RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2013 05:41 PM
                          C-USA Indoor Championships                           
              CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/23/2013 to 2/24/2013              
                              Track - 200m banked                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Collegiate: c  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
  C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.69Q  1 
  2 Bryce Robinson            FR Tulsa                     6.70Q  2 
  3 Mark Jackson              JR UTEP                      6.72q  1 
  4 Torrance Hunt             JR ECU                       6.77q  1 
  5 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                       6.78q  2 
  6 John Teeters              FR Tulsa                     6.81q  1 
  7 Michael Neal              SO ECU                       6.87q  1 
  8 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                      6.89q  2 
  9 Liroy Cage                FR USM                       6.91   2 
 10 Hunter Furr               JR ECU                       6.95   1 
 11 James Arnett              FR Houston                   7.03   2 
 12 Will Beasley              SO Rice                      7.08   1 
 13 Jordan Crump              SO USM                       7.14   2 
 -- Justin Sims               SR USM                        DNF   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
  C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
   CrossPlex: S  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Robinson            FR Tulsa                     6.67   10   
  2 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.71    8   
  3 Torrance Hunt             JR ECU                       6.73    6   
  4 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                       6.78    5   
  5 John Teeters              FR Tulsa                     6.83    4   
  6 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                      6.92    3   
  7 Michael Neal              SO ECU                       6.94    2   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two-section final
 Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
  Collegiate: c 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 20.65  1/11/2013   Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Robinson            FR Tulsa                    21.23q  1 
  2 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  21.36q  3 
  3 Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                    21.61q  4 
  4 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                  21.64q  2 
  5 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  21.66q  5 
  6 Michael Neal              SO ECU                      21.69q  1 
  7 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                      21.80q  4 
  8 Kyron Joseph              JR UTEP                     21.83q  3 
  9 Liroy Cage                FR USM                      22.01   5 
 10 Derrick Johnson           FR USM                      22.01   2 
 11 Hunter Furr               JR ECU                      22.03   3 
 12 Kristian Dillard          SO UTEP                     22.11   5 
 13 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                     22.31   1 
 14 Jordan Crump              SO USM                      22.33   4 
 15 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  22.42   1 
 16 James Arnett              FR Houston                  22.45   4 
 17 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     22.60   3 
 18 John Teeters              FR Tulsa                    23.08   2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Two-section final
 Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
  Collegiate: c 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
   CrossPlex: S 20.65  1/11/2013   Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  20.99   2  10   
  2 Bryce Robinson            FR Tulsa                    21.19   2   8   
  3 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                  21.34   2   6   
  4 Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                    21.47   1   5   
  5 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  21.49   1   4   
  6 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                      21.64   1   3   
  7 Michael Neal              SO ECU                      21.83   1   2   
  8 Kyron Joseph              JR UTEP                     22.34   2   1   
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Two-section final;
 Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
  Collegiate: c 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  C-USA Meet: m 46.74  2/26/2012   Errol Nolan, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  46.92q  2 
  2 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  48.24q  4 
  3 Abiola Onakoya            JR UTEP                     48.35q  1 
  4 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                  48.61q  1 
  5 Elbert Rogers             FR USM                      48.77q  5 
  6 Quinton Harley            SR ECU                      48.82q  2 
  7 Garrett Hughey            SR Houston                  48.82q  1 
  8 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  48.93q  5 
  9 Carnell Horn              FR UTEP                     49.25   1 
 10 A-Shawni Mitchell         SO UTEP                     49.26   4 
 11 Ben McKinzie              JR ECU                      49.38   3 
 12 Brandon Williams          JR Memphis                  49.46   3 
 13 Andrew Jameson            JR Tulsa                    50.55   2 
 14 Bryan Earl                FR USM                      51.44   5 
 15 Derrick Johnson           FR USM                      52.30   4 
 16 Orain McLeggon            JR USM                      54.80   5 
 -- Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                       FS   3 
 -- Jermaine Fyffe            FR Houston                     DQ   3  No check in
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Two-section final;
 Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
  Collegiate: c 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  C-USA Meet: m 46.74  2/26/2012   Errol Nolan, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  47.21   2  10   
  2 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  48.40   1   8   
  3 Abiola Onakoya            JR UTEP                     48.62   1   6   
  4 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  48.83   2   5   
  5 Elbert Rogers             FR USM                      48.86   2   4   
  6 Garrett Hughey            SR Houston                  49.05   1   3   
  7 Quinton Harley            SR ECU                      49.12   1   2   
  8 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                1:15.83   2   1   
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Collegiate: c 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
  C-USA Meet: m 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   CrossPlex: S 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simon Greiner             FR Tulsa                  1:53.19Q  1 
  2 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                1:54.02Q  2 
  3 Chris O'Hare              SR Tulsa                  1:54.14Q  3 
  4 Jakub Trzasalski          JR ECU                    1:53.88Q  1 
  5 Harry Sagel               FR Rice                   1:54.21Q  2 
  6 Michael Quercia           JR ECU                    1:54.34Q  3 
  7 Godfrey Fayne             FR Memphis                1:54.51q  2 
  8 Mark Fernando             SO Houston                1:54.67q  2 
  9 Daniel Tarango            FR UTEP                   1:55.04   1 
 10 Antonio Palmer            JR ECU                    1:55.20   3 
 11 Brian Tabb                JR Tulsa                  1:55.40   1 
 12 Dylan Traywick            FR ECU                    1:55.40   3 
 13 Brandon Dunford           SO ECU                    1:55.86   1 
 14 Mike Troop                SR Rice                   1:56.34   2 
 15 Keanan Joyner             SO Memphis                1:56.84   1 
 16 Trent Scott               SR Memphis                1:57.45   3 
 17 Julien Wolf               SO Memphis                1:57.84   3 
 18 Sammy Abuhamra            JR Rice                   1:58.20   2 
 19 Manuel Lopez III          FR UTEP                   1:58.82   2 
 20 Eric Alexander            SO Houston                1:59.13   1 
 21 Jeremy Rice               SO Memphis                1:59.56   2 
 22 Justin Pinkston           JR Memphis                2:00.22   3 
 23 Ramon Garcia              SO UTEP                   2:02.59   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
  C-USA Meet: m 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   CrossPlex: S 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris O'Hare              SR Tulsa                  1:52.84   10   
  2 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                1:53.95    8   
  3 Michael Quercia           JR ECU                    1:54.04    6   
  4 Jakub Trzasalski          JR ECU                    1:54.07    5   
  5 Simon Greiner             FR Tulsa                  1:54.79    4   
  6 Harry Sagel               FR Rice                   1:55.64    3   
  7 Godfrey Fayne             FR Memphis                1:56.96    2   
  8 Mark Fernando             SO Houston                1:59.21    1   
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 If 14 entries or less, run as one race
 If there is a scratch in Sec 2, move 645-Cline from Sec 1 as 13
 If there are 2 scratches overall, combine into 1 race by adding
 Sec 1 runners to Sec 2, as positions 13, 14, etc.
  Collegiate: c 3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
  C-USA Meet: m 4:00.82  2/24/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
   CrossPlex: S 4:05.14  2/9/2013    Niklas Buhner, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris O'Hare              SR Tulsa                  4:15.89   2  10   
  2 Anthony Rotich            SO UTEP                   4:16.57   2   8   
  3 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                4:17.63   2   6   
  4 Elkana Rotich             JR UTEP                   4:17.89   2   5   
  5 Danny Thater              JR Tulsa                  4:18.00   2   4   
  6 Drevan Anderson Kaapa     JR Houston                4:19.21   2   3   
  7 Austin Carter             SO Memphis                4:19.46   2   2   
  8 Alex Weinheimer           JR Rice                   4:19.70   2   1   
  9 William Cline             FR ECU                    4:19.95   1 
 10 James Maglasang           JR Memphis                4:20.92   2 
 11 Jake McDonnell            FR Tulsa                  4:22.51   2 
 12 Austin Miller             SO ECU                    4:23.68   1 
 13 Trevor Walker             FR Houston                4:24.22   1 
 14 William Roberts           FR Rice                   4:24.67   2 
 15 Julien Wolf               SO Memphis                4:27.29   2 
 16 Lexington Turner          SO Houston                4:35.21   1 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Two-section final; Top 12 seeds in the second section
 If there are scratches in Section 2, move from Sec. 1 in this
 order: 711-Kuhman, 800-Maiyo, 736-Llamas, 735-Firth, 776-Mayer
 If 16  or fewer check in, run as one race
  Collegiate: c 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
  C-USA Meet: m 8:11.13  2/26/2012   Paulo Pinheiro, Tulsa                     
   CrossPlex: S 8:09.67  3/3/2012    D.J. McMillan, Georgia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Rotich            SO UTEP                   8:06.46S  2  10   
  2 Paulo Pinheiro            SR Tulsa                  8:16.70   2   8   
  3 Marc Scott                FR Tulsa                  8:16.85   2   6   
  4 Tim Rackers               SO Tulsa                  8:17.70   2   5   
  5 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                8:19.60   2   4   
  6 Elkana Rotich             JR UTEP                   8:24.53   2   3   
  7 Danny Thater              JR Tulsa                  8:24.89   2   2   
  8 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                   8:27.78   2   1   
  9 Dennis Hodapp             JR Tulsa                  8:27.79   2 
 10 Emmett Cookson            JR Tulsa                  8:33.26   1 
 11 Travis Roberts            JR Rice                   8:34.56   2 
 12 James llamas              SR Rice                   8:34.72   1 
 13 Elphas Maiyo              SO UTEP                   8:34.96   1 
 14 Adam Johnson              SO Tulsa                  8:35.82   1 
 15 Kevin Mayer               JR Tulsa                  8:37.49   1 
 16 Dan Kuhman                SO Memphis                8:44.47   2 
 17 Jake McDonnell            FR Tulsa                  8:48.13   1 
 18 John Cavallo              JR Rice                   8:49.45   2 
 19 Will Firth                SO Rice                   8:50.73   1 
 20 Aidan Galasso             JR Memphis                9:01.53   1 
 21 William Roberts           FR Rice                   9:11.13   1 
 -- Brian Tabb                JR Tulsa                      DNF   1 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
  C-USA Meet: m 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
   CrossPlex: S 14:11.79  2/25/2012   Paulo Pinheiro, Tulsa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Rotich            SO UTEP                  14:17.43   10   
  2 Paulo Pinheiro            SR Tulsa                 14:23.64    8   
  3 Marc Scott                FR Tulsa                 14:25.70    6   
  4 Tim Rackers               SO Tulsa                 14:26.28    5   
  5 Dennis Hodapp             JR Tulsa                 14:28.53    4   
  6 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                  14:29.08    3   
  7 John Cavallo              JR Rice                  14:40.34    2   
  8 Elphas Maiyo              SO UTEP                  14:44.70    1   
  9 Dan Kuhman                SO Memphis               14:48.54  
 10 Emmett Cookson            JR Tulsa                 15:01.96  
 11 Kevin Mayer               JR Tulsa                 15:09.45  
 12 James llamas              SR Rice                  15:13.60  
 13 Will Firth                SO Rice                  15:22.71  
 14 Adam Johnson              SO Tulsa                 15:26.63  
 15 James Broussard           FR Houston               15:42.05  
 16 Aidan Galasso             JR Memphis               15:42.91  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Collegiate: c  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
   CrossPlex: S  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Samuels            SR ECU                       7.84Q  3 
  2 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   7.98Q  2 
  3 Randy McCoy               SO USM                       8.02Q  1 
  4 Tyrell Forde              SO Memphis                   8.12q  1 
  5 Leon Bullock              JR Houston                   8.15q  3 
  6 Demonte Wilson            FR ECU                       8.23q  2 
  7 Quinton Harley            SR ECU                       8.28q  2 
  8 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   8.32q  1 
  9 Filip Drozdowski          FR Rice                      8.35   1 
 10 Sven Zellner              FR UTEP                      8.43   1 
 11 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     8.44   2 
 12 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   8.50   2 
 13 Aaron Willett             FR Memphis                   8.53   3 
 14 Jordan Hofbauer           JR Houston                   8.53   1 
 15 Rashun Prince             JR USM                       8.54   3 
 16 Bryan Earl                FR USM                       8.83   2 
 -- Courtland Wells           SO USM                        DNF   3 
 -- Orain McLeggon            JR USM                        DNF   3 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
  C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
   CrossPlex: S  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Samuels            SR ECU                       7.91   10   
  2 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   7.95    8   
  3 Randy McCoy               SO USM                       7.96    6   
  4 Tyrell Forde              SO Memphis                   8.11    5   
  5 Demonte Wilson            FR ECU                       8.18    4   
  6 Leon Bullock              JR Houston                   8.24    3   
  7 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   8.38    2   
  8 Quinton Harley            SR ECU                       8.53    1   
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Two-section final - If there are scratches from the second heat
 event will be redrawn
  Collegiate: c 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida                                   
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
  C-USA Meet: m 3:11.64  2/26/2012   UTEP                                      
                         A Mitchell, A Onakoya, S Hamm, C Kock             
   CrossPlex: S 3:07.59  1/12/2013   Florida                                   
                         N Glass, H Graham, Jr, D. Dukes, A Hall           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UTEP                                                3:14.02   2  10   
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
  2 Tulsa                                               3:14.17   2   8   
     1) Matt Davis SR                   2) Julian Frazier JR              
     3) Andrew Jameson JR               4) Bryce Robinson FR              
  3 East Carolina                                       3:16.39   2   6   
     1) Quinton Harley SR               2) Cameron Hudson FR              
     3) Ben McKinzie JR                 4) Jakub Trzasalski JR            
  4 Houston                                             3:16.40   2   5   
     1) Xavier Boyd SO                  2) Jermaine Fyffe FR              
     3) Jordan Hofbauer JR              4) Garrett Hughey SR              
  5 Southern Miss                                       3:20.48   1   4   
     1) Derrick Johnson FR              2) Jordan Crump SO                
     3) Bryan Earl FR                   4) Elbert Rogers FR               
  6 Memphis                                             3:20.87   1   3   
     1) Brandon Williams JR             2) Ojike Maat SR                  
     3) Jeremy Rice SO                  4) Godfrey Fayne FR               
  7 Rice                                                3:30.36   1   2   
     1) Kyle Denny SO                   2) Harry Sagel FR                 
     3) Mike Troop SR                   4) Breland Coleman SO             
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
                         K. Miller, D. Fortson, J. Hernandez, L. Manzano   
  C-USA Meet: m 9:51.62  2/27/2009   UTEP                                      
                         D Tanui, C Kock, A Chirchir, N Ng'etich           
   CrossPlex: S 9:57.44  2/25/2012   Tulsa                                     
                         T Marshall, A Jameson, N Barrett, B Martin        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tulsa                                               9:54.10S  10   
     1) Brian Tabb JR                   2) Matt Davis SR                  
     3) Danny Thater JR                 4) Chris O'Hare SR                
  2 UTEP                                                9:56.83S   8   
     1) Anthony Rotich SO               2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Elkana Rotich JR               
  3 Memphis                                             9:59.98    6   
     1) Austin Carter SO                2) Brandon Williams JR            
     3) Godfrey Fayne FR                4) James Maglasang JR             
  4 Rice                                               10:14.54    5   
     1) Travis Roberts JR               2) Kyle Denny SO                  
     3) William Roberts FR              4) Harry Sagel FR                 
  5 Houston                                            10:21.38    4   
     1) Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR        2) Jordan Hofbauer JR             
     3) Lexington Turner SO             4) Trevor Walker FR               
  6 East Carolina                                      10:22.91    3   
     1) Austin Miller SO                2) Brandon Dunford SO             
     3) Antonio Palmer JR               4) William Cline FR               
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.81m, 1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.11m,
 2.14m, 2.17m, 2.20m, 2.23m
  Collegiate: c 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette                 
  C-USA Meet: m 2.24m  2/24/2006   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
   CrossPlex: S 2.25m  12/1/2012   Ricky Robertson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Darius Lynwood            JR Memphis                  2.11m    6-11.00  10   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO 
  2 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          JR ECU                      2.06m    6-09.00   8   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Xavier Baker              SO UTEP                     2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                  2.01m    6-07.00   5   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Courtland Wells           SO USM                      2.01m    6-07.00   4   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Wiest               SR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00   3   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Jack Spinks               SR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  1.96m    6-05.00   1   
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Joshua King               FR ECU                      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Miles Coats               JR ECU                      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.22m, 4.37m, 4.52m, 4.67m, 4.82m, 4.97m, 5.07m,
 5.17m, 5.27m, 5.37m
 Jumpoff - Crenshaw 5.37m-X, 5.32m-X, 5.27m-O; Pillow & Pujats -
 5.37m-X, 5.32m-X, 5.27m-X
  Collegiate: c 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
  C-USA Meet: m 5.36m  2/27/2010   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
   CrossPlex: S 5.53m  1/11/2013   Sam Kendricks, Mississippi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  5.27m   17-03.50  10   
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pauls Pujats              SO Memphis                  5.27m   17-03.50   7   
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Chris Pillow              SO Rice                     5.27m   17-03.50   7   
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Aaron Zakula              JR ECU                      4.97m   16-03.50   5   
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Henry Johnson             SO ECU                      4.82m   15-09.75   4   
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Joseph Beck               FR Houston                  4.67m   15-03.75   3   
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                  4.67m   15-03.75   2   
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Stephen Hodapp            JR ECU                      4.67m   15-03.75   1   
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  4.52m   14-10.00 
     4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.22 4.37 4.52 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Alejandro Maldonado       SO UTEP                        NH            
     4.22 4.37 
        P  XXX 
 -- Karl Pierce               FR Rice                        NH            
     4.22 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  Collegiate: c 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
  C-USA Meet: m 7.78m  2/28/2003   Aundre Edwards, TCU                         
   CrossPlex: S 7.75m  1/12/2013   Marquis Dendy, Florida                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              JR UTEP                     7.54m   24-09.00  10   
      7.22m  7.30m  7.21m  7.22m  7.06m  7.54m
  2 Manuel Ziegler            SO Memphis                  7.36m   24-01.75   8   
      6.98m  7.16m  FOUL  7.36m  7.18m  7.08m
  3 Donovant Grant            SR UTEP                     7.34m   24-01.00   6   
      7.12m  6.94m  6.90m  7.07m  7.27m  7.34m
  4 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                      7.26m   23-10.00   5   
      7.00m  7.11m  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  6.94m
  5 Simon Stewart             SR Houston                  7.25m   23-09.50   4   
      7.25m  7.09m  7.06m  6.91m  7.09m  7.15m
  6 John Horton               SO Houston                  7.24m   23-09.00   3   
      7.24m  FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  7.22m  7.08m
  7 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO ECU                      7.08m   23-02.75   2   
      6.55m  6.92m  7.08m  6.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Larry McDuffey            FR Houston                  6.96m   22-10.00   1   
      6.96m  6.75m  6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  6.86m
  9 Jamar Sims                FR USM                      6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  6.56m  6.56m  FOUL  FOUL  6.81m
 10 Colas Levaufre            JR USM                      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  FOUL  6.52m            
 11 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.61m  PASS            
 12 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Andres Estrada            JR UTEP                     6.40m   21-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.40m            
 -- Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jaleen White              JR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  Collegiate: c 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
  C-USA Meet: m 15.99m  2/26/2011   Chris Carter, Houston                      
   CrossPlex: S 16.38m  2/9/2012    Alphonso Jordan, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Horton               SO Houston                 15.75m   51-08.25  10   
      15.75m  15.69m  PASS  15.28m  15.60m  15.62m
  2 Manuel Ziegler            SO Memphis                 15.68m   51-05.50   8   
      FOUL  15.45m  15.68m  FOUL  15.55m  15.46m
  3 Christopher Monroe        FR USM                     14.81m   48-07.25   6   
      14.81m  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Allan Bordley             FR ECU                     14.80m   48-06.75   5   
      FOUL  14.46m  14.75m  14.77m  FOUL  14.80m
  5 Miles Coats               JR ECU                     14.77m   48-05.50   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  14.77m  14.29m
  6 Joshua King               FR ECU                     14.72m   48-03.50   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL
  7 Malcolm Howard            JR Houston                 14.60m   47-11.00   2   
      14.60m  14.56m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  8 Donovant Grant            SR UTEP                    14.47m   47-05.75   1   
      14.23m  14.47m  14.46m  14.22m  13.94m  14.06m
  9 Andres Estrada            JR UTEP                    14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  13.75m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Colas Levaufre            JR USM                     14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.69m  14.19m  FOUL            
 11 Jaleen White              JR Memphis                 13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.68m  13.56m  13.95m            
 12 Larry McDuffey            FR Houston                 13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.52m            
 13 Richard Olsson            JR UTEP                    13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.59m  12.93m  13.48m            
 14 Darius Lynwood            JR Memphis                 13.39m   43-11.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  FOUL            
 15 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO ECU                     13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.95m  13.17m  13.24m            
 -- Jonathan Ruffin           SO USM                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 9 advance
  Collegiate: c 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
  C-USA Meet: m 19.34m  2/20/1999   John Davis, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S 19.95m  1/14/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Collingwood        SR USM                     17.72m   58-01.75  10   
      16.80m  17.72m  17.16m  17.15m  17.59m  17.36m
  2 Yannik Schaly             FR Memphis                 17.65m   57-11.00   8   
      17.15m  17.38m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Richard Collingwood       SR USM                     17.05m   55-11.25   6   
      16.32m  16.55m  17.05m  FOUL  16.63m  16.51m
  4 Chase Sammons             SO Tulsa                   16.38m   53-09.00   5   
      16.11m  16.38m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL  16.30m
  5 Alex Zinchenko            SR Rice                    16.29m   53-05.50   4   
      FOUL  15.67m  16.29m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL
  6 Andrew Miller             SR Memphis                 16.13m   52-11.00   3   
      15.28m  FOUL  15.97m  FOUL  16.13m  15.74m
  7 Adam Manns                FR ECU                     15.18m   49-09.75   2   
      15.18m  FOUL  14.76m  14.48m  FOUL  13.61m
  8 Matt Sipe                 SO Memphis                 15.13m   49-07.75   1   
      13.89m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL  14.77m  FOUL
  9 Alex Lybarger             FR Tulsa                   15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.66m  FOUL  13.59m            
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Harris Arena - 9 advance
  Collegiate: c 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
  C-USA Meet: m 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
   CrossPlex: S 21.13m  12/1/2012   Joe Frye, Music City M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Montrell Morrow           SR ECU                     19.95m   65-05.50  10   
      19.54m  FOUL  19.95m  19.50m  19.92m  FOUL
  2 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 18.11m   59-05.00   8   
      FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  17.77m  17.80m  18.11m
  3 Demetris Elia             SO UTEP                    17.94m   58-10.25   6   
      17.34m  17.86m  17.80m  17.94m  17.94m  17.75m
  4 Suyi Georgewill           SR USM                     17.58m   57-08.25   5   
      17.33m  17.58m  FOUL  17.51m  17.22m  FOUL
  5 Robert Collingwood        SR USM                     17.01m   55-09.75   4   
      15.80m  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  16.11m  17.01m
  6 William Hubber            SO Memphis                 16.41m   53-10.25   3   
      FOUL  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
  7 Chase Sammons             SO Tulsa                   16.33m   53-07.00   2   
      15.60m  15.62m  16.33m  FOUL  15.71m  15.55m
  8 Thomas Lehman             JR ECU                     15.46m   50-08.75   1   
      15.46m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL
  9 Alex Lybarger             FR Tulsa                   15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.88m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL
 10 Nick Williams             JR Rice                    14.04m   46-00.75 
      14.04m  13.94m  14.00m            
 11 Adam Manns                FR ECU                     13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.46m  13.48m           
 -- Matt Sipe                 SO Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Andrew Miller             SR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: c  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
  C-USA Meet: m  5671  2/26/2011   Wesley Bray, Houston                        
   CrossPlex: S  5504  1/26/2012   Ben Davies, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      5463   10   
  2 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                   5371    8   
  3 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      5013    6   
  4 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   4976    5   
  5 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   4736    4   
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                       4734    3   
  7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     4682    2   
  8 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   4676    1   
  9 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                   4664  
 10 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     4404  
 11 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                       4170  
 12 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                     4069  
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      7.12   1    840
  2 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                   7.12   1    840
  3 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     7.18   1    819
  4 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   7.20   2    813
  5 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   7.34   2    765
  6 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   7.35   1    762
  7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     7.36   2    759
  8 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      7.37   2    755
  9 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                   7.44   1    732
 10 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                   7.45   2    729
 11 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                       7.46   2    726
 12 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                       7.48   2    719
 13 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                     7.55   1    697
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  7.06m   23-02.00    828
      7.06m  6.95m  6.92m            
  2 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     7.04m   23-01.25    823
      FOUL  7.04m  6.74m            
  3 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  6.82m   22-04.50    771
      FOUL  6.82m  FOUL            
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.62m  6.82m  FOUL            
  5 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.69m  6.78m  6.64m            
  6 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.41m  6.75m  6.72m            
  7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    6.63m   21-09.00    727
      6.48m  FOUL  6.63m            
  8 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    6.12m   20-01.00    613
      FOUL  FOUL  6.12m            
  9 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  6.03m   19-09.50    593
      FOUL  FOUL  6.03m            
 10 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  5.97m   19-07.00    580
      FOUL  5.97m  5.67m            
 11 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
      5.85m  5.93m  FOUL            
 12 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.83m  5.76m  5.91m            
 13 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                      5.89m   19-04.00    563
      5.60m  5.74m  5.89m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    13.47m   44-02.50    696
      13.39m  FOUL  13.47m            
  2 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    13.44m   44-01.25    694
      12.84m  13.34m  13.44m            
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                 13.10m   42-11.75    673
      13.08m  13.10m  FOUL            
  4 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                 12.22m   40-01.25    620
      10.60m  FOUL  12.22m            
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.13m  FOUL  11.86m            
  6 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                 11.72m   38-05.50    589
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                 11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.66m  11.61m  11.58m            
  8 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                 10.49m   34-05.00    515
      9.88m  9.86m  10.49m            
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                     10.24m   33-07.25    500
      9.78m  10.24m  9.88m            
 10 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  9.80m   32-02.00    474
      9.67m  FOUL  9.80m            
 11 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    9.35m   30-08.25    447
      FOUL  8.75m  9.35m            
 12 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    9.15m   30-00.25    435
      8.29m  8.81m  9.15m            
 13 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      8.42m   27-07.50    391
      FOUL  8.42m  8.30m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two Pits - Opening height 1.57m, with 3 cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  1 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.57 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Alternate lanes
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      8.15   3    944
  2 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      8.38   1    888
  3 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                   8.42   3    879
  4 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   8.43   4    877
  5 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     8.45   4    872
  6 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                       8.65   3    825
  7 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   8.65   2    825
  8 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     8.73   1    806
  9 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   8.75   2    802
 10 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                     8.89   1    770
 11 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                       8.93   4    761
 12 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                   8.97   2    752
 13 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                   9.22   3    698
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Opening height 2.44m, with 10 cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  4.54m   14-10.75    772
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  4.44m   14-06.75    743
     2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                      4.44m   14-06.75    743
     2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  4.14m   13-07.00    656
     2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  6 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  3.64m   11-11.25    519
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    3.64m   11-11.25    519
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     3.54m   11-07.25    493
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  3.44m   11-03.50    467
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      3.24m   10-07.50    416
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 
        O    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    3.24m   10-07.50    416
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 
        O    P    O    P   XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    3.04m    9-11.75    367
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 
        O    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                  2:42.61     845
  2 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                2:43.55     834
  3 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                   2:47.48     792
  4 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                    2:48.00     787
  5 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                   2:50.57     760
  6 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                  2:52.80     737
  7 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                2:53.01     734
  8 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                2:56.38     700
  9 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                    3:00.48     660
 10 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                3:00.73     657
 11 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                  3:04.60     620
 12 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                3:09.60     573
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  5.27mq  17-03.50 
     5.37 5.32 5.27 
        X    X    O 
 -- Pauls Pujats              SO Memphis                     NH            
     5.37 5.32 5.27 
        X    X    X 
 -- Chris Pillow              SO Rice                        NH            
     5.37 5.32 5.27 
        X    X    X 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Houston                    143        2) Tulsa                     126   
    3) East Carolina              108        4) UTEP                       94   
    5) Memphis                     89        6) Rice                       49   
    6) Southern Miss               49                                           
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS