RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 01:50 PM
                 J Fred Duckett Rice Twilight Meet - 4/20/2013                 
                        Rice University, Houston, Texas                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 4:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ashlyn Green                     Incarnate Wo                
  4  LaTisha Staten                   Unattached                  
  5  Idara Otu                        Unattached                  
  6  Maris Wisdom                     Unattached                  
  7  Logan Nelson                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
Section 2  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Lawanda Sanders                  Incarnate Wo                
  2  Chasity Peters                   Lamar                       
  3  Bailey Drury                     Trinity (Tex                
  4  Shanice Pendergast               Texas A&M-CC                
  5  Precious Knighton                Rice                        
  6  Kenisa Haynes                    Houston Bapt                
  7  Leonie Robinson                  Southern-NO                 
  8  Brittany Stafford                TAMU-Kingsvi                
Section 3  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Elzbieta Gawron                  Lamar                       
  2  Sarah Shim                       Lamar                       
  3  Kathy Trevino                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Amber Perry                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  5  Tyneisha McCoy                   Rice                        
  6  Shaneve Swift                    Incarnate Wo                
  7  Sharonda Bryant                  Houston Bapt                
  8  Jasmine Waring                   Incarnate Wo                
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 4:35 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Breland Coleman                  Rice                        
  5  Will Paulus                      Trinity (Tex                
  6  Connor Cohick                    Trinity (Tex                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Austin Agrella                   Trinity (Tex                
  3  Darryl McCullum                  Houston Bapt                
  4  JC Lee Guzman                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  5  Leonard Spearman                 Unattached                  
  6  Jerrell Cook                     Unattached                  
  7  George Warren                    Trinity (Tex                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mike McIntosh                    Trinity (Tex                
  2  Erwin Oliva                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Frantz Goring                    Incarnate Wo                
  4  DJ Kirby                         Unattached                  
  5  Quentin Summers                  Unattached                  
  6  Lacarl Hayes                     Unattached                  
  7  Jerome Brooks                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  Korey Malone                     Houston Bapt                
Section 4  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Jarell McFarland                 Houston Bapt                
  2  Jose Galvan                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Kyle Denny                       Rice                        
  4  Ronnie Whitty                    Lamar                       
  5  Rushian Murray                   Southern-NO                 
  6  Tyler Garibay                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Cody McDonnough                  Incarnate Wo                
  8  David Hicks                      Houston Bapt                
Section 5  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Trey Davis                       Lamar                       
  2  LaDarien Harris                  Houston Bapt                
  3  Hodson Harding                   Rice                        
  4  Stevorn Richards                 Southern-NO                 
  5  Joshua Mwangi                    Southern-NO                 
  6  Brice Christian                  Houston Bapt                
  7  Christopher Dewitt               Incarnate Wo                
  8  David Carrillo                   Texas A&M-CC                
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 4:45 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Rebecca Earle                    Trinity (Tex                
  5  Crysta Hollins                   Incarnate Wo                
  6  Sara Breshears                   Trinity (Tex                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Mignon Achi                      Unattached                  
  3  Jasmine Hammonds                 Ramapo                      
  4  Mary Kate Stewart                Trinity (Tex                
  5  Stephanie Garcia                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
  6  Eboni collins                    Texas A&M-CC                
  7  Salome Wilfred                   Trinity (Tex                
Section 3  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Gina Germinario                  Ramapo                      
  2  Whitney Handy                    Incarnate Wo                
  3  Santia Deck                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Stephanie Nelson                 Incarnate Wo                
  5  Anita Rogers                     Ramapo                      
  6  Chelsea Clark                    Ramapo                      
  7  Ekaete Edohoukwa                 Incarnate Wo                
  8  Sydney Wandix                    Lamar                       
Section 4  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Skyla Williams                   Houston Bapt                
  2  Cherrelle Richardson             TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Daniela Anane-Bedokah            Incarnate Wo                
  4  Lakesha Cameron                  Houston Bapt                
  5  Brittane Gaines                  Houston Bapt                
  6  Candace Springer                 Rice                        
  7  Ashley Rosebrough                Texas A&M-CC                
  8  Brittney Holcombe                Incarnate Wo                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 4:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Darian Sommers                   Trinity (Tex                
  2  Darrell Dotson                   Houston Bapt                
  3  Matt Rayeski                     Trinity (Tex                
  4  Steven Sannoh                    Trinity (Tex                
  5  Jonathan Edwards                 Lamar                       
  6  Desmond King                     Trinity (Tex                
  7  Michael Detana                   Houston Bapt                
  8  Eddie Gants                      Stephen F. A                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  James Gilbert                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  2  Alex Bennett                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  kevin thompson                   CPTC New Bal                
  4  Tim Price                        UNAT-Texas A                
  5  mark foster                      Unattached                  
  6  Darren Ross                      Unattached                  
  7  Brendan Grady                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  Catrell Butler                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
Section 3  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  2  Trey Finnex                      Lamar                       
  3  Matthew Harris                   Incarnate Wo                
  4  Will Beasley                     Rice                        
  5  Corey Gray                       Southern-NO                 
  6  Dylan Bradley                    Rice                        
  7  Brandon Boyd                     Houston Bapt                
  8  Daryl Ansley                     Ramapo                      
Section 4  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  CJ Griggs                        TAMU-Kingsvi                
  2  Ackeme Brown                     Ramapo                      
  3  Christopher Dewitt               Incarnate Wo                
  4  Joseph Soza                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  5  Tommy Brown                      Incarnate Wo                
  6  Corbin Whalum                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Marquis Cardinal                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  Eric July                        Texas A&M-CC                
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 5:05 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Travis Ish                       Trinity (Tex                
  2  Horace Grant                     Unattached                  
  3  Kirk Gulliver                    Trinity (Tex                
  4  Charles Hall                     Incarnate Wo                
  5  Alexander Milbert                Trinity (Tex                
  6  Juan Hernandez                   Trinity (Tex                
  7  Sam Dufford                      Houston                     
  8  Xavier Hancock                   Unattached                  
  9  Rudy Esparza                     Trinity (Tex                
 10  Chris Johnson                    Houston Bapt                
 11  Tyler Patterson                  Trinity (Tex                
Section 2  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  2  Jordan Claypool                  Houston Bapt                
  3  James Broussard                  Houston                     
  4  Anthony Aguinaga                 Houston Bapt                
  5  Kenneth Shirley                  Houston                     
  6  Jamahl Callaway                  Houston                     
  7  Ian Plantz                       Trinity (Tex                
  8  Trevor Walker                    Houston                     
  9  Jalen Wade                       UNAT-Houston                
 10  Eric Alexander                   Houston                     
 11  Nathan Pineda                    UNAT-Houston                
 12  Wesley McGhee                    Texas A&M-CC                
 13  Sammy Abuhamra                   Rice                        
 14  Idara Effiong                    Lamar                       
Section 3  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Valentinas Rudys                 Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Michal Idziak                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Joshua Prado                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Cordarius Franks                 Texas A&M-CC                
  5  Mike Troop                       Rice                        
  6  Rushian Murray                   Southern-NO                 
  7  Harry Sagel                      Rice                        
  8  Brandon Lacy                     Texas A&M-CC                
  9  Bryce Johnston                   Texas A&M-CC                
 10  Colin English                    Ramapo                      
 11  TaMar Hicks                      Lamar                       
 12  Jacob Phillips                   Dallas Bapti                
 13  Daniel Pessing                   UNAT-Rice                   
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 5:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Rebecca Earle                    Trinity (Tex                
  5  Ashlyn Green                     Incarnate Wo                
  6  Sara Breshears                   Trinity (Tex                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Tolley St.Clair                  Trinity (Tex                
  3  Bailey Drury                     Trinity (Tex                
  4  Logan Nelson                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  5  Jasmine Hammonds                 Ramapo                      
  6  Chasity Peters                   Lamar                       
  7  Reagan Jones                     Houston Bapt                
  8  Stephanie Garcia                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Santia Deck                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  2  Eboni collins                    Texas A&M-CC                
  3  Brittany Stafford                TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Simone Martin                    Rice                        
  5  Idara Otu                        Unattached                  
  6  Elizabeth Edohoukwa              Incarnate Wo                
  7  Salome Wilfred                   Trinity (Tex                
  8  Cherrelle Richardson             TAMU-Kingsvi                
Section 4  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Sydney Wandix                    Lamar                       
  2  Ebony Moore                      Incarnate Wo                
  3  Sarah Shim                       Lamar                       
  4  Amber Perry                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  5  Chelsea Clark                    Ramapo                      
  6  Anita Rogers                     Ramapo                      
  7  Ashley Rosebrough                Texas A&M-CC                
  8  Elzbieta Gawron                  Lamar                       
Section 5  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Daniela Anane-Bedokah            Incarnate Wo                
  2  Leonie Robinson                  Southern-NO                 
  3  Tyneisha McCoy                   Rice                        
  4  Skyla Williams                   Houston Bapt                
  5  Candace Springer                 Rice                        
  6  Lakesha Cameron                  Houston Bapt                
  7  Precious Knighton                Rice                        
  8  Kathy Trevino                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/20/2013 - 5:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Michael Detana                   Houston Bapt                
  2  Eddie Gants                      Stephen F. A                
  3  Connor Cohick                    Trinity (Tex                
  4  Will Paulus                      Trinity (Tex                
  5  David Stroud                     Trinity (Tex                
  6  Mike McIntosh                    Trinity (Tex                
  7  Matt Rayeski                     Trinity (Tex                
  8  Riley Walker                     Trinity (Tex                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Brendan Grady                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  2  Joseph Soza                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Marquis Cardinal                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Erwin Oliva                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  5  Jonathan Edwards                 Lamar                       
  6  Jerome Brooks                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Ronnie Whitty                    Lamar                       
  8  Cody Wolfe                       Trinity (Tex                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jerrell Cook                     Unattached                  
  2  Lacarl Hayes                     Unattached                  
  3  Patrick Pyle                     Unattached                  
  4  kevin thompson                   CPTC New Bal                
  5  Tim Price                        UNAT-Texas A                
  6  Quentin Summers                  Unattached                  
  7  Jared McNiel                     Unattached                  
  8  DJ Kirby                         Unattached                  
Section 4  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Jose Galvan                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  2  Tyler Garibay                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Eric July                        Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Dylan Bradley                    Rice                        
  5  Stevorn Richards                 Southern-NO                 
  6  Ben Pressley                     Rice                        
  7  Will Beasley                     Rice                        
  8  Trey Davis                       Lamar                       
Section 5  Timed Finals - Competing Later
  1  Trey Finnex                      Lamar                       
  2  Brandon Boyd                     Houston Bapt                
  3  Daryl Ansley                     Ramapo                      
  4  Sheldon Williams                 Southern-NO                 
  5  Tommy Brown                      Incarnate Wo                
  6  Ackeme Brown                     Ramapo                      
  7  Joshua Mwangi                    Southern-NO                 
  8  Corbin Whalum                    TAMU-Kingsvi                

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS