Recap

HBU Cross Country Invitational

October 13, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Men

Invitational


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    108  ISAAC VARGAS          TAMU-CC                                 26:16.7  5:15/M      
    2      2    107  MAREK SPRIESTERBACK   TAMU-CC                                 26:16.8  5:15/M      
    3      3    103  PEDRO SEPULVEDA       UTSA                                    26:47.7  5:21/M      
    4      4    117  Jordan Wright         TAMU-CC                                 26:54.8  5:23/M      
    5      5     99  HUNTER HAWKINS        UTSA                                    26:57.0  5:23/M      
    6      6     16  CARLOS ARIAS          HBU                                     27:10.7  5:26/M      
    7      7     96  MATHEW DAVID          UTSA                                    27:11.6  5:26/M      
    8      8    105  JOHN VON DOHLEN       UTSA                                    27:15.2  5:27/M      
    9      9     20  ENOCH RAMIREZ         HBU                                     27:15.4  5:27/M      
   10     10     15  STEPHEN AQUILAR       HBU                                     27:15.6  5:27/M      
   11     11     53  Connor Meaux          RICE                                    27:30.7  5:30/M      
   12     12    102  JOSH RODRIQUEZ        UTSA                                    27:34.5  5:31/M      
   13     13     70  JORGE MARINEZ         Texas Southern                          27:35.3  5:31/M      
   14     14     19  ENRIQUE PEREZ         HBU                                     27:42.4  5:32/M      
   15     15     36  AARON AUSTIN          PRAIRE VIEW                             27:50.3  5:34/M      
   16     16     52  Trenton Fryman        RICE                                    28:03.2  5:37/M      
   17     17     97  EDGAR GARCIA          UTSA                                    28:04.8  5:37/M      
   18     18     22  ZION WALKER           HBU                                     28:22.6  5:40/M      
   19     19     54  Matthew Murray        RICE                                    28:31.6  5:42/M      
   20     20     49  Steve Booker          RICE                                    28:33.1  5:43/M      
   21     21     38  FRANSICO HERNANDEZ    PRAIRE VIEW                             28:36.6  5:43/M      
   22     22     50  Bradley Dohner        RICE                                    28:50.2  5:46/M      
   23     23     40  TRACY MARLEY          PRAIRE VIEW                             28:50.5  5:46/M      
   24     24     92  OMAR BEKDACKE         UTSA                                    28:53.5  5:47/M      
   25     25     41  GABRIEL PRICE         PRAIRE VIEW                             29:02.9  5:48/M      
   26     26     51  Alex Dunbar           RICE                                    29:07.0  5:49/M      
   27     27     21  DANIEL SHELTON        HBU                                     29:18.4  5:52/M      
   28     28     42  LUIZ YANEZ            PRAIRE VIEW                             29:34.6  5:55/M      
   29     29     77  ANTON YOUNG           Texas Southern                          29:56.1  5:59/M      
   30     30    114  WILL MARAGGIA         TAMU-CC                                 29:57.0  5:59/M      
   31  (> 7)     94  CHRISTIAN CASTELLANOS UTSA                                    30:28.1  6:06/M      
   32     31     18  CODY HAMMONDS         HBU                                     30:39.3  6:08/M      
   33     32     72  JACOB PRICE           Texas Southern                          30:39.5  6:08/M      
   34  (> 7)     98  MARCUS GUAJARDO       UTSA                                    31:02.1  6:12/M      
   35  (> 7)     17  CHRISTIAN DICKEY      HBU                                     31:22.7  6:16/M      
   36  (> 7)    101  MASON RILEY           UTSA                                    31:24.2  6:17/M      
   37     33     64  BRANDON ANINIPOT      Texas Southern                          31:46.4  6:21/M      
   38     34     67  DAVID GUZMAN          Texas Southern                          32:15.7  6:27/M      
   39     35     74  TROY SINEGAL          Texas Southern                          32:27.0  6:29/M      
   40     36     55  TERRAZAS NICK         RICE                                    32:33.7  6:31/M      
   41     37    106  JAREN CADENA          TAMU-CC                                 32:37.0  6:31/M      
   42  (> 7)     95  LUCA CHATHAM          UTSA                                    32:46.8  6:33/M      
   43  (> 7)    104  JACIAN SMITH          UTSA                                    32:54.0  6:35/M      
   44     38     37  FELIX CRUZ            PRAIRE VIEW                             33:24.2  6:41/M      
   45     39    115  LOGAN JORGENSEN       TAMU-CC                                 38:01.5  7:36/M      
   46     40     76  DEMARCO TAYLOR        Texas Southern                          42:13.8  8:27/M      
   47  (> 7)     73  MYKELE YOUNG SANDERS  Texas Southern                          42:14.4  8:27/M      
   48  (> 7)     66  VINCENT FISHER        Texas Southern                          42:16.6  8:27/M      
   49  (> 7)     68  TEVIN KIMBLE          Texas Southern                          42:16.9  8:27/M      
   50  (> 7)     65  JAWALYN BROOKS        Texas Southern                          44:52.3  8:58/M      

Team Summary Report - Boys

Men

Invitational


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 UTSA                                   35               3   5   7   8  12  17  24         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:46.1

    2 HBU                                    57               6   9  10  14  18  27  31         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:46.9

    3 TAMU-CC                                74               1   2   4  30  37  39             
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:02.4

    4 RICE                                   88              11  16  19  20  22  26  36         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:29.0

    5 PRAIRE VIEW                           112              15  21  23  25  28  38             
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:55.0

    6 Texas Southern                        141              13  29  32  33  34  35  40         
        Top  5 Times: 2:32:13.2


Overall Finish List - Girls

Women

Invitational


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     78  YULISA ABUNDIS        UTSA                                    18:35.4  6:00/M      
    2      2     80  AMBER BOYD            UTSA                                    18:49.3  6:04/M      
    3      3     84  COLLEEN GILBERT       UTSA                                    19:20.7  6:14/M      
    4      4     12  ARIELLE PRICE         HBU                                     19:24.6  6:15/M      
    5      5     85  GABBY GONZALES        UTSA                                    19:41.8  6:21/M      
    6      6     13  LAUREN STOCKTON       HBU                                     19:50.2  6:24/M      
    7      7     81  SARAH ESTRADA         UTSA                                    19:52.7  6:25/M      
    8      8     82  OLIVIA FLORES         UTSA                                    20:03.7  6:28/M      
    9      9     79  LYNETTE AMARAM        UTSA                                    20:13.6  6:31/M      
   10  (> 7)     91  EMILY VOSS            UTSA                                    20:28.1  6:36/M      
   11     10      9  BRIELLE ESKRIDGE      HBU                                     20:35.4  6:38/M      
   12  (> 7)     86  CHARLETTE JANICEK     UTSA                                    20:44.8  6:41/M      
   13  (< 5)     45  JAMIE LEONG           RICE                                    20:45.0  6:42/M      
   14  (< 5)     43  SARAH GLOVER          RICE                                    20:52.0  6:44/M      
   15  (< 5)     46  SAGE MEADAMS          RICE                                    21:09.0  6:49/M      
   16  (> 7)     88  RIAN RODRIGUEZ        UTSA                                    21:13.7  6:51/M      
   17     11      7  FAITH CRAYTON         HBU                                     21:29.8  6:56/M      
   18  (> 7)     83  VICTORIA GAYTAN       UTSA                                    21:45.1  7:01/M      
   19     12     11  CALLISTA HARRIS       HBU                                     22:00.2  7:06/M      
   20     13     63  DECARA WALTERS        Texas Southern                          22:01.8  7:06/M      
   21     14      8  MIRACLE CRAYTON       HBU                                     22:24.0  7:14/M      
   22     15     58  ALAYSHIA JONES        Texas Southern                          22:40.8  7:19/M      
   23     16     10  KATIE HARING          HBU                                     22:54.5  7:23/M      
   24     17     60  LANIQUE SMITH         Texas Southern                          23:59.5  7:44/M      
   25  (> 7)     87  KAELA MALDONADO       UTSA                                    24:18.3  7:50/M      
   26     18     59  KRISTI SHY            Texas Southern                          24:53.9  8:02/M      
   27     19     56  KEISY BARRIENTOS      Texas Southern                          25:14.5  8:08/M      
   28     20     57  NIKOLE HAROON         Texas Southern                          25:27.2  8:13/M      
   29     21     62  MORGAN UTESY-WILLIAMS Texas Southern                          25:58.9  8:23/M      

Team Summary Report - Girls

Women

Invitational


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 UTSA                                   18               1   2   3   5   7   8   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:19.9

    2 HBU                                    43               4   6  10  11  12  14  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:20.2

    3 Texas Southern                         82              13  15  17  18  19  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:50.5

 Inc. RICE                                 3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Facebook

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram