Recap

Licensed to Rice University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/26/2013 03:15 PM
         Rice University Fall Invitational - 10/25/2013 to 10/26/2013          
                            Rice Fall Invitational                             
                              October 28-29, 2011                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     3:48.24  
     1) Patton, Shelly K SO             2) Moody, Rachel I JR             
     3) Clark, Casey L JR               4) Fong, Chelsea K SR             
       28.04    57.39    29.80  1:04.08    25.18    54.85    24.66    51.92
  2 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     3:56.79  
     1) Marrow, Lillian I SR            2) Gean, Michelle L SR            
     3) Sailor, Marita J FR             4) Wlostowska, Karina A SR        
       28.84    59.63    31.77  1:07.65    27.03    57.46    24.71    52.05
  3 Houston University-GU  'A'                                  3:56.97  
     1) Derevyanik, Taylor C SO         2) Balkom, Cameron A FR           
     3) Owens, Maya R SO                4) McCord, Maggie A SO            
       29.01  1:00.20    31.61  1:07.22    26.82    58.20    24.53    51.35
  4 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                      3:58.51  
     1) Cooke, Kelsey J SR              2) Morgen, Celeste R JR           
     3) Murata, Megan E SR              4) Nguyen, Lana JR                
       29.48  1:00.56    30.52  1:05.91    27.18    59.75    24.96    52.29
  5 Houston University-GU  'B'                                  4:02.60  
     1) Gregory, Taylor M JR            2) Young, Samantha M FR           
     3) Detka, Michelle A SO            4) Morrell, Krystan A SR          
       28.33    59.29    33.24  1:10.38    27.04    58.95    25.17    53.98
  6 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                      4:10.60  
     1) Wayman, Ashley M FR             2) Hernandez, Natalia SO          
     3) Peterson, Lauren M SO           4) Bernier, Claudia M FR          
       29.43  1:00.11    33.89  1:12.25    28.31  1:00.51    27.17    57.73
 -- Rice University-GU  'C'                                    X3:56.18  
     1) Foreman, Shannon N SO           2) Livingston, Madison P JR       
     3) Konicke, Marissa A JR           4) Steinhouse, Kimberly A SR      
       29.26  1:00.17    31.15  1:06.25    26.60    57.26    24.93    52.50
 -- Rice University-GU  'D'                                    X4:09.32  
     1) Hirschi, Faith E SO             2) Levins, Catherine L FR         
     3) Bessette, Dominique A JR        4) Golson, Savanna J SO           
       29.67  1:01.28    33.01  1:11.52    27.48    59.93    26.44    56.59
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          JR Rice-GU                        4:55.87  
      27.66   29.42   30.01   30.13   30.13   30.03   29.88   30.01
      29.81   28.79                                                
  2 Clark, Casey L            JR Rice-GU                        4:56.09  
      27.37   29.62   29.91   30.01   30.17   29.88   30.11   30.01
      29.85   29.16                                                
  3 Winn, Heather A           SR Houston-GU                     5:01.19  
      27.08   29.60   30.15   30.08   30.40   30.27   30.61   30.80
      31.17   31.03                                                
  4 Armstrong, Taylor D       SO Rice-GU                        5:03.97  
      27.36   29.91   30.32   30.81   30.73   30.83   30.78   31.20
      31.13   30.90                                                
  5 Justice, Lizzie E         SR Houston-GU                     5:08.54  
      27.97   30.08   30.73   31.19   31.42   31.39   31.52   31.37
      31.68   31.19                                                
  6 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R     SO Houston-GU                     5:08.60  
      28.26   30.71   31.08   31.12   31.46   31.12   31.42   31.33
      31.39   30.71                                                
  7 FitzGerald, Lauren S      FR Rice-GU                        5:11.58  
      29.94   32.55   31.80   31.87   31.24   31.42   30.75   31.26
      30.64   30.11                                                
  8 Felchak, Mikayla P        SO Incarnate Word-ST              5:11.90  
      28.75   31.09   31.55   31.64   31.77   31.75   31.62   31.40
      31.51   30.82                                                
  9 Owens, Maya R             SO Houston-GU                     5:12.13  
      27.76   29.95   31.17   31.67   31.97   32.19   32.18   32.74
      32.36   30.14                                                
 10 Morrow, Adrienne C        JR Incarnate Word-ST              5:12.64  
      28.81   31.88   32.04   32.03   31.94   31.79   31.63   31.58
      30.80   30.14                                                
 11 Ala-Seppala, Anniina E    FR Rice-GU                       x5:14.61  
      28.71   31.21   31.44   31.43   31.36   31.57   31.90   32.22
      32.47   32.30                                                
 12 Freeman, Molly R          SR Incarnate Word-ST              5:16.77  
      29.26   31.30   31.88   32.03   32.00   31.91   32.39   32.36
      32.41   31.23                                                
 13 Ortiz, Leah G             FR Houston-GU                    x5:19.47  
      29.05   31.58   32.18   32.23   31.92   32.58   32.37   32.52
      32.61   32.43                                                
 14 Hamrick, Michaela N       FR Houston-GU                    x5:19.48  
      28.41   30.93   31.74   32.05   32.21   32.80   33.03   33.07
      32.94   32.30                                                
 15 Hobbins, Rachel V         FR Houston-GU                    x5:20.56  
      28.71   30.90   31.66   31.99   32.38   32.51   32.90   33.41
      33.61   32.49                                                
 16 Whalen, Kaitlyn J         JR Incarnate Word-ST              5:20.89  
      29.87   32.12   32.66   32.89   32.61   32.70   32.53   32.16
      31.89   31.46                                                
 17 Bennett, Lauren A         SO Incarnate Word-ST             x5:23.97  
      29.78   32.06   32.56   32.68   32.66   32.54   32.83   33.25
      33.13   32.48                                                
 18 Contreras, Audrey T       SR Incarnate Word-ST             x5:37.10  
      30.62   33.85   34.48   34.61   34.77   34.38   34.04   33.97
      33.59   32.79                                                
 19 Dockery, Candace P        FR Incarnate Word-ST             x5:38.06  
      29.67   33.25   33.92   34.29   34.01   34.55   34.78   34.73
      34.74   34.12                                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Shelly K          SO Rice-GU                        2:04.54  
      27.41   31.40   36.10   29.63                                
  2 Sailor, Marita J          FR Rice-GU                        2:06.20  
      27.53   31.52   37.76   29.39                                
  3 Christian, Quincy E       SR Rice-GU                        2:08.66  
      28.20   31.92   37.78   30.76                                
  4 Livingston, Madison P     JR Rice-GU                        2:09.85  
      29.16   33.20   36.87   30.62                                
  5 Young, Samantha M         FR Houston-GU                     2:11.01  
      21.02 1:49.99                                                
  6 Gean, Michelle L          SR Rice-GU                       x2:11.53  
      28.77   33.57   38.59   30.60                                
  7 Lowry, Laykin T           SR Houston-GU                     2:11.85  
      22.30 1:49.55                                                
  8 Derevyanik, Taylor C      SO Houston-GU                     2:11.93  
      27.78   33.15   39.39   31.61                                
  9 Marrow, Lillian I         SR Rice-GU                       x2:12.50  
      28.79   33.63   39.96   30.12                                
 10 Hirschi, Faith E          SO Rice-GU                       x2:13.35  
      22.37 1:50.98                                                
 11 Criscuolo, Holly M        SO Houston-GU                     2:13.41  
      22.99 1:50.42                                                
 12 Bessette, Dominique A     JR Rice-GU                       x2:13.77  
      28.19   34.64   40.19   30.75                                
 13 Leonhardt, Melissa L      FR Incarnate Word-ST              2:15.05  
      28.71   32.73   40.25   33.36                                
 14 Peterson, Lauren M        SO Incarnate Word-ST              2:16.29  
      25.05 1:51.24                                                
 15 Morgen, Celeste R         JR Incarnate Word-ST              2:17.04  
      24.14 1:52.90                                                
 16 Detka, Michelle A         SO Houston-GU                    x2:17.10  
      28.41   33.91   42.51   32.27                                
 17 Balkom, Cameron A         FR Houston-GU                    x2:17.42  
      29.67   36.23   38.84   32.68                                
 18 Murata, Megan E           SR Incarnate Word-ST              2:17.63  
      24.71 1:52.92                                                
 19 Lehman, Marissa N         FR Houston-GU                    x2:18.52  
      25.65 1:52.87                                                
 20 Levins, Catherine L       FR Rice-GU                       x2:20.31  
      31.64   37.33   38.55   32.79                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCord, Maggie A          SO Houston-GU                       23.80  
  2 Fong, Chelsea K           SR Rice-GU                          23.94  
  3 Nguyen, Lana              JR Incarnate Word-ST                24.10  
  4 Wlostowska, Karina A      SR Rice-GU                          24.26  
  5 Konicke, Marissa A        JR Rice-GU                          24.37  
  6 Moody, Rachel I           JR Rice-GU                          24.43  
  7 Schultz, Lindsay N        FR Houston-GU                       24.54  
  8 Morrell, Krystan A        SR Houston-GU                       24.55  
  9 Steinhouse, Kimberly A    SR Rice-GU                         x24.57  
 10 Gregory, Taylor M         JR Houston-GU                       24.59  
 11 Bednjanec, Dora           SO Houston-GU                      x24.87  
 12 Foreman, Shannon N        SO Rice-GU                         x24.89  
 13 Winn, Heather A           SR Houston-GU                      x24.99  
 14 Morrow, Adrienne C        JR Incarnate Word-ST                25.01  
 15 Golson, Savanna J         SO Rice-GU                         x25.22  
 16 Hamrick, Michaela N       FR Houston-GU                      x25.50  
 17 Wayman, Ashley M          FR Incarnate Word-ST                25.59  
 18 Balkom, Cameron A         FR Houston-GU                      x25.94  
 19 Bernier, Claudia M        FR Incarnate Word-ST                25.97  
 20 Heussner, Avery M         SO Incarnate Word-ST               x26.03  
 21 Hernandez, Natalia        SO Incarnate Word-ST               x26.22  
 22 Williams, Jasmine M       FR Houston-GU                      x26.26  
 23 Ramirez, Alexis D         SR Incarnate Word-ST               x26.46  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     7:34.78  
     1) Flanigan, Erin R JR             2) Clark, Casey L JR              
     3) Armstrong, Taylor D SO          4) Wlostowska, Karina A SR        
       27.43    56.61  1:25.87  1:54.99    18.99    54.09  1:22.40  1:50.56
       25.71    54.99  1:24.62  1:53.85    27.24    56.97  1:26.70  1:55.38
  2 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     7:35.38  
     1) Patton, Shelly K SO             2) Sailor, Marita J FR            
     3) Fong, Chelsea K SR              4) Gean, Michelle L SR            
       27.26    56.12  1:24.58  1:52.74    18.83    55.49  1:24.50  1:53.17
       16.87    55.36  1:24.45  1:53.11    27.54    57.90  1:27.60  1:56.36
  3 Houston University-GU  'A'                                  7:47.41  
     1) Winn, Heather A SR              2) Owens, Maya R SO               
     3) Lowry, Laykin T SR              4) Hamrick, Michaela N FR         
       27.17    56.41  1:25.78  1:55.54    26.15    55.65  1:25.95  1:57.23
       27.17    56.84  1:26.88  1:56.44    26.67    56.35  1:27.57  1:58.20
  4 Houston University-GU  'B'                                  7:59.09  
     1) Schultz, Lindsay N FR           2) Bednjanec, Dora SO             
     3) Criscuolo, Holly M SO           4) Justice, Lizzie E SR           
       28.08    58.30  1:28.70  1:58.14    27.94    58.95  1:30.52  2:01.34
       28.06    58.23  1:29.33  1:59.96    27.77    58.12  1:29.07  1:59.65
  5 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                      8:03.82  
     1) Cooke, Kelsey J SR              2) Freeman, Molly R SR            
     3) Nguyen, Lana JR                 4) Bennett, Lauren A SO           
       29.05  1:00.26  1:31.63  2:02.89    27.77    58.56  1:29.68  2:00.40
       27.07    57.48  1:28.75  2:00.18    27.25    57.84  1:29.28  2:00.35
  6 Rice University-GU  'C'                                    x8:05.58  
     1) Livingston, Madison P JR        2) Foreman, Shannon N SO          
     3) FitzGerald, Lauren S FR         4) Christian, Quincy E SR         
       28.39    58.67  1:29.13  1:59.59    28.13  1:00.53  1:33.56  2:06.20
       27.81    58.96  1:30.61  2:01.28    27.46    57.73  1:28.14  1:58.51
  7 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                      8:05.67  
     1) Felchak, Mikayla P SO           2) Whalen, Kaitlyn J JR           
     3) Leonhardt, Melissa L FR         4) Morrow, Adrienne C JR          
       27.88    57.95  1:28.75  1:59.14    28.13    59.55  1:31.37  2:02.09
       28.00    59.53  1:32.56  2:06.09    26.62    56.70  1:27.78  1:58.35
  8 Rice University-GU  'D'                                    x8:10.19  
     1) Konicke, Marissa A JR           2) Ala-Seppala, Anniina E FR      
     3) Golson, Savanna J SO            4) Hirschi, Faith E SO            
       28.19    58.86  1:30.06  2:00.86    28.56    59.89  1:30.70  2:01.20
       27.28    58.53  1:32.44  2:06.03    27.35    58.83  1:31.09  2:02.10
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     1:47.14  
     1) Patton, Shelly K SO             2) Moody, Rachel I JR             
     3) Konicke, Marissa A JR           4) Wlostowska, Karina A SR        
       28.35    28.89    25.51    24.39                                    
  2 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     1:47.58  
     1) Gean, Michelle L SR             2) Marrow, Lillian I SR           
     3) Clark, Casey L JR               4) Fong, Chelsea K SR             
       27.67    30.90    25.41    23.60                                    
  3 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                      1:47.84  
     1) Cooke, Kelsey J SR              2) Morrow, Adrienne C JR          
     3) Murata, Megan E SR              4) Nguyen, Lana JR                
       27.61    30.25    26.35    23.63                                    
  4 Houston University-GU  'A'                                  1:49.57  
     1) Gregory, Taylor M JR            2) Balkom, Cameron A FR           
     3) Owens, Maya R SO                4) McCord, Maggie A SO            
       27.61    31.37    26.89    23.70                                    
  5 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                      1:51.25  
     1) Wayman, Ashley M FR             2) Morgen, Celeste R JR           
     3) Hernandez, Natalia SO           4) Bernier, Claudia M FR          
       28.10    29.95    27.30    25.90                                    
  6 Houston University-GU  'B'                                  1:52.30  
     1) Derevyanik, Taylor C SO         2) Young, Samantha M FR           
     3) Detka, Michelle A SO            4) Schultz, Lindsay N FR          
       28.17    33.20    26.12    24.81                                    
 -- Rice University-GU  'C'                                    X1:51.46  
     1) Foreman, Shannon N SO           2) Livingston, Madison P JR       
     3) Bessette, Dominique A JR        4) Steinhouse, Kimberly A SR      
       28.26    31.36    27.21    24.63                                    
 -- Rice University-GU  'D'                                    X1:54.34  
     1) Sailor, Marita J FR             2) Levins, Catherine L FR         
     3) Christian, Quincy E SR          4) Armstrong, Taylor D SO         
       28.33    32.79    27.83    25.39                                    
 -- Rice University-GU  'E'                                    X1:55.25  
     1) Hirschi, Faith E SO             2) Golson, Savanna J SO           
     3) Flanigan, Erin R JR             4) FitzGerald, Lauren S FR        
       29.55    31.49    28.47    25.74                                    
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Shelly K          SO Rice-GU                        4:28.02  
      29.06   32.16   33.62   32.53   38.96   39.35   32.16   30.18
  2 Christian, Quincy E       SR Rice-GU                        4:35.44  
      29.57   33.68   35.26   34.54   40.39   39.85   31.47   30.68
  3 Lowry, Laykin T           SR Houston-GU                     4:37.21  
      28.85   32.56   35.48   34.17   41.97   42.23   31.38   30.57
  4 Young, Samantha M         FR Houston-GU                     4:38.92  
      30.50   35.65   35.64   35.06   39.12   38.90   32.44   31.61
  5 FitzGerald, Lauren S      FR Rice-GU                        4:41.62  
      29.65   34.20   35.33   35.35   40.77   41.73   32.83   31.76
  6 Justice, Lizzie E         SR Houston-GU                     4:43.43  
      29.99   34.10   36.43   36.61   41.26   41.72   32.13   31.19
  7 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R     SO Houston-GU                     4:45.51  
      29.27   32.58   36.15   35.80   43.83   43.84   32.18   31.86
  8 Whalen, Kaitlyn J         JR Incarnate Word-ST              4:47.02  
      29.23   33.61   36.89   36.27   42.21   42.61   33.47   32.73
  9 Peterson, Lauren M        SO Incarnate Word-ST              4:50.25  
      31.34   33.85   37.10   35.74   42.67   42.54   34.05   32.96
 10 Derevyanik, Taylor C      SO Houston-GU                    x4:54.27  
      29.48   33.90   37.24   38.40   42.66   44.65   34.16   33.78
 11 Lehman, Marissa N         FR Houston-GU                    x4:56.39  
      31.23   36.08   40.17   38.55   39.85   40.91   35.42   34.18
 12 Dockery, Candace P        FR Incarnate Word-ST              4:59.66  
      31.54   36.51   38.40   38.80   42.60   42.48   35.04   34.29
 -- Livingston, Madison P     JR Rice-GU                             DQ  
      30.69   34.68   36.23   35.35   38.55   38.90   32.33   30.71
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            JR Rice-GU                          55.45  
      25.89   29.56                                                
  2 Fong, Chelsea K           SR Rice-GU                          57.23  
      26.60   30.63                                                
  3 Criscuolo, Holly M        SO Houston-GU                       58.71  
      27.57   31.14                                                
  4 Konicke, Marissa A        JR Rice-GU                          58.98  
      27.47   31.51                                                
  5 Detka, Michelle A         SO Houston-GU                       59.32  
      27.64   31.68                                                
  6 Owens, Maya R             SO Houston-GU                       59.75  
      27.61   32.14                                                
  7 Moody, Rachel I           JR Rice-GU                          59.90  
      27.81   32.09                                                
  8 Wlostowska, Karina A      SR Rice-GU                         x59.93  
      27.81   32.12                                                
  9 Bessette, Dominique A     JR Rice-GU                       x1:00.23  
      28.22   32.01                                                
 10 Marrow, Lillian I         SR Rice-GU                       x1:00.24  
      28.17   32.07                                                
 11 Foreman, Shannon N        SO Rice-GU                       x1:00.36  
      28.29   32.07                                                
 12 Lowry, Laykin T           SR Houston-GU                     1:00.61  
      28.38   32.23                                                
 13 Murata, Megan E           SR Incarnate Word-ST              1:00.67  
      27.97   32.70                                                
 14 Gregory, Taylor M         JR Houston-GU                    x1:02.09  
      28.72   33.37                                                
 15 Wayman, Ashley M          FR Incarnate Word-ST              1:02.23  
      29.11   33.12                                                
 16 Bernier, Claudia M        FR Incarnate Word-ST              1:02.89  
      29.69   33.20                                                
 17 Hernandez, Natalia        SO Incarnate Word-ST              1:03.93  
      30.21   33.72                                                
 18 Leonhardt, Melissa L      FR Incarnate Word-ST             x1:03.98  
      29.58   34.40                                                
 19 Hirschi, Faith E          SO Rice-GU                       x1:04.38  
      30.02   34.36                                                
 20 Williams, Jasmine M       FR Houston-GU                    x1:05.42  
      30.14   35.28                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winn, Heather A           SR Houston-GU                     1:53.72  
      26.65   28.76   29.07   29.24                                
  2 Armstrong, Taylor D       SO Rice-GU                        1:54.66  
      26.60   29.10   29.62   29.34                                
  3 Sailor, Marita J          FR Rice-GU                        1:56.84  
      28.09   29.41   29.55   29.79                                
  4 Morrow, Adrienne C        JR Incarnate Word-ST              1:58.03  
      27.58   29.77   30.27   30.41                                
  5 Gean, Michelle L          SR Rice-GU                        1:58.49  
      28.18   29.96   29.71   30.64                                
  6 Hamrick, Michaela N       FR Houston-GU                     1:59.12  
      27.61   29.75   30.82   30.94                                
  7 Justice, Lizzie E         SR Houston-GU                     1:59.45  
      28.63   30.09   30.84   29.89                                
  8 Schultz, Lindsay N        FR Houston-GU                     1:59.80  
      28.21   30.43   30.94   30.22                                
  9 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R     SO Houston-GU                    x2:00.33  
      28.21   30.42   31.21   30.49                                
  9 Bednjanec, Dora           SO Houston-GU                    x2:00.33  
      26.69   30.03   31.71   31.90                                
 11 McCord, Maggie A          SO Houston-GU                    x2:01.19  
      27.00   30.81   31.22   32.16                                
 12 Freeman, Molly R          SR Incarnate Word-ST              2:01.66  
      28.21   30.82   31.49   31.14                                
 13 Nguyen, Lana              JR Incarnate Word-ST              2:01.80  
      28.60   30.56   31.21   31.43                                
 14 Ortiz, Leah G             FR Houston-GU                    x2:01.87  
      27.64   30.74   31.65   31.84                                
 15 Bennett, Lauren A         SO Incarnate Word-ST              2:02.79  
      28.61   30.94   31.69   31.55                                
 16 Golson, Savanna J         SO Rice-GU                        2:05.81  
      28.66   31.52   32.66   32.97                                
 17 Hobbins, Rachel V         FR Houston-GU                    x2:10.77  
      29.34   32.95   34.41   34.07                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moody, Rachel I           JR Rice-GU                        1:04.98  
      30.94   34.04                                                
  2 Morgen, Celeste R         JR Incarnate Word-ST              1:07.63  
      31.67   35.96                                                
  3 Livingston, Madison P     JR Rice-GU                        1:08.66  
      32.88   35.78                                                
  4 Patton, Shelly K          SO Rice-GU                        1:09.58  
      32.67   36.91                                                
  5 Levins, Catherine L       FR Rice-GU                        1:10.25  
      32.88   37.37                                                
  6 Lehman, Marissa N         FR Houston-GU                     1:11.08  
      33.61   37.47                                                
  7 Balkom, Cameron A         FR Houston-GU                     1:11.27  
      33.55   37.72                                                
  8 Young, Samantha M         FR Houston-GU                     1:13.17  
      34.78   38.39                                                
  9 Hernandez, Natalia        SO Incarnate Word-ST              1:13.23  
      34.97   38.26                                                
 10 Heussner, Avery M         SO Incarnate Word-ST              1:13.36  
      34.40   38.96                                                
 11 Hobbins, Rachel V         FR Houston-GU                     1:14.69  
      35.55   39.14                                                
 12 Schultz, Lindsay N        FR Houston-GU                    x1:16.23  
      35.54   40.69                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            JR Rice-GU                          57.90  
      27.96   29.94                                                
  2 Armstrong, Taylor D       SO Rice-GU                          57.95  
      28.25   29.70                                                
  3 Fong, Chelsea K           SR Rice-GU                          58.96  
      28.68   30.28                                                
  4 Sailor, Marita J          FR Rice-GU                          59.37  
      29.31   30.06                                                
  5 Derevyanik, Taylor C      SO Houston-GU                       59.81  
      28.64   31.17                                                
  6 Marrow, Lillian I         SR Rice-GU                       x1:00.66  
      29.46   31.20                                                
  7 Cooke, Kelsey J           SR Incarnate Word-ST              1:00.74  
      29.42   31.32                                                
  8 Wayman, Ashley M          FR Incarnate Word-ST              1:01.18  
      30.20   30.98                                                
  9 Foreman, Shannon N        SO Rice-GU                       x1:01.41  
      29.88   31.53                                                
 10 Gregory, Taylor M         JR Houston-GU                     1:01.78  
      29.53   32.25                                                
 11 Criscuolo, Holly M        SO Houston-GU                     1:01.92  
      30.10   31.82                                                
 12 FitzGerald, Lauren S      FR Rice-GU                       x1:02.19  
      30.24   31.95                                                
 13 Bednjanec, Dora           SO Houston-GU                     1:02.28  
      30.22   32.06                                                
 14 Contreras, Audrey T       SR Incarnate Word-ST              1:02.31  
      30.36   31.95                                                
 15 Murata, Megan E           SR Incarnate Word-ST              1:02.40  
      30.36   32.04                                                
 16 Williams, Jasmine M       FR Houston-GU                    x1:02.66  
      30.53   32.13                                                
 17 Detka, Michelle A         SO Houston-GU                    x1:02.69  
      30.58   32.11                                                
 18 Bessette, Dominique A     JR Rice-GU                       x1:02.78  
      30.93   31.85                                                
 19 Hirschi, Faith E          SO Rice-GU                       x1:03.06  
      30.60   32.46                                                
 20 Leonhardt, Melissa L      FR Incarnate Word-ST             x1:03.39  
      30.23   33.16                                                
 21 Konicke, Marissa A        JR Rice-GU                       x1:03.46  
      31.01   32.45                                                
 22 Morrell, Krystan A        SR Houston-GU                    x1:03.73  
      30.39   33.34                                                
 23 Ramirez, Alexis D         SR Incarnate Word-ST             x1:06.25  
      32.16   34.09                                                
 24 Golson, Savanna J         SO Rice-GU                       x1:07.35  
      31.98   35.37                                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houston University-GU  'A'                                  1:37.42  
     1) McCord, Maggie A SO             2) Schultz, Lindsay N FR          
     3) Gregory, Taylor M JR            4) Morrell, Krystan A SR          
       24.13    24.79    24.78    23.72                                    
  2 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     1:37.75  
     1) Clark, Casey L JR               2) Fong, Chelsea K SR             
     3) Konicke, Marissa A JR           4) Wlostowska, Karina A SR        
       24.35    24.02    24.78    24.60                                    
  3 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                      1:39.29  
     1) Nguyen, Lana JR                 2) Morrow, Adrienne C JR          
     3) Hernandez, Natalia SO           4) Wayman, Ashley M FR            
       24.23    25.04    25.08    24.94                                    
  4 Houston University-GU  'B'                                  1:39.45  
     1) Winn, Heather A SR              2) Hamrick, Michaela N FR         
     3) Bednjanec, Dora SO              4) Owens, Maya R SO               
       25.15    24.98    24.58    24.74                                    
  5 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     1:39.50  
     1) Steinhouse, Kimberly A SR       2) Foreman, Shannon N SO          
     3) Patton, Shelly K SO             4) Moody, Rachel I JR             
       24.94    24.49    25.50    24.57                                    
  6 Rice University-GU  'C'                                    x1:39.91  
     1) Sailor, Marita J FR             2) Golson, Savanna J SO           
     3) Marrow, Lillian I SR            4) Gean, Michelle L SR            
       24.93    25.38    24.74    24.86                                    
  7 Rice University-GU  'E'                                    x1:42.00  
     1) Armstrong, Taylor D SO          2) Christian, Quincy E SR         
     3) FitzGerald, Lauren S FR         4) Flanigan, Erin R JR            
       25.08    26.11    25.15    25.66                                    
  8 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'C'                      1:42.98  
     1) Bernier, Claudia M FR           2) Cooke, Kelsey J SR             
     3) Contreras, Audrey T SR          4) Ramirez, Alexis D SR           
       26.51    25.15    25.51    25.81                                    
  9 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                     x1:46.56  
     1) Leonhardt, Melissa L FR         2) Heussner, Avery M SO           
     3) Murata, Megan E SR              4) Peterson, Lauren M SO          
       25.86    25.85    27.19    27.66                                    
 10 Rice University-GU  'D'                                    x1:46.63  
     1) Livingston, Madison P JR        2) Hirschi, Faith E SO            
     3) Bessette, Dominique A JR        4) Levins, Catherine L FR         
       27.15    27.30    25.82    26.36                                    
 
Event 13  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin R          JR Rice-GU                       17:22.95  
      29.52   31.53   31.83   31.97   31.92   32.03   31.96   32.08
      31.95   32.01   31.56   31.41   31.53   31.44   31.65   31.64
      31.58   31.47   31.57   31.45   31.43   31.37   31.45   31.50
      31.70   31.53   31.73   32.34   31.89   31.91   31.72   31.62
      30.66
  2 Christian, Quincy E       SR Rice-GU                       17:37.04  
      29.79   31.91   31.75   32.03   31.87   31.82   32.10   32.12
      32.18   31.91   32.04   32.08   31.85   32.09   32.15   32.17
      32.23   32.17   32.59   32.10   32.00   32.36   32.25   32.27
      32.22   32.11   32.18   32.21   32.38   32.40   32.12   32.11
      31.48
  3 Felchak, Mikayla P        SO Incarnate Word-ST             17:38.71  
      29.34   31.45   31.75   31.97   32.14   32.04   31.96   32.21
      31.98   32.07   32.22   32.39   32.40   32.89   32.51   32.47
      32.90   32.58   32.59   32.58   32.29   32.23   32.34   32.32
      32.35   32.45   32.45   32.25   31.84   31.77   31.86   31.74
      30.38
  4 Ala-Seppala, Anniina E    FR Rice-GU                       17:57.64  
      29.88   32.55   32.59   32.90   32.98   32.92   33.30   33.02
      33.05   32.92   32.65   32.64   32.65   32.81   33.10   32.70
      33.02   32.99   32.96   32.34   32.43   33.13   32.75   32.96
      32.93   32.51   32.54   32.66   33.01   32.71   32.30   32.04
      31.70
  5 Whalen, Kaitlyn J         JR Incarnate Word-ST             18:00.84  
      30.03   32.55   33.00   33.57   33.51   33.23   33.24   33.25
      33.29   33.48   33.17   32.97   32.80   32.57   32.57   32.54
      32.47   32.45   32.55   32.92   32.62   32.76   32.55   32.61
      32.79   32.41   32.43   32.58   32.77   33.02   33.15   32.90
      32.09
  6 Freeman, Molly R          SR Incarnate Word-ST             18:20.77  
      30.04   32.33   32.96   33.34   33.18   33.23   32.96   33.16
      33.48   33.25   33.30   33.46   33.47   33.44   33.55   33.63
      33.47   33.99   33.88   33.59   33.88   33.75   33.31   34.01
      33.92   33.94   33.74   33.62   33.82   33.64   33.41   33.45
      32.57
  7 Ortiz, Leah G             FR Houston-GU                    18:24.41  
      29.35   31.68   32.09   32.67   32.39   32.89   32.58   32.76
      32.96   33.04   33.39   33.78   33.59   34.15   33.58   33.79
      34.03   33.99   34.32   34.06   34.40   34.07   34.23   34.31
      34.29   34.43   34.34   33.70   34.06   33.89   33.94   33.84
      33.82
  8 Bennett, Lauren A         SO Incarnate Word-ST             18:34.13  
      30.02   32.66   33.74   33.93   33.95   33.80   33.49   33.45
      33.68   33.76   34.30   33.99   34.29   33.99   34.24   34.10
      33.90   34.20   33.82   34.13   33.92   33.64   33.97   33.89
      33.80   34.30   34.15   34.02   33.96   34.17   33.87   34.10
      32.90
  9 Dockery, Candace P        FR Incarnate Word-ST            x19:49.70  
      32.10   35.62   36.60   36.77   36.85   36.35   36.24   36.38
      36.58   36.78   36.75   36.53   36.22   36.12   36.34   35.84
      36.07   36.17   36.31   36.08   35.97   35.87   35.91   36.17
      36.25   36.28   36.42   36.34   35.83   35.57   35.89   35.46
      35.04
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Taylor D       SO Rice-GU                        2:05.56  
      29.74   31.71   32.28   31.83                                
  2 Patton, Shelly K          SO Rice-GU                        2:05.83  
      29.27   32.13   32.77   31.66                                
  3 Wayman, Ashley M          FR Incarnate Word-ST              2:09.29  
      30.52   32.60   33.70   32.47                                
  4 Flanigan, Erin R          JR Rice-GU                        2:09.55  
      31.98   33.10   32.92   31.55                                
  5 Hirschi, Faith E          SO Rice-GU                        2:10.37  
      31.19   33.49   33.81   31.88                                
  6 FitzGerald, Lauren S      FR Rice-GU                       x2:10.73  
      31.44   33.24   33.48   32.57                                
  7 Derevyanik, Taylor C      SO Houston-GU                     2:11.57  
      30.18   32.51   33.84   35.04                                
  8 Murata, Megan E           SR Incarnate Word-ST              2:13.19  
      31.55   34.42   34.11   33.11                                
  9 Cooke, Kelsey J           SR Incarnate Word-ST              2:13.47  
      31.50   33.90   34.15   33.92                                
 10 Williams, Jasmine M       FR Houston-GU                     2:13.67  
      31.60   33.48   34.69   33.90                                
 11 Foreman, Shannon N        SO Rice-GU                       x2:14.04  
      31.20   34.23   34.59   34.02                                
 12 Contreras, Audrey T       SR Incarnate Word-ST              2:18.39  
      32.99   34.99   35.45   34.96                                
 -- Leonhardt, Melissa L      FR Incarnate Word-ST                   NS  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCord, Maggie A          SO Houston-GU                       52.28  
      25.26   27.02                                                
  2 Wlostowska, Karina A      SR Rice-GU                          52.30  
      25.61   26.69                                                
  3 Winn, Heather A           SR Houston-GU                       52.61  
      25.46   27.15                                                
  4 Owens, Maya R             SO Houston-GU                       52.97  
      25.35   27.62                                                
  5 Fong, Chelsea K           SR Rice-GU                          53.19  
      25.58   27.61                                                
  5 Schultz, Lindsay N        FR Houston-GU                       53.19  
      25.60   27.59                                                
  5 Morrell, Krystan A        SR Houston-GU                      x53.19  
      25.31   27.88                                                
  8 Nguyen, Lana              JR Incarnate Word-ST                53.25  
      25.52   27.73                                                
  9 Steinhouse, Kimberly A    SR Rice-GU                          53.36  
      25.77   27.59                                                
 10 Morrow, Adrienne C        JR Incarnate Word-ST                53.52  
      25.83   27.69                                                
 11 Bednjanec, Dora           SO Houston-GU                      x54.04  
      26.04   28.00                                                
 12 Konicke, Marissa A        JR Rice-GU                          54.24  
      25.96   28.28                                                
 13 Gregory, Taylor M         JR Houston-GU                      x54.87  
      26.19   28.68                                                
 14 Hamrick, Michaela N       FR Houston-GU                      x54.93  
      26.58   28.35                                                
 15 Gean, Michelle L          SR Rice-GU                         x55.35  
      26.39   28.96                                                
 16 Felchak, Mikayla P        SO Incarnate Word-ST                55.46  
      27.22   28.24                                                
 17 Hernandez, Natalia        SO Incarnate Word-ST                55.95  
      27.45   28.50                                                
 18 Bernier, Claudia M        FR Incarnate Word-ST               x56.14  
      27.29   28.85                                                
 19 Ramirez, Alexis D         SR Incarnate Word-ST               x56.42  
      27.22   29.20                                                
 20 Heussner, Avery M         SO Incarnate Word-ST               x56.58  
      26.95   29.63                                                
 21 Bennett, Lauren A         SO Incarnate Word-ST               x56.71  
      27.13   29.58                                                
 22 Golson, Savanna J         SO Rice-GU                         x58.30  
      27.24   31.06                                                
 23 Hobbins, Rachel V         FR Houston-GU                      x58.36  
      28.41   29.95                                                
 24 Ortiz, Leah G             FR Houston-GU                      x59.46  
      28.64   30.82                                                
 -- Freeman, Molly R          SR Incarnate Word-ST                   NS  
 -- Leonhardt, Melissa L      FR Incarnate Word-ST                   NS  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moody, Rachel I           JR Rice-GU                        2:21.94  
      33.67   36.87   36.18   35.22                                
  2 Morgen, Celeste R         JR Incarnate Word-ST              2:24.71  
      32.55   36.35   38.04   37.77                                
  3 Livingston, Madison P     JR Rice-GU                        2:24.72  
      33.60   37.10   37.11   36.91                                
  4 Young, Samantha M         FR Houston-GU                     2:27.48  
      34.41   37.57   37.74   37.76                                
  5 Marrow, Lillian I         SR Rice-GU                        2:27.63  
      33.16   37.70   38.37   38.40                                
  6 Lehman, Marissa N         FR Houston-GU                     2:30.20  
      34.01   38.07   38.75   39.37                                
  7 Levins, Catherine L       FR Rice-GU                        2:33.41  
      35.63   40.11   39.95   37.72                                
  8 Dockery, Candace P        FR Incarnate Word-ST              2:39.47  
      37.16   40.17   41.16   40.98                                
 -- Balkom, Cameron A         FR Houston-GU                          DQ  
      34.44   37.30   38.18   38.90                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Casey L            JR Rice-GU                        2:02.46  
      27.37   31.13   31.87   32.09                                
  2 Lowry, Laykin T           SR Houston-GU                     2:06.33  
      29.03   32.08   32.46   32.76                                
  3 Sailor, Marita J          FR Rice-GU                        2:07.50  
      28.77   32.22   33.05   33.46                                
  4 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R     SO Houston-GU                     2:08.08  
      29.11   32.82   33.21   32.94                                
  5 Whalen, Kaitlyn J         JR Incarnate Word-ST              2:08.21  
      28.65   32.48   33.75   33.33                                
  6 Flanigan, Erin R          JR Rice-GU                        2:09.50  
      29.41   32.82   33.62   33.65                                
  7 Bessette, Dominique A     JR Rice-GU                        2:09.51  
      28.50   33.66   33.43   33.92                                
  8 Christian, Quincy E       SR Rice-GU                       x2:10.41  
      29.71   33.87   33.67   33.16                                
  9 Owens, Maya R             SO Houston-GU                     2:12.02  
      30.04   32.35   34.19   35.44                                
 10 Justice, Lizzie E         SR Houston-GU                     2:12.66  
      30.38   33.63   34.36   34.29                                
 11 Criscuolo, Holly M        SO Houston-GU                    x2:13.55  
      29.72   33.49   34.75   35.59                                
 12 Peterson, Lauren M        SO Incarnate Word-ST              2:16.16  
      30.79   33.24   35.37   36.76                                
 13 Detka, Michelle A         SO Houston-GU                    x2:18.49  
      30.48   35.16   36.46   36.39                                
 14 Bernier, Claudia M        FR Incarnate Word-ST              2:25.19  
      30.08   35.15   38.61   41.35                                
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     3:30.83  
     1) Clark, Casey L JR               2) Fong, Chelsea K SR             
     3) Sailor, Marita J FR             4) Patton, Shelly K SO            
       25.23    51.90    25.10    52.82    25.24    52.38    25.43    53.73
  2 Houston University-GU  'A'                                  3:33.26  
     1) McCord, Maggie A SO             2) Winn, Heather A SR             
     3) Morrell, Krystan A SR           4) Owens, Maya R SO               
       25.81    54.16    25.05    52.67    25.31    53.76    24.99    52.67
  3 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'A'                      3:35.41  
     1) Morrow, Adrienne C JR           2) Nguyen, Lana JR                
     3) Hernandez, Natalia SO           4) Leonhardt, Melissa L FR        
       25.84    53.73    25.28    53.54    25.96    54.04    25.53    54.10
  4 Houston University-GU  'B'                                  3:39.10  
     1) Hamrick, Michaela N FR          2) Gregory, Taylor M JR           
     3) Schultz, Lindsay N FR           4) Bednjanec, Dora SO             
       26.87    56.00    26.10    54.97    25.83    53.82    26.13    54.31
  5 Rice University-GU  'C'                                     3:42.74  
     1) Moody, Rachel I JR              2) Hirschi, Faith E SO            
     3) Livingston, Madison P JR        4) Armstrong, Taylor D SO         
       26.32    54.76    27.90    59.19    27.05    56.28    24.58    52.51
  6 Rice University-GU  'D'                                    x3:46.78  
     1) Flanigan, Erin R JR             2) FitzGerald, Lauren S FR        
     3) Bessette, Dominique A JR        4) Christian, Quincy E SR         
       27.92    57.16    26.22    55.30    26.88    56.53    27.14    57.79
  7 The Univ OF The Incarnate Word-ST  'B'                      3:47.30  
     1) Wayman, Ashley M FR             2) Cooke, Kelsey J SR             
     3) Freeman, Molly R SR             4) Bennett, Lauren A SO           
       26.80    56.20    26.63    56.13    27.44    57.78    26.99    57.19
 -- Rice University-GU  'B'                                          DQ  
     1) Steinhouse, Kimberly A SR       2) Konicke, Marissa A JR          
     3) Gean, Michelle L SR             4) Wlostowska, Karina A SR        
       25.88    53.56    26.23    55.26    25.75    54.44    24.68    51.66
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Rice University                  1132.5   2. Houston University                893.5
  3. The Univ OF The Incarnate Word      723                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Rice University                  1132.5   2. Houston University                893.5
  3. The Univ OF The Incarnate Word      723