64
  5 Christian, Quincy E       JR Rice-GU                       17:49.02  
      30.72   32.85   32.74   33.09   32.89   32.90   32.55   32.87
      32.73   32.89   32.72   33.01   32.54   32.47   32.46   32.27
      32.31   32.47   32.21   32.30   32.15   32.05   32.21   32.23
      31.88   32.12   32.09   32.20   32.49   32.14   32.34   32.27
      31.86
  6 Justice, Lizzy E          SO HU-GU                         17:54.35  
      30.45   32.35   32.52   32.85   32.49   32.55   32.57   32.74
      32.70   32.53   32.61   32.90   32.40   33.03   32.99   33.00
      33.05   32.89   32.92   32.54   32.68   32.41   32.57   32.59
      32.70   32.59   32.56   32.19   32.55   32.76   32.77   32.39
      31.51
  7 Freeman, Molly R          JR Incarnate Word-ST             17:54.89  
      30.52   32.99   32.84   33.19   32.54   33.14   32.71   32.60
      32.86   33.05   32.74   33.08   33.02   32.72   32.65   32.62
      32.71   32.52   32.75   32.76   32.71   32.36   32.63   32.08
      32.80   32.26   32.54   32.95   32.46   32.62   32.17   32.64
      30.66
  8 Winkler, Mikayla A        FR TX Christian-NT               17:58.25  
      29.83   31.86   32.38   32.41   32.74   32.48   32.74   32.68
      32.85   33.04   32.96   32.99   33.26   32.85   32.86   33.03
      33.13   32.87   32.91   32.96   32.42   32.81   32.63   33.04
      32.74   32.76   32.82   32.62   32.78   32.71   32.66   33.04
      32.39
  9 Stevens, Carley K         FR TX Christian-NT               18:00.68  
      30.37   32.52   32.68   32.96   32.88   32.54   32.71   32.71
      32.85   32.91   32.70   32.70   32.75   32.82   32.91   32.80
      32.97   32.75   32.77   33.06   33.04   32.86   32.96   32.88
      32.75   33.21   32.97   33.01   33.04   33.11   33.21   32.86
      31.42
 10 Shah-Hosseini, Shayda     FR TX Christian-NT               18:03.05  
      29.65   32.80   32.94   33.02   32.87   33.01   32.82   32.81
      32.78   33.21   33.44   32.75   33.35   33.28   33.04   33.26
      33.40   32.81   33.67   33.75   33.23   32.97   33.02   32.98
      33.21   32.70   32.41   32.30   32.81   33.18   32.83   32.69
      30.06
 11 Nelson, Emma Mae M        SO HU-GU                         18:05.02  
      29.42   32.28   32.19   32.48   32.76   32.84   32.75   32.83
      33.00   32.87   32.90   32.77   32.94   32.78   32.99   33.10
      32.93   33.25   32.92   33.32   33.49   33.18   33.30   33.55
      33.52   33.56   33.23   33.24   33.07   32.92   33.41   32.87
      32.36
 12 Schuler, Mackenzie A      SO TX Christian-NT              x18:07.63  
      31.46   33.83   34.11   33.87   33.96   33.65   33.84   33.96
      33.73   33.96   33.51   33.36   33.28   33.16   32.99   33.08
      32.97   33.10   33.15   33.23   32.71   32.99   33.00   32.68
      32.41   32.37   32.20   31.82   31.74   32.11   32.19   32.25
      30.96
 13 Bennett, Lauren A         FR Incarnate Word-ST             18:11.69  
      30.83   33.72   33.84   33.40   33.09   33.28   33.16   33.21
      33.25   33.37   33.29   32.88   33.15   33.39   33.16   33.14
      32.96   33.17   32.87   33.45   33.23   33.10   33.47   33.11
      33.02   32.98   33.31   32.87   33.24   33.70   32.75   32.80
      31.50
 14 Whalen, Kaitlyn J         SO Incarnate Word-ST             18:13.77  
      30.69   33.79   33.99   33.88   33.88   33.77   33.74   33.61
      33.68   33.58   33.06   32.86   33.22   33.17   32.97   32.85
      33.00   33.22   32.93   33.08   33.21   33.14   33.26   33.12
      32.80   32.90   33.21   32.90   33.36   32.95   32.97   32.98
      32.00
 15 Konicke, Marissa A        SO Rice-GU                       18:22.96  
      30.72   33.78   33.81   33.99   33.98   33.80   33.92   33.74
      33.60   33.80   33.51   33.77   33.50   33.17   33.60   33.84
      33.05   34.17   33.54   33.63   33.95   33.85   33.44   33.97
      33.40   33.24   33.06   33.28   33.33   32.88   33.21   32.58
      31.85
 16 Cardenas, Julia T         SR Incarnate Word-ST             18:37.46  
      30.44   33.74   34.29   33.87   33.56   33.75   33.84   33.96
      33.72   33.64   33.56   33.48   33.65   33.77   33.51   33.76
      33.70   33.49   33.69   32.48   36.79   34.47   34.41   34.67
      34.33   34.34   34.16   34.38   34.70   34.18   34.16   34.09
      32.88
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wei, Stephanie R          SR Rice-GU                        2:06.73  
      30.38   31.86   32.11   32.38                                
  2 Ballo, Kimmy D            JR HU-GU                          2:07.10  
      30.29   32.36   32.45   32.00                                
  3 Oster, Lizzy M            SO TX Christian-NT                2:07.53  
      29.84   31.88   32.91   32.90                                
  4 Armstrong, Taylor D       FR Rice-GU                        2:07.69  
      29.65   32.11   33.20   32.73                                
  5 Alspaugh, Ashley C        SO TX Christian-NT                2:08.58  
      30.05   32.19   33.23   33.11                                
  6 Gean, Michelle L          JR Rice-GU                        2:09.07  
      30.35   32.76   33.36   32.60                                
  7 Foreman, Shannon N        FR Rice-GU                        2:10.73  
      30.82   33.19   33.66   33.06                                
  8 Lu, Rachael D             FR Rice-GU                       x2:11.26  
      30.34   32.97   33.99   33.96                                
  9 Davis, Aly B              FR TX Christian-NT                2:11.73  
      31.32   33.43   33.75   33.23                                
 10 Bessette, Dominique A     SO Rice-GU                       x2:11.88  
      31.90   33.69   33.32   32.97                                
 11 Lindholm, Kyra A          SO TX Christian-NT                2:12.46  
      31.66   33.80   33.99   33.01                                
 12 Thicke-Rattray, Victoria  SO TX Christian-NT               x2:12.79  
      32.00   33.58   33.66   33.55                                
 13 Murata, Megan E           JR Incarnate Word-ST              2:14.89  
      31.83   34.50   34.57   33.99                                
 14 Cooke, Kelsey J           JR Incarnate Word-ST              2:15.03  
      31.14   34.05   34.91   34.93                                
 15 Derevyanik, Taylor C         HU-GU                          2:15.29  
      31.87   34.70   35.32   33.40                                
 16 Contreras, Audrey T       JR Incarnate Word-ST              2:15.67  
      31.29   33.79   35.49   35.10                                
 17 Detka, Michelle A            HU-GU                          2:15.70  
      31.86   34.33   34.97   34.54                                
 18 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R        HU-GU                          2:15.93  
      31.25   34.39   35.33   34.96                                
 19 Criscuolo, Holly M           HU-GU                         x2:16.48  
      31.04   34.67   35.49   35.28                                
 20 Bremer, Alysson T         SO Rice-GU                       x2:16.82  
      31.87   34.85   35.15   34.95                                
 21 Blumenthal, Marissa S     SO HU-GU                         x2:19.24  
      31.51   35.00   36.52   36.21                                
 22 Spano, Lauren E           SO HU-GU                         x2:20.38  
      32.73   36.32   36.89   34.44                                
 23 Jablon, Stephanie M       FR Incarnate Word-ST              2:22.26  
      33.04   36.19   36.44   36.59                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nascimento, Tamiris D     SR Incarnate Word-ST                51.21  
      25.15   26.06                                                
  2 McKenzie, Cora L          FR Rice-GU                          51.90  
      25.09   26.81                                                
  3 Wlostowska, Karina A      JR Rice-GU                          52.46  
      25.39   27.07                                                
  4 Rasch, Sabine             SR TX Christian-NT                  52.83  
      25.25   27.58                                                
  5 Fong, Chelsea             JR Rice-GU                          53.09  
      25.63   27.46                                                
  6 Donovan, Colleen M        SO HU-GU                            53.34  
      25.95   27.39                                                
  7 Scarsella, Katie M        SR TX Christian-NT                  53.50  
      25.92   27.58                                                
  8 Nguyen, Lana              SO Incarnate Word-ST                54.07  
      26.23   27.84                                                
  9 Golson, Savanna J         FR Rice-GU                          54.56  
      26.94   27.62                                                
 10 Brzozowski, Sara K        FR TX Christian-NT                  54.94  
      26.74   28.20                                                
 11 McGoldrick, Meg J         JR Incarnate Word-ST                55.03  
      26.21   28.82                                                
 12 Konicke, Marissa A        SO Rice-GU                         x55.05  
      26.44   28.61                                                
 13 Winkler, Mikayla A        FR TX Christian-NT                  55.12  
      26.63   28.49                                                
 14 Winn, Heather A           SO HU-GU                            55.15  
      26.67   28.48                                                
 15 Gean, Michelle L          JR Rice-GU                         x55.51  
      26.30   29.21                                                
 16 Fraser, Moira S           JR HU-GU                            55.67  
      26.71   28.96                                                
 17 McCord, Maggie A             HU-GU                            56.01  
      26.55   29.46                                                
 18 Cardenas, Julia T         SR Incarnate Word-ST                56.24  
      27.01   29.23                                                
 19 Steinhouse, Kim A         SR Rice-GU                         x56.54  
      26.66   29.88                                                
 19 Bennett, Lauren A         FR Incarnate Word-ST               x56.54  
      27.06   29.48                                                
 21 Freeman, Molly R          JR Incarnate Word-ST               x56.99  
      27.56   29.43                                                
 22 Felchak, Mikayla P        FR Incarnate Word-ST               x57.15  
      27.73   29.42                                                
 23 Spence, Danielle L        SR Rice-GU                         x57.44  
      27.85   29.59                                                
 24 Schuler, Mackenzie A      SO TX Christian-NT                 x57.55  
      27.67   29.88                                                
 25 Heussner, Avery M         FR Incarnate Word-ST               x58.22  
      27.61   30.61                                                
 26 Criscuolo, Holly M           HU-GU                         x1:00.19  
      29.44   30.75                                                
 27 Evans, Leah M             FR Incarnate Word-ST             x1:04.05  
      30.84   33.21                                                
 -- Clark, Casey L            SO Rice-GU                             DQ  
      60 False start
      25.60   27.25                                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Madison P     SO Rice-GU                        2:23.12  
      33.41   36.65   36.45   36.61                                
  2 Fleming, Michelle M       JR TX Christian-NT                2:23.84  
      33.69   37.11   36.24   36.80                                
  3 Korac, Gabrijela          JR TX Christian-NT                2:25.63  
      33.11   36.52   37.56   38.44                                
  4 Morgen, Celeste R         SO Incarnate Word-ST              2:26.76  
      33.43   37.33   37.86   38.14                                
  5 Lowe, Victoria E          SR Incarnate Word-ST              2:27.52  
      33.65   37.68   38.48   37.71                                
  6 Moody, Rachel I           SO Rice-GU                        2:27.89  
      34.28   37.76   38.16   37.69                                
  7 Pisarski, Holli L         JR HU-GU                          2:28.21  
      33.68   37.91   38.94   37.68                                
  8 Hoang, Van-Anh T          SO TX Christian-NT                2:28.59  
      33.54   37.82   38.17   39.06                                
  9 Talwar, Kylee R           SR Rice-GU                        2:29.74  
      34.91   38.50   38.15   38.18                                
 10 Marrow, Lilly I           JR Rice-GU                        2:30.06  
      33.53   38.02   38.85   39.66                                
 11 Lindmoen, Carmen Y        SO TX Christian-NT                2:30.98  
      34.25   38.64   39.12   38.97                                
 12 Morrow, Adrienne C        SO Incarnate Word-ST              2:32.46  
      34.25   39.14   39.82   39.25                                
 13 Creighton, Emily Rose R   JR TX Christian-NT               x2:34.49  
      34.63   38.94   40.07   40.85                                
 14 Lewis, Lauren K           SR Rice-GU                       x2:35.56  
      35.00   39.10   40.34   41.12                                
 15 Sprado, Hannah G          SR Incarnate Word-ST              2:37.13  
      35.24   39.71   40.89   41.29                                
 16 Hernandez, Natalia        FR Incarnate Word-ST             x2:38.44  
      35.62   39.85   41.28   41.69                                
 17 McCleaf, Aileen R         JR Incarnate Word-ST             x2:43.66  
      36.63   41.20   42.11   43.72                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bleasdell, Ali M          SO TX Christian-NT                2:04.44  
      27.63   30.92   32.27   33.62                                
  2 Clark, Casey L            SO Rice-GU                        2:06.35  
      28.27   32.34   32.83   32.91                                
  3 Lowry, Laykin T           SO HU-GU                          2:06.91  
      29.20   32.47   32.41   32.83                                
  4 Christian, Quincy E       JR Rice-GU                        2:08.34  
      29.73   33.18   33.07   32.36                                
  5 Polhill, Alexandra        JR TX Christian-NT                2:08.85  
      28.97   32.63   33.21   34.04                                
  6 Flanigan, Erin R          SO Rice-GU                        2:09.68  
      29.00   32.94   33.82   33.92                                
  7 Burkhardt, Maggie A       FR TX Christian-NT                2:10.36  
      28.83   32.47   34.34   34.72                                
  8 McKenzie, Cora L          FR Rice-GU                        2:10.60  
      29.73   33.32   33.92   33.63                                
  9 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R        HU-GU                          2:10.65  
      29.61   33.28   34.04   33.72                                
 10 Rupp, Madi H              SR TX Christian-NT                2:10.74  
      29.37   33.60   33.49   34.28                                
 11 Whalen, Kaitlyn J         SO Incarnate Word-ST              2:11.06  
      29.76   33.38   33.90   34.02                                
 12 Bessette, Dominique A     SO Rice-GU                       x2:12.51  
      29.65   34.31   33.83   34.72                                
 13 Justice, Lizzy E          SO HU-GU                          2:13.68  
      30.70   33.16   35.58   34.24                                
 14 Shah-Hosseini, Shayda     FR TX Christian-NT               x2:15.85  
      29.84   34.63   35.59   35.79                                
 15 Peterson, Lauren M        FR Incarnate Word-ST              2:16.10  
      30.00   34.95   35.72   35.43                                
 16 Nelson, Emma Mae M        SO HU-GU                          2:16.70  
      30.01   34.28   35.90   36.51                                
 17 Paul, Ashley N            SR Incarnate Word-ST              2:20.72  
      30.27   34.35   37.27   38.83                                
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: 10 Minute Break Before Relay
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     3:29.78  
     1) Clark, Casey L SO               2) Fong, Chelsea JR               
     3) McKenzie, Cora L FR             4) Wlostowska, Karina A JR        
       25.62    53.18    25.07    52.24    24.89    52.18    25.29    52.18
  2 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                        3:33.80  
     1) Nascimento, Tamiris D SR        2) Nguyen, Lana SO                
     3) McGoldrick, Meg J JR            4) Morrow, Adrienne C SO          
       25.62    52.15    25.79    53.87    25.61    54.11    25.40    53.67
  3 Texas Christian University-NT  'A'                          3:34.44  
     1) Rasch, Sabine SR                2) Scarsella, Katie M SR          
     3) Brzozowski, Sara K FR           4) Winkler, Mikayla A FR          
       25.71    53.19    25.69    52.97    26.05    54.37    25.85    53.91
  4 Houston, University of-GU  'A'                              3:35.99  
       26.23    54.16    25.75    54.91    25.87    53.91    25.51    53.01
  5 Houston, University of-GU  'B'                              3:41.25  
       26.89    57.39    25.22    53.59    26.49    55.22    26.48    55.05
  6 Rice University-GU  'C'                                     3:41.51  
     1) Steinhouse, Kim A SR            2) Moody, Rachel I SO             
     3) Foreman, Shannon N FR           4) Gean, Michelle L JR            
       26.82    56.58    26.21    55.75    26.51    55.40    25.44    53.78
  7 Rice University-GU  'B'                                    x3:42.27  
     1) Armstrong, Taylor D FR          2) Konicke, Marissa A SO          
     3) Wei, Stephanie R SR             4) Livingston, Madison P SO       
       26.53    55.10    26.23    55.77    26.51    55.68    26.70    55.72
  8 Houston, University of-GU  'C'                             x3:43.16  
       27.17    56.21    27.07    56.17    26.23    55.19    26.96    55.59
  9 Texas Christian University-NT  'B'                          3:44.13  
     1) Schuler, Mackenzie A SO         2) Davis, Aly B FR                
     3) Stevens, Carley K FR            4) Hoang, Van-Anh T SO            
       27.13    56.00    27.66    57.65    27.07    56.48    25.69    54.00
 10 Texas Christian University-NT  'C'                         x3:45.05  
     1) Oster, Lizzy M SO               2) Lindmoen, Carmen Y SO          
     3) Korac, Gabrijela JR             4) Alspaugh, Ashley C SO          
       27.13    56.63    26.66    56.19    26.19    55.14    27.07    57.09
 11 Rice University-GU  'D'                                    x3:47.23  
     1) Bessette, Dominique A SO        2) Flanigan, Erin R SO            
     3) Golson, Savanna J FR            4) Graves, Carter L JR            
       27.32    56.39    27.25    56.55    17.11    54.48    28.40    59.81
 12 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                        3:48.67  
     1) Freeman, Molly R JR             2) Cardenas, Julia T SR           
     3) Heussner, Avery M FR            4) Hernandez, Natalia FR          
       27.46    57.35    15.87    56.68    27.08    57.96    27.26    56.68
 13 Rice University-GU  'E'                                    x3:53.22  
     1) Bremer, Alysson T SO            2) Spence, Danielle L SR          
     3) Talwar, Kylee R SR              4) Christian, Quincy E JR         
       28.30  1:00.06    27.75    58.09    27.46    58.44    26.89    56.63
 14 University of Incarnate Word-ST  'C'                       x3:55.66  
     1) Lowe, Victoria E SR             2) Bennett, Lauren A FR           
     3) Paul, Ashley N SR               4) Evans, Leah M FR               
       27.16    55.79    26.91    56.37    27.86    58.63    30.89  1:04.87
 -- Rice University-GU  'F'                                          DQ  
      79 Not enough swimmers
     1) Ragsdale, Shelbi L FR           2) Lu, Rachael D FR               
     3) Lewis, Lauren K SR              4) Marrow, Lilly I JR             
       27.12    57.27    27.14  1:05.74    19.19    50.34    26.97    56.16
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lybbert, Katie            SR TX Christian-NT                 291.52  
  2 Lents, Kali               SO Incarnate Word-ST               268.65  
  3 Mikulecky, Lauren         SO TX Christian-NT                 264.97  
  4 Connolly, Kristen         FR TX Christian-NT                 264.00  
  5 Haddox, Emily             JR Incarnate Word-ST               209.70  
  6 Cheek, Courtney           FR TX Christian-NT                 192.00  
 
Event 20  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lents, Kali               SO Incarnate Word-ST               254.17  
  2 Connolly, Kristen         FR TX Christian-NT                 252.75  
  3 Lybbert, Katie            SR TX Christian-NT                 242.92  
  4 Mikulecky, Lauren         SO TX Christian-NT                 235.72  
  5 Cheek, Courtney           FR TX Christian-NT                 200.92  
  6 Haddox, Emily             JR Incarnate Word-ST               194.40  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Texas Christian University         1045   2. Rice University                    1039
  3. Houston, University of              654   4. University of Incarnate Word        632