Recap

Licensed to Rice University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/25/2013 05:13 PM
         Rice University Fall Invitational - 10/25/2013 to 10/26/2013          
                            Rice Fall Invitational                             
                              October 28-29, 2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCord, Maggie A          SO Houston-GU                       23.80  
  2 Fong, Chelsea K           SR Rice-GU                          23.94  
  3 Nguyen, Lana              JR Incarnate Word-ST                24.10  
  4 Wlostowska, Karina A      SR Rice-GU                          24.26  
  5 Konicke, Marissa A        JR Rice-GU                          24.37  
  6 Moody, Rachel I           JR Rice-GU                          24.43  
  7 Schultz, Lindsay N        FR Houston-GU                       24.54  
  8 Morrell, Krystan A        SR Houston-GU                       24.55  
  9 Steinhouse, Kimberly A    SR Rice-GU                         x24.57  
 10 Gregory, Taylor M         JR Houston-GU                       24.59  
 11 Bednjanec, Dora           SO Houston-GU                      x24.87  
 12 Foreman, Shannon N        SO Rice-GU                         x24.89  
 13 Winn, Heather A           SR Houston-GU                      x24.99  
 14 Morrow, Adrienne C        JR Incarnate Word-ST                25.01  
 15 Golson, Savanna J         SO Rice-GU                         x25.22  
 16 Hamrick, Michaela N       FR Houston-GU                      x25.50  
 17 Wayman, Ashley M          FR Incarnate Word-ST                25.59  
 18 Balkom, Cameron A         FR Houston-GU                      x25.94  
 19 Bernier, Claudia M        FR Incarnate Word-ST                25.97  
 20 Heussner, Avery M         SO Incarnate Word-ST               x26.03  
 21 Hernandez, Natalia        SO Incarnate Word-ST               x26.22  
 22 Williams, Jasmine M       FR Houston-GU                      x26.26  
 23 Ramirez, Alexis D         SR Incarnate Word-ST               x26.46  
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          JR Rice-GU                        4:55.87  
      27.66   29.42   30.01   30.13   30.13   30.03   29.88   30.01
      29.81   28.79                                                
  2 Clark, Casey L            JR Rice-GU                        4:56.09  
      27.37   29.62   29.91   30.01   30.17   29.88   30.11   30.01
      29.85   29.16                                                
  3 Winn, Heather A           SR Houston-GU                     5:01.19  
      27.08   29.60   30.15   30.08   30.40   30.27   30.61   30.80
      31.17   31.03                                                
  4 Armstrong, Taylor D       SO Rice-GU                        5:03.97  
      27.36   29.91   30.32   30.81   30.73   30.83   30.78   31.20
      31.13   30.90                                                
  5 Justice, Lizzie E         SR Houston-GU                     5:08.54  
      27.97   30.08   30.73   31.19   31.42   31.39   31.52   31.37
      31.68   31.19                                                
  6 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R     SO Houston-GU                     5:08.60  
      28.26   30.71   31.08   31.12   31.46   31.12   31.42   31.33
      31.39   30.71                                                
  7 FitzGerald, Lauren S      FR Rice-GU                        5:11.58  
      29.94   32.55   31.80   31.87   31.24   31.42   30.75   31.26
      30.64   30.11                                                
  8 Felchak, Mikayla P        SO Incarnate Word-ST              5:11.90  
      28.75   31.09   31.55   31.64   31.77   31.75   31.62   31.40
      31.51   30.82                                                
  9 Owens, Maya R             SO Houston-GU                     5:12.13  
      27.76   29.95   31.17   31.67   31.97   32.19   32.18   32.74
      32.36   30.14                                                
 10 Morrow, Adrienne C        JR Incarnate Word-ST              5:12.64  
      28.81   31.88   32.04   32.03   31.94   31.79   31.63   31.58
      30.80   30.14                                                
 11 Ala-Seppala, Anniina E    FR Rice-GU                       x5:14.61  
      28.71   31.21   31.44   31.43   31.36   31.57   31.90   32.22
      32.47   32.30                                                
 12 Freeman, Molly R          SR Incarnate Word-ST              5:16.77  
      29.26   31.30   31.88   32.03   32.00   31.91   32.39   32.36
      32.41   31.23                                                
 13 Ortiz, Leah G             FR Houston-GU                    x5:19.47  
      29.05   31.58   32.18   32.23   31.92   32.58   32.37   32.52
      32.61   32.43                                                
 14 Hamrick, Michaela N       FR Houston-GU                    x5:19.48  
      28.41   30.93   31.74   32.05   32.21   32.80   33.03   33.07
      32.94   32.30                                                
 15 Hobbins, Rachel V         FR Houston-GU                    x5:20.56  
      28.71   30.90   31.66   31.99   32.38   32.51   32.90   33.41
      33.61   32.49                                                
 16 Whalen, Kaitlyn J         JR Incarnate Word-ST              5:20.89  
      29.87   32.12   32.66   32.89   32.61   32.70   32.53   32.16
      31.89   31.46                                                
 17 Bennett, Lauren A         SO Incarnate Word-ST             x5:23.97  
      29.78   32.06   32.56   32.68   32.66   32.54   32.83   33.25
      33.13   32.48                                                
 18 Contreras, Audrey T       SR Incarnate Word-ST             x5:37.10  
      30.62   33.85   34.48   34.61   34.77   34.38   34.04   33.97
      33.59   32.79                                                
 19 Dockery, Candace P        FR Incarnate Word-ST             x5:38.06  
      29.67   33.25   33.92   34.29   34.01   34.55   34.78   34.73
      34.74   34.12                                                
 
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Shelly K          SO Rice-GU                        2:04.54  
      27.41   31.40   36.10   29.63                                
  2 Sailor, Marita J          FR Rice-GU                        2:06.20  
      27.53   31.52   37.76   29.39                                
  3 Christian, Quincy E       SR Rice-GU                        2:08.66  
      28.20   31.92   37.78   30.76                                
  4 Livingston, Madison P     JR Rice-GU                        2:09.85  
      29.16   33.20   36.87   30.62                                
  5 Young, Samantha M         FR Houston-GU                     2:11.01  
      21.02 1:49.99                                                
  6 Gean, Michelle L          SR Rice-GU                       x2:11.53  
      28.77   33.57   38.59   30.60                                
  7 Lowry, Laykin T           SR Houston-GU                     2:11.85  
      22.30 1:49.55                                                
  8 Derevyanik, Taylor C      SO Houston-GU                     2:11.93  
      27.78   33.15   39.39   31.61                                
  9 Marrow, Lillian I         SR Rice-GU                       x2:12.50  
      28.79   33.63   39.96   30.12                                
 10 Hirschi, Faith E          SO Rice-GU                       x2:13.35  
      22.37 1:50.98                                                
 11 Criscuolo, Holly M        SO Houston-GU                     2:13.41  
      22.99 1:50.42                                                
 12 Bessette, Dominique A     JR Rice-GU                       x2:13.77  
      28.19   34.64   40.19   30.75                                
 13 Leonhardt, Melissa L      FR Incarnate Word-ST              2:15.05  
      28.71   32.73   40.25   33.36                                
 14 Peterson, Lauren M        SO Incarnate Word-ST              2:16.29  
      25.05 1:51.24                                                
 15 Morgen, Celeste R         JR Incarnate Word-ST              2:17.04  
      24.14 1:52.90                                                
 16 Detka, Michelle A         SO Houston-GU                    x2:17.10  
      28.41   33.91   42.51   32.27                                
 17 Balkom, Cameron A         FR Houston-GU                    x2:17.42  
      29.67   36.23   38.84   32.68                                
 18 Murata, Megan E           SR Incarnate Word-ST              2:17.63  
      24.71 1:52.92                                                
 19 Lehman, Marissa N         FR Houston-GU                    x2:18.52  
      25.65 1:52.87                                                
 20 Levins, Catherine L       FR Rice-GU                       x2:20.31  
      31.64   37.33   38.55   32.79                                
 
Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     7:34.78  
     1) Flanigan, Erin R JR             2) Clark, Casey L JR              
     3) Armstrong, Taylor D SO          4) Wlostowska, Karina A SR        
       27.43    56.61  1:25.87  1:54.99    18.99    54.09  1:22.40  1:50.56
       25.71    54.99  1:24.62  1:53.85    27.24    56.97  1:26.70  1:55.38
  2 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     7:35.38  
     1) Patton, Shelly K SO             2) Sailor, Marita J FR            
     3) Fong, Chelsea K SR              4) Gean, Michelle L SR            
       27.26    56.12  1:24.58  1:52.74    18.83    55.49  1:24.50  1:53.17
       16.87    55.36  1:24.45  1:53.11    27.54    57.90  1:27.60  1:56.36
  3 Houston University-GU  'A'                                  7:47.41  
     1) Winn, Heather A SR              2) Owens, Maya R SO               
     3) Lowry, Laykin T SR              4) Hamrick, Michaela N FR         
       27.17    56.41  1:25.78  1:55.54    26.15    55.65  1:25.95  1:57.23
       27.17    56.84  1:26.88  1:56.44    26.67    56.35  1:27.57  1:58.20
  4 Houston University-GU  'B'                                  7:59.09  
     1) Schultz, Lindsay N FR           2) Bednjanec, Dora SO             
     3) Criscuolo, Holly M SO           4) Justice, Lizzie E SR           
       28.08    58.30  1:28.70  1:58.14    27.94    58.95  1:30.52  2:01.34
       28.06    58.23  1:29.33  1:59.96    27.77    58.12  1:29.07  1:59.65
  5 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                      8:03.82  
     1) Cooke, Kelsey J SR              2) Freeman, Molly R SR            
     3) Nguyen, Lana JR                 4) Bennett, Lauren A SO           
       29.05  1:00.26  1:31.63  2:02.89    27.77    58.56  1:29.68  2:00.40
       27.07    57.48  1:28.75  2:00.18    27.25    57.84  1:29.28  2:00.35
  6 Rice University-GU  'C'                                    x8:05.58  
     1) Livingston, Madison P JR        2) Foreman, Shannon N SO          
     3) FitzGerald, Lauren S FR         4) Christian, Quincy E SR         
       28.39    58.67  1:29.13  1:59.59    28.13  1:00.53  1:33.56  2:06.20
       27.81    58.96  1:30.61  2:01.28    27.46    57.73  1:28.14  1:58.51
  7 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                      8:05.67  
     1) Felchak, Mikayla P SO           2) Whalen, Kaitlyn J JR           
     3) Leonhardt, Melissa L FR         4) Morrow, Adrienne C JR          
       27.88    57.95  1:28.75  1:59.14    28.13    59.55  1:31.37  2:02.09
       28.00    59.53  1:32.56  2:06.09    26.62    56.70  1:27.78  1:58.35
  8 Rice University-GU  'D'                                    x8:10.19  
     1) Konicke, Marissa A JR           2) Ala-Seppala, Anniina E FR      
     3) Golson, Savanna J SO            4) Hirschi, Faith E SO            
       28.19    58.86  1:30.06  2:00.86    28.56    59.89  1:30.70  2:01.20
       27.28    58.53  1:32.44  2:06.03    27.35    58.83  1:31.09  2:02.10
 
Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     3:48.24  
     1) Patton, Shelly K SO             2) Moody, Rachel I JR             
     3) Clark, Casey L JR               4) Fong, Chelsea K SR             
       28.04    57.39    29.80  1:04.08    25.18    54.85    24.66    51.92
  2 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     3:56.79  
     1) Marrow, Lillian I SR            2) Gean, Michelle L SR            
     3) Sailor, Marita J FR             4) Wlostowska, Karina A SR        
       28.84    59.63    31.77  1:07.65    27.03    57.46    24.71    52.05
  3 Houston University-GU  'A'                                  3:56.97  
     1) Derevyanik, Taylor C SO         2) Balkom, Cameron A FR           
     3) Owens, Maya R SO                4) McCord, Maggie A SO            
       29.01  1:00.20    31.61  1:07.22    26.82    58.20    24.53    51.35
  4 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                      3:58.51  
     1) Cooke, Kelsey J SR              2) Morgen, Celeste R JR           
     3) Murata, Megan E SR              4) Nguyen, Lana JR                
       29.48  1:00.56    30.52  1:05.91    27.18    59.75    24.96    52.29
  5 Houston University-GU  'B'                                  4:02.60  
     1) Gregory, Taylor M JR            2) Young, Samantha M FR           
     3) Detka, Michelle A SO            4) Morrell, Krystan A SR          
       28.33    59.29    33.24  1:10.38    27.04    58.95    25.17    53.98
  6 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                      4:10.60  
     1) Wayman, Ashley M FR             2) Hernandez, Natalia SO          
     3) Peterson, Lauren M SO           4) Bernier, Claudia M FR          
       29.43  1:00.11    33.89  1:12.25    28.31  1:00.51    27.17    57.73
 -- Rice University-GU  'C'                                    X3:56.18  
     1) Foreman, Shannon N SO           2) Livingston, Madison P JR       
     3) Konicke, Marissa A JR           4) Steinhouse, Kimberly A SR      
       29.26  1:00.17    31.15  1:06.25    26.60    57.26    24.93    52.50
 -- Rice University-GU  'D'                                    X4:09.32  
     1) Hirschi, Faith E SO             2) Levins, Catherine L FR         
     3) Bessette, Dominique A JR        4) Golson, Savanna J SO           
       29.67  1:01.28    33.01  1:11.52    27.48    59.93    26.44    56.59
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                     
 
  1. Rice University                     339   2. Houston University                  276
  3. The Univ OF The Incarnate Word      200                                             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                    
 
  1. Rice University                     339   2. Houston University                  276
  3. The Univ OF The Incarnate Word      200