RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 10:23 PM
                 J Fred Duckett Rice Twilight Meet - 4/20/2013                 
                        Rice University, Houston, Texas                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 m Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittane Gaines              Houston Bapt             12.01   0.3  4 
  2 Candace Springer             Rice                     12.01   0.3  4 
  3 Skyla Williams               Houston Bapt             12.22   0.3  4 
  4 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Bapt             12.29   0.3  4 
  5 Brittney Holcombe            Incarnate Wo             12.41   0.3  4 
  6 Ashley Rosebrough            Texas A&M-CC             12.54   0.3  4 
  7 Stephanie Nelson             Incarnate Wo             12.65  -0.1  3 
  8 Whitney Handy                Incarnate Wo             12.67  -0.1  3 
  9 Sydney Wandix                Lamar                    12.70  -0.1  3 
 10 Santia Deck                  TAMU-Kingsvi             12.71  -0.1  3 
 11 Cherrelle Richardson         TAMU-Kingsvi             12.76   0.3  4 
 12 Eboni collins                Texas A&M-CC             12.83  -0.7  2 
 13 Ekaete Edohoukwa             Incarnate Wo             12.96  -0.1  3 
 14 Salome Wilfred               Trinity (Tex             13.05  -0.7  2 
 15 Mary Kate Stewart            Trinity (Tex             13.12  -0.7  2 
 16 Stephanie Garcia             TAMU-Kingsvi             13.38  -0.7  2 
 17 Crysta Hollins               Incarnate Wo             13.68  -3.0  1 
 18 Rebecca Earle                Trinity (Tex             13.94  -3.0  1 
 
Women 200 m Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Idara Otu                    Unattached               24.57   0.4  3 
  2 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Bapt             24.60   1.2  5 
  3 Candace Springer             Rice                     24.91   1.2  5 
  4 Eboni collins                Texas A&M-CC             25.32   0.4  3 
  5 Simone Martin                Rice                     25.53   0.4  3 
  6 Sarah Shim                   Lamar                    25.55  -0.9  4 
  7 Skyla Williams               Houston Bapt             25.63   1.2  5 
  8 Bailey Drury                 Trinity (Tex             25.81   0.2  2 
  9 Ebony Moore                  Incarnate Wo             25.85  -0.9  4 
 10 Elzbieta Gawron              Lamar                    26.02  -0.9  4 
 11 Elizabeth Edohoukwa          Incarnate Wo             26.06   0.4  3 
 12 Cherrelle Richardson         TAMU-Kingsvi             26.08   0.4  3 
 13 Reagan Jones                 Houston Bapt             26.09   0.2  2 
 14 Ashley Rosebrough            Texas A&M-CC             26.10  -0.9  4 
 15 Sydney Wandix                Lamar                    26.15  -0.9  4 
 16 Brittany Stafford            TAMU-Kingsvi             26.16   0.4  3 
 17 Santia Deck                  TAMU-Kingsvi             26.40   0.4  3 
 18 Logan Nelson                 TAMU-Kingsvi             26.71   0.2  2 
 19 Stephanie Garcia             TAMU-Kingsvi             27.02   0.2  2 
 20 Tolley St.Clair              Trinity (Tex             27.15   0.2  2 
 21 Rebecca Earle                Trinity (Tex             28.31   0.2  2 
 
Women 400 m Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Idara Otu                    Unattached               54.72   1 
  2 Amber Perry                  TAMU-Kingsvi             55.11   3 
  3 Shaneve Swift                Incarnate Wo             55.40   3 
  4 Tyneisha McCoy               Rice                     55.52   3 
  5 Maris Wisdom                 Unattached               55.59   1 
  6 Kathy Trevino                TAMU-Kingsvi             55.87   3 
  7 Sharonda Bryant              Houston Bapt             56.84   3 
  8 LaTisha Staten               Unattached               57.15   1 
  9 Jasmine Waring               Incarnate Wo             57.38   3 
 10 Sarah Shim                   Lamar                    57.40   3 
 11 Elzbieta Gawron              Lamar                    57.83   3 
 12 Shanice Pendergast           Texas A&M-CC             58.05   2 
 13 Precious Knighton            Rice                     58.30   2 
 14 Kenisa Haynes                Houston Bapt             58.62   2 
 15 Bailey Drury                 Trinity (Tex             59.13   2 
 16 Brittany Stafford            TAMU-Kingsvi             59.50   2 
 17 Chasity Peters               Lamar                    59.79   2 
 18 Logan Nelson                 TAMU-Kingsvi           1:00.76   1 
 19 Lawanda Sanders              Incarnate Wo           1:02.01   2 
 20 Ashlyn Green                 Incarnate Wo           1:03.14   1 
 
Women 800 m Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keltie John                  Rice                   2:14.08   2 
  2 Lilian Nwora                 Rice                   2:14.47   2 
  3 Sarah Mason                  Rice                   2:15.09   2 
  4 Bria Guerin                  Houston Bapt           2:15.24   2 
  5 Allison Schaich              Rice                   2:16.67   2 
  6 Alexis Vick                  Houston                2:17.56   2 
  7 Heather Olson                Rice                   2:17.95   2 
  8 Kayla Castillo               Texas A&M-CC           2:19.79   2 
  9 Jamie Whitt                  Houston Bapt           2:20.20   2 
 10 Mariana Sigala               Trinity (Tex           2:20.95   1 
 11 Ashley Mills                 Texas A&M-CC           2:22.16   2 
 12 Stacy Stanush                Incarnate Wo           2:22.71   1 
 13 Kim Campbell                 Lamar                  2:23.06   1 
 14 Tezna Roy                    TAMU-Kingsvi           2:23.31   1 
 15 Teresa Tauriello             Texas A&M-CC           2:23.44   1 
 16 Janae Lewis                  TAMU-Kingsvi           2:23.82   1 
 17 Allison Baker                Texas A&M-CC           2:26.02   1 
 18 Paola Perez                  Texas A&M-CC           2:26.97   1 
 19 Taylor Moore                 TAMU-Kingsvi           2:29.84   1 
 20 Megan Munoz                  Houston                2:35.00   1 
 21 Adriana Garcia               Incarnate Wo           2:36.50   1 
 22 Abigal Gennero               Texas A&M-CC           2:37.96   1 
 23 Meagan Shockley              UNAT-Houston           2:39.22   1 
 24 Alexandra Castillo           Houston Bapt           2:41.19   1 
 25 Alexandra Huron              Incarnate Wo           2:46.70   1 
 
Women 1500 m Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Perez                  UTSA                   4:37.10   2 
  2 Jessica Whitt                Houston Bapt           4:37.77   2 
  3 Shelby Pesek                 Stephen F. A           4:38.79   2 
  4 Ashley Spivey                Dallas Bapti           4:45.80   2 
  5 Irma Garza                   Incarnate Wo           4:48.26   2 
  6 Alex Fernandez               Texas A&M-CC           4:49.54   2 
  7 Selena Sierra                Houston                4:49.70   1 
  8 Hanna Haavikko               Unattached             4:52.08   2 
  9 Frances Hsu                  Rice                   4:53.44   1 
 10 Grace Kohler                 UTSA                   4:53.45   1 
 11 Hope Jiminez                 Unattached             4:55.50   2 
 12 Danica Huerta                TAMU-Kingsvi           4:55.82   1 
 13 Yasiris Gonzalez             Houston                4:57.94   1 
 14 Lindsey Frost                Incarnate Wo           4:58.35   1 
 15 Colleen Murray               Unattached             4:58.38   2 
 16 Nicola Hill                  Trinity (Tex           5:02.05   1 
 17 Laura Michel                 Rice                   5:04.45   1 
 18 Jessica Pagano               Trinity (Tex           5:06.23   1 
 19 Paola Perez                  Texas A&M-CC           5:07.96   1 
 20 Marissa Reyes                TAMU-Kingsvi           5:08.73   1 
 21 Ashley Mills                 Texas A&M-CC           5:16.22   2 
 22 Adriana Garcia               Incarnate Wo           5:17.89   1 
 23 Autumn Kervella              Trinity (Tex           5:22.74   1 
 24 Marcella Reyes               Trinity (Tex           5:27.14   1 
 25 Anna Richburg                TAMU-Kingsvi           5:30.13   1 
 26 Mariah Wahl                  Trinity (Tex           5:31.11   1 
 27 Ingrid Harb                  Trinity (Tex           5:33.99   1 
 28 Mary Clare Molina            Trinity (Tex           5:38.93   1 
 
Women 5000 m Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isabel Balbontin             UTSA                  17:18.23  
  2 Cali Roper                   Unattached            17:29.94  
  3 Claire Miles                 Lamar                 17:33.38  
  4 Maddie Murphy                Trinity (Tex          17:33.68  
  5 Alaina perez                 Unattached            17:36.79  
  6 Michelle Obendorf            Trinity (Tex          17:47.08  
  7 BreAnna Briggs               Texas A&M-CC          17:48.54  
  8 Regina Salinas               Texas A&M-CC          17:50.27  
  9 Rosemary Steup               Trinity (Tex          17:50.40  
 10 Kaleigh Ervin                Unattached            17:52.72  
 11 Hannah Novelli               Unattached            17:53.30  
 12 Starla Garcia                Houston               18:05.92  
 13 Marissa Lee                  Unattached            18:13.63  
 14 Glynnis Meade                Dallas Bapti          18:16.93  
 15 Julie Durrwachter            Dallas Bapti          18:18.36  
 16 Hiba Kreidie                 Houston Bapt          18:18.62  
 17 Claire Andrews               Unattached            18:19.53  
 18 Rebecca Blubaugh             Stephen F. A          18:20.41  
 19 Audrey Wassef                Rice                  18:22.01  
 20 Kerstin Sheehan              UTSA                  18:27.02  
 21 Gabriela Busquet             Houston Bapt          18:31.89  
 22 Katlyn Savage                Incarnate Wo          18:33.16  
 23 Carly Kitts                  UTSA                  18:33.17  
 24 Farah Madanay                Rice                  18:42.77  
 25 Alex Rossi                   Texas A&M-CC          18:50.97  
 26 Marissa Pekarek              Unattached            19:01.91  
 27 Genevieve Primeau            Trinity (Tex          19:19.13  
 28 Rowena Trevino               TAMU-Kingsvi          19:26.99  
 29 Samantha Hardin              Texas A&M-CC          19:33.70  
 30 Rebekah Jimenez              TAMU-Kingsvi          19:56.91  
 31 Briana Faustino              Houston               20:40.98  
 -- Frances Hsu                  Rice                       DNF  
 
Women 100 m Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Amber Goodson                Houston Bapt             14.50  -1.1  2 
  2 Kourtney Lofton              Houston Bapt             14.73  -1.1  2 
  3 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               15.06  -1.0  1 
  4 Roneisha Webb                Houston Bapt             15.19  -1.0  1 
  5 Desiree Scott                Houston Bapt             15.23  -1.1  2 
  6 Crysta Hollins               Incarnate Wo             15.54  -1.1  2 
  7 Marissa Shinsky              Incarnate Wo             15.60  -1.0  1 
  8 Whitney Handy                Incarnate Wo             15.65  -1.0  1 
  9 Lilya Piskunova              Incarnate Wo             15.83  -1.1  2 
 10 Isabella Baptiste            Texas A&M-CC             16.07  -1.0  1 
 -- Britny Biles                 TAMU-Kingsvi                FS  -1.1  2 
 
Women 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leslie Schilsky              Rice                   1:03.27   2 
  2 Roneisha Webb                Houston Bapt           1:03.96   2 
  3 Jessie Dean                  Trinity (Tex           1:04.04   2 
  4 Sidney Siepert               Texas A&M-CC           1:07.21   1 
  5 Shanae Lawrence              Houston Bapt           1:09.16   1 
  6 Bethani Eberhart             TAMU-Kingsvi           1:13.42   1 
  7 Chelsey Arambula             Texas A&M-CC           1:15.05   1 
  8 Mariah Wahl                  Trinity (Tex           1:25.44   1 
 
Women 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Bruce                 Dallas Bapti          10:38.78  
  2 Laurie Byrd                  Stephen F. A          10:58.85  
  3 Eleanor Wardleworth          UNAT-Rice             11:07.72  
  4 Emma Jewell                  Incarnate Wo          11:09.15  
  5 Lindsay Miller               Rice                  11:13.14  
  6 Katrina Fite                 Stephen F. A          11:14.79  
  7 Cecilia Gonzalez             Texas A&M-CC          11:16.53  
  8 Christian Castaneda          Incarnate Wo          11:29.55  
  9 Kathleen Abadie              Rice                  11:36.76  
 10 Jessica Needle               Trinity (Tex          11:41.39  
 11 Kim Ward                     Texas A&M-CC          11:48.26  
 12 Carolyn McClanahan           Houston Bapt          11:53.90  
 13 Marissa Acosta               TAMU-Kingsvi          12:07.61  
 14 Candida Chairez              Incarnate Wo          12:38.68  
 15 Alex Fernandez               Texas A&M-CC          12:48.03  
 
Women 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word                                        46.48  
     1) Daniela Anane-Bedokah           2) Brittney Holcombe              
     3) Stephanie Nelson                4) Shaneve Swift                  
  2 TAMU-Kingsville                                       46.92  
     1) Cherrelle Richardson            2) Amber Perry                    
     3) Kathy Trevino                   4) Santia Deck                    
  3 Incarnate Word  'B'                                   47.86  
     1) Ebony Moore                     2) Elizabeth Edohoukwa            
     3) Whitney Handy                   4) Ekaete Edohoukwa               
 
Women 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rice                                                3:45.07   2 
     1) Tyneisha McCoy                  2) Precious Knighton              
     3) Lilian Nwora                    4) Imani Mark                     
  2 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:50.41   2 
     1) Amber Perry                     2) Logan Nelson                   
     3) Brittany Stafford               4) Kathy Trevino                  
  3 Incarnate Word                                      3:56.32   2 
     1) Jasmine Waring                  2) Stacy Stanush                  
     3) Zariah Noyola                   4) Shaneve Swift                  
  4 Trinity (Tex.)                                      4:02.30   2 
     1) Bailey Drury                    2) Salome Wilfred                 
     3) Jessie Dean                     4) Mariana Sigala                 
  5 TAMU-Kingsville  'B'                                4:12.39   2 
     1) Stephanie Garcia                2) Danica Huerta                  
     3) Tezna Roy                       4) Taylor Moore                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Waring               Incarnate Wo             1.70m    5-07.00  1.70m in jumpoff
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Marissa Shinsky              Incarnate Wo             1.68m    5-06.00  1.68m in Jumpoff
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Amanda Haven                 TAMU-Kingsvi             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Micah Nolan                  Texas A&M-CC             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Elana Edwards                Trinity (Tex             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Morgan Yarbrough             Rice                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Pickett                Trinity (Tex             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie Beard                 Lamar                    3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Emily Shiraki                Trinity (Tex             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Marissa Shinsky              Incarnate Wo             2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor Gloor                 Trinity (Tex             2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Cassie Wiley                 Houston                     NH            
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    P  XXP 
 -- Kinsey Miller                Trinity (Tex                NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carissa Hill                 Lamar                    5.66m   0.6  18-07.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.44m(1.6) 5.62m(0.2) 5.56m(1.3) 5.57m(-0.4) 5.66m(0.6)
  2 Amanda Haven                 TAMU-Kingsvi             5.62m   1.6  18-05.25 
     5.46m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 5.62m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Desiree Scott                Houston Bapt             5.59m   1.1  18-04.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 5.59m(1.1) 5.57m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 5.41m(-0.5) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Erin Brown                   Lamar                    5.37m   2.8  17-07.50 
     5.28m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.37m(2.8) 5.22m(0.6) 4.72m(0.7) FOUL(0.5)
  4 Cassie Juarez                Houston Bapt             5.37m   2.2  17-07.50 
     5.09m(2.2) 5.37m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) 4.74m(-0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.19m(0.8)
  6 Ekaete Edohoukwa             Incarnate Wo             5.31m   1.2  17-05.25 
     5.26m(0.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.31m(1.2) 5.18m(-0.8) 5.14m(1.0) 5.24m(2.1)
  7 Elizabeth Edohoukwa          Incarnate Wo             5.17m  -0.8  16-11.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.04m(2.5) FOUL(1.2) 5.17m(-0.8) FOUL(1.0) 5.11m(2.1)
  8 Brittney Holcombe            Incarnate Wo             5.00m   2.4  16-05.00 
     5.00m(2.4) 4.86m(1.2) 4.67m(0.7) 4.67m(0.5) 4.81m(0.6) PASS     
  9 Ashlyn Green                 Incarnate Wo             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
     4.92m(1.2) 4.79m(0.2) 4.68m(0.6) FOUL      4.97m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)
 10 Ebony Moore                  Incarnate Wo             4.88m   1.0  16-00.25 
     4.87m(0.2) 4.78m(1.1) 4.88m(1.0)         
 11 Salome Wilfred               Trinity (Tex             4.85m   1.5  15-11.00 
     4.71m(0.2) 4.85m(1.5) FOUL(1.9)         
 12 Aricela Alvarez              TAMU-Kingsvi             4.79m   1.4  15-08.75 
     4.79m(1.4) 4.70m(1.2) 4.79m(2.6)         
 13 Jontavia Dailey              Texas A&M-CC             4.35m   0.6  14-03.25 
     4.24m(2.2) 4.35m(0.6) 4.21m(-0.9)         
 -- Stephanie Nelson             Incarnate Wo              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3)         
 -- Isabella Baptiste            Texas A&M-CC              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Funmi Jimoh/NIKE             UNAT-Rice               12.39m   0.7  40-07.75 
     12.07m(0.6) 11.97m(0.8) 11.80m(1.7) 12.11m(1.1) 12.23m(1.6) 12.39m(0.7)
  2 Saschelle Slaughter          Lamar                   11.54m   1.4  37-10.50 
     11.39m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 10.86m(2.1) 11.54m(1.4)
  3 Elizabeth Edohoukwa          Incarnate Wo            11.44m   0.5  37-06.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 11.32m(0.9) 11.44m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 11.25m(2.2) 11.32m(1.1)
  4 Desiree Scott                Houston Bapt            10.98m   1.4  36-00.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 10.70m(0.9) 10.95m(1.5) 10.91m(0.4) 10.98m(1.4)
  5 Kourtney Lofton              Houston Bapt            10.97m   0.5  36-00.00 
     10.91m(0.9) 10.84m(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 10.78m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 10.97m(0.5)
  6 Jontavia Dailey              Texas A&M-CC            10.79m   1.0  35-05.00 
     FOUL(0.7) 10.50m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 10.55m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 10.79m(1.0)
  7 Lilya Piskunova              Incarnate Wo            10.56m  -0.2  34-07.75 
     10.56m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Ekaete Edohoukwa             Incarnate Wo            10.55m  +0.0  34-07.50 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 10.55m(+0.0) 10.43m(1.3) 10.40m(0.7) 10.49m(+0.0)
  9 Aricela Alvarez              TAMU-Kingsvi            10.48m   0.6  34-04.75 
     10.48m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 10.47m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Erin Brown                   Lamar                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.6)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Uke                   Rice                    16.00m   52-06.00 
      FOUL  14.58m  14.97m  15.95m  15.07m  16.00m
  2 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.22m  14.11m  13.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Jade Penick                  Houston Bapt            11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.51m  11.88m  11.67m  FOUL  11.63m  11.47m
  4 Erin Buck                    Houston Bapt            11.72m   38-05.50 
      10.98m  10.42m  11.48m  11.47m  11.24m  11.72m
  5 Anecia Richardson            Trinity (Tex            11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.40m  10.73m  11.01m  10.86m  10.73m  11.26m
  6 Shayla Green                 Texas A&M-CC            11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  10.12m  10.59m  10.50m  10.24m  10.76m
  7 Valerie Abadom               Houston Bapt             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.41m  8.44m  9.05m  9.12m  9.50m  9.99m
  8 Zariah Noyola                Incarnate Wo             8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.72m  8.52m  7.99m  8.37m  7.83m  6.31m
  9 Hannah Peterson              Incarnate Wo             7.41m   24-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.41m  7.09m  6.78m  6.07m
 10 Laura Campbell               Trinity (Tex             7.37m   24-02.25 
      6.77m  7.37m  6.79m  FOUL  7.00m  7.00m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharae Robinson              Rice                    50.39m     165-04 
      47.08m  FOUL  50.39m  50.27m  49.78m  FOUL
  2 Claire Uke                   Rice                    47.63m     156-03 
      47.34m  FOUL  46.92m  47.63m  42.53m  FOUL
  3 Olivia Wiliams               Rice                    42.54m     139-07 
      40.61m  FOUL  40.51m  42.54m  41.37m  41.31m
  4 Denisha Nichols              Lamar                   35.39m     116-01 
      35.39m  34.61m  FOUL  FOUL  33.12m  32.74m
  5 Anecia Richardson            Trinity (Tex            32.69m     107-03 
      FOUL  25.02m  29.76m  32.69m  FOUL  31.27m
  6 Jade Penick                  Houston Bapt            32.46m     106-06 
      31.20m  31.70m  28.58m  FOUL  32.46m  30.55m
  7 Erin Buck                    Houston Bapt            31.72m     104-01 
      30.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.72m
  8 Laura Campbell               Trinity (Tex            30.97m     101-07 
      27.48m  23.58m  30.97m  28.46m  28.31m  28.16m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sharae Robinson              Rice                    53.82m     176-07 
      FOUL  50.57m  52.99m  FOUL  53.82m  53.38m
  2 Jade Penick                  Houston Bapt            47.26m     155-01 
      45.11m  47.26m  46.91m  42.64m  44.18m  FOUL
  3 Olivia Wiliams               Rice                    41.55m     136-04 
      35.23m  37.77m  FOUL  39.03m  38.91m  41.55m
  4 Erin Buck                    Houston Bapt            39.74m     130-04 
      35.82m  37.97m  39.10m  37.91m  39.74m  39.73m
  5 Valerie Abadom               Houston Bapt            33.67m     110-05 
      FOUL  33.67m  30.53m  31.88m  29.97m  32.26m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi            33.50m     109-11 
      32.07m  33.50m            
  2 Kelsey Oelze                 Trinity (Tex            33.35m     109-05 
      FOUL  33.35m  FOUL  32.14m  FOUL  31.87m
  3 Cassie Juarez                Houston Bapt            33.21m     108-11 
      33.21m  28.30m  32.65m  29.09m  31.32m  32.14m
  4 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              32.66m     107-02 
      27.51m  30.60m  31.79m  FOUL  29.52m  32.66m
  5 Lilya Piskunova              Incarnate Wo            30.16m      98-11 
      30.14m  FOUL  28.53m  28.40m  28.36m  30.16m
  6 Jesse Drummond               Rice                    28.31m      92-10 
      25.26m  24.06m  24.69m  22.63m  28.31m  23.69m
  7 Chinnoya Adiukwu             Houston Bapt            26.45m      86-09 
      24.40m  24.95m  26.45m  26.17m  FOUL  24.75m
  8 Hannah Peterson              Incarnate Wo            24.88m      81-07 
      23.86m  20.73m  FOUL  23.32m  24.88m  23.92m
  9 Rebecca Earle                Trinity (Tex            23.84m      78-02 
      FOUL  22.94m  23.84m  17.65m  21.64m  21.08m
 10 Larissa Ikelle               Rice                    20.09m      65-11 
      16.40m  14.16m  18.89m  14.54m  20.09m  FOUL
 
Men 100 m Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tommy Brown                  Incarnate Wo             10.64   0.1  4 
  2 kevin thompson               CPTC New Bal             10.88  -0.4  2 
  3 Corbin Whalum                TAMU-Kingsvi             10.92   0.1  4 
  4 mark foster                  Unattached               10.94  -0.4  2 
  5 Matthew Harris               Incarnate Wo             11.08  -2.6  3 
  6 Trey Finnex                  Lamar                    11.15  -2.6  3 
  7 Dylan Bradley                Rice                     11.17  -2.6  3 
  8 Will Beasley                 Rice                     11.20  -2.6  3 
  9 Joseph Soza                  TAMU-Kingsvi             11.24   0.1  4 
 10 Darren Ross                  Unattached               11.31  -0.4  2 
 11 Alex Bennett                 TAMU-Kingsvi             11.37  -2.6  3 
 12 Jonathan Edwards             Lamar                    11.41   0.2  1 
 13 Darian Sommers               Trinity (Tex             11.44   0.2  1 
 14 Brandon Boyd                 Houston Bapt             11.47  -2.6  3 
 15 Christopher Dewitt           Incarnate Wo             11.59   0.1  4 
 16 Catrell Butler               TAMU-Kingsvi             11.61  -0.4  2 
 17 Michael Detana               Houston Bapt             11.63   0.2  1 
 18 Darrell Dotson               Houston Bapt             11.63   0.2  1 
 19 Brendan Grady                TAMU-Kingsvi             11.84  -0.4  2 
 20 Matt Rayeski                 Trinity (Tex             11.93   0.2  1 
 21 Berk Norman                  Rice                     12.12  -0.4  2 
 22 Desmond King                 Trinity (Tex             12.13   0.2  1 
 23 Eddie Gants                  Unattached               12.23   0.2  1 
 
Men 200 m Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tommy Brown                  Incarnate Wo             21.63  -0.9  5 
  2 kevin thompson               CPTC New Bal             21.72   0.9  3 
  3 DJ Kirby                     Unattached               22.54   0.9  3 
  4 Trey Finnex                  Lamar                    22.57  -0.9  5 
  5 Will Beasley                 Rice                     22.62  -1.9  4 
  6 Dylan Bradley                Rice                     22.65  -1.9  4 
  7 Patrick Pyle                 Unattached               22.69   0.9  3 
  8 Jonathan Edwards             Lamar                    22.75  -1.0  2 
  9 Lacarl Hayes                 Unattached               22.86   0.9  3 
 10 Marquis Cardinal             TAMU-Kingsvi             22.99  -1.0  2 
 11 Mike McIntosh                Trinity (Tex             23.02  -0.4  1 
 12 Jared McNiel                 Unattached               23.11   0.9  3 
 13 Jerrell Cook                 Unattached               23.26   0.9  3 
 14 Joseph Soza                  TAMU-Kingsvi             23.32  -1.0  2 
 15 Michael Detana               Houston Bapt             23.44  -0.4  1 
 16 David Stroud                 Trinity (Tex             23.48  -0.4  1 
 17 Matt Rayeski                 Trinity (Tex             23.85  -0.4  1 
 18 Will Paulus                  Trinity (Tex             23.86  -0.4  1 
 19 Riley Walker                 Trinity (Tex             24.38  -0.4  1 
 20 Eddie Gants                  Unattached               24.84  -0.4  1 
 21 Connor Cohick                Trinity (Tex             25.00  -0.4  1 
 
Men 400 m Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Dewitt           Incarnate Wo             48.41   5 
  2 David Carrillo               Texas A&M-CC             48.56   5 
  3 Lacarl Hayes                 Unattached               48.70   3 
  4 Tyler Garibay                TAMU-Kingsvi             48.72   4 
  5 Brice Christian              Houston Bapt             49.04   5 
  6 Jose Galvan                  TAMU-Kingsvi             49.10   4 
  7 David Hicks                  Houston Bapt             49.36   4 
  8 Cody McDonnough              Incarnate Wo             49.42   4 
  9 Erwin Oliva                  TAMU-Kingsvi             49.54   3 
 10 Jerome Brooks                TAMU-Kingsvi             49.57   3 
 11 Kyle Denny                   Rice                     49.57   4 
 12 Hodson Harding               Rice                     49.61   5 
 13 Frantz Goring                Incarnate Wo             49.81   3 
 14 Trey Davis                   Lamar                    50.07   5 
 15 Jarell McFarland             Houston Bapt             50.11   4 
 16 Korey Malone                 Houston Bapt             50.15   3 
 17 LaDarien Harris              Houston Bapt             50.18   5 
 18 Leonard Spearman             Unattached               50.42   2 
 19 Ronnie Whitty                Lamar                    50.94   4 
 20 JC Lee Guzman                TAMU-Kingsvi             51.22   2 
 21 Darryl McCullum              Houston Bapt             51.26   2 
 22 Mike McIntosh                Trinity (Tex             51.40   3 
 23 George Warren                Trinity (Tex             51.61   2 
 24 Will Paulus                  Trinity (Tex             52.55   1 
 25 Breland Coleman              Rice                     54.79   1 
 26 Connor Cohick                Trinity (Tex             56.07   1 
 27 Austin Agrella               Trinity (Tex             56.23   2 
 
Men 800 m Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michal Idziak                TAMU-Kingsvi           1:52.41   3 
  2 Cordarius Franks             Texas A&M-CC           1:52.78   3 
  3 Harry Sagel                  Rice                   1:52.90   3 
  4 Anthony Aguinaga             Houston Bapt           1:54.14   2 
  5 Joshua Prado                 TAMU-Kingsvi           1:54.47   3 
  6 TaMar Hicks                  Lamar                  1:54.53   3 
  7 Bryce Johnston               Texas A&M-CC           1:54.76   3 
  8 Jordan Claypool              Houston Bapt           1:55.74   2 
  9 Mike Troop                   Rice                   1:55.81   3 
 10 James Broussard              Houston                1:56.86   2 
 11 Wesley McGhee                Texas A&M-CC           1:57.08   2 
 12 Ian Plantz                   Trinity (Tex           1:57.21   2 
 13 Jamahl Callaway              Houston                1:57.68   2 
 14 Rudy Esparza                 Trinity (Tex           1:57.89   1 
 15 Eric Alexander               Houston                1:58.96   2 
 16 Trevor Walker                Houston                1:59.05   2 
 17 Jalen Wade                   UNAT-Houston           1:59.59   2 
 18 Idara Effiong                Lamar                  1:59.70   2 
 19 Sam Dufford                  Houston                2:00.40   1 
 20 Chris Johnson                Houston Bapt           2:00.56   1 
 21 Tyler Patterson              Trinity (Tex           2:00.60   1 
 22 Nathan Pineda                UNAT-Houston           2:00.87   2 
 23 Xavier Hancock               Unattached             2:01.97   1 
 24 Kirk Gulliver                Trinity (Tex           2:02.72   1 
 25 Charles Hall                 Incarnate Wo           2:03.62   1 
 26 Kenneth Shirley              Houston                2:03.75   2 
 27 Travis Ish                   Trinity (Tex           2:04.07   1 
 28 Juan Hernandez               Trinity (Tex           2:10.69   1 
 -- Daniel Pessing               UNAT-Rice                  DNF   3 
 
Men 1500 m Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Kimeli               Texas A&M-CC           3:52.12  
  2 Matt Perri                   Houston Bapt           3:52.26  
  3 Brandon Lacy                 Texas A&M-CC           3:54.71  
  4 Jacob Phillips               Dallas Bapti           3:55.81  
  5 Paul Hansel                  Texas A&M-CC           3:56.55  
  6 Christoph Hintz              Texas A&M-CC           3:56.74  
  7 Alex Weinheimer              Rice                   3:57.25  
  8 Abel Koskey                  Texas A&M-CC           4:05.03  
  9 Javier Zamora                Houston Bapt           4:06.51  
 10 Michael Luevano              Incarnate Wo           4:11.26  
 11 John Cantu                   Houston                4:13.07  
 12 Zachary Stewart              Houston                4:17.43  
 13 Davis Badger                 Houston Bapt           4:25.87  
 14 Richard Munoz                Houston Bapt           4:26.62  
 15 Nond Hasbamrer               Trinity (Tex           5:20.86  
 -- Kris Layman                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 m Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiya Dandena                 Unattached            14:49.47   2 
  2 Nicholas Guerra              Stephen F. A          14:56.26   2 
  3 Pancho Escobedo              Trinity (Tex          14:57.99   2 
  4 Jason Garcia                 Texas A&M-CC          15:01.21   2 
  5 Cory Higgins                 EC Elite              15:03.91   2 
  6 Justin Adame                 Texas A&M-CC          15:05.48   2 
  7 stewart harwell              Unattached            15:08.05   2 
  8 Meron Fessahaie              Rice                  15:10.90   2 
  9 Keifer Johnson               Unattached/W          15:11.66   2 
 10 Chris Springer               Dallas Bapti          15:12.19   2 
 11 Aneesh Sampath               Rice                  15:13.60   2 
 12 Ryan Elizalde                UTSA                  15:23.85   1 
 13 Harvinder Singh              UTSA                  15:25.91   1 
 14 Jacob Abrego                 Texas A&M-CC          15:26.84   2 
 15 Mark Greene                  Trinity (Tex          15:26.98   1 
 16 Mario Mora                   Unattached            15:28.06   1 
 17 Taylor Piske                 Trinity (Tex          15:28.22   1 
 18 Alejandro Hernandez          Incarnate Wo          15:28.61   2 
 19 Henry Giles                  Rice                  15:28.74   2 
 20 David Guillen                UTSA                  15:31.58   1 
 21 Michael Barnett              UNAT-Stephen          15:31.82   1 
 22 Hunter Russell               Stephen F. A          15:33.02   2 
 23 Gerardo Hernandez            Trinity (Tex          15:35.78   1 
 24 Ryan Kelly                   Lamar                 15:36.44   1 
 25 Marcos Mora                  Incarnate Wo          15:37.90   2 
 26 Daniel Balbontin             UTSA                  15:41.15   2 
 27 Joaquin Ortegon              UTSA                  15:45.63   2 
 28 Zach Morgan                  Unattached            15:47.89   2 
 29 Chris Soto                   Trinity (Tex          15:50.23   1 
 30 Ryan Smith                   Unattached            15:50.66   1 
 31 Phillip Flagg                Trinity (Tex          15:53.15   1 
 32 Ivan Garcia                  UTSA                  15:59.41   2 
 33 Brandon Douglas              Trinity (Tex          16:00.98   1 
 34 Luis Armenteros              Unattached            16:02.51   2 
 35 Jorge Alanis                 TAMU-Kingsvi          16:10.50   1 
 36 Justin Ibanez                TAMU-Kingsvi          16:13.50   1 
 37 Eric Ayala                   EC Elite              16:13.60   1 
 38 Mike McGovern                Unattached            16:28.68   1 
 39 Reuben Ortiz                 Uvalde TC             16:29.00   1 
 40 Mauricio Barrera             UNAT-Texas A          17:04.02   1 
 -- Daniel Barlow                Texas A&M-CC               DNF   2 
 -- Matt Carey                   Rice                       DNF   2 
 
Men 110 m Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached               13.86   1.3  2 
  2 Ryan Harlan                  UNAT-Rice                14.54   1.3  2 
  3 Catrell Butler               TAMU-Kingsvi             14.65   1.3  2 
  4 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Bapt             15.21  -0.2  1 
  5 Riley Walker                 Trinity (Tex             15.59   1.3  2 
  6 Jeremy McKay                 Unattached               15.95   1.3  2 
  7 Matthew Crockett             Incarnate Wo             16.08  -0.2  1 
  8 Trey Burton                  Lamar                    16.35  -0.2  1 
  9 Berk Norman                  Rice                     16.35  -0.2  1 
 
Men 400 m Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sergio Rios                  Unattached               51.51   2 
  2 William Scott                Texas A&M-CC             53.71   2 
  3 tim gbunblee                 Unattached               54.72   2 
  4 Dylan Dimock                 TAMU-Kingsvi             55.40   2 
  5 Charles Hall                 Incarnate Wo             56.07   2 
  6 Jaleal Butler                TAMU-Kingsvi           1:00.75   1 
  7 Vincent Omegba               Trinity (Tex           1:03.41   1 
 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Travis Roberts               Rice                   9:21.44  
  2 Cody Brown                   UNAT-Stephen           9:30.14  
  3 Wyatt Doop                   Rice                   9:43.14  
  4 Will Firth                   Rice                   9:53.04  
  5 Harvinder Singh              UTSA                   9:57.12  
  6 Tony Urbanelli               Rice                  10:07.95  
  7 Nathan Sosa                  Incarnate Wo          10:15.88  
  8 Brandon Hernandez            Incarnate Wo          10:26.95  
 
Men 4x100 m Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word                                        40.66  
     1) Adan Narvaez                    2) Tommy Brown                    
     3) Matthew Harris                  4) Christopher Dewitt             
  2 TAMU-Kingsville                                       41.45  
     1) Joseph Soza                     2) Corbin Whalum                  
     3) Marquis Cardinal                4) CJ Griggs                      
  3 Rice                                                  42.33  
     1) Will Beasley                    2) Dylan Bradley                  
     3) Ben Pressley                    4) Kyle Denny                     
  4 Trinity (Tex.)                                        44.29  
     1) Steven Sannoh                   2) Matt Rayeski                   
     3) Darian Sommers                  4) Mike McIntosh                  
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Incarnate Word                                      3:16.33   2 
     1) Frantz Goring                   2) Adan Narvaez                   
     3) Cody McDonnough                 4) Christopher Dewitt             
  2 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:16.55   2 
     1) Jose Galvan                     2) Tyler Garibay                  
     3) Joshua Prado                    4) Michal Idziak                  
  3 Houston Baptist                                     3:16.98   2 
     1) Brice Christian                 2) David Hicks                    
     3) Jarell McFarland                4) LaDarien Harris                
  4 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:18.18   2 
     1) William Scott                   2) Cordarius Franks               
     3) Bryce Johnston                  4) David Carrillo                 
  5 Houston Baptist  'B'                                3:24.64   2 
     1) Jordan Claypool                 2) Korey Malone                   
     3) Darryl McCullum                 4) Brandon Boyd                   
  6 Trinity (Tex.)                                      3:33.41   2 
     1) Austin Agrella                  2) Mike McIntosh                  
     3) Ian Plantz                      4) George Warren                  
 -- Rice                                                    DNF   2 
     1) Ben Pressley                    2) Kyle Denny                     
     3) Hodson Harding                  4) Harry Sagel                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeron Robinson               TAMU-Kingsvi             2.19m    7-02.25 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.19 2.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jonathan Reece               Lamar                    2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cedric Norman                Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Tyler Wiest                  Rice                     2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kaleb Henry                  Unattached -             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 George Warren                Trinity (Tex             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Quincy Obeng                 Texas A&M-CC             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Davis Iheanacho              Unattached -             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jack Spinks                  Rice                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXP 
 10 Zach Griffith                TAMU-Kingsvi             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Thomas Waclawczyk            TAMU-Kingsvi             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Aaron Gordon                 Unattached -             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Matthew Crockett             Incarnate Wo             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O    P  XXX 
 14 Garrison Fick                Houston Bapt             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Lyndale Brown                Incarnate Wo                NH            
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Pillow                 Rice                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Yamoah                TAMU-Kingsvi             4.90m   16-00.75 
     3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Ryan Harlan                  UNAT-Rice                4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hayden Woods                 TAMU-Kingsvi             4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Cory Williams                Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Karl Pierce                  Rice                     4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Clayton Chaney               Rice                     4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Eduardo Alexander            Incarnate Wo             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Dylan Reidesel               TAMU-Kingsvi             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Cody Williams                Lamar                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Nicholas Brown               TAMU-Kingsvi             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Joey Kozak                   Trinity (Tex             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Trevor Engle                 TAMU-Kingsvi             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
       XO   XX 
 -- Chris Sanders                Rice                        NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Ulbricht               Incarnate Wo                NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Shea Kearney                 Unattached                  NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Jared Parker                 Lamar                       NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sumbo Adeniran               Unattached               7.50m   1.7  24-07.25 
     7.30m(0.6) 7.19m(0.5) 7.46m(2.4) 7.50m(1.7) 7.38m(2.0) 7.38m(1.5)
  2 Brice Christian              Houston Bapt             7.15m   0.8  23-05.50 
     6.95m(0.4) 7.15m(0.8) 7.06m(0.2) 6.85m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  3 Chris Sanders                Rice                     7.03m   0.4  23-00.75 
     FOUL(0.6) 7.03m(0.4) 6.74m(0.1) 6.68m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  4 Ben Pressley                 Rice                     6.99m   1.7  22-11.25 
     6.68m(0.6) 6.99m(1.7) 6.75m(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.93m(0.2) 6.36m(0.1)
  5 Clayton Chaney               Rice                     6.96m   1.7  22-10.00 
     6.69m(0.6) 5.35m(1.8) 6.86m(0.1) 6.96m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
  6 Lyndale Brown                Incarnate Wo             6.88m   2.2  22-07.00 
     6.88m(2.2) 6.61m(1.7) 0.63m(+0.0) 6.45m(2.0) 6.62m(1.8) 6.65m(1.5)
  7 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Bapt             6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
     6.47m(1.7) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5)
  8 Matthew Harris               Incarnate Wo             6.69m   0.7  21-11.50 
     6.45m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.69m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Garrison Fick                Houston Bapt             6.59m   1.1  21-07.50 
     6.59m(1.1) 6.57m(1.9) 6.49m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Cory Williams                Unattached               6.17m   3.1  20-03.00 
     6.11m(1.9) 5.85m(+0.0) 6.15m(1.7) FOUL(0.1) 6.17m(3.1) FOUL(0.4)
 11 Darrell Dotson               Houston Bapt             6.06m   1.3  19-10.75 
     5.54m(+0.0) 6.06m(1.3) 5.91m(0.5)         
 12 Frantz Goring                Incarnate Wo             6.05m   2.2  19-10.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 6.05m(2.2) FOUL(1.7)         
 13 Brendan Grady                TAMU-Kingsvi             5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
     5.39m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 0.82m(0.5)         
 14 David Stroud                 Trinity (Tex             5.75m   2.0  18-10.50 
     5.67m(1.8) 5.75m(2.0) FOUL(1.8)         
 15 Trevor Engle                 TAMU-Kingsvi             5.69m   1.1  18-08.00 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 5.69m(1.1)         
 16 Saheed Okunnu                Houston Bapt             5.55m   2.4  18-02.50 
     5.55m(2.4) FOUL(0.3) PASS              
 17 Matt Rayeski                 Trinity (Tex             5.36m   0.7  17-07.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.36m(0.7)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Micah Bowles                 Unattached              14.25m   1.4  46-09.00 
     14.12m(+0.0) 13.81m(2.0) 14.25m(1.4) 13.82m(1.5) 13.47m(0.8) 14.25m(1.4)
  2 Saheed Okunnu                Houston Bapt            14.25m   1.3  46-09.00 
     13.90m(0.3) 14.03m(0.5) 14.25m(1.3) 13.40m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 13.99m(2.2)
  3 Dasheen Ellis-Dall           TAMU-Kingsvi            13.62m   0.9  44-08.25 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 13.50m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) 13.62m(0.9)
 -- Matthew Crockett             Incarnate Wo              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Vincent Omegba               Trinity (Tex              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Zinchenko               Rice                    16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.43m  16.38m  15.94m  16.33m  16.88m  FOUL
  2 Will Winston                 UNAT-Rice               15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.77m  15.35m  15.42m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jake Adkins                  Houston Bapt            15.83m   51-11.25 
      14.63m  15.48m  15.19m  15.54m  FOUL  15.83m
  4 Ryan Harlan                  UNAT-Rice               15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  15.19m  14.64m  15.56m  FOUL  14.80m
  5 Christian Garcia             TAMU-Kingsvi            15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Bapt            14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.77m
  7 Chris Sanders                Rice                    13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.24m  12.40m  13.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Clayton Chaney               Rice                    12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Zinchenko               Rice                    51.19m     167-11 
      51.19m  FOUL  FOUL  47.15m  49.33m  48.15m
  2 Chance Dziuk                 Incarnate Wo            49.18m     161-04 
      49.18m  48.20m  48.97m  FOUL  47.95m  FOUL
  3 Jake Adkins                  Houston Bapt            46.89m     153-10 
      46.89m  FOUL  45.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ryan Harlan                  UNAT-Rice               44.97m     147-06 
      44.97m  44.80m  FOUL  40.27m  FOUL  44.15m
  5 Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Bapt            44.45m     145-10 
      44.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Andrew Martinez              Incarnate Wo            40.13m     131-08 
      38.77m  FOUL  FOUL  40.13m  39.31m  39.58m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nathan Grooms                Unattached              57.93m     190-01 
      56.41m  56.54m  FOUL  FOUL  57.13m  57.93m
  2 Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Bapt            53.72m     176-03 
      53.72m  FOUL  FOUL  52.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jake Adkins                  Houston Bapt            51.51m     169-00 
      47.92m  50.50m  49.00m  51.51m  48.45m  48.14m
  4 Nick Williams                Rice                    50.85m     166-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.11m  FOUL  FOUL  50.85m
  5 Chance Dziuk                 Incarnate Wo            50.01m     164-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  49.41m  FOUL
  6 Myrium Davis                 TAMU-Kingsvi            49.71m     163-01 
      FOUL  46.78m  47.32m  49.71m  48.28m  47.34m
  7 Andrew Martinez              Incarnate Wo            38.89m     127-07 
      FOUL  34.09m  37.66m  FOUL  FOUL  38.89m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Stoltz                Unattached              63.01m     206-09 
      58.30m  61.29m  58.79m  63.01m  60.28m  61.95m
  2 Tyler Chovanec               TAMU-Kingsvi            48.49m     159-01 
      44.36m  FOUL  44.49m  FOUL  47.25m  48.49m
  3 Nicholas Brown               TAMU-Kingsvi            47.99m     157-05 
      47.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.66m  45.75m
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS