RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 01:07 AM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall  'A'                                         41.90q  3 
     1) Ketchum, JW                     2) Crookshank, Davon              
     3) Jenkins, Brandon                4) Barre, Mark                    
  2 Ridge Point  'A'                                      41.99q  3 
     1) Wesley, Blake                   2) LeCounte, Jalen                
     3) Guidry, Alex                    4) Burrell, Cameron               
  3 Dawson  'A'                                           42.08q  2 
     1) Vedan, Karl                     2) Winnegan, Brett                
     3) Johnson, Bryce                  4) Milburn, Austin                
  4 Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                             42.24q  2 
     1) Latson, Joel                    2) Gray, Tyreik                   
     3) Julian, Lloyd                   4) Brown, Curtis                  
  5 Lamar  'A'                                            42.32q  1 
     1) Weston, Tevin                   2) Lancaster, Cedric              
     3) Bonney, John                    4) Walker, Shelby                 
  6 Cy Springs  'A'                                       42.48q  2 
     1) Brown, Chris S.                 2) Rogers, Terrance               
     3) Mills, Kylon                    4) Scott, Wheagon                 
  7 Spring  'A'                                           42.61q  2 
     1) Williams, Eric                  2) Dennis, D.                     
     3) Dorceus, Dorland                4) Sykes, W.                      
  8 Manvel  'A'                                           42.70q  1 
     1) Christian, Childs               2) Anderson, Deontay              
     3) Clay, Qyalan                    4) Garner, Tavares                
  9 The Woodlands  'A'                                    42.74   1 
     1) Varnell, Will                   2) McNeil, Kegan                  
     3) Bell, Chris                     4) Carr, Patrick                  
 10 College Park  'A'                                     42.80   1 
     1) Cole, Kyle                      2) Fleming, Alton                 
     3) Mcelveen, Myca                  4) Myres, Alex                    
 11 Westfield  'A'                                        42.87   3 
     1) Tisdale, Akpaffiong             2) Leblanc, Paul                  
     3) Singletary, Chantz              4) Greenwood, Courtland           
 12 Stafford  'A'                                         42.92   3 
     1) Anumnu, Carlton                 2) Anyama, Easy                   
     3) Seales, Adrian                  4) Anumnu, Charles                
 13 Travis  'A'                                           43.16   2 
     1) Haynes, Jordan                  2) Harvey, Nick                   
     3) Petties, Abram                  4) Justice, Jamison               
 13 Dickinson  'A'                                        43.16   2 
     1) Zachery, Jeramy                 2) Woodard, Brad                  
     3) Harris, Chazton                 4) Brown, Josh                    
 15 Stratford  'A'                                        43.18   1 
     1) Hachtman, Will                  2) Miller, Zach                   
     3) Brillon, Andrew                 4) Peters, Terrence               
 16 Kingwood  'A'                                         43.30   3 
     1) Burger, Bryson                  2) Williamson, Garrett            
     3) Krawczyk, Austin                4) Loiodice, Mason                
 17 Sharpstown  'A'                                       43.64   1 
     1) Bernard, Roderick               2) Bird, Nick                     
     3) Jones, Javoris                  4) Murrell, Josh                  
 18 Dobie  'A'                                            43.67   3 
     1) Cedeno, Jesse                   2) Tucker, Dwight                 
     3) Pennaman, Devaughn              4) Igbowke, Kennedy               
 19 Madison  'A'                                          43.79   3 
     1) Jackson, Ronnie                 2) Nico, Richard                  
     3) Frank, Brian                    4) Holmes, Kendrick               
 20 Cinco Ranch  'A'                                      44.12   2 
     1) Brown, Matt                     2) Radomski, Taylor               
     3) Ellis, David                    4) Emeka, Chimere                 
 21 Memorial  'A'                                         44.75   2 
     1) Lefler, Alex                    2) Clinch, Hank                   
     3) Abreus, Nick                    4) Dotson, Khari                  
 22 St. Johns School  'A'                                 45.08   1 
     1) Jing, Andrew                    2) Bernard, Justin                
     3) Avery, Nathan                   4) Hampton, Lee                   
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cy Springs  'A'                                       47.74q  4 
     1) sample, trameceia               2) Blake, Tyra                    
     3) Monroe, Kelsey                  4) Samuels, Samiyah               
  2 Wheatley  'A'                                         47.76q  1 
     1) Howard, Ashely                  2) Roberson, Daye Shon            
     3) Duncan, Alia                    4) Roberson, Takyera              
  3 Langham Creek  'A'                                    47.78q  2 
     1) Williams, Nia                   2) Ross Ransom, Skylar            
     3) Ham, Angelica                   4) Derrow, Erin                   
  4 Hightower  'A'                                        48.02q  3 
     1) Gordon, Jasmine                 2) Grace, Jasmine                 
     3) Fields, Summor                  4) Moran, Sandra                  
  5 Bush  'A'                                             48.07q  3 
     1) Johnson, T'Iara                 2) Owens, Jarra                   
     3) Owens, JaLana                   4) Ohanta, Jane                   
  6 Westfield  'A'                                        48.08q  1 
     1) Keys, Deja                      2) Henderson, Eriana              
     3) Daniels, Shakera                4) Taylor, Casha                  
  7 Dawson  'A'                                           48.16q  4 
     1) Jamerson, Kayla                 2) Henderson, Nailah              
     3) Wilson, Brook                   4) Davis, Erica                   
  8 Cy Creek  'A'                                         48.35q  2 
     1) Roberson, Ka'lee                2) Curry, Angie                   
     3) Lewis, Jasmine                  4) Harper, Daina                  
  9 The Woodlands  'A'                                    48.40   4 
     1) Thomas, Charity                 2) Lindsey, Kaitlynn              
     3) Vieth, Becca                    4) McCarthy, Kaylee               
 10 Atascocita  'A'                                       49.00   1 
     1) Moses, Carley                   2) Powell, Traynisha              
     3) Stewart, Erica                  4) Jones, Ariel                   
 11 Kingwood  'A'                                         49.14   3 
     1) Cheetham-West, Inne             2) Kirsch, Kristen                
     3) Matthews, Michelle              4) Gardner, Jacqueria             
 12 Dickinson  'A'                                        49.41   4 
     1) Spriggins, Jasmine              2) Nash, Amanda                   
     3) Snelson, Samantha               4) Harris, Summer                 
 13 Manvel  'A'                                           49.45   2 
     1) Brown, Ikeea                    2) Brown, Zaria                   
     3) Sanders, Arianna                4) Columbus, Kahlia               
 14 Lamar  'A'                                            49.48   2 
     1) Edomobi, Mikia                  2) Parker, Karielle               
     3) Rogers, Tae Shon                4) Richards, Kristen              
 15 Elkins  'A'                                           49.94   1 
     1) Davis, Ashley                   2) Malveaux, Dominique            
     3) Hatfield, Bianca                4) Davis, Nia                     
 16 St. Johns School  'A'                                 50.01   2 
     1) Guo, Stephanie                  2) Ankomah-Sey, Caroline          
     3) Night, Sam                      4) Modesett, Jackie               
 16 Stafford  'A'                                         50.01   1 
     1) Young, Alexis                   2) Nwosu, Stacy                   
     3) Finley, Cherylle                4) Taylor, Dominique              
 18 College Park  'A'                                     50.31   3 
     1) Hollis, Amaris                  2) Bauersfield, Allicia           
     3) Weathers, Karina                4) Cervantes, Kyndra              
 19 Memorial  'A'                                         50.41   1 
     1) Trammel, Jordan                 2) Butterfield, Morgan            
     3) Holewyne, Kari                  4) Brook, Oliva                   
 20 Travis  'A'                                           50.63   3 
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Roquemore, Taylor              
     3) Higgonbotham, Kayla             4) Esheit, Anie                   
 21 Westbury  'A'                                         50.71   3 
     1) Ogohobodo, Brittany             2) Webb, Miesha                   
     3) Graham, Ciara                   4) Thompson, Sharde               
 22 Stratford  'A'                                        51.11   2 
     1) Hilton, Caitlin                 2) Ruffin, Niasia                 
     3) Reid, Natasha                   4) Franks, Alexis                 
 23 Seven Lakes  'A'                                      51.29   4 
     1) Price, Rachael                  2) Fono, Alissa                   
     3) Redmon, Rachel                  4) West, Crystal                  
 24 Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                             51.45   4 
     1) Buckner, Raven                  2) Kennedy, Madeline              
     3) Wilson, Ava                     4) Bowers, Kirby                  
 25 Cinco Ranch  'A'                                      51.53   2 
     1) Marino, Raeann                  2) Dan-Princewell, Oremyi         
     3) Romero, Mariana                 4) Johnson, Laura                 
 26 Scarborough  'A'                                      55.03   4 
     1) Drayden, Markesha               2) Evans, Genesis                 
     3) Samuels, Alexis                 4) Boone, Brianna                 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kingwood  'A'                                       7:55.26  
     1) Zach, Alam                      2) Steptoe, James                 
     3) Tillinghast, Grant              4) Marshall, Myles                
  2 Strake Jesuit  'A'                                  7:57.08  
     1) Raskosky, Gus                   2) Ammons, Robert                 
     3) Thompson, Colin                 4) Lara, Frank                    
  3 Cinco Ranch  'A'                                    8:01.74  
     1) Wallace, Sam                    2) Pence, Mitchell                
     3) Mather, Will                    4) Hussain, Fazil                 
  4 College Park  'A'                                   8:12.15  
     1) Nettleton, Colton               2) Moessinger, William            
     3) Hymel, Andrew                   4) Williams, Christopher          
  5 Stratford  'A'                                      8:17.87  
     1) Richard, Austin                 2) Terrazas, Nick                 
     3) Quinlan, Brian                  4) Coria, Ricardo                 
  6 The Woodlands  'A'                                  8:20.70  
     1) Pierce, Jason                   2) Kirby, Hiroshi                 
     3) Mcdermott, Patrick              4) Hill, Kevin                    
  7 Memorial  'A'                                       8:22.22  
     1) Jolly, Travis                   2) Vargas, Gus                    
     3) Calderon, Taka                  4) Arrants, Tucker                
  8 John Cooper School  'A'                             8:30.58  
     1) Nasta, Pedro                    2) Bohan, Cody                    
     3) Tam, Derek                      4) Udell, Alec                    
  9 St. Johns School  'A'                               8:41.32  
     1) Faraguna, Joe                   2) Jaggi, Akshay                  
     3) Ojeda, Rod                      4) Anaya, Gustavo                 
 10 Deer Park  'A'                                      8:41.62  
     1) Pressley, Andrew                2) Tamayo, Walter                 
     3) Luna, Sergio                    4) Bonuz, Alex                    
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Woodlands  'A'                                  9:29.51  
     1) Koett, Ashley                   2) Willard, Katie                 
     3) Peek, Chloe                     4) Brady, Alana                   
  2 Kinkaid School  'A'                                 9:41.43  
     1) Rogers, Raevyn                  2) Ammons, Lexie                  
     3) Greer, Courtney                 4) Camp, Julia                    
  3 College Park  'A'                                   9:44.64  
     1) Macdonald, Staci                2) Lostracco, Emilie              
     3) Caveides, Racquel               4) Killeen, Katie                 
  4 Kingwood  'A'                                       9:51.85  
     1) Guidry, Abby                    2) Hodges, Claire                 
     3) Thompson, Olivia                4) Flanagan, Megan                
  5 Manvel  'A'                                         9:56.79  
     1) Columbus, Kahlia                2) Decker-Williams, Yolonda       
     3) Taylor, Lauren                  4) Gills, Meschelle               
  6 Seven Lakes  'A'                                   10:02.09  
     1) Gandy, Sydney                   2) Hillary, Amanda                
     3) Bigott, Brittany                4) Simoneaux, Jenae               
  7 Dawson  'A'                                        10:02.93  
     1) Taylor, Bethany                 2) Luster, Mary                   
     3) Gauntt, Reagan                  4) Thornhill, Miranda             
  8 Kempner  'A'                                       10:03.08  
     1) Thomas, Rachel                  2) Rivera, Leighanne              
     3) Allen, Jordan                   4) Trees, Madison                 
  9 Lamar  'A'                                         10:12.47  
     1) Brianna, Patterson              2) Thomas, Brandy                 
     3) Reeves, Jordan                  4) Echols, Kianna                 
 10 St. Johns School  'A'                              10:14.14  
     1) Viguet, Elise                   2) Higgason, Noel                 
     3) Williams, Francie               4) Trautner, Margaret             
 11 Memorial  'A'                                      11:07.73  
     1) Deutser, Lauren                 2) Vonderhauer, Margaret          
     3) Harrison, Celeste               4) Prakash, Alisha                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Brandon             Marshall                 10.87q +0.0  4 
  2 Anumnu, Charles              Stafford                 10.94q -1.4  8 
  3 Wilson, O'Shea               Bush                     11.01q  1.2  1 
  4 Leblanc, Paul                Westfield                11.04q  1.2  1 
  5 Winnegan, Brett              Dawson                   11.05q -1.4  8 
  6 Anumnu, Carlton              Stafford                 11.10q +0.0  5 
  7 Ketchum, JW                  Marshall                 11.14q  0.1  9 
  8 Christian, Childs            Manvel                   11.15q +0.0  5 
  9 Moore, Trevor                Clements                 11.16   0.1  9 
 10 Wesley, Blake                Ridge Point              11.16   0.1  9 
 11 Rogers, Terrance             Cy Springs               11.16  +0.0  4 
 12 Harvey, Nick                 Travis                   11.19  -1.0  2 
 13 Brown, Chris S.              Cy Springs               11.22  +0.0  4 
 14 Bernard, Roderick            Sharpstown               11.29  -1.7  7 
 15 Scott, Wheagon               Cy Springs               11.31  +0.0  5 
 16 Latson, Joel                 Episcopal (B             11.38  -1.0  2 
 16 Carr, Patrick                The Woodland             11.38  -1.7  7 
 18 Land, Darren                 Bush                     11.42  -1.7  6 
 19 Appleton, Roosevelt          Hightower                11.44  -1.7  6 
 20 Igbowke, Kennedy             Dobie                    11.46  -0.1  3 
 21 holman, xavier               Westside                 11.48   0.1  9 
 21 Wesley, Ronnie               Lamar                    11.48  -1.7  7 
 23 Poole, Kasey                 Bush                     11.51  -1.0  2 
 24 Cleveland, Elliot            St. Thomas               11.52  +0.0  4 
 25 McDonald, Sanchez            Spring                   11.53   1.2  1 
 26 Johnson, Bryce               Dawson                   11.54  -0.1  3 
 27 lawford, jahwanza            Westside                 11.55  +0.0  4 
 27 hartzog, bobby               Westside                 11.55  -1.7  7 
 29 Peters, Terrence             Stratford                11.56  -1.4  8 
 29 Jones, Jalen                 Elkins                   11.56  -1.7  7 
 31 Bell, Chris                  The Woodland             11.57  -1.0  2 
 31 Holmes, Kendrick             Madison                  11.57  -1.7  7 
 31 Dirden, D.                   Spring                   11.57  -1.0  2 
 34 Peters, Lawson               Manvel                   11.63  +0.0  4 
 34 Zachery, Jeramy              Dickinson                11.63  -1.4  8 
 36 Rivera, Steven               Team Carolina            11.69  -1.7  7 
 37 Lewis, Tevin                 Westfield                11.70  +0.0  5 
 37 Holcombe, Michael            Clements                 11.70  -1.0  2 
 37 Myres, Alex                  College Park             11.70  -0.1  3 
 40 Brown Jr., Montria           Hightower                11.71  -1.7  6 
 40 Hammons, Kristan             Dickinson                11.71  -1.0  2 
 40 Ganns, Franklin              Elkins                   11.71  -1.4  8 
 43 Caram, Collin                St. Thomas               11.72   1.2  1 
 43 Haynes, Jordan               Travis                   11.72  +0.0  5 
 45 Hachtman, Will               Stratford                11.75   0.1  9 
 46 Otey, Josh                   St. Johns Sc             11.77   1.2  1 
 47 Thompson, Kuadetric          Travis                   11.82  -1.4  8 
 48 Guzman, Brandon              Dawson                   11.84  -0.1  3 
 49 Devin, Gray                  Dickinson                11.89  -1.7  6 
 50 Radomski, Taylor             Cinco Ranch              11.90  -0.1  3 
 51 Seales, Adrian               Stafford                 11.91  +0.0  4 
 52 Cassatelli, Gary             Stratford                11.93   1.2  1 
 53 McDonnell, Zach              Kingwood                 12.01  -1.7  6 
 54 Jackson, Ronnie              Madison                  12.28  +0.0  5 
 55 McPherson, Connor            College Park             12.31  -1.0  2 
 55 Clutterbuck, William         St. Johns Sc             12.31  -0.1  3 
 57 Morris, Jack                 The Woodland             12.41   0.1  9 
 -- Whiteing, Levy               Lamar                       FS   0.1  9 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Rushell              Bush                     11.98q -0.1  4 
  2 Bennett, Taylor              Spring                   12.09q -1.7  9 
  3 Roberson, Daye Shon          Wheatley                 12.16q -0.8  7 
  4 Roberson, Takyera            Wheatley                 12.33q -0.8  2 
  5 Taylor, Casha                Westfield                12.58q -0.1  4 
  6 Edomobi, Mikia               Lamar                    12.61q -0.5  5 
  7 Smith, Maygen                Clear Brook              12.62q -1.2  3 
  8 Daniels, Shakera             Westfield                12.75q -1.4  1 
  9 Fokam, Michelle              Katy Seven L             12.79  -0.1  4 
 10 McCarthy, Kaylee             The Woodland             12.80  -1.7  9 
 11 Hendrix, Kalia               Clear Brook              12.81  -1.4  8 
 12 Thomas, Charity              The Woodland             12.84  -0.5  5 
 12 Green, Mia                   Westside                 12.84  -0.8  7 
 14 Gordon, Jasmine              Hightower                12.88  -0.1  4 
 14 Nwsuo, Blessing              Westfield                12.88  -0.1  4 
 16 Miller, Kirby                Westside                 12.97  -1.2  6 
 17 Cheetham-West, Inne          Kingwood                 12.98  -0.5  5 
 18 Lewis, Jasmine               Cy Creek                 12.99  -1.2  3 
 18 Arinze, Jane                 Bush                     12.99  -1.2  6 
 18 Franks, Alexis               Stratford                12.99  -0.8  2 
 21 Boudreaux, Cydney            Dawson                   13.03  -1.4  1 
 22 Henderson, Nailah            Dawson                   13.05  -0.8  2 
 23 Heggins, Jasmine             Lamar                    13.06  -1.4  8 
 24 Mack, Mariah                 Cy Creek                 13.08  -0.8  2 
 25 Parker, Karielle             Lamar                    13.08  -0.8  2 
 26 Howard, Ashely               Wheatley                 13.10  -1.4  1 
 27 Sanders, Arianna             Manvel                   13.12  -1.2  3 
 28 Brantley, Tyra               Manvel                   13.14  -1.2  3 
 29 Williams, Jazmyne            Dawson                   13.15  -1.4  8 
 30 Ofarril, Josielys            Team Carolina            13.18  -0.5  5 
 30 Moses, Carley                Atascocita               13.18  -0.8  2 
 32 Kirsch, Kristen              Kingwood                 13.21  -0.1  4 
 33 Buckner, Raven               Episcopal (B             13.24  -1.7  9 
 34 Hollis, Amaris               College Park             13.28  -0.1  4 
 35 Weathers, Karina             College Park             13.29  -0.5  5 
 36 Webb, Miesha                 Westbury                 13.30  -1.4  1 
 37 Romero, Mariana              Cinco Ranch              13.35  -0.8  7 
 38 Ugwoegbu, Grace              Katy Seven L             13.36  -1.7  9 
 39 Akuchie, Chidera             Kempner                  13.37  -1.4  8 
 40 Francis, Alexandrea          Hightower                13.40  -1.4  8 
 41 Vallier, Terria              Stafford                 13.44  -1.4  1 
 42 Cervantes, Kyndra            College Park             13.47  -1.4  1 
 43 Benner, Faith                The Woodland             13.51  -1.2  3 
 44 Ruffin, Niasia               Stratford                13.52  -1.7  9 
 44 Simmons, Keyerra             Manvel                   13.52  -1.4  1 
 44 Bowers, Kirby                Episcopal (B             13.52  -1.2  6 
 47 Kheir, Anisa                 Kempner                  13.53  -1.4  1 
 48 Love, Jasmine                Westbury                 13.55  -1.7  9 
 49 McPherson, Caitlyn           Kingwood                 13.56  -1.4  8 
 50 Baker, Kimberly              Bush                     13.57  -0.5  5 
 51 Ogohobodo, Brittany          Westbury                 13.67  -0.8  7 
 52 Trammel, Jordan              Memorial                 13.69  -0.8  7 
 53 Moen, Emily                  Memorial                 13.72  -0.5  5 
 54 Holden, Charmele             Cy Creek                 13.81  -1.2  6 
 55 Dan-Princewell, Oremyi       Cinco Ranch              13.83  -1.2  3 
 56 Washington, Latricia         Bellaire                 13.97  -1.2  3 
 57 Warren, D'Ani                Bellaire                 14.06  -1.4  8 
 58 Nickerson, Taydria           Atascocita               14.11  -1.2  6 
 59 Okoko, Chioma                Katy Seven L             14.30  -0.5  5 
 60 Boston, Hayley               Atascocita               14.71  -0.8  2 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Natanael          Team Carolina            38.74q  7 
  2 Lattin, Amere                Marshall                 39.09q  3 
  3 Cobb, DeMarcus               Clements                 39.21q  1 
  4 Bruno, Hensley               Cy Ranch                 39.59q  7 
  5 Hopkins, Alex                Kingwood                 39.68q  2 
  6 Gerbrecht, Justin            Ridge Point              39.87q  5 
  7 Shahin, Yousef               Cy Ranch                 40.35q  6 
  8 Murray, Kevon                Bush                     40.37q  4 
  9 Alexander, Braylon           Spring                   40.38   6 
 10 Pavlich, Anthony             The Woodland             40.48   3 
 11 Love, P.                     Spring                   40.71   5 
 12 Harrell, Niko                Episcopal (B             40.81   2 
 13 Bailey, Rashaad              Kingwood                 40.83   4 
 14 Smith, Darrielle             Lamar                    41.03   5 
 15 Reed, Jaylon                 Deer Park                41.10   6 
 16 Hill, Holten                 Lamar                    41.11   1 
 17 Ayunnussi, Leke              Travis                   41.34   2 
 17 Frank, Brian                 Madison                  41.34   5 
 19 Nunez, Kyle                  College Park             41.56   4 
 20 Ghansah, Lawrence            Cy Springs               42.47   2 
 21 Allen, John                  Elkins                   42.50   6 
 22 Givens, Chance               College Park             42.52   7 
 23 Lamb, Ryan                   Memorial                 42.54   1 
 24 Kosut, Zachary               College Park             42.72   4 
 25 Doakes, Darius               Travis                   42.91   1 
 26 Sharp, Davore                Westfield                43.26   6 
 27 White, Darent                Westfield                43.54   5 
 28 Henry, Jackson               Episcopal (B             43.74   1 
 29 Potter, Javonte              Cy Springs               43.79   1 
 30 Harris, Astin                Travis                   43.92   6 
 31 Danner, Grayson              The Woodland             43.93   7 
 32 Jing, Andrew                 St. Johns Sc             44.12   3 
 33 McCampbell, Connor           Memorial                 44.16   3 
 34 Ubokudom, Bassey             Lamar                    44.27   2 
 34 Bethea, Jeremiah             Westfield                44.27   7 
 36 Randall, Risher              St. Johns Sc             44.41   4 
 37 Freeman, Anthony             Dickinson                44.71   3 
 38 Jordan, Christian            Stafford                 44.99   3 
 39 Stamm, Zachary               The Woodland             45.20   5 
 40 Neveu, Xavier                Bush                     45.24   7 
 41 Sanders, John                Scarborough              48.00   1 
 42 Watson, Jacobie              Scarborough              48.83   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alaysh'A            Spring                   42.76q  6 
  2 Jones, Ariel                 Atascocita               43.61q  4 
  3 Modesett, Jackie             St. Johns Sc             44.10q  5 
  4 Smith, Raygen                Clear Brook              44.20q  1 
  5 Wilson, Brook                Dawson                   44.22q  7 
  6 Price, Tierney               College Park             44.49q  2 
  7 Derrow, Erin                 Langham Creek            44.52q  3 
  8 Feeney, Abby                 The Woodland             44.59q  1 
  9 Johnson, Brielle             Hightower                45.71   3 
 10 Campbell, Daphney            Hightower                45.90   7 
 11 Mpagi, Tessa                 The Woodland             46.31   7 
 11 Cameron, Ashley              Langham Creek            46.31   2 
 13 Tillett, Christina           Kingwood                 46.54   1 
 14 Johnson, T'Iara              Bush                     46.83   2 
 15 Cooper-White, Amber          Elkins                   46.86   2 
 15 Palmer, Alicia               The Woodland             46.86   1 
 17 Crook, Cydney                Westside                 46.99   6 
 18 Okunade, Olubunmi            Bush                     47.31   1 
 19 Heitkamp, Mara               Memorial                 47.37   4 
 20 Snelson, Samantha            Dickinson                47.69   5 
 21 Henderson, Eriana            Westfield                47.81   7 
 22 Jackson, Kelsea              Lamar                    47.90   4 
 23 Daugherty, Jill              Kingwood                 48.12   6 
 24 Griffin, Hayley              Kingwood                 48.13   4 
 25 Fono, Alissa                 Katy Seven L             48.39   5 
 26 Burrus, Desirae              Cy Springs               48.46   5 
 27 Houston, Taylor              Dawson                   48.59   5 
 28 Wahl, Georgia                Episcopal (B             48.84   6 
 29 Carty, Janelle               Hightower                48.87   3 
 30 Graham, Lindsay              Episcopal (B             49.24   7 
 31 Goodson, Courtney            College Park             49.57   1 
 32 Conner, Megan                Clear Brook              49.68   3 
 33 Gates, Alicia                Kempner                  49.72   2 
 34 Lige, Kiana                  Westfield                50.08   7 
 35 Zhang, Diana                 Cinco Ranch              50.12   4 
 36 Satterwhite, Chelsea         Dawson                   50.52   4 
 37 Hatfield, Emilee             Cinco Ranch              50.54   3 
 38 Slade, Jamira                Westfield                50.56   3 
 39 VanLoh, Grace                St. Johns Sc             51.17   6 
 40 Wilson, Serena               Katy Seven L             51.21   1 
 41 Ustick, Jessica              Memorial                 51.46   6 
 42 Cervantes, Daphne            Cinco Ranch              52.15   7 
 43 Smith, Mackenzie             Episcopal (B             52.87   2 
 44 Simpson, Payton              Montgomery               53.14   6 
 45 Pierret, Melusine            Lamar                    53.36   3 
 46 Broussard, Jessiah           Stratford                53.40   5 
 47 Kessee, Erica                Lamar                    54.04   5 
 48 Schynder, La Tea             Westbury                 55.28   4 
 49 Booker, Janae                Madison                  58.79   4 
 -- Johnson, Nicole              Westbury                    DQ   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Cameron             Ridge Point              21.48q +0.0  8 
  2 Rogers, Terrance             Cy Springs               21.94q  0.4  7 
  3 Wilson, O'Shea               Bush                     22.16q  0.1 10 
  4 Brown, Josh                  Dickinson                22.29q  0.1  6 
  5 Floyd, Xavier                Elkins                   22.31q -2.9  3 
  6 Loiodice, Mason              Kingwood                 22.41q -0.8  2 
  6 Barre, Mark                  Marshall                 22.41q  0.1  6 
  8 Polley, William              Marshall                 22.42q +0.0  8 
  9 Milburn, Austin              Dawson                   22.52  -2.3  1 
 10 Bilton, Brandon              Hightower                22.57  -0.8  2 
 11 Bernard, Roderick            Sharpstown               22.60  -0.7  4 
 12 Moore, Trevor                Clements                 22.63   0.4  7 
 13 Igbokwe, Obie                The Woodland             22.68   0.5  5 
 14 Gibson, William              Spring                   22.69  -0.8  2 
 15 Garner, Tavares              Manvel                   22.77  -2.7  9 
 16 Anderson, Deontay            Manvel                   22.87  +0.0  8 
 17 Robinson, Austin             Episcopal (B             22.91   0.1 10 
 18 Poole, Kasey                 Bush                     22.96  -2.7  9 
 19 Ellis, David                 Cinco Ranch              22.99  -2.9  3 
 20 lawford, jahwanza            Westside                 23.05  -2.7  9 
 21 Sparks-Moffet, Brandon       Travis                   23.06   0.1  6 
 22 Guidry, Alex                 Ridge Point              23.08  -0.8  2 
 23 Nico, Richard                Madison                  23.08  -0.8  2 
 24 Taylor, Charles              Westfield                23.11  -2.9  3 
 24 Matura, Andrew               Dawson                   23.11   0.4  7 
 26 Kidsy, Darvin                Elkins                   23.14  -0.8  2 
 27 Tisdale, Akpaffiong          Westfield                23.15  -2.9  3 
 28 Alicea, Heydell              Team Carolina            23.16  +0.0  8 
 28 Dotson, Khari                Memorial                 23.16  -2.9  3 
 30 Rivera, Steven               Team Carolina            23.19   0.5  5 
 31 Varnell, Will                The Woodland             23.20  -0.7  4 
 32 Thomas, T'Andre              Stafford                 23.21  -2.3  1 
 33 Holcombe, Michael            Clements                 23.26  -0.7  4 
 34 Bibbs, Travis                Lamar                    23.30  +0.0  8 
 35 Cleveland, Elliot            St. Thomas               23.36   0.1  6 
 36 Krawczyk, Austin             Kingwood                 23.38   0.1  6 
 37 hartzog, bobby               Westside                 23.41  -0.7  4 
 38 Nosa, Ezell                  Stafford                 23.43   0.5  5 
 39 Hampton, Lee                 St. Johns Sc             23.45   0.4  7 
 39 Miller, Zach                 Stratford                23.45  -2.3  1 
 41 Rubal, Matt                  Ridge Point              23.46   0.5  5 
 42 Holloway, Marcus             Dickinson                23.50  +0.0  8 
 43 Amilari, Ikenna              Travis                   23.51  -2.7  9 
 43 Pennaman, Devaughn           Dobie                    23.51  -2.7  9 
 45 James, Anthony               Spring                   23.56  +0.0  8 
 46 Burger, Bryson               Kingwood                 23.67  -0.7  4 
 47 Jefferson, Terrance          Dobie                    23.70   0.1 10 
 48 Williams, Christopher        Elkins                   23.73  -0.8  2 
 49 Caram, Collin                St. Thomas               23.74   0.4  7 
 50 Castillo, Luis               Unattached              X23.82   0.1 10 
 51 Phillip, Gerrod              St. Thomas               23.89   0.1 10 
 52 Brice, Jack                  Stratford                23.91  -2.9  3 
 53 Hypolite, Kameron            Dawson                   23.95  -0.7  4 
 54 Devin, Gray                  Dickinson                24.06  -0.7  4 
 55 Peters, Lawson               Manvel                   24.10  -2.3  1 
 56 Thompson, Kuadetric          Travis                   24.15  -2.3  1 
 57 Bateman, Tyler               College Park             24.38   0.5  5 
 58 Clutterbuck, William         St. Johns Sc             24.44  -2.7  9 
 59 Fenton, Ross                 Stratford                24.47   0.4  7 
 60 Harris, Kavion               Madison                  25.74   0.1 10 
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Rushell              Bush                     24.36q -1.1  2 
  2 Bennett, Taylor              Spring                   24.42q  0.8 10 
  3 Grace, Jasmine               Hightower                25.07q  0.5  7 
  4 Hendrix, Kalia               Clear Brook              25.18q -0.7  8 
  5 Monroe, Kelsey               Cy Springs               25.21q -0.7  8 
  6 Ohanta, Jane                 Bush                     25.45q -0.8  4 
  7 Moran, Sandra                Hightower                25.61q -2.0  3 
  8 Bethea, Leslie               Westfield                25.62q -0.8  4 
  9 McCarthy, Kaylee             The Woodland             25.68  -0.1  6 
 10 Smith, Maygen                Clear Brook              25.70  -0.7  9 
 11 Nash, Amanda                 Dickinson                25.75   0.5  7 
 11 Omagbemi, Tia                Lamar                    25.75  -1.1  2 
 13 Fields, Summor               Hightower                25.78  -1.4  5 
 14 Rue, Neonte'                 Spring                   26.07   0.5  7 
 15 Davis, Ashley                Elkins                   26.16  -0.1  6 
 16 Keys, Deja                   Westfield                26.20  -0.8  4 
 17 Parker, Karielle             Lamar                    26.30   0.8 10 
 17 Daniels, Shakera             Westfield                26.30  -1.4  5 
 19 Finley, Cherylle             Stafford                 26.38   0.5  7 
 20 Williams, Nia                Langham Creek            26.42  -0.8  4 
 21 Roberson, Ka'lee             Cy Creek                 26.44  -0.8  4 
 22 Brantley, Tyra               Manvel                   26.57  -2.0  3 
 23 Gardner, Jacqueria           Kingwood                 26.61  -0.1  6 
 24 Brown, Zaria                 Manvel                   26.66  -1.1  2 
 25 Lipscomb, Jasmin             Atascocita               26.68  -1.1  2 
 26 Sanders, Arianna             Manvel                   26.71  -0.7  9 
 27 Harris, Nakala               Madison                  26.89   0.5  7 
 27 Lewis, Dominque              Clear Brook              26.89  -1.1  2 
 29 Miller, Kirby                Westside                 26.91  -0.7  8 
 29 Boudreaux, Cydney            Dawson                   26.91  -2.2  1 
 31 Hayes, Jenya                 Katy Seven L             26.93  -0.7  9 
 32 Washington, La Porsha        Westside                 27.01  -1.4  5 
 33 Ofarril, Josielys            Team Carolina            27.02  -0.1  6 
 34 Mitchell, Aliyah             Langham Creek            27.10   0.8 10 
 35 Runnels, Cori                Langham Creek            27.22  -0.1  6 
 36 Henderson, Tia               Madison                  27.24  -0.7  9 
 37 Johnson, Laura               Cinco Ranch              27.29  -2.0  3 
 38 Kheir, Anisa                 Kempner                  27.36  -0.7  9 
 39 Varner, Cydney               Katy Seven L             27.41  -0.7  8 
 40 Benner, Faith                The Woodland             27.47  -2.2  1 
 41 Melgar, Alex                 Kingwood                 27.58  -0.1  6 
 41 Hernandez, Patricia          Cy Creek                 27.58  -1.4  5 
 43 Onyechi, Chelsea             Kempner                  27.65   0.8 10 
 44 Henry, Sherterrick           Bellaire                 27.69   0.5  7 
 45 Cervantes, Kyndra            College Park             27.74  -1.1  2 
 46 Redmon, Rachel               Katy Seven L             27.75  -2.2  1 
 46 Heggins, Jasmine             Lamar                    27.75  -2.0  3 
 48 Howard, Ashely               Wheatley                 27.77   0.8 10 
 49 Johnson, Jordan              College Park             27.81  -1.1  2 
 50 Gibson, Ashley               Spring                   27.83  -0.7  9 
 51 Udobong, Faith               Bellaire                 27.84  -0.7  8 
 52 Higgonbotham, Kayla          Travis                   27.85   0.8 10 
 53 Nwosu, Stacy                 Stafford                 27.95  -0.8  4 
 54 Warren, D'Ani                Bellaire                 27.97   0.8 10 
 55 Thompson, Sharde             Westbury                 28.02  -0.8  4 
 56 Malveaux, Dominique          Elkins                   28.14  -2.2  1 
 57 Harris, Summer               Dickinson                28.34  -1.4  5 
 58 Nickerson, Taydria           Atascocita               28.36   0.5  7 
 58 Gardiner, Christine          College Park             28.36  -1.4  5 
 60 Ogohobodo, Brittany          Westbury                 28.50  -2.2  1 
 61 Johnson, Sydney              Westbury                 28.67  -0.1  6 
 62 Tesh, Anna                   The Woodland             28.74  -2.2  1 
 63 Souza, Cassie                Kingwood                 28.78  -0.7  8 
 64 Evans, Ar'Yanna              Kempner                  29.24  -2.0  3 
 65 Harrison, Celeste            Memorial                 30.00   0.5  7 
 
Event 22  Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Correa, Joshua               Team Carolina          4:09.75  
  2 Parmley, Matt                Cy Creek               4:10.72  
  3 Lewis, DeAndre               Bush                   4:12.54  
  4 Guevara, Jose                Cy Creek               4:12.97  
  5 Mickey, Todd                 Victoria Wes           4:13.99  
  6 Martin, Joshua               Manvel                 4:15.25  
  7 Price, Gabriel               Ridge Point            4:16.18  
  8 Terrazas, Nick               Stratford              4:20.22  
  9 Ballou, Jared                Cinco Ranch            4:21.68  
 10 Ross, Justus                 Dawson                 4:22.16  
 11 Durand, Ricardo              Westfield              4:22.36  
 12 Quinlan, Brian               Stratford              4:23.37  
 13 Hopkins, Jacob               Lamar                  4:25.58  
 14 Medlin, Stephen              Cy Creek               4:25.85  
 15 McGee, Kelly                 Episcopal (B           4:26.24  
 16 Meloche, Grant               Cinco Ranch            4:28.49  
 17 Murray, Matthew              Dawson                 4:30.48  
 18 Richard, Hayden              Stratford              4:30.53  
 19 Trevino, Alec                Deer Park              4:32.47  
 20 Lee, Josh                    Manvel                 4:35.05  
 21 Storey, Jake                 Westside               4:37.63  
 22 Reza, Ryan                   St. Johns Sc           4:41.87  
 23 Diaz, Dennis                 Dobie                  4:41.92  
 24 Depoalo, John                Deer Park              4:43.63  
 25 Ybarra, Julian               Manvel                 4:44.53  
 26 Morales, Jesus               Bush                   4:44.91  
 27 Martinez, Rolando            Dobie                  4:51.17  
 28 House, Terrance              Travis                 4:57.53  
 29 Pressley, Andrew             Deer Park              4:58.11  
 30 Tejada, Angel                Dobie                  5:02.68  
 31 Colmenares, John             Bush                   5:15.28  
 
Event 21  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kech, Emily                  Cinco Ranch            5:00.50  
  2 Thornhill, Miranda           Dawson                 5:08.46  
  3 Amaram, Lynette              Stafford               5:08.63  
  4 Tracy, Allison               Katy Seven L           5:10.64  
  5 Figueroa, Ana                Team Carolina          5:11.90  
  6 Jacob, Constance             Clear Brook            5:12.72  
  7 Luster, Mary                 Dawson                 5:13.75  
  8 House, Laylah                Langham Creek          5:15.79  
  9 Bustos, Feliza               Manvel                 5:16.94  
 10 Jeanminette, Victoria        Atascocita             5:18.27  
 11 Reeves, Jordan               Lamar                  5:18.86  
 12 Monali, Jessica              Elkins                 5:19.72  
 13 Furey, Alexandria            Dawson                 5:21.22  
 14 Kallus, Shelby               Stratford              5:23.81  
 15 Grogan, Alysse               Hightower              5:25.71  
 16 Figueroa, Loumarie           Team Carolina          5:26.25  
 17 Jackson, Brianna             Spring                 5:28.11  
 18 Trees, Madison               Kempner                5:29.09  
 19 Havel, Olivia                St. Johns Sc           5:31.22  
 20 Kobea, Chelsea               Kempner                5:31.28  
 21 Aleman, Melissa              Bellaire               5:31.63  
 22 Schillaci, Hannah            Clear Brook            5:36.07  
 23 Mayo, MacKenzie              Stratford              5:38.09  
 24 Flores, Lisa                 Manvel                 5:40.30  
 25 Masters, Ingrid              Clear Brook            5:42.03  
 26 Johnson, Emily               Bellaire               5:42.22  
 27 Tirado, Christina            Stratford              5:44.71  
 28 Garcia, Aliah                Bellaire               5:48.62  
 29 Clemons, Autumn              Westside               5:53.85  
 30 Leverett, Michaela           Westside               5:54.35  
 31 Black, Katie                 Lamar                  5:57.50  
 32 Jimenez, Jasmin              Westfield              5:59.90  
 33 Rodriguez, Raquel            Westbury               6:13.83  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kingwood  'A'                                       3:16.27q  3 
     1) Williamson, Garrett             2) Marshall, Myles                
     3) Paiste, Peter                   4) Steptoe, James                 
  2 Bush  'A'                                           3:17.33q  3 
     1) Davis, Chad                     2) Murray, Kevon                  
     3) Saddler, Tim                    4) Grice, Wayne                   
  3 Lamar  'A'                                          3:19.51q  1 
     1) Taylor, Ryan                    2) Bonney, John                   
     3) Walker, Shelby                  4) Allen, Darwin                  
  4 Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                           3:20.74q  2 
     1) Latson, Joel                    2) Brown, Curtis                  
     3) Harrell, Niko                   4) Julian, Lloyd                  
  5 Marshall  'A'                                       3:20.99q  2 
     1) Guidry, Bryce                   2) Phenix, Darius                 
     3) Lesuer, Amire                   4) Ford, Ashton                   
  6 Elkins  'A'                                         3:21.31q  1 
     1) Kidsy, Darvin                   2) Floyd, Xavier                  
     3) Packard, David                  4) Deadmon, Bryce                 
  7 Westfield  'A'                                      3:24.67q  1 
     1) Pouncey, Eric                   2) Johnson, Jaylen                
     3) Batson, Tyler                   4) Thompson, Donovan              
  8 Ridge Point  'A'                                    3:24.86q  3 
     1) Roman, Mark                     2) Ford, Deante                   
     3) LeCounte, Jalen                 4) Lowe, Michael                  
  9 Hightower  'A'                                      3:25.54   2 
     1) Brown Jr., Montria              2) Bilton, Brandon                
     3) Guillory, Isaiah                4) Srinivasan, Vilvesh            
 10 Travis  'A'                                         3:26.02   3 
     1) Phillips, Romerian              2) Justice, Jamison               
     3) Harvey, Nick                    4) Sullivan, Ashton               
 11 Cinco Ranch  'A'                                    3:26.45   2 
     1) McAlister, Cole                 2) Fenske, Tyler                  
     3) Wallace, Sam                    4) Brown, Matt                    
 12 College Park  'A'                                   3:26.48   2 
     1) McClean, Jacob                  2) Cole, Kyle                     
     3) Henry, Charrod                  4) Kroes, Rhys                    
 13 Westside  'A'                                       3:26.81   1 
     1) Clark, jullian                  2) copporan, hipolito             
     3) lattin, myles                   4) hartley, jaron                 
 14 Dawson  'A'                                         3:26.87   2 
     1) Rhodes, James                   2) Wilks, Collin                  
     3) Jones, Dylan                    4) Guzman, Brandon                
 15 Team Carolina  'A'                                  3:27.38   3 
 16 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:27.58   1 
     1) McNeil, Kegan                   2) Robling, Kaleb                 
     3) Greer, Jack                     4) Pavlich, Anthony               
 17 Cy Springs  'A'                                     3:28.97   3 
     1) Brown, Chris S.                 2) Williams, Jaquon               
     3) Ghansah, Lawrence               4) Mills, Kylon                   
 18 Dickinson  'A'                                      3:30.67   3 
     1) Woodard, Brad                   2) Baker, DeDaniel                
     3) Harris, Chazton                 4) Devin, Gray                    
 19 Memorial  'A'                                       3:33.59   2 
     1) Vargas, Gus                     2) Clinch, Hank                   
     3) Calderon, Taka                  4) Brittain, Sam                  
 20 Manvel  'A'                                         3:34.48   1 
     1) Ambres, Jared                   2) Williams, Gerryck              
     3) Holloway, Zavion                4) Martin, Joshua                 
 21 Deer Park  'A'                                      3:34.56   1 
     1) Bonuz, Alex                     2) Caulfield, Talon               
     3) Gamble, Micah                   4) Reed, Jaylon                   
 22 Sharpstown  'A'                                     3:35.92   3 
     1) Bailey, Cleveland               2) Dorsey, Dion                   
     3) Murrell, Josh                   4) Taylor, Jarrod                 
 23 Dobie  'A'                                          3:38.58   2 
     1) Tucker, Dwight                  2) Walker, Victor                 
     3) Pennaman, Devaughn              4) Shelvin, Jacurry               
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bush  'A'                                           3:50.08q  1 
     1) Arinze, Jennifer                2) Owens, Jarra                   
     3) Harvey, Rushell                 4) Egwuatu, Vanessa               
  2 The Woodlands  'A'                                  3:54.48q  3 
     1) Gillespie, Alyssa               2) Lindsey, Kaitlynn              
     3) Thomas, Charity                 4) Wilken, Lindsay                
  3 Wheatley  'A'                                       3:55.39q  1 
     1) Roberson, Daye Shon             2) Duncan, Alia                   
     3) Gosby, Chanta                   4) Roberson, Takyera              
  4 Spring  'A'                                         3:56.44q  1 
     1) Pollard, Jada                   2) Roby, Keveion                  
     3) Gibson, Ashley                  4) Rue, Neonte'                   
  5 Lamar  'A'                                          3:56.75q  1 
     1) Thomas, Brandy                  2) Omagbemi, Tia                  
     3) Gaines, La Chandra              4) Jackson, Kelsea                
  6 Langham Creek  'A'                                  3:57.46q  3 
     1) Baldwin, Tracy                  2) Derrow, Erin                   
     3) Runnels, Cori                   4) Ham, Angelica                  
  7 Dawson  'A'                                         3:57.95q  1 
     1) Jamerson, Kayla                 2) Davis, Erica                   
     3) Houston, Taylor                 4) Wilson, Brook                  
  8 Kingwood  'A'                                       3:58.21q  4 
     1) Matthews, Michelle              2) Tillett, Christina             
     3) Reid, Alyssa                    4) Goudeau, Kelly                 
  9 Cy Creek  'A'                                       3:58.86   2 
     1) Harper, Daina                   2) Curry, Angie                   
     3) Johnson, Darrian                4) Curry, Lashondra               
 10 Manvel  'A'                                         3:59.85   4 
     1) Brown, Ikeea                    2) Decker-Williams, Yolonda       
     3) Shackelford, Mariah             4) Gills, Meschelle               
 11 Elkins  'A'                                         4:00.76   3 
     1) Hatfield, Bianca                2) Rayford, Kiah                  
     3) Davis, Nia                      4) Davis, Ashley                  
 12 Atascocita  'A'                                     4:01.05   4 
     1) Segura, Jodee                   2) Stewart, April                 
     3) Powell, Traynisha               4) Lipscomb, Jasmin               
 13 Cy Springs  'A'                                     4:05.74   2 
     1) sample, trameceia               2) Blake, Tyra                    
     3) Monroe, Kelsey                  4) Samuels, Samiyah               
 14 College Park  'A'                                   4:08.66   4 
     1) Plowey, Moira                   2) Joseph, Kloee                  
     3) Adair, McKenzie                 4) Johnson, Jordan                
 15 Westside  'A'                                       4:09.01   2 
     1) Crook, Cydney                   2) Deboise, Zaahira               
     3) Udoh, Tracey                    4) Brown, Chastiny                
 16 Stafford  'A'                                       4:09.42   1 
     1) Nichols, Alexis                 2) Jackson, Jalen                 
     3) Amaram, Chelsea                 4) Amaram, Lynette                
 17 Travis  'A'                                         4:10.54   3 
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Roquemore, Taylor              
     3) Esheit, Anie                    4) Higgonbotham, Kayla            
 18 Seven Lakes  'A'                                    4:12.03   3 
     1) Oyeleke, Francesca              2) Price, Rachael                 
     3) Asumu, Doris                    4) Gandy, Sydney                  
 19 Westbury  'A'                                       4:12.21   3 
     1) Monroe, Krystal                 2) Phillips, Kelsey               
     3) Bailey, Treasure                4) Johnson, Sydney                
 20 Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                           4:13.67   2 
     1) Schneider, Devina               2) Cassel, Corrinne               
     3) Zimmerman, Shelby               4) Graham, Lindsay                
 21 Team Carolina  'A'                                  4:15.41   2 
 22 Montgomery  'A'                                     4:15.57   4 
     1) Bloh, Lauren                    2) Simpson, Payton                
     3) Thayer, Veronica                4) Mayberry, Delayne              
 23 St. Johns School  'A'                               4:18.21   4 
     1) Avery, Abby                     2) Night, Sam                     
     3) VanLoh, Grace                   4) Ankomah-Sey, Caroline          
 24 Memorial  'A'                                       4:19.66   3 
     1) Heitkamp, Mara                  2) Holewyne, Kari                 
     3) Moen, Emily                     4) Ustick, Jessica                
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS