RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER
2008-09 Roster

RICEOWLS.COM
RICEOWLS.COM

RICEOWLS.COM

2008-09 Roster
Coaches | Alphabetical | Numerical

Alphabetical

NONAMEHt.EventsYr.-Exp.Hometown/Last SchoolClub Team
12Ackerman, Ashten5-5Breaststroke/IMSO-1LKissimmee, Fla./OsceolaSwim Orlando
4Bottoms, Shelby5-9IM/Back/FreeFR-HSHouston/Lamar H.S.Dad's Swim Club
33Chura, Kait5-4IM/BackSO-1LBozeman. Mt./Bozeman High SchoolBozeman Swim Club
1Craig, Skylar6-0Back/FlySR-3LReno, Nev./Reno HSReno Aquatic
17Delaloye, Nicole5-6DistanceFR-HSCalgary, Canada/National Sport SchoolUniv. of Calgary Swim Club
20Ernst, Alexandra5-6Fly/FreeFR-HSSeattle, Wa./Garfield H.S.Salmon Bay Aquatics
14Gerken, Karen5-7FreestyleSO-1LCedar Park/Cedar Park HSTexas Gold Swimming
37Gliga, Louise5-6Fly/FreeFR-HSCleveland, Ohio/Hawken SchoolSilver Dolphins
11Godbe, Alison5-7IM/FreeFR-HSMission Viejo, Calif./Mission Viejo HSNadadores Swim Club
9Gu, Diane5-5SprintsSR-3LOrlando, Fla./Lake MaryFast Lane Aquatics
30Hill, Jennifer5-9IM/BackSR-3LKnoxville, Tenn./FarragutPilot Aquatics
43Kirchhoff, Natalie5-5Fly/IMSR-3LColumbia, MO./IndependentColumbia
15Korellis, Sarah5-4IM/FreeSO-1LChampaign, Ill./CentennialStorm Aquatics
23Land, Megan5-9FreestyleJR-2LCumming, Ga./South ForsythSwim Atlanta
8Lin, Justine5-9BackstrokeJR-2LDallas/The Greenhill SchoolAcademy of Texas Aquatic Champions
14Mattson, Erin5-8Fly/FreeSO-1LHighland, Ill./Highland HSEdwardsville YMCA Breakers
21Miller, Carlyann5-11SprintsSR-3LFort Gibson, Okla./Fort GibsonSwim Tulsa
16O'Brien, Alex5-9IM/DistanceFR-HSSt. Paul, Minn./Cretin-Derham HallBlackline Aquatics
18Warner, Caitlin5-9DistanceSR-3LClearwater, Fla./Palm HarborClearwater Aquatics
3Wo, Angela5-9Fly/BackJR-2LHouston/HightowerSienna Plantation Aquatics
2Zelnick, Pam6-0BreaststrokeJR-2LTroy, Ohio/Troy HSDayton Raiders


Coaches

Seth Huston - Head Coach
Jada Hallmark - Assistant Coach

Numerical

NONAMEHt.EventsYr.-Exp.Hometown/Last SchoolClub Team
1Craig, Skylar6-0Back/FlySR-3LReno, Nev./Reno HSReno Aquatic
2Zelnick, Pam6-0BreaststrokeJR-2LTroy, Ohio/Troy HSDayton Raiders
3Wo, Angela5-9Fly/BackJR-2LHouston/HightowerSienna Plantation Aquatics
4Bottoms, Shelby5-9IM/Back/FreeFR-HSHouston/Lamar H.S.Dad's Swim Club
8Lin, Justine5-9BackstrokeJR-2LDallas/The Greenhill SchoolAcademy of Texas Aquatic Champions
9Gu, Diane5-5SprintsSR-3LOrlando, Fla./Lake MaryFast Lane Aquatics
11Godbe, Alison5-7IM/FreeFR-HSMission Viejo, Calif./Mission Viejo HSNadadores Swim Club
12Ackerman, Ashten5-5Breaststroke/IMSO-1LKissimmee, Fla./OsceolaSwim Orlando
14Gerken, Karen5-7FreestyleSO-1LCedar Park/Cedar Park HSTexas Gold Swimming
14Mattson, Erin5-8Fly/FreeSO-1LHighland, Ill./Highland HSEdwardsville YMCA Breakers
15Korellis, Sarah5-4IM/FreeSO-1LChampaign, Ill./CentennialStorm Aquatics
16O'Brien, Alex5-9IM/DistanceFR-HSSt. Paul, Minn./Cretin-Derham HallBlackline Aquatics
17Delaloye, Nicole5-6DistanceFR-HSCalgary, Canada/National Sport SchoolUniv. of Calgary Swim Club
18Warner, Caitlin5-9DistanceSR-3LClearwater, Fla./Palm HarborClearwater Aquatics
20Ernst, Alexandra5-6Fly/FreeFR-HSSeattle, Wa./Garfield H.S.Salmon Bay Aquatics
21Miller, Carlyann5-11SprintsSR-3LFort Gibson, Okla./Fort GibsonSwim Tulsa
23Land, Megan5-9FreestyleJR-2LCumming, Ga./South ForsythSwim Atlanta
30Hill, Jennifer5-9IM/BackSR-3LKnoxville, Tenn./FarragutPilot Aquatics
33Chura, Kait5-4IM/BackSO-1LBozeman. Mt./Bozeman High SchoolBozeman Swim Club
37Gliga, Louise5-6Fly/FreeFR-HSCleveland, Ohio/Hawken SchoolSilver Dolphins
43Kirchhoff, Natalie5-5Fly/IMSR-3LColumbia, MO./IndependentColumbia


Coaches

Seth Huston - Head Coach
Jada Hallmark - Assistant Coach


 

 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS