RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        Shirley Crowe Combined Events Classic - 3/19/2013 to 3/20/2013         
                                Rice University                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita State               
  3  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling                
  4  Bray, Wesley                     UNA                         
  5  Chaney, Clayton                  Rice                        
  6  Pyle, Patrick                    UNA                         
  7  Sanders, Chris                   Rice                        
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Rhodes, Cody                     SFA                         
  3  Griffith, Mac                    Wichita State               
  4  Boese, Toby                      Wichita State               
  5  Davis, Jamal                     SFA                         
  6  Young, Aaron                     Shocker Track Cl            
  7  Hickey, Justin                   Wichita State               
  8                                                               
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pyle, Patrick                    UNA                         
  2  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling                
  3  Hickey, Justin                   Wichita State               
  4  Sanders, Chris                   Rice                        
  5  Boese, Toby                      Wichita State               
  6  Chaney, Clayton                  Rice                        
  7  Rhodes, Cody                     SFA                         
  8  Young, Aaron                     Shocker Track Cl            
  9  Davis, Jamal                     SFA                         
 10  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita State               
 11  Bray, Wesley                     UNA                         
 12  Griffith, Mac                    Wichita State               
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Davis, Jamal                     SFA                         
  2  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita State               
  3  Rhodes, Cody                     SFA                         
  4  Young, Aaron                     Shocker Track Cl            
  5  Bray, Wesley                     UNA                         
  6  Pyle, Patrick                    UNA                         
  7  Boese, Toby                      Wichita State               
  8  Griffith, Mac                    Wichita State               
  9  Chaney, Clayton                  Rice                        
 10  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling                
 11  Hickey, Justin                   Wichita State               
 12  Sanders, Chris                   Rice                        
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita State               
  2  Hickey, Justin                   Wichita State               
  3  Chaney, Clayton                  Rice                        
  4  Young, Aaron                     Shocker Track Cl            
  5  Rhodes, Cody                     SFA                         
  6  Bray, Wesley                     UNA                         
  7  Sanders, Chris                   Rice                        
  8  Griffith, Mac                    Wichita State               
  9  Boese, Toby                      Wichita State               
 10  Davis, Jamal                     SFA                         
 11  Pyle, Patrick                    UNA                         
 12  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling                
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Pyle, Patrick                    UNA                         
  4  Griffith, Mac                    Wichita State               
  5  Hickey, Justin                   Wichita State               
  6  Sanders, Chris                   Rice                        
  7  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita State               
  8  Davis, Jamal                     SFA                         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2                                                               
  3  Bray, Wesley                     UNA                         
  4  Boese, Toby                      Wichita State               
  5  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling                
  6  Chaney, Clayton                  Rice                        
  7  Rhodes, Cody                     SFA                         
  8  Young, Aaron                     Shocker Track Cl            
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Boese, Toby                      Wichita State               
  2                                                               
  3  Davis, Jamal                     SFA                         
  4                                                               
  5  Chaney, Clayton                  Rice                        
  6                                                               
  7  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita State               
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Pyle, Patrick                    UNA                         
  2                                                               
  3  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling                
  4                                                               
  5  Sanders, Chris                   Rice                        
  6                                                               
  7  Young, Aaron                     Shocker Track Cl            
  8                                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bray, Wesley                     UNA                         
  2                                                               
  3  Rhodes, Cody                     SFA                         
  4                                                               
  5  Hickey, Justin                   Wichita State               
  6                                                               
  7  Griffith, Mac                    Wichita State               
  8                                                               
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hickey, Justin                   Wichita State               
  2  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling                
  3  Sanders, Chris                   Rice                        
  4  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita State               
  5  Young, Aaron                     Shocker Track Cl            
  6  Pyle, Patrick                    UNA                         
  7  Chaney, Clayton                  Rice                        
  8  Griffith, Mac                    Wichita State               
  9  Davis, Jamal                     SFA                         
 10  Boese, Toby                      Wichita State               
 11  Bray, Wesley                     UNA                         
 12  Rhodes, Cody                     SFA                         
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bray, Wesley                     UNA                         
  2  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling                
  3  Young, Aaron                     Shocker Track Cl            
  4  Hickey, Justin                   Wichita State               
  5  Griffith, Mac                    Wichita State               
  6  Boese, Toby                      Wichita State               
  7  Sanders, Chris                   Rice                        
  8  Rhodes, Cody                     SFA                         
  9  Pyle, Patrick                    UNA                         
 10  Davis, Jamal                     SFA                         
 11  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita State               
 12  Chaney, Clayton                  Rice                        
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chaney, Clayton                  Rice                        
  2  Boese, Toby                      Wichita State               
  3  Young, Aaron                     Shocker Track Cl            
  4  Bray, Wesley                     UNA                         
  5  Griffith, Mac                    Wichita State               
  6  Sanders, Chris                   Rice                        
  7  Pyle, Patrick                    UNA                         
  8  Hickey, Justin                   Wichita State               
  9  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita State               
 10  Davis, Jamal                     SFA                         
 11  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling                
 12  Rhodes, Cody                     SFA                         
 
Event 3  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Griffith, Mac                    Wichita State               
  2  Young, Aaron                     Shocker Track Cl            
  3  Chaney, Clayton                  Rice                        
  4  Boese, Toby                      Wichita State               
  5  Bray, Wesley                     UNA                         
  6  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling                
  7  Pyle, Patrick                    UNA                         
  8  Sanders, Chris                   Rice                        
  9  Davis, Jamal                     SFA                         
 10  Hickey, Justin                   Wichita State               
 11  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita State               
 12  Rhodes, Cody                     SFA                         

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS