RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Recap

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 11:14 AM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 102  Men 1500 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Manring, Lucas               Austin Track           3:52.88   3 
  2 Schmit, Brett                Unattached             4:00.94   2 
  3 Vasquez, Kaleb               Unat-Stephen           4:02.96   2 
  4 Torres, Josh                 Unat-Stephen           4:03.62   2 
  5 Murray, Aaron                Unattached             4:04.36   1 
  6 McLain, Connor               Unat-Stephen           4:14.73   2 
  7 Shirk, John                  Unat-Stephen           4:18.81   1 
  8 Moreno, Matt                 Unat-Stephen           4:19.03   1 
  9 Henderson, Danteivecus       Huston-Tillo           4:52.69   1 
 
Event 102  Men 1500 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quinn, Christopher           Notre Dame             3:51.70   3 
  2 Wolfe, Matt                  Louisiana Te           3:54.24   3 
  3 Rodriguez, Jonus             Stephen F. A           3:54.90   3 
  4 McGregor, Quinlin            Stephen F. A           3:56.17   3 
  5 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame             3:57.30   3 
  6 Evans, Alex                  McNeese Stat           3:57.86   3 
  7 Weisheit, Jeffrey            Stephen F. A           4:00.21   2 
  8 Guerra, Nicholas             Stephen F. A           4:00.89   2 
  9 Lewis, Jeremy                Houston Bapt           4:01.54   2 
 10 Gatch, Tor                   Louisiana Te           4:02.24   2 
 11 Moreaux, Brock               McNeese Stat           4:02.44   3 
 12 Abuhamra, Sammy              Rice                   4:03.66   2 
 13 Munoz, Edwin                 Stephen F. A           4:04.67   2 
 14 Wallace, Samuel              Stephen F. A           4:05.61   2 
 15 Kerr, Stephen                McNeese Stat           4:08.00   3 
 16 Ruiz, Marco                  Rice                   4:08.72   3 
 17 Rosas, Lucio                 Sam Houston            4:10.82   3 
 18 Parmley, Matt                Houston                4:11.63   2 
 19 Stewart, Zachary             Houston                4:12.33   1 
 20 Walker, Trevor               Houston                4:13.06   3 
 21 Zamora, Javier               Houston Bapt           4:13.12   2 
 22 Garcia, Orlando              Houston Bapt           4:15.73   2 
 23 Bounds, John                 Sam Houston            4:16.13   1 
 24 Turner, Lexington            Houston                4:17.38   1 
 25 Barrett, Justin              Houston                4:18.87   2 
 26 Mehmen, Colby                Stephen F. A           4:19.68   1 
 27 Pineda, Nathan               Houston                4:28.10   2 
 
Event 101  Women 1500 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Picchetti, Natalie           Austin Track           4:32.20   3 
  2 Diemert, Ellen               Unat-Rice              4:43.90   3 
  3 Kay, Hannah                  Unat-Rice              4:48.95   1 
  4 Deakins, Haley               Unattached             4:49.22   2 
  5 Craig, Laura                 Unattached             4:49.68   3 
  6 Kozar, Bridgette             Unat-Stephen           4:53.81   2 
  7 Bohr, Taylor                 Unat-Stephen           4:56.13   1 
  8 Naranjo, Laura               Unattached             4:57.17   2 
  9 Shaw, Sara                   Unattached             5:00.67   2 
 10 Williams, Rachel             Unattached             5:05.03   2 
 11 Willingham, Emily            Unattached             5:05.69   2 
 12 Pia, Katie                   Unattached             5:06.41   1 
 13 Andujar, Fabiola             Unat-Rice              5:08.47   2 
 
Event 101  Women 1500 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roper, Cali                  Rice                   4:35.98   3 
  2 Jensen, Katie                Rice                   4:37.08   3 
  3 Flores, Ashley               Midwestern S           4:40.92   3 
  4 Aponte, Nicole               Sam Houston            4:44.45   3 
  5 Pesek, Shelby                Stephen F. A           4:46.86   3 
  6 Ottman, Samantha             Stephen F. A           4:48.47   2 
  7 Vick, Alexis                 Houston                4:48.61   3 
  8 Lopez, Ana                   Midwestern S           4:48.62   3 
  9 Byrd, Laurie                 Stephen F. A           4:49.71   2 
 10 Cullinan, Kylie              Rice                   4:50.94   2 
 11 Jeter, Kaitlyn               McNeese Stat           4:52.69   3 
 12 Ott, AnnKathrin              Texas A&M-Cc           4:53.00   3 
 13 Wardleworth, Eleanor         Rice                   4:53.14   2 
 14 Blubaugh, Rebecca            Stephen F. A           4:55.29   2 
 15 Vanpelt, Stephanie           St. John's             4:55.59   1 
 16 Hawkins, Amber               Houston                4:56.28   3 
 17 McClanahan, Carolyn          Houston Bapt           4:56.84   1 
 18 Casey, Laura                 McNeese Stat           4:58.39   3 
 19 Vanpelt, Michelle            St. John's             4:58.66   1 
 20 Johnston, Nicole             Rice                   4:59.16   2 
 21 Ramirez, Emma                Midwestern S           5:01.87   3 
 22 High, Courtney               Stephen F. A           5:01.96   1 
 23 Jacob, Constance             Prairie View           5:02.30   1 
 24 Phillips, Kelsey             Texas Southe           5:04.64   1 
 25 McCall, Briana               Sam Houston            5:06.07   1 
 26 Halm, Abby                   Rice                   5:07.85   1 
 27 Michel, Laura                Rice                   5:08.19   1 
 28 Rohloff, Savannah            Rice                   5:08.28   1 
 29 Smegal, Alison               McNeese Stat           5:08.62   3 
 30 Jones, Danielle              McNeese Stat           5:10.63   3 
 31 Brown, Andrea                Texas Southe           5:13.52   1 
 32 Cooper, sheridan             McNeese Stat           5:29.77   1 
 33 Mouton, Emily                McNeese Stat           5:35.97   1 
 34 Fernandez, Monica            McNeese Stat           5:36.12   1 
 -- Allen, Jordan                Prairie View               DNF   1 
 -- Santos, Ashley               Prairie View               DNF   1 
 
Event 104  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cliffe, Danny                Unat-McNeese           9:27.80   10   
  2 Lee, Griffin                 Unat-Rice              9:35.35    8   
 
Event 104  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doop, Wyatt                  Rice                   9:17.09   10   
  2 Dumford, Jacob               Notre Dame             9:20.52    8   
  3 Roberts, Travis              Rice                   9:34.04    6   
  4 Arambula, Evan               Sam Houston            9:42.70    5   
  5 Brown, Cody                  Stephen F. A           9:42.78    4   
  6 Urbanelli, Tony              Rice                   9:55.20    3   
  7 Lara, Gabe                   Houston               10:00.57    2   
  8 Mooney, Ervin                Stephen F. A          10:01.71    1   
  9 Martinez, Xavier             Texas Southe          10:54.91  
 
Event 103  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goldkamp, Mary               Rogue Ac/ AD          10:30.58   10   
 
Event 103  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huelsebusch, Lara            Texas A&M-Cc          11:14.75   10   
  2 Alcantar, Cristina           Midwestern S          11:19.23    8   
  3 Fite, Katrina                Stephen F. A          11:20.45    6   
  4 Abadie, Kathleen             Rice                  11:26.36    5   
  5 Caldwell, Melody             Midwestern S          11:38.51    4   
  6 Chavarria, Danielle          Midwestern S          11:44.43    3   
  7 Flanagan, Megan              Lamar                 11:47.95    2   
 
Event 106  Men 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dandena, Kiya                Unattached            14:39.46   10   
  2 Saloom, Adam                 Adidas Team           14:43.80    8   
  3 Neff, Calum                  Altra/Luke's          14:47.29    6   
  4 Fuentes, David               Unattached            14:51.90    5   
  5 Castellano, Julian           Unattached            14:52.77    4   
  6 Harwell, Stewart             Unattached            15:02.64    3   
  7 Geerts, Austin               Unattached            15:07.57    2   
  8 Jimenez, Xavier              Unattached            15:24.97    1   
  9 Armenteros, Luis             Unattached            15:29.19  
 10 McCreary, James              Unat-Rice             15:34.95  
 11 Barczak, Travis              Adidas Team           16:03.37  
 12 Baines, Robert               Unat-Rice             16:12.94  
 13 Quintano, Santiago           Unat-Rice             16:26.85  
 14 Perez, Eladio                Unattached            16:27.48  
 15 Devereux, Sam                Unat-Rice             16:38.90  
 16 Ayala, Eric                  Unattached            16:44.54  
 17 Morgan, Zach                 Three Stripe          16:50.25  
 
Event 106  Men 5000 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kershaw, Michael             Lamar                 14:39.76   10   
  2 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            14:42.22    8   
  3 Cavallo, John                Rice                  14:45.39    6   
  4 Firth, Will                  Rice                  14:46.18    5   
  5 Holroyd, Ryan                McNeese Stat          14:46.68    4   
  6 Adame, Justin                Texas A&M-Cc          14:50.92    3   
  7 Plourde, Anthony             Louisiana Te          14:52.56    2   
  8 Davidson, Adam               Rice                  14:56.86    1   
  9 Singh, Harvinder             Utsa                  14:56.88  
 10 Fessahaie, Meron             Rice                  14:57.87  
 11 Saam, Ryan                   Sam Houston           15:07.64  
 12 Guerrero, Daniel             Texas A&M-Cc          15:08.92  
 13 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame            15:10.65  
 14 Shellhouse, Daniel           Air Force             15:11.10  
 15 Arias, Carlos                Texas-Arling          15:11.35  
 16 Terry, Logan                 Sam Houston           15:11.52  
 17 Soto, Enrique                McNeese Stat          15:15.24  
 18 Maritinez, Edgar             Texas A&M-Cc          15:16.79  
 19 Fraga, Juan                  Houston Bapt          15:18.36  
 20 Garcia, Jason                Texas A&M-Cc          15:19.76  
 21 Sampath, Aneesh              Rice                  15:25.66  
 22 Ashton, Taylor               Louisiana Te          15:28.83  
 23 Hamilton, William            McNeese Stat          15:34.48  
 24 Gonzalez, Cesar              Texas A&M-Cc          15:36.75  
 25 Broussard, James             Houston               15:39.18  
 26 Pearce, Josh                 Louisiana Te          15:46.69  
 27 Novelli, Weston              Rice                  15:48.00  
 28 Garcia, Oscar                Houston Bapt          15:50.01  
 29 Medlin, Steve                Texas A&M-Cc          16:05.49  
 30 Cantu, John                  Houston               16:09.44  
 31 Holcomb, Matt                Houston               17:56.59  
 -- Hintz, Christoph             Texas A&M-Cc               DNF  
 
Event 105  Women 5000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madebach, Sarah              Austin Track          16:58.53   10   
  2 Saloom, Megan                Adidas Team           17:02.45    8   
 -- Burke, Danielle              Austin Track               DNF  
 -- Felipe, Brenda               Texas Wesley               DNF  
 
Event 105  Women 5000 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roper, Cali                  Rice                  17:22.76   10   
  2 Salinas, Regina              Texas A&M-Cc          17:29.28    8   
  3 Ruiz, Gabriela               Midwestern S          17:45.22    6   
  4 Aguilar, Belinda             Lamar                 17:49.11    5   
  5 Olguin, Olivia               Sam Houston           18:05.43    4   
  6 Moreno, Ana                  Sam Houston           18:07.27    3   
  7 Campbell, Janel              Midwestern S          18:09.04    2   
  8 Krezonoski, Michelle         Midwestern S          18:14.72    1   
  9 LaBorde, Angela              Lamar                 18:18.46  
 10 Gonzalez, Abigail            Midwestern S          18:20.52  
 11 Storms, Corissa              McNeese Stat          18:24.43  
 12 Adams, Brittany              Midwestern S          18:31.39  
 13 Garcia, Brandie              Texas A&M-Cc          18:32.39  
 14 Trant, Chelsea               St. John's            18:34.78  
 15 Hays, Mary Kate              Louisiana Te          18:46.67  
 16 Covington, Angelina          McNeese Stat          18:48.33  
 17 Rossi, Alex                  Texas A&M-Cc          18:48.68  
 18 Warren, Kaitlynn             Lamar                 18:51.34  
 19 Salinas, Maira               Midwestern S          18:55.41  
 20 Saunders, Nora-Beth          Lamar                 19:10.42  
 21 Hardin, Samantha             Texas A&M-Cc          19:20.35  
 22 Cooper, Lauren               McNeese Stat          19:24.82  
 23 Brady, Eileen                Rice                  19:54.52  
 -- Mack, Cara                   Midwestern S               DNF  
 
Event 108  Men 10000 Meter Run University
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morton, Bryan                Team Rogue            32:01.18   10   
 
Event 108  Men 10000 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Romero, Isaac                Texas Southe          34:10.00   10   
  2 Alvardo, George              Texas Southe          36:58.32    8   
 -- Alvardo, Brian               Texas Southe               DNF  
 
Event 107  Women 10000 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diaz, Alyssa                 Utsa                  36:07.40   10   
  2 Balbontin, Isabel            Utsa                  36:16.03    8   
  3 Busquet, Gabriela            Houston Bapt          37:54.54    6   
  4 Wassef, Christina            Rice                  38:51.01    5   
  5 Sheehan, Kerstin             Utsa                  39:54.27    4   
  6 Polasek, Shelby              Texas A&M-Cc          40:01.13    3   
  7 Gonzalez, Saira              Texas A&M-Cc          42:01.94    2   
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS