RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Recap

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Texas A&M-Corpus Christi                            
                       Islander Splash Cross Country Meet                       
                 West Guth Park, Corpus Christi, TX  - 9/27/2013                
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC University
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Division I Results 5000 Run                                                     
  1  #86 Katie Jensen         FR Rice                   18:04.4    1            
  2   #5 Cecilia Gonzalez     SR TAMUCC                 18:21.2    2            
  3 #116 Alyssa Dooley        SR Sam Houston State      18:39.2    3            
  4 #211 Robin Galloso        SR Texas-Pan American     18:40.0    4            
  5   #4 Brandie Garcia       FR TAMUCC                 18:41.8    5            
  6  #89 Hannah Kay           FR Rice                   18:46.5    6            
  7 #117 Ana Moreno           SO Sam Houston State      18:47.2    7            
  8 #119 Miranda Prado        FR Sam Houston State      18:47.2    8            
  9   #3 Vanessa Galindo      JR TAMUCC                 18:55.3    9            
 10  #94 Allie Schaich        JR Rice                   18:56.6   10            
 11  #13 Regina Salinas       SO TAMUCC                 18:58.1   11            
 12 #190 Michelle Jones       SR Texas State            19:00.0   12            
 13  #79 Kathleen Abadie      JR Rice                   19:03.2   13            
 14  #41 Selena Sierra        SO Houston                19:05.1   14            
 15 #118 Olivia Olguin        FR Sam Houston State      19:14.6   15            
 16 #195 Keila Rodriguez      FR Texas State            19:18.1   16            
 17   #8 Lara Hulsebusch      FR TAMUCC                 19:18.2   17            
 18 #114 Nicole Aponte        SO Sam Houston State      19:18.5   18            
 19  #39 Amber Hawkins        FR Houston                19:19.7   19            
 20  #97 Audrey Wassef        SO Rice                   19:26.8   20            
 21 #192 Gabriela Ortegon     FR Texas State            19:27.6   21            
 22  #35 Taylor Beer          JR Houston                19:34.1   22            
 23   #6 Saira Gonzalez       FR TAMUCC                 19:36.9   23            
 24  #91 Laura Michel         JR Rice                   19:37.6   24            
 25 #198 Kelly Trevino        JR Texas State            19:41.4   25            
 26  #98 Christina Wassef     SO Rice                   19:43.0   26            
 27 #196 Briana Sharp         SO Texas State            20:06.0   27            
 28 #215 Rebekah Rodriguez    JR Texas-Pan American     20:08.7   28            
 29  #92 Heather Olson        SR Rice                   20:14.5                 
 30  #88 Nicole Johnston      JR Rice                   20:19.9                 
 31   #7 Samantha Hardin      SO TAMUCC                 20:25.4   29            
 32  #81 Kylie Cullinan       SR Rice                   20:26.0                 
 33 #197 Chelsea Thompson     SO Texas State            20:29.3   30            
 34 #212 Beatriz Garza        SR Texas-Pan American     20:30.4   31            
 35  #61 Martha Bustamante    JR Prairie View           20:41.4   32            
 36  #15 Kim Ward             FR TAMUCC                 20:45.9                 
 37  #64 Constance Jacob      FR Prairie View           20:46.8   33            
 38 #194 Haley Pilcher        JR Texas State            20:48.9   34            
 39  #42 Alexis Vick          JR Houston                20:53.7   35            
 40  #85 Abby Halm            FR Rice                   20:59.8                 
 41  #80 Eileen Brady         SO Rice                   21:05.8                 
 42  #12 Alex Rossi           SO TAMUCC                 21:06.9                 
 43 #214 Joanna Martinez      SR Texas-Pan American     21:07.1   36            
 44 #209 Tania Fabian         SR Texas-Pan American     21:18.1   37            
 45 #175 Andrea Brown         SO Texas Southern         21:21.3   38            
 46 #213 Ana Martinez         JR Texas-Pan American     21:45.8   39            
 47  #37 Briana Faustino      SO Houston                21:46.9   40            
 48  #66 Ashley Santos        FR Prairie View           21:55.4   41            
 49 #191 Destilynn Lindberg   FR Texas State            22:06.4                 
 50  #40 Meagan Shockley      FR Houston                22:07.4   42            
 51 #177 Amanda Jackson       JR Texas Southern         22:14.0   43            
 52 #180 Tierra McGowan       JR Texas Southern         22:45.0   44            
 53  #62 Donna Gilbert        SR Prairie View           22:59.5   45            
 54 #178 Tierra Mayes         SO Texas Southern         23:26.0   46            
 55  #65 Ugonna Okpala        SO Prairie View           24:24.7   47            
 56  #67 Sylvonna Thompson    SR Prairie View           25:14.3   48            
 57  #59 Kelsi Alexander      SO Prairie View           25:27.2   49            
 58  #60 Jordan Allen         FR Prairie View           25:42.5                 
 59 #176 Jasmine Guess        SR Texas Southern         25:46.2   50            
 60 #174 Lisa Bennett         SO Texas Southern         25:47.2   51            
 61  #63 Shaleetha Jackson    SO Prairie View           27:24.2                 
 62  #68 Angela Uhegwa        FR Prairie View           27:29.7                 
Non-Division I Results 5000 Run                                                 
  1 #238 Sandra Venagas          unattached             18:21.4                 
  2 #257 Vanessa Garcia       JR UT-Brownsville         19:17.3    1            
  3 #278 Kate Wright             unattached             19:30.2                 
  4 #104 Haley Taylor         SO Rogers State           19:37.9    2            
  5 #235 Christina Moralez       unattached             19:41.5                 
  6  #99 Maria Apolinar       JR Rogers State           20:03.3    3            
  7 #100 Christi Dougherty    SO Rogers State           20:06.4    4            
  8 #101 Andi Gourd           FR Rogers State           20:24.9    5            
  9 #135 Rebekah Jimenez      JR TAMU-Kingsville        20:43.2    6            
 10 #158 Brenda Carrera       SR TAMU-Int'l             20:44.1    7            
 11 #102 Olivia Jalomo        FR Rogers State           20:44.8    8            
 12 #232 Alex Fernandez          unattached             21:05.9                 
 13 #253 Selene Becerra       FR UT-Brownsville         21:09.2    9            
 14 #134 Claudia Fernandez    SR TAMU-Kingsville        21:14.9   10            
 15 #136 Janae Lewis          SO TAMU-Kingsville        21:32.1   11            
 16 #255 Celina Garcia        FR UT-Brownsville         21:36.9   12            
 17 #137 Taylor Moore         SO TAMU-Kingsville        21:51.4   13            
 18 #275 Amy Mendoza             unattached             21:52.3                 
 19 #256 Margarita Garcia     FR UT-Brownsville         21:54.3   14            
 20 #105 Hunter Thompson      FR Rogers State           22:00.2   15            
 21 #162 Kassandra Ramirez    JR TAMU-Int'l             22:11.7   16            
 22 #259 Sheila Torres        SR UT-Brownsville         22:16.0   17            
 23 #161 Angelica Ortega      SO TAMU-Int'l             23:06.7   18            
 24 #139 Marisa Reyes         SO TAMU-Kingsville        23:17.4   19            
 25 #164 Nora Villarreal      FR TAMU-Int'l             23:18.0   20            
 26 #138 Lillian Ramirez      FR TAMU-Kingsville        23:37.1   21            
 27 #258 Shalma Picado        FR UT-Brownsville         23:48.4   22            
 28 #160 Valeria Nino         JR TAMU-Int'l             24:14.1   23            
 29 #289 Shellby Soto            unattached             24:20.8                 
 30 #276 Tezna Roy               unattached             24:34.9                 
 31 #254 Daniela Carrillo     JR UT-Brownsville         24:38.3   24            
 32 #140 Valerie Rodriguez    FR TAMU-Kingsville        25:30.5   25            
 33 #290 Tana Alcantara          unattached             25:48.4                 
 34 #163 Alexandra Reyes      SR TAMU-Int'l             27:01.8   26            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division I Results 5000 Run                                                     
   1 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi     44    2    5    9   11   17   23   29         
      Total Time:  1:34:14.60                                                   
         Average:    18:50.92                                                   
   2 Rice                         50    1    6   10   13   20   24   26         
      Total Time:  1:34:17.50                                                   
         Average:    18:51.50                                                   
   3 Sam Houston State            51    3    7    8   15   18                   
      Total Time:  1:34:46.70                                                   
         Average:    18:57.34                                                   
   4 Texas State                 101   12   16   21   25   27   30   34         
      Total Time:  1:37:33.10                                                   
         Average:    19:30.62                                                   
   5 Houston                     130   14   19   22   35   40   42              
      Total Time:  1:40:39.50                                                   
         Average:    20:07.90                                                   
   6 Texas-Pan American          136    4   28   31   36   37   39              
      Total Time:  1:41:44.30                                                   
         Average:    20:20.86                                                   
   7 Prairie View                198   32   33   41   45   47   48   49         
      Total Time:  1:50:47.80                                                   
         Average:    22:09.56                                                   
   8 Texas Southern              221   38   43   44   46   50   51              
      Total Time:  1:55:32.50                                                   
         Average:    23:06.50                                                   
Non-Division I Results 5000 Run                                                 
   1 Rogers State                 22    2    3    4    5    8   15              
      Total Time:  1:40:57.30                                                   
         Average:    20:11.46                                                   
   2 UT-Brownsville               53    1    9   12   14   17   22   24         
      Total Time:  1:46:13.70                                                   
         Average:    21:14.74                                                   
   3 TAMU-Kingsville              59    6   10   11   13   19   21   25         
      Total Time:  1:48:39.00                                                   
         Average:    21:43.80                                                   
   4 Texas A&M-International      84    7   16   18   20   23   26              
      Total Time:  1:53:34.60                                                   
         Average:    22:42.92                                                   

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS