Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2018 09:33 PM
                            Leonard Hilton Memorial                            
                      University of Houston   - 1/12/2018                      
                              Yeoman Field House                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 REVISED
 Field House: f  6.49  2/12/2016   Asafa Powell, Unattached                    
        Meet: m  6.55  1/15/2016   Cameron Burrell, Houston                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Hall               SR Houston                   6.71Q  1 
  2 Mario Burke               JR Houston                   6.77Q  2 
  3 Joe Williams              FR Houston                   6.80Q  3 
  4 John Lewis III            JR Houston                   6.92Q  4 
  5 Bralon Robinson           FR Alcorn State              6.81q  2 
  6 Joseph Sheffield          FR Oklahoma                  6.85q  3 
  7 Kemar Cumberbatch         SO Alcorn State              6.85q  2 
  8 Nicholas Alexander        FR Houston                   6.91q  3 
  9 Ben Sims                  JR Army West Pt              6.91q  3 
 10 Jacarias Martin           JR Houston                   6.92q  1 
 11 Jaylen Muhammed           SO Alcorn State              6.96q  1 
 12 Bennie Wesley             SR Oklahoma                  6.97q  4 
 12 Tyler Davis               SR Army West Pt              6.97q  1 
 14 Kevin Dyer                JR Army West Pt              7.03q  4 
 15 Trenton McDonald          FR Houston                   7.03q  2 
 16 Andre Vaughn              JR Army West Pt              7.05q  4 
 17 Jaalen Generette          FR TX Southern               7.09   2 
 18 Jeremy Gamble             FR Alcorn State              7.16   3 
 19 Kevin Kurth               FR Army West Pt              7.19   1 
 20 Joshua Singleton          FR TX Southern               7.21   1 
 21 Thomas Alcorn             FR Houston                   7.28   4 
 22 Patrick Gamble               Huston-Tillotson          7.29   1 
 23 Raphael Martin            SO Trinity (Tex)             7.38   2 
 24 Romeo De Leon             FR Trinity (Tex)             7.43   2 
 25 Stanley Williams          FR LeTourneau                7.72   1 
 26 Vincent Fisher Jr.        SO TX Southern               8.06   3 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 REVISED
 Field House: f  6.49  2/12/2016   Asafa Powell, Unattached                    
        Meet: m  6.55  1/15/2016   Cameron Burrell, Houston                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Elijah Hall               SR Houston                   6.65Q  2 
  2 Mario Burke               JR Houston                   6.77Q  1 
  3 Joe Williams              FR Houston                   6.80q  1 
  4 Bralon Robinson           FR Alcorn State              6.86q  2 
  5 Ben Sims                  JR Army West Pt              6.88q  2 
  6 Joseph Sheffield          FR Oklahoma                  6.89q  1 
  7 Kemar Cumberbatch         SO Alcorn State              6.90q  1 
  8 John Lewis III            JR Houston                   6.90q  2 
  9 Jacarias Martin           JR Houston                   6.91   1 
 10 Nicholas Alexander        FR Houston                   6.95   2 
 11 Bennie Wesley             SR Oklahoma                  6.98   2 
 12 Andre Vaughn              JR Army West Pt              6.99   2 
 13 Trenton McDonald          FR Houston                   7.00   1 
 14 Jaylen Muhammed           SO Alcorn State              7.02   1 
 15 Kevin Dyer                JR Army West Pt              7.05   1 
 16 Tyler Davis               SR Army West Pt              7.05   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 REVISED
 Field House: f  6.49  2/12/2016   Asafa Powell, Unattached                    
        Meet: m  6.55  1/15/2016   Cameron Burrell, Houston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elijah Hall               SR Houston                   6.60  
  2 Mario Burke               JR Houston                   6.73  
  3 Joe Williams              FR Houston                   6.77  
  4 Bralon Robinson           FR Alcorn State              6.82  
  5 John Lewis III            JR Houston                   6.83  
  6 Joseph Sheffield          FR Oklahoma                  6.88  
  7 Kemar Cumberbatch         SO Alcorn State              7.64  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 sections at 6:40 pm; no B sections at 2:10 pm
 Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 21.13  1/23/2004   Stanford Routt, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson Webb              SO Oklahoma                 22.42   3 
  2 Andre Vaughn              JR Army West Pt             22.45   3 
  3 Nicholas Alexander        FR Houston                  22.77   1  22.765
  4 Trenton McDonald          FR Houston                  22.77   2  22.766
  5 Xavier Brown              SO Oklahoma                 22.77   3  22.767
  6 Jeremy Gamble             FR Alcorn State             22.81   1 
  7 Marcus Denham             JR Army West Pt             23.06   3 
  8 Harold Horton             SO Alcorn State             23.54   2 
  9 Blair Walker              JR Trinity (Tex)            23.88   2 
 10 Ryan Dixon                   Huston-Tillotson         23.97   2 
 11 Seve Rodriguez            FR Trinity (Tex)            24.20   1 
 12 Raphael Martin            SO Trinity (Tex)            24.33   2 
 13 Braheem Bishop            FR Alcorn State             24.33   1 
 14 Romeo De Leon             FR Trinity (Tex)            24.51   1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 sections at 5:55 pm; no B sections at 2:50 pm
 REVISED
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 47.38  1/18/2003   Jerome Young, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lacarl Hayes              SR Elite Perform            49.09   4 
  2 Bryce Douglas             SO Oklahoma                 50.67   4 
  3 Lane Ross                 SR Alcorn State             51.59   3 
  4 Blair Walker              JR Trinity (Tex)            51.80   3 
  5 Jonathan Todd             SR Prototype                51.99   4 
  6 Kedrin Jefferson          FR Army West Pt             52.09   1 
  7 Patrick Thomas            SR Unattached               52.38   3 
  8 Seve Rodriguez            FR Trinity (Tex)            52.73   3 
  9 Josias Jean               FR Alcorn State             52.77   1 
 10 Ryan Dixon                   Huston-Tillotson         52.85   1 
 11 Jabari Thompson           SR Alcorn State             52.85   1 
 12 Brandon Goins             FR TX Southern              54.03   1 
 13 James Stirgus             FR Alcorn State             54.62   2 
 14 Arvin Hrushka             FR LeTourneau               56.10   2 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 sections at 6:20 pm; no B sections at 2:30 pm
 Field House: f 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
        Meet: m 1:50.11  1/23/2004   Jackson Langat, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Moore             NA UNAT-Sam Hou           1:55.88   2 
  2 Anthony Boswell           JR Army West Pt           1:57.49   2 
  3 Aaron Hurd                JR Houston                1:57.81   2 
  4 Jeffrey Price             FR Army West Pt           1:59.12   2 
  5 Isaac Pearce              SO Houston                2:04.42   2 
  6 Caleb Holl                SR Houston                2:06.24   1 
  7 Marcus Caldwell           SO TX Southern            2:06.80   1 
  8 Peterson Saint-Cyrin      FR Alcorn State           2:10.00   1 
  9 Chris Scott               FR Houston                2:13.00   1 
 10 Adam Burum                   Huston-Tillotson       2:17.78   1 
 -- James Gilreath               Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
        Meet: m 4:03.85  1/19/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath Warren              SO Oklahoma               4:21.70  
  2 Will Firth                   Unattached             4:22.07  
  3 Gerardo Reyna             JR Houston                4:22.66  
  4 Nicholas Hamilton         SO Houston                4:25.54  
  5 Andrew Doherty            JR Oklahoma               4:26.04  
  6 Jake Powers                  Greater Texas          4:27.33  
  7 Brendan Taylor            SO Oklahoma               4:31.55  
  8 Matt Parmley              SR Houston                4:31.96  
  9 Cooper Godfrey            FR Houston                4:36.40  
 10 Tyreq Miles               SO Alcorn State           4:52.41  
 11 Michael Field             FR LeTourneau             4:59.17  
 12 Adam Burum                   Huston-Tillotson       5:03.89  
 13 Austin Coblentz           FR LeTourneau             5:19.20  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 7:55.12  1/22/2000   David Kimani, South Alabama               
        Meet: m 8:34.58  1/16/2015   Adam Saloom, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Wallace             SR Houston                8:50.91  
  2 Devin Fahey               FR Houston                9:15.47  
  3 Nicholas Fernandes        FR Houston                9:20.44  
  4 Joshua Lee                   Unattached             9:22.90  
  5 Justin Barrett            SR Houston                9:26.15  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 rounds only - Prelim at 3:55 pm; Final at 5:15 pm
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.95Q  2 
  2 Robert Semien             SR Unattached                8.13Q  1 
  3 Bryce Douglas             SO Oklahoma                  8.14q  1 
  4 Steven Jazdyk             SR Oklahoma                  8.18q  2 
  5 Ross Puritty              SR Army West Pt              8.43q  1 
  6 Lane Ross                 SR Alcorn State              8.45q  2 
  7 Charlie Card-Childers     JR Rice                      8.47q  1 
  8 Nathaniel Mechler         SO Houston                   8.49q  2 
  9 Jared Sampson                Unattached                8.60   2 
 10 Luke Barksdale            FR Houston                   9.36   2 
 11 Josias Jean               FR Alcorn State              9.74   2 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 2 rounds only - Prelim at 3:55 pm; Final at 5:15 pm
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.91  
  2 Bryce Douglas             SO Oklahoma                  8.01  
  3 Nathaniel Mechler         SO Houston                   8.30  
  4 Robert Semien             SR Unattached                8.37  
  5 Lane Ross                 SR Alcorn State              8.40  
  6 Ross Puritty              SR Army West Pt              8.42  
  7 Charlie Card-Childers     JR Rice                      8.81  
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Relay cards must be submitted at check-in
 Field House: f 3:09.64  1/29/2000   Baylor                                    
        Meet: m 3:13.24  1/18/2003   Army WCAP                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma                                            3:23.59  
     1) Myles Wheeler FR                2) Lawrence Murray FR             
     3) Larry Murray Jr. FR             4) Derek King FR                  
  2 Houston                                             3:23.67  
     1) Thomas Alcorn FR                2) Joe Williams FR                
     3) Jared Kerr SO                   4) Daniel Ford SO                 
  3 Houston  'B'                                        3:41.53  
     1) Trenton McDonald FR             2) Chris Scott FR                 
     3) Nicholas Alexander FR           4) Caleb Holl SR                  
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Relay cards must be submitted at check-in
 Field House: f 9:53.09  1/25/2013   Adidas Team Green                         
                         C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff          
        Meet: m 9:57.35  1/18/2003   SMU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alcorn State                                       11:53.24  
     1) Jabari Thompson SR              2) Josias Jean FR                 
     3) Peterson Saint-Cyrin FR         4) Tyreq Miles SO                 
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's HJ
 Field House: f 2.28m  1/14/2006   Andra Manson, Texas                         
        Meet: m 2.22m  1/15/2010   Will Littleton, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeron Robinson            SR NIKE                     2.30mf   7-06.50 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.30 2.33 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Vernon Turner             FR Oklahoma                 2.23mm   7-03.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Shonderius Howard         SR Oklahoma                 2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Spencer McCloud           SR Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Bernard Jenkins           SO Army West Pt             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Braheem Bishop            FR Alcorn State                NH            
     1.83 1.88 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's PV
 Field House: f 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
        Meet: m 5.62m  1/15/2010   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee Bares                 SR Army West Pt             4.90m   16-00.75 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Steven Jazdyk             SR Oklahoma                 4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Ben Percefull             FR Houston                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Robert Platt              FR Houston                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joe Popek                 FR Army West Pt             4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Charlie Card-Childers     JR Rice                     4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Austin Parrish            FR LeTourneau               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alex Hindman              FR LeTourneau               4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Miro Ronac Giannone       SR Trinity (Tex)               NH            
     3.70 
        X 
 -- Garrett Larson            NA UNAT-Sam Hou                NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Cole Ironside             FR LeTourneau                  NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Lucas Kelley              SO Oklahoma                    NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's LJ; 9 Advance
 REVISED
 Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
        Meet: m 7.67m  1/18/2003   Jason Edwards, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Kerr                SO Houston                  7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.36m  6.93m  7.03m  6.91m  6.92m  FOUL
  2 Drayton Rolle             SR Unattached               7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.30m  FOUL  6.92m  6.91m  6.92m  6.84m
  3 Thomas Cheval             SR Oklahoma                 7.25m   23-09.50 
      FOUL  7.25m  FOUL  6.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brendan Ames                 Unattached               7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.14m  6.64m  FOUL           
  5 Papay Glaywulu            FR Oklahoma                 7.01m   23-00.00 
      7.01m  6.38m  6.86m  6.67m  6.61m  5.79m
  6 Jkoven Celestine          FR Alcorn State             6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.62m  6.94m  FOUL  6.80m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Garry Williams            FR Oklahoma                 6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  FOUL  6.72m  FOUL  6.61m  6.72m
  8 Luke Barksdale            FR Houston                  6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.50m  6.42m  6.67m  PASS  6.39m  6.30m
  9 Chris Jae                 FR NIKE                     6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.63m  6.55m  6.56m           
 10 Langdon Williams          FR Oklahoma                 6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.47m  6.38m  6.53m  5.03m  5.91m  PASS
 11 Patrick Gamble               Huston-Tillotson         6.51m   21-04.25 
      FOUL  6.27m  6.31m  5.89m  6.40m  6.51m
 12 Steven Jazdyk             SR Oklahoma                 6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.31m  6.39m  6.43m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Sebastian Russi           JR Houston                  6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.86m  5.94m  6.03m           
 14 Arvin Hrushka             FR LeTourneau               5.42m   17-09.50 
      4.85m  5.42m  3.40m           
 15 Jerome Cox                   Shreveport               5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m           
 16 Nathan Berlandier         FR LeTourneau               5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.24m  5.31m           
 17 Keishaun McMillian        FR LeTourneau               5.31m   17-05.25 
      4.81m  4.64m  5.31m           
 -- Eneko Carrascal Korta     FR Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's TJ; 9 Advance
 Field House: f 16.75m  2/10/2017   Chris Carter, Unattached                   
        Meet: m 16.55m  1/15/2010   Lawrence Willis, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Carter                 Unattached              16.74mm  54-11.25 
      16.58m  16.61m  16.06m  16.34m  16.74m  16.65m
  2 Marcus Mitchell           JR Oklahoma                14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.66m  13.93m  14.07m  13.95m  14.87m  FOUL
  3 Greg Vann                 JR Oklahoma                14.85m   48-08.75 
      FOUL  14.85m  14.79m  14.08m  14.68m  14.38m
  4 Joshua Foster             JR Oklahoma                14.45m   47-05.00 
      14.34m  FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  14.45m  14.08m
  5 Tyrese Bender             FR Army West Pt            14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m  14.16m  13.88m
  6 Bradley Gibson            SR Army West Pt            14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.63m  13.92m  14.12m  13.85m  13.89m  14.08m
  7 Patrick Gamble               Huston-Tillotson        13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chris Jae                 FR NIKE                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's SP;  9 Advance
 Field House: f 21.11m  2/3/1996    John Godina, Reebok RC                     
        Meet: m 20.07m  1/15/2016   Jacob Thormaehlen, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felipe Valencia           JR Houston                 18.06m   59-03.00 
      17.24m  17.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.06m
  2 Cooper Campbell           FR Oklahoma                17.97m   58-11.50 
      17.28m  16.57m  17.37m  FOUL  17.97m  17.95m
  3 Bradley Daboub            SO Oklahoma                17.66m   57-11.25 
      FOUL  16.83m  FOUL  16.75m  17.66m  16.76m
  4 Cameron Cornelius         SR Houston                 17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Uche Ugwunze              SR Rice                    15.73m   51-07.25 
      15.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  FOUL
  6 Geoff Kirk                FR Army West Pt            15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m
  7 Michael Renard            SO Army West Pt            15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Grant Alter               SO Army West Pt            15.09m   49-06.25 
      15.09m  14.57m  FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  14.37m
  9 Michael Yow               SO Rice                    14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.77m  14.64m  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  14.51m
 10 Guillermo Galvan          JR Houston                 14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.69m  FOUL  14.44m           
 11 David Perry               FR Houston                 13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.83m  13.48m  FOUL           
 12 Sebastian Russi           JR Houston                 12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.62m           
 13 Tim Peoples               SO Alcorn State            10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.96m  10.61m           
 14 Jordan Boyd               SR Alcorn State            10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.74m  10.92m  FOUL           
 15 Arvin Hrushka             FR LeTourneau               8.96m   29-04.75 
      FOUL  8.96m  FOUL           
 -- Travis Barnes             SO Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Luke Barksdale            FR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's WT; 9 Advance
 Field House: f 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
        Meet: m 21.76m  1/14/2000   Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Riddle             SR Rice                    19.91m   65-04.00 
      19.34m  19.45m  19.47m  19.91m  19.74m  19.64m
  2 Kenneth Brinson           JR Army West Pt            18.99m   62-03.75 
      FOUL  18.51m  18.42m  FOUL  18.99m  FOUL
  3 Uche Ugwunze              SR Rice                    18.84m   61-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.95m  17.96m  18.84m  18.12m
  4 Michael Yow               SO Rice                    18.57m   60-11.25 
      16.89m  FOUL  18.42m  18.57m  18.18m  FOUL
  5 Curtis Dalton             SO Houston                 16.45m   53-11.75 
      FOUL  15.72m  16.45m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m
  6 Jose Herrera              JR Houston                 16.38m   53-09.00 
      14.55m  15.65m  15.13m  FOUL  16.38m  15.67m
  7 Wyatt Doughty             SO Army West Pt            16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  16.30m
  8 Matt Garcia               SR Rice                    15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.92m  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michael Renard            SO Army West Pt            14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.70m  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  13.32m  FOUL
 10 Geoff Kirk                FR Army West Pt            13.73m   45-00.50 
      12.73m  13.73m  13.70m           
 11 Tim Peoples               SO Alcorn State            11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.37m  11.57m           
 12 Jordan Boyd               SR Alcorn State            11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  9.99m  FOUL           
 13 Adrik Kling               FR LeTourneau               9.67m   31-08.75 
      FOUL  9.67m  FOUL           
 14 Steven McDonell           FR LeTourneau               8.88m   29-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.88m           
 15 Judson Iverson            FR LeTourneau               8.47m   27-09.50 
      FOUL  7.91m  8.47m           
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 REVISED
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.14  1/15/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leya Buchanan             SR Oklahoma                  7.39Q  3 
  2 Brianne Bethel            SO Houston                   7.45Q  1 
  3 Ama Pipi                  SR Oklahoma                  7.50Q  4 
  4 Amanda Van Buren          SO Oklahoma                  7.58Q  2 
  5 Sierra Smith              SO Houston                   7.53q  1 
  6 Essance Sample            FR Houston                   7.58q  2 
  7 Justice Henderson         SO Houston                   7.62q  2 
  8 Ariel Adams               FR Houston                   7.63q  4 
  9 Alexis Barnes             JR Oklahoma                  7.66q  4 
 10 Tonyecia Burks            SR Houston                   7.67q  3 
 11 Hannah Jackson            SO Rice                      7.69q  3 
 12 Euricka Hardy             SR Alcorn State              7.72q  4 
 13 Ja'Leesa Giles            FR Oklahoma                  7.73q  1 
 14 Samiyah Samuels           SO Houston                   7.74q  3 
 15 Calli McMullen            SO Army West Pt              7.75q  2 
 16 Camri Austin              FR Oklahoma                  7.77q  3 
 17 Shameka Grover            SO Alcorn State              7.78   3 
 18 Jada Hunt                 JR Alcorn State              7.78   1 
 19 Mya Lloyd                 FR Alcorn State              7.83   1 
 20 Yasheika Beckaroo         SO Army West Pt              7.85   4 
 21 Nkolika Nweke             SR Trinity (Tex)             7.93   2 
 22 Emily Malone              SO Army West Pt              7.98   1 
 23 Jade Robinson             FR Army West Pt              8.17   4 
 24 Evette Griffin            FR Alcorn State              8.17   1 
 25 Chinyere Mbonu            SR Alcorn State              8.18   2 
 26 Destiny Jenkins              Huston-Tillotson          8.24   4 
 27 Hanniyah Roberson         FR Alcorn State              8.29   4 
 28 Madison Brown             FR St. Benedict              8.32   2 
 29 Ronnece Galloway          FR LeTourneau                8.42   1 
 30 Triniti Lemmons           FR Trinity (Tex)             8.46   3 
 31 Morgan Holthaus           FR St. Benedict              8.84   2 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 REVISED
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.14  1/15/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Leya Buchanan             SR Oklahoma                  7.35Q  2 
  2 Brianne Bethel            SO Houston                   7.44Q  1 
  3 Ama Pipi                  SR Oklahoma                  7.45q  1 
  4 Amanda Van Buren          SO Oklahoma                  7.55q  2 
  5 Sierra Smith              SO Houston                   7.58q  2 
  6 Ariel Adams               FR Houston                   7.58q  2 
  7 Essance Sample            FR Houston                   7.59q  1 
  8 Hannah Jackson            SO Rice                      7.60q  1 
  9 Samiyah Samuels           SO Houston                   7.61   1 
 10 Alexis Barnes             JR Oklahoma                  7.66   2 
 11 Justice Henderson         SO Houston                   7.66   1 
 12 Euricka Hardy             SR Alcorn State              7.66   2 
 13 Tonyecia Burks            SR Houston                   7.74   1 
 14 Calli McMullen            SO Army West Pt              7.78   1 
 15 Camri Austin              FR Oklahoma                  7.82   2 
 16 Ja'Leesa Giles            FR Oklahoma                  7.83   2 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 REVISED
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.14  1/15/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leya Buchanan             SR Oklahoma                  7.29  
  2 Brianne Bethel            SO Houston                   7.42  
  3 Ama Pipi                  SR Oklahoma                  7.52  
  4 Amanda Van Buren          SO Oklahoma                  7.53  
  5 Hannah Jackson            SO Rice                      7.54  
  6 Sierra Smith              SO Houston                   7.55  
  7 Essance Sample            FR Houston                   7.60  
  8 Ariel Adams               FR Houston                   7.65  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sections 1-4 at 2:00 pm; Sections 5-8 at 6:30 pm
 Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
        Meet: m 23.78  1/23/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
        Meet: m 23.78  1/17/2014   Patricia Hall, Elite Performnce             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sabrina Mason             JR Oklahoma                 25.26   8 
  2 Justice Henderson         SO Houston                  25.32   6 
  3 Calli McMullen            SO Army West Pt             25.63   7 
  4 Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherfor  SO Houston                  25.80   6 
  5 Nikesha Keith             SO Houston                  25.87   7 
  6 Alexis Barnes             JR Oklahoma                 25.96   8 
  7 Bryanah Rideaux           JR Rice                     26.08   8 
  8 Yasheika Beckaroo         SO Army West Pt             26.11   5 
  9 Samiyah Samuels           SO Houston                  26.16   7 
 10 Erin Derrow               JR Unattached               26.18   4 
 11 Evette Griffin            FR Alcorn State             26.79   3 
 12 Kamille Robinzine         SO Houston                  26.90   4 
 13 Darla Wandja                 Huston-Tillotson         27.21   3 
 14 Chinyere Mbonu            SR Alcorn State             27.26   5 
 15 Madison Brown             FR St. Benedict             27.62   3 
 16 Destiny Jenkins              Huston-Tillotson         27.96   1 
 17 Myesha Dixon              SR Unattached               28.15   5 
 18 Triniti Lemmons           FR Trinity (Tex)            28.33   3 
 19 Candace Baity             SO Alcorn State             28.39   2 
 20 Abigail Schneebeck        JR Trinity (Tex)            28.52   4 
 21 Androniki Deftarios       SO Trinity (Tex)            28.57   4 
 22 Frelicia Tucker           FR Rice                     28.70   1 
 23 Morgan Holthaus           FR St. Benedict             28.99   2 
 24 Renae Otto                SR St. Benedict             30.06   2 
 25 Eryn Hauch                FR St. Benedict             30.09   2 
 26 Hannah Degen              FR St. Benedict             30.63   1 
 -- LeeAnn Nash                  Huston-Tillotson           DNF   4 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 sections at 5:45 pm; no B sections at 2:40 pm
 Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
        Meet: m 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mia Mukes                 SR Oklahoma                 55.70   3 
  2 Evette Blanks             FR Oklahoma                 56.26   3 
  3 Medinah Spencer           SR Oklahoma                 57.12   2 
  4 Jessica Ransom            SO Alcorn State             58.23   3 
  5 LeeAnn Nash                  Huston-Tillotson       1:00.37   2 
  6 Nathalya McMillion        SO Alcorn State           1:00.55   2 
  7 Hali Jones                FR Alcorn State           1:00.67   1 
  8 Kelly Klingelhutz         FR St. Benedict           1:02.36   2 
  9 Andy Garza                SO Trinity (Tex)          1:02.72   2 
 10 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached             1:03.08   3 
 11 Isabel Olds               FR Army West Pt           1:04.15   1 
 12 Claire Burson             FR LeTourneau             1:09.98   1 
 13 Lexi Funk                 FR LeTourneau             1:15.17   1 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 sections at 6:05; no B sections at 2:20
 Field House: f 2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
        Meet: m 2:07.28  1/16/2015   Regina George, API Athletics              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lennie Waite                 Unattached             2:17.50   3 
  2 Hannah Bablak             SO Rice                   2:23.62   3 
  3 Brianna Nolen             FR Houston                2:25.91   3 
  4 Angelica Jacobs           JR Alcorn State           2:26.27   3 
  5 Nicole Mitchell           SO Rice                   2:27.53   1 
  6 Brandi Ransom             JR Rice                   2:28.87   2 
  7 Ruby Watson                  Unattached             2:30.05   2 
  8 Cindy Desir               FR Unattached             2:30.95   2 
  9 Ashley Flores             SO St. Benedict           2:35.81   1 
 10 Abbey Whiting             SO St. Benedict           2:36.04   1 
 11 Olivia Dengel             SR St. Benedict           2:37.42   2 
 12 Sage McAdams              FR Rice                   2:42.61   2 
 13 Charlsea Lamb             JR Rice                   2:44.68   1 
 -- Shaquanda Hill            SO Alcorn State               DNF   2 
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 2 sections
 Field House: f 4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
        Meet: m 4:42.44  1/17/2014   Jackie Areson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lennie Waite                 Unattached             4:48.19   2 
  2 Belle Wallace             SR Oklahoma               4:49.52   2 
  3 Sarah Scott               SR Oklahoma               5:02.90   2 
  4 Jahnavi Schneider         JR Houston                5:12.93   2 
  5 Isabella Rose             SO Oklahoma               5:13.44   2 
  6 Meredith Sorensen         JR Houston                5:18.77   2 
  7 Mary Clare Neal              Unattached             5:20.80   1 
  8 Taylor Loth               SO St. Benedict           5:29.00   1 
  9 Maddie Forbes                Unattached             5:29.21   1 
 10 Sarah Glover              FR Rice                   5:29.66   1 
 11 Natalie Goddard              Unattached             5:31.07   1 
 12 Ashley Jansen             SR Adams State            5:50.35   1 
 13 Loren Goddard                Unattached             5:51.65   1 
 14 Kirstiana Welch           FR LeTourneau             6:34.74   1 
 15 Lindsey Schaffer          FR St. Benedict           6:51.54   1 
 16 Bridey Davis              FR LeTourneau             7:14.00   1 
 17 Sarah Carney              FR St. Benedict           8:13.78   1 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 9:16.99  1/30/2010   Lennie Waite, unattached                  
        Meet: m 9:47.74  1/11/2002   Melissa Gulli                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elsa Racasan              JR Rice                  10:16.18  
  2 Khayla Patel              SO Rice                  10:19.94  
  3 Lourdes Vivas de Lorenzi  FR Rice                  10:24.46  
  4 Maria Gonzales            SR Houston               10:34.14  
  5 Emely Morgado             SR Houston               10:55.44  
  6 Ashley Jansen             SR Adams State           11:04.34  
  7 Alli Ruprecht             SO St. Benedict          11:18.87  
  8 Kristen Powell            JR Houston               11:27.21  
  9 Mackenzie Illari          SR Houston               11:31.73  
 10 Nikita Prasad             JR Houston               11:40.75  
 11 Jamie Leong               SO Rice                  11:49.04  
 12 Sara Wall                 FR St. Benedict          12:15.11  
 13 Jena Wachowiak            FR St. Benedict          12:15.50  
 14 Megan Dieberger           JR St. Benedict          12:42.48  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 rounds only; Prelims at 3:45 pm; Final at 5:05
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.10  1/23/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camri Austin              FR Oklahoma                  8.74Q  3 
  2 Makayla Stephens          SR Oklahoma                  9.06Q  2 
  3 Akuira Young              SR Rice                      9.36Q  1 
  4 Lynne Mooradian           SO Army West Pt              9.11q  3 
  5 DeKari Courtney           FR Alcorn State              9.16q  3 
  6 Justice Edwards           SO Alcorn State              9.51q  2 
  7 Zinedine Russell          SO Rice                      9.63q  1 
  8 Anna Larsson              SO Houston                   9.65q  2 
  9 Macey Sims                JR Houston                   9.73   1 
 10 Candace Baity             SO Alcorn State              9.76   1 
 11 Abigail Schneebeck        JR Trinity (Tex)             9.78   1 
 12 Amanda Pasko              SR Rice                     10.02   3 
 13 Cassie Leal               JR Houston                  10.06   2 
 14 Frelicia Tucker           FR Rice                     10.23   3 
 15 Renae Otto                SR St. Benedict             10.27   2 
 16 Androniki Deftarios       SO Trinity (Tex)            10.71   3 
 17 Tori Fields               FR LeTourneau               10.93   3 
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 2 rounds only; Prelims at 3:45 pm; Final at 5:05
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.10  1/23/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Camri Austin              FR Oklahoma                  8.67  
  2 Makayla Stephens          SR Oklahoma                  8.96  
  3 Lynne Mooradian           SO Army West Pt              9.10  
  4 DeKari Courtney           FR Alcorn State              9.27  
  5 Justice Edwards           SO Alcorn State              9.37  
  6 Zinedine Russell          SO Rice                      9.44  
  7 Anna Larsson              SO Houston                   9.61  
  8 Akuira Young              SR Rice                     10.04  
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Relay cards must be submitted at check-in
 Field House: f 3:34.66  2/1/2003    Texas                                     
        Meet: m 3:41.00  1/23/2004   TCU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston                                             3:59.97  
     1) Nikesha Keith SO                2) Ariel Adams FR                 
     3) Brianne Bethel SO               4) Kristina Knowles SR            
  2 Alcorn State                                        4:16.42  
     1) Hali Jones FR                   2) Mya Lloyd FR                   
     3) DeKari Courtney FR              4) Jessica Ransom SO              
  3 Alcorn State  'B'                                   4:23.10  
     1) Shameka Grover SO               2) Evette Griffin FR              
     3) Justice Edwards SO              4) Shaquanda Hill SO              
 -- Houston  'B'                                            DNF  
     1) Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherford SO    2) Essance Sample FR              
     3) Brianna Nolen FR                4)                                
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Relay cards must be submitted at check-in
 Field House: f 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg                             
        Meet: m 11:49.54  1/14/2011   Texas, Texas                             
                          S Sutherland, M Hall, J Amthor, M Behm            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rice                                               13:35.08  
     1) Lucrecia Aguilar JR             2) Hannah Bablak SO               
     3) Amanda Pasko SR                 4) Anna Figueroa JR               
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 1.94m  2/14/2014   Inika McPherson, Unattached                 
        Meet: m 1.87m  1/18/2003   Ifoma Jones, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Falyn Reaugh              FR Oklahoma                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXP 
  2 Makayla Stephens          SR Oklahoma                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hawa Wague                FR Houston                  1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 KC Nwadei                 FR Rice                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Olivia Gervan             FR Army West Pt             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Zinedine Russell          SO Rice                     1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Jenna Degen               JR St. Benedict             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 DeKari Courtney           FR Alcorn State             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Adaugo Oguejiofor         FR Army West Pt             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XPP    X 
 10 Amanda Pasko              SR Rice                     1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 -- Justice Edwards           SO Alcorn State                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 4.65m  1/29/2016   Demi Payne, Unattached                      
        Meet: m 4.20m  1/18/2013   Kaitlin Petrillose, Texas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney King               JR Oklahoma                 4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mackenzie Shell           JR Oklahoma                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Howe                FR Houston                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Madeleine Schneider       JR Army West Pt             3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dana Pollack              FR Houston                  3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Lee Stelten               SO St. Benedict             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Elisabeth Dalki           FR St. Benedict             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Hannah Whitney            FR Trinity (Tex)            2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Emma Pool                 FR Trinity (Tex)            2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Christina Geiser          SR St. Benedict             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chelsea Schaffer          FR St. Benedict             2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.65 2.80 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jennifer Reis             FR Army West Pt                NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Abby Bilsbury             FR Oklahoma                    NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Meagan Gray               SO Oklahoma                    NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Anna Davis                SR St. Benedict                NH            
     2.65 2.80 
        P  XXX 
 -- Olivia Winterkamp         FR Houston                     NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 9 Advance
 Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
        Meet: m 6.61m  1/14/2011   Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Lewis               Unattached               5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.72m  5.77m  5.75m  5.68m  5.76m  FOUL
  2 Michelle Fokam            SO Rice                     5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.53m  5.55m  FOUL  FOUL  5.75m  FOUL
  3 Nura Muhammad             FR Oklahoma                 5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.47m  5.48m  5.39m  3.24m  5.19m  FOUL
  4 Camille Little            SO Rice                     5.39m   17-08.25 
      4.92m  5.39m  5.05m  FOUL  4.97m  5.22m
  5 Anna Larsson              SO Houston                  5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.36m  5.07m  5.26m  5.18m  PASS
  6 Ariana Selman                Huston-Tillotson         5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  FOUL  4.87m  5.13m  5.18m  5.00m
  7 Jade Robinson             FR Army West Pt             5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  5.25m  5.14m  5.12m  5.18m  5.06m
  8 Zinedine Russell          SO Rice                     5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.66m  5.09m  4.84m           
  9 Jenna Degen               JR St. Benedict             5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.88m  5.07m  FOUL  4.46m  FOUL  4.93m
 10 Britney Sullivan          SR Trinity (Tex)            5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.99m  5.03m  4.84m  4.91m  4.89m  4.93m
 11 Teesa Mpagi               SO Rice                     4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.90m  FOUL  4.97m           
 12 Megan Sundstrom           SR St. Benedict             4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.79m  4.45m  4.88m           
 13 Cassie Leal               JR Houston                  4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.57m  FOUL  4.65m           
 14 Ronnece Galloway          FR LeTourneau               4.54m   14-10.75 
      FOUL  4.08m  4.54m           
 15 Candace Baity             SO Alcorn State             4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.26m  4.50m           
 16 Claire Burson             FR LeTourneau               4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.26m  3.91m  4.07m           
 17 Tori Fields               FR LeTourneau               4.01m   13-02.00 
      FOUL  3.91m  4.01m           
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Men's LJ; 9 advance
 Field House: f 13.55m  2/27/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
        Meet: m 13.06m  1/23/2004   Tabia Charles, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tonyecia Burks            SR Houston                 12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.34m  12.62m  FOUL  12.92m  12.71m  12.57m
  2 Essence Thomas            FR Oklahoma                12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.39m  12.65m  12.54m  12.59m
  3 Paige Lawrence            JR Houston                 12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  11.71m  12.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Bonvie Fosam              FR Army West Pt            12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.31m  FOUL  12.03m  11.87m  11.74m  11.83m
  5 Michelle Fokam            SO Rice                    11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  11.61m  11.80m  11.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Celina Banks              SR Unattached              11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  11.13m  FOUL  11.47m  FOUL
  7 Najuana Strickland        JR Oklahoma                11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.32m  11.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Britney Sullivan          SR Trinity (Tex)           11.40m   37-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.18m  11.40m  11.36m  11.26m
 -- Tya'tianna Johnson        JR Army West Pt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ariana Selman                Huston-Tillotson          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Megan Sundstrom           SR St. Benedict              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Follows Men's WT; 9 Advance
 Field House: f 18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
        Meet: m 17.05m  1/23/2004   Michelle Carter, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Woodard           SR Oklahoma                16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Meia Gordon               SO Oklahoma                15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.87m  15.15m  FOUL  15.35m  15.20m  15.72m
  3 Briyah Brown              SR Army West Pt            14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.24m  14.46m  14.39m  14.89m  14.37m  14.74m
  4 Nora Monie                JR Houston                 14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m  13.63m  14.23m  13.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Priscilla Adejokun        FR Houston                 13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.68m  13.16m  12.38m  12.78m  13.90m  13.58m
  6 Lauren Jones              FR Oklahoma                13.35m   43-09.75 
      11.44m  12.30m  13.31m  13.33m  FOUL  13.35m
  7 Carrie Wasdyke            SR Army West Pt            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.14m  12.68m  12.30m  12.23m  12.02m  12.17m
  8 Dheryl Batts              JR Rice                    12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  11.72m  12.48m  FOUL  12.06m  12.23m
  9 Kamryn Brinson            SO Army West Pt            11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.23m  11.27m  11.31m  FOUL  11.25m  11.43m
 10 Haley Anderson            JR St. Benedict            11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.38m  11.08m  11.02m           
 11 Makayla Stephens          SR Oklahoma                10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.26m  10.69m  10.43m           
 12 Sarah Gigstad             SO St. Benedict            10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.10m  10.36m  FOUL           
 13 Courtney Parhm            FR Alcorn State            10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  9.61m  10.15m           
 14 Claire Baker              JR St. Benedict             9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.59m  9.67m  9.44m           
 15 Monica Monson             FR St. Benedict             9.19m   30-02.00 
      8.90m  9.10m  9.19m           
 16 Amanda Pasko              SR Rice                     9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  7.51m  8.60m           
 17 Cassie Leal               JR Houston                  8.61m   28-03.00 
      8.44m  8.51m  8.61m           
 18 Justice Edwards           SO Alcorn State             8.47m   27-09.50 
      FOUL  8.47m  8.16m           
 19 DeKari Courtney           FR Alcorn State             8.15m   26-09.00 
      FOUL  7.52m  8.15m           
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 9 Advance
 Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
        Meet: m 21.09m  1/15/2016   Amanda Bingson, NYAC/Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Scaife             JR Unattached              19.72m   64-08.50 
      17.82m  FOUL  18.26m  18.27m  FOUL  19.72m
  2 Ashley Bryant             SR Oklahoma                19.42m   63-08.75 
      17.83m  18.79m  18.72m  19.42m  18.96m  FOUL
  3 Briyah Brown              SR Army West Pt            17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.51m  17.12m  16.58m  16.43m  FOUL  17.35m
  4 Camille Burge             SO Oklahoma                16.85m   55-03.50 
      FOUL  14.68m  16.00m  15.43m  16.58m  16.85m
  5 Kamryn Brinson            SO Army West Pt            16.82m   55-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.35m  16.82m  16.69m  FOUL
  6 Mikaila Martin            JR Houston                 15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.40m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL
  7 Lauren Jones              FR Oklahoma                15.21m   49-11.00 
      13.49m  15.11m  14.20m  14.58m  14.46m  15.21m
  8 Dheryl Batts              JR Rice                    13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  13.95m  13.90m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jennifer Ramirez          FR Houston                 13.74m   45-01.00 
      12.93m  11.81m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m
 10 Claire Baker              JR St. Benedict            11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.21m  10.92m  11.37m           
 11 Haley Anderson            JR St. Benedict            11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Elizabeth Walter          SO St. Benedict            10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  10.14m  FOUL           
 13 Sarah Gigstad             SO St. Benedict            10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  8.97m  10.24m           
 14 Courtney Parhm            FR Alcorn State             9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Lauren Berg               SR St. Benedict             9.14m   30-00.00 
      8.92m  9.14m  9.12m           
 16 Rebekah Stevenson         FR LeTourneau               7.59m   24-11.00 
      6.13m  7.04m  7.59m           
 17 Carrye Funk               FR LeTourneau               5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Field House: f  6.49  2/12/2016   Asafa Powell, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Matadi              Unattached                6.68Q  3 
  2 John Teeters                 Under Armour              6.69Q  2 
  3 Jeff Demps                   Unattached                6.71Q  1 
  4 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.72q  1 
  5 Bryce Robinson               Unattached                6.73q  1 
  6 Antoine Adams                Unattached                6.75q  3 
  7 Chavaughn Walsh           SR Unattached                6.77q  2 
  8 Jordan landburg              Unattached                6.87q  2 
  9 Ivy Dobson                SR Unattached                6.88   1 
 10 Virjilio Griggs           SR Unattached                6.97   3 
 11 Courtney Williams         SR Elite Perform             7.02   2 
 12 Grayson Collins              Shreveport                7.04   3 
 13 Orion Salters             SR Unattached                7.07   3 
 14 Jamil James               SR Unattached                7.10   3 
 15 Christian Hamberlin       FR Unattached                7.14   2 
 16 Ramiro Alvarez            SR Shreveport                7.18   1 
 17 Chris Carter                 Unattached                7.20   1 
 18 Jaquan holland            SR Unattached                7.25   3 
 19 Lacarl Hayes              SR Elite Perform             7.30   1 
 20 Leroy Spruell 3rd         SO Unattached                7.34   3 
 21 Robert Semien             SR Unattached                7.34   1 
 22 Jared Sampson                Unattached                7.42   2 
 23 Jerome Cox                   Shreveport                8.05   2 
 
Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Field House: f  6.49  2/12/2016   Asafa Powell, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Matadi              Unattached                6.68  
  2 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.70  
  3 Chavaughn Walsh           SR Unattached                6.70  
  4 Bryce Robinson               Unattached                6.71  
  5 Jeff Demps                   Unattached                6.74  
  6 Antoine Adams                Unattached                6.77  
  7 Jordan landburg              Unattached                6.81  
 
Event 118  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.20Q  2 
  2 Remona Burchell              Unattached                7.23Q  3 
  3 Michelle Lee Ahye            Adidas                    7.23Q  1 
  4 Aaliyah Brown                Unattached                7.40q  1 
  5 Sharika Nelvis               TGE                       7.42q  1 
  6 Candyce McGrone              Unattached                7.43q  1 
  7 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.47q  2 
  7 Shawna Anderson              Unattached                7.47q  2 
  9 Stephanie Kalu               New Era SC                7.49   2 
 10 Rosangela Oliveira Santo   3 Elite Perfom              7.49   3 
 11 Olivia Ekpone                Unattached                7.54   3 
 12 Lanece Clarke                DTSP-Houston              7.56   3 
 13 DayeShon Roberson         SR Unattached                7.60   2 
 14 Laverne Jones                Unattached                7.61   3 
 15 Jacquelyn Coward          SR Unattached                7.74   1 
 16 Kelli Hardnett               DTSP- Houston             7.76   1 
 17 Hailey Patterson          JR Unattached                7.77   2 
 18 Paige Patterson              Unattached                7.89   3 
 19 Myesha Dixon              SR Unattached                8.17   2 
 
Event 118  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.11  
  2 Michelle Lee Ahye            Adidas                    7.18  
  3 Remona Burchell              Unattached                7.20  
  4 Aaliyah Brown                Unattached                7.35  
  5 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.42  
  6 Sharika Nelvis               TGE                       7.42  
  7 Shawna Anderson              Unattached                7.49  
  8 Candyce McGrone              Unattached                7.53  

Facebook

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram