Recap

Licensed to University of Houston                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0
              2013 UH Phill Hansel Inv - 11/21/2013 to 11/23/2013              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:38.01  D1 A
        1:38.81  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                           1:44.09    1:42.27        
     1) Patton, Shelly SO               2) r:+0.17 Moody, Rachel JR       
     3) r:+0.34 Clark, Casey JR         4) r:+0.18 Wlostowska, Karina SR  
              26.36       55.30 (28.94)     1:19.35 (24.05)     1:42.27 (22.92)
  2 North Texas, University of-NT  'A'                1:46.04    1:43.09        
     1) Groteguth, Mona JR              2) r:+0.17 Rossum, Krista JR      
     3) r:+0.10 Bocsa, Bianca SO        4) r:+0.24 Balcaen, Michelle SO   
              25.78       54.45 (28.67)     1:19.50 (25.05)     1:43.09 (23.59)
  3 Rice University-GU  'B'                           1:46.84    1:43.17        
     1) Armstrong, Taylor SO            2) r:+0.34 Marrow, Lillian SR     
     3) r:NRT Konicke, Marissa JR       4) r:NRT McKenzie, Cora SO        
              26.95       55.67 (28.72)     1:19.85 (24.18)     1:43.17 (23.32)
  4 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                      1:45.42    1:43.40        
     1) Millet, Rachel                  2) r:+0.22 Anderson, Erica        
     3) r:+0.33 Strachan, Taylor-Lee    4) r:+0.22 Venlos, Megan          
              26.26       54.61 (28.35)     1:19.81 (25.20)     1:43.40 (23.59)
  5 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'               1:45.64    1:43.43        
     1) Seaver, Terrin SR               2) r:+0.01 Legge, Jessica JR      
     3) r:+0.24 Morrell, Mariah SO      4) r:+0.22 Giles, Erin FR         
              26.55       54.79 (28.24)     1:19.95 (25.16)     1:43.43 (23.48)
  6 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA  'A'                1:47.25    1:43.75        
     1) Cook, Elizabeth SO              2) r:+0.29 Schachter, Mia SO      
     3) r:+0.43 Needham, Amy JR         4) r:+0.24 Frantz, Jonna FR       
              26.89       54.97 (28.08)     1:20.40 (25.43)     1:43.75 (23.35)
  7 Houston University-GU  'A'                        1:46.13    1:44.42        
     1) Gregory, Taylor JR              2) r:+0.18 Balkom, Cameron FR     
     3) r:+0.21 Detka, Michelle SO      4) r:+0.27 Morrell, Krystan SR    
              26.11       56.80 (30.69)     1:21.32 (24.52)     1:44.42 (23.10)
  8 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'               1:47.67    1:45.56        
     1) Kiss, Tricia SR                 2) r:+0.27 Morris, Logan FR       
     3) r:NRT Lennert, Dorottya SO      4) r:NRT Rupp, Cassandra SO       
              27.06       56.55 (29.49)     1:21.61 (25.06)     1:45.56 (23.95)
  9 Rice University-GU  'C'                           1:49.89   x1:45.70        
     1) Gean, Michelle SR               2) r:+0.37 Levins, Catherine FR   
     3) r:NRT Fong, Chelsea SR          4) r:NRT Steinhouse, Kimberly SR  
              26.86       56.90 (30.04)     1:22.30 (25.40)     1:45.70 (23.40)
 10 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA  'B'                     NT    1:46.40        
     1) Loewen, Vanessa JR              2) r:+0.33 Jason, Joy FR          
     3) r:+0.18 Sills, Ellie FR         4) r:+0.35 Caprio, Cari SR        
              27.64       56.84 (29.20)     1:22.15 (25.31)     1:46.40 (24.25)
 11 Houston University-GU  'B'                        1:47.13    1:46.50        
     1) Derevyanik, Taylor SO           2) r:+0.27 Lehman, Marissa FR     
     3) r:NRT Criscuolo, Holly SO       4) r:NRT Bednjanec, Dora SO       
              26.64       58.03 (31.39)     1:23.30 (25.27)     1:46.50 (23.20)
 12 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                      1:48.89    1:46.68        
     1) Brewer, Madison                 2) r:NRT Griffing, Laura          
     3) r:NRT Sterbis, Jamie            4) r:NRT Monks, Kirah             
 13 North Texas, University of-NT  'B'                1:51.38    1:47.71        
     1) Stone, Ashley FR                2) r:+0.06 Muslow, Sarida SR      
     3) r:NRT Aitken, Kayla FR          4) r:NRT James, Zoe SO            
              27.91       57.56 (29.65)     1:23.71 (26.15)     1:47.71 (24.00)
 14 Idaho, University of-IE  'C'                           NT   x1:48.68        
     1) Mischkot, Sammi                 2) r:+0.39 Kirby, Melissa         
     3) r:+0.40 Papke, Victoria         4) r:+0.28 Hendricks, Sami FR     
              27.68       58.36 (30.68)     1:24.89 (26.53)     1:48.68 (23.79)
 15 Rice University-GU  'D'                           1:51.77   x1:48.80        
     1) Foreman, Shannon SO             2) r:+0.08 Livingston, Madison JR 
     3) r:+0.23 Bessette, Dominique JR  4) r:+0.18 Sailor, Marita FR      
              27.69       58.55 (30.86)     1:24.85 (26.30)     1:48.80 (23.95)
 16 New Mexico State University-NM  'C'               1:49.90   x1:50.22        
     1) Reber, Chelsey SO               2) r:+0.35 Schweitzer, Kara JR    
     3) r:+0.27 Madero, Moranda SO      4) r:NRT Brennecke, Nicole SO     
              28.00       59.34 (31.34)     1:25.42 (26.08)     1:50.22 (24.80)
 17 North Texas, University of-NT  'C'                1:53.78   x1:50.28        
     1) Rush, Emily FR                  2) r:+0.50 Tong, Chloe JR         
     3) r:+0.36 Colunga, Gaby SO        4) r:+0.39 Connelly, Courtney FR  
              27.73       58.70 (30.97)     1:25.71 (27.01)     1:50.28 (24.57)
 18 North Texas, University of-NT  'D'                     NT   x1:51.46        
     1) Gupta, Jarmila JR               2) r:+0.35 Payne, Ashley SO       
     3) r:+0.26 Imes, Abbie FR          4) r:+0.32 Oesterhus, Eva Marie FR
              29.13     1:00.43 (31.30)     1:26.52 (26.09)     1:51.46 (24.94)
 19 Rice University-GU  'E'                                NT   x1:51.90        
     1) Hirschi, Faith SO               2) r:NRT Golson, Savanna SO       
     3) r:NRT Ragsdale, Shelbi SO       4) r:NRT Flanigan, Erin JR        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:05.44  D1 A
        4:19.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Christian, Quincy         SR Rice-GU              4:21.28    4:17.80 D1 B   
     r:+0.83  28.29     1:00.23 (31.94)     1:33.06 (32.83)     2:05.31 (32.25)
        2:42.53 (37.22)     3:19.97 (37.44)     3:49.23 (29.26)     4:17.80 (28.57)
  2 Rossum, Krista            JR North Texas-NT       4:22.16    4:18.39 D1 B   
     r:+0.81  28.02     1:00.14 (32.12)     1:34.23 (34.09)     2:08.38 (34.15)
        2:44.23 (35.85)     3:19.82 (35.59)     3:50.57 (30.75)     4:18.39 (27.82)
  3 Livingston, Madison       JR Rice-GU              4:26.59    4:24.60        
     r:+0.83  28.67     1:01.07 (32.40)     1:35.48 (34.41)     2:09.28 (33.80)
        2:46.37 (37.09)     3:24.08 (37.71)     3:55.18 (31.10)     4:24.60 (29.42)
  4 Lowry, Laykin             SR Houston-GU           4:24.47    4:24.61        
     r:+0.81  27.45       58.16 (30.71)     1:31.23 (33.07)     2:04.01 (32.78)
        2:44.66 (40.65)     3:25.41 (40.75)     3:55.74 (30.33)     4:24.61 (28.87)
  5 Kiss, Tricia              SR NM State-NM          4:27.34    4:26.46        
     r:+0.79  28.24     1:00.59 (32.35)     1:34.18 (33.59)     2:07.75 (33.57)
        2:46.30 (38.55)     3:24.80 (38.50)     3:56.78 (31.98)     4:26.46 (29.68)
  6 Legge, Jessica            JR NM State-NM          4:25.14    4:27.47        
     r:+0.80  27.87     1:01.08 (33.21)     1:36.12 (35.04)     2:10.18 (34.06)
        2:47.18 (37.00)     3:25.14 (37.96)     3:57.00 (31.86)     4:27.47 (30.47)
  7 Williams, Lyndsay            Idaho-IE             4:29.65    4:27.65        
     r:+0.76  28.78     1:01.91 (33.13)     1:37.41 (35.50)     2:12.35 (34.94)
        2:50.52 (38.17)     3:28.58 (38.06)     3:58.68 (30.10)     4:27.65 (28.97)
  8 Nightingale, Emily        SO NM State-NM          4:28.69    4:27.88        
     r:+0.86  28.93     1:01.70 (32.77)     1:35.21 (33.51)     2:08.00 (32.79)
        2:47.73 (39.73)     3:26.84 (39.11)     3:57.72 (30.88)     4:27.88 (30.16)
Consolation Final
  9 Justice, Lizzie           SR Houston-GU           4:31.70    4:26.74        
     r:+0.87  28.66     1:00.39 (31.73)     1:35.62 (35.23)     2:10.09 (34.47)
        2:48.59 (38.50)     3:27.20 (38.61)     3:57.53 (30.33)     4:26.74 (29.21)
 10 FitzGerald, Lauren        FR Rice-GU              4:33.57    4:26.80        
     r:+0.75  28.17     1:00.49 (32.32)     1:35.11 (34.62)     2:08.66 (33.55)
        2:47.36 (38.70)     3:26.98 (39.62)     3:57.64 (30.66)     4:26.80 (29.16)
 11 Grender, Holly            SO Tulane-LA            4:32.68    4:29.66        
     r:+0.84  28.81     1:01.42 (32.61)     1:35.58 (34.16)     2:09.24 (33.66)
        2:49.10 (39.86)     3:29.15 (40.05)     4:00.21 (31.06)     4:29.66 (29.45)
 12 Alspaugh, Mackenzie       SO Houston-GU           4:32.75    4:30.46        
     r:+0.79  27.16       57.96 (30.80)     1:32.28 (34.32)     2:05.68 (33.40)
        2:47.14 (41.46)     3:29.08 (41.94)     4:00.38 (31.30)     4:30.46 (30.08)
 13 Calkins, Kenzie           JR North Texas-NT       4:30.36    4:31.64        
     r:+0.81  28.52     1:00.06 (31.54)     1:35.73 (35.67)     2:10.49 (34.76)
        2:51.01 (40.52)     3:32.06 (41.05)     4:02.65 (30.59)     4:31.64 (28.99)
 14 French, Natalie           FR NM State-NM          4:33.69    4:33.07        
     r:+0.76  28.14       59.84 (31.70)     1:35.13 (35.29)     2:09.70 (34.57)
        2:50.79 (41.09)     3:32.31 (41.52)     4:03.41 (31.10)     4:33.07 (29.66)
 15 Colunga, Gaby             SO North Texas-NT       4:34.49    4:36.28        
     r:+0.79  28.33     1:00.64 (32.31)     1:36.80 (36.16)     2:12.49 (35.69)
        2:52.38 (39.89)     3:33.89 (41.51)     4:06.07 (32.18)     4:36.28 (30.21)
 16 Papke, Victoria              Idaho-IE             4:35.31    4:41.04        
     r:+0.72  28.68     1:02.61 (33.93)     1:38.58 (35.97)     2:13.24 (34.66)
        2:54.43 (41.19)     3:36.35 (41.92)     4:09.38 (33.03)     4:41.04 (31.66)
C - Final
 17 Oesterhus, Eva Marie      FR North Texas-NT       4:35.43    4:32.23        
     r:+1.04  29.28     1:03.15 (33.87)     1:37.61 (34.46)     2:12.19 (34.58)
        2:51.72 (39.53)     3:32.02 (40.30)     4:03.01 (30.99)     4:32.23 (29.22)
 18 Young, Samantha           FR Houston-GU           4:36.48    4:32.61        
     r:+0.70  28.79     1:03.63 (34.84)     1:38.88 (35.25)     2:13.91 (35.03)
        2:52.15 (38.24)     3:31.24 (39.09)     4:02.59 (31.35)     4:32.61 (30.02)
 19 Schneider, Rachel         SO Tulane-LA            4:36.87    4:33.91        
     r:+0.72  29.10     1:02.71 (33.61)     1:37.52 (34.81)     2:12.84 (35.32)
        2:51.92 (39.08)     3:32.47 (40.55)     4:03.72 (31.25)     4:33.91 (30.19)
 20 Turpen, Laura             JR Tulane-LA            4:36.72    4:35.11        
     r:+0.74  29.06     1:02.82 (33.76)     1:38.39 (35.57)     2:13.13 (34.74)
        2:52.68 (39.55)     3:32.15 (39.47)     4:03.89 (31.74)     4:35.11 (31.22)
 21 Schweitzer, Kara          JR NM State-NM          4:42.27    4:37.23        
     r:+0.82  29.59     1:03.05 (33.46)     1:38.48 (35.43)     2:13.92 (35.44)
        2:52.36 (38.44)     3:31.36 (39.00)     4:05.01 (33.65)     4:37.23 (32.22)
 22 Payne, Ashley             SO North Texas-NT       4:35.49    4:38.49        
     r:+0.89  29.17     1:03.00 (33.83)     1:39.19 (36.19)     2:14.36 (35.17)
        2:54.26 (39.90)     3:34.70 (40.44)     4:06.72 (32.02)     4:38.49 (31.77)
 23 Jubas, Molly              JR Tulane-LA            4:40.91    4:41.19        
     r:+0.72  29.38     1:03.17 (33.79)     1:38.85 (35.68)   2:54.96 (1:16.11)
        3:36.45 (41.49)     4:09.34 (32.89)     4:41.67 (32.33)         4:41.19 ( )
 24 Tong, Chloe               JR North Texas-NT       4:40.45    4:47.76        
     r:+0.83  29.23     1:03.95 (34.72)     1:42.15 (38.20)     2:20.22 (38.07)
        2:59.27 (39.05)     3:40.37 (41.10)     4:15.08 (34.71)     4:47.76 (32.68)
D - Final
 25 Renzini, Emily            FR Idaho-IE             4:47.04    4:39.80        
     r:+0.84  28.49     1:00.65 (32.16)     1:36.47 (35.82)     2:11.31 (34.84)
        2:53.88 (42.57)     3:36.51 (42.63)     4:08.50 (31.99)     4:39.80 (31.30)
 26 Jakopin, Natalie          SR North Texas-NT       4:50.22    4:42.34        
     r:+0.85  28.77     1:03.36 (34.59)     1:39.38 (36.02)     2:15.38 (36.00)
        2:57.83 (42.45)     3:38.37 (40.54)     4:11.33 (32.96)     4:42.34 (31.01)
 27 Lehman, Marissa           FR Houston-GU           4:46.64    4:45.41        
     r:+0.71  29.78     1:04.98 (35.20)     1:42.96 (37.98)     2:20.30 (37.34)
        2:59.35 (39.05)     3:39.58 (40.23)     4:13.27 (33.69)     4:45.41 (32.14)
 28 Gupta, Jarmila            JR North Texas-NT       4:51.91    4:48.49        
     r:+0.79  29.29     1:03.55 (34.26)     1:40.18 (36.63)     2:16.52 (36.34)
        2:58.94 (42.42)     3:41.30 (42.36)     4:14.88 (33.58)     4:48.49 (33.61)
Preliminaries
 24 Goodwin, Mia                 Idaho-IE             4:40.94                   
              29.42     1:03.84 (34.42)     1:40.31 (36.47)     2:15.53 (35.22)
        2:55.56 (40.03)     3:36.47 (40.91)     4:09.32 (32.85)     4:40.94 (31.62)
 -- Meyer, Roni               SO Tulane-LA                DQ                    
              29.19     1:02.24 (33.05)     1:37.30 (35.06)     2:12.59 (35.29)
        2:51.05 (38.46)     3:30.09 (39.04)     4:00.84 (30.75)          DQ (29.90)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          51.90  D1 A
          54.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Clark, Casey              JR Rice-GU                54.99      52.85 D1 B   
     r:+0.77  24.92       52.85 (27.93)                                        
  2 Konicke, Marissa          JR Rice-GU                54.76      54.48 D1 B   
     r:+0.80  25.25       54.48 (29.23)                                        
  3 Fong, Chelsea             SR Rice-GU                56.21      55.32        
     r:+0.74  25.63       55.32 (29.69)                                        
  4 Sterbis, Jamie               Idaho-IE               56.00      55.75        
     r:+0.72  26.47       55.75 (29.28)                                        
  5 Needham, Amy              JR Tulane-LA              55.70      55.79        
     r:+0.75  26.08       55.79 (29.71)                                        
  6 Schachter, Mia            SO Tulane-LA              56.05      56.14        
     r:+0.74  26.12       56.14 (30.02)                                        
  7 Strachan, Taylor-Lee         Idaho-IE               56.51      56.41        
     r:+0.83  26.35       56.41 (30.06)                                        
  8 Sills, Ellie              FR Tulane-LA              56.21      56.59        
     r:+0.81  26.50       56.59 (30.09)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Seaver, Terrin            SR NM State-NM            56.91      55.58        
     r:+0.78  26.09       55.58 (29.49)                                        
 10 Lennert, Dorottya         SO NM State-NM            56.78      55.75        
     r:+0.75  26.09       55.75 (29.66)                                        
 11 Detka, Michelle           SO Houston-GU             56.84      56.16        
     r:+0.74  26.23       56.16 (29.93)                                        
 12 Derevyanik, Taylor        SO Houston-GU             56.59      56.43        
     r:+0.74  26.32       56.43 (30.11)                                        
 13 McKenzie, Cora            SO Rice-GU                56.64      56.49        
     r:+0.73  26.57       56.49 (29.92)                                        
 14 Owens, Maya               SO Houston-GU             57.03      56.52        
     r:+0.72  26.30       56.52 (30.22)                                        
 15 Criscuolo, Holly          SO Houston-GU             57.01      56.66        
     r:+0.77  26.43       56.66 (30.23)                                        
 16 Lowry, Laykin             SR Houston-GU             57.01      57.25        
     r:+0.76  26.83       57.25 (30.42)                                        
C - Final
 17 Bocsa, Bianca             SO North Texas-NT         57.45      56.12        
     r:+0.72  26.12       56.12 (30.00)                                        
 18 Sailor, Marita            FR Rice-GU                57.56      56.72        
     r:+0.71  26.72       56.72 (30.00)                                        
 19 Morrell, Mariah           SO NM State-NM            57.58      57.42        
     r:+0.81  27.03       57.42 (30.39)                                        
 20 Alspaugh, Mackenzie       SO Houston-GU             57.74      57.50        
     r:+0.75  27.18       57.50 (30.32)                                        
 21 Loewen, Vanessa           JR Tulane-LA              57.54      57.81        
     r:+0.87  26.65       57.81 (31.16)                                        
 22 Aitken, Kayla             FR North Texas-NT         57.75      58.07        
     r:+0.79  27.17       58.07 (30.90)                                        
 23 French, Natalie           FR NM State-NM            57.75      58.30        
     r:+0.76  27.47       58.30 (30.83)                                        
 24 Madero, Moranda           SO NM State-NM            57.95      59.42        
     r:+0.78  27.64       59.42 (31.78)                                        
D - Final
 25 Gean, Michelle            SR Rice-GU                58.32      57.77        
     r:+0.65  27.12       57.77 (30.65)                                        
 26 Bessette, Dominique       JR Rice-GU                58.28      58.37        
     r:+0.65  27.30       58.37 (31.07)                                        
 27 Imes, Abbie               FR North Texas-NT         58.89      58.65        
     r:+0.67  27.13       58.65 (31.52)                                        
 28 Balcaen, Michelle         SO North Texas-NT         58.87      58.75        
     r:+0.76  27.40       58.75 (31.35)                                        
 29 Foreman, Shannon          SO Rice-GU                58.12      58.79        
     r:+0.80  27.35       58.79 (31.44)                                        
 30 Ungaretti, Kori              Idaho-IE               59.18      58.99        
     r:+0.74  28.10       58.99 (30.89)                                        
 31 Ragsdale, Shelbi          SO Rice-GU                58.40      59.15        
     r:+0.85  27.57       59.15 (31.58)                                        
 32 Giles, Erin               FR NM State-NM          1:00.30      59.96        
     r:+0.71  27.32       59.96 (32.64)                                        
Preliminaries
  3 Groteguth, Mona           JR North Texas-NT         55.42                   
              26.27       55.42 (29.15)           55.42 ( )                    
 18 Monks, Kirah                 Idaho-IE               57.39                   
              26.89       57.39 (30.50)           57.39 ( )                    
 26 Marrow, Lillian           SR Rice-GU                57.86                   
              27.34       57.86 (30.52)           57.86 ( )                    
 35 Gregory, Taylor           JR Houston-GU             59.21                   
              27.17       59.21 (32.04)           59.21 ( )                    
 37 Frantz, Jonna             FR Tulane-LA            1:01.78                   
              28.85     1:02.46 (33.61)     1:24.82 (22.36)         1:01.78 ( )
 38 Connelly, Courtney        FR North Texas-NT       1:02.12                   
              29.25     1:02.12 (32.87)     1:22.31 (20.19)         1:02.12 ( )
 39 Bednjanec, Dora           SO Houston-GU           1:02.75                   
              28.67     1:02.75 (34.08)         1:02.75 ( )                    
 40 Renzini, Emily            FR Idaho-IE             1:02.82                   
              29.53     1:02.82 (33.29)         1:02.82 ( )                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:43.91  D1 A
        1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Millet, Rachel               Idaho-IE             1:49.09    1:48.11        
     r:+0.68  25.18       52.66 (27.48)     1:20.38 (27.72)     1:48.11 (27.73)
  2 Winn, Heather             SR Houston-GU           1:51.64    1:50.15        
     r:+0.74  25.36       52.96 (27.60)     1:21.70 (28.74)     1:50.15 (28.45)
  3 Burkard, Jana             SO North Texas-NT       1:50.45    1:50.21        
     r:+0.85  26.03       53.63 (27.60)     1:22.01 (28.38)     1:50.21 (28.20)
  4 Armstrong, Taylor         SO Rice-GU              1:50.32    1:50.68        
     r:+0.84  25.56       53.58 (28.02)     1:22.16 (28.58)     1:50.68 (28.52)
  5 Wlostowska, Karina        SR Rice-GU              1:51.38    1:51.13        
     r:+0.79  25.63       53.47 (27.84)     1:21.45 (27.98)     1:51.13 (29.68)
  6 Owens, Maya               SO Houston-GU           1:52.72    1:51.33        
     r:+0.76  25.75       53.80 (28.05)     1:22.23 (28.43)     1:51.33 (29.10)
  7 Brennecke, Nicole         SO NM State-NM          1:53.38    1:53.01        
     r:+0.78  26.50       55.06 (28.56)     1:24.14 (29.08)     1:53.01 (28.87)
  8 Schultz, Lindsay          FR Houston-GU           1:52.91    1:53.63        
     r:+0.75  25.93       54.61 (28.68)     1:23.67 (29.06)     1:53.63 (29.96)
Consolation Final
  9 Flanigan, Erin            JR Rice-GU              1:54.15    1:50.13        
     r:+0.79  26.19       53.85 (27.66)     1:22.14 (28.29)     1:50.13 (27.99)
 10 Venlos, Megan                Idaho-IE             1:53.83    1:52.46        
     r:+0.76  26.34       54.25 (27.91)     1:23.04 (28.79)     1:52.46 (29.42)
 11 Messegee, Abigail            Idaho-IE             1:53.46    1:53.45        
     r:+0.79  26.77       55.43 (28.66)     1:24.59 (29.16)     1:53.45 (28.86)
 12 Ala-Seppala, Anniina      FR Rice-GU              1:54.54    1:53.51        
     r:+0.91  27.24       55.99 (28.75)     1:24.76 (28.77)     1:53.51 (28.75)
 13 Rupp, Cassandra           SO NM State-NM          1:54.11    1:53.63        
     r:+0.73  26.34       55.38 (29.04)     1:24.68 (29.30)     1:53.63 (28.95)
 14 Monks, Kirah                 Idaho-IE             1:54.41    1:53.78        
     r:+0.87  26.82       55.61 (28.79)     1:24.69 (29.08)     1:53.78 (29.09)
 15 Stahmer, Hannah              Idaho-IE             1:54.57    1:54.02        
     r:+0.74  26.92       56.13 (29.21)     1:25.54 (29.41)     1:54.02 (28.48)
 16 Caprio, Cari              SR Tulane-LA            1:55.00    1:55.14        
     r:+0.88  26.82       55.79 (28.97)     1:25.41 (29.62)     1:55.14 (29.73)
C - Final
 17 Steinhouse, Kimberly      SR Rice-GU              1:55.36    1:52.31        
     r:+0.81  25.74       54.15 (28.41)     1:23.25 (29.10)     1:52.31 (29.06)
 18 Ortiz, Leah               FR Houston-GU           1:55.96    1:54.26        
     r:+0.70  26.69       55.31 (28.62)     1:24.87 (29.56)     1:54.26 (29.39)
 19 Rodriguez, Jessica        JR North Texas-NT       1:56.09    1:54.44        
     r:+0.80  26.98       55.66 (28.68)     1:25.01 (29.35)     1:54.44 (29.43)
 20 Goertz, Haley             SO North Texas-NT       1:55.96    1:55.51        
     r:+0.83  26.62       55.86 (29.24)     1:25.63 (29.77)     1:55.51 (29.88)
 21 Manning, Sarah            JR North Texas-NT       1:55.83    1:55.64        
     r:+0.81  27.00       56.23 (29.23)     1:26.07 (29.84)     1:55.64 (29.57)
 22 Hamrick, Michaela         FR Houston-GU           1:56.22    1:56.37        
     r:+0.74  26.50       55.59 (29.09)     1:25.99 (30.40)     1:56.37 (30.38)
 23 Hobbins, Rachel           FR Houston-GU           1:57.33    1:57.06        
     r:+0.75  27.46       57.03 (29.57)     1:27.22 (30.19)     1:57.06 (29.84)
 24 Madero, Moranda           SO NM State-NM          1:56.10    1:57.50        
              27.09       56.57 (29.48)     1:26.78 (30.21)     1:57.50 (30.72)
D - Final
 25 Moon, Holly               JR North Texas-NT       1:58.26    1:56.10        
     r:+0.77  26.96       56.23 (29.27)     1:26.30 (30.07)     1:56.10 (29.80)
 26 Hendricks, Sami           FR Idaho-IE             1:59.16    1:56.30        
     r:+0.69  26.61       56.02 (29.41)     1:26.47 (30.45)     1:56.30 (29.83)
 27 Talwar, Ali               FR Tulane-LA            1:58.01    1:56.63        
     r:+0.77  27.35       56.72 (29.37)     1:26.72 (30.00)     1:56.63 (29.91)
 28 Ungaretti, Kori              Idaho-IE             2:00.45    1:58.96        
     r:+0.79  28.35       58.74 (30.39)     1:29.30 (30.56)     1:58.96 (29.66)
Preliminaries
 17 Brewer, Madison              Idaho-IE             1:55.14                   
              26.45       55.18 (28.73)     1:25.20 (30.02)     1:55.14 (29.94)
 30 Golson, Savanna           SO Rice-GU              2:05.62                   
              27.18       58.69 (31.51)     1:32.08 (33.39)     2:05.62 (33.54)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.19  D1 A
        1:02.49  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Schachter, Mia            SO Tulane-LA            1:02.14    1:02.09 D1 B   
     r:+0.71  29.20     1:02.09 (32.89)                                        
  2 Anderson, Erica              Idaho-IE             1:04.38    1:02.65        
     r:+0.74  29.59     1:02.65 (33.06)                                        
  3 Moody, Rachel             JR Rice-GU              1:02.92    1:03.11        
     r:+0.67  29.68     1:03.11 (33.43)                                        
  4 Morris, Logan             FR NM State-NM          1:03.19    1:03.17        
     r:+0.93  29.61     1:03.17 (33.56)                                        
  5 Griffing, Laura              Idaho-IE             1:03.13    1:03.41        
     r:+0.80  29.80     1:03.41 (33.61)                                        
  6 Jason, Joy                FR Tulane-LA            1:04.32    1:03.51        
              29.78     1:03.51 (33.73)                                        
  7 Legge, Jessica            JR NM State-NM          1:03.06    1:03.53        
     r:+0.78  29.60     1:03.53 (33.93)                                        
  8 Balkom, Cameron           FR Houston-GU           1:05.43    1:05.04        
     r:+0.71  30.76     1:05.04 (34.28)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Marrow, Lillian           SR Rice-GU              1:05.62    1:04.70        
     r:+0.79  30.22     1:04.70 (34.48)                                        
 10 Muslow, Sarida            SR North Texas-NT       1:05.68    1:05.60        
     r:+0.76  30.83     1:05.60 (34.77)                                        
 11 Levins, Catherine         FR Rice-GU              1:05.50    1:05.67        
     r:+0.82  30.68     1:05.67 (34.99)                                        
 12 Livingston, Madison       JR Rice-GU              1:05.76    1:06.68        
     r:+0.85  31.73     1:06.68 (34.95)                                        
 13 Tong, Chloe               JR North Texas-NT       1:07.31    1:06.70        
     r:+0.72  31.89     1:06.70 (34.81)                                        
 14 Kirby, Melissa               Idaho-IE             1:07.23    1:07.01        
              31.29     1:07.01 (35.72)                                        
 15 Goodwin, Mia                 Idaho-IE             1:08.10    1:07.44        
     r:+0.75  31.79     1:07.44 (35.65)                                        
 15 Schelske, Claire          JR Tulane-LA            1:07.08    1:07.44        
     r:+0.79  31.85     1:07.44 (35.59)                                        
C - Final
 17 Biedenbach, Abby             Idaho-IE             1:08.88    1:07.99        
     r:+0.74  31.89     1:07.99 (36.10)                                        
 18 Young, Samantha           FR Houston-GU           1:09.04    1:08.15        
     r:+0.74  32.10     1:08.15 (36.05)                                        
 19 Corcoran, Caitlin         SR Tulane-LA            1:09.04    1:08.42        
     r:+0.85  32.09     1:08.42 (36.33)                                        
 20 Lennert, Dorottya         SO NM State-NM          1:09.18    1:08.46        
     r:+0.74  32.21     1:08.46 (36.25)                                        
 21 Lehman, Marissa           FR Houston-GU           1:08.85    1:08.48        
     r:+0.73  32.18     1:08.48 (36.30)                                        
 22 Jackson, Harley           SO Tulane-LA            1:08.66    1:08.67        
              32.13     1:08.67 (36.54)                                        
 23 Evans, Morgan             JR Tulane-LA            1:08.33    1:09.28        
     r:+0.75  31.96     1:09.28 (37.32)                                        
 24 Schweitzer, Kara          JR NM State-NM          1:08.75    1:09.73        
              32.79     1:09.73 (36.94)                                        
D - Final
 25 Connelly, Courtney        FR North Texas-NT       1:09.74    1:08.60        
     r:+0.72  31.82     1:08.60 (36.78)                                        
 26 Jubas, Molly              JR Tulane-LA            1:09.56    1:09.47        
     r:+0.73  32.45     1:09.47 (37.02)                                        
 27 Payne, Ashley             SO North Texas-NT       1:09.28    1:09.58        
     r:+0.80  32.42     1:09.58 (37.16)                                        
Preliminaries
  8 Rossum, Krista            JR North Texas-NT       1:04.71                   
              30.45     1:04.71 (34.26)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          51.97  D1 A
          55.09  D1 B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Groteguth, Mona           JR North Texas-NT         54.37      54.30 D1 B   
              26.22       54.30 (28.08)                                        
  2 Armstrong, Taylor         SO Rice-GU                55.53      55.48        
              26.90       55.48 (28.58)                                        
  3 Gregory, Taylor           JR Houston-GU             56.63      55.59        
              26.91       55.59 (28.68)                                        
  3 Millet, Rachel               Idaho-IE               55.83      55.59        
              27.09       55.59 (28.50)                                        
  5 Seaver, Terrin            SR NM State-NM            56.52      55.67        
              27.23       55.67 (28.44)                                        
  6 Brewer, Madison              Idaho-IE               56.77      56.28        
              27.45       56.28 (28.83)                                        
  7 Cook, Elizabeth           SO Tulane-LA              56.32      56.66        
              27.16       56.66 (29.50)                                        
  8 Needham, Amy              JR Tulane-LA              57.19      57.30        
              27.96       57.30 (29.34)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Derevyanik, Taylor        SO Houston-GU             57.42      56.69        
              27.44       56.65 (29.21)        56.69 (0.04)                    
 10 Fong, Chelsea             SR Rice-GU                57.81      56.96        
              27.63       56.95 (29.32)        56.96 (0.01)                    
 11 Rupp, Cassandra           SO NM State-NM            57.37      57.41        
              28.06       57.25 (29.19)        57.41 (0.16)                    
 11 Kiss, Tricia              SR NM State-NM            57.83      57.41        
              28.07       57.28 (29.21)        57.41 (0.13)                    
 13 Stone, Ashley             FR North Texas-NT         57.51      57.60        
              27.92       57.49 (29.57)        57.60 (0.11)                    
 14 Williams, Jasmine         FR Houston-GU             57.57      57.82        
              28.15       57.66 (29.51)        57.82 (0.16)                    
 15 Morrell, Mariah           SO NM State-NM            57.77      58.29        
              28.18       57.98 (29.80)        58.29 (0.31)                    
 16 Strachan, Taylor-Lee         Idaho-IE               58.04      59.39        
              28.33       59.21 (30.88)        59.39 (0.18)                    
C - Final
 17 Bednjanec, Dora           SO Houston-GU             58.06      56.87        
              27.15       56.83 (29.68)        56.87 (0.04)                    
 18 Sailor, Marita            FR Rice-GU                58.52      57.58        
              28.04       57.46 (29.42)        57.58 (0.12)                    
 19 Rush, Emily               FR North Texas-NT         58.08      57.63        
              28.58       57.66 (29.08)           57.63 ( )                    
 20 Loewen, Vanessa           JR Tulane-LA              58.16      57.85        
              28.00       57.75 (29.75)        57.85 (0.10)                    
 21 Detka, Michelle           SO Houston-GU             58.16      57.92        
              28.06       57.87 (29.81)        57.92 (0.05)                    
 22 Foreman, Shannon          SO Rice-GU                58.34      58.64        
              28.32       58.69 (30.37)           58.64 ( )                    
 23 Papke, Victoria              Idaho-IE               58.45      59.19        
              28.79       59.12 (30.33)        59.19 (0.07)                    
 24 FitzGerald, Lauren        FR Rice-GU                58.18      59.56        
              29.07       59.32 (30.25)        59.56 (0.24)                    
D - Final
 25 Mischkot, Sammi              Idaho-IE               59.47      58.53        
              28.74       58.53 (29.79)                                        
 26 Himmelberger, Jacklyn        Idaho-IE               59.02      58.71        
              28.01       58.71 (30.70)                                        
 27 Criscuolo, Holly          SO Houston-GU             59.35      58.73        
              28.08       58.73 (30.65)                                        
 28 Hirschi, Faith            SO Rice-GU                58.81      58.82        
              28.84       58.82 (29.98)                                        
 29 Manning, Sarah            JR North Texas-NT       1:00.01      59.51        
              29.03       59.51 (30.48)                                        
 30 James, Zoe                SO North Texas-NT         59.41      59.57        
              29.25       59.57 (30.32)                                        
 31 Reber, Chelsey            SO NM State-NM            58.84      59.75        
              28.92       59.75 (30.83)                                        
 32 Nightingale, Emily        SO NM State-NM            59.77    1:00.30        
              29.61     1:00.30 (30.69)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Morrell, Krystan          SR Houston-GU             58.55                   
              28.00       58.55 (30.55)                                        
 34 Bessette, Dominique       JR Rice-GU              1:00.10                   
              29.54     1:00.10 (30.56)                                        
 35 Colunga, Gaby             SO North Texas-NT       1:00.98                   
              29.71     1:00.98 (31.27)                                        
 36 Flanigan, Erin            JR Rice-GU              1:01.38                   
              30.17     1:01.38 (31.21)                                        
 37 Jakopin, Natalie          SR North Texas-NT       1:01.68                   
              29.95     1:01.68 (31.73)                                        
 38 Frantz, Jonna             FR Tulane-LA            1:02.05                   
              29.98     1:02.05 (32.07)                                        
 39 Ragsdale, Shelbi          SO Rice-GU              1:02.06                   
              29.94     1:02.06 (32.12)                                        
 40 Hendricks, Sami           FR Idaho-IE             1:02.84                   
              30.52     1:02.84 (32.32)                                        
 -- Gean, Michelle            SR Rice-GU                  DQ                    
              27.98          DQ (30.67)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Olanski, Taylor           FR Houston-GU            236.20     274.70        
  2 Burgess, Natasha          JR Houston-GU            289.00     274.05        
  3 Prigge, Hannah               Fresno                230.55     270.65        
  4 Hunt, Paige               JR Idaho-IE              233.45     263.80        
  5 Shedd, Danielle           SO Houston-GU            243.15     245.50        
  6 Ruiz, Audrey              SO NM State-NM           224.00     238.80        
  7 Arnold, Lauren            SO Tulane-LA             220.40     235.75        
  8 Jameson, Mairin           JR Idaho-IE              214.10     229.30        
Preliminaries
  9 Holden, Shelbie              Fresno                197.90                   
 10 Kjell, Maren              SO Tulane-LA             196.65                   
 11 Porter, Jaymee            SR NM State-NM           193.60                   
 12 Ruth, Lacie                  Fresno                170.40                   
 13 Reifel, Lauren            SO NM State-NM           161.05                   
 14 Peugh, Delaney            FR Idaho-IE              157.30                   
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        7:07.31  D1 A
        7:12.21  D1 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                           7:34.78    7:17.02        
     1) Patton, Shelly SO               2) r:+0.38 Clark, Casey JR        
     3) r:+0.16 Armstrong, Taylor SO    4) r:+0.12 Flanigan, Erin JR      
     r:+0.74  26.20       54.61 (54.61)   1:22.15 (1:22.15)   1:49.45 (1:49.45)
        2:13.83 (24.38)     2:41.14 (51.69)   3:08.57 (1:19.12)   3:36.41 (1:46.96)
        4:01.20 (24.79)     4:29.41 (53.00)   4:58.05 (1:21.64)   5:27.05 (1:50.64)
        5:52.09 (25.04)     6:19.82 (52.77)   6:48.40 (1:21.35)   7:17.02 (1:49.97)
  2 North Texas, University of-NT  'A'                7:46.43    7:22.94        
     1) Rossum, Krista JR               2) r:+0.19 Groteguth, Mona JR     
     3) r:+0.22 Oesterhus, Eva Marie FR 4) r:+0.46 Burkard, Jana SO       
     r:+0.79  26.34       54.62 (54.62)   1:22.15 (1:22.15)   1:50.04 (1:50.04)
        2:14.83 (24.79)     2:42.61 (52.57)   3:11.19 (1:21.15)   3:39.72 (1:49.68)
        4:05.59 (25.87)     4:34.09 (54.37)   5:03.31 (1:23.59)   5:33.10 (1:53.38)
        5:58.73 (25.63)     6:26.46 (53.36)   6:54.96 (1:21.86)   7:22.94 (1:49.84)
  3 Rice University-GU  'B'                           7:42.19    7:30.39        
     1) McKenzie, Cora SO               2) r:+0.38 Sailor, Marita FR      
     3) r:+0.25 Christian, Quincy SR    4) r:+0.35 Wlostowska, Karina SR  
     r:+0.77  26.11       54.66 (54.66)   1:23.43 (1:23.43)   1:52.24 (1:52.24)
        2:18.34 (26.10)     2:47.09 (54.85)   3:15.76 (1:23.52)   3:44.79 (1:52.55)
        4:03.93 (19.14)     4:40.54 (55.75)   5:09.82 (1:25.03)   5:39.04 (1:54.25)
        6:04.68 (25.64)     6:32.95 (53.91)   7:02.00 (1:22.96)   7:30.39 (1:51.35)
  4 Idaho, University of-IE  'A'                      7:28.09    7:33.91        
     1) Monks, Kirah                    2) r:+0.24 Messegee, Abigail      
     3) r:+0.34 Stahmer, Hannah         4) r:+0.43 Millet, Rachel         
     r:+0.79  26.75       55.70 (55.70)   1:25.15 (1:25.15)   1:54.72 (1:54.72)
        2:20.68 (25.96)     2:49.44 (54.72)   3:18.97 (1:24.25)   3:47.92 (1:53.20)
        4:14.23 (26.31)     4:43.67 (55.75)   5:14.25 (1:26.33)   5:44.50 (1:56.58)
        6:09.87 (25.37)     6:38.10 (53.60)   7:06.16 (1:21.66)   7:33.91 (1:49.41)
  5 Houston University-GU  'A'                        7:47.13    7:36.12        
     1) Winn, Heather SR                2) r:+0.12 Schultz, Lindsay FR    
     3) r:+0.48 Owens, Maya SO          4) r:+0.08 Lowry, Laykin SR       
     r:+0.76  25.83       53.95 (53.95)   1:23.39 (1:23.39)   1:53.45 (1:53.45)
        2:19.12 (25.67)     2:48.84 (55.39)   3:18.59 (1:25.14)   3:48.24 (1:54.79)
        4:14.64 (26.40)     4:43.79 (55.55)   5:13.88 (1:25.64)   5:44.19 (1:55.95)
        6:10.10 (25.91)     6:38.63 (54.44)   7:07.61 (1:23.42)   7:36.12 (1:51.93)
  6 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA  'A'                     NT    7:36.21        
     1) Meyer, Roni SO                  2) r:+0.21 Schneider, Rachel SO   
     3) r:+0.22 Sills, Ellie FR         4) r:+0.15 Caprio, Cari SR        
     r:+0.71  26.30       55.25 (55.25)   1:24.59 (1:24.59)   1:53.75 (1:53.75)
        2:19.90 (26.15)     2:48.79 (55.04)   3:18.34 (1:24.59)   3:47.73 (1:53.98)
        4:13.89 (26.16)     4:42.82 (55.09)   5:12.15 (1:24.42)   5:41.04 (1:53.31)
        6:06.90 (25.86)     6:36.36 (55.32)   7:06.45 (1:25.41)   7:36.21 (1:55.17)
  7 New Mexico State University-NM  'A'               7:31.25    7:36.23        
     1) Seaver, Terrin SR               2) r:+0.42 Brennecke, Nicole SO   
     3) r:+0.30 Rupp, Cassandra SO      4) r:+0.35 Legge, Jessica JR      
     r:+0.77  26.09       54.95 (54.95)   1:23.71 (1:23.71)   1:52.71 (1:52.71)
        2:18.96 (26.25)     2:47.39 (54.68)   3:16.23 (1:23.52)   3:45.33 (1:52.62)
        4:11.64 (26.31)     4:40.91 (55.58)   5:10.77 (1:25.44)   5:40.28 (1:54.95)
        6:06.27 (25.99)     6:35.66 (55.38)   7:06.09 (1:25.81)   7:36.23 (1:55.95)
  8 Houston University-GU  'B'                        7:53.13    7:37.23        
     1) Alspaugh, Mackenzie SO          2) r:+0.34 Hamrick, Michaela FR   
     3) r:+0.25 Hobbins, Rachel FR      4) r:+0.27 Ortiz, Leah FR         
     r:+0.78  25.94       54.27 (54.27)   1:23.20 (1:23.20)   1:52.16 (1:52.16)
        2:18.62 (26.46)     2:47.33 (55.17)   3:16.87 (1:24.71)   3:46.73 (1:54.57)
        4:12.62 (25.89)     4:41.63 (54.90)   5:11.44 (1:24.71)   5:41.41 (1:54.68)
        6:07.53 (26.12)     6:36.47 (55.06)   7:06.70 (1:25.29)   7:37.23 (1:55.82)
  9 Tulane Swimming and Diving-LA  'B'                     NT    7:39.63        
     1) Grender, Holly SO               2) r:+0.41 Schelske, Claire JR    
     3) r:+0.24 Talwar, Ali FR          4) r:+0.36 Jason, Joy FR          
     r:+0.86  26.40       54.74 (54.74)   1:23.68 (1:23.68)   1:52.38 (1:52.38)
        2:19.21 (26.83)     2:48.17 (55.79)   3:17.84 (1:25.46)   3:47.51 (1:55.13)
        4:14.31 (26.80)     4:44.34 (56.83)   5:15.31 (1:27.80)   5:45.49 (1:57.98)
        6:11.40 (25.91)     6:39.63 (54.14)   7:09.33 (1:23.84)   7:39.63 (1:54.14)
 10 North Texas, University of-NT  'B'                8:10.80    7:44.29        
     1) Goertz, Haley SO                2) r:+0.45 Rodriguez, Jessica JR  
     3) r:+0.42 Calkins, Kenzie JR      4) r:+0.16 Manning, Sarah JR      
     r:+0.83  26.83       55.91 (55.91)   1:26.05 (1:26.05)   1:55.85 (1:55.85)
        2:22.37 (26.52)     2:50.98 (55.13)   3:20.74 (1:24.89)   3:50.74 (1:54.89)
        4:18.18 (27.44)     4:47.79 (57.05)   5:17.47 (1:26.73)   5:46.10 (1:55.36)
        6:12.24 (26.14)     6:41.76 (55.66)   7:12.92 (1:26.82)   7:44.29 (1:58.19)
 11 New Mexico State University-NM  'B'               7:38.90    7:45.37        
     1) Nightingale, Emily SO           2) r:+0.31 French, Natalie FR     
     3) r:+0.43 Morrell, Mariah SO      4) r:+0.44 Lennert, Dorottya SO   
     r:+0.84  27.24       56.54 (56.54)   1:26.35 (1:26.35)   1:55.61 (1:55.61)
        2:22.28 (26.67)     2:51.59 (55.98)   3:21.81 (1:26.20)   3:51.65 (1:56.04)
        4:18.44 (26.79)     4:48.53 (56.88)   5:19.38 (1:27.73)   5:49.78 (1:58.13)
        6:15.56 (25.78)     6:44.85 (55.07)   7:15.34 (1:25.56)   7:45.37 (1:55.59)
 12 Idaho, University of-IE  'B'                           NT    7:49.32        
     1) Brewer, Madison                 2) r:+0.55 Papke, Victoria        
     3) r:+0.46 Goodwin, Mia            4) r:+0.48 Ungaretti, Kori        
     r:+0.84  26.74       55.49 (55.49)   1:25.64 (1:25.64)   1:55.26 (1:55.26)
        2:21.98 (26.72)     2:51.69 (56.43)   3:22.17 (1:26.91)   3:52.53 (1:57.27)
        4:19.33 (26.80)     4:49.12 (56.59)   5:19.70 (1:27.17)   5:50.29 (1:57.76)
        6:17.86 (27.57)     6:48.10 (57.81)   7:18.73 (1:28.44)   7:49.32 (1:59.03)
 13 Rice University-GU  'C'                           7:43.00   x7:52.73        
     1) FitzGerald, Lauren FR           2) r:+0.18 Livingston, Madison JR 
     3) r:+0.19 Ragsdale, Shelbi SO     4) r:+0.26 Konicke, Marissa JR    
     r:+0.74  27.05       56.81 (56.81)   1:26.86 (1:26.86)   1:56.65 (1:56.65)
        2:23.65 (27.00)     2:53.62 (56.97)   3:24.32 (1:27.67)   3:54.72 (1:58.07)
        4:21.49 (26.77)     4:52.88 (58.16)   5:24.94 (1:30.22)   5:56.34 (2:01.62)
        6:11.62 (15.28)     6:52.70 (56.36)   7:23.00 (1:26.66)   7:52.73 (1:56.39)
 -- Rice University-GU  'E'                           7:58.99        SCR        
 -- Rice University-GU  'D'                           7:58.09        SCR        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                    
 
  1. Rice University                     686   2. Houston University                462.5
  3. Idaho, University of                454   4. New Mexico State University         384
  5. Tulane Swimming and Diving        360.5   6. North Texas, University of          296
  7. California State Fresno              61