Events

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

November 2017


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Women's Soccer
Charlotte
L, 1-0
Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Tennis
Oracle ITA Nationals Doubles Round of 32
4:30 PM
Palm Desert, California
02
Women's Tennis
Oracle ITA Nationals Doubles Consolation
5:30 PM
Palm Desert, California
03
Women's Tennis
Oracle ITA Nationals Doubles Consolation QF
3:30 PM
Palm Desert, California
Women's Volleyball
No. 25 WKU
L, 3-0
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Tennis
River Oaks Invite
All Day
Houston, Texas
Men's Tennis
RON WESBROOKS INVITATIONAL
All Day
Beaumont, Texas
04
Football
UAB
L, 52-21
Birmingham, AL
Men's Basketball
Wayland Baptist
W, 79-72
Tudor Fieldhouse
Men's Tennis
RON WESBROOKS INVITATIONAL
All Day
Beaumont, Texas
Women's Tennis
River Oaks Invite
All Day
Houston, Texas
05
Women's Volleyball
Southern Miss
W, 3-1
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Tennis
River Oaks Invite
All Day
Houston, Texas
Men's Tennis
RON WESBROOKS INVITATIONAL
All Day
Beaumont, Texas
06
07
08
09
10
Women's Cross Country
NCAA South Central Regional
11th/24
College Station, Texas
Men's Cross Country
NCAA South Central Regional
7th/24
College Station, Texas
Women's Basketball
Grand Canyon
W, 69-59
Phoenix, Ariz.
Women's Soccer
Baylor
L, 3-2
Waco
Men's Basketball
Eastern Kentucky
L, 73-72
Tudor Fieldhouse
11
Women's Volleyball
UTSA
W, 3-2
San Antonio, Texas
Football
Southern Miss
L, 43-34
Rice Stadium
12
Women's Basketball
Northern Arizona
W, 88-83
Flagstaff, Ariz.
13
14
Men's Basketball
Georgia State
L, 75-54
Tudor Fieldhouse
15
16
Women's Swimming
Phill Hansel Invitational
2nd of 10 teams
UH Rec Center Natatorium
17
Women's Volleyball
Southern Miss
L, 3-2
Bowling Green, KY
Men's Basketball
Northwestern State
W, 87-65
Natchitoches, La.
Women's Swimming
Phill Hansel Invitational
2nd of 10 teams
UH Rec Center Natatorium
18
Football
Old Dominion
L, 24-21
Norfolk, VA
Women's Basketball
Houston Baptist
W, 67-45
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Swimming
Phill Hansel Invitational
2nd of 10 teams; 1,344 points
UH Rec Center Natatorium
19
20
Men's Basketball
UNLV
L, 95-68
Las Vegas, Nev.
21
Women's Basketball
Sam Houston State
W, 79-50
Huntsville, Texas
22
Men's Basketball
Ole Miss
9:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
23
24
Women's Basketball
Little Rock
2:00 PM
Tudor Fieldhouse
25
Football
North Texas
12:00 PM
Rice Stadium
Men's Basketball
St. Thomas TX
6:30 PM
Tudor Fieldhouse
26
Women's Basketball
Kansas
1:00 PM
Lawrence, Kan.
27
28
29
Women's Basketball
Texas A&M
7:00 PM
College Station, Texas
Men's Basketball
UT-Arlington
7:00 PM
Arlington, Texas
30


Facebook

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram