Recap

Licensed to Rice University        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/1/2013 05:47 PM
                         Rice VS SMU Dual - 11/1/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'                  NT    1:45.81  
     1) Arcila, Isabella 19             2) Nicol, Rachel E 20             
     3) Parmenter, Nicole J 21          4) Bezan, Ursa 19                 
       26.46    29.53    25.32    24.50                                    
  2 Rice University-GU  'A'                                NT    1:46.34  
     1) Patton, Shelly K 19             2) Moody, Rachel I 20             
     3) Fong, Chelsea K 21              4) McKenzie, Cora L 19            
       27.17    29.98    25.37    23.82                                    
  3 Rice University-GU  'B'                                NT    1:48.19  
     1) Gean, Michelle L 21             2) Marrow, Lillian I 21           
     3) Konicke, Marissa A 20           4) Wlostowska, Karina A 22        
       27.83    29.84    26.02    24.50                                    
  4 Rice University-GU  'C'                                NT    1:53.64  
     1) Hirschi, Faith E 20             2) Levins, Catherine L 18         
     3) Bessette, Dominique A 20        4) Golson, Savanna J 19           
       29.24    32.91    26.55    24.94                                    
  5 Southern Methodist University-NT  'B'                  NT    1:55.20  
     1) Balke, Rachel I 21              2) Newman, Jordan L 21            
     3) Butz, Samantha N 18             4) Farrar, Lexi B 20              
       28.82    32.60    27.97    25.81                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          20 Rice-GU                   NT   10:18.07  
      28.74   30.59   31.21   31.46   31.48   31.13   31.36   31.30
      31.27   31.29   30.96   31.07   31.12   31.24   31.15   31.09
      30.54   30.54   30.61   29.92                                
  2 McCall, Alice E           22 So. Methodist-NT          NT   10:21.95  
      28.20   30.62   31.31   31.36   31.43   31.42   31.43   31.26
      31.38   31.46   31.04   31.12   31.15   31.27   31.20   31.27
      31.12   31.19   31.66   31.06                                
  3 Christian, Quincy E       21 Rice-GU                   NT   10:30.69  
      28.96   31.63   31.63   31.87   31.75   31.46   31.59   31.66
      31.84   31.74   31.49   32.02   31.52   31.79   31.72   31.86
      31.91   32.02   31.81   30.42                                
  4 Ala-Seppala, Anniina E    20 Rice-GU                   NT   10:43.10  
      29.65   32.20   32.76   33.03   32.64   32.21   32.28   32.06
      32.21   32.45   32.15   32.19   32.69   32.48   32.57   32.13
      31.80   32.17   31.86   31.57                                
  5 Meyer, Madison E          19 So. Methodist-NT          NT   11:04.31  
      30.21   32.30   32.98   33.22   33.50   33.28   33.41   33.54
      33.30   33.74   33.64   33.80   33.98   33.63   33.81   33.89
      33.79   33.34   33.26   31.69                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rangelova, Nina G         22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:51.11  
      25.94   28.07   28.50   28.60                                
  2 Fong, Chelsea K           21 Rice-GU                   NT    1:53.33  
      26.72   28.60   28.67   29.34                                
  3 Bezan, Ursa               19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:54.11  
      26.39   28.64   29.25   29.83                                
  4 McKenzie, Cora L          19 Rice-GU                   NT    1:56.08  
      26.87   29.09   29.55   30.57                                
  5 Gean, Michelle L          21 Rice-GU                   NT    1:57.94  
      27.20   29.78   30.37   30.59                                
  6 FitzGerald, Lauren S      18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:00.37  
      27.98   30.61   31.24   30.54                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcila, Isabella          19 So. Methodist-NT          NT      56.41  
      27.70   28.71                                                
  2 Patton, Shelly K          19 Rice-GU                   NT      56.93  
      28.19   28.74                                                
  3 Armstrong, Taylor D       19 Rice-GU                   NT      58.54  
      28.06   30.48                                                
  4 Foreman, Shannon N        20 Rice-GU                   NT      59.52  
      29.01   30.51                                                
  5 Matthews, Deanna R        21 So. Methodist-NT          NT      59.88  
      29.03   30.85                                                
  6 Lindborg, Nathalie M      22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:00.06  
      29.29   30.77                                                
  7 Hirschi, Faith E          20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:01.27  
      29.72   31.55                                                
  8 Balke, Rachel I           21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:02.26  
      29.49   32.77                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicol, Rachel E           20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:04.32  
      30.51   33.81                                                
  2 Moody, Rachel I           20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:05.93  
      31.47   34.46                                                
  3 Marrow, Lillian I         21 Rice-GU                   NT    1:06.19  
      31.24   34.95                                                
  4 Livingston, Madison P     20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:07.00  
      32.21   34.79                                                
  5 Levins, Catherine L       18 Rice-GU                   NT    1:10.01  
      32.76   37.25                                                
  6 Newman, Jordan L          21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:10.43  
      33.19   37.24                                                
  7 Schauwecker, Natalie M    20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:16.02  
      36.00   40.02                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:02.94  
      27.23   31.15   31.94   32.62                                
  2 Sailor, Marita J          18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:05.61  
      28.57   31.32   32.52   33.20                                
  3 Bessette, Dominique A     20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:09.60  
      29.15   32.72   33.23   34.50                                
  4 McCall, Alice E           22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:09.98  
      29.22   32.75   34.20   33.81                                
  5 Krane, Elizabeth W        19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:10.44  
      28.55   32.65   33.88   35.36                                
  6 Butz, Samantha N          18 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:16.24  
      29.96   34.12   35.78   36.38                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rangelova, Nina G         22 So. Methodist-NT          NT      24.22  
  2 Lindborg, Nathalie M      22 So. Methodist-NT          NT      24.28  
  3 Steinhouse, Kimberly A    22 Rice-GU                   NT      24.44  
  4 Parmenter, Nicole J       21 So. Methodist-NT          NT      24.76  
  5 Wlostowska, Karina A      22 Rice-GU                   NT      24.89  
  6 Konicke, Marissa A        20 Rice-GU                   NT      24.94  
  7 Golson, Savanna J         19 Rice-GU                   NT      25.06  
  8 Farrar, Lexi B            20 So. Methodist-NT          NT      26.48  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Margaret W       18 So. Methodist-NT          NP    2260.92  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            20 Rice-GU                   NT      50.75  
      24.68   26.07                                                
  2 McKenzie, Cora L          19 Rice-GU                   NT      51.98  
      24.86   27.12                                                
  3 Lindborg, Nathalie M      22 So. Methodist-NT          NT      52.32  
      25.49   26.83                                                
  4 Steinhouse, Kimberly A    22 Rice-GU                   NT      53.05  
      25.69   27.36                                                
  5 Bezan, Ursa               19 So. Methodist-NT          NT      53.74  
      25.78   27.96                                                
  6 Wlostowska, Karina A      22 Rice-GU                   NT      53.80  
      25.69   28.11                                                
  7 Gutschenritter, Caitlin   19 So. Methodist-NT          NT      58.50  
      28.49   30.01                                                
  8 Schauwecker, Natalie M    20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:00.30  
      28.91   31.39                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcila, Isabella          19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:01.37  
      28.74   30.83   31.08   30.72                                
  2 Patton, Shelly K          19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:01.95  
      29.20   31.33   31.35   30.07                                
  3 Fong, Chelsea K           21 Rice-GU                   NT    2:05.46  
      29.41   31.14   32.28   32.63                                
  4 Armstrong, Taylor D       19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:06.16  
      29.29   31.43   32.59   32.85                                
  5 Matthews, Deanna R        21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:09.14  
      29.80   32.96   34.08   32.30                                
  6 Hirschi, Faith E          20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:09.21  
      30.24   32.82   33.54   32.61                                
  7 Jensen, Brooke M          17 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:14.86  
      31.88   33.79   34.65   34.54                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicol, Rachel E           20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:20.31  
      32.01   35.90   36.39   36.01                                
  2 Livingston, Madison P     20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:23.36  
      33.35   36.67   36.79   36.55                                
  3 Moody, Rachel I           20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:23.61  
      32.93   36.74   36.81   37.13                                
  4 Marrow, Lillian I         21 Rice-GU                   NT    2:26.65  
      32.72   36.69   38.20   39.04                                
  5 Levins, Catherine L       18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:31.02  
      34.26   39.15   38.65   38.96                                
  6 Newman, Jordan L          21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    2:31.64  
      34.40   38.62   39.18   39.44                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rangelova, Nina G         22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:59.27  
      28.12   30.41   30.65   30.58   30.52   30.11   29.65   29.79
      29.97   29.47                                                
  2 Flanigan, Erin R          20 Rice-GU                   NT    5:00.68  
      28.53   30.33   30.73   30.70   30.56   30.31   30.09   30.16
      30.15   29.12                                                
  3 McCall, Alice E           22 So. Methodist-NT          NT    5:10.64  
      28.54   30.95   31.57   31.50   31.43   31.57   31.47   31.42
      31.35   30.84                                                
  4 Ala-Seppala, Anniina E    20 Rice-GU                   NT    5:12.25  
      29.09   31.43   31.61   31.56   31.86   31.74   31.17   31.31
      31.40   31.08                                                
  5 FitzGerald, Lauren S      18 Rice-GU                   NT    5:13.39  
      29.76   32.27   31.88   32.12   31.33   31.35   31.31   31.08
      31.33   30.96                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            20 Rice-GU                   NT      55.73  
      26.31   29.42                                                
  2 Sailor, Marita J          18 Rice-GU                   NT      57.69  
      27.10   30.59                                                
  3 Arcila, Isabella          19 So. Methodist-NT          NT      57.88  
      26.98   30.90                                                
  4 Konicke, Marissa A        20 Rice-GU                   NT      58.30  
      27.64   30.66                                                
  5 Foreman, Shannon N        20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:00.66  
      28.14   32.52                                                
  6 Parmenter, Nicole J       21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:00.72  
      27.92   32.80                                                
  7 Butz, Samantha N          18 So. Methodist-NT          NT    1:03.06  
      29.25   33.81                                                
 -- Bessette, Dominique A     20 Rice-GU                   NT   X1:00.14  
      28.18   31.96                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Margaret W       18 So. Methodist-NT          NP     213.50  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Shelly K          19 Rice-GU                   NT    4:23.33  
      28.70   31.99   32.72   32.37   37.55   38.34   31.26   30.40
  2 Christian, Quincy E       21 Rice-GU                   NT    4:29.14  
      29.35   32.93   33.78   33.42   39.37   39.08   31.16   30.05
  3 Bezan, Ursa               19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:31.64  
      28.63   33.50   33.83   33.38   40.56   40.79   30.73   30.22
  4 Livingston, Madison P     20 Rice-GU                   NT    4:35.68  
      30.42   34.87   36.21   35.54   37.99   38.14   31.74   30.77
  5 Matthews, Deanna R        21 So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:37.43  
      28.84   34.76   34.98   34.04   39.66   40.52   33.06   31.57
  6 FitzGerald, Lauren S      18 Rice-GU                   NT    4:38.73  
      29.71   34.67   36.05   35.54   40.38   40.92   31.33   30.13
  7 Krane, Elizabeth W        19 So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:40.16  
      29.52   34.12   36.65   35.94   40.70   40.33   32.13   30.77
  8 Nicol, Rachel E           20 So. Methodist-NT          NT    4:41.87  
      30.74   35.75   38.82   37.17   37.30   37.37   33.20   31.52
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                NT    3:27.24  
     1) Clark, Casey L 20               2) Fong, Chelsea K 21             
     3) Sailor, Marita J 18             4) McKenzie, Cora L 19            
       24.62    50.88    24.85    52.23    24.81    51.72    24.78    52.41
  2 Southern Methodist University-NT  'A'                  NT    3:29.90  
     1) Rangelova, Nina G 22            2) Parmenter, Nicole J 21         
     3) Babok, Monika 21                4) Lindborg, Nathalie M 22        
       24.96    51.75    25.22    53.83    24.92    52.40    24.74    51.92
  3 Rice University-GU  'B'                                NT    3:33.69  
     1) Steinhouse, Kimberly A 22       2) Konicke, Marissa A 20          
     3) Gean, Michelle L 21             4) Wlostowska, Karina A 22        
       26.12    54.04    25.47    53.68    25.02    52.99    25.31    52.98
  4 Rice University-GU  'C'                                NT    3:41.97  
     1) Flanigan, Erin R 20             2) Golson, Savanna J 19           
     3) Armstrong, Taylor D 19          4) Hirschi, Faith E 20            
       27.01    55.77    26.03    55.38    25.16    53.27    27.10    57.55
  5 Southern Methodist University-NT  'B'                  NT    3:45.75  
     1) McCall, Alice E 22              2) Meyer, Madison E 19            
     3) Matthews, Deanna R 21           4) Krane, Elizabeth W 19          
       26.78    55.58    26.91    56.14    26.85    57.86    26.37    56.17
  6 Southern Methodist University-NT  'C'                  NT    3:53.77  
     1) Gutschenritter, Caitlin E 19    2) Balke, Rachel I 21             
     3) Schauwecker, Natalie M 20       4) Farrar, Lexi B 20              
       28.32    58.64    26.23    56.28    28.78  1:00.43    27.19    58.42