RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 06:35 PM
                 J Fred Duckett Rice Twilight Meet - 4/20/2013                 
                        Rice University, Houston, Texas                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 12:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 UNA if finished in top 9
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Valerie Abadom                   Houston Bapt                
  2  Simone Martin                    Rice                        
  3  Valerie Vrana                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Erin Buck                        Houston Bapt                
  5  Olivia Wiliams                   Rice                        
  6  Jade Penick                      Houston Bapt                
  7  Sharae Robinson                  Rice                        
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 0:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 UNA if finished in top 9
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ernesto Aguilar                  Incarnate Wo                
  2  Andrew Martinez                  Incarnate Wo                
  3  Jake Adkins                      Houston Bapt                
  4  Nick Williams                    Rice                        
  5  Myrium Davis                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  6  Jarrett Gilliam                  Houston Bapt                
  7  Chance Dziuk                     Incarnate Wo                
  8  Nathan Grooms                    Unattached                  
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 5:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 UNA if finished in top 9
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kelsey Oelze                     Trinity (Tex                
  2  Erin Buck                        Houston Bapt                
  3  Denisha Nichols                  Lamar                       
  4  Laura Campbell                   Trinity (Tex                
  5  Anecia Richardson                Trinity (Tex                
  6  Valerie Vrana                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Jade Penick                      Houston Bapt                
  8  Olivia Wiliams                   Rice                        
  9  Claire Uke                       Rice                        
 10  Sharae Robinson                  Rice                        
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 0:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 UNA if finished in top 9
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ernesto Aguilar                  Incarnate Wo                
  2  Andrew Martinez                  Incarnate Wo                
  3  Ryan Harlan                      UNAT-Rice                   
  4  Chance Dziuk                     Incarnate Wo                
  5  Jake Adkins                      Houston Bapt                
  6  Jarrett Gilliam                  Houston Bapt                
  7  Alex Zinchenko                   Rice                        
  8  Nick Gazis                       UNAT-Rice                   
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 5:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 una if finished in top 9 only
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ernesto Aguilar                  Incarnate Wo                
  2  Chris Sanders                    Rice                        
  3  Clayton Chaney                   Rice                        
  4  Will Winston                     UNAT-Rice                   
  5  Jarrett Gilliam                  Houston Bapt                
  6  Jake Adkins                      Houston Bapt                
  7  Christian Garcia                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  Ryan Harlan                      UNAT-Rice                   
  9  Alex Zinchenko                   Rice                        
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 0:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 una if finished in top 9 only
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shayla Green                     Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Laura Campbell                   Trinity (Tex                
  3  Hannah Peterson                  Incarnate Wo                
  4  Zariah Noyola                    Incarnate Wo                
  5  Valerie Abadom                   Houston Bapt                
  6  Kelsey Oelze                     Trinity (Tex                
  7  Jade Penick                      Houston Bapt                
  8  Erin Buck                        Houston Bapt                
  9  Anecia Richardson                Trinity (Tex                
 10  Valerie Vrana                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 11  Amber Metoyer                    Unattached                  
 12  Claire Uke                       Rice                        
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 5:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 UNA if finished in top 9
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rebecca Earle                    Trinity (Tex                
  2  Larissa Ikelle                   Rice                        
  3  Chinnoya Adiukwu                 Houston Bapt                
  4  Jesse Drummond                   Rice                        
  5  Hannah Peterson                  Incarnate Wo                
  6  Amber Metoyer                    Unattached                  
  7  Lilya Piskunova                  Incarnate Wo                
  8  Cassie Juarez                    Houston Bapt                
  9  Kelsey Oelze                     Trinity (Tex                
 10  Samantha Alvarez                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 0:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 UNA if finished in top 9
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tyler Chovanec                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
  2  Nicholas Brown                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Clayton Chaney                   Rice                        
  4  Chris Sanders                    Rice                        
  5  Thomas Stoltz                    Unattached                  
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 5:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kinsey Miller                    Trinity (Tex                
  2  Taylor Gloor                     Trinity (Tex                
  3  Marissa Shinsky                  Incarnate Wo                
  4  Emily Shiraki                    Trinity (Tex                
  5  Alicia Janke                     Rice                        
  6  Samantha Alvarez                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Leslie Beard                     Lamar                       
  8  Kat Schauerhamer                 Unattached                  
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 0:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chris Sanders                    Rice                        
  2  Jason Azar                       Trinity (Tex                
  3  Trevor Engle                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Joey Kozak                       Trinity (Tex                
  5  Cody Williams                    Lamar                       
  6  Clayton Chaney                   Rice                        
  7  Nicholas Brown                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  Jared Parker                     Lamar                       
  9  Cory Williams                    Unattached                  
 10  Karl Pierce                      Rice                        
 11  Jacob Ulbricht                   Incarnate Wo                
 12  Dylan Reidesel                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 13  Eduardo Alexander                Incarnate Wo                
 14  Francisco Leon                   Unattached                  
 15  Hayden Woods                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
 16  Jordan Yamoah                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 17  Shea Kearney                     Unattached                  
 18  Chris Pillow                     Rice                        
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 5:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 UNA if finished in top 9
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shawn O'Brien                    Houston Bapt                
  2  David Stroud                     Trinity (Tex                
  3  Saheed Okunnu                    Houston Bapt                
  4  Darrell Dotson                   Houston Bapt                
  5  Garrison Fick                    Houston Bapt                
  6  Matt Rayeski                     Trinity (Tex                
  7  Brendan Grady                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  Frantz Goring                    Incarnate Wo                
  9  Trevor Engle                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
 10  Brice Christian                  Houston Bapt                
 11  Ackeme Brown                     Ramapo                      
 12  Cory Williams                    Unattached                  
 13  Matthew Harris                   Incarnate Wo                
 14  Chris Sanders                    Rice                        
 15  Lyndale Brown                    Incarnate Wo                
 16  Clayton Chaney                   Rice                        
 17  Ben Pressley                     Rice                        
 18  Sumbo Adeniran                   Unattached                  
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 0:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 UNA if finished in top 9
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Matthew Crockett                 Incarnate Wo                
  2  Vincent Omegba                   Trinity (Tex                
  3  Dasheen Ellis-Dall               TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Garrison Fick                    Houston Bapt                
  5  Saheed Okunnu                    Houston Bapt                
  6  Micah Bowles                     Unattached                  
  7  Warith Fennoy                    Southern-NO                 
 
Event 36  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 5:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 UNA if finished in top 9
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ashlyn Green                     Incarnate Wo                
  2  Isabella Baptiste                Texas A&M-CC                
  3  Jontavia Dailey                  Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Elvira Gonzalez                  Incarnate Wo                
  5  Brittney Holcombe                Incarnate Wo                
  6  Ebony Moore                      Incarnate Wo                
  7  Salome Wilfred                   Trinity (Tex                
  8  Tarah Lacossade                  TAMU-Kingsvi                
  9  Reagan Jones                     Houston Bapt                
 10  Cassie Juarez                    Houston Bapt                
 11  Stephanie Nelson                 Incarnate Wo                
 12  Aricela Alvarez                  TAMU-Kingsvi                
 13  Elizabeth Edohoukwa              Incarnate Wo                
 14  Desiree Scott                    Houston Bapt                
 15  Ekaete Edohoukwa                 Incarnate Wo                
 16  Amanda Haven                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
 17  Anita Rogers                     Ramapo                      
 18  Erin Brown                       Lamar                       
 19  Carissa Hill                     Lamar                       
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 0:00 PM
 9 collegiates to finals + up to 3 UNA if finished in top 9
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jontavia Dailey                  Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Kourtney Lofton                  Houston Bapt                
  3  Lilya Piskunova                  Incarnate Wo                
  4  Desiree Scott                    Houston Bapt                
  5  Tarah Lacossade                  TAMU-Kingsvi                
  6  Ekaete Edohoukwa                 Incarnate Wo                
  7  Saschelle Slaughter              Lamar                       
  8  Simone Martin                    Rice                        
  9  Elizabeth Edohoukwa              Incarnate Wo                
 10  Aricela Alvarez                  TAMU-Kingsvi                
 11  Anita Rogers                     Ramapo                      
 12  Erin Brown                       Lamar                       
 13  Funmi Jimoh/NIKE                 UNAT-Rice                   
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 5:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Isabella Baptiste                Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Sarah Pickett                    Trinity (Tex                
  3  Micah Nolan                      Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Jasmine Waring                   Incarnate Wo                
  5  Elana Edwards                    Trinity (Tex                
  6  Morgan Yarbrough                 Rice                        
  7  Amanda Haven                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  Marissa Shinsky                  Incarnate Wo                
  9  Belle MacFarlane                 Rice                        
 10  Samantha Alvarez                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 0:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shawn O'Brien                    Houston Bapt                
  2  George Warren                    Trinity (Tex                
  3  Lyndale Brown                    Incarnate Wo                
  4  Garrison Fick                    Houston Bapt                
  5  Matthew Crockett                 Incarnate Wo                
  6  Thomas Waclawczyk                TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Kaleb Henry                      Unattached -                
  8  Aaron Gordon                     Unattached -                
  9  Zach Griffith                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 10  Quincy Obeng                     Texas A&M-CC                
 11  Tyler Wiest                      Rice                        
 12  Davis Iheanacho                  Unattached -                
 13  Jack Spinks                      Rice                        
 14  Jonathan Reece                   Lamar                       
 15  Roger De La Cruz                 Texas A&M-CC                
 16  Jeron Robinson                   TAMU-Kingsvi                

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS