Recap

Licensed to Rice University        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/2/2013 01:57 PM
                     Rice VS North Texas Dual - 11/2/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                NT    1:44.09  
     1) Patton, Shelly K 19             2) Moody, Rachel I 20             
     3) Clark, Casey L 20               4) McKenzie, Cora L 19            
       26.47    29.75    24.47    23.40                                    
  2 Rice University-GU  'B'                                NT    1:46.90  
     1) Gean, Michelle L 21             2) Marrow, Lillian I 21           
     3) Konicke, Marissa A 20           4) Steinhouse, Kimberly A 22      
       27.54    29.96    25.28    24.12                                    
  3 North Texas, University of-NT  'A'                     NT    1:47.27  
     1) Groteguth, Mona 22              2) Rossum, Krista F 20            
     3) Bocsa, Bianca A 20              4) Balcaen, Michelle F 19         
       26.84    29.90    26.25    24.28                                    
  4 Rice University-GU  'C'                                NT    1:52.37  
     1) Foreman, Shannon N 20           2) Levins, Catherine L 18         
     3) Bessette, Dominique A 20        4) Golson, Savanna J 19           
       28.45    32.24    26.61    25.07                                    
  5 North Texas, University of-NT  'B'                     NT    1:52.90  
     1) Stone, Ashley 19                2) Muslow, Sarida D 23            
     3) Colunga, Gaby N 19              4) James, Zoe M 20                
       28.83    30.90    28.24    24.93                                    
  6 North Texas, University of-NT  'C'                     NT    1:54.71  
     1) Jakopin, Natalie J 21           2) Tong, Chloe Y 20               
     3) Imes, Abbie J 18                4) Connelly, Courtney A 18        
       29.36    31.99    28.28    25.08                                    
  7 North Texas, University of-NT  'D'                     NT    1:57.76  
     1) Rush, Emily H 18                2) Payne, Ashley S 19             
     3) Aitken, Kayla F 18              4) Gupta, Jarmila M 19            
       28.90    33.05    27.82    27.99                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          20 Rice-GU                   NT   10:27.41  
      29.32   31.80   31.61   31.89   31.97   31.55   31.74   31.55
      31.27   31.23   31.32   31.38   31.47   31.33   31.37   31.36
      31.17   31.67   31.51   30.90                                
  2 Christian, Quincy E       21 Rice-GU                   NT   10:30.78  
      29.33   31.88   31.58   32.00   31.64   31.95   31.78   31.85
      31.57   31.61   31.72   31.77   31.81   31.72   31.22   31.31
      31.61   31.84   31.72   30.87                                
  3 Burkard, Jana             22 North Texas-NT            NT   10:35.70  
      29.50   31.82   31.80   32.04   32.04   32.01   31.88   31.47
      31.38   31.70   31.48   31.76   31.74   31.99   32.09   32.43
      32.70   32.64   32.45   30.78                                
  4 Ala-Seppala, Anniina E    20 Rice-GU                   NT   10:52.89  
      29.61   32.55   32.81   32.67   32.77   32.77   32.66   32.72
      32.59   32.91   32.76   33.00   32.87   33.09   32.96   32.58
      32.72   33.37   33.33   32.15                                
  5 Goertz, Haley M           19 North Texas-NT            NT   11:01.74  
      29.77   32.90   32.81   33.04   33.06   32.50   32.84   33.23
      33.16   33.26   33.26   33.65   33.41   33.69   33.76   33.70
      33.40   33.96   33.34   33.00                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Shelly K          19 Rice-GU                   NT    1:52.17  
      26.81   28.42   28.59   28.35                                
  2 Sailor, Marita J          18 Rice-GU                   NT    1:54.56  
      27.33   28.79   29.01   29.43                                
  3 Wlostowska, Karina A      22 Rice-GU                   NT    1:54.83  
      26.72   29.15   29.50   29.46                                
  4 Rodriguez, Jessica L      20 North Texas-NT            NT    1:58.45  
      27.98   30.40   30.25   29.82                                
  5 Oesterhus, Eva Marie      19 North Texas-NT            NT    1:58.58  
      28.50   29.82   30.20   30.06                                
  6 Manning, Sarah A          20 North Texas-NT            NT    2:04.43  
      28.53   31.23   32.36   32.31                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Taylor D       19 Rice-GU                   NT      58.24  
      28.42   29.82                                                
  2 Gean, Michelle L          21 Rice-GU                   NT      59.25  
      28.96   30.29                                                
  3 Stone, Ashley             19 North Texas-NT            NT    1:00.41  
      29.54   30.87                                                
  4 Foreman, Shannon N        20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:00.84  
      29.54   31.30                                                
  5 Hirschi, Faith E          20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:01.03  
      29.78   31.25                                                
  6 James, Zoe M              20 North Texas-NT            NT    1:02.36  
      30.44   31.92                                                
  7 Colunga, Gaby N           19 North Texas-NT            NT    1:03.97  
      31.13   32.84                                                
  8 Jakopin, Natalie J        21 North Texas-NT            NT    1:04.67  
      30.83   33.84                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moody, Rachel I           20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:05.62  
      31.52   34.10                                                
  2 Rossum, Krista F          20 North Texas-NT            NT    1:05.66  
      31.44   34.22                                                
  3 Marrow, Lillian I         21 Rice-GU                   NT    1:07.20  
      31.60   35.60                                                
  4 Livingston, Madison P     20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:07.61  
      32.31   35.30                                                
  5 Muslow, Sarida D          23 North Texas-NT            NT    1:08.82  
      32.56   36.26                                                
  6 Tong, Chloe Y             20 North Texas-NT            NT    1:09.04  
      32.97   36.07                                                
  7 Levins, Catherine L       18 Rice-GU                   NT    1:09.96  
      33.22   36.74                                                
  8 Payne, Ashley S           19 North Texas-NT            NT    1:12.75  
      34.34   38.41                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:04.19  
      27.44   30.97   32.25   33.53                                
  2 Groteguth, Mona           22 North Texas-NT            NT    2:07.49  
      28.66   32.02   34.26   32.55                                
  3 Flanigan, Erin R          20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:07.65  
      28.89   32.50   33.27   32.99                                
  4 Bessette, Dominique A     20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:10.87  
      29.63   33.55   34.07   33.62                                
  5 FitzGerald, Lauren S      18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:11.71  
      29.49   33.40   34.56   34.26                                
  6 Calkins, Kenzie L         20 North Texas-NT            NT    2:15.44  
      30.71   34.56   35.23   34.94                                
  7 Aitken, Kayla F           18 North Texas-NT            NT    2:16.60  
      30.47   34.45   35.28   36.40                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Cora L          19 Rice-GU                   NT      23.84  
  2 Fong, Chelsea K           21 Rice-GU                   NT      24.21  
  3 Steinhouse, Kimberly A    22 Rice-GU                   NT      24.41  
  4 Konicke, Marissa A        20 Rice-GU                   NT      24.79  
  5 Balcaen, Michelle F       19 North Texas-NT            NT      24.93  
  6 Connelly, Courtney A      18 North Texas-NT            NT      25.66  
  7 Stone, Ashley             19 North Texas-NT            NT      25.73  
  8 Rush, Emily H             18 North Texas-NT            NT      26.92  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Konicke, Marissa A        20 Rice-GU                   NT      53.67  
      26.16   27.51                                                
  2 Bocsa, Bianca A           20 North Texas-NT            NT      54.33  
      26.17   28.16                                                
  3 Oesterhus, Eva Marie      19 North Texas-NT            NT      55.39  
      26.96   28.43                                                
  4 Balcaen, Michelle F       19 North Texas-NT            NT      55.74  
      26.96   28.78                                                
  5 Connelly, Courtney A      18 North Texas-NT            NT      56.32  
      26.94   29.38                                                
 -- Gean, Michelle L          21 Rice-GU                   NT     X54.12  
      25.94   28.18                                                
 -- Golson, Savanna J         19 Rice-GU                   NT     X55.13  
      26.48   28.65                                                
 -- Sailor, Marita J          18 Rice-GU                   NT         DQ  
      25.67   27.26                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Shelly K          19 Rice-GU                   NT    2:03.67  
      29.27   31.40   32.00   31.00                                
  2 Groteguth, Mona           22 North Texas-NT            NT    2:03.96  
      29.43   31.84   31.96   30.73                                
  3 Stone, Ashley             19 North Texas-NT            NT    2:13.43  
      30.47   33.09   34.49   35.38                                
  4 Manning, Sarah A          20 North Texas-NT            NT    2:14.81  
      31.77   33.87   34.63   34.54                                
  5 James, Zoe M              20 North Texas-NT            NT    2:16.86  
      32.38   34.76   35.29   34.43                                
  6 Christian, Quincy E       21 Rice-GU                   NT    2:18.61  
      32.89   34.95   35.79   34.98                                
 -- Armstrong, Taylor D       19 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:06.63  
    1:01.35 1:05.28                                                
 -- FitzGerald, Lauren S      18 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:12.75  
      31.86   33.61   33.94   33.34                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossum, Krista F          20 North Texas-NT            NT    2:22.31  
      33.82   35.95   36.08   36.46                                
  2 Moody, Rachel I           20 Rice-GU                   NT    2:24.08  
      33.78   37.16   36.19   36.95                                
  3 Muslow, Sarida D          23 North Texas-NT            NT    2:28.11  
      34.47   37.58   38.18   37.88                                
  4 Tong, Chloe Y             20 North Texas-NT            NT    2:30.86  
      34.04   38.37   38.82   39.63                                
  5 Levins, Catherine L       18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:33.48  
      35.96   39.43   38.88   39.21                                
  6 Payne, Ashley S           19 North Texas-NT            NT    2:36.61  
      36.02   39.62   40.10   40.87                                
 -- Livingston, Madison P     20 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:24.56  
      33.72   36.99   37.07   36.78                                
 -- Marrow, Lillian I         21 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:28.42  
      33.49   38.24   38.86   37.83                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            20 Rice-GU                   NT    5:01.34  
      27.13   29.56   30.28   30.65   30.60   30.37   30.84   30.65
      30.82   30.44                                                
  2 Burkard, Jana             22 North Texas-NT            NT    5:06.39  
      28.67   30.58   30.83   31.04   31.07   31.10   31.32   31.18
      30.88   29.72                                                
  3 Rodriguez, Jessica L      20 North Texas-NT            NT    5:17.75  
      29.42   31.82   32.16   32.15   31.76   32.09   32.16   32.24
      32.58   31.37                                                
  4 Hirschi, Faith E          20 Rice-GU                   NT    5:22.41  
      29.33   32.54   33.03   33.37   33.04   33.12   32.79   33.10
      32.38   29.71                                                
  5 Goertz, Haley M           19 North Texas-NT            NT    5:23.30  
      28.96   32.11   32.80   32.92   32.94   32.76   32.79   32.86
      33.04   32.12                                                
  6 Calkins, Kenzie L         20 North Texas-NT            NT    5:30.57  
      30.90   33.10   33.40   33.58   33.77   33.64   33.77   33.25
      32.89   32.27                                                
 -- Flanigan, Erin R          20 Rice-GU                   NT   X5:05.90  
      28.84   30.53   30.92   31.22   31.18   30.99   31.15   30.83
      30.55   29.69                                                
 -- Ala-Seppala, Anniina E    20 Rice-GU                   NT   X5:19.27  
      29.90   32.12   32.47   32.34   32.27   32.17   32.08   32.21
      31.88   31.83                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fong, Chelsea K           21 Rice-GU                   NT      56.86  
      26.53   30.33                                                
  2 Groteguth, Mona           22 North Texas-NT            NT      58.48  
      27.88   30.60                                                
  3 Bocsa, Bianca A           20 North Texas-NT            NT      59.75  
      28.07   31.68                                                
  4 Foreman, Shannon N        20 Rice-GU                   NT    1:01.64  
      28.77   32.87                                                
  5 Colunga, Gaby N           19 North Texas-NT            NT    1:01.98  
      29.23   32.75                                                
  6 Imes, Abbie J             18 North Texas-NT            NT    1:02.68  
      29.14   33.54                                                
 -- McKenzie, Cora L          19 Rice-GU                   NT     X56.95  
      26.58   30.37                                                
 -- Wlostowska, Karina A      22 Rice-GU                   NT     X58.41  
      27.31   31.10                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossum, Krista F          20 North Texas-NT            NT    2:06.85  
      28.66   32.09   36.66   29.44                                
  2 Marrow, Lillian I         21 Rice-GU                   NT    2:12.03  
      29.14   34.11   38.38   30.40                                
  3 Oesterhus, Eva Marie      19 North Texas-NT            NT    2:13.22  
      29.56   33.05   40.65   29.96                                
  4 Gupta, Jarmila M          19 North Texas-NT            NT    2:16.77  
      29.23   34.75   39.96   32.83                                
  5 Jakopin, Natalie J        21 North Texas-NT            NT    2:20.66  
      30.51   34.91   43.18   32.06                                
  6 Levins, Catherine L       18 Rice-GU                   NT    2:24.16  
      32.93   38.61   39.15   33.47                                
 -- Patton, Shelly K          19 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:05.54  
      27.82   31.56   36.92   29.24                                
 -- Fong, Chelsea K           21 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:07.23  
      26.44   31.11   39.21   30.47                                
 -- Sailor, Marita J          18 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:07.95  
      26.97   32.67   38.45   29.86                                
 -- Gean, Michelle L          21 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:12.46  
      28.56   32.74   40.04   31.12                                
 -- Livingston, Madison P     20 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:12.87  
      30.00   34.32   37.52   31.03                                
 -- FitzGerald, Lauren S      18 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:15.10  
      29.59   34.58   40.17   30.76                                
 -- Bessette, Dominique A     20 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:16.96  
      28.98   36.68   41.62   29.68                                
 -- Foreman, Shannon N        20 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:17.26  
      28.45   33.46   42.94   32.41                                
 -- Christian, Quincy E       21 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:18.43  
      30.32   34.60   40.89   32.62                                
 -- Hirschi, Faith E          20 Rice-GU                   NT   X2:20.15  
      29.92   33.31   44.36   32.56                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Texas, University of-NT  'A'                     NT    1:39.92  
     1) Bocsa, Bianca A 20              2) Balcaen, Michelle F 19         
     3) Muslow, Sarida D 23             4) Connelly, Courtney A 18        
       24.92    25.11    25.13    24.76                                    
  2 North Texas, University of-NT  'B'                     NT    1:44.98  
     1) Imes, Abbie J 18                2) Rush, Emily H 18               
     3) James, Zoe M 20                 4) Manning, Sarah A 20            
       26.01    26.69    26.24    26.04                                    
 -- Rice University-GU  'A'                                NT   X1:35.66  
     1) Clark, Casey L 20               2) Steinhouse, Kimberly A 22      
     3) McKenzie, Cora L 19             4) Wlostowska, Karina A 22        
       24.33    23.95    23.60    23.78                                    
 -- Rice University-GU  'B'                                NT   X1:38.35  
     1) Armstrong, Taylor D 19          2) Konicke, Marissa A 20          
     3) Moody, Rachel I 20              4) Golson, Savanna J 19           
       24.77    24.37    24.23    24.98