RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Recap

                  2014 Kansas Relays - 4/16/2014 to 4/19/2014                  
                               Lawrence, Kansas                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ally Watt                    Pine Creek               11.75q  1.7  5 
  2 Anglerne Annelus             Grandview                12.07q  1.3  2 
  3 Maya Cody                    Lutheran Sou             12.15q  2.6  3 
  4 Ashley Henderson             Hazelwood Ce             12.26q  1.5  4 
  5 Heide Baron                  Pine Creek               12.30q  2.6  3 
  6 Raianna Maples               Topeka                   12.36q  2.6  3 
  7 Jody Knight                  Bentonville              12.37q  1.5  4 
  8 Taylor Mahone                Bentonville              12.43q  1.5  4 
  9 Imani Hutchinson             Raytown Sout             12.52q  1.5  4 
 10 Jasmine Thomas               Olathe-East              12.52   1.7  5 
 11 Sierra Smith                 Atchison                 12.54   1.3  1 
 12 Megan Wurts                  Olathe-North             12.64   1.7  5 
 13 Christy Cook                 Bishop Hogan             12.65   1.5  4 
 14 Mackenzie Howie              Pine Creek               12.67   1.3  2 
 15 Latiyera Yeargin             Topeka                   12.67   1.3  1 
 16 Kennedy Bright               St. Teresa's             12.67   1.3  2 
 17 Sharee Zombo                 North Kansas             12.69   1.3  2 
 18 Adrianna Sirls               Kansas City-             12.75   2.6  3 
 19 Alexis Rolle                 Bentonville              12.77   1.7  5 
 20 Givonne Miles                Kansas City-             12.81   1.5  4 
 21 Tristian Davis               Kansas City-             12.81   1.3  1 
 22 Jade Von Leggett             Raytown Sout             12.82   1.7  5 
 23 Jacque Darby                 Olathe-South             12.83   1.5  4 
 24 Madelyn Baron                Pine Creek               12.84   1.5  4 
 25 Irea Brown                   Grandview                12.86   1.3  1 
 26 Makayla Moore                Blue Springs             12.88   1.3  1 
 27 Marcya Spivey                Hazelwood Ce             12.92   1.3  1 
 28 Grace Williams               Olathe-South             12.93   2.6  3 
 29 Brandi Jo Roepke             Valley Heigh             12.94   2.6  3 
 30 Jordyn Harmon                Emporia                  12.97   1.3  2 
 31 Sabrina Anderson             North Kansas             12.97   2.6  3 
 32 Taylor Needham               Cheney                   12.99   1.3  2 
 33 Marriah Clayton              Basehor-Linw             13.14   1.3  1 
 34 Makenna Watson               Clinton                  13.15   1.3  1 
 35 Breanna Weiss                Olathe-South             13.16   1.7  5 
 36 Lindsay Shupe                Minneapolis              13.17   1.7  5 
 37 Jaysa Hoins                  Superior                 13.32   1.3  2 
 38 Reegan Riner                 Topeka-Seama             13.32   1.5  4 
 39 Sarra Regimand               Olathe-South             13.42   1.3  2 
 40 Alexander Amanda             Park Hill                13.58   1.3  2 
 41 Mekeba Nash                  Smith-Cotton             13.69   1.7  5 
 -- Morgan Stone                 Jackson                    DNS   1.3  1 
 -- Ebony McClendon              Brooks Colle               DNS   2.6  3 
 -- Amanda Dillon                Har-Ber                    DNS   1.7  5 
 -- Kiera Vaughn                 Shawnee Miss               DNS   2.6  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ally Watt                    Pine Creek               11.47   4.3 
  2 Anglerne Annelus             Grandview                11.74   4.3 
  3 Maya Cody                    Lutheran Sou             11.91   4.3 
  4 Heide Baron                  Pine Creek               12.19   4.3 
  5 Raianna Maples               Topeka                   12.20   4.3 
  6 Jody Knight                  Bentonville              12.23   4.3 
  7 Taylor Mahone                Bentonville              12.24   4.3 
  8 Imani Hutchinson             Raytown Sout             12.26   4.3 
 -- Ashley Henderson             Hazelwood Ce                FS   4.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Dillon                Har-Ber                  56.43q  3 
  2 Ashanti Hutton               Grandview                56.84q  4 
  3 Morgan Prather               Penney                   57.46q  2 
  4 Maya Cody                    Lutheran Sou             57.76q  1 
  5 Rhema Taylor                 Lee's Summit             58.42q  1 
  6 Amber Petersen               Hillsboro                58.72q  2 
  7 Morgan Lober                 Baldwin                  58.90q  2 
  8 Allison Bailey               Kickapoo                 58.90q  4 
  9 Morgan Andersen              Blair                    59.26q  1 
 10 Sydnee Mitchell              Grandview                59.51   3 
 11 Aliyah Hakim                 Lee's Summit             59.76   3 
 12 Brandi Jo Roepke             Valley Heigh             59.77   4 
 13 Caroline Bingham             Shawnee Miss           1:00.04   1 
 14 Wumi Omare                   Op-Blue Vall           1:00.08   2 
 15 Laura Kennard                Lawrence-Fre           1:00.09   3 
 16 Hanna Williams               Plattsburg             1:00.12   3 
 17 Madolyn Palodichuk           Christ Prepa           1:00.23   3 
 18 Taylor Needham               Cheney                 1:00.42   2 
 19 Meghan Kearney               Notre Dame d           1:00.51   4 
 20 Sharee Zombo                 North Kansas           1:00.60   3 
 21 Emily Hines                  Olathe-North           1:00.82   1 
 22 April Graham                 Plattsmouth            1:01.16   1 
 23 Carli Knott                  Jackson                1:01.32   2 
 24 Grace Peters                 Minneapolis            1:01.42   3 
 25 Emma Drees                   Ell-Saline             1:01.69   1 
 26 Nikki Smith                  Lawson                 1:01.78   4 
 27 Whitney Holloman             Topeka                 1:02.05   2 
 28 Makenna Watson               Clinton                1:02.55   4 
 29 Gabby Gunnerson              Stilwell-Blu           1:02.70   4 
 30 Danielle McNeal              Raytown Sout           1:03.37   4 
 31 Emma Taylor                  Perry-Lecomp           1:03.47   1 
 -- Kacie Tripp                  DeSoto                      DQ   1 
 -- Jordan Gittemeier            Timberland                 DNS   2 
 -- Morgan Stone                 Jackson                    DNS   3 
 -- Anna Siemens                 Providence A               DNS   4 
 -- Emily Shell                  Providence A               DNS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Dillon                Har-Ber                  56.33  
  2 Morgan Prather               Penney                   58.12  
  3 Amber Petersen               Hillsboro                59.00  
  4 Allison Bailey               Kickapoo                 59.22  
  5 Rhema Taylor                 Lee's Summit             59.43  
  6 Morgan Andersen              Blair                    59.86  
  7 Morgan Lober                 Baldwin                1:00.01  
  8 Maya Cody                    Lutheran Sou           1:03.22  
 -- Ashanti Hutton               Grandview                  DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Jenks              Linn-Mar               2:12.38   3 
  2 Rebekah Topham               Griswold               2:12.90   3 
  3 Molly Sughroue               McCook                 2:14.21   3 
  4 Kelsey Lathrop               Olathe-East            2:17.32   3 
  5 Sabrina Monsees              Winnetonka             2:17.44   3 
  6 Courtney Griffiths           Winfield               2:18.63   2 
  7 Morgan Prather               Penney                 2:18.88   3 
  8 Lauren Harrell               Maranatha Ac           2:19.71   2 
  9 April Graham                 Plattsmouth            2:20.43   2 
 10 Meghan Kearney               Notre Dame d           2:20.54   3 
 11 Amber Petersen               Hillsboro              2:21.42   2 
 12 Victoria Mitchell            Bentonville            2:21.71   3 
 13 Grace Klausen                Blue Springs           2:21.79   2 
 14 Rebecca Turney               Francis Howe           2:21.81   2 
 15 Merrit Miller                Fossil Ridge           2:22.22   3 
 16 Lauren Frederick             Paola                  2:22.57   2 
 17 Jade Raynor                  Kickapoo               2:23.28   2 
 18 Haley Florsheim              Shorewood              2:23.47   1 
 19 Grace Quinlan                Shawnee Miss           2:24.14   2 
 20 Chelsea Drum                 Jackson                2:24.19   2 
 21 Gabby Gunnerson              Stilwell-Blu           2:24.63   2 
 22 Victoria Robinson            Lansing                2:25.58   1 
 23 Loretta Achoki               Olathe-North           2:25.91   2 
 24 Katie Kotoucek               Bentonville            2:26.67   1 
 25 Hanna Williams               Plattsburg             2:27.18   3 
 26 Caitlin Gervich              Fort Zumwalt           2:27.36   3 
 27 Natalie Kopplin              Olathe-East            2:27.92   1 
 28 Emily Ellis                  Owensville             2:28.04   3 
 29 Miranda Tenove               Gardner-Edge           2:28.28   1 
 30 Grace Peters                 Minneapolis            2:29.31   1 
 31 McKenzie Miller              Hutchinson             2:29.94   1 
 32 Adele Loomis                 Pratt                  2:30.84   1 
 33 Morgan McClone               Neenah                 2:31.47   1 
 -- Kristen Adams                Francis Howe               DNS   1 
 -- Tabitha Griffith             Farmington                 DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Jenks              Linn-Mar               4:57.48   3 
  2 Rebekah Topham               Griswold               5:02.87   3 
  3 Kaleigh Kroeker              Pine Creek             5:03.37   3 
  4 Sydney Billingsley           University (           5:09.25   3 
  5 Jessica Parker               Neenah                 5:10.11   3 
  6 Ann Cambell                  St. Teresa's           5:10.33   3 
  7 Molly Sughroue               McCook                 5:10.82   1 
  8 Cailie Logue                 Girard                 5:11.95   2 
  9 Nicole Lee                   Clinton                5:13.23   3 
 10 Alaina Schroeder             Manhattan              5:13.24   3 
 11 Emily Downey                 Op-St. Thoma           5:13.74   2 
 12 Kristen Adams                Francis Howe           5:13.77   2 
 13 Morgan Florsheim             Shorewood              5:13.83   3 
 14 Grace Klausen                Blue Springs           5:16.87   3 
 15 Bailee Cofer                 Op-St. Thoma           5:17.30   3 
 16 Haley Florsheim              Shorewood              5:17.63   2 
 17 Jill Whitman                 Cor Jesu Aca           5:18.12   3 
 18 Lauren Harrell               Maranatha Ac           5:18.94   1 
 19 Haley Dietsch                Op-St. Thoma           5:18.97   1 
 20 Maddie Brown                 Jenks                  5:19.93   1 
 21 Grace Barber                 Jenks                  5:20.39   2 
 22 Grace Geiger                 Op-St. Thoma           5:20.66   2 
 23 Hope Manning                 Maranatha Ac           5:23.66   1 
 24 Bailey Sullivan              Lawrence-Fre           5:23.81   3 
 25 Hayley Redwine               Norman                 5:24.03   2 
 26 Chelsea Drum                 Jackson                5:26.26   2 
 27 Jade Raynor                  Kickapoo               5:26.29   1 
 28 Abbey Hopfinger              Op-St. Thoma           5:26.43   1 
 29 Claire Sanner                Lawrence-Fre           5:26.59   2 
 30 Jordan Puvogel               Hiawatha               5:27.66   1 
 31 Olivia Franklin              Kearney                5:28.65   1 
 32 Tabitha Griffith             Farmington             5:28.81   2 
 33 Sammy Laurenzo               Liberty Nort           5:34.32   2 
 34 Courtney Griffiths           Winfield               5:36.26   1 
 35 Emily Weber                  Fossil Ridge           5:41.15   1 
 36 Jessie Laabs                 Neenah                 5:42.51   2 
 -- Katie Adam                   Ell-Saline                 DNS   1 
 -- Kennadee Williams            Lee's Summit               DNS   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Adams                Francis Howe          10:38.84  
  2 Jill Whitman                 Cor Jesu Aca          10:40.04  
  3 Amy Davis                    Edgewood              10:43.68  
  4 Morgan Florsheim             Shorewood             10:54.27  
  5 Alaina Schroeder             Manhattan             10:55.75  
  6 Nicole Lee                   Clinton               10:59.13  
  7 Emily Venters                Lawrence-Fre          10:59.80  
  8 Ann Cambell                  St. Teresa's          11:01.94  
  9 Claire Sanner                Lawrence-Fre          11:11.69  
 10 Maddie Brown                 Jenks                 11:13.28  
 11 Sara Hillring                Op-Blue Vall          11:14.15  
 12 Arnica Zitting               Francis Howe          11:14.73  
 13 Emma Evans                   Winnetonka            11:16.56  
 14 Hayley Redwine               Norman                11:17.74  
 15 Grace Barber                 Jenks                 11:19.48  
 16 Lauren Harrell               Maranatha Ac          11:20.93  
 17 Sada Kernodle                Shawnee Miss          11:21.60  
 18 Grace Klausen                Blue Springs          11:28.34  
 19 Olivia Franklin              Kearney               11:29.23  
 20 Kiley Deain                  Raymore-Pecu          11:49.20  
 21 Katie Berger                 Smithville            12:10.75  
 -- Sydney O'Brien               Fort Zumwalt               DNS  
 -- Tabitha Griffith             Farmington                 DNS  
 -- Katie Adam                   Ell-Saline                 DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Stumbaugh             Har-Ber                  14.24q  1.3  5 
  2 Logan Morton                 Bentonville              15.14q +0.0  4 
  3 Sarah Hines                  Howard West Elk          15.25q  0.4  1 
  4 Skyler Evans                 Central (St.             15.53q  1.3  5 
  5 Jewell Bolden                Wichita-Collegia         15.54q  1.3  5 
  6 Sophie Hayes                 Ellinwood                15.55q  1.4  2 
  7 Morgan Smith                 Raymore-Pecu             15.59q  0.7  3 
  8 Gabbi Dabney                 Lawrence-Fre             15.67q  1.3  5 
  9 Kiara Clark                  Lawrence-Fre             15.75q  1.4  2 
 10 Alliah McClendon             Hazelwood Ce             15.76   1.4  2 
 11 Kiesha Bailey                North Kansas             15.89   0.4  1 
 12 Talia Highbarger             Towanda-Circ             15.91   0.4  1 
 13 Chante Stonewall             University (             15.91  +0.0  4 
 14 Jordyn Harmon                Emporia                  15.95   0.7  3 
 15 Emreigh Taylor               Wichita Home             15.97  +0.0  4 
 16 Shaelyn Martin               Salina Centr             16.01   0.7  3 
 17 Chelsea Gabriel              Grain Valley             16.06   1.4  2 
 18 Seana Young                  Raytown                  16.10   0.4  1 
 19 Madison Hays                 Fossil Ridge             16.11   1.4  2 
 20 Jhaere Mitchell              Hazelwood Ce             16.13   0.7  3 
 21 Chloe Woest                  Fossil Ridge             16.14  +0.0  4 
 22 Holly Webb                   Mill Valley              16.21   0.7  3 
 23 Mattie Stafford              Stilwell-Blu             16.25   1.3  5 
 24 Tyjai Adams                  Hutchinson               16.25   0.7  3 
 25 Mary Jane Kapp               Maysville                16.27   0.7  3 
 26 Emily Wedlock                Mound City               16.32  +0.0  4 
 27 Cari Reardon                 St. Teresa's             16.34   1.3  5 
 28 Samantha Fulte               Orrick                   16.43   1.4  2 
 29 Mariona Ward                 Smith-Cotton             16.47   1.4  2 
 30 Keiona Doctor                Emporia                  16.66  +0.0  4 
 31 Courtney Norris              Basehor-Linw             16.70   1.3  5 
 32 Kasey Meeks                  Mill Valley              16.81   1.4  2 
 33 Taylor Claybon               Gardner-Edge             16.89   1.3  5 
 34 Anna Mahoney                 Wichita-Kapa             16.92   0.4  1 
 35 Mckenzie Wallace             Maryville                17.06   1.4  2 
 36 Tatyana Legette              Topeka-Seama             17.13   0.7  3 
 37 Haley White                  Kansas City-             17.24   0.7  3 
 38 Hayley Tobias                Fulton                   17.42  +0.0  4 
 39 Alexis Alexander             Kansas City-             17.66   0.4  1 
 40 Maddie Ogle                  Baldwin                  17.72   0.4  1 
 41 Victoria Webb                Kansas City-             18.08  +0.0  4 
 42 Isabella Lotz                Christ Prepa             22.92   0.4  1 
 -- Dacia Harris                 Olathe-East                 FS   1.3  5 
 -- Peyton Osborne               Norman                      FS  +0.0  4 
 -- Mona Gottschaemmer           Wichita Home               DNS   0.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Stumbaugh             Har-Ber                  13.91   4.6 
  2 Sarah Hines                  Howard West Elk          14.66   4.6 
  3 Morgan Smith                 Raymore-Pecu             14.97   4.6 
  4 Logan Morton                 Bentonville              15.02   4.6 
  5 Sophie Hayes                 Ellinwood                15.28   4.6 
  6 Skyler Evans                 Central (St.             15.33   4.6 
  7 Jewell Bolden                Wichita-Collegia         15.40   4.6 
  8 Kiara Clark                  Lawrence-Fre             15.41   4.6 
  9 Gabbi Dabney                 Lawrence-Fre             15.49   4.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payton Stumbaugh             Har-Ber                  43.14   5 
  2 Chante Stonewall             University (             45.58   5 
  3 Taylor Needham               Cheney                   46.61   4 
  4 Emily Wedlock                Mound City               46.61   5 
  5 Seana Young                  Raytown                  46.73   2 
  6 Morgan Smith                 Raymore-Pecu             46.99   5 
  7 Kiara Clark                  Lawrence-Fre             47.03   5 
  8 Mckenzie Wallace             Maryville                47.30   5 
  9 Skyler Evans                 Central (St.             47.62   2 
 10 Mollie Currid                Lawson                   47.97   5 
 11 Madison Hays                 Fossil Ridge             48.02   3 
 12 Taylor Claybon               Gardner-Edge             48.04   4 
 13 Sophie Hayes                 Ellinwood                48.23   5 
 14 Shaelyn Martin               Salina Centr             48.25   4 
 15 Tatyana Legette              Topeka-Seama             48.29   4 
 16 Chloe McMahon                Shawnee Miss             48.40   4 
 17 Nicole Kallenberger          Lee's Summit             48.51   3 
 18 Kasey Meeks                  Mill Valley              48.55   3 
 19 Kylin Grubb                  Odessa                   48.82   1 
 20 Kaelyn Sturgell              Lamar                    48.84   4 
 21 Emma Taylor                  Perry-Lecomp             49.00   1 
 22 Mariona Ward                 Smith-Cotton             49.13   1 
 23 Tyjai Adams                  Hutchinson               49.14   1 
 24 Jordyn Harmon                Emporia                  49.16   4 
 25 Kira Williams                Topeka-Seama             49.24   3 
 26 Kylah Perry                  Grandview                49.50   2 
 27 Anna Mahoney                 Wichita-Kapa             49.60   2 
 28 Talia Highbarger             Towanda-Circ             49.85   3 
 29 Megan Vanderpool             Shawnee Miss             49.91   2 
 30 Brianna Smith                Hazelwood Ce             49.99   2 
 31 Alliah McClendon             Hazelwood Ce             50.09   3 
 32 Maddie Ogle                  Baldwin                  50.32   3 
 33 Jordan Hirsbrunner           Monroe                   50.41   2 
 34 Emily Ellis                  Owensville               50.54   1 
 35 Sara Ory                     Micds                    50.90   1 
 36 Nicole Sanchez               Shawnee Miss             51.01   2 
 37 Dacia Harris                 Olathe-East              51.04   4 
 38 Alexis Alexander             Kansas City-             51.43   3 
 39 Haley White                  Kansas City-             51.44   1 
 40 Saige Weaver                 Osawatomie               52.23   4 
 41 Regan Aylward                Chanute                  54.12   3 
 42 Kylie Holliman               Shawnee Miss             54.18   2 
 -- Courtney Ferguson            Timberland                 DNS   1 
 -- Emily Shell                  Providence A               DNS   5 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Nasteff              Liberty                7:37.43  
  2 Annika Sisson                Lee's Summit           7:47.38  
  3 Kiley Deain                  Raymore-Pecu           7:51.51  
  4 Jamie Wharton                Raymore-Pecu           7:53.58  
  5 Quinn Walcott                Basehor-Linw           7:57.59  
  6 Samantha Phillips            Lee's Summit           8:29.35  
  7 Michaela Bonenberger         Fossil Ridge           8:30.23  
  8 Taylor Walters               Olathe-North           8:38.05  
  9 Katie Vaughan                Fort Zumwalt           8:48.21  
 10 Anna Gutteridge              O'Hara                 8:51.48  
 11 Miranda Tenove               Gardner-Edge           8:53.58  
 12 Hannah Baehr                 Owensville             8:56.71  
 13 Emma Franklin                Raytown Sout           9:07.81  
 -- Emma Evans                   Winnetonka                 DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 teams advance to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bentonville                                           47.79q  6 
     1) Alexis Rolle                    2) Taylor Mahone                  
     3) Logan Morton                    4) Jody Knight                    
  2 Pine Creek                                            48.09q  4 
     1) Mackenzie Howie                 2) Madelyn Baron                  
     3) Heide Baron                     4) Ally Watt                      
  3 Grandview                                             48.11q  1 
     1) Natiesha Smith                  2) Ashanti Hutton                 
     3) Irea Brown                      4) Anglerne Annelus               
  4 Hazelwood Central                                     49.23q  5 
     1) Marcya Spivey                   2) Brittney Johnson               
     3) Shondrea Frazier                4) Ashley Henderson               
  5 Topeka                                                49.41q  3 
     1) Rhianna Maples                  2) Precious Posey                 
     3) Jailyn Lee                      4) Latiyera Yeargin               
  6 Blue Springs South                                    49.74q  1 
     1) Melissa Cramer                  2) Jahliah Clay                   
     3) Erin Griesbauer                 4) Makayla Moore                  
  7 Olathe-North                                          49.87q  6 
     1) Sarah Hines                     2) Emily Hines                    
     3) Traci Blue                      4) Megan Wurts                    
  8 Raytown South                                         50.06q  5 
     1) Tyara Williams                  2) Chance Truss                   
     3) Jade Von Leggett                4) Imani Hutchinson               
  9 Norman                                                50.18q  6 
     1) Peyton Osborne                  2) Sabrina Dixon                  
     3) Eryn Stafford                   4) Stevie Stevens                 
 10 North Kansas City                                     50.19   2 
     1) Ariel Williams                  2) Sabrina Anderson               
     3) Kiesha Bailey                   4) Sharee Zombo                   
 11 Olathe-South                                          50.22   4 
     1) Breanna Weiss                   2) Grace Williams                 
     3) Emma Davis                      4) Jacque Darby                   
 12 Blue Springs                                          50.31   2 
     1) Aliyah Lee                      2) Jessica Lawson                 
     3) Jenna Jacoby                    4) Gabby Hall                     
 13 Olathe-East                                           50.56   5 
     1) Valencia Hinton-Scott           2) Taiylor Sharp                  
     3) Ryan Beard                      4) Jasmine Thomas                 
 14 Kansas City-Schlagle                                  50.67   2 
     1) Dajynae Houston                 2) Micha'l Davis                  
     3) DaQuasha Garrett                4) Givonne Miles                  
 15 Lawrence                                              50.68   3 
     1) Myah Yoder                      2) Kyleigh Severa                 
     3) Marissa Pope                    4) Jensen Edwards                 
 16 Shawnee Mission West                                  51.21   4 
     1) Mckenna Stout                   2) Megan Vanderpool               
     3) Porscha Bland                   4) Kiera Vaughn                   
 17 Shawnee Mission North                                 51.22   2 
     1) Ashley Ross                     2) Darian Dozier                  
     3) Jade Williams                   4) Jazmin Williams                
 18 Lawrence-Free State                                   51.23   2 
     1) Gabbi Dabney                    2) Kiara Clark                    
     3) Brogan Scott                    4) Laura Kennard                  
 19 St. Teresa's Academy                                  51.24   1 
     1) Jewell Allen                    2) Kennedy Bright                 
     3) Machella Dunlea                 4) Cari Reardon                   
 20 Minneapolis                                           51.26   3 
     1) Lucy Giles                      2) Kynedi Allison                 
     3) Lindsay Shupe                   4) Grace Peters                   
 21 Basehor-Linwood                                       51.27   1 
     1) Katie Hickman                   2) Sierra Smith                   
     3) Katey Trower                    4) Marriah Clayton                
 22 Lincoln College Prep                                  51.79   6 
     1) Erin Paul                       2) Tasjia Thomas                  
     3) Camry Bradford                  4) Helima Jackson                 
 23 Shawnee Heights                                       51.84   4 
     1) Alona Harrison                  2) Taylor Rand                    
     3) Abby Rebollar                   4) Jade Tice                      
 24 Raytown                                               51.85   3 
     1) Maya Johnson                    2) Skylar Thompson                
     3) Terri Saunders                  4) Destiny Standifer              
 25 Kansas City-Piper                                     51.90   3 
     1) Victoria Webb                   2) Maya Morrow                    
     3) Madee Erwin                     4) Tristian Davis                 
 26 Olathe-Northwest                                      51.95   6 
     1) Rachel Mayberry                 2) Lauren Gay                     
     3) Deanna Dougherty                4) Tatum Heller                   
 27 Leavenworth                                           51.96   3 
     1) Moraya Goodman                  2) Angel Harris                   
     3) Anna Hernandez                  4) Daysha Thomas                  
 28 Atchison                                              51.97   3 
     1) Imogene Bratton                 2) Peyton Welch                   
     3) Mady Shipley                    4) Sierra Smith                   
 29 Lawson                                                52.03   4 
     1) Kerstin Huffman                 2) Mollie Currid                  
     3) Peyton Greathouse               4) Nikki Smith                    
 30 Fossil Ridge                                          52.27   5 
     1) Mallory Kellum                  2) Lisa Thoke                     
     3) Paige Bernhoft                  4) Kyra Ness-Lancriet             
 31 Lamar                                                 52.33   5 
     1) Kylie Riegal                    2) Chynna Moore                   
     3) Madie Baldwin                   4) Kaelyn Sturgell                
 32 Smith-Cotton                                          52.42   1 
     1) Mekeba Nash                     2) Sarah Hughes                   
     3) Drae Marcum                     4) Mariona Ward                   
 33 Topeka-Seaman                                         52.60   5 
     1) Meghan Sumner                   2) Reegan Riner                   
     3) Jessi Hubach                    4) Sydney McNorton                
 33 Paola                                                 52.60   1 
     1) Rylie Edwards                   2) Remick Paulsen                 
     3) Rheanna Leckner                 4) Carra Mader                    
 35 Farmington                                            53.08   6 
     1) Essance Harris                  2) Mattie Bradley                 
     3) Caitlyn Cassimatis              4) Destinee Harris                
 36 Grain Valley                                          53.15   2 
     1) Kayla McCormick                 2) Sarah Turner                   
     3) Jordan Dodson                   4) Chelsea Gabriel                
 37 Notre Dame de Sion                                    53.28   3 
     1) Kaitlin Wagner                  2) Christine Rieger               
     3) Brelahn Wyatt                   4) Katie Donnelly                 
 38 Liberty North                                         53.36   5 
     1) Alyssa Borron                   2) Erin Umland                    
     3) Mikayla Gascich                 4) Koryn Dale                     
 39 Carthage                                              53.39   2 
     1) Kim Teed                        2) Sierra Barrett                 
     3) Amy Keller                      4) Sierra Teegarden               
 40 Osawatomie                                            53.90   4 
     1) Tori Cole                       2) Cristy Feriera                 
     3) Marley Murrow                   4) Saige Weaver                   
 41 Lansing                                               53.94   4 
     1) JoLee Ritchhart                 2) Mia Cooper                     
     3) Chante Wilson                   4) Lindsay Davis                  
 42 Mill Valley                                           54.04   4 
     1) Holly Webb                      2) Kameron Smith                  
     3) Emily Leonard                   4) Jasmine Cousins                
 43 Oak Grove                                             54.46   6 
     1) Easton Harmon                   2) Sophie Heldenbrand             
     3) Becca Mendenhall                4) Alyssa Groseclose              
 44 William Chrisman                                      54.91   2 
     1) Sydney Carter                   2) Alliyah Mayweather             
     3) Deja Hall                       4) Kyana Mason                    
 45 Owensville                                            56.32   6 
     1) Kayla Charboneau                2) Savannah Ellis                 
     3) Morgan Belloir                  4) Hailey Diestelkamp             
 -- Kansas City-Washington                                   DQ   1 
     1) Adrianna Sirls                  2) Tyona Hernadez                 
     3) Jazmine Sykes                   4) Gyana Bradley                  
 -- Baldwin                                                  DQ   1 
     1) Kyna Smith                      2) Morgan Lober                   
     3) Kylee Bremer                    4) Carlyn Cole                    
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                    DNS   6 
     1) Matilda Brooks                  2) Annie Little                   
     3) Mattie Stafford                 4) Azia Lynch                     
 -- Timberland                                              DNS   5 
     1) Jordan Gittemeier               2) Courtney Ferguson              
     3) Alicia Alexander                4) Mia Hopkins                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olathe-South                                          49.74  
     1) Breanna Weiss                   2) Grace Williams                 
     3) Emma Davis                      4) Jacque Darby                   
  2 Olathe-East                                           50.80  
     1) Valencia Hinton-Scott           2) Taiylor Sharp                  
     3) Ryan Beard                      4) Jasmine Thomas                 
  3 Kansas City-Schlagle                                  50.80  
     1) Dajynae Houston                 2) Micha'l Davis                  
     3) DaQuasha Garrett                4) Givonne Miles                  
  4 Lawrence-Free State                                   50.92  
     1) Gabbi Dabney                    2) Kiara Clark                    
     3) Brogan Scott                    4) Laura Kennard                  
  5 Shawnee Mission West                                  51.03  
     1) Mckenna Stout                   2) Megan Vanderpool               
     3) Porscha Bland                   4) Kiera Vaughn                   
  6 Lawrence                                              51.30  
     1) Myah Yoder                      2) Kyleigh Severa                 
     3) Marissa Pope                    4) Jensen Edwards                 
  7 Shawnee Mission North                                 51.48  
     1) Ashley Ross                     2) Darian Dozier                  
     3) Jade Williams                   4) Jazmin Williams                
  8 Minneapolis                                           52.02  
     1) Lucy Giles                      2) Kynedi Allison                 
     3) Lindsay Shupe                   4) Grace Peters                   
  9 Basehor-Linwood                                       52.35  
     1) Katie Hickman                   2) Sierra Smith                   
     3) Katey Trower                    4) Marriah Clayton                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Top 9 teams advance to final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pine Creek                                            47.74  
     1) Mackenzie Howie                 2) Madelyn Baron                  
     3) Heide Baron                     4) Ally Watt                      
  2 Bentonville                                           48.26  
     1) Alexis Rolle                    2) Taylor Mahone                  
     3) Logan Morton                    4) Jody Knight                    
  3 Grandview                                             48.70  
     1) Natiesha Smith                  2) Sydnee Mitchell                
     3) Irea Brown                      4) Anglerne Annelus               
  4 Hazelwood Central                                     49.20  
     1) Marcya Spivey                   2) Brittney Johnson               
     3) Jhaere Mitchell                 4) Ashley Henderson               
  5 Topeka                                                49.63  
     1) Rhianna Maples                  2) Precious Posey                 
     3) Jailyn Lee                      4) Latiyera Yeargin               
  6 Olathe-North                                          50.37  
     1) Sarah Hines                     2) Emily Hines                    
     3) Traci Blue                      4) Megan Wurts                    
  7 Raytown South                                         50.51  
     1) Tyara Williams                  2) Chance Truss                   
     3) Jade Von Leggett                4) Imani Hutchinson               
  8 Norman                                                50.83  
     1) Peyton Osborne                  2) Sabrina Dixon                  
     3) Eryn Stafford                   4) Stevie Stevens                 
  9 Blue Springs South                                    50.86  
     1) Melissa Cramer                  2) Jahliah Clay                   
     3) Erin Griesbauer                 4) Makayla Moore                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pine Creek                                          1:42.59   4 
     1) Mackenzie Howie                 2) Madelyn Baron                  
     3) Heide Baron                     4) Ally Watt                      
  2 Grandview                                           1:43.89   4 
     1) Ashanti Hutton                  2) Sidney Mitchell                
     3) Natiesha Smith                  4) Anglerne Annelus               
  3 Bentonville                                         1:45.18   4 
     1) Taylor Mahone                   2) Alexis Rolle                   
     3) Logan Morton                    4) Jody Knight                    
  4 Hazelwood Central                                   1:46.51   4 
     1) Ariana Phillips                 2) Devyn Torbert                  
     3) Alliah McClendon                4) Ashley Henderson               
  5 Raytown South                                       1:46.72   4 
     1) Jade Von Leggett                2) Chance Truss                   
     3) Danielle McNeal                 4) Imani Hutchinson               
  6 Lee's Summit North                                  1:46.83   4 
     1) Aliyah Hakim                    2) Kelsey Lewis                   
     3) Jenny Krause                    4) Rhema Taylor                   
  7 Olathe-South                                        1:47.77   3 
     1) Jacque Darby                    2) Grace Williams                 
     3) Emma Davis                      4) Marisa Sperling                
  8 Blue Springs                                        1:47.91   4 
     1) Aliyah Lee                      2) Jessica Lawson                 
     3) Jenna Jacoby                    4) Gabby Hall                     
  9 Topeka                                              1:49.84   3 
     1) Precious Posey                  2) Ngozika Nzekwe                 
     3) Jailyn Lee                      4) Maria Cisneros                 
 10 Raytown                                             1:50.02   3 
     1) Ashley Harvey                   2) Terri Saunders                 
     3) Skylar Thompson                 4) Destiny Standifer              
 11 Lincoln College Prep                                1:50.71   3 
     1) Erin Paul                       2) Camry Bradford                 
     3) Tasjia Thomas                   4) Helima Jackson                 
 12 Cheney                                              1:50.91   3 
     1) Carlea Holt                     2) Allie Twietmeyer               
     3) Miranda Ortiz                   4) Taylor Needham                 
 13 Liberty North                                       1:51.45   1 
     1) Kari Clark                      2) Erin Umland                    
     3) Raquel Rank                     4) Koryn Dale                     
 14 Lawson                                              1:51.49   2 
     1) Kerstin Huffman                 2) Mollie Currid                  
     3) Allison Hurst                   4) Nikki Smith                    
 15 Fossil Ridge                                        1:51.88   2 
     1) Mallory Kellum                  2) Lisa Thoke                     
     3) Isabel Ross                     4) Kyra Ness-Lancriet             
 16 Lamar                                               1:52.56   2 
     1) Madie Baldwin                   2) Kaelyn Sturgell                
     3) Kylie Riegal                    4) Chynna Moore                   
 17 Olathe-Northwest                                    1:52.67   1 
     1) Lauren Gay                      2) Rachel Mayberry                
     3) Deanna Dougherty                4) Tatum Heller                   
 18 Lawrence-Free State                                 1:53.01   2 
     1) Gabbi Dabney                    2) Brogan Scott                   
     3) Marilee Neutel                  4) Laura Kennard                  
 19 Blue Springs South                                  1:53.12   3 
     1) Erin Griesbauer                 2) Jahliah Clay                   
     3) Olivia Moore                    4) Makayla Moore                  
 20 Plattsburg                                          1:53.40   1 
     1) Jessica Stallard                2) Brooklyn Adam                  
     3) Tori Kelley                     4) Hanna Williams                 
 21 St. Teresa's Academy                                1:53.60   2 
     1) Clare Mitchell                  2) Kennedy Bright                 
     3) Machella Dunlea                 4) Mary Gibson                    
 22 Olathe-East                                         1:53.76   3 
     1) Nicole Friend                   2) Taiylor Sharp                  
     3) Valencia Hinton-Scott           4) Jasmine Thomas                 
 23 Shawnee Mission East                                1:53.84   2 
     1) Kaycee Mayfield                 2) Phoebe Aguiar                  
     3) Hope Dunn                       4) Brit Hoffman                   
 24 Leavenworth                                         1:54.38   3 
     1) Daysha Thomas                   2) Moraya Goodman                 
     3) Katrina Nnadozie                4) Anna Hernandez                 
 25 Basehor-Linwood                                     1:55.49   2 
     1) Katie Hickman                   2) Cassie Tucker                  
     3) Madison Wheeler                 4) Sierra Smith                   
 26 Carthage                                            1:56.11   2 
     1) Madison Burt                    2) Sierra Barrett                 
     3) Amy Keller                      4) Sierra Teegarden               
 27 Kansas City-Washington                              1:56.30   2 
     1) Adrianna Sirls                  2) Tyona Hernadez                 
     3) Jazmine Sykes                   4) Gyana Bradley                  
 28 Notre Dame de Sion                                  1:56.31   1 
     1) Kaitlin Wagner                  2) Christine Rieger               
     3) Brelahn Wyatt                   4) Ayden Fogle                    
 29 Owensville                                          1:58.17   1 
     1) Emily Ellis                     2) Kayla Charboneau               
     3) Savannah Ellis                  4) Breanna Baker                  
 30 Perry-Lecompton                                     1:58.85   1 
     1) Kaylee Visser                   2) Lexia Jamison                  
     3) Halsten Coyle                   4) Emma Taylor                    
 -- Timberland                                              DNS   4 
     1) Jordan Gittemeier               2) Mia Hopkins                    
     3) Courtney Ferguson               4) Alicia Alexander               
 -- Lee's Summit West                                       DNS   4 
     1) Erin Sermons                    2) Sydney Watkins                 
     3) Nicole Kallenberger             4) Jamie Newsome                  
 -- Shawnee Mission West                                    DNS   3 
     1) Mckenna Stout                   2) Ceonna Gatlin                  
     3) Porscha Bland                   4) Kiera Vaughn                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee's Summit North                                  4:00.47q  2 
     1) Aliyah Hakim                    2) Kala Taylor                    
     3) Jenny Krause                    4) Rhema Taylor                   
  2 Lawrence                                            4:01.26q  2 
     1) Myah Yoder                      2) Kyleigh Severa                 
     3) Marissa Pope                    4) Jensen Edwards                 
  3 Olathe-East                                         4:01.82q  1 
     1) Ciara Thuston                   2) Nicole Friend                  
     3) Valencia Hinton-Scott           4) Kelsey Lathrop                 
  4 Fossil Ridge                                        4:04.48q  1 
     1) Isabel Ross                     2) Kyra Ness-Lancriet             
     3) Merrit Miller                   4) Mallory Kellum                 
  5 Bentonville                                         4:05.47q  4 
     1) Morgan Norvell                  2) Mandy Pittman                  
     3) Jody Knight                     4) Logan Morton                   
  6 Shawnee Mission East                                4:06.21q  6 
     1) Kaycee Mayfield                 2) Phoebe Aguiar                  
     3) Hope Dunn                       4) Grace Quinlan                  
  7 Blue Springs                                        4:06.31q  5 
     1) Aliyah Lee                      2) Lydia Alipio                   
     3) Elyse Valdivia                  4) Gabby Hall                     
  8 Micds                                               4:06.72q  6 
     1) Margaret Sliney                 2) Katherine Laughlin             
     3) Sara Ory                        4) Geneva Lee                     
  9 Baldwin                                             4:07.72q  4 
     1) Kyna Smith                      2) Hannah Hutton                  
     3) Carlyn Cole                     4) Morgan Lober                   
 10 Olathe-North                                        4:09.18   6 
     1) Megan Wurts                     2) Traci Blue                     
     3) Loretta Achoki                  4) Emily Hines                    
 11 Kickapoo                                            4:09.34   6 
     1) Maddie Marshall                 2) Jade Raynor                    
     3) Makenzie Ozee                   4) Allison Bailey                 
 12 Minneapolis                                         4:09.49   5 
     1) Lindsay Shupe                   2) Lucy Giles                     
     3) Kynedi Allison                  4) Grace Peters                   
 13 Hazelwood Central                                   4:09.51   3 
     1) Destiney Nash                   2) Devyn Torbert                  
     3) Gabrielle Jenkins               4) Ariana Phillips                
 14 Raytown South                                       4:10.45   1 
     1) Jade Von Leggett                2) Chance Truss                   
     3) Imani Hutchinson                4) Danielle McNeal                
 15 Paola                                               4:11.96   3 
     1) Carra Mader                     2) Remick Paulsen                 
     3) Rebecca Wright                  4) Lauren Frederick               
 16 Gardner-Edgerton                                    4:12.18   5 
     1) Taylor Claybon                  2) Sierra Coen                    
     3) Cortlyn Tryon                   4) Miranda Tenove                 
 17 Shawnee Mission West                                4:12.49   3 
     1) Chloe McMahon                   2) Riley Kaiser                   
     3) Megan Vanderpool                4) Emma Stamm                     
 18 Blue Springs South                                  4:13.05   3 
     1) Makayla Moore                   2) Jahliah Clay                   
     3) Erin Griesbauer                 4) Melissa Cramer                 
 19 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:13.06   3 
     1) Erin Findlay                    2) Ashlyn Crews                   
     3) Bethany Vonada                  4) Caroline Bingham               
 20 Shawnee Mission North                               4:13.42   1 
     1) Jade Williams                   2) Sarah Horne                    
     3) Jolee Williams                  4) Jazmin Williams                
 21 Olathe-Northwest                                    4:14.52   4 
     1) Lauren Gay                      2) Deanna Dougherty               
     3) Kristin Hartzell                4) Tatum Heller                   
 22 Shawnee Heights                                     4:15.97   3 
     1) Taylor Rand                     2) Jade Tice                      
     3) Mikala Wells                    4) Abby Rebollar                  
 23 Norman                                              4:16.08   2 
     1) Eryn Stafford                   2) Stevie Stevens                 
     3) Hayley Redwine                  4) Sabrina Dixon                  
 24 Notre Dame de Sion                                  4:16.49   4 
     1) Lauren Blando                   2) Kaitlin Wagner                 
     3) Katie Donnelly                  4) Meghan Kearney                 
 25 Lawson                                              4:16.90   4 
     1) Nikki Smith                     2) Kerstin Huffman                
     3) Mollie Currid                   4) Malorie Rash                   
 26 Lansing                                             4:17.28   5 
     1) Elizabeth Palleson              2) JoLee Ritchhart                
     3) Lindsay Davis                   4) Victoria Robinson              
 27 Emporia                                             4:17.62   4 
     1) Kayla Ayer                      2) Kylia Floyd                    
     3) Taylor Birch                    4) Raegan Sanchez                 
 28 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:17.80   1 
     1) Kiara Clark                     2) Bailey Sullivan                
     3) Marilee Neutel                  4) Laura Kennard                  
 29 Kansas City-Piper                                   4:18.29   1 
     1) Maya Morrow                     2) Madee Erwin                    
     3) Jasmine Wayne                   4) Jessica Wayne                  
 30 Topeka                                              4:18.46   6 
     1) Maria Cisneros                  2) Ngozika Nzekwe                 
     3) Lakeisha Harris                 4) Whitney Holloman               
 31 Central (St. Joseph)                                4:18.98   3 
     1) Chelsea Simmons                 2) Megan Kneib                    
     3) Madison Ideker                  4) Skyler Evans                   
 32 Grain Valley                                        4:19.49   6 
     1) Kayla McCormick                 2) Claire Rose                    
     3) Jordan Dodson                   4) Chelsea Gabriel                
 33 Ell-Saline                                          4:19.50   4 
     1) Lara Brockway                   2) Katie Adam                     
     3) Emma Drees                      4) Aubrey Wilson                  
 34 Blair                                               4:20.46   4 
     1) Shannen Jennings                2) Jayme Anderson                 
     3) Olivia Frost                    4) Morgan Schenck                 
 35 Mill Valley                                         4:21.02   2 
     1) Emma Hansen                     2) Emily Leonard                  
     3) Margo Wieschhaus                4) Ellie Wilson                   
 36 Clinton                                             4:21.59   2 
     1) Allie Lowe                      2) Julie Jones                    
     3) Katelyn Gladfelter              4) Makenna Watson                 
 37 Perry-Lecompton                                     4:21.94   6 
     1) Lexia Jamison                   2) Halsten Coyle                  
     3) Kaylee Visser                   4) Emma Taylor                    
 38 Topeka-Seaman                                       4:24.48   5 
     1) Tatyana Legette                 2) Jessi Hubach                   
     3) Kira Williams                   4) Sydney McNorton                
 39 Carthage                                            4:25.75   2 
     1) Madison Burt                    2) Amy Keller                     
     3) Piera Johnson                   4) Sierra Teegarden               
 40 Lincoln College Prep                                4:26.54   3 
     1) Erin Paul                       2) Helima Jackson                 
     3) Shyann Stevenson                4) Camry Bradford                 
 41 Lamar                                               4:26.86   5 
     1) Grace Compton                   2) Madie Baldwin                  
     3) Megan McManis                   4) Kaelyn Sturgell                
 42 Liberty North                                       4:27.45   1 
     1) Kari Clark                      2) Shelby Prather                 
     3) AnnaLynn Blackwell              4) Erin Umland                    
 43 Atchison                                            4:27.87   2 
     1) Jaihlyn Bratton                 2) Anna Shipley                   
     3) Kate McCoole                    4) Mady Shipley                   
 44 Owensville                                          4:28.41   2 
     1) Emily Ellis                     2) Kayla Charboneau               
     3) Savannah Ellis                  4) Breanna Baker                  
 45 St. Teresa's Academy                                4:29.64   1 
     1) Kara Black                      2) Kalmus Maya                    
     3) Rachel Allard                   4) Mary Gibson                    
 46 Thayer Central                                      4:35.89   6 
     1) Mariah Hintz                    2) Rachel Heitmann                
     3) Haley Huhman                    4) Trinty Call                    
 -- Leavenworth                                              DQ   6 
     1) Justice Rappel                  2) Anna Hernandez                 
     3) Devin Wheeler                   4) Katrina Nnadozie               
 -- Osawatomie                                              DNS   5 
     1) Tori Cole                       2) Madison Lofing                 
     3) Marley Murrow                   4) Saige Weaver                   
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                    DNS   5 
     1) Kelsey Kinkade                  2) Gabby Gunnerson                
     3) Mattie Stafford                 4) Annie Little                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee's Summit North                                  4:02.65  
     1) Aliyah Hakim                    2) Kala Taylor                    
     3) Jenny Krause                    4) Rhema Taylor                   
  2 Olathe-East                                         4:08.88  
     1) Ciara Thuston                   2) Nicole Friend                  
     3) Valencia Hinton-Scott           4) Kelsey Lathrop                 
  3 Lawrence                                            4:11.27  
     1) Myah Yoder                      2) Kyleigh Severa                 
     3) Marissa Pope                    4) Jensen Edwards                 
  4 Fossil Ridge                                        4:11.78  
     1) Isabel Ross                     2) Kyra Ness-Lancriet             
     3) Merrit Miller                   4) Mallory Kellum                 
  5 Blue Springs                                        4:12.92  
     1) Aliyah Lee                      2) Lydia Alipio                   
     3) Elyse Valdivia                  4) Gabby Hall                     
  6 Baldwin                                             4:15.15  
     1) Kyna Smith                      2) Hannah Hutton                  
     3) Carlyn Cole                     4) Morgan Lober                   
  7 Shawnee Mission East                                4:16.81  
     1) Hope Dunn                       2) Kaycee Mayfield                
     3) Annie Kuklenski                 4) Phoebe Aguiar                  
  8 Micds                                               4:17.39  
     1) Margaret Sliney                 2) Katherine Laughlin             
     3) Sara Ory                        4) Geneva Lee                     
  9 Bentonville                                         4:19.84  
     1) Logan Morton                    2) Jody Knight                    
     3) Katie Kotoucek                  4) Mandy Pittman                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olathe-North                                        4:13.72  
     1) Megan Wurts                     2) Traci Blue                     
     3) Loretta Achoki                  4) Emily Hines                    
  2 Gardner-Edgerton                                    4:17.89  
     1) Taylor Claybon                  2) Sierra Coen                    
     3) Cortlyn Tryon                   4) Abbie Lane                     
  3 Shawnee Mission North                               4:18.31  
     1) Jade Williams                   2) Sarah Horne                    
     3) Jolee Williams                  4) Jazmin Williams                
  4 Shawnee Mission West                                4:18.33  
  5 Paola                                               4:19.51  
     1) Carra Mader                     2) Remick Paulsen                 
     3) Rebecca Wright                  4) Lauren Frederick               
  6 Minneapolis                                         4:20.23  
     1) Lindsay Shupe                   2) Lucy Giles                     
     3) Kynedi Allison                  4) Grace Peters                   
  7 Olathe-Northwest                                    4:21.06  
     1) Lauren Gay                      2) Deanna Dougherty               
     3) Kristin Hartzell                4) Tatum Heller                   
  8 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:22.01  
     1) Erin Findlay                    2) Ashlyn Crews                   
     3) Bethany Vonada                  4) Caroline Bingham               
  9 Shawnee Heights                                     4:24.34  
     1) Taylor Rand                     2) Jade Tice                      
     3) Mikala Wells                    4) Abby Rebollar                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               9:35.48   3 
     1) Bailee Cofer                    2) Haley Dietsch                  
     3) Grace Geiger                    4) Emily Downey                   
  2 Neenah                                              9:44.10   3 
     1) Ellen Knaus                     2) Jennifer Parker                
     3) Jessie Laabs                    4) Jessica Parker                 
  3 Bentonville                                         9:50.60   2 
     1) Sophie Quandt                   2) Katie Kotoucek                 
     3) Emily Davis                     4) Victoria Mitchell              
  4 Olathe-East                                         9:51.75   3 
     1) Kayla Davis                     2) Natalie Kopplin                
     3) Drue Bailey                     4) Kelsey Lathrop                 
  5 Lawrence-Free State                                 9:55.47   3 
     1) Bailey Sullivan                 2) Molly McCord                   
     3) Claire Sanner                   4) Emily Venters                  
  6 Fossil Ridge                                       10:00.84   2 
     1) Marah Guzman                    2) Ashley Bock                    
     3) Kate Leatherman                 4) Merrit Miller                  
  7 Blue Springs                                       10:01.47   3 
     1) Maria Wendell                   2) Emily Hubner                   
     3) Corinne Rinne                   4) Sierra Spinler                 
  8 Plattsmouth                                        10:03.66   2 
     1) Autumn Graham                   2) Trinity Mott                   
     3) April Graham                    4) Baylor Graham                  
  9 Paola                                              10:05.15   3 
     1) Rebecca Wright                  2) Katie-Jo Kirk                  
     3) Natalie Eppler                  4) Lauren Frederick               
 10 Shawnee Mission West                               10:05.16   3 
     1) Riley Kiser                     2) Chloe McMahon                  
     3) Emma Stamm                      4) Amber Reed                     
 11 Lee's Summit West                                  10:05.19   2 
     1) Kourtney West                   2) Ally Iseman                    
     3) Cori Persinger                  4) Cydney Edwards                 
 12 Pine Creek                                         10:06.58   2 
     1) Katherine Sered                 2) Calyssa Trautner               
     3) Athena Kuehn                    4) Gabrielle Sered                
 13 Micds                                              10:12.72   3 
     1) Geneva Lee                      2) Katherine Laughlin             
     3) Sara Ory                        4) Margaret Sliney                
 14 Shawnee Mission North                              10:13.27   2 
     1) Emily Stava                     2) Nicole Revels                  
     3) Sada Kernodle                   4) Samantha Taylor                
 15 Notre Dame de Sion                                 10:13.64   1 
     1) Lauren Blando                   2) Julie Steilen                  
     3) Ellie Stingley                  4) Meghan Kearney                 
 16 Hiawatha                                           10:16.59   1 
     1) Molly Kettler                   2) Kailey Davis                   
     3) Courtney Brockhoff              4) Jordan Puvogel                 
 17 Liberty                                            10:18.53   3 
     1) Jennifer Myers                  2) Jordan Cowger                  
     3) Johnna McGaughlin               4) Madison Nasteff                
 18 Park Hill                                          10:19.14   2 
     1) Robinson Mercedes               2) Bischof Brooke                 
     3) Rau Kim                         4) Mussman Tessa                  
 19 Christ Preparatory                                 10:22.97   1 
     1) Shelby High                     2) Mackenzie Lewis                
     3) Halley Dean                     4) Bethany Brown                  
 20 Plattsburg                                         10:26.21   1 
     1) Ashton Lile                     2) Brooklyn Adam                  
     3) Abby Cross                      4) Hanna Williams                 
 21 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               10:26.48   2 
     1) Kelsey Kinkade                  2) Amanda Brown                   
     3) Rachel Campbell                 4) Gabby Gunnerson                
 22 St. Teresa's Academy                               10:28.12   3 
     1) Hayden Lee                      2) Brie Hussey                    
     3) Brit Maguire                    4) Emma Kate Callahan             
 23 Farmington                                         10:29.19   2 
     1) Courtney Armon                  2) Sophi Thurman                  
     3) Ajaii Bryant                    4) Mackenzie Weakley              
 24 Basehor-Linwood                                    10:30.42   1 
     1) Quinn Walcott                   2) Rebecca Carroll                
     3) Ryann Smith                     4) Jamie Weible                   
 25 Mill Valley                                        10:31.75   2 
     1) Ellie Wilson                    2) Margo Wieschhaus               
     3) Savannah Rudicel                4) Hollis Tharp                   
 26 Olathe-North                                       10:33.19   2 
     1) Taylor Walters                  2) Abby Friesen                   
     3) Loretta Achoki                  4) Elizabeth Anstaett             
 27 Leavenworth                                        10:34.96   1 
     1) Taryn Schoen                    2) Zoie Hayward                   
     3) Justice Rappel                  4) Alyson Ransom                  
 28 Liberty North                                      10:41.21   3 
     1) Stephanie Boan                  2) Shelby Prather                 
     3) Kelsey Cox                      4) Sammy Laurenzo                 
 29 Ell-Saline                                         10:43.76   1 
     1) Aubrey Wilson                   2) Lara Brockway                  
     3) Morgan Parker                   4) Katie Adam                     
 30 Lawson                                             10:48.11   2 
     1) Mackenzi Stephan                2) Kerstin Huffman                
     3) Malorie Rash                    4) Elaina Rash                    
 31 Smithville                                         10:48.27   3 
     1) Katie Berger                    2) Christina Foster               
     3) Brooke Stearns                  4) Katie Alexander                
 32 Summit Christian                                   11:03.11   1 
     1) Ashley Thompson                 2) Annelise Parke                 
     3) Erin Brownlee                   4) Madi Miller                    
 33 Thayer Central                                     11:06.15   1 
     1) Bailey Linton                   2) Mariah Hintz                   
     3) Haley Huhman                    4) Rachel Heitmann                
 34 Hazelwood Central                                  11:09.79   1 
     1) Heaven Buckner                  2) Keyona Rogers                  
     3) Areaiona Anderson               4) Destiney Nash                  
 35 Raytown South                                      11:19.30   1 
     1) Danielle McNeal                 2) Nia Lunn                       
     3) Emma Franklin                   4) Keyann Lesui                   
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis Howell                                     21:01.97  
     1) Maddi Leigh                     2) Arnica Zitting                 
     3) Rebecca Turney                  4) Kristen Adams                  
  2 Pine Creek                                         21:30.81  
     1) Katherine Sered                 2) Calyssa Trautner               
     3) Athena Kuehn                    4) Gabrielle Sered                
  3 Rock Bridge                                        21:33.32  
     1) Kayla Funkenbusch               2) Sam Farmer                     
     3) Becca Rubinstein                4) Marilise Stamps                
  4 Olathe-East                                        22:07.56  
     1) Allison Vermillion              2) Emily Schmeeckle               
     3) Emily LaRocco                   4) Kayla Davis                    
  5 Raymore-Peculiar                                   22:13.12  
     1) Kami Tabor                      2) Kiley Deain                    
     3) Jamie Wharton                   4) Breanna Birkett                
  6 Fossil Ridge                                       22:15.58  
     1) Marah Guzman                    2) Kate Leatherman                
     3) Michaela Bonenberger            4) Ashley Bock                    
  7 Bentonville                                        22:26.69  
     1) Victoria Mitchell               2) Katie Andrews                  
     3) Carmen Hedstrom                 4) Cami Hedstrom                  
  8 Shawnee Mission West                               22:30.79  
     1) Amber Reed                      2) Alex Elliott                   
     3) Riley Kiser                     4) Emma Stamm                     
  9 Blue Springs                                       22:31.35  
     1) Emily Hubner                    2) Maria Wendell                  
     3) Corinne Rinne                   4) Elyse Valdivia                 
 10 Farmington                                         22:33.99  
     1) Tabitha Griffith                2) Courtney Armon                 
     3) Sophi Thurman                   4) Mackenzie Weakley              
 11 Liberty                                            22:46.76  
     1) Jennifer Myers                  2) Jordan Cowger                  
     3) Johnna McGaughlin               4) Madison Nasteff                
 12 Liberty North                                      22:51.76  
     1) Stephanie Boan                  2) Yesenia Gomez                  
     3) Kelsey Cox                      4) Sammy Laurenzo                 
 13 Rogers                                             22:52.68  
     1) Lisa Lauschke                   2) Lauren Harrell                 
     3) Jordan Maass                    4) Braelyn Smith                  
 14 Shawnee Mission North                              22:54.33  
     1) Samantha Taylor                 2) Emily Stava                    
     3) Gretchen Burchstead             4) Nicole Revels                  
 15 Olathe-North                                       23:01.38  
     1) Loretta Achoki                  2) Abby Friesen                   
     3) Taylor Walters                  4) Libby Friesen                  
 16 Lee's Summit West                                  23:04.73  
     1) Samantha Phillips               2) Ally Iseman                    
     3) Cori Persinger                  4) Kourtney West                  
 17 St. Teresa's Academy                               23:13.39  
     1) Hayden Lee                      2) Emma Kate Callahan             
     3) Brit Maguire                    4) Anna Bauman                    
 18 Hiawatha                                           23:34.99  
     1) Molly Kettler                   2) Kailey Davis                   
     3) Courtney Brockhoff              4) Jordan Puvogel                 
 19 Lawrence-Free State                                23:38.19  
     1) Molly McCord                    2) Marlee Yost-Wolff              
     3) Abigail Zenger                  4) Kiran Cordes                   
 20 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               24:05.13  
     1) Kelsey Kinkade                  2) Marie Young                    
     3) Rachel Campbell                 4) Lindsay Davis                  
 21 Raytown South                                      24:47.09  
     1) Nia Lunn                        2) Rachel Evans                   
     3) Emily McIntire                  4) Emma Franklin                  
 22 Cornerstone Family School                          27:59.09  
     1) Kelly Brinckman                 2) Hannah Carr                    
     3) Bryttni Schlesener              4) Rebekah Reid                   
 -- Plattsmouth                                             DNS  
     1) Autumn Graham                   2) Baylor Graham                  
     3) Hayley Wagner                   4) Trinity Mott                   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                   4:14.06   3 
     1) Sydney Watkins                  2) Nicole Kallenberger            
     3) Jamie Newsome                   4) Elizabeth Nolke                
  2 Raymore-Peculiar                                    4:18.68   2 
     1) Kiarrah Moore                   2) Morgan Smith                   
     3) Donatta Young                   4) Kami Tabor                     
  3 Norman                                              4:23.00   3 
     1) Peyton Osborne                  2) Sabrina Dixon                  
     3) Eryn Stafford                   4) Hayley Redwine                 
  4 Francis Howell                                      4:25.10   2 
     1) Breanna Wages                   2) Taylor Knoche                  
     3) Maddi Leigh                     4) Rebecca Turney                 
  5 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                4:29.22   2 
     1) Annie Little                    2) Azia Lynch                     
     3) Kelsey Kinkade                  4) Gabby Gunnerson                
  6 Fossil Ridge                                        4:30.87   3 
     1) Paige Bernhoft                  2) Kyra Ness-Lancriet             
     3) Isabel Ross                     4) Emily Weber                    
  7 Blair                                               4:32.33   3 
     1) Shannen Jennings                2) Mel Throener                   
     3) Jayme Anderson                  4) Molly Dibben                   
  8 Farmington                                          4:33.24   3 
     1) Essance Harris                  2) Destinee Harris                
     3) Mattie Bradley                  4) Tabitha Griffith               
  9 Shawnee Mission East                                4:34.09   2 
     1) Kaycee Mayfield                 2) Phoebe Aguiar                  
     3) Grace Quinlan                   4) Annie Kuklenski                
 10 Lawrence                                            4:39.36   3 
     1) Myah Yoder                      2) Jensen Edwards                 
     3) Marissa Pope                    4) Kyleigh Severa                 
 11 Atchison                                            4:42.98   2 
     1) Imogene Bratton                 2) Sierra Smith                   
     3) Mady Shipley                    4) Sarah Jaloma                   
 12 Grain Valley                                        4:44.70   1 
     1) Kayla McCormick                 2) Sarah Turner                   
     3) Jordan Dodson                   4) Claire Rose                    
 13 Hazelwood Central                                   4:45.06   3 
     1) Brianna Smith                   2) Shondrea Frazier               
     3) Si' Arra Forrest                4) Riesen Lovings                 
 14 Leavenworth                                         4:52.88   1 
     1) Angel Harris                    2) Anna Hernandez                 
     3) Devin Wheeler                   4) Ilia Rosa                      
 15 Shawnee Heights                                     4:56.19   3 
     1) Alona Harrison                  2) Jade Tice                      
     3) Haley Meier                     4) Lauren Maisberger              
 -- Basehor-Linwood                                         DNS   1 
     1) Marriah Clayton                 2) Katie Hickman                  
     3) Ryann Smith                     4) Quinn Walcott                  
 -- Lawrence-Free State                                     DNS   2 
     1) Laura Kennard                   2) Brogan Scott                   
     3) Gabbi Dabney                    4) Marilee Neutel                 
 -- Liberty North                                           DNS   3 
     1) Kari Clark                      2) Erin Umland                    
     3) Stephanie Boan                  4) Koryn Dale                     
 -- Kansas City-Washington                                  DNS   1 
     1) Adrianna Sirls                  2) Jazmine Sykes                  
     3) Morgan Lindesay                 4) Kristan Gladney-Roberts        
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  12:27.29  
     1) Annika Sisson                   2) Jamie Newsome                  
     3) Kourtney West                   4) Elizabeth Nolke                
  2 Lawrence-Free State                                12:31.82  
     1) Claire Sanner                   2) Marilee Neutel                 
     3) Emily Venters                   4) Bailey Sullivan                
  3 Francis Howell                                     12:35.72  
     1) Arnica Zitting                  2) Taylor Knoche                  
     3) Maddi Leigh                     4) Kristen Adams                  
  4 Fossil Ridge                                       12:50.53  
     1) Emily Weber                     2) Marah Guzman                   
     3) Kate Leatherman                 4) Ashley Bock                    
  5 Bentonville                                        12:59.76  
     1) Emily Davis                     2) Katie Kotoucek                 
     3) Sophie Quandt                   4) Katie Andrews                  
  6 Shawnee Mission West                               13:07.61  
     1) Alex Elliott                    2) Emma Stamm                     
     3) Riley Kiser                     4) Amber Reed                     
  7 Hiawatha                                           13:08.34  
     1) Molly Kettler                   2) Brianna Schmitz                
     3) Kailey Davis                    4) Jordan Puvogel                 
  8 Girard                                             13:09.81  
     1) Christian Provence              2) Gabbie Riddle                  
     3) Kendra Samuels                  4) Cailie Logue                   
  9 Blue Springs                                       13:10.34  
     1) Maria Wendell                   2) Lydia Alipio                   
     3) Sierra Spinler                  4) Corinne Rinne                  
 10 Farmington                                         13:11.11  
     1) Courtney Armon                  2) Mackenzie Weakley              
     3) Sophi Thurman                   4) Tabitha Griffith               
 11 Liberty North                                      13:18.59  
     1) Stephanie Boan                  2) Kari Clark                     
     3) Shelby Prather                  4) Sammy Laurenzo                 
 12 Pleasant Hill                                      13:19.96  
     1) Courtney Bakken                 2) Paige Johnson                  
     3) Heather Hughes                  4) Lauren Larkins                 
 13 Rogers                                             13:21.23  
     1) Lisa Lauschke                   2) Braelyn Smith                  
     3) Jordan Maass                    4) Lauren Harrell                 
 14 Manhattan                                          13:21.25  
     1) Mackenzie Gwinner               2) Taylor Efurd                   
     3) Rachel Beach                    4) Megan Ochoa                    
 15 Mill Valley                                        13:22.87  
     1) Ellie Wilson                    2) Emma Hansen                    
     3) Savannah Rudicel                4) Margo Wieschhaus               
 16 Plattsmouth                                        13:23.09  
     1) Autumn Graham                   2) Hayley Wagner                  
     3) Trinity Mott                    4) Baylor Graham                  
 17 Liberty                                            13:27.02  
     1) Johnna McGaughlin               2) Sydney Offield                 
     3) Jennifer Myers                  4) Jordan Cowger                  
 18 Olathe-North                                       13:35.99  
     1) Taylor Walters                  2) Emily Hines                    
     3) Abby Friesen                    4) Libby Friesen                  
 19 St. Teresa's Academy                               13:38.15  
     1) Hayden Lee                      2) Emma Kate Callahan             
     3) Brie Hussey                     4) Emily Laird                    
 20 Leavenworth                                        13:41.21  
     1) Taryn Schoen                    2) Daysha Thomas                  
     3) Zoie Hayward                    4) Alyson Ransom                  
 21 Plattsburg                                         14:04.97  
     1) Cecilia Lawrence                2) Brooklyn Adam                  
     3) Abby Cross                      4) Ashton Lile                    
 22 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               14:06.23  
     1) Marie Young                     2) Annie Little                   
     3) Amanda Brown                    4) Lindsay Davis                  
 23 Owensville                                         14:26.78  
     1) Shalynn Uzzle                   2) Morgan Belloir                 
     3) Kayla Charboneau                4) Hannah Baehr                   
 24 Shawnee Heights                                    14:34.30  
     1) Victoria Andrew                 2) Haley Meier                    
     3) Aubrey Busenitz                 4) Lauren Maisberger              
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kiesha Bailey                North Kansas             1.68m    5-06.00  Wins Jump Off
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mona Gottschaemmer           Wichita Home             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Carlie Queen                 Summit Chris             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Miranda Migletz              Smithville               1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Lauren Frederick             Paola                    1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Alicia Starr                 Blue Springs             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Maddi Rollins                Chanute                  1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jazz Sweet                   Shawnee Heig             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Mikala Wells                 Shawnee Heig             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Shelley Laures               Platte Count             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Payton Stumbaugh             Har-Ber                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Haley Griffin                Tonganoxie               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Heather Polson               Winchester-J             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Megan Kneib                  Central (St.             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Gabbi Cook                   O'Hara                   1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Danielle Forest              Central (Par             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Whitney Nelson               Olathe-East              1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 17 Jill Brichacek               Schuyler Cen             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 17 Jocelyn Hayes                Op-Blue Vall             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 20 Kami Tabor                   Raymore-Pecu             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Tatyana Legette              Topeka-Seama             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Jordan Hirsbrunner           Monroe                   1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 22 Lucy Giles                   Minneapolis              1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gabbi Dabney                 Lawrence-Fre                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Stringfellow         Op-Blue Vall                NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Lomshek                Lawrence                    NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Ravyn Gist                   Olathe-East                 NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 -- Haley Nast                   Bellevue Wes               DNS            
     1.48 
      DNS 
 -- Chrisha Riley                William Chri               DNS            
     1.48 
      DNS 
 -- Parsila Dike                 Bellevue Wes               DNS            
     1.48 
      DNS 
 -- Jaci Brahmer                 Pierce                     DNS            
     1.48 
      DNS 
 -- Audrey Fisher                Olathe-North               DNS            
     1.48 
      DNS 
 -- MaKayla Kueser               Garnett-Ande               DNS            
     1.48 
      DNS 
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sierra Maddox                Jackson                  3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Nicole Kallenberger          Lee's Summit             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chloe Woest                  Fossil Ridge             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Elliett Kulkin               Jenks                    3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Steph Weides                 Kearney                  3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Morgan Griffiths             St. Charles              3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Georgia Richardson           Central (Par             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Selam Ball                   Great Bend               3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jade Donnell                 Bentonville              3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Carlie Queen                 Summit Chris             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Halie Turner                 Salina Centr             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jannell Clampitt             DeSoto                   3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Isabel Neal                  Bentonville              3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Cofield Taylor               Park Hill                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Alyssa Wheeler               Wichita-Kapa             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Brooklyn Sisk                Clinton                  3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Abby Buie                    Gardner-Edge             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Tre Voegeli                  Monroe                   3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Laramie Leakey               Winchester-J             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Ashley Dickey                North County             2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 21 Alexa Smith                  Micds                    2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Megan Vanderpool             Shawnee Miss                NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 -- Shelby Jordan                Emporia                     NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 -- Natalie Hawthorne            Home School                 NH            
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Erika Clark                  Blair                       NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 -- Savannah Ko                  Prairie Vill                NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Vogel                  Lee's Summit                NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jewell Bolden                Wichita-Collegia         5.25m   2.5  17-02.75 
     5.25m(2.5) 5.17m(2.9) 5.14m(4.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Kiarrah Moore                Raymore-Pecu             5.25m   1.4  17-02.75 
     5.25m(1.4) FOUL      4.17m(3.8) 4.95m(1.5) 5.13m(1.7) 5.07m(3.3)
  3 Kylia Floyd                  Emporia                  5.24m   2.3  17-02.25 
     5.24m(2.3) 4.95m(3.5) 5.02m(2.2) 4.91m(2.1) 4.51m(1.6) 5.16m(3.0)
  4 Tasjia Thomas                Lincoln Coll             5.23m   3.1  17-02.00 
     5.17m(3.5) 4.71m(3.2) 4.84m(2.4) 5.21m(1.6) 5.16m(3.8) 5.23m(3.1)
  5 Amelia Harvey                Pine Creek               5.19m   3.0  17-00.50 
     5.18m(1.3) 4.83m(2.1) 5.19m(3.0) 4.97m(2.3) 5.15m(3.6) 4.84m(4.3)
  6 Kiesha Bailey                North Kansas             5.18m   2.7  17-00.00 
     5.16m(2.6) 5.18m(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Trace Mosby                  Smithville               5.14m   3.4  16-10.50 
     5.07m(3.6) 4.82m(3.6) 5.14m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Mona Gottschaemmer           Wichita Home             5.14m   2.3  16-10.50 
     4.95m(1.6) 5.14m(2.3) 4.95m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Emma Drees                   Ell-Saline               5.08m   2.0  16-08.00 
     4.63m(2.4) 5.08m(2.0) 5.08m(2.3) 4.91m(3.2) 4.75m(4.1) FOUL     
 10 Sabrina Anderson             North Kansas             5.05m   2.0  16-07.00 
     4.77m(2.4) 5.05m(2.0) 4.89m(2.3)            
 11 Kyleigh Severa               Lawrence                 5.03m   3.3  16-06.00 
     4.74m(2.5) 4.87m(3.3) 5.03m(3.3)            
 12 Raianna Maples               Topeka                   4.99m   3.6  16-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.99m(3.6)            
 13 Megan Rosenbohm              Nodaway-Holt             4.98m   2.0  16-04.25 
     4.94m(1.6) FOUL      4.98m(2.0)            
 14 Jordyn Harmon                Emporia                  4.98m   1.4  16-04.25 
     4.98m(1.4) 4.80m(2.3) 4.72m(2.6)            
 15 Brandi Jo Roepke             Valley Heigh             4.96m   1.9  16-03.25 
     4.59m(1.7) 4.96m(1.9) 4.82m(2.6)            
 16 Jazmin Williams              Shawnee Miss             4.91m   1.9  16-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.91m(1.9)            
 17 Kasey Meeks                  Mill Valley              4.89m   1.4  16-00.50 
     4.63m(1.4) 4.89m(1.4) 4.80m(1.3)            
 18 Brooke Holmes                Shawnee Miss             4.84m   4.0  15-10.50 
     FOUL      4.84m(4.0) 4.72m(5.4)            
 19 Keiona Doctor                Emporia                  4.84m   2.1  15-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.84m(2.1)            
 19 Rylie Edwards                Paola                    4.84m   3.4  15-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.84m(3.4)            
 21 Jaysa Hoins                  Superior                 4.77m   1.7  15-07.75 
     4.62m(1.7) 4.66m(0.8) 4.77m(1.7)            
 22 Raven Bunn                   Fort Osage               4.75m   1.9  15-07.00 
     FOUL      4.72m(1.6) 4.75m(1.9)            
 23 Savanna Stoy                 Excelsior Sp             4.74m   0.8  15-06.75 
     4.36m(0.7) FOUL      4.74m(0.8)            
 24 Chynna Moore                 Lamar                    4.70m   0.8  15-05.00 
     4.67m(1.7) 4.70m(0.8) FOUL                 
 25 Kaylie Doll                  Great Bend               4.68m   1.7  15-04.25 
     4.35m(0.7) 4.37m(3.6) 4.68m(1.7)            
 26 Mattie Bradley               Farmington               4.63m   1.1  15-02.25 
     4.57m(4.1) 4.63m(1.1) 4.44m(2.2)            
 27 Tatum Heller                 Olathe-North             4.63m   2.3  15-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.63m(2.3)            
 28 Allie Twietmeyer             Cheney                   4.62m   1.2  15-02.00 
     4.33m(0.7) 4.62m(1.2) 4.57m(1.3)            
 29 Cari Reardon                 St. Teresa's             4.56m   0.8  14-11.50 
     4.56m(0.8) 4.34m(3.3) 4.49m(1.1)            
 30 Karen Smith                  Fossil Ridge             4.46m   2.1  14-07.75 
     FOUL      4.46m(2.1) 4.10m(2.5)            
 31 lindsey lange                Platte Count             4.45m   2.2  14-07.25 
     4.45m(2.2) 4.37m(1.2) 4.26m(0.7)            
 32 Jhaere Mitchell              Hazelwood Ce             4.40m   2.2  14-05.25 
     4.29m(2.0) FOUL      4.40m(2.2)            
 33 Bailey Blood                 Op-Blue Vall             4.39m   3.3  14-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.39m(3.3)            
 -- Samantha Fulte               Orrick                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Payton Stumbaugh             Har-Ber                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Emily Shell                  Providence A               DNS   NWI           
 -- Precious Posey               Topeka                     DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Maddie Wipfler               Rock Bridge             11.42m  -1.2  37-05.75 
     10.46m(+0.0) FOUL      11.37m(+0.0) 11.31m(-0.9) FOUL      11.42m(-1.2)
  2 Jamie Newsome                Lee's Summit            11.37m  -2.7  37-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.07m(+0.0) 10.77m(-1.9) 11.37m(-2.7) 11.16m(-1.0)
  3 Alexis Hart                  Truman                  11.33m  +0.0  37-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.33m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      10.61m(-2.6)
  4 Tasjia Thomas                Lincoln Coll            11.13m  +0.0  36-06.25 
     11.13m(+0.0) 10.93m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0) FOUL      10.57m(-0.8) FOUL     
  5 Kaylie Doll                  Great Bend              10.79m  +0.0  35-05.00 
     10.79m(+0.0) FOUL      10.36m(+0.0) 10.44m(-0.9) 10.51m(-1.1) FOUL     
  6 Megan Rosenbohm              Nodaway-Holt            10.75m  +0.0  35-03.25 
     10.75m(+0.0) 10.18m(+0.0) 10.31m(+0.0) 10.71m(-2.1) 10.48m(-2.6) 10.63m(-1.6)
  7 Samantha Fulte               Orrick                  10.71m  -1.0  35-01.75 
     10.27m(+0.0) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) PASS      10.71m(-1.0) 10.71m(-1.2)
  8 Kasey Meeks                  Mill Valley             10.67m  +0.0  35-00.25 
     10.25m(+0.0) 10.67m(+0.0) 10.13m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Alicia Starr                 Blue Springs            10.64m  +0.0  34-11.00 
     10.46m(+0.0) 10.56m(+0.0) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.58m(-1.8) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Amelia Harvey                Pine Creek              10.58m  -0.8  34-08.50 
     FOUL      9.66m(-1.9) 10.58m(-0.8)            
 11 Whitney Nelson               Olathe-East             10.55m  -1.1  34-07.50 
     10.14m(0.5) 10.31m(-0.9) 10.55m(-1.1)            
 12 Sierra Barrett               Carthage                10.52m  -1.4  34-06.25 
     10.52m(-1.4) FOUL      10.15m(-1.7)            
 13 Amanda Kakoulias             Andover Cent            10.51m  -1.5  34-05.75 
     9.86m(0.6) 9.99m(-0.1) 10.51m(-1.5)            
 13 Hailey Diestelkamp           Owensville              10.51m   1.3  34-05.75 
     10.28m(0.8) 10.37m(0.2) 10.51m(1.3)            
 15 Kim Teed                     Carthage                10.37m  -1.7  34-00.25 
     9.75m(-2.0) 10.08m(-2.1) 10.37m(-1.7)            
 16 Dakota Divitch               Pine Creek              10.36m  -0.8  34-00.00 
     FOUL      10.27m(-0.8) 10.36m(-0.8)            
 17 Cari Reardon                 St. Teresa's            10.33m  -0.9  33-10.75 
     9.91m(-0.5) 10.33m(-0.9) 10.10m(-0.1)            
 18 Whitney Holloman             Topeka                  10.30m  -1.4  33-09.50 
     10.30m(-1.4) 10.20m(-1.2) 10.23m(+0.0)            
 19 Raven Bunn                   Fort Osage              10.29m  -0.2  33-09.25 
     10.29m(-0.2) 10.09m(-1.0) 10.14m(-1.4)            
 20 Destiny Brown                Hazelwood Ce            10.28m  -1.1  33-08.75 
     10.28m(-1.1) 10.00m(-0.5) 10.23m(-1.4)            
 21 Kiarrah Moore                Raymore-Pecu            10.27m  -0.8  33-08.50 
     9.51m(-0.5) FOUL      10.27m(-0.8)            
 22 Jaysa Hoins                  Superior                10.25m  -1.0  33-07.50 
     10.25m(-1.0) 9.69m(-0.7) FOUL                 
 23 Kylin Grubb                  Odessa                  10.23m   0.5  33-06.75 
     FOUL      10.23m(0.5) 10.12m(1.0)            
 24 Mattie Bradley               Farmington              10.10m   0.7  33-01.75 
     10.10m(0.7) 9.97m(0.8) 10.01m(0.3)            
 25 Caitlin Broadwell            Lawrence                10.08m  -0.4  33-01.00 
     9.98m(0.1) 9.80m(1.0) 10.08m(-0.4)            
 26 Sierra Smith                 Basehor-Linw            10.07m  -0.1  33-00.50 
     9.79m(0.2) 10.07m(-0.1) 9.99m(-0.8)            
 27 Odalis Hernandez             Emporia                 10.06m  -1.4  33-00.25 
     9.77m(-1.2) 10.06m(-1.4) 9.77m(-0.1)            
 28 Esther Loukawila             Winnetonka              10.02m   0.4  32-10.50 
     10.02m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 28 Bryce Lang                   Lee's Summit            10.02m   0.7  32-10.50 
     10.02m(0.7) 9.84m(0.5) FOUL                 
 30 Dacia Harris                 Olathe-East              9.98m   0.1  32-09.00 
     9.87m(1.0) 9.98m(0.1) FOUL                 
 31 Taylor Corbitt               Mill Valley              9.87m   1.3  32-04.75 
     9.87m(1.3) 9.42m(1.0) 9.52m(0.5)            
 32 Kelsie Doll                  Great Bend               9.79m   0.2  32-01.50 
     9.56m(0.3) 9.79m(0.2) 9.53m(0.6)            
 33 Lindsay Davis                Lansing                  9.73m   0.1  31-11.25 
     9.35m(-1.1) 9.34m(-0.9) 9.73m(0.1)            
 34 Victoria Webb                Kansas City-             9.62m  +0.0  31-06.75 
     9.56m(+0.0) 9.62m(+0.0) 9.56m(+0.0)            
 -- Brooke Holmes                Shawnee Miss              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Raven Lingard                Micds                      DNS   NWI           
 -- Emily Shell                  Providence A               DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sophia Rivera                Brentwood               13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.45m  13.27m  12.70m  12.47m  12.81m  12.54m
  2 Asia Cole                    Fort Osage              13.02m   42-08.75 
      11.72m  FOUL  13.02m  12.37m  12.66m  12.87m
  3 Alexia Stein                 Baldwin                 12.94m   42-05.50 
      11.84m  12.94m  12.73m  12.37m  FOUL  12.86m
  4 Emily Eller                  Lutheran Sou            12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.61m  12.71m  11.44m  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL
  5 Jenson Maydew                Pratt                   12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.35m  11.54m  12.68m  12.10m  11.67m  12.00m
  5 Kennedy O'Dell               Eudora                  12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.54m  10.74m  12.11m  11.64m  12.68m  11.59m
  7 Kelsey Slawson               Paola                   12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.74m  11.21m  11.82m  12.18m  12.33m  12.00m
  8 Katie Gregor                 Owensville              12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.68m  11.91m  12.04m  11.80m  12.30m  11.25m
  9 Alexis Acklin                Raymore-Pecu            11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.43m  10.93m  11.82m  11.70m  11.76m  FOUL
 10 Shayla Scanlan               Plattsmouth             11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.17m  11.47m  11.46m            
 11 Rebecca Finley               Lawrence                11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.64m  11.39m  10.89m            
 12 Alex Rodriguez               Hutchinson              11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.09m  11.04m  11.32m            
 13 Diamond Mosby-Norris         Winnetonka              11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.05m  10.78m  11.19m            
 14 Emily Baldwin                Little River            11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  11.10m  10.91m            
 15 Paige Bunn                   Fort Osage              11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  10.73m  10.61m            
 16 Whitney Harvey               Shawnee Miss            11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.52m  11.02m  10.18m            
 17 DeeNia McMiller              Winnetonka              10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.45m  10.88m            
 18 Kija Cammock                 Lansing                 10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.40m  10.96m  10.86m            
 19 Amanda Kakoulias             Andover Cent            10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.30m  10.80m  FOUL            
 20 Madison O'Brien              Paola                   10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  10.45m  10.46m            
 21 Sara Olsen                   Blair                   10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  FOUL  10.47m            
 22 Wendi Siavii                 Blue Springs            10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.58m  10.68m  FOUL            
 22 Jasmine Swanagan             Leavenworth             10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  9.94m  9.81m            
 24 Megan Bulin                  Thayer Centr            10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  10.61m  10.58m            
 25 Nicole Humphreys             Jackson                 10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.54m  9.48m  10.59m            
 26 Emily Gartner                Hiawatha                10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  9.70m  9.32m            
 27 Alexis Chiles                Blair                   10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Lilly Stewart                Shawnee Heig            10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.18m  10.24m  10.16m            
 29 Madie Holland                Mill Valley             10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.56m  10.13m  10.21m            
 30 Jan Steinbrueck              Lutheran Sou            10.10m   33-01.75 
      9.22m  FOUL  10.10m            
 31 Paige Larison                West Platte              9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.66m  9.34m  9.97m            
 32 Kellyne Weathers             Mill Valley              9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.26m  9.96m  8.92m            
 33 Daneille Harvey              Lansing                  9.71m   31-10.25 
      8.82m  9.71m  FOUL            
 34 Desiree Harvey               Lansing                  9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  9.01m  9.16m            
 35 Molly Malone                 Paola                    9.19m   30-02.00 
      FOUL  9.19m  FOUL            
 -- Jamiah Evans                 Salina Centr               DNS            
 -- Jordan Hoffman               Baldwin                    DNS            
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Meyer                   Superior                145-08     44.39m 
      143-04  143-07  141-01  FOUL  145-08  FOUL
  2 CeCilya Johnson              Lutheran Sou            142-01     43.30m 
      142-01  135-10  FOUL  137-02  136-02  131-09
  3 Kelsey Slawson               Paola                   139-04     42.46m 
      101-02  136-04  117-05  118-08  122-01  139-04
  4 Matia Finley                 Lawrence                136-09     41.68m 
      113-08  124-08  131-03  136-09  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rebecca Finley               Lawrence                135-08     41.35m 
      135-08  133-08  129-04  FOUL  133-00  132-07
  6 Alexia Stein                 Baldwin                 133-06     40.69m 
      127-04  127-00  133-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Paige Husa                   Fairbury                130-07     39.80m 
      118-04  109-06  128-11  128-01  124-02  130-07
  8 Allie Webb                   Truman                  129-03     39.39m 
      FOUL  129-03  117-11  118-05  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Asia Cole                    Fort Osage              128-08     39.21m 
      123-08  128-08  115-08  113-08  126-08  FOUL
 10 Ryann Goodsell               Springdale              127-00     38.70m 
      117-03  FOUL  127-00         
 11 Jan Steinbrueck              Lutheran Sou            124-03     37.87m 
      124-03  123-07  120-00           
 12 Whitney Harvey               Shawnee Miss            118-10     36.22m 
      FOUL  FOUL  118-10           
 13 Sophia Rivera                Brentwood               117-11     35.94m 
      FOUL  115-02  117-11         
 14 Leah Meyer                   Superior                115-08     35.25m 
      102-04  103-03  115-08           
 15 Keiryn Swenson               Maize                   114-10     35.00m 
      113-11  114-10  95-08            
 16 Emily Gartner                Hiawatha                113-07     34.62m 
      113-07  110-00  102-10           
 17 Kennedy O'Dell               Eudora                  111-11     34.11m 
      99-00  107-01  111-11          
 18 Madison O'Brien              Paola                   108-01     32.94m 
      105-06  101-08  108-01            
 19 DeeNia McMiller              Winnetonka              108-00     32.91m 
      108-00  100-00  97-03         
 20 Haley Record                 Owensville              106-09     32.53m 
      FOUL  106-06  106-09         
 21 Jordan Hoffman               Baldwin                  99-04     30.27m 
      FOUL  99-04  97-11          
 -- Paige Larison                West Platte                DNS            
 -- Sierra Masoner               Chanute                    DNS            
 -- Anna Williams                Blue Springs               DNS            
 
Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keiryn Swenson               Maize                   47.30m     155-02 
      46.64m  47.30m  43.76m  45.60m  47.05m  47.14m
  2 Sophia Rivera                Brentwood               44.82m     147-00 
      44.82m  40.71m  37.17m  38.87m  38.82m  FOUL
  3 Carlea Holt                  Cheney                  43.45m     142-07 
      FOUL  42.47m  38.84m  39.49m  40.44m  43.45m
  4 Ally Zerbe                   Eskridge-Mis            42.67m     140-00 
      37.10m  40.19m  42.67m  40.88m  41.85m  35.50m
  5 Andrea Navarro               Wichita-East            41.84m     137-03 
      37.50m  39.01m  39.47m  40.14m  40.00m  41.84m
  6 Haley Taylor                 Chanute                 41.16m     135-00 
      34.27m  41.16m  40.91m  37.65m  35.23m  37.57m
  7 Amanda Kakoulias             Andover Cent            39.57m     129-10 
      37.35m  39.57m  FOUL  39.18m  38.69m  37.70m
  8 Nicole Hopkins               Louisburg HS            39.21m     128-08 
      29.34m  38.08m  34.23m  34.34m  39.21m  33.13m
  9 Scout Wiebe                  Lawrence-Fre            37.52m     123-01 
      36.23m  37.52m  36.81m  34.72m  36.12m  35.20m
 10 Abby Buie                    Gardner-Edge            37.46m     122-11 
      36.48m  36.83m  37.46m            
 11 Kelsey Kehl                  Baldwin                 37.45m     122-10 
      37.45m  35.76m  35.41m            
 12 Kayla Vermulm                Olathe-North            36.82m     120-10 
      36.82m  34.30m  35.27m            
 13 Allie Twietmeyer             Cheney                  35.94m     117-11 
      29.82m  32.62m  35.94m            
 14 Taylor Fuller                Perry-Lecomp            35.88m     117-08 
      35.88m  32.70m  31.51m            
 15 Kelsey Tenbrink              Shawnee Heig            35.52m     116-06 
      34.96m  34.79m  35.52m            
 16 Lexie Logue                  Op-Blue Vall            35.26m     115-08 
      32.81m  35.26m  32.91m            
 17 Quin McKinnis                Hutchinson              34.73m     113-11 
      33.93m  34.01m  34.73m            
 18 Jill Starling                Gardner-Edge            34.17m     112-01 
      34.17m  32.59m  32.35m            
 19 Jade Hodge                   Eskridge-Mis            33.39m     109-06 
      30.32m  31.36m  33.39m            
 20 Kate Helfrich                Shawnee Miss            33.37m     109-06 
      31.43m  29.11m  33.37m            
 21 Molly Malone                 Paola                   33.19m     108-11 
      32.94m  33.19m  32.55m            
 22 Morgan Stessman              Shawnee Heig            32.64m     107-01 
      32.64m  29.85m  FOUL            
 23 Emily Baldwin                Little River            31.29m     102-08 
      FOUL  28.21m  31.29m            
 24 Jordan Hoffman               Baldwin                 26.52m      87-00 
      26.52m  PASS  PASS            
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Valentine             Kansas                   11.62Q  1.7  5 
  2 Zainab Sanni                 Kansas                   11.66Q  2.3  2 
  3 Precious Hitchcock           Coffeyville              11.88Q  1.9  4 
  4 Pernell Joseph               Missouri Sta             11.91Q  1.6  3 
  5 Chelsey Borders              Missouri Sta             12.01Q  1.8  1 
  6 Tierra Williams              Nebraska                 11.89q  2.3  2 
  7 Alisha Keys                  Kansas                   11.90q  1.9  4 
  8 Tina Davis                   Neosho Count             11.91q  1.7  5 
  9 Tamaira Williams             Oral Roberts             12.01q  1.6  3 
 10 Breunna McCarty              Nebraska                 12.03   1.9  4 
 11 Brena Andrews                Nebraska                 12.04   1.7  5 
 12 Kim Mitchell                 Coffeyville              12.07   2.3  2 
 13 Rickera Moxey                Neosho Count             12.13   1.9  4 
 14 Amiris Warren                Southern Ill             12.15   2.3  2 
 15 Lauren Cheadle               Southern Ill             12.19   1.6  3 
 16 Jazmin McCoy                 Nebraska                 12.19   1.8  1 
 17 Michell Momo                 Unat Umkc                12.28   1.7  5 
 18 Jammeria Higdon              Coffeyville              12.29   1.9  4 
 19 Judith Riley                 Lincoln (Mo.             12.30   2.3  2 
 20 Angeline Vailas              Friends                  12.31   1.6  3 
 21 Sarah Boraas                 Wartburg                 12.33   1.7  5 
 22 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              12.34   2.3  2 
 23 Jessica Nichols              Iowa State               12.35   1.7  5 
 24 Billi Pipes                  Baker                    12.39   1.7  5 
 25 Raven Davis                  Cloud County             12.46   1.8  1 
 26 Rachel Staab                 Saint Louis              12.47   1.9  4 
 27 Lexi Riedel                  Fort Hays St             12.48   1.8  1 
 28 Whitney Taylor               Fort Hays St             12.49   2.3  2 
 29 Nirupama Sunderraj           Southern Ill             12.53   2.3  2 
 30 Alexis Johnson               Kansas                   12.53   1.6  3 
 31 Tashina McAllister           Wartburg                 12.54   1.8  1 
 32 Kirsten Burnett              Oral Roberts             12.60   1.6  3 
 33 Lynette Cottingham           UMKC                     12.60   1.8  1 
 34 Desiree White                Southern Ill             12.63   1.9  4 
 35 Michelle Leichleiter         Hastings                 12.64   1.6  3 
 36 Merica Moncherry             Missouri Sta             12.75   1.7  5 
 37 Kimberley Bailey             Lincoln (Mo.             12.82   1.9  4 
 38 Brittni Campbell             Truman                   12.86   1.7  5 
 39 Brittney Brisco              Missouri Val             12.93   1.9  4 
 40 Anika Ricks                  Cloud County             13.08   1.6  3 
 -- Friday Landfard              Kansas City                DNS   1.6  3 
 -- Joi Townsend                 Kansas City                DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Diamond Dixon                Kansas                     DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Samantha Woodburn            Fort Hays St               DNS   1.8  1 
 -- Morgan Flowers               Emporia St.                DNS   2.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Valentine             Kansas                   11.33   5.4 
  2 Precious Hitchcock           Coffeyville              11.54   5.4 
  3 Tina Davis                   Neosho Count             11.72   5.4 
  4 Chelsey Borders              Missouri Sta             11.75   5.4 
  5 Pernell Joseph               Missouri Sta             11.79   5.4 
  6 Tamaira Williams             Oral Roberts             11.82   5.4 
 -- Tierra Williams              Nebraska                   DNS   5.4 
 -- Zainab Sanni                 Kansas                     DNS   5.4 
 -- Alisha Keys                  Kansas                     DNS   5.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janae Johnson                Lincoln (Mo.             23.85Q  3.1  3 
  2 Alisha Keys                  Kansas                   24.07Q  1.9  1 
  3 Mara Weekes                  Nebraska                 24.14Q  0.9  2 
  4 Destiny Carter               Iowa Central             24.17Q  1.8  4 
  5 Yanique Ellington            Lincoln (Mo.             24.26q  0.9  2 
  6 Ariel Jackson                Iowa Central             24.36q  1.8  4 
  7 Precious Hitchcock           Coffeyville              24.40q  3.1  3 
  8 Shavonne Husbands            Missouri Sta             24.58q  1.8  4 
  9 Carina Hofmeister            Augustana (S             24.76q  3.1  3 
 10 Tamaira Williams             Oral Roberts             24.81   0.9  2 
 11 Libbey Schubert              Wartburg                 24.82   1.8  4 
 12 Amiris Warren                Southern Ill             24.84   1.9  1 
 13 Brena Andrews                Nebraska                 24.85   3.1  3 
 14 Skylar Dantzler              Iowa Central             24.88   0.9  2 
 15 Simone Martin                Rice                     25.02   1.9  1 
 16 Billi Pipes                  Baker                    25.05   0.9  2 
 17 Eboni Sutherland             Rice                     25.13   1.8  4 
 18 Jessica Nichols              Iowa State               25.22   3.1  3 
 19 Kari Heck                    Nebraska                 25.24   3.1  3 
 20 Anika Charles                Iowa Western             25.25   3.1  3 
 21 Nirupama Sunderraj           Southern Ill             25.26   1.9  1 
 22 Stephanie Aidoo              Coffeyville              25.37   1.8  4 
 23 Judith Riley                 Lincoln (Mo.             25.41   0.9  2 
 24 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              25.56   1.8  4 
 25 Kimberley Bailey             Lincoln (Mo.             25.56   1.9  1 
 26 Precious Knighton            Rice                     25.64   1.9  1 
 27 Whitney Taylor               Fort Hays St             25.67   1.8  4 
 28 Kirsten Burnett              Oral Roberts             25.70   1.9  1 
 29 Desiree White                Southern Ill             25.75   3.1  3 
 30 Chelsie Horton               Missouri Sta             25.85   0.9  2 
 31 Merica Moncherry             Missouri Sta             26.01   1.9  1 
 32 Karmen Nyberg                Augustana (S             26.32   0.9  2 
 -- Samantha Woodburn            Fort Hays St               DNS   3.1  3 
 -- Chelsey Borders              Missouri Sta               DNS   0.9  2 
 -- Adriana Newell               Kansas                     DNS   1.8  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Destiny Carter               Iowa Central             23.24   6.7 
  2 Janae Johnson                Lincoln (Mo.             23.42   6.7 
  3 Ariel Jackson                Iowa Central             23.49   6.7 
  4 Alisha Keys                  Kansas                   23.57   6.7 
  5 Shavonne Husbands            Missouri Sta             23.92   6.7 
  6 Yanique Ellington            Lincoln (Mo.             23.99   6.7 
  7 Mara Weekes                  Nebraska                 24.05   6.7 
  8 Precious Hitchcock           Coffeyville              24.23   6.7 
  9 Carina Hofmeister            Augustana (S             25.07   6.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paris Daniels                Unattached               54.48Q  3 
  2 Madison Reynolds             Oral Roberts             54.63Q  2 
  3 Althia Maximilien            Missouri Sta             55.41Q  1 
  4 Diamond Dixon                Kansas                   55.47Q  4 
  5 Donna-Lee Hylton             Lincoln (Mo.             55.77q  2 
  6 Adelaide Nkrumah             Iowa Central             55.79q  1 
  7 Lovan Palmer                 Lincoln (Mo.             55.93q  1 
  8 Allison Walter               Saint Louis              56.21q  4 
  9 Willomena Williams           Lincoln (Mo.             56.59q  1 
 10 Marcia Harrison              Lincoln (Mo.             57.58   3 
 11 Stephanie Hutsell            Nebraska-Kea             57.83   2 
 12 Hannah Rohde                 Saint Louis              57.90   3 
 13 Chrissa Harris               Iowa Central             58.04   2 
 14 Porche Parnell               Hastings                 58.31   3 
 15 Dominique Staats             Emporia St.              58.57   4 
 16 Kendra Knight                Sioux Falls              58.63   4 
 17 Erin Roberson                Oral Roberts             58.71   3 
 18 Maisha Mitchell              Oral Roberts             58.77   1 
 19 Lindsey Kunkel               Emporia St.              58.93   1 
 20 Kayla Kregel                 Wartburg                 58.93   2 
 21 Emily Toennies               Iowa State               59.43   3 
 22 Britney Williams             Iowa State               59.58   2 
 23 Jessica Jump                 Southern Ill             59.83   2 
 24 Tamara Keane                 Lincoln (Mo.           1:00.24   2 
 25 Erin Roebuck                 Missouri Sta           1:00.48   3 
 26 Dorothy Adams                Missouri Val           1:00.62   1 
 27 Thronda Craig                Coffeyville            1:00.73   4 
 28 Karly Cochrane               Wartburg               1:00.75   4 
 29 Olivia Terry                 Oral Roberts           1:02.75   4 
 -- Nicole Neville               Truman                     DNS   2 
 -- Briana Carter                Unat Umkc                  DNS   4 
 -- Adriana Newell               Kansas                     DNS   3 
 -- Tyneisha McCoy               Rice                       DNS   3 
 -- Kianna Carter                Iowa Central               DNS   1 
 -- Terika Henry                 Allen County               DNS   4 
 -- Stephanie Aidoo              Coffeyville                DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paris Daniels                Unattached               53.66  
  2 Diamond Dixon                Kansas                   54.07  
  3 Madison Reynolds             Oral Roberts             54.43  
  4 Althia Maximilien            Missouri Sta             55.10  
  5 Donna-Lee Hylton             Lincoln (Mo.             55.50  
  6 Willomena Williams           Lincoln (Mo.             56.60  
  7 Allison Walter               Saint Louis              56.83  
  8 Adelaide Nkrumah             Iowa Central             57.03  
  9 Lovan Palmer                 Lincoln (Mo.             57.49  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhavean King                 Kansas                 2:10.28  
  2 Whitney Adams                Kansas                 2:10.72  
  3 Marissa Bongers              Nebraska-Kea           2:10.87  
  4 Monique Thompson             Lincoln (Mo.           2:11.23  
  5 Ellen Dougherty              Nebraska               2:12.27  
  6 Taylor Moore                 Wartburg               2:12.34  
  7 Kindra Emberton              Missouri Sou           2:12.50  
  8 Jhevere Hall                 Lincoln (Mo.           2:13.53  
  9 Maddy Rich                   Kansas                 2:18.74  
 -- Lydia Saggau                 Kansas                     DNS  
 
Women 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heats against time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica James                Iowa Central           2:11.00   3 
  2 Agnes Abu                    Barton Count           2:12.25   3 
  3 Terah Fullman-Ege            Lindenwood             2:12.40   3 
  4 Nashia Baker                 Kansas                 2:12.82   3 
  5 Stephanie Hutsell            Nebraska-Kea           2:13.90   1 
  6 Sara Ruckman                 Graceland              2:14.20   2 
  7 Katherine Dillard            Benedictine            2:15.09   2 
  8 Malika Baker                 Kansas                 2:15.20   3 
  9 Sam Szczublewski             Fort Hays St           2:15.89   3 
 10 Hannah Dimmick               Unattached - Kan       2:15.91   1 
 11 Petrene Plummer              Iowa Western           2:16.69   2 
 12 Cidni Latimer                Iowa Central           2:16.88   2 
 13 Laura Schlueter              Saint Louis            2:17.39   2 
 14 Rhemecka Graham              West Texas A           2:17.64   3 
 15 Kristin Canning              Wartburg               2:18.03   3 
 16 Lauren Westen                Truman                 2:18.58   1 
 17 Mary Carr                    Iowa Central           2:18.64   1 
 18 Marie Taylor                 Kansas State           2:19.18   3 
 19 Hannah Wondra                Benedictine            2:19.48   1 
 20 Kaylee Farmer                Kansas                 2:22.94   2 
 21 Sonja Schneider              Kansas State           2:30.83   1 
 22 Grace Fuentes                Oral Roberts           2:49.56   1 
 -- Emma Anderson                Augustana (S               DNS   2 
 -- Meredith Gamble              Rice                       DNS   2 
 -- Willomena Williams           Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   2 
 -- Tenaly Smith                 Missouri Sta               DNS   2 
 -- Sarah Niemeir                Missouri Val               DNS   1 
 -- Kylie Cullinan               Rice                       DNS   1 
 -- CJ Frizzell                  Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 -- Kindra Emberton              Missouri Sou               DNS   3 
 -- Jordan Ortega                Fort Hays St               DNS   2 
 -- Maryn Lowry                  Iowa State                 DNS   3 
 -- Rosalie Pringle              Missouri Sta               DNS   2 
 -- Ebony Rose                   Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   1 
 -- Kaly Adkins                  Wartburg                   DNS   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Richardson            Kansas                 4:29.68  
  2 Natalie Becker               Kansas                 4:32.07  
  3 Ashley Miller                Team Nebrask           4:33.72  
  4 Colleen Riley                Iowa State             4:34.33  
  5 Kristin Brondbo              Augustana (S           4:34.67  
  6 Nashia Baker                 Kansas                 4:38.17  
  7 Malika Baker                 Kansas                 4:45.28  
  8 Taylor McDowell              Iowa State             4:45.48  
  9 Ellen Diemert                Rice                   4:45.49  
 10 Allie Schaich                Rice                   4:51.56  
 11 Madison Nagle                Iowa State             4:55.24  
 -- Elizabeth Luckel             Southwest Ba               DNS  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heats against time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monique Thompson             Lincoln (Mo.           4:32.25   3 
  2 Marissa Bongers              Nebraska-Kea           4:35.72   3 
  3 Heidi Engelhardt             Iowa State             4:40.12   3 
  4 Liz Damman                   Nebraska-Kea           4:40.63   3 
  5 Jhevere Hall                 Lincoln (Mo.           4:41.38   3 
  6 Meritxell Delga Do           Augustana (S           4:42.95   2 
  7 Allison Gallo                Southern Ill           4:42.99   1 
  8 Kaitlyn Yoerg                Augustana (S           4:43.81   2 
  9 Emily Harris                 Missouri Sou           4:46.28   2 
 10 Cassidy Soli                 Augustana (S           4:46.55   1 
 11 Kayla Snyder                 Saint Louis            4:46.90   1 
 12 Carman Hill                  Fort Hays St           4:48.40   2 
 13 Alyssa Rebecca               SE Missouri            4:49.44   2 
 14 Sarah Niemeir                Missouri Val           4:49.55   3 
 15 Jasmine Edwards              Kansas                 4:52.02   2 
 16 Magan Barrett                Unattached             4:53.55   1 
 17 Katie Tuck                   Unat Umkc              4:56.00   1 
 18 Marie Schaller               Fort Hays St           4:58.49   2 
 19 Maci Hicks                   NW Missouri            4:58.63   2 
 20 Tenaly Smith                 Missouri Sta           4:58.75   1 
 21 Christina Owensby            Southwest Ba           4:58.88   3 
 22 Riley Fader                  Columbia College       4:58.89   2 
 23 Courtney Heidorn             Lindenwood             5:08.35   1 
 24 Taylor Woodruff              NW Missouri            5:15.16   2 
 25 Catharyn Klarich             Oral Roberts           6:03.98   1 
 -- Heather Ruder                Kansas State               DNS   2 
 -- Abigail Gonzalez             Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 -- Ana Lopez                    Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 -- Janel Campbell               Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 -- Elizabeth Luckel             Southwest Ba               DNS   3 
 -- Breanna Newton               Hannibal-LaG               DNS   3 
 -- Katherine Sitzes             Southwest Ba               DNS   3 
 -- Andrea Toppin                Iowa State                 DNS   3 
 -- Sarah Plambeck               Nebraska                   DNS   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Morgan                 Kansas                17:11.88   2 
  2 Hannah Maina                 Iowa Central          17:14.45   2 
  3 Lydia Mato                   Barton Count          17:15.36   2 
  4 Viola Kebenei                Iowa Central          17:21.44   2 
  5 Lauren Shomaker              Hastings              17:30.83   2 
  6 Rachel Simon                 Kansas                17:32.87   2 
  7 Gloria Westlake              SE Missouri           17:35.01   2 
  8 Kristen Henson               Iowa State            17:57.65   2 
  9 Anna Buenneke                Iowa State            18:03.54   2 
 10 Jennifer Angles              Kansas                18:04.99   2 
 11 Carley Glass                 West Texas A          18:05.05   1 
 12 Melanie Lacey                SE Missouri           18:10.28   1 
 13 Hayley Francis               Kansas                18:15.19   2 
 14 Emily Shultz                 Columbia College      18:16.91   1 
 15 Julie Wiemerslage            Iowa State            18:17.55   2 
 16 Ann Cherotich                Lindenwood            18:20.98   2 
 16 Valarie Segay                Kansas Wesle          18:20.98   1 
 18 Laura Tarantino              Truman                18:27.66   1 
 19 Aden Alemu                   Iowa Central          18:35.67   1 
 20 Tara Jackson                 Iowa Central          18:44.63   1 
 21 Krenda McClure               Southwest Ba          19:22.05   1 
 22 Briana Watson                Southwest Ba          19:40.37   1 
 -- Sarah Niemeir                Missouri Val               DNS   1 
 -- Kristen Garwood              Hannibal-LaG               DNS   2 
 -- Marie Schaller               Fort Hays St               DNS   1 
 -- Andrea Toppin                Iowa State                 DNS   2 
 -- Taylor McDowell              Iowa State                 DNS   2 
 -- Gabriela Ruiz                Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 -- Michelle Krezonoski          Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 -- Brittany Adams               Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebekah Lawson               SE Missouri           36:10.68  
  2 Kyra Kilwein                 Unattached            36:20.03  
  3 Megan Glamann                Central Miss          36:32.87  
  4 Julia Dury                   Kansas                36:38.35  
  5 Sarah Larson                 Nebraska              37:23.21  
  6 Ashley Wolkomir              Southwest Ba          37:32.41  
  7 Emma Love                    West Texas A          37:41.07  
  8 Megan Brown                  Augustana (S          38:21.08  
  9 Sierra Harder                Sioux Falls           38:24.28  
 10 Megan Rosa                   Baker                 39:48.39  
 -- Briana Adams                 Nebraska-Kea               DNF  
 -- Anna Buenneke                Iowa State                 DNS  
 -- Hannah Robinson              Fort Hays St               DNS  
 -- Kristen Garwood              Hannibal-LaG               DNS  
 -- Michelle Krezonoski          Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Gabriela Ruiz                Midwestern S               DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharae Bates                 Neosho Count             13.81Q  2.2  3 
  2 Ladonna Richards             Lincoln (Mo.             14.02Q  1.2  5 
  3 Vanessa Style                Allen County             14.07Q  0.1  4 
  4 Shakiesha Miller             Lincoln (Mo.             14.25Q +0.0  2 
  5 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.              14.38Q  0.8  1 
  6 Lindsay Vollmer              Kansas                   13.83q  2.2  3 
  7 Oarabile Babolayi            Missouri Sta             14.41q  0.1  4 
  8 Martiesha Caines             Iowa Central             14.54q  0.1  4 
  9 Shamela Gray                 Lindenwood               14.58q  0.8  1 
 10 Bree Woelber                 Iowa State               14.65  +0.0  2 
 11 Elesha Alyn                  Allen County             14.66   0.1  4 
 12 Mila Andric                  Nebraska                 14.67  +0.0  2 
 13 Tyler Sloan                  Baker                    14.75   0.8  1 
 14 Kourtney Keller              Kansas                   14.77   1.2  5 
 15 Sarah Boraas                 Wartburg                 14.82   1.2  5 
 16 Nadia Harriott               Lincoln (Mo.             14.91   2.2  3 
 17 Katlyn Sawtelle              Sioux Falls              14.93   1.2  5 
 18 Brittany Kallenberger        Unattached               14.97   2.2  3 
 19 Kirsten Townley              Sioux Falls              14.99   2.2  3 
 20 Mackenzie Klaver             Kansas                   15.03   0.8  1 
 21 Shaneice Bufford             Southern Ill             15.10   2.2  3 
 22 Deara Thomas                 Coffeyville              15.15   0.1  4 
 23 Taylor Dinyer                Truman                   15.19  +0.0  2 
 24 Vallerie Norgaisse           Coffeyville              15.20   0.8  1 
 25 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta             15.25   1.2  5 
 26 Kimberly Garrett             Sterling                 15.26   1.2  5 
 27 Kaci Storm                   Iowa State               15.28   2.2  3 
 28 Tyler Kelly                  Neosho Count             15.30   0.8  1 
 29 Tashina McAllister           Wartburg                 15.42   2.2  3 
 30 Ashley DeMarco               Unattached               15.86   0.8  1 
 31 Corby White                  Augustana (S             15.90   1.2  5 
 32 Calliann Brunswig            Augustana (S             15.90   1.2  5 
 33 Taylor Klein                 Unattached - Kan         15.98  +0.0  2 
 34 Alex Garbarino-Herman        Baker                    16.23  +0.0  2 
 35 Kristen Powell               Benedictine              16.62   0.8  1 
 36 Whitney Stanley              Oral Roberts             17.56   2.2  3 
 -- Juneille Barker              Lincoln (Mo.               DNF  +0.0  2 
 -- Gabrielle Garza              Oral Roberts               DNF   0.1  4 
 -- Sarah Yeager                 Drake                      DNS   0.1  4 
 -- Kiana Winston                Barton Count               DNS   0.1  4 
 -- Altoniece Williams           Iowa Central               DNS   1.2  5 
 -- Kaylyn Williams              Johnson Coun               DNS   0.1  4 
 -- Celeste Robinson             Omaha Creigh               DNS  +0.0  2 
 -- Kathie-Lee Laidley           Omaha Creigh               DNS   0.8  1 
 -- Modesty Lorick               Barton Count               DNS  +0.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Vollmer              Kansas                   13.49   5.9 
  2 Vanessa Style                Allen County             13.69   5.9 
  3 Ladonna Richards             Lincoln (Mo.             13.71   5.9 
  4 Sharae Bates                 Neosho Count             13.77   5.9 
  5 Oarabile Babolayi            Missouri Sta             13.81   5.9 
  6 Shamela Gray                 Lindenwood               14.27   5.9 
  7 Martiesha Caines             Iowa Central             14.75   5.9 
  8 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.              18.35   5.9 
 -- Shakiesha Miller             Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   5.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellie Grooters               Nebraska               1:00.26Q  5 
  2 Kita Alvares                 Saint Louis            1:00.93Q  4 
  3 Oarabile Babolayi            Missouri Sta           1:01.07Q  3 
  4 Tamara Keane                 Lincoln (Mo.           1:01.59Q  1 
  5 Mackenzie Klaver             Kansas                 1:02.35Q  2 
  6 Kourtney Keller              Kansas                 1:01.93q  1 
  7 Juneille Barker              Lincoln (Mo.           1:02.68q  4 
  8 Kayla Mescher                Augustana (S           1:02.76q  5 
  9 Marcia Harrison              Lincoln (Mo.           1:03.16q  3 
 10 Shamela Gray                 Lindenwood             1:03.34   1 
 11 Ashanna Hodge                Butler CC              1:03.71   2 
 12 Peyton Weiss                 Emporia St.            1:04.01   4 
 13 Timmie Morris                Kansas                 1:04.76   1 
 14 Vallerie Norgaisse           Coffeyville            1:04.91   2 
 15 Brenda Barnett               Cloud County           1:05.08   5 
 16 Ladonna Richards             Lincoln (Mo.           1:05.14   3 
 17 Kaci Storm                   Iowa State             1:05.31   4 
 18 Taylor Klein                 Unattached - Kan       1:05.45   4 
 19 Jessica Murray               Kansas                 1:05.45   5 
 20 Corby White                  Augustana (S           1:05.57   5 
 21 Mindy Wilson                 Fort Hays St           1:05.71   3 
 22 Linsey Chapa                 Unattached             1:06.07   4 
 23 Talia Marquez                Unattached - Kan       1:06.18   5 
 24 Morgan Hopkins               Nebraska-Kea           1:06.19   2 
 25 McKenzie White               Southern Ill           1:06.19   1 
 26 Avery Loyd                   Kansas State           1:06.67   3 
 27 Brianna Blackwell            Cloud County           1:06.75   5 
 28 Kristen Powell               Benedictine            1:06.77   1 
 29 Altoniece Williams           Iowa Central           1:07.06   4 
 30 Kimberly Garrett             Sterling               1:07.16   2 
 31 Tyler Sloan                  Baker                  1:07.73   2 
 32 Alex Garbarino-Herman        Baker                  1:08.32   3 
 -- Whitney Stanley              Oral Roberts               DNF   5 
 -- Mila Andric                  Nebraska                   DNS   2 
 -- Leslie Schilsky              Rice                       DNS   4 
 -- Sarah Yeager                 Drake                      DNS   1 
 -- Andrea Werth                 Fort Hays St               DNS   3 
 -- Emily Meyers                 Johnson Coun               DNS   3 
 -- Kaylyn Williams              Johnson Coun               DNS   2 
 -- Katlyn Meier                 Missouri S&T               DNS   5 
 -- Mary Bradshaw                Missouri S&T               DNS   3 
 -- Kiana Winston                Barton Count               DNS   4 
 -- Modesty Lorick               Barton Count               DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellie Grooters               Nebraska                 59.16  
  2 Oarabile Babolayi            Missouri Sta             59.86  
  3 Kita Alvares                 Saint Louis            1:01.41  
  4 Kourtney Keller              Kansas                 1:02.21  
  5 Mackenzie Klaver             Kansas                 1:02.26  
  6 Tamara Keane                 Lincoln (Mo.           1:03.89  
  7 Kayla Mescher                Augustana (S           1:03.99  
  8 Marcia Harrison              Lincoln (Mo.           1:04.01  
 -- Juneille Barker              Lincoln (Mo.               DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Heats against time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristi Oslund                Nebraska              11:18.88  
  2 Rachel Renken                Friends               11:30.84  
  3 Kylie Gaughan                Fort Hays St          11:31.88  
  4 Morgan Benesch               Nebraska-Kea          11:36.15  
  5 Katherine Sitzes             Southwest Ba          11:37.23  
  6 Hillary Callaway             Kansas Wesle          11:39.57  
  7 Alexis Lindemann             Southwest Ba          11:44.84  
  8 Katie Hirsch                 Truman                11:49.84  
  9 Sydney Lower                 Fort Hays St          12:03.42  
 10 Kristen Richardet            SE Missouri           12:05.00  
 11 Taylor Stueve                Emporia St.           12:15.49  
 12 Amanda Brisso                Lindenwood            12:21.72  
 13 Emily Schoenfeld             Emporia St.           12:22.31  
 14 Guadalupe Burciaga           Missouri Val          13:11.00  
 15 Tricia Trupe                 Butler CC             13:21.04  
 16 Hayley Flanigan              Butler CC             14:00.46  
 -- Hannah Edwards               Nebraska                   DNS  
 -- Lindsey Buddenberg           Iowa Central               DNS  
 -- Abi Hartzell                 Johnson Coun               DNS  
 -- Naomi Reeh                   Benedictine                DNS  
 -- Emma Ramirez                 Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Alison Bailey                Johnson Coun               DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Olson                Rice                  10:45.59  
  2 Kyle Blakeslee               Augustana (S          10:52.94  
  3 Kelli McKenna                Kansas                11:17.36  
  4 Lisa Cary                    Runnababez            11:23.94  
  5 Emma Burditt                 Truman                11:31.04  
  6 Kathleen Abadie              Rice                  11:34.54  
  7 Mary Dohogne                 SE Missouri           11:51.22  
  8 Rachael Schaffer             Kansas                11:59.57  
  9 Samantha Watson              Oral Roberts          12:08.93  
 -- Melody Caldwell              Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Madison Nagle                Iowa State                 DNS  
 -- Cristina Alcantar            Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Danielle Chavarria           Midwestern S               DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the fastest next time (9 teams) advance
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                                44.77q  2 
     1) Zainab Sanni                    2) Diamond Dixon                  
     3) Tianna Valentine                4) Sydney Conley                  
  2 Missouri State                                        45.37q  1 
     1) Chelsey Borders                 2) Pernell Joseph                 
     3) Althia Maximilien               4) Shavonne Husbands              
  3 Nebraska                                              45.49q  3 
     1) Jazmin McCoy                    2) Mara Weekes                    
     3) Brena Andrews                   4) Breunna McCarty                
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         45.85q  3 
     1) Judith Riley                    2) Yanique Ellington              
     3) Kimberley Bailey                4) Janae Johnson                  
  5 Rice                                                  46.24q  1 
     1) Simone Martin                   2) Eboni Sutherland               
     3) Precious Knighton               4) Tyneisha McCoy                 
  6 Coffeyville CC                                        46.54q  2 
     1) Kim Mitchell                    2) Precious Hitchcock             
     3) Thronda Craig                   4) Jammeria Higdon                
  7 Southern Illinois                                     46.61q  2 
     1) Lauren Cheadle                  2) Nirupama Sunderraj             
     3) Desiree White                   4) Amiris Warren                  
  8 Iowa Central CC                                       46.65q  1 
     1) Skylar Dantzler                 2) Ariel Jackson                  
     3) Destiny Carter                  4) Jazmin Jackson                 
  9 Iowa Western CC                                       47.40q  3 
     1) Cierra Jones                    2) Khadesha James                 
     3) Tiffany Barnes                  4) Anika Charles                  
 10 Wartburg                                              47.73   2 
     1) Becca Cherry                    2) Tashina McAllister             
     3) Sarah Boraas                    4) Libbey Schubert                
 11 Cloud County CC                                       47.82   1 
     1) Anika Ricks                     2) Jane Ohanta                    
     3) Alexis Logan                    4) Raven Davis                    
 12 Johnson County CC                                     48.04   2 
     1) Dakkota Edmonds                 2) Emily Meyers                   
     3) Kaylyn Williams                 4) Brya Greene                    
 13 Baker                                                 48.07   3 
     1) Kiana Turner                    2) Tyler Sloan                    
     3) Lauren Allen-Brown              4) Billi Pipes                    
 14 Hastings                                              48.24   3 
     1) Porche Parnell                  2) Michelle Leichleiter           
     3) Tahja Doublin                   4) Courtney Mills                 
 15 Saint Louis                                           48.37   2 
     1) Rachel Staab                    2) Maddie Bryan                   
     3) Kelsey Gentry                   4) Britta Engstrom                
 16 Emporia St.                                           48.46   3 
     1) Maggie Wilson                   2) Peyton Weiss                   
     3) Nikki Wetstein                  4) Carmen King                    
 17 Friends                                               48.58   1 
     1) Abby Simon                      2) Angeline Vailas                
     3) Connor Reh                      4) Maddie Behny                   
 18 Lindenwood                                            48.67   1 
     1) Taylor Gibson                   2) Shamela Gray                   
     3) Maya Mason                      4) Jerrelle Jones                 
 19 Augustana (S.D.)                                      49.29   3 
     1) Kyerra Titus-Baer               2) Laura Popanz                   
     3) Kirsten Nyberg                  4) Karmen Nyberg                  
 20 Missouri Valley                                       49.61   3 
     1) Brittney Brisco                 2) Fanny Bertalan                 
     3) Dorothy Adams                   4) Satina Edwards                 
 21 Truman                                                49.64   2 
     1) Brittni Campbell                2) Na'Kea Shepherd                
     3) Cara Tom                        4) Taylor Dinyer                  
 22 Fort Hays St.                                         49.80   1 
     1) Lexi Riedel                     2) Whitney Taylor                 
     3) Hanna Pfannenstiel              4) Ashli Dryden                   
 -- Neosho County CC                                        DNF   1 
     1) Tina Davis                      2) Sharae Bates                   
     3) Guttu Dakorson                  4) Tierica Dixon                  
 -- Oral Roberts                                            DNS   2 
     1) Kirsten Burnett                 2) Madison Reynolds               
     3) Maisha Mitchell                 4) Tamaira Williams               
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus the fastest next time (9 teams) advance
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kansas                                                45.23  
     1) Alisha Keys                     2) Diamond Dixon                  
     3) Tianna Valentine                4) Sydney Conley                  
  2 Nebraska                                              46.14  
     1) Tierra Williams                 2) Mara Weekes                    
     3) Brena Andrews                   4) Breunna McCarty                
  3 Missouri State                                        46.27  
     1) Chelsey Borders                 2) Pernell Joseph                 
     3) Althia Maximilien               4) Shavonne Husbands              
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         47.30  
     1) Judith Riley                    2) Yanique Ellington              
     3) Ladonna Richards                4) Janae Johnson                  
  5 Coffeyville CC                                        47.78  
     1) Kim Mitchell                    2) Precious Hitchcock             
     3) Thronda Craig                   4) Jammeria Higdon                
  6 Southern Illinois                                     47.79  
     1) Lauren Cheadle                  2) Nirupama Sunderraj             
     3) Desiree White                   4) Amiris Warren                  
  7 Iowa Central CC                                       48.02  
     1) Skylar Dantzler                 2) Ariel Jackson                  
     3) Destiny Carter                  4) Jazmin Jackson                 
  8 Iowa Western CC                                       48.87  
     1) Cierra Jones                    2) Khadesha James                 
     3) Tiffany Barnes                  4) Anika Charles                  
 -- Rice                                                    DNF  
     1) Simone Martin                   2) Eboni Sutherland               
     3) Precious Knighton               4) Cybil Obiozor                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next fastest times advance (9 teams)
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:44.82Q  3 
     1) Lovan Palmer                    2) Donna-Lee Hylton               
     3) Jhevere Hall                    4) Willomena Williams             
  2 Iowa Central CC                                     3:46.20Q  1 
     1) Kianna Carter                   2) Chrissa Harris                 
     3) Adelaide Nkrumah                4) Skylar Dantzler                
  3 Rice                                                3:53.20Q  2 
     1) Precious Knighton               2) Nicole Johnston                
     3) Cybil Obiozor                   4) Imani Mark                     
  4 Kansas                                              3:46.80q  1 
     1) Alisha Keys                     2) Whitney Adams                  
     3) Lindsay Vollmer                 4) Rhavean King                   
  5 Saint Louis                                         3:48.05q  3 
     1) Allison Walter                  2) Kita Alvares                   
     3) Laura Schlueter                 4) Hannah Rohde                   
  6 Augustana (S.D.)                                    3:49.59q  3 
     1) Carina Hofmeister               2) Anne Parsley                   
     3) Colleen Everson                 4) Kayla Mescher                  
  7 Lindenwood                                          3:49.61q  1 
     1) Jerrelle Jones                  2) Terah Fullman-Ege              
     3) Maya Mason                      4) Shamela Gray                   
  8 Wartburg                                            3:50.74q  1 
     1) Libbey Schubert                 2) Kristin Canning                
     3) Kayla Kregel                    4) Tashina McAllister             
  9 Emporia St.                                         3:53.11q  3 
     1) Nikki Wetstein                  2) Peyton Weiss                   
     3) Lindsey Kunkel                  4) Dominique Staats               
 10 Sioux Falls                                         3:56.03   2 
     1) Kendra Knight                   2) Katlyn Sawtelle                
     3) Kirsten Townley                 4) Haley Kruger                   
 11 Iowa Western CC                                     3:56.99   3 
     1) Anika Charles                   2) Petrene Plummer                
     3) Cierra Jones                    4) Khadesha James                 
 12 Southern Illinois                                   3:58.45   2 
     1) McKenzie White                  2) Amiris Warren                  
     3) Jessica Jump                    4) Nirupama Sunderraj             
 13 Cloud County CC                                     3:58.92   1 
     1) Brenda Barnett                  2) Tangie Hileman                 
     3) Jane Ohanta                     4) Brianna Blackwell              
 14 Fort Hays St.                                       3:59.12   2 
     1) Hanna Pfannenstiel              2) Whitney Taylor                 
     3) Mindy Wilson                    4) Sam Szczublewski               
 15 Johnson County CC                                   3:59.46   3 
     1) Mickalla Mitchell               2) Emily Meyers                   
     3) N'Dia Harris                    4) Madison Williams               
 16 Hastings                                            3:59.76   2 
     1) Michelle Leichleiter            2) Ali Johnson                    
     3) Courtney Mills                  4) Porche Parnell                 
 17 Truman                                              4:02.29   3 
     1) Cara Tom                        2) Na'Kea Shepherd                
     3) Nora Kueny                      4) Lauren Westen                  
 18 Coffeyville CC                                      4:06.22   3 
     1) Vallerie Norgaisse              2) Precious Hitchcock             
     3) Thronda Craig                   4) Jammeria Higdon                
 19 Butler CC                                           4:19.89   1 
     1) Jonelle Reinert                 2) Nhaieemah Horne                
     3) Sueshi-Ann Halliman             4) Janelle Kidd                   
 -- Baker                                                   DNS   3 
     1) Ariella Harrison                2) Alex Garbarino-Herman          
     3) Khadijah Lane                   4) Billi Pipes                    
 -- Barton County CC                                        DNS   1 
     1) Agnes Abu                       2) Modesty Lorick                 
     3) Kiana Winston                   4) Lahni Clifton                  
 -- Midwestern St.                                          DNS   1 
     1) CJ Frizzell                     2) Maranda Rodriguez              
     3) Ana Lopez                       4) Emma Ramirez                   
 -- Missouri State                                          DNS   2 
     1) Oarabile Babolayi               2) Shavonne Husbands              
     3) Althia Maximilien               4) Rosalie Pringle                
 -- Iowa State                                              DNS   2 
     1) Britney Williams                2) Jessica Nichols                
     3) Emily Toennies                  4) Kaci Storm                     
 -- Neosho County CC                                        DNS   2 
     1) Guttu Dakorson                  2) Tina Davis                     
     3) Tierica Dixon                   4) Rickera Moxey                  
 -- Oral Roberts                                            DNS   1 
     1) Maisha Mitchell                 2) Erin Roberson                  
     3) Olivia Terry                    4) Madison Reynolds               
 -- Missouri Valley                                         DNS   2 
     1) Fanny Bertalan                  2) Satina Edwards                 
     3) Sarah Niemeir                   4) Dorothy Adams                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus next fastest times advance (9 teams)
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kansas                                              3:40.76  
  2 Iowa Central CC                                     3:44.50  
     1) Jessica James                   2) Kianna Carter                  
     3) Skylar Dantzler                 4) Destiny Carter                 
  3 Lindenwood                                          3:51.97  
     1) Jerrelle Jones                  2) Terah Fullman-Ege              
     3) Maya Mason                      4) Shamela Gray                   
  4 Augustana (S.D.)                                    3:53.02  
  5 Wartburg                                            3:53.35  
     1) Libbey Schubert                 2) Kayla Kregel                   
     3) Kristin Canning                 4) Tashina McAllister             
  6 Saint Louis                                         3:53.77  
     1) Allison Walter                  2) Hannah Rohde                   
     3) Emma Kidd                       4) Laura Schlueter                
  7 Emporia St.                                         3:53.93  
     1) Nikki Wetstein                  2) Peyton Weiss                   
     3) Lindsey Kunkel                  4) Dominique Staats               
  8 Rice                                                3:59.26  
     1) Precious Knighton               2) Nicole Johnston                
     3) Cybil Obiozor                   4) Imani Mark                     
 -- Lincoln (Mo.)                                           DNF  
     1) Lovan Palmer                    2) Donna-Lee Hylton               
     3) Jhevere Hall                    4) Tamara Keane                   
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Augustana (S.D.)                                   20:26.57  
     1) Kyle Blakeslee                  2) Meritxell Delga Do             
     3) Kaitlyn Yoerg                   4) Kristin Brondbo                
  2 Rice                                               20:58.95  
     1) Meredith Gamble                 2) Kylie Cullinan                 
     3) Allie Schaich                   4) Ellen Diemert                  
  3 SE Missouri                                        21:48.85  
     1) Alyssa Rebecca                  2) Megan Parks                    
     3) Gloria Westlake                 4) Mary Dohogne                   
  4 Fort Hays St.                                      22:02.75  
     1) Marie Schaller                  2) Micki Krzesinski               
     3) Ramsey McCarter                 4) Kylie Gaughan                  
  5 Lindenwood                                         23:09.63  
     1) Carina Bungard                  2) Amanda Brisso                  
     3) Jennifer Carter                 4) Aaryn Edge                     
 -- Midwestern St.                                          DNS  
     1) Cristina Alcantar               2) Abigail Gonzalez               
     3) Janel Campbell                  4) Gabriela Ruiz                  
 -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
     1) Alison Bailey                   2) Abi Hartzell                   
     3) Katie Nelson                    4) Sydney Simpson                 
 
Women Distance Medley Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                             11:31.21  
     1) Hannah Richardson               2) Whitney Adams                  
     3) Rhavean King                    4) Natalie Becker                 
  2 Rice                                               11:49.16  
     1) Ellen Diemert                   2) Leslie Schilsky                
     3) Heather Olson                   4) Allie Schaich                  
  3 Iowa State                                         11:52.70  
     1) Colleen Riley                   2) Maryn Lowry                    
     3) Madison Nagle                   4) Heidi Engelhardt               
  4 Augustana (S.D.)                                   12:23.87  
     1) Emma Anderson                   2) Corby White                    
     3) Charissa Etrheim                4) Cassidy Soli                   
  5 Iowa Central CC                                    12:40.21  
     1) Cidni Latimer                   2) Kianna Carter                  
     3) Jessica James                   4) Hannah Maina                   
  6 Fort Hays St.                                      12:47.44  
     1) Micki Krzesinski                2) Sam Szczublewski               
     3) Carman Hill                     4) Ramsey McCarter                
  7 Lindenwood                                         12:56.79  
     1) Aaryn Edge                      2) Jerrelle Jones                 
     3) Jennifer Carter                 4) Ann Cherotich                  
  8 Kansas Wesleyan                                    13:14.24  
     1) Tara Davis                      2) Kara Reimer                    
     3) Hillary Callaway                4) Valarie Segay                  
  9 Butler CC                                          14:08.53  
     1) Janelle Kidd                    2) Terra Flores                   
     3) Tricia Trupe                    4) Lindi Young                    
 -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
     1) Paige Miller                    2) Sydney Simpson                 
     3) Abi Hartzell                    4) Madison Williams               
 -- Midwestern St.                                          DNS  
     1) Ana Lopez                       2) Maranda Rodriguez              
     3) CJ Frizzell                     4) Cristina Alcantar              
 
Women High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Naya Owusu                   Saint Louis              1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Colleen O'Brien              Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Marusa Cernjul               Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Vollmer              Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Grace Pickell                Kansas                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kenya Culmer                 Southern Ill             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jillanna Scanlan             Nebraska                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Natalie O'Keefe              Southwest Ba             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brittany Kallenberger        Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Ashley DeMarco               Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Morgan Brant                 Emporia St.              1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Sydney Cornett               Truman                   1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Taryn Derickson              Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Tori Declue                  Southwest Ba             1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kelsey Kaufmann              Augustana (S             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
        O  XXX 
 17 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta             1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.59 1.64 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Cetrena Simmons              Southern Ill                NH            
     1.59 1.64 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Alauna Ray                   Southern Ill                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Natasha Jones                Baker                       NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Paige Rockers                Baker                       NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Stephanie Uhrich             Saint Louis                 NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Gemma Smith                  Missouri Sta                NH            
     1.59 
      XXX 
 -- Khadesha James               Iowa Western               DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 -- Emily Everitt                Unattached                 DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker                      DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 -- Daisy Ding                   Rice                       DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 -- Katie Smith                  Nebraska                   DNS            
     1.59 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKenzie Johnson             Rice                     4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Natalia Bartnovskaya         Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Paula Andrie                 Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brittany Kallenberger        Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Brigitte Gross               Sioux Falls              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jamie House                  Kansas                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lauren McFarland             Oral Roberts             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Taylor Swanson               Cloud County             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Katie Trupp                  Southern Ill             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Daniella Szabo               Oral Roberts             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lacy Harris                  Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Courtney Crandall            Sioux Falls              3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Tess Merrill                 Nebraska                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Sophie Harano                Sioux Falls              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 14 Caselyn Harding              Southern Ill             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 16 Staci Wickersham             Southwest Ba             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Abby Row                     Kansas                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Linhchi Lai                  Oral Roberts             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Melanie Blum                 Nebraska                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Alicia Janke                 Rice                     3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Katlyn Sawtelle              Sioux Falls              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Natasha Maldonado            Oral Roberts                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Maggie Wilson                Emporia St.                 NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Rachel Ederle                Missouri S&T               DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 -- Taylor Cipicchio             Missouri S&T               DNS            
     3.50 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate plus 2 unattached advance to final
 (unattached athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sydney Conley                Kansas                   6.50m   3.5  21-04.00 
     FOUL      6.50m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(5.3) PASS     
  2 jasmine simmons              Unattached               6.31m   8.3  20-08.50 
     5.98m(1.9) 6.27m(3.2) 6.28m(2.2) 6.19m(3.2) 6.31m(8.3) 6.21m(4.0)
  3 Elizabeth Dadzie             Iowa Central             6.14m   4.2  20-01.75 
     6.14m(4.2) FOUL      5.90m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.54m(6.6)
  4 Jazmin McCoy                 Nebraska                 6.06m   3.1  19-10.75 
     FOUL      5.91m(3.2) 6.06m(3.1) 5.69m(4.0) 5.76m(3.3) 5.96m(3.1)
  5 Mollie Gribbin               Nebraska                 5.91m   5.9  19-04.75 
     5.72m(4.7) 5.91m(5.9) 5.91m(4.8) 5.64m(4.1) 5.74m(4.6) 5.48m(3.6)
  6 Caitlin Walgrave             Unattached               5.89m   3.9  19-04.00 
     5.89m(3.9) 4.41m(3.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Kari Heck                    Nebraska                 5.86m   3.4  19-02.75 
     FOUL      5.85m(4.6) 5.10m(4.0) 5.86m(3.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Gemma Smith                  Missouri Sta             5.78m   5.3  18-11.75 
     5.56m(3.2) 5.77m(2.9) 5.72m(3.6) 5.60m(3.7) 5.71m(2.6) 5.78m(5.3)
  9 Sharae Bates                 Neosho Count             5.73m   2.8  18-09.75 
     5.28m(3.1) 5.53m(3.2) 5.73m(2.8) 5.19m(2.6) 5.70m(4.7) 5.66m(6.5)
 10 Whitney Jones                Unattached               5.72m   3.6  18-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(3.6)            
 11 Peyton Weiss                 Emporia St.              5.71m   3.1  18-09.00 
     4.98m(2.8) 5.42m(3.2) 5.71m(3.1) 5.53m(3.0) 5.61m(3.4) PASS     
 12 Kara Mostoller               Nebraska                 5.69m   4.0  18-08.00 
     5.63m(3.9) FOUL      5.69m(4.0) FOUL      5.54m(3.3) FOUL     
 13 Michell Momo                 Unat Umkc                5.67m   2.7  18-07.25 
     FOUL      5.67m(2.7) 5.63m(4.3)            
 14 Robiann Broomfield           Missouri Sta             5.62m   3.3  18-05.25 
     5.62m(3.3) 5.60m(1.7) 5.45m(3.6)            
 15 Daisy Ding                   Rice                     5.61m   3.1  18-05.00 
     5.28m(3.0) 5.61m(3.1) 5.44m(4.2)            
 16 Zanri van der Merwe          Unattached               5.60m   2.1  18-04.50 
     5.19m(2.9) 5.60m(2.1) 5.19m(3.9)            
 17 Carmen King                  Emporia St.              5.55m   3.4  18-02.50 
     5.55m(3.4) 5.42m(4.6) 5.28m(4.2)            
 18 Lauren Cheadle               Southern Ill             5.44m   1.8  17-10.25 
     5.09m(4.7) FOUL      5.44m(1.8)            
 19 Cybil Obiozor                Rice                     5.41m   2.0  17-09.00 
     FOUL      5.41m(2.0) 5.22m(4.3)            
 20 Nikki Wetstein               Emporia St.              5.40m   2.3  17-08.75 
     5.24m(1.8) 5.40m(2.3) 5.31m(-0.0)            
 21 Jalen Peet                   Southern Ill             5.39m   3.4  17-08.25 
     5.27m(3.0) 5.39m(3.4) 4.11m(4.6)            
 22 Sarah Rautio                 Southern Ill             5.36m   2.2  17-07.00 
     5.26m(3.2) FOUL      5.36m(2.2)            
 23 Tierra Williams              Nebraska                 5.33m   2.8  17-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(2.8)            
 24 Kaylin Moore                 Oral Roberts             4.78m   2.5  15-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.78m(2.5)            
 25 Bree Woelber                 Iowa State               4.51m   2.5  14-09.75 
     4.38m(2.8) 4.51m(2.5) FOUL                 
 26 Alexis Johnson               Kansas                   4.38m   3.3  14-04.50 
     4.04m(2.6) 4.38m(3.3) 4.05m(3.4)            
 -- Allanah McCorkle             Iowa Western               DNS   NWI           
 -- Alyssa Kelly                 Kansas State               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
 Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
 (Unattached must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Ewere                  Nebraska                12.80m  -2.0  42-00.00 
     12.40m(-0.9) 12.80m(-2.0) 12.65m(-1.0) 12.55m(-2.5) 12.58m(-1.9) 12.43m(-4.0)
  2 Mollie Gribbin               Nebraska                12.64m  -1.7  41-05.75 
     12.49m(-1.7) 12.51m(-1.2) 12.64m(-1.7) FOUL      12.50m(-3.4) FOUL     
  3 Robiann Broomfield           Missouri Sta            12.62m  -2.9  41-05.00 
     12.41m(-2.2) 12.62m(-2.9) FOUL      12.18m(-1.4) 12.61m(-2.7) 11.99m(-2.8)
  4 Daisy Ding                   Rice                    12.60m  -2.2  41-04.25 
     12.60m(-2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Anna Weigandt                Nebraska                12.27m  -2.7  40-03.25 
     FOUL      12.27m(-2.7) FOUL      12.22m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Briana Carter                Unat Umkc               12.24m  -3.1  40-02.00 
     11.96m(-1.7) 12.14m(-1.1) 11.98m(-2.2) 11.94m(-3.0) 12.24m(-3.1) 11.95m(-3.2)
  7 Daniele Newman               Lincoln (Mo.            12.15m  -2.5  39-10.50 
     FOUL      12.15m(-2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Elizabeth Dadzie             Iowa Central            12.14m  -2.6  39-10.00 
     FOUL      12.09m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      12.14m(-2.6) PASS     
  9 Elesha Alyn                  Allen County            12.10m  -2.4  39-08.50 
     12.10m(-2.4) FOUL      11.99m(-2.0) FOUL      11.55m(-2.8) FOUL     
 10 Jonelle Campbell             Lincoln (Mo.            12.06m  -1.8  39-07.00 
     11.95m(-2.1) 11.55m(-0.8) 12.06m(-1.8)            
 11 Kenya Culmer                 Southern Ill            11.90m  -1.9  39-00.50 
     11.90m(-1.9) PASS      PASS                 
 12 Ashley Stanford              Sterling                11.81m  -2.3  38-09.00 
     FOUL      11.81m(-2.3) 11.48m(-2.2)            
 12 Courtney Mills               Hastings                11.81m  -3.6  38-09.00 
     11.57m(-3.0) 11.81m(-3.6) 11.53m(-1.6)            
 14 Amanda Caines                Kansas                  11.77m  -2.3  38-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.77m(-2.3)            
 15 Tameca Wallace               Cloud County            11.74m  -2.5  38-06.25 
     FOUL      11.74m(-2.5) 11.74m(-2.1)            
 16 Anna Eigruber                Fort Hays St            11.71m  -1.6  38-05.00 
     9.70m(-1.5) 11.71m(-1.6) 11.45m(-0.4)            
 17 Simone Martin                Rice                    11.51m  -2.4  37-09.25 
     10.95m(-1.2) 11.51m(-2.4) 11.34m(0.1)            
 18 Michell Momo                 Unat Umkc               11.36m  -2.3  37-03.25 
     9.98m(-2.5) 10.77m(-0.4) 11.36m(-2.3)            
 19 Sarah Rautio                 Southern Ill            11.33m  -2.5  37-02.25 
     11.33m(-2.5) 10.97m(-2.1) 11.30m(-3.2)            
 20 Cybil Obiozor                Rice                    11.19m  -1.3  36-08.50 
     11.19m(-1.3) 10.75m(-4.3) 10.73m(-0.8)            
 21 Cetrena Simmons              Southern Ill            11.05m  -2.1  36-03.00 
     11.05m(-2.1) 10.65m(-0.0) PASS                 
 22 Ashli Dryden                 Fort Hays St            10.97m  -2.7  36-00.00 
     10.95m(-2.2) 10.97m(-2.7) 10.85m(-1.7)            
 23 Alauna Ray                   Southern Ill            10.95m  -2.4  35-11.25 
     FOUL      10.39m(-2.3) 10.95m(-2.4)            
 24 Ethanity Dunn                Iowa Central            10.82m  -1.7  35-06.00 
     FOUL      10.82m(-1.7) FOUL                 
 25 Shaneice Bufford             Southern Ill            10.81m  -2.0  35-05.75 
     10.38m(-2.8) 10.81m(-2.0) 10.19m(-2.4)            
 26 Jalen Peet                   Southern Ill            10.68m  -2.2  35-00.50 
     FOUL      10.68m(-2.2) 10.33m(-2.9)            
 -- Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta               DNS   NWI           
 -- Jalisa Brice                 Johnson Coun               DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate plus 2 unattached advance to final
 (unatt athleteis must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Uke                   Rice                    16.11m   52-10.25 
      14.91m  15.36m  FOUL  15.65m  15.66m  16.11m
  2 Anastasiya Muchkayev         Kansas                  15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m  FOUL
  3 Jessica Maroszek             Kansas                  15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.70m  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m
  4 Carlie Pinkelman             Nebraska                15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.36m  14.92m  FOUL  15.49m  15.07m  FOUL
  5 Annie Jackson                Nebraska                15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.86m  15.05m  15.39m  14.89m  14.74m  FOUL
  6 Veronica Grizzle             Nebraska                15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.45m  15.04m  14.90m  FOUL  14.73m  FOUL
  7 Jennifer Maag                Hastings                14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.17m  FOUL  13.95m  14.99m  FOUL  14.68m
  8 Dani Winters                 Kansas State            14.96m   49-01.00 
      FOUL  14.82m  14.94m  FOUL  14.68m  14.96m
  9 Jackie Ziemke                Nebraska-Kea            14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.06m  13.89m  14.76m  14.12m  14.08m  14.48m
 10 Alexus Scott                 Southern Ill            14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  13.02m  13.44m            
 11 Tristen Sharp                Nebraska                14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.90m  14.10m  FOUL            
 12 Jamesia Milton               Cowley Count            13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  FOUL  13.03m            
 13 Racquel Williams             Coffeyville             13.81m   45-03.75 
      12.65m  13.31m  13.81m            
 14 Ashley Gaston                Southern Ill            13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Erin Scott                   Southern Ill            13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.61m  13.45m  FOUL            
 16 Ijeoma Ugwunze               Rice                    13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.90m  13.25m  12.76m            
 17 Hannah Kuenzel               Saint Louis             12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.64m  12.42m  12.50m            
 18 Kennedi Simon                Iowa Central            12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.46m  12.48m  11.95m            
 19 Morgan Gilliland             Emporia St.             12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.84m  12.17m  11.99m            
 20 Freya Block                  Southern Ill            12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.79m  11.16m  12.15m            
 21 DaNay Rowland                Coffeyville             12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.13m            
 22 Anna Linton                  Cloud County            12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.00m  FOUL  12.10m            
 23 Marissa Whipple              Sioux Falls             11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.77m  11.82m  11.68m            
 24 Misty Lowe                   Emporia St.             11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.51m  11.76m  11.31m            
 25 M.J. Massanet                Nebraska-Kea            11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.73m  FOUL            
 26 Paden Wachter                Lindenwood              11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.61m            
 27 Valerie Schirmer             Baker                   11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  FOUL            
 28 Rashell Reid                 Cloud County            11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Sophia Lozano                Southern Ill            11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.22m            
 -- Janee' Kassanavoid           Johnson Coun               DNS            
 -- Keeva Knox                   Southern Ill               DNS            
 -- Destinee Jimenez             Cowley Count               DNS            
 -- McKayla Gowen                Hastings                   DNS            
 -- Jordan Miller                Baker                      DNS            
 -- Lindsey Blackwell            Lindenwood                 DNS            
 
Women Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
 (unatt athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Gaston                Southern Ill            52.84m     173-04 
      49.86m  50.08m  FOUL  FOUL  52.84m  51.80m
  2 Erica Brand                  Unattached              51.78m     169-10 
      49.28m  FOUL  45.59m  49.89m  51.78m  FOUL
  3 Anastasiya Muchkayev         Kansas                  51.46m     168-10 
      46.21m  47.41m  51.46m  FOUL  47.85m  FOUL
  4 Claire Uke                   Rice                    48.92m     160-06 
      48.92m  40.40m  48.79m  FOUL  44.15m  42.99m
  5 Annie Jackson                Nebraska                47.99m     157-05 
      47.99m  FOUL  46.64m  43.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tayla Greene                 Coffeyville             46.75m     153-04 
      46.51m  FOUL  44.81m  43.83m  44.73m  46.75m
  7 Racquel Williams             Coffeyville             45.22m     148-04 
      45.22m  40.24m  FOUL  42.60m  41.93m  FOUL
  8 Jessica Ecker                Unattached              44.60m     146-04 
      44.03m  42.17m  44.03m  44.40m  FOUL  44.60m
  9 Lindsey Blackwell            Lindenwood              44.07m     144-07 
      39.04m  44.07m  40.44m  42.92m  FOUL  38.71m
 10 Jamesia Milton               Cowley Count            43.28m     142-00 
      41.34m  38.79m  42.14m  43.28m  42.77m  FOUL
 11 Janessa Kobza                Fort Hays St            42.03m     137-11 
      41.10m  42.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.31m
 12 Sophia Lozano                Southern Ill            42.02m     137-10 
      39.38m  42.02m  36.87m            
 13 Ijeoma Ugwunze               Rice                    41.94m     137-07 
      FOUL  41.11m  41.94m            
 14 Morgan Gilliland             Emporia St.             40.83m     133-11 
      FOUL  40.83m  FOUL            
 15 Stephanie Nelson             Baker                   40.63m     133-04 
      FOUL  40.63m  FOUL            
 16 Leah Bannister               Neosho Count            40.40m     132-06 
      36.49m  40.40m  FOUL            
 17 Alexus Scott                 Southern Ill            40.29m     132-02 
      36.68m  40.29m  38.52m            
 18 Jackie Ziemke                Nebraska-Kea            40.19m     131-10 
      40.19m  37.89m  39.23m            
 19 Brooke Regier                Fort Hays St            39.50m     129-07 
      38.35m  FOUL  39.50m            
 20 Freya Block                  Southern Ill            38.10m     125-00 
      FOUL  38.10m  35.53m            
 21 Bernicia Holifield           Coffeyville             37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Ashley Parrott               Emporia St.             37.55m     123-02 
      33.06m  37.55m  FOUL            
 23 Anna Linton                  Cloud County            35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  32.45m  FOUL            
 -- Jennifer Maag                Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate marks plus top 2 unattached (unatt. must be in
 top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daina Levy                   Kansas                  60.14m     197-04 
      FOUL  56.47m  60.14m  FOUL  58.70m  FOUL
  2 Carlie Pinkelman             Nebraska                55.87m     183-04 
      53.40m  55.87m  FOUL  54.60m  53.95m  FOUL
  3 Lindsey Blackwell            Lindenwood              55.56m     182-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.56m  FOUL  54.10m  51.89m
  4 Tristen Sharp                Nebraska                55.15m     180-11 
      52.23m  FOUL  55.15m  FOUL  52.06m  51.33m
  5 Ashley Gaston                Southern Ill            54.29m     178-01 
      50.29m  53.51m  54.29m  53.32m  FOUL  53.28m
  6 Alexus Scott                 Southern Ill            54.15m     177-08 
      54.15m  50.02m  52.88m  51.53m  52.47m  FOUL
  7 Dasha Tsema                  Kansas                  53.69m     176-02 
      50.83m  53.69m  52.83m  48.70m  51.57m  FOUL
  8 Mary Lloyd                   Nebraska                53.43m     175-03 
      52.67m  53.43m  51.69m  52.01m  52.42m  FOUL
  9 Sophia Lozano                Southern Ill            53.27m     174-09 
      FOUL  51.47m  53.27m  FOUL  FOUL  50.94m
 10 McKayla Gowen                Hastings                51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  50.31m  51.89m            
 11 Jennifer Maag                Hastings                51.71m     169-08 
      50.95m  FOUL  51.71m            
 12 Freya Block                  Southern Ill            50.62m     166-01 
      50.12m  FOUL  50.62m            
 13 Erin Scott                   Southern Ill            50.18m     164-07 
      FOUL  50.18m  FOUL            
 14 Danyell Coons                Nebraska-Kea            49.25m     161-07 
      48.20m  47.79m  49.25m            
 15 Hannah Kuenzel               Saint Louis             46.82m     153-07 
      44.59m  46.82m  45.97m            
 16 Melanie Raterman             Missouri Sta            43.57m     142-11 
      FOUL  43.57m  42.43m            
 17 Valerie Schirmer             Baker                   43.14m     141-06 
      42.65m  41.84m  43.14m            
 18 Chelsea Smith                Lindenwood              42.43m     139-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.43m            
 -- Jamesia Milton               Cowley Count              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Michelle Kyle                Lindenwood                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Janee' Kassanavoid           Johnson Coun               DNS            
 -- Colleen Frank                Grand Island               DNS            
 -- Veronica Grizzle             Nebraska                   DNS            
 -- Sara Savatovic               Kansas State               DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate plus 2 unattached advance to final
 (unattached athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maggie Malone                Nebraska                48.72m     159-10 
      48.72m  48.51m  FOUL  FOUL  45.21m  46.11m
  2 Mary Riley                   Central Miss            46.22m     151-08 
      44.96m  46.05m  41.87m  FOUL  44.84m  46.22m
  3 Danielle Plank               Kansas State            44.66m     146-06 
      44.45m  44.66m  44.56m  FOUL  FOUL  42.15m
  4 Madison Wolf                 Fort Hays St            44.57m     146-03 
      43.43m  42.32m  43.86m  44.57m  43.19m  40.86m
  5 Stephanie Nelson             Baker                   42.99m     141-00 
      38.67m  FOUL  42.07m  42.99m  41.67m  FOUL
  6 Sarah Firestone              Nebraska                41.95m     137-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.97m  41.95m  FOUL  41.37m
  7 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                  41.12m     134-11 
      41.12m  35.62m  35.46m  FOUL  FOUL  30.30m
  8 Kianna Weinzheimer           Kansas                  40.22m     131-11 
      35.54m  39.69m  FOUL  FOUL  34.85m  40.22m
  9 Johanna Krueger              Kansas                  38.97m     127-10 
      38.97m  34.50m  37.33m  38.78m  38.69m  35.64m
 10 Abagayle Spilinek            Nebraska-Kea            38.45m     126-02 
      38.45m  35.48m  34.81m            
 11 Sara Dunkin                  Emporia St.             37.95m     124-06 
      37.95m  33.33m  FOUL            
 12 Haley Pitko                  Kansas State            37.37m     122-07 
      35.12m  37.37m  35.00m            
 12 Jordan Miller                Baker                   37.37m     122-07 
      35.48m  37.37m  37.13m            
 14 Melinda Faught               Emporia St.             36.59m     120-00 
      FOUL  31.28m  36.59m            
 15 Savanah Case                 Cowley Count            36.28m     119-00 
      36.28m  35.24m  35.00m            
 16 Nicole Delesdernier          Saint Louis             35.35m     116-00 
      33.74m  32.88m  35.35m            
 17 Shannon Toll                 Fort Hays St            34.90m     114-06 
      34.90m  31.46m  FOUL            
 18 Maddie Osmundson             Nebraska                34.70m     113-10 
      34.70m  33.97m  FOUL            
 19 Siera Rohde                  Nebraska                33.21m     108-11 
      33.21m  29.63m  31.05m            
 20 Kristi Porter                Augustana (S            31.05m     101-10 
      FOUL  30.40m  31.05m            
 -- Megan Honas                  Fort Hays St               DNS            
 -- Katelyn Wolken               Baker                      DNS            
 -- Shakiesha Miller             Lincoln (Mo.               DNS            
 -- Kathryn Ostlund              Oklahoma Chr               DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                   24.97   8.1  1    890
  2 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta             26.04   8.1  1    794
  3 Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta             26.25   8.1  1    775
  4 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                   26.39   8.1  1    763
  5 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr             26.41   8.1  1    762
  6 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta             28.31   8.1  1    607
  7 Cassandra Schwab             Missouri Sta             28.75   8.1  1    573
  8 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                     29.00   8.1  1    554
 -- Meg Sharemet                 UMKC                       DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker                      DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Kathryn Doll                 Fort Hays St               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Kirstie Leslie               Missouri Sta               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Macey Rodely                 Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Kaymarie Jones               Unattached                 DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Briana Isom-Brummer          Unattached                 DNS   NWI  2 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                 2:28.93     706
  2 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr           2:29.86     695
  3 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta           2:30.62     685
  4 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                 2:38.39     591
  5 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta           2:53.46     428
  6 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                   2:56.70     396
 -- Meg Sharemet                 UMKC                       DNS  
 -- Kaymarie Jones               Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta               DNS  
 -- Kirstie Leslie               Missouri Sta               DNS  
 -- Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta               DNS  
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker                      DNS  
 -- Cassandra Schwab             Missouri Sta               DNS  
 -- Macey Rodely                 Arkansas Sta               DNS  
 -- Kathryn Doll                 Fort Hays St               DNS  
 -- Briana Isom-Brummer          Unattached                 DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                   14.48   8.8  2    912
  2 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta             14.53   7.6  1    905
  3 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                   15.58   7.6  1    767
  4 Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta             16.03   7.6  1    711
  5 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                     16.07   7.6  1    706
  6 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr             16.13   8.8  2    698
  7 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta             17.34   7.6  1    559
  8 Cassandra Schwab             Missouri Sta             18.93   8.8  2    397
 -- Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta               DNS   7.6  1 
 -- Kaymarie Jones               Unattached                 DNS   7.6  1 
 -- Kathryn Doll                 Fort Hays St               DNS   8.8  2 
 -- Meg Sharemet                 UMKC                       DNS   8.8  2 
 -- Briana Isom-Brummer          Unattached                 DNS   8.8  2 
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker                      DNS   8.8  2 
 -- Macey Rodely                 Arkansas Sta               DNS   8.8  2 
 -- Kirstie Leslie               Missouri Sta               DNS   8.8  2 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Collegiate Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                   1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                     1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Cassandra Schwab             Missouri Sta             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Macey Rodely                 Arkansas Sta               DNS            
     1.38 
      DNS 
 -- Kaymarie Jones               Unattached                 DNS            
     1.38 
      DNS 
 -- Kathryn Doll                 Fort Hays St               DNS            
     1.38 
      DNS 
 -- Meg Sharemet                 UMKC                       DNS            
     1.38 
      DNS 
 -- Kirstie Leslie               Missouri Sta               DNS            
     1.38 
      DNS 
 -- Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta               DNS            
     1.38 
      DNS 
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker                      DNS            
     1.38 
      DNS 
 -- Briana Isom-Brummer          Unattached                 DNS            
     1.38 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Collegiate Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                   5.38m   3.1  17-08.00    665
     5.13m(3.7) 5.16m(3.4) 5.38m(3.1)            
  2 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                   5.07m   2.0  16-07.75    578
     5.02m(4.1) FOUL      5.07m(2.0)            
  3 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta             4.96m   4.4  16-03.25    548
     4.96m(4.4) 4.87m(2.8) 4.95m(3.0)            
  4 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr             4.94m   3.1  16-02.50    543
     4.72m(3.4) 4.80m(2.4) 4.94m(3.1)            
  5 Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta             4.93m   3.9  16-02.25    540
     4.93m(3.9) FOUL      4.72m(3.8)            
  6 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta             4.46m   4.4  14-07.75    418
     4.12m(2.6) 4.46m(4.4) 4.46m(3.2)            
  7 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                     4.39m   2.4  14-05.00    401
     4.24m(4.0) 4.29m(4.7) 4.39m(2.4)            
 -- Kaymarie Jones               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Cassandra Schwab             Missouri Sta               DNS   NWI           
 -- Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI           
 -- Briana Isom-Brummer          Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Meg Sharemet                 UMKC                       DNS   NWI           
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker                      DNS   NWI           
 -- Macey Rodely                 Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI           
 -- Kirstie Leslie               Missouri Sta               DNS   NWI           
 -- Kathryn Doll                 Fort Hays St               DNS   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Collegiate Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr            11.71m   38-05.00    642
      10.87m  11.71m  10.74m            
  2 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                  11.19m   36-08.50    608
      10.26m  11.19m  9.87m            
  3 Cassandra Schwab             Missouri Sta             9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.56m  FOUL  9.71m            
  4 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                     9.11m   29-10.75    471
      8.89m  8.65m  9.11m            
  5 Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta             9.03m   29-07.50    466
      FOUL  8.85m  9.03m            
  6 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta             8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.51m  8.94m  8.79m            
  7 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                   8.50m   27-10.75    432
      FOUL  8.50m  8.50m            
  8 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta             7.93m   26-00.25    395
      7.83m  7.93m  7.83m            
 -- Macey Rodely                 Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 -- Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 -- Kaymarie Jones               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker                      DNS            
 -- Briana Isom-Brummer          Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Kirstie Leslie               Missouri Sta               DNS            
 -- Meg Sharemet                 UMKC                       DNS            
 -- Kathryn Doll                 Fort Hays St               DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Collegiate Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                  40.86m     134-01    684
      40.86m  FOUL  37.41m            
  2 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr            30.65m     100-07    489
      28.11m  30.28m  30.65m            
  3 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                    27.61m      90-07    431
      22.19m  27.61m  FOUL            
  4 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                  25.90m      85-00    399
      25.90m  25.21m  FOUL            
  5 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta            23.01m      75-06    345
      FOUL  21.28m  23.01m            
  6 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta            21.71m      71-03    321
      20.69m  19.95m  21.71m            
 -- Savannah Hutchinson          Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 -- Kaymarie Jones               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Macey Rodely                 Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 -- Haley Scott                  Missouri Sta               DNS            
 -- Kirstie Leslie               Missouri Sta               DNS            
 -- Kathryn Doll                 Fort Hays St               DNS            
 -- Kayla Hannam                 Baker                      DNS            
 -- Meg Sharemet                 UMKC                       DNS            
 -- Briana Isom-Brummer          Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Cassandra Schwab             Missouri Sta               DNS            
 
Women Heptathlon Collegiate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Nelson               Truman                    4982  
  2 Merdeces Smith               Kansas                    4461  
  3 Rozlyn Hamilton              Oklahoma Chr              4417  
  4 Holly Pattie-Belleli         Missouri Sta              4358  
  5 Sarah Krig                   UMKC                      3580  
  6 Betsy Borgsmiller            Missouri Sta              3452  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Wells                Cleveland NJ             10.58q  1.2  3 
  2 Joe Reagan                   Topeka-Seama             10.74q  1.1  4 
  3 Jaymes Kelly                 Grandview                11.11q  3.0  5 
  4 Dresden Wilbur               Olathe-South             11.12q  3.0  5 
  5 Cade Payne                   Lamar                    11.13q  0.6  1 
  6 Simon Wiedel                 Thayer Centr             11.14q  1.1  4 
  7 Deron Thompson               Wichita-Nort             11.14q  3.0  5 
  8 Jalen Allison                Papillion-La             11.17q  3.0  5 
  8 Devin Dempsey                Wichita-Kapa             11.17q  1.7  2 
 10 Elijah McGill                Fort Osage               11.18   1.7  2 
 11 Jaylon Radel                 Gardner-Edge             11.19   1.1  4 
 12 Derek Zimmerman              Freeman                  11.23   1.1  4 
 13 Tyler Gillen                 Kearney                  11.23   1.7  2 
 14 Cody Campbell                Emporia                  11.23   1.2  3 
 15 Ryan Schadler                Hesston                  11.24   1.7  2 
 16 Cameron Booty                Jenks                    11.24   1.2  3 
 17 Parker Evans                 Olathe-East              11.25   0.6  1 
 18 Irving Moorehead             Ritenour                 11.25   1.1  4 
 19 Jordan Williams              North Kansas             11.27   3.0  5 
 19 Xavier Harris                Topeka                   11.27   0.6  1 
 21 Adam Thompson                Glendale                 11.28   3.0  5 
 21 Brett Ty                     Jenks                    11.28   0.6  1 
 23 Tanner Green                 Olathe-South             11.28   1.2  3 
 24 Kyle Evans                   Olathe-East              11.29   1.2  3 
 25 Antonio Moore                Kansas City-             11.34   1.7  2 
 25 Tai Nguyen                   Mill Valley              11.34   0.6  1 
 27 Josh Napper                  West Frankli             11.35   1.7  2 
 28 Michael Spears               Grandview                11.36   0.6  1 
 29 Stephen Bowers               Papillion-La             11.36   1.2  3 
 30 Lincoln Omollo               Shawnee Miss             11.37   1.7  2 
 31 Isiah Adams                  Kansas City-             11.37   0.6  1 
 32 Jeff Silva                   Olathe-South             11.38   0.6  1 
 33 Scott Beecher                Medicine Lod             11.38   1.1  4 
 34 DaJuane Box                  Olathe-East              11.39   3.0  5 
 35 Jacob Kingsley               Kearney                  11.45   1.7  2 
 36 Dion Saunders                Kansas City-             11.47   3.0  5 
 37 Daniel Peters                Cheney                   11.50   1.2  3 
 38 Demarco Jackson              East St. Lou             11.50   1.2  3 
 39 J.D. Woods                   Lawrence                 11.51   1.1  4 
 40 Seth Calaway                 Monroe                   11.54   1.2  3 
 41 Marvin Millett               Ritenour                 11.59   1.7  2 
 42 Xavier Bridges               Fillmore Cen             11.79   3.0  5 
 -- Elijah Smith                 Valley Heigh               DNS   1.1  4 
 -- Sam Thomas                   Olathe-North               DNS   0.6  1 
 -- Malik Corbin-Jackson         Topeka                     DNS   1.1  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Wells                Cleveland NJ             10.49   3.4 
  2 Joe Reagan                   Topeka-Seama             10.59   3.4 
  3 Jaymes Kelly                 Grandview                10.85   3.4 
  4 Devin Dempsey                Wichita-Kapa             10.92   3.4 
  5 Jalen Allison                Papillion-La             10.92   3.4 
  6 Simon Wiedel                 Thayer Centr             10.96   3.4 
  7 Dresden Wilbur               Olathe-South             10.98   3.4 
  8 Deron Thompson               Wichita-Nort             11.04   3.4 
 -- Cade Payne                   Lamar                      DNS   3.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charles Jones                Cardinal Rit             48.58q  4 
  2 Michael Wells                Cleveland NJ             48.96q  3 
  3 Brandon Chunn                Hazelwood Ce             49.05q  1 
  4 Sain-Thomas Mathew           Har-Ber                  49.31q  2 
  5 Marcus Davis                 Hazelwood Ce             49.64q  1 
  6 Kenzo Cotton                 Papillion-La             49.72q  4 
  7 Ryan Schadler                Hesston                  49.93q  2 
  8 Colin Coleman                Perry-Lecomp             50.04q  1 
  9 Luke Stenzel                 DeSoto                   50.07q  2 
 10 Chris Martin                 Manhattan                50.53   2 
 11 Tanner Green                 Olathe-South             50.75   3 
 12 Scott Beecher                Medicine Lod             50.77   4 
 13 Isaiah Hutchinson            Raytown Sout             50.81   3 
 14 Aidan Johnson                Shawnee Miss             50.85   2 
 15 Luke Guier                   Smith-Cotton             50.87   3 
 16 Dominick Fleeks              Stewartsvill             50.91   3 
 17 Dillon Stoner                Jenks                    51.01   4 
 18 Joe Johnson                  Raytown Sout             51.12   2 
 19 Doug Kueser                  Osawatomie               51.15   1 
 20 Terry Lee                    Liberty Nort             51.16   2 
 21 Kyle Oglesbee                Ellinwood                51.21   4 
 22 Derek Templeman              Gretna                   51.21   3 
 23 Kevin Johnson                East St. Lou             51.32   4 
 24 Wyatt Sander                 Louisburg HS             51.52   2 
 25 Cole Murphy                  Olathe-North             52.12   3 
 26 Trevor Bowley                Olathe-North             52.24   2 
 27 Justin Hall                  Hazelwood Ce             52.53   4 
 28 Mason Mohn                   Emporia                  53.28   1 
 29 Deron Thompson               Wichita-Nort             53.42   1 
 30 Daniel Mahurin               Grain Valley             54.66   1 
 31 Marcus Blake                 Kansas City-             54.69   4 
 -- Jerel Alexander              Grandview                  DNS   3 
 -- Roosevelt Davis              East St. Lou               DNS   4 
 -- Ezekial Welch                Maize                      DNS   1 
 -- Jake Peterson                Fossil Ridge               DNS   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles Jones                Cardinal Rit             47.71  
  2 Marcus Davis                 Hazelwood Ce             48.28  
  3 Brandon Chunn                Hazelwood Ce             48.86  
  4 Kenzo Cotton                 Papillion-La             49.00  
  5 Colin Coleman                Perry-Lecomp             50.22  
  6 Sain-Thomas Mathew           Har-Ber                  50.36  
  7 Ryan Schadler                Hesston                  50.62  
  8 Michael Wells                Cleveland NJ             52.85  
 -- Luke Stenzel                 DeSoto                     DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Jones                Cardinal Rit           1:53.36   3 
  2 Derek Templeman              Gretna                 1:56.09   3 
  3 Josh Hanna                   Winfield               1:56.35   3 
  4 Zach Penrod                  Raytown                1:56.44   3 
  5 Cory Plugge                  Papillion-La           1:56.94   3 
  6 Alex Conn                    Beloit                 1:56.97   1 
  7 Kurt Loevenstein             Mill Valley            1:57.26   2 
  8 Myles Cameron                Hazelwood Ce           1:57.41   3 
  9 Brandon Chunn                Hazelwood Ce           1:57.79   3 
 10 Kyle Oglesbee                Ellinwood              1:58.88   3 
 11 Calvin Lysell                Jackson                1:59.10   2 
 12 Ben Southwick                Carthage               1:59.22   2 
 13 Doug Kueser                  Osawatomie             1:59.50   2 
 14 Parker Nostrand              Fossil Ridge           1:59.55   1 
 15 Sam Oxandale                 Kearney                1:59.82   2 
 16 Aidan Johnson                Shawnee Miss           1:59.87   2 
 17 Dallas Steiner               Maysville              1:59.94   1 
 18 Mitchell Shurtz              Wichita-Nort           2:00.43   3 
 18 Will Henry,                  Oak Park               2:00.43   2 
 20 Garrett Cross                Oak Grove              2:00.46   2 
 21 Marcus Davis                 Hazelwood Ce           2:00.97   3 
 22 Dillon Willis                Central (Par           2:01.22   1 
 23 Luis Murillo                 DeSoto                 2:01.25   1 
 24 Luke Wilson                  Paola                  2:01.83   2 
 25 Joe Nail                     Op-Blue Vall           2:01.93   2 
 26 Jared Reinke                 Olathe-South           2:02.51   2 
 27 Easton Moore                 Olathe-North           2:03.56   2 
 28 Aaron Miller                 Ottawa                 2:05.16   1 
 29 Dashawn Baldwin              East St. Lou           2:05.92   1 
 30 Jwauhn Askew                 East St. Lou           2:06.23   3 
 31 Drake Juenemann              Bennington             2:10.93   1 
 -- Zac Miller                   Central (St.               DNS   1 
 -- Cameron Camp                 Har-Ber                    DNS   1 
 -- Ben Willis-Teff              Scottsbluff                DNS   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spencer Haik                 Glendale               4:15.30   3 
  2 Josh Evans                   Linn-Mar               4:16.00   3 
  3 Noah Kauppila                Marquette              4:19.36   3 
  4 Stephen Mugeche              Blue Springs           4:19.66   3 
  5 Brendan Taylor               LR Catholic            4:20.60   3 
  6 Reno Law                     Millard Sout           4:21.25   3 
  7 Chris Melgares               Manhattan              4:21.50   3 
  8 Sam Guinn                    Op-Blue Vall           4:22.06   3 
  9 Josh Hanna                   Winfield               4:22.46   3 
 10 Caden Callaway               Scandia-Pike           4:22.85   3 
 11 Dylan Hodgson                Washington             4:25.13   2 
 12 Chris Staub                  Jenks                  4:25.18   3 
 13 Kevin Ganahl                 Marquette              4:25.64   3 
 14 Ben Burchstead               Shawnee Miss           4:25.88   2 
 15 Alex Conn                    Beloit                 4:29.00   2 
 16 Jason Fambrough              Raymore-Pecu           4:29.44   2 
 17 Alex Finestead               Olathe-North           4:30.88   2 
 18 Hans Epp                     Nebraska Chr           4:31.27   1 
 19 Nathan Cook                  St. Dominic            4:31.93   2 
 20 Gavin Galanes                Francis Howe           4:32.05   1 
 21 Gabe Clauss                  Omaha Northw           4:32.05   2 
 22 Liam Meirow                  Summit                 4:32.52   3 
 23 Pedro Montoya                Ellinwood              4:33.11   1 
 24 Zach Penrod                  Raytown                4:33.11   2 
 25 Riley Osen                   Winfield               4:33.38   2 
 26 Joshua Mehl                  Leoti-Wichit           4:33.41   1 
 27 Bryan Zack                   Op-St. Thoma           4:33.75   1 
 28 Mitchell Shurtz              Wichita-Nort           4:35.16   1 
 29 Will Henry,                  Oak Park               4:35.54   1 
 30 Matt Tully                   LR Catholic            4:36.24   1 
 31 Stan Skwarlo                 Lawrence-Fre           4:36.29   2 
 32 Nate Wendt                   Millard Sout           4:37.45   1 
 33 Luke Embry                   Op-Blue Vall           4:38.30   1 
 34 John Nownes                  Omaha Creigh           4:39.27   2 
 35 Zac Miller                   Central (St.           4:40.00   2 
 36 Thomas Doran                 Omaha Creigh           4:42.49   1 
 37 Noah Tostrud                 Monroe                 4:44.37   2 
 38 Nathan Wickeron              Olathe-North           4:45.78   1 
 -- Kyle Pudenz                  Park Hill                  DNS   3 
 -- Jack Polerecky               Omaha Creigh               DNS   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Haik                 Glendale               9:05.04  
  2 Caden Callaway               Scandia-Pike           9:09.52  
  3 Ethan Moehn                  Monroe                 9:10.08  
  4 Sam Guinn                    Op-Blue Vall           9:12.07  
  5 Chris Melgares               Manhattan              9:16.86  
  6 Ben Burchstead               Shawnee Miss           9:18.28  
  7 Chris Staub                  Jenks                  9:21.42  
  8 Wyatt McGuire                North Platte           9:23.65  
  9 Riley Osen                   Winfield               9:32.25  
 10 Jacob Janzen                 Jenks                  9:33.93  
 11 Keaton Schelir               Fossil Ridge           9:36.38  
 12 Tyson Miehe                  Darlington             9:37.14  
 13 Clayton Adams                Kearney                9:39.82  
 14 Joe Gorthy                   Stilwell-Blu           9:40.18  
 15 Pedro Montoya                Ellinwood              9:42.21  
 16 Alex Finestead               Olathe-North           9:43.08  
 17 Quinlan Moll                 Kickapoo               9:44.72  
 18 Sam Kuhlmann                 Shorewood              9:45.72  
 19 Michael Melgares             Manhattan              9:47.01  
 20 Austin Throckmorton          Liberty                9:48.05  
 21 Matt Alvey                   Liberty                9:59.80  
 22 Zac Miller                   Central (St.          10:01.01  
 23 Luke Embry                   Op-Blue Vall          10:18.37  
 -- Kyle Pudenz                  Park Hill                  DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khalil Austin                Topeka                   14.51q  1.2  3 
  2 Andrew Madison               Liberty Nort             14.62q  1.1  2 
  3 Justice Burks                Raytown Sout             14.67q  1.2  3 
  4 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge             14.71q  0.3  1 
  5 Harvey Kendall               Grandview                14.71q +0.0  4 
  6 Antonio Flores               Malcolm                  14.74q  0.4  5 
  7 A.J. Stephens                Olathe-East              14.84q +0.0  4 
  8 Jared Page                   Hutchinson               14.88q  0.3  1 
  9 Mitchell Scott               Hillsboro                14.92q  1.1  2 
 10 Byron Gardner                Kansas City-             14.99   1.2  3 
 11 Gunnar Karr                  Paola                    15.03   0.3  1 
 12 Durell Davis                 Jenks                    15.26   1.1  2 
 12 Jacob White                  Kearney                  15.26  +0.0  4 
 14 Maliek Kendall               Grandview                15.32   1.2  3 
 15 Erik Harken                  Shawnee Miss             15.37   0.4  5 
 16 Malik Livingston             Emporia                  15.40   1.1  2 
 17 Chandler Carson              Labette Coun             15.50   1.1  2 
 18 Jacoby Greenwood             Osawatomie               15.53  +0.0  4 
 19 Demetrius Heath              Leavenworth              15.55   0.3  1 
 20 William Ohlde                Clifton-Clyd             15.56   1.1  2 
 21 Skyler Hulse                 Oak Grove                15.57  +0.0  4 
 22 Nate Lechtenberg             Papillion-La             15.61   1.1  2 
 23 Ross Puritty                 Wichita-Kapa             15.67   0.4  5 
 24 Ben Johnson                  Tonganoxie               15.68   0.3  1 
 25 Hunter Thuro                 Wellsville               15.69  +0.0  4 
 26 Elijah Smith                 Valley Heigh             15.70   0.4  5 
 27 Garett Britton               Labette Coun             15.73   1.2  3 
 28 Austen Eskew                 Lawson                   15.90   1.2  3 
 29 Cody Deas                    Mill Valley              15.92   0.3  1 
 30 Trezelle Ray                 Grain Valley             16.01   0.4  5 
 31 Parker Richardson            Kansas City-             16.27   1.2  3 
 32 Justin Wright                Towanda-Circ             16.30   0.3  1 
 33 Luke Hardman                 Lamar                    16.35  +0.0  4 
 34 Nathan Chaplin               Towanda-Circ             16.47   0.3  1 
 35 Damacias Nielson             Topeka                   16.52   0.4  5 
 36 Devin McIntosh               Kansas City-             16.62   0.4  5 
 37 Seyvon Kenney                Ritenour                 16.66  +0.0  4 
 38 Chase Holub                  Paola                    16.81  +0.0  4 
 -- William Oakley               Shawnee Miss               DNF   1.1  2 
 -- Kyle Johnson                 Darlington                 DNS   0.4  5 
 -- Devin Ramsey                 Ellinwood                  DNS   1.2  3 
 -- Rasheed McAlpin              Shawnee Heig               DNS   0.4  5 
 -- Brandon Armstrong            Bellevue Wes               DNS   1.1  2 
 -- Tyler Blair                  Blue Springs               DNS   1.2  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
 Top 9 athletes advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Justice Burks                Raytown Sout             14.15   3.6 
  2 Harvey Kendall               Grandview                14.25   3.6 
  3 Andrew Madison               Liberty Nort             14.48   3.6 
  4 Khalil Austin                Topeka                   14.67   3.6 
  5 A.J. Stephens                Olathe-East              14.68   3.6 
  6 Antonio Flores               Malcolm                  14.68   3.6 
  7 Jared Page                   Hutchinson               14.70   3.6 
  8 Mitchell Scott               Hillsboro                14.95   3.6 
  9 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge             15.84   3.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Madison               Liberty Nort             38.43   5 
  2 Jared Page                   Hutchinson               38.96   5 
  3 Byron Gardner                Kansas City-             39.05   3 
  4 Hunter Thuro                 Wellsville               39.71   5 
  5 Harvey Kendall               Grandview                39.74   5 
  6 Durell Davis                 Jenks                    39.98   3 
  7 Gunnar Karr                  Paola                    40.28   5 
  8 Maliek Kendall               Grandview                40.38   3 
  9 Max Roberts                  Libertyville             40.50   5 
 10 Tabais Knight                Hazelwood Ce             40.57   4 
 11 Garett Britton               Labette Coun             40.73   4 
 12 Devon Dowler                 Owensville               40.80   4 
 13 Josh Alt                     Fort Osage               40.83   2 
 14 Antonio Flores               Malcolm                  41.15   2 
 15 Alex Jimenez                 Liberty                  41.31   4 
 16 William Ohlde                Clifton-Clyd             41.35   5 
 17 Nathan Chaplin               Towanda-Circ             41.42   3 
 18 Cody Masters                 Kearney                  41.46   3 
 19 Seth Fisher                  Lincoln Coll             41.49   1 
 20 Jimmy Hartigan               Papillion-La             41.49   1 
 21 Erik Harken                  Shawnee Miss             41.60   2 
 22 Keonta Pearson               East St. Lou             41.68   3 
 23 A.J. Stephens                Olathe-East              41.69   3 
 24 William Oakley               Shawnee Miss             41.84   1 
 25 Seyvon Kenney                Ritenour                 41.90   4 
 26 Dominic Nelson               East St. Lou             42.00   4 
 27 Cody Deas                    Mill Valley              42.10   2 
 28 Albert Nash                  Smith-Cotton             42.45   4 
 29 Justin Toney                 Hazelwood Ce             42.63   1 
 30 Nate Lechtenberg             Papillion-La             42.76   2 
 31 Khalil Austin                Topeka                   42.81   2 
 32 Jesse Rose                   Olathe-North             42.93   1 
 33 Parker Richardson            Kansas City-             42.97   2 
 34 Chase Holub                  Paola                    43.28   1 
 35 Michael Chernookiy           Smith-Cotton             43.63   3 
 36 Anthony Batiz                Emporia                  43.77   1 
 37 Jacoby Greenwood             Osawatomie               43.81   2 
 38 Ian Mertlik                  Blair                    44.04   1 
 39 Jacob Witt                   Platte Count             45.02   2 
 40 Jacob White                  Kearney                  45.04   4 
 -- Malik Jefferson              Raytown Sout                DQ   3 
 -- Seneque Goldner              Lansing                    DNS   4 
 -- Rasheed McAlpin              Shawnee Heig               DNS   5 
 -- Tyler Blair                  Blue Springs               DNS   5 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tristan Eastham              Op-Blue Vall           6:35.50  
  2 Keaton Wasson                Raymore-Pecu           6:41.95  
  3 Ty Constant                  Op-Blue Vall           6:42.86  
  4 Justin Howard                Raymore-Pecu           6:43.79  
  5 Joe Linder                   Op-St. Thoma           6:53.48  
  6 Ryan Zitter                  Christ Prepa           6:55.86  
  7 Cooper Bina                  Wichita-Kapa           6:57.10  
  8 Nick Bandy                   Manhattan              6:57.68  
  9 Ian Wiscombe                 Shawnee Miss           7:06.83  
 10 Nevin Dunn                   Baldwin                7:16.44  
 11 Johnny Fulkerson             Basehor-Linw           7:18.44  
 12 Isaiah Powell                Cornerstone            7:22.06  
 13 Francisco Juarez             North Kansas           8:05.45  
 -- Ricardo Banuelos             Wichita-Nort               DNS  
 -- Forest Kinsey                Shawnee Miss               DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 teams advance to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East St. Louis                                        42.61q  2 
     1) Jeffery Thomas                  2) Natereace Strong               
     3) Kevin Johnson                   4) Keonta Pearson                 
  2 Jenks                                                 43.01q  4 
     1) Durell Davis                    2) Carson Epps                    
     3) Cameron Booty                   4) Brett Ty                       
  3 Olathe-East                                           43.03q  6 
     1) DaJuane Box                     2) Kyle Evans                     
     3) Caleb White                     4) Parker Evans                   
  4 Bentonville                                           43.20q  1 
     1) Dylan Little                    2) Tyrone Mahone                  
     3) Kary Collier                    4) Jose Ramirez                   
  5 Lamar                                                 43.28q  2 
     1) Mark Bartlett                   2) Luke Hardman                   
     3) Jared Beshore                   4) Cade Payne                     
  6 Blue Springs South                                    43.31q  3 
     1) Marquan Hughes                  2) Josh McClary                   
     3) Tyrell Jeffries                 4) Brandin Dandridge              
  7 Shawnee Mission West                                  43.37q  5 
     1) Crosson Saisi                   2) Louis Rollins                  
     3) Kenny McKenzie                  4) Lincoln Omollo                 
  8 Grandview                                             43.53q  2 
     1) Brian Harris                    2) Caulin Graves                  
     3) Michael Spears                  4) Jaymes Kelly                   
  9 Olathe-South                                          43.55q  6 
     1) Jeff Silva                      2) Tanner Green                   
     3) Tyler Heidebrecht               4) Dresden Wilbur                 
 10 Topeka                                                43.56   3 
     1) Khalil Austin                   2) Xavier Harris                  
     3) Tyrece Parker                   4) Malik Corbin-Jackson           
 11 Kearney                                               43.58   4 
     1) Tristen Pegg                    2) Jacob Kingsley                 
     3) Colton Eberle                   4) Tyler Gillen                   
 12 Liberty                                               43.74   1 
     1) Ervin Leonard                   2) Jared Rohm                     
     3) Caleb Taylor                    4) Clay Newberry                  
 13 Raytown South                                         43.76   3 
     1) Glen Pargo                      2) Joe Johnson                    
     3) Markees Jackson                 4) Isaiah Hutchinson              
 14 Olathe-North                                          43.80   3 
     1) Jesse Krump                     2) Isaiah Simmons                 
     3) Cole Murphy                     4) Venus Triplett                 
 15 Liberty North                                         43.96   1 
     1) Bry Moffett                     2) Jon Redmond                    
     3) Charlton Miller                 4) Richard Richardson             
 16 William Chrisman                                      44.07   4 
     1) Domnick Braswell                2) D'Vontae Brown                 
     3) Bret Wolf                       4) Dalvin Wilkerson               
 17 Blue Springs                                          44.18   5 
     1) Cobi Bissell                    2) Kane Harmon                    
     3) Taysean Goodwin                 4) Tamarick Quinney               
 18 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 44.24   6 
     1) Jeffrice Wilson                 2) Lydell Porter                  
     3) Lidarius Eatmon                 4) Antonio Moore                  
 19 Lawrence                                              44.35   4 
     1) Cor'tae Brady                   2) J'Mony Bryant                  
     3) Nick Benton                     4) J.D. Woods                     
 20 Shawnee Heights                                       44.38   5 
     1) Austen Hubert                   2) Corey Ballentine               
     3) Troy Henry                      4) DeJuan Gardenhire              
 21 Park Hill                                             44.42   4 
     1) Matt Harris                     2) Kenyatte Harris                
     3) Quintavious Kelly               4) Charles Leapheart              
 22 Perry-Lecompton                                       44.43   6 
     1) Cody Williams                   2) Seth Surface                   
     3) Colin Coleman                   4) Will Hinrichson                
 23 Hazelwood Central                                     44.46   5 
     1) Dominick Johnson                2) Justin Hall                    
     3) Quran Banks                     4) Justin Toney                   
 24 Shawnee Mission North                                 44.67   3 
     1) Greg Sloan                      2) Jesse Patterson                
     3) Jake Buchanan                   4) Scott Johnson                  
 25 Olathe-Northwest                                      44.70   2 
     1) Jacob Woods                     2) Brendan Watkins                
     3) Brian Geller                    4) Trevor Bowley                  
 26 Grain Valley                                          44.80   1 
     1) Brice Quinn                     2) Blake Lacey                    
     3) Hunter Ramirez                  4) Zach Clark                     
 27 Central (Park Hills)                                  44.83   4 
     1) Daniel Marler                   2) Brandon Maberry                
     3) Blake Oliver                    4) Dillon Willis                  
 28 Smith-Cotton                                          44.86   2 
     1) Henry Contreras                 2) Albert Nash                    
     3) Alex Diaz                       4) Luke Guier                     
 29 Carthage                                              44.86   1 
     1) Dausen Gourley                  2) Drew Scott                     
     3) Kennan Harrison                 4) Cameron Priester               
 30 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              44.97   4 
     1) Tejas Patel                     2) Frank Robovsky                 
     3) Jordan Carroll                  4) Miles Alexander                
 31 Lawrence-Free State                                   45.02   3 
     1) Avin Lane                       2) Tyler Odell                    
     3) Ronald White                    4) Isaac King                     
 32 Baldwin                                               45.03   1 
     1) Joel Halford                    2) Tim Craig                      
     3) Chad Berg                       4) Darius Johnson                 
 33 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  45.18   5 
     1) Cedric Lee                      2) Jason Johanek                  
     3) Trystin Ducker                  4) James Scott                    
 34 Lawson                                                45.33   3 
     1) Josh Sutphin                    2) Collin Gagnon                  
     3) Seth Hendrickson                4) Joseph Jones                   
 35 Oak Grove                                             45.74   4 
     1) Skyler Hulse                    2) Tanner Kanak                   
     3) Ethan Fugitt                    4) Hunter Myers                   
 36 Mount Ayr                                             45.84   2 
     1) Grant Staats                    2) Jacob Sobotka                  
     3) Erik Freed                      4) Cody Stackhouse                
 37 Atchison                                              45.96   5 
     1) Parker Welch                    2) Shane Johnston                 
     3) Wade Gassman                    4) Bennie Smith                   
 38 Lansing                                               46.02   6 
     1) Kyle Saunders                   2) Jalen Douglas                  
     3) De'Waun Wilkes                  4) Anderson Anfernee              
 39 Fossil Ridge                                          46.05   2 
     1) Caleb Aslor                     2) Joey Campain                   
     3) Jared Brannen                   4) Andrew Spraberry               
 40 Owensville                                            46.09   5 
     1) Devon Dowler                    2) Devon Ridenhour                
     3) Andrew Garner                   4) Tristan Crofford               
 41 Monroe                                                46.19   5 
     1) Seth Calaway                    2) Blake Bast                     
     3) Dakota Phillips                 4) Forrest Klug-Hanson            
 42 Bonner Springs                                        46.26   6 
     1) Marcel Holmes                   2) Chris Broome                   
     3) Deion McQuarters                4) Jordan Jackson                 
 43 Bennington                                            46.67   6 
     1) Bryan Weary                     2) Gunner Mick                    
     3) Kyler Mick                      4) Heath Thornhill                
 44 Kansas City-Washington                                47.65   6 
     1) Brandon Egans                   2) Donte Berry                    
     3) Donald Tobler                   4) Jason Young                    
 45 Kansas City-Piper                                     48.67   1 
     1) Travon Jones                    2) Marquel Gatson                 
     3) Tyrone Hooks                    4) Dion Saunders                  
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                    DNF   1 
     1) Gannon Cornley                  2) Frankie Gomez                  
     3) Logan Brettell                  4)                                
 -- Mill Valley                                             DNF   5 
     1) Chase Midyett                   2) Andrew Hicks                   
     3) Christian Jegen                 4) Tai Nguyen                     
 -- Rogers                                                  DNF   6 
     1) Brandon Workman                 2) Cole Evans                     
     3) Ty Galyean                      4) Jose Campos                    
 -- Leavenworth                                              DQ   3 
     1) Jauan Potts                     2) isaiah Ross                    
     3) Clifford Robinson               4) Devoantay Knight               
 -- Ritenour                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Marvin Millett                  2) Trevor Hicks                   
     3) Devin Alexander                 4) Irving Moorehead               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Top 9 teams advance to final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenks                                                 42.54  
     1) Durell Davis                    2) Carson Epps                    
     3) Cameron Booty                   4) Brett Ty                       
  2 Olathe-East                                           43.16  
     1) DaJuane Box                     2) Kyle Evans                     
     3) Caleb White                     4) Parker Evans                   
  3 Blue Springs South                                    43.45  
     1) Marquan Hughes                  2) Josh McClary                   
     3) Tyrell Jeffries                 4) Brandin Dandridge              
  4 Shawnee Mission West                                  43.54  
     1) Crosson Saisi                   2) Louis Rollins                  
     3) Kenny McKenzie                  4) Lincoln Omollo                 
  5 Lamar                                                 44.08  
     1) Mark Bartlett                   2) Luke Hardman                   
     3) Jared Beshore                   4) David Dambre                   
  6 Olathe-South                                          44.12  
     1) Jeff Silva                      2) Tanner Green                   
     3) Tyler Heidebrecht               4) Dresden Wilbur                 
  7 East St. Louis                                        45.13  
     1) Karon Randolph                  2) Natereace Strong               
     3) Kevin Johnson                   4) Keonta Pearson                 
 -- Grandview                                               DNF  
     1) Caulin Graves                   2) Michael Spears                 
     3) Jerel Alexander                 4) Jaymes Kelly                   
 -- Bentonville                                             DNF  
     1) Dylan Little                    2) Tyrone Mahone                  
     3) Kary Collier                    4) Keson Payton                   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Topeka                                                43.35  
     1) Khalil Austin                   2) Xavier Harris                  
     3) Tyrece Parker                   4) Malik Corbin-Jackson           
  2 Shawnee Heights                                       44.05  
     1) Austen Hubert                   2) Corey Ballentine               
     3) Troy Henry                      4) DeJuan Gardenhire              
  3 Olathe-North                                          44.30  
     1) Jesse Krump                     2) Isaiah Simmons                 
     3) Cole Murphy                     4) Venus Triplett                 
  4 Kansas City-Wyandotte                                 44.38  
     1) Jeffrice Wilson                 2) Lydell Porter                  
     3) Lidarius Eatmon                 4) Antonio Moore                  
  5 Lawrence                                              44.50  
     1) Cor'tae Brady                   2) J'Mony Bryant                  
     3) Nick Benton                     4) J.D. Woods                     
  6 Shawnee Mission North                                 44.76  
     1) Greg Sloan                      2) Jesse Patterson                
     3) Jake Buchanan                   4) Scott Johnson                  
  7 Perry-Lecompton                                       45.32  
     1) Cody Williams                   2) Seth Surface                   
     3) Colin Coleman                   4) Will Hinrichson                
  8 Lawrence-Free State                                   45.72  
     1) Avin Lane                       2) Tyler Odell                    
     3) Ronald White                    4) Isaac King                     
 -- Op-Blue Valley Northwest                                DNS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenks                                               1:30.38   4 
     1) Durell Davis                    2) Dillon Stoner                  
     3) Cameron Booty                   4) Brett Ty                       
  2 Olathe-East                                         1:31.08   4 
     1) Parker Evans                    2) Kyle Evans                     
     3) Caleb White                     4) DaJuane Box                    
  3 Liberty North                                       1:31.30   4 
     1) Terry Lee                       2) Charlton Miller                
     3) Jon Redmond                     4) Andrew Madison                 
  4 Hazelwood Central                                   1:31.39   4 
     1) Justin Hall                     2) Brandon Chunn                  
     3) Tabais Knight                   4) Marcus Davis                   
  5 Raytown South                                       1:31.68   4 
     1) Glen Pargo                      2) Markees Jackson                
     3) Joe Johnson                     4) Isaiah Hutchinson              
  6 Liberty                                             1:32.09   3 
     1) Ervin Leonard                   2) Aaron Kelley                   
     3) Caleb Taylor                    4) Clay Newberry                  
  7 Shawnee Mission West                                1:32.33   2 
     1) Crosson Saisi                   2) Louis Rollins                  
     3) Kenny McKenzie                  4) Lincoln Omollo                 
  8 Blue Springs South                                  1:32.74   3 
     1) Marquan Hughes                  2) Josh McClary                   
     3) Tyrell Jeffries                 4) Brandin Dandridge              
  9 Rockhurst                                           1:32.89   3 
     1) Matt Schell                     2) Ammon Taylor                   
     3) Mitch Koeppen                   4) Patrick Bowen                  
 10 Lamar                                               1:33.09   3 
     1) Mark Bartlett                   2) Luke Hardman                   
     3) Jared Beshore                   4) Matt Whyman                    
 11 Ritenour                                            1:33.54   4 
     1) Marvin Millett                  2) Devin Alexander                
     3) Trevor Hicks                    4) Irving Moorehead               
 12 Park Hill                                           1:33.75   3 
     1) Matt Harris                     2) Quintavious Kelly              
     3) Charles Leapheart               4) Kenyatte Harris                
 13 East St. Louis                                      1:33.91   4 
     1) Demarco Jackson                 2) Kevin Johnson                  
     3) Jayni Jones                     4) Adrian Smith                   
 14 Shawnee Heights                                     1:34.05   2 
     1) Corey Ballentine                2) Troy Henry                     
     3) DeJuan Gardenhire               4) Austen Hubert                  
 15 Topeka                                              1:34.16   3 
     1) Khalil Austin                   2) Xavier Harris                  
     3) Tyrece Parker                   4) Jyucshi Williams               
 16 Lincoln College Prep                                1:34.42   2 
     1) Kwajo MenAbMensah               2) Seth Fisher                    
     3) Sterling Hargrove               4) Roderick Smith                 
 17 William Chrisman                                    1:34.69   4 
     1) Michael Scherer                 2) Domnick Braswell               
     3) ReSean Ellis                    4) Dalvin Wilkerson               
 18 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                1:35.46   1 
     1) Gannon Cornley                  2) Frankie Gomez                  
     3) William Evans                   4) Colton McCumber                
 19 Lawrence-Free State                                 1:35.53   2 
     1) Isaac King                      2) Avin Lane                      
     3) Ronald White                    4) Tyler Odell                    
 20 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                            1:35.76   2 
     1) Tejas Patel                     2) Frank Robovsky                 
     3) Jordan Carroll                  4) Miles Alexander                
 21 Monroe                                              1:35.77   2 
     1) Seth Calaway                    2) Dakota Phillips                
     3) Blake Bast                      4) Forrest Klug-Hanson            
 22 Raytown                                             1:36.01   1 
     1) Carmon Bowman                   2) Joe Lair                       
     3) Montell Lee                     4) Delshaun Higgins               
 23 Olathe-Northwest                                    1:36.28   2 
     1) Thomas Carlyle                  2) Matt Wilkinson                 
     3) Brendan Watkins                 4) Trevor Bowley                  
 24 Lansing                                             1:36.35   3 
     1) Zach Sundblom                   2) Seneque Goldner                
     3) De'Waun Wilkes                  4) Jalen Douglas                  
 25 Fossil Ridge                                        1:36.46   3 
     1) Caleb Aslor                     2) Joey Campain                   
     3) Zach Feuer                      4) Andrew Spraberry               
 26 Central (Park Hills)                                1:36.87   1 
     1) Daniel Marler                   2) Brandon Maberry                
     3) Blake Oliver                    4) Dillon Willis                  
 27 Lawrence                                            1:37.64   1 
     1) Tre Moore                       2) J'Mony Bryant                  
     3) Nick Benton                     4) J.D. Woods                     
 28 Bonner Springs                                      1:41.23   2 
     1) Marcel Holmes                   2) Jake Neu                       
     3) Chris Broome                    4) Deion McQuarters               
 29 Kansas City-Washington                              1:43.89   2 
     1) Brandon Egans                   2) Donte Berry                    
     3) Donald Tobler                   4) Jason Young                    
 -- Lawson                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Collin Gagnon                   2) Seth Hendrickson               
     3) Larry Richardson                4) Josh Sutphin                   
 -- Bentonville                                             DNF   3 
     1) Jose Ramirez                    2) Hunter Smithpeters             
     3) Tyrone Mahone                   4) Keson Payton                   
 -- Grandview                                               DNS   4 
     1) Jerel Alexander                 2) Michael Spears                 
     3) Caulin Graves                   4) Jaymes Kelly                   
 -- Perry-Lecompton                                         DNS   1 
     1) Colin Coleman                   2) Cody Williams                  
     3) Seth Surface                    4) Will Hinrichson                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenks                                               3:23.69q  3 
     1) Dillon Stoner                   2) Durell Davis                   
     3) Carson Epps                     4) Ross Stacy                     
  2 Hazelwood Central                                   3:24.07q  6 
     1) Justin Hall                     2) Marcus Davis                   
     3) Tabais Knight                   4) Brandon Chunn                  
  3 Olathe-East                                         3:24.20q  2 
     1) Kyle Evans                      2) Nathan Matters                 
     3) Tyler Brennecke                 4) Parker Evans                   
  4 Perry-Lecompton                                     3:24.33q  1 
     1) Colin Coleman                   2) Seth Surface                   
     3) Cody Williams                   4) Will Hinrichson                
  5 Bentonville                                         3:24.41q  2 
     1) Jose Ramirez                    2) Miguel Contreras               
     3) Tyrone Mahone                   4) Hunter Smithpeters             
  6 East St. Louis                                      3:25.18q  5 
     1) Jwauhn Askew                    2) Kevin Johnson                  
     3) Tyshaun Stanback                4) Keonta Pearson                 
  7 Topeka-Seaman                                       3:26.07q  5 
     1) Joe Reagan                      2) Kaleb Murdoff                  
     3) Christopher Essman              4) Luke Shaw                      
  8 Blue Springs                                        3:26.25q  3 
     1) Taysean Goodwin                 2) Eli Leavell                    
     3) Colton Gurera                   4) Kane Harmon                    
  9 Raytown South                                       3:26.67q  6 
     1) James Lyles                     2) Justice Burks                  
     3) Isaiah Hutchinson               4) Joe Johnson                    
 10 Liberty North                                       3:28.98   4 
     1) Terrence Williams               2) Terry Lee                      
     3) Zack Beck                       4) Andrew Madison                 
 11 Millard South                                       3:29.08   4 
     1) Cody Knapp                      2) Connor Menard                  
     3) Reno Law                        4) Terance Johnson                
 12 Omaha Creighton Prep                                3:29.24   6 
     1) Trystin Ducker                  2) Jake Davis                     
     3) James Scott                     4) TJ Romero                      
 13 Mount Ayr                                           3:29.69   5 
     1) Kyle Dolecheck                  2) Noah Larsen                    
     3) Erik Freed                      4) Jacob Sobotka                  
 14 Shawnee Heights                                     3:29.73   4 
     1) DeJuan Gardenhire               2) Cole Thorton                   
     3) Corey Ballentine                4) Austen Hubert                  
 15 Fossil Ridge                                        3:29.74   6 
     1) Andrew Spraberry                2) Zach Feuer                     
     3) Parker Nostrand                 4) Joey Campain                   
 16 Mill Valley                                         3:29.88   5 
     1) C.J. Meeks                      2) Kyal Long                      
     3) Jason Biesma                    4) Kurt Loevenstein               
 17 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:30.03   1 
     1) Matt Wilkinson                  2) Thomas Carlyle                 
     3) Brian Geller                    4) Trevor Bowley                  
 18 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:30.19   5 
     1) Dion Saunders                   2) Ibrahima Bah                   
     3) Logan Stacer                    4) Sean Pahls                     
 19 Baldwin                                             3:30.77   1 
     1) Dakota Helm                     2) Joel Halford                   
     3) Chad Berg                       4) Joe Pierce                     
 20 Shawnee Mission West                                3:31.59   2 
     1) Crosson Saisi                   2) Lincoln Omollo                 
     3) Deray Johnson                   4) Nigel Houston                  
 21 West Platte                                         3:32.09   1 
     1) Conner Salmons                  2) Colton Goodlet                 
     3) Adam Roe                        4) Dillon Crockett                
 22 DeSoto                                              3:32.60   3 
     1) Luke Stenzel                    2) Luis Murillo                   
     3) Travis Hodge                    4) Nick Mechler                   
 23 Smith-Cotton                                        3:33.22   3 
     1) Luke Guier                      2) Henry Contreras                
     3) Albert Nash                     4) Taylor Gilliam                 
 24 Shawnee Mission North                               3:33.76   4 
     1) Jake Buchanan                   2) Scott Johnson                  
     3) Noah Kaifes                     4) Greg Sloan                     
 25 Olathe-North                                        3:33.80   4 
     1) Luis Adelid                     2) Isaiah Simmons                 
     3) Cyrus Muema                     4) Cole Murphy                    
 26 Lincoln College Prep                                3:33.96   5 
     1) Sterling Hargrove               2) Seth Fisher                    
     3) Roderick Smith                  4) Kwajo MenAbMensah              
 27 Grain Valley                                        3:34.57   1 
     1) Ethan Lasley                    2) Michael Pellham                
     3) Daniel Mahurin                  4) Jose Doubledee                 
 28 Ritenour                                            3:34.89   1 
     1) Irving Moorehead                2) DaQuwain Dunn                  
     3) Seyvon Kenney                   4) Carlton Blanton                
 29 Park Hill                                           3:35.07   3 
     1) Dustin Sage                     2) Logan Leavel                   
     3) Christian Fisher                4) Kenyatte Harris                
 30 Thayer Central                                      3:35.56   3 
     1) Simon Wiedel                    2) Jamie Lange                    
     3) Landon Schmitt                  4) Jared Marsh                    
 31 Lamar                                               3:35.65   2 
     1) Landon Compton                  2) Nicholas Ray                   
     3) Kevin Clements                  4) Mark Bartlett                  
 32 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:36.45   6 
     1) Colton McCumber                 2) Matthew Morris                 
     3) William Evans                   4) Ryan Edmonds                   
 33 Emporia                                             3:36.96   2 
     1) Tanner Taylor                   2) Seth Tilton                    
     3) Chase Henton                    4) Mason Mohn                     
 34 Lansing                                             3:37.04   6 
     1) Kyle Saunders                   2) Seneque Goldner                
     3) Taner Sass                      4) Briscoe Elliott                
 35 Lawrence                                            3:37.47   2 
     1) Nick Benton                     2) Tre Moore                      
     3) Cor'tae Brady                   4) J.D. Woods                     
 36 Bonner Springs                                      3:37.58   2 
     1) Tre Scott                       2) Austin Schuler                 
     3) Riley Ballou-Lingstadt          4) Deion McQuarters               
 37 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:38.28   4 
     1) Ian Sellens                     2) Stan Skwarlo                   
     3) Tyler Odell                     4) Elijah Harvey                  
 38 Paola                                               3:38.39   5 
     1) Cayman Long                     2) Gunnar Karr                    
     3) Chase Holub                     4) Luke Wilson                    
 39 Kansas City-Turner                                  3:38.59   4 
     1) David Navarrette                2) Marcus Blake                   
     3) Thaddeus Green                  4) Marco Loma                     
 40 Leavenworth                                         3:39.86   4 
     1) Nick Starnes                    2) Gunner Freeman                 
     3) Jean Teisserenc                 4) Devoantay Knight               
 41 Owensville                                          3:41.18   2 
     1) Devon Dowler                    2) Tristan Crofford               
     3) Andrew Garner                   4) Devon Ridenhour                
 42 Carthage                                            3:42.15   6 
     1) Ben Southwick                   2) Carter Hensley                 
     3) Tom Simmons                     4) Drew Scott                     
 43 Bennington                                          3:43.57   1 
     1) Heath Thornhill                 2) Bryan Weary                    
     3) Kyler Mick                      4) Gunner Mick                    
 44 Central (Park Hills)                                3:44.16   1 
     1) Blake Oliver                    2) Brandon Maberry                
     3) Luke Oliver                     4) Dillon Willis                  
 45 Topeka-West                                         3:48.39   3 
     1) Ian McCall                      2) Rylan Prieb                    
     3) Joshua Staniec                  4) Richard Steele                 
 -- Topeka                                                  DNS   3 
     1) Khalil Austin                   2) Malik Corbin-Jackson           
     3) Tyrece Parker                   4) Xavier Harris                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:32.29  
     1) Dion Saunders                   2) Ibrahima Bah                   
     3) Logan Stacer                    4)                                
  2 Mill Valley                                         3:32.90  
     1) C.J. Meeks                      2) Kyal Long                      
     3) Jason Biesma                    4) Kurt Loevenstein               
  3 Shawnee Mission West                                3:32.95  
     1) Crosson Saisi                   2) Lincoln Omollo                 
     3) Deray Johnson                   4) Simon Tekeste                  
  4 Shawnee Heights                                     3:33.28  
     1) DeJuan Gardenhire               2) Cole Thorton                   
     3) Corey Ballentine                4) Austen Hubert                  
  5 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:33.29  
     1) Matt Wilkinson                  2) Thomas Carlyle                 
     3) Brian Geller                    4) Trevor Bowley                  
  6 Shawnee Mission North                               3:35.66  
     1) Jake Buchanan                   2) Scott Johnson                  
     3) Colin Dujakovich                4) Greg Sloan                     
  7 Baldwin                                             3:36.42  
     1) Dakota Helm                     2) Joel Halford                   
     3) Chad Berg                       4) Joe Pierce                     
  8 Olathe-North                                        3:41.25  
     1) Cole Murphy                     2) Isaiah Simmons                 
     3) Luis Adelid                     4) Cyrus Muema                    
 -- DeSoto                                                  DNS  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hazelwood Central                                   3:22.43  
     1) Justin Hall                     2) Marcus Davis                   
     3) Myles Cameron                   4) Brandon Chunn                  
  2 Perry-Lecompton                                     3:25.42  
     1) Colin Coleman                   2) Seth Surface                   
     3) Cody Williams                   4) Will Hinrichson                
  3 East St. Louis                                      3:26.24  
     1) Jwauhn Askew                    2) Kevin Johnson                  
     3) Tyshaun Stanback                4) Dominic Nelson                 
  4 Jenks                                               3:27.35  
     1) Dillon Stoner                   2) Durell Davis                   
     3) Carson Epps                     4) Ross Stacy                     
  5 Olathe-East                                         3:28.27  
     1) Kyle Evans                      2) Nathan Matters                 
     3) Tyler Brennecke                 4) Parker Evans                   
  6 Blue Springs                                        3:29.88  
     1) Taysean Goodwin                 2) Eli Leavell                    
     3) Colton Gurera                   4) Kane Harmon                    
  7 Raytown South                                       3:31.45  
  8 Bentonville                                         3:33.19  
  9 Topeka-Seaman                                       3:33.89  
     1) Luke Shaw                       2) Kaleb Murdoff                  
     3) Christopher Essman              4) Daniel Kramer                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monroe                                              8:02.94   3 
     1) Noah Tostrud                    2) Cody Faust                     
     3) Jake Hirsbrunner                4) Ethan Moehn                    
  2 Blue Springs                                        8:03.29   3 
     1) Eli Leavell                     2) Taysean Goodwin                
     3) Jayme Allen                     4) Stephen Mugeche                
  3 Shorewood                                           8:06.29   3 
     1) Jacob Goldberg                  2) Johnnie Papineau               
     3) Sam Shields                     4) Charles Stahl                  
  4 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               8:10.21   3 
     1) Bryan Zack                      2) Jack Allen                     
     3) Cole Friedman                   4) Chris Ernst                    
  5 Omaha Creighton Prep                                8:10.35   3 
     1) Jack Polerecky                  2) Blake Kanger                   
     3) Thomas Doran                    4) John Nownes                    
  6 Manhattan                                           8:14.53   3 
     1) Brandon Religa                  2) Jack Keeley                    
     3) Chris Martin                    4) Josue Alavardo                 
  7 Millard South                                       8:15.29   3 
     1) Waylon Matson                   2) Reno Law                       
     3) Nate Wendt                      4) Terance Johnson                
  8 Olathe-East                                         8:16.60   3 
     1) Tyler Brennecke                 2) Nathan Matters                 
     3) Nicholas Skinner                4) Nick Hinrichs                  
  9 Liberty                                             8:19.48   2 
     1) Matt Alvey                      2) Brandon Colner                 
     3) Kyle Gabrielson                 4) Alex Jimenez                   
 10 Kearney                                             8:19.59   2 
     1) Tristen Compton                 2) Connor Krier                   
     3) Maguel Gomez                    4) Bailey Block                   
 11 Baldwin                                             8:20.24   2 
     1) Joe Pierce                      2) Ethan Hartzell                 
     3) George Letner                   4) Dakota Helm                    
 12 Olathe-North                                        8:20.42   3 
     1) Easton Moore                    2) Chryspus Muema                 
     3) Alex Finestead                  4) Nathan Wickeron                
 13 Jenks                                               8:22.32   3 
     1) Ross Stacy                      2) Cody Jones                     
     3) Noah Soap                       4) Blake Larsen                   
 14 Mill Valley                                         8:22.78   2 
     1) C.J. Meeks                      2) Teddy Gillespie                
     3) Drew Nelson                     4) Kurt Loevenstein               
 15 Fossil Ridge                                        8:23.17   2 
     1) Ryan Baeverstad                 2) Keaton Schelir                 
     3) Matthew Hanson                  4) Parker Nostrand                
 16 Papillion-LaVista                                   8:24.53   1 
     1) Adam Bartels                    2) Ed Rule                        
     3) Jacob King                      4) Cory Plugge                    
 17 Lawrence-Free State                                 8:27.69   2 
     1) Stan Skwarlo                    2) Ethan Donley                   
     3) Cole Stallard                   4) Tanner Hockenberry             
 18 Mount Ayr                                           8:28.42   1 
     1) Erik Freed                      2) Jacob Sobotka                  
     3) Kyle Dolecheck                  4) Noah Larsen                    
 19 Springdale                                          8:31.21   1 
     1) Jesus Galindo                   2) Seth Anderson                  
     3) Ricardo Solis                   4) Jordy Garcia                   
 20 Topeka-Seaman                                       8:31.36   1 
     1) Kaleb Murdoff                   2) Daniel Kramer                  
     3) Christopher Essman              4) Kyler Weingartner              
 21 Shawnee Mission West                                8:31.63   2 
     1) Reilly Wiscombe                 2) Chris Sharp                    
     3) Garrison Coker                  4) Jacob Thomas                   
 22 Smithville                                          8:32.68   1 
     1) DJ Stahl                        2) Caleb Termorshuizen            
     3) Sam Termorshuizen               4) Chris Rick                     
 23 Liberty North                                       8:33.01   2 
     1) Austin Patton                   2) Brandon Drew                   
     3) Logan Kavanaugh                 4) Ty Hughes                      
 24 Bishop Miege                                        8:33.58   1 
     1) Matt Conaghan                   2) Joseph Klein                   
     3) John Quinley                    4) Jack Wirtz                     
 25 Micds                                               8:34.95   3 
     1) Tilman Bartelsmeyer             2) Peter Condie                   
     3) Thomas Ristevski                4) Joshua Zoeller                 
 26 Shawnee Mission East                                8:35.80   1 
     1) John Arnspiger                  2) Will Clough                    
     3) Dylan Martz                     4) Will Moore                     
 27 DeSoto                                              8:36.28   2 
     1) Luis Murillo                    2) Nick Mechler                   
     3) Travis Hodge                    4) Jacob Schneiders               
 28 East St. Louis                                      8:38.00   3 
     1) Brian Burries                   2) Joshua Tolson                  
     3) Dashawn Baldwin                 4) Kashawn Baldwin                
 29 Lamar                                               8:38.44   2 
     1) Landon Compton                  2) Kaden Overstreet               
     3) Zane Hull                       4) Nicholas Ray                   
 30 Basehor-Linwood                                     8:38.84   1 
     1) Luke McGowen                    2) Garrett Cook                   
     3) Sean Potter                     4) Tanner Tavis                   
 31 Park Hill                                           8:41.03   1 
     1) Hanok Tekle                     2) Christian Fisher               
     3) Andre Whittle                   4) Logan Leavel                   
 32 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                8:42.75   2 
     1) Ryan Edmonds                    2) Connor Lotz                    
     3) Keegan Donahue                  4) David Coventry                 
 33 Blair                                               8:43.70   2 
     1) Nolan Kirwan                    2) J.C. Grossoehme                
     3) Blaine Fisher                   4) Aaron McKinnis                 
 34 Lansing                                             8:46.29   1 
     1) Taner Sass                      2) Matt Hanks                     
     3) Cole Hoing                      4) Kyle Saunders                  
 35 Emporia                                             8:48.86   1 
     1) Seth Tilton                     2) Mason Mohn                     
     3) Alex Luthi                      4) David Poersch                  
 36 Hiawatha                                            8:49.47   1 
     1) Brendan Steele                  2) Brandt Houk                    
     3) Tyler Boeckman                  4) Conner Bigham                  
 37 Carthage                                            8:59.14   3 
     1) Carter Hensley                  2) Ben Southwick                  
     3) Adolfo Reyes                    4) Tom Simmons                    
 38 Bonner Springs                                      9:26.79   2 
     1) Austin Schuler                  2) Riley Ballou-Lingstadt         
     3) Tre Scott                       4) Deion McQuarters               
 -- Har-Ber                                                 DNS   1 
     1) Noah Antony                     2) Cameron Camp                   
     3) Peyton Wood                     4) Sain-Thomas Mathew             
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olathe-North                                       17:50.88  
     1) Easton Moore                    2) Wyatt Heikes                   
     3) Alex Finestead                  4) Nathan Wickeron                
  2 Omaha Creighton Prep                               17:53.39  
     1) Jack Polerecky                  2) Blake Kanger                   
     3) Thomas Doran                    4) John Nownes                    
  3 Rogers                                             18:05.03  
     1) Ian Smith                       2) Christian Liddell              
     3) Austin Salazar                  4) Taylor Bryant                  
  4 Rock Bridge                                        18:06.27  
     1) Evan Schulte                    2) Josh Ripley                    
     3) Lucas Harrington                4) Zach Cook                      
  5 Millard South                                      18:11.99  
     1) Waylon Matson                   2) Reno Law                       
     3) Dan Shriver                     4) Nate Wendt                     
  6 Liberty                                            18:19.71  
     1) Matt Alvey                      2) Brandon Colner                 
     3) Austin Throckmorton             4) Kyle Gabrielson                
  7 Manhattan                                          18:27.34  
     1) Jack Keeley                     2) Isaiah Koppes                  
     3) Nick Bandy                      4) Josue Alavardo                 
  8 Raymore-Peculiar                                   18:27.56  
     1) Jason Fambrough                 2) Justin Howard                  
     3) Rhett Hammers                   4) Keaton Wasson                  
  9 Papillion-LaVista South                            18:33.04  
     1) Brady Caverzagie                2) Will Jones                     
     3) Joe Fox                         4) Thomas Taylor                  
 10 Baldwin                                            18:38.56  
     1) Joe Pierce                      2) Ethan Hartzell                 
     3) George Letner                   4) Dakota Helm                    
 11 Lawrence-Free State                                18:38.73  
     1) Tanner Hockenberry              2) Thomas Becker                  
     3) Ethan Donley                    4) Ryan Liston                    
 12 Fossil Ridge                                       18:43.21  
     1) Joseph Krafsur                  2) Ryan Baeverstad                
     3) Matthew Hanson                  4) Keaton Schelir                 
 13 Shawnee Mission West                               18:53.97  
     1) Reilly Wiscombe                 2) Chris Sharp                    
     3) Jacob Thomas                    4) Ian Wiscombe                   
 14 Bentonville                                        18:54.83  
     1) Joshua Kruse                    2) Ryan Graziani                  
     3) Jacob Shiohira                  4) Nathan Ley                     
 15 Darlington                                         18:58.50  
     1) Dane Siegenthaler               2) Jaden Komprood                 
     3) Thomas Shultz                   4) Tyson Miehe                    
 16 Kickapoo                                           19:02.47  
     1) Nathan Hall                     2) Andy Wilkins                   
     3) Jon Cox                         4) Ben Wingo                      
 17 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               19:18.30  
     1) Keegan Donahue                  2) Blake Berger                   
     3) Jake Mikuls                     4) David Coventry                 
 18 Shawnee Mission South                              19:23.23  
     1) Brandon Maxey                   2) Sandis Simchuk                 
     3) Ernesto Lopez                   4) Jersey Boydstun                
 19 Blue Springs                                       20:07.46  
     1) Cody Berry                      2) Quentin Bliss                  
     3) Jourden Gilstorf                4) Collin Portz                   
 -- Jenks                                                   DNS  
     1) Cody Jones                      2) Matt Young                     
     3) Noah Soap                       4) Matt Yanik                     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 Heats against time
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bentonville                                         3:39.67   2 
     1) Tyrone Mahone                   2) Jose Ramirez                   
     3) Hunter Smithpeters              4) Ryan Graziani                  
  2 Rockhurst                                           3:41.44   2 
     1) Matt Schell                     2) Mitch Koeppen                  
     3) Patrick Bowen                   4) William Thompson               
  3 East St. Louis                                      3:42.04   1 
     1) Karon Randolph                  2) Natereace Strong               
     3) Tyshaun Stanback                4) Jwauhn Askew                   
  4 Olathe-South                                        3:42.12   2 
     1) Dresden Wilbur                  2) Jeff Silva                     
     3) Tanner Green                    4) Jared Reinke                   
  5 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:46.82   1 
     1) Gannon Cornley                  2) Colton McCumber                
     3) Matthew Morris                  4) David Coventry                 
  6 Carthage                                            3:48.80   2 
     1) Dausen Gourley                  2) Cameron Priester               
     3) Carter Hensley                  4) Ben Southwick                  
  7 Shawnee Mission West                                3:50.19   1 
     1) Anthony Woolridge               2) Johnny Nevels                  
     3) Deray Johnson                   4) Garrison Coker                 
  8 Hazelwood Central                                   3:50.35   2 
     1) Lawan Alade-fa                  2) Justin Toney                   
     3) Rayontay Miller                 4) Myles Cameron                  
  9 Grain Valley                                        3:51.13   1 
     1) Brice Quinn                     2) Hunter Ramirez                 
     3) Ethan Lasley                    4) Michael Pellham                
 10 Atchison                                            3:51.93   1 
     1) Bennie Smith                    2) Shane Johnston                 
     3) Jerel Rawls                     4) Justin Whitmer                 
 11 Fossil Ridge                                        3:52.09   1 
     1) Caleb Aslor                     2) Jared Brannen                  
     3) Zach Feuer                      4) Oscar Hagman                   
 12 Bennington                                          3:52.10   1 
     1) Heath Thornhill                 2) Bryan Weary                    
     3) Gunner Mick                     4) Drake Juenemann                
 13 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:53.96   1 
     1) Avin Lane                       2) Ronald White                   
     3) Elijah Harvey                   4) Thomas Becker                  
 14 Kansas City-Turner                                  3:57.21   2 
     1) Thaddeus Green                  2) Marco Loma                     
     3) Marcus Blake                    4) David Navarrette               
 -- Ritenour                                                 DQ   2 
     1) Marquese Maxwell                2) Seyvon Kenney                  
     3) Terry Thomas                    4) Ricky Mccoy                    
 -- Bonner Springs                                           DQ   2 
     1) Marcel Holmes                   2) Jake Neu                       
     3) Ja'Don Pouncil                  4) Austin Schuler                 
 -- Farmington                                              DNS   1 
     1) Tim Brady                       2) Donovan Howard                 
     3) DJ Hardy                        4) Ryan Parson                    
 -- Liberty North                                           DNS   2 
     1) Jon Redmond                     2) Terry Lee                      
     3) Ador Riak                       4) Brandon Drew                   
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omaha Creighton Prep                               10:31.77  
     1) John Nownes                     2) Trystin Ducker                 
     3) Thomas Doran                    4) Jack Polerecky                 
  2 Jenks                                              10:39.60  
     1) Cody Jones                      2) Ross Stacy                     
     3) Blake Larsen                    4) Noah Soap                      
  3 Shorewood                                          10:43.20  
     1) Johnnie Papineau                2) Taylor Dennis                  
     3) Jacob Goldberg                  4) Charles Stahl                  
  4 Blue Springs                                       10:46.06  
     1) Colton Gurera                   2) Kane Harmon                    
     3) Eli Leavell                     4) Stephen Mugeche                
  5 Rogers                                             10:46.56  
     1) Christian Liddell               2) Jose Campos                    
     3) Taylor Bryant                   4) Ian Smith                      
  6 Bentonville                                        10:47.63  
     1) Ryan Graziani                   2) Hunter Smithpeters             
     3) Miguel Contreras                4) Joshua Kruse                   
  7 Olathe-North                                       10:49.11  
     1) Easton Moore                    2) Cole Murphy                    
     3) Chryspus Muema                  4) Nathan Wickeron                
  8 Manhattan                                          10:51.57  
     1) Josue Alvarado                  2) Chris Martin                   
     3) Brandon Religa                  4) Jack Keeley                    
  9 Lawrence-Free State                                10:52.46  
     1) Tanner Hockenberry              2) Ian Sellens                    
     3) Ryan Liston                     4) Stan Skwarlo                   
 10 Olathe-East                                        10:53.27  
     1) Tyler Brennecke                 2) Braxton Love                   
     3) Nathan Matters                  4) Nicholas Skinner               
 11 Papillion-LaVista South                            10:58.17  
     1) Will Jones                      2) Thomas Taylor                  
     3) Ethan Clark                     4) Brady Caverzagie               
 12 Shawnee Mission North                              11:00.73  
     1) Noah Stevenson                  2) Scott Johnson                  
     3) Colin Dujakovich                4) Ben Burchstead                 
 13 Liberty North                                      11:03.07  
     1) Logan Kavanaugh                 2) Zack Beck                      
     3) Brandon Drew                    4) Ty Hughes                      
 14 Shawnee Mission West                               11:10.90  
     1) Chris Sharp                     2) Jonathan Wilson                
     3) Jacob Thomas                    4) Reilly Wiscombe                
 15 Shawnee Mission East                               11:11.28  
     1) George Miller                   2) Will Clough                    
     3) Dylan Martz                     4) Jack McDonald                  
 16 Mill Valley                                        11:13.33  
     1) C.J. Meeks                      2) Drew Nelson                    
     3) Teddy Gillespie                 4) Jakob Coacher                  
 17 Lansing                                            11:15.15  
     1) Cole Hoing                      2) Seneque Goldner                
     3) Briscoe Elliott                 4) Matt Hanks                     
 18 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               11:16.77  
     1) Blake Berger                    2) Connor Lotz                    
     3) Keegan Donahue                  4) Joe Gorthy                     
 19 Fossil Ridge                                       11:16.79  
     1) Matthew Hanson                  2) Oscar Hagman                   
     3) Ryan Baeverstad                 4) Joseph Krafsur                 
 20 Emporia                                            11:32.99  
     1) Allen Luthi                     2) Tanner Taylor                  
     3) Mason Mohn                      4) Seth Tilton                    
 21 Hiawatha                                           11:35.48  
     1) Brandt Houk                     2) Brendan Steele                 
     3) Conner Bigham                   4) Tyler Boeckman                 
 22 Farmington                                         11:39.95  
     1) Evan Reeves                     2) Zac Weber                      
     3) DJ Hardy                        4) Adam Griffith                  
 -- Topeka-Seaman                                           DNF  
     1) Kyler Weingartner               2) Luke Shaw                      
     3) Kaleb Murdoff                   4) Daniel Kramer                  
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcel Ryan                  Papillion-La             2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
  3 Matt Birzer                  Op-Blue Vall             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Keaton Matthews              Op-Blue Vall             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jake Hirsbrunner             Monroe                   1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Louis Rollins                Shawnee Miss             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 John Williams                Emporia                  1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 kevin schultz                Platte Count             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Harvey Kendall               Grandview                1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Keith Wehmeyer               Owensville               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kal Hamm                     Yates Center             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Joel Long                    Topeka                   1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Drew David                   Girard                   1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Matt Bauer                   Pleasanton               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Chance Johnson               Smith-Cotton             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Matt Sebelski                Kearney                  1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Isaac Smith                  Lincoln Coll             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 James Atwood                 Op-Blue Vall             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Christopher Alleman          Raymore-Pecu             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Mitch Wade                   Shawnee Miss             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Justice Burks                Raytown Sout             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Austin Crandall              Paola                    1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Charles Norman               Hutchinson               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 24 isaiah Ross                  Leavenworth              1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bret Wolf                    William Chri                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Washington              Stilwell-Blu                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Leo Wotzak                   Bentonville                 NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Jessie Douglas               East St. Lou                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Nic Camper                   Caney Valley                NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Kai Rowden                   Olathe-North                NH            
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jalen Allison                Papillion-La               DNS            
     1.83 
      DNS 
 -- Austin Chippeaux             Goddard                    DNS            
     1.83 
      DNS 
 -- Joe Miller                   Topeka-Seama               DNS            
     1.83 
      DNS 
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tommy Dial                   Jenks                    5.22m   17-01.50 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Luke Winder                  Plainfield C             5.22m   17-01.50 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Evan Lamphear                North Platte             4.67m   15-03.75 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
      POP    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tyler Loontjer               Fillmore Cen             4.52m   14-10.00 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      POP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dylan Rush                   Jackson                  4.52m   14-10.00 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Junior Fairbanks             Smithville               4.37m   14-04.00 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Conner McGuire               Gardner-Edge             4.37m   14-04.00 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Trevor Hillis                Lawrence-Fre             4.37m   14-04.00 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52 
      POP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Malik Jefferson              Raytown Sout             4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ryan Younger                 Stilwell-Blu             4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kyle Stubler                 Gardner-Edge             4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Hudson Snider                Kearney                  4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Leo Wotzak                   Bentonville              4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Peter Bentele                Op-Blue Vall             4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Connor DeLeon                Bishop Miege             4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Jackson Meyer                St. George-R             4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Jordan Hill                  Raymore-Pecu             4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Dylan King                   Fossil Ridge             3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.92 4.07 
        O  XXX 
 19 Jake McIntire                Gardner-Edge             3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.92 4.07 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Charles Gillis               Micds                    3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.92 4.07 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Brandon Jolliff              Liberty                  3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.92 4.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Brayden Knapp                Bellevue Wes             3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.92 4.07 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zach McWhorter               Har-Ber                     NH            
     3.92 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Halter                Central (Par                NH            
     3.92 
      XXX 
 -- Lucas Adams                  Frankfort                   NH            
     3.92 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Workman              Rogers                   7.18m   3.0  23-06.75 
     6.74m(3.1) 7.00m(3.0) 7.00m(3.4) 6.86m(4.7) 6.98m(5.2) 7.18m(3.0)
  2 Derek Zimmerman              Freeman                  7.15m   6.5  23-05.50 
     6.53m(3.0) 6.93m(3.3) 7.02m(4.1) FOUL      7.02m(3.9) 7.15m(6.5)
  3 Joe Reagan                   Topeka-Seama             7.12m   3.1  23-04.50 
     FOUL      7.12m(3.1) 7.03m(4.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Elijah McGill                Fort Osage               7.06m   3.6  23-02.00 
     6.90m(2.7) 7.02m(5.5) 6.96m(5.1) 6.79m(3.5) 7.06m(3.6) 6.97m(4.4)
  5 Tom Pyle                     Op-St. Thoma             6.92m   3.1  22-08.50 
     6.92m(3.1) 6.85m(3.9) 6.81m(3.1) 6.66m(4.6) 6.39m(5.0) FOUL     
  6 Ryan Schadler                Hesston                  6.75m   3.6  22-01.75 
     6.75m(3.6) FOUL      6.61m(2.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Curtis Goldmon               Rockhurst                6.72m   4.7  22-00.75 
     6.62m(3.7) 6.57m(2.2) 6.72m(4.7) 6.56m(2.8) 6.70m(2.5) FOUL     
  8 Cameron Booty                Jenks                    6.61m   3.1  21-08.25 
     6.61m(3.1) PASS      PASS      FOUL      6.46m(3.0) FOUL     
  9 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge             6.54m   4.1  21-05.50 
     FOUL      6.54m(4.1) 6.47m(2.1) 6.50m(3.5) 6.46m(3.8) 6.52m(2.9)
 10 Damacias Nielson             Topeka                   6.54m   4.0  21-05.50 
     6.43m(3.2) 6.54m(4.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Ronald Sweeten               Pine Creek               6.54m   4.8  21-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.54m(4.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 12 Tyler Gillen                 Kearney                  6.51m   3.1  21-04.25 
     6.27m(1.7) 6.28m(3.6) 6.51m(3.1)            
 13 Barrett Jones                Topeka-Seama             6.46m   1.2  21-02.50 
     6.45m(2.4) 6.46m(1.2) 6.23m(2.3)            
 14 EJ Morgan                    Carthage                 6.37m   2.9  20-10.75 
     6.37m(2.9) FOUL      6.33m(2.1)            
 15 Jacob Kingsley               Kearney                  6.35m   3.8  20-10.00 
     5.90m(3.5) FOUL      6.35m(3.8)            
 16 Elijah Smith                 Valley Heigh             6.34m   2.9  20-09.75 
     FOUL      6.34m(2.9) FOUL                 
 17 Montel Caruthers             O'Hara                   6.33m   3.1  20-09.25 
     6.25m(2.6) 6.33m(3.1) FOUL                 
 18 Brock Broughton              Kearney                  6.32m   4.3  20-09.00 
     6.23m(2.0) 6.32m(4.3) 6.12m(2.6)            
 19 Louis Rollins                Shawnee Miss             6.32m   3.5  20-09.00 
     6.32m(3.5) 6.00m(3.2) FOUL                 
 20 Isaiah Simmons               Olathe-North             6.31m   1.9  20-08.50 
     6.31m(1.9) FOUL      5.27m(3.3)            
 21 Davonte Smith                East St. Lou             6.30m   2.0  20-08.00 
     5.93m(2.7) 6.30m(2.0) FOUL                 
 22 Tyree Snorgrass              Raymore-Pecu             6.28m   2.1  20-07.25 
     FOUL      5.89m(2.8) 6.28m(2.1)            
 23 Miles Alexander              Op-Blue Vall             6.27m   2.9  20-07.00 
     6.15m(3.8) 6.27m(2.9) 6.25m(2.2)            
 24 Jordan Branson               Platte Count             6.27m   3.2  20-07.00 
     6.14m(2.4) 6.27m(3.2) 5.89m(3.6)            
 25 Josh Napper                  West Frankli             6.25m   3.2  20-06.25 
     6.25m(3.2) 6.13m(2.9) 5.61m(2.3)            
 26 DJ Morgan                    Op-Blue Vall             6.24m   2.6  20-05.75 
     6.24m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 27 Brandin Dandridge            Blue Springs             6.21m   3.3  20-04.50 
     5.69m(3.5) 5.87m(3.2) 6.21m(3.3)            
 28 Caelen Neal                  Olathe-East              6.14m   2.7  20-01.75 
     6.14m(2.7) 6.01m(2.0) 6.08m(3.4)            
 29 Jessie Douglas               East St. Lou             6.11m   2.9  20-00.50 
     6.11m(2.9) 5.78m(1.6) FOUL                 
 30 Braxton Love                 Olathe-East              6.11m   2.7  20-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.11m(2.7)            
 31 Gunnar Karr                  Paola                    6.10m   2.8  20-00.25 
     5.69m(2.6) 6.10m(2.8) 5.82m(1.2)            
 32 Cody Campbell                Emporia                  5.97m   2.3  19-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.97m(2.3)            
 33 Jake Zimbelman               North Platte             5.82m   1.9  19-01.25 
     5.82m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 34 Taylor Dennis                Shorewood                5.75m   2.8  18-10.50 
     FOUL      5.71m(2.8) 5.75m(2.8)            
 35 Simon Wiedel                 Thayer Centr             4.67m   3.7  15-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.67m(3.7)            
 -- Njali Kowa                   Omaha Westsi               DNS   NWI           
 -- Thomas Stopak                Omaha Skutt                DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Derek Zimmerman              Freeman                 14.25m  +0.0  46-09.00 
     14.21m(+0.0) FOUL      14.25m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jacob Peister                Blue Springs            14.21m   1.5  46-07.50 
     13.52m(+0.0) 13.70m(+0.0) 13.96m(+0.0) 13.77m(1.0) 14.21m(1.5) 14.16m(1.8)
  3 Brandon Workman              Rogers                  14.18m  +0.0  46-06.25 
     14.18m(+0.0) 14.07m(+0.0) PASS      13.59m(2.1) 13.97m(1.4) 13.74m(1.8)
  4 Davian Hawkins               Lee's Summit            14.16m  +0.0  46-05.50 
     14.00m(+0.0) 14.16m(+0.0) 13.87m(+0.0) 13.87m(2.6) 13.93m(1.2) 13.96m(1.8)
  5 EJ Morgan                    Carthage                13.77m  +0.0  45-02.25 
     13.77m(+0.0) 13.58m(+0.0) 13.66m(+0.0) 13.69m(1.7) 11.95m(1.0) 13.77m(1.3)
  6 Caelen Neal                  Olathe-East             13.76m  +0.0  45-01.75 
     13.69m(+0.0) 13.64m(+0.0) 13.76m(+0.0) 12.95m(1.5) 13.44m(1.3) 13.41m(2.2)
  7 Erik Parrish                 Lawrence                13.74m   2.3  45-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.66m(0.6) FOUL      13.74m(2.3) FOUL     
  8 Elijah Smith                 Valley Heigh            13.66m   1.4  44-09.75 
     13.22m(1.5) 13.43m(1.0) 13.48m(1.1) 13.44m(0.6) 13.56m(1.1) 13.66m(1.4)
  9 Jared Belardo                Leavenworth             13.53m  +0.0  44-04.75 
     12.92m(+0.0) 13.53m(+0.0) 13.40m(+0.0) 12.96m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Dayo Akinmoladun             Grandview               13.42m   1.2  44-00.50 
     13.42m(1.2) 11.49m(1.3) 12.60m(-0.4)            
 11 Ezekial Welch                Maize                   13.37m   0.6  43-10.50 
     13.30m(1.1) 13.37m(0.6) 12.96m(0.3)            
 12 Tyler Russell                Fossil Ridge            13.28m   1.5  43-07.00 
     12.97m(0.1) FOUL      13.28m(1.5)            
 13 DJ Morgan                    Op-Blue Vall            13.27m   1.3  43-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.27m(1.3)            
 14 Tyree Snorgrass              Raymore-Pecu            13.04m   0.1  42-09.50 
     13.04m(0.1) 12.69m(1.0) FOUL                 
 14 Kennan Harrison              Carthage                13.04m  -0.5  42-09.50 
     12.61m(0.3) 13.04m(-0.5) FOUL                 
 16 Simon Wiedel                 Thayer Centr            12.99m  +0.0  42-07.50 
     FOUL      12.99m(+0.0) 12.78m(0.4)            
 17 Scott Johnson                Shawnee Miss            12.95m  +0.0  42-06.00 
     12.80m(-0.8) 12.70m(-0.8) 12.95m(+0.0)            
 18 ExZavier Miller              Paola                   12.84m   0.4  42-01.50 
     12.48m(0.7) FOUL      12.84m(0.4)            
 19 Dominick Turner              Excelsior Sp            12.77m  -0.5  41-10.75 
     12.77m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 20 Ronald Sweeten               Pine Creek              12.69m  -0.8  41-07.75 
     12.61m(-1.0) FOUL      12.69m(-0.8)            
 21 Barrett Jones                Topeka-Seama            12.64m   0.6  41-05.75 
     12.42m(-0.1) 12.37m(0.6) 12.64m(0.6)            
 22 Jordan Patrick               Bentonville             12.60m   0.9  41-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.60m(0.9)            
 22 Landon Compton               Lamar                   12.60m   0.8  41-04.25 
     12.40m(-0.8) 12.48m(-0.8) 12.60m(0.8)            
 24 Jordan Carroll               Op-Blue Vall            12.58m  +0.0  41-03.25 
     12.58m(+0.0) 12.53m(1.1) 12.14m(-0.4)            
 25 Keoni Hale                   Smith-Cotton            12.43m  +0.0  40-09.50 
     12.22m(-0.4) 11.95m(-0.2) 12.43m(+0.0)            
 26 Davonte Smith                East St. Lou            12.23m   0.6  40-01.50 
     11.89m(0.9) 12.08m(0.4) 12.23m(0.6)            
 27 Kenny Roberson               East St. Lou            11.95m  -0.4  39-02.50 
     11.95m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 28 Anthony Kubas                Bonner Sprin            11.83m  -0.8  38-09.75 
     11.77m(+0.0) 11.83m(-0.8) 11.80m(-0.4)            
 29 Papay Glaywulu               Park Hill               11.79m  -0.8  38-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.79m(-0.8)            
 30 Jacoby Greenwood             Osawatomie              11.74m  -0.4  38-06.25 
     FOUL      11.74m(-0.4) 11.66m(-0.4)            
 31 Matthew Thuston              Olathe-East             11.55m  -0.7  37-10.75 
     11.55m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 31 Jordan Jackson               Bonner Sprin            11.55m   0.8  37-10.75 
     11.51m(-0.8) 11.52m(-0.8) 11.55m(0.8)            
 -- Damacias Nielson             Topeka                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Keson Payton                 Bentonville                DNS   NWI           
 -- Harvey Kendall               Grandview                  DNS   NWI           
 -- Taylor Dennis                Shorewood                  DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kord Ferguson                Ottawa                  19.14m   62-09.50 
      FOUL  19.14m  19.13m  FOUL  FOUL  18.73m
  2 Braden Smith                 Olathe-South            17.68m   58-00.25 
      16.61m  17.68m  17.58m  17.44m  17.66m  FOUL
  3 Jayce Brack                  Great Bend              17.41m   57-01.50 
      16.51m  16.11m  FOUL  17.26m  17.41m  FOUL
  4 John Berry                   Pleasant Hil            16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.58m  16.01m  16.54m  16.53m  16.80m  FOUL
  5 Marcel Spears                Olathe-North            16.77m   55-00.25 
      15.39m  15.22m  16.38m  15.97m  14.75m  16.77m
  6 Zach Brittain                Grand Island            16.71m   54-10.00 
      16.00m  FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  FOUL  16.62m
  7 Levi Wyrick                  Caney Valley            16.51m   54-02.00 
      15.86m  16.49m  16.46m  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Josh Roberts                 Papillion-La            16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  15.63m  15.53m  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL
  9 Kenny Brown                  Caney Valley            16.10m   52-10.00 
      16.10m  FOUL  15.66m  FOUL  15.08m  15.37m
 10 Adam Roe                     West Platte             16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.52m  16.05m  15.84m            
 11 Cory Peoples                 Ottawa                  15.86m   52-00.50 
      13.87m  15.86m  15.79m            
 12 Willie Morrison              Leavenworth             15.66m   51-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.66m            
 13 Jacob Long                   Kearney                 15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.93m  14.92m  15.65m            
 14 Nolan Siemonsma              Plattsmouth             15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.09m  15.47m  14.65m            
 15 Carlos Davis                 Blue Springs            15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.14m  14.86m  FOUL            
 16 Khalil Davis                 Blue Springs            15.12m   49-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.12m            
 17 Kyle Dumler                  Bonner Sprin            15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.12m  15.01m  15.07m            
 18 Jake Bartling                Elm Creek               14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.31m  14.76m  14.90m            
 19 Ethan Ruh                    Omaha Creigh            14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.81m  FOUL  14.80m            
 20 Charles Smith                Hazelwood Ce            14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.45m  14.67m  14.55m            
 21 AJ Harris                    Stilwell-Blu            14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.35m  14.61m  FOUL            
 22 Roderick Johnson             Hazelwood Ce            14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  13.79m  12.79m            
 23 Jimmy Dixon                  Rockhurst               14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.10m  14.04m  14.36m            
 24 Nick Keser                   Jackson                 14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  FOUL  14.28m            
 25 Jimmy Beaird                 Oak Park                14.22m   46-08.00 
      12.94m  FOUL  14.22m            
 26 LC Washington                East St. Lou            13.88m   45-06.50 
      12.99m  13.69m  13.88m            
 27 Josh Frazier                 Har-Ber                 13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  13.12m  FOUL            
 28 Dane Anderson                Atchison                13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.62m  13.61m            
 29 Malcolm Mikkelson            Topeka-Seama            13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.01m  13.41m  13.68m            
 30 Clay Darnell                 Jackson                 13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.51m  13.60m  12.96m            
 31 Travis Eklund                Shawnee Heig            13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  12.74m  13.49m            
 32 Christian Gaylord            Baldwin                 13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.34m  13.43m  FOUL            
 33 Dalton Lewallen              Shawnee Miss            13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  13.30m  FOUL            
 34 Austen Eskew                 Lawson                  12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  12.05m  12.27m            
 -- Ryan Smith                   Mill Valley                DNS            
 -- William McDiffet             Topeka-Highl               DNS            
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks from prelims advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kord Ferguson                Ottawa                  189-01     57.63m 
      179-03  FOUL  172-04  186-06  174-07  189-01
  2 Braden Smith                 Olathe-South            182-07     55.65m 
      172-02  169-01  161-02  182-07  173-03  FOUL
  3 Sam Bailey                   Lamar                   181-10     55.42m 
      157-10  FOUL  165-05  166-03  166-05  181-10
  4 Connor McMullen              Louisburg HS            178-00     54.25m 
      168-02  169-03  175-01  178-00  160-08  175-07
  5 Carlos Davis                 Blue Springs            177-03     54.02m 
      FOUL  169-01  169-05  172-10  177-03  156-02
  6 Zach Brittain                Grand Island            172-07     52.60m 
      166-04  160-02  167-03  152-07  172-07  154-05
  7 Khalil Davis                 Blue Springs            169-06     51.66m 
      135-09  116-06  169-03  150-08  169-06  131-01
  8 Clay Darnell                 Jackson                 168-09     51.43m 
      143-04  138-04  168-09  163-03  FOUL  167-03
  9 Willie Morrison              Leavenworth             168-08     51.40m 
      168-08  145-02  163-08  151-01  163-07  167-05
 10 Jacob Long                   Kearney                 164-09     50.21m 
      164-09  150-10  154-00         
 11 Levi Wyrick                  Caney Valley            163-09     49.91m 
      143-01  157-10  163-09           
 12 Kenny Brown                  Caney Valley            163-00     49.68m 
      160-09  163-00  FOUL         
 13 Wiley Nichols                Millard Sout            158-03     48.23m 
      152-04  FOUL  158-03         
 14 Adam Roe                     West Platte             157-07     48.03m 
      FOUL  113-09  157-07           
 15 Jake Bartling                Elm Creek               152-03     46.40m 
      149-06  FOUL  152-03         
 16 Quentin Overdick             Hiawatha                151-11     46.30m 
      FOUL  151-11  151-10           
 17 Kenton Kobza                 Aquinas                 150-00     45.72m 
      FOUL  150-00  FOUL         
 18 Ben Bailey                   Lamar                   148-06     45.26m 
      FOUL  148-06  FOUL         
 19 AJ Harris                    Stilwell-Blu            147-02     44.85m 
      FOUL  147-02  FOUL         
 20 Dallas Thompson              Madison                 143-04     43.68m 
      143-04  132-10  FOUL           
 21 Jayce Brack                  Great Bend              142-04     43.38m 
      FOUL  142-04  FOUL         
 22 Trent Flagler                Shawnee Miss            137-10     42.01m 
      FOUL  137-10  122-05         
 23 Jonathan Ortiz               Kansas City-            134-04     40.94m 
      FOUL  134-04  123-04         
 -- Isaiah Evans                 Mulvane                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Henn                  Paola                   192-00     58.52m 
      FOUL  192-00  184-10  183-05  183-01  186-03
  2 Jimmy Beaird                 Oak Park                185-11     56.66m 
      159-07  168-02  185-11  177-07  184-08  174-01
  3 Alex Springer                Shawnee Miss            185-04     56.48m 
      165-09  169-09  185-04  183-03  180-11  172-10
  4 Derek Selk                   Shawnee Heig            183-04     55.88m 
      158-00  175-04  183-04  167-08  157-02  179-00
  5 Harpreet Dosanjh             Op-Blue Vall            177-00     53.94m 
      158-02  176-10  166-11  167-11  168-06  177-00
  6 Grant Geschwenter            Mulvane                 176-08     53.84m 
      174-02  FOUL  165-11  172-11  171-01  176-08
  7 Nick Bouzianis               Shawnee Heig            174-03     53.11m 
      162-01  167-05  160-04  174-03  FOUL  168-02
  8 Dax Ruhs                     Goodland                171-03     52.19m 
      166-04  171-03  156-11  FOUL  158-04  155-01
  9 Carter Grissom               Shawnee Miss            168-02     51.25m 
      167-11  158-02  165-05  157-00  168-02  163-07
 10 Jake Robison                 Paola                   165-00     50.29m 
      159-10  151-00  165-00         
 11 Ben Carroll                  Mill Valley             164-05     50.11m 
      164-00  158-10  164-05         
 12 Tyler Patterson              Cheney                  163-08     49.88m 
      157-01  161-11  163-08         
 13 CJ Hess                      Olathe-South            161-05     49.19m 
      156-09  161-05  156-01           
 14 Coleman Clanton              Olathe-South            161-00     49.07m 
      156-08  64-01  161-00         
 15 Trey Teeter                  Goodland                160-10     49.02m 
      160-10  156-10  155-11         
 15 Ty Gatton                    Labette Coun            160-10     49.02m 
      144-02  160-10  155-08         
 17 Luke Werner                  Lawrence-Fre            159-11     48.74m 
      159-11  157-00  158-00         
 18 Tanner Butterfield           Central (St.            156-01     47.57m 
      156-01  148-06  147-01         
 19 Zach Franklin                Girard                  151-03     46.10m 
      151-03  142-04  142-03         
 20 Henry Midyett                Mill Valley             150-00     45.72m 
      FOUL  135-07  150-00         
 21 Alex Yoxall                  Minneapolis             149-10     45.66m 
      146-01  FOUL  149-10         
 22 Drake Wenciker               Shawnee Miss            147-00     44.80m 
      147-00  144-06  143-03         
 23 Quinlin Preston              O'Fallon                137-11     42.03m 
      137-11  137-01  133-09         
 -- Mitchell Hilger              Garden Plain               DNS            
 
Men Shot Put Downtown
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christian Cantwell           Unattached              21.36m   70-01.00 
      20.85m  20.96m  FOUL  FOUL  21.36m  FOUL
  2 Kurt Roberts                 Unattached              21.23m   69-08.00 
      20.98m  21.23m  FOUL  19.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Reese Hoffa                  Unattached              20.96m   68-09.25 
      20.49m  20.74m  20.96m  20.64m  FOUL  20.54m
  4 Ryan Whiting                 Unattached              20.78m   68-02.25 
      FOUL  20.32m  20.78m  FOUL  20.43m  FOUL
  5 Tim Nedow                    Unattached              20.71m   67-11.50 
      19.88m  20.71m  20.27m  FOUL  FOUL  20.52m
  6 Justin Rhode                 Unattached              20.19m   66-03.00 
      19.40m  FOUL  20.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cory Martin                  Unattached              20.17m   66-02.25 
      20.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.16m  FOUL
  8 Zach Lloyd                   Unattached              19.68m   64-07.00 
      18.42m  19.39m  FOUL  19.56m  19.68m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Winters                Barton Count             10.44Q  1.5  1 
  2 Andre De Grasse              Coffeyville              10.55Q  2.2  5 
  3 Juwan Cubit                  Lindenwood               10.63Q  1.9  4 
  4 Raheem Brown                 Colby CC                 10.65Q  1.3  2 
  5 Shawn Smith                  Kansas                   10.67Q  0.7  3 
  6 Joshua Manuel                Stc Elite                10.66q  1.9  4 
  7 Corneil Lionel               Iowa Western             10.72q  0.7  3 
  8 Tim Thompson                 Nebraska                 10.78q  2.2  5 
  9 Keenan Williams              Colby CC                 10.78q  1.9  4 
 10 John Welk                    Nebraska                 10.80   1.9  4 
 11 Ryan Dickson                 Emporia St.              10.82   2.2  5 
 12 Jethro St. Hubert            Allen County             10.82   0.7  3 
 13 Anthony Farrington           Colby CC                 10.87   1.9  4 
 14 Nelson Vazquez               Fort Hays St             10.87   2.2  5 
 15 Wesley Best                  Lincoln (Mo.             10.88   1.3  2 
 16 Michael Burns                Allen County             10.89   1.3  2 
 17 Alex Grier                   Tabor                    10.91   1.5  1 
 18 Justin Breaux                Butler CC                10.95   1.9  4 
 19 Joseph Reis-Herron           Oral Roberts             10.96   0.7  3 
 20 Phil Vutich                  Benedictine              11.08   1.3  2 
 21 Kentrell Miller              Unattached               11.09   1.3  2 
 22 Greyson Honsinger            Johnson Coun             11.10   0.7  3 
 23 Florisson Dieujuste          Garden City              11.11   1.9  4 
 24 Nicholas Anderson            Truman                   11.16   2.2  5 
 25 Henry Offiah                 Iowa Western             11.20   0.7  3 
 26 Kelvin Gant                  Allen County             11.22   1.5  1 
 27 Spencer Jackson              Southern Ill             11.22   1.5  1 
 28 Caleb Denman                 Johnson Coun             11.25   1.3  2 
 29 Jonathan Goodwin             Saint Louis              11.28   1.5  1 
 30 Phillip Girard               Oral Roberts             11.91   1.5  1 
 -- Khorey Spalding              Lincoln (Mo.                FS   2.2  5 
 -- Kyle Bennett                 Coffeyville                 FS   0.7  3 
 -- Will Brown                   Barton Count               DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Kawayne Fisher               Unattached                 DNS   1.5  1 
 -- Dexter Davis                 Friends                    DNS   1.9  4 
 -- Tracy Lide                   Unattached                 DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Mike Simmons                 Barton Count               DNS   0.7  3 
 -- Mark Jelks                   Unattached                 DNS   1.9  4 
 -- Oliver Bradwell              Unattached                 DNS   0.7  3 
 -- Ivan Tamba                   Iowa State                 DNS   2.2  5 
 -- Kyle Clemons                 Unattached                 DNS   2.2  5 
 -- Edward Simmons               Garden City                DNS   1.3  2 
 -- Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens        Sioux Falls                DNS   1.5  1 
 -- Tanner Townsend              Sioux Falls                DNS   1.5  1 
 -- Jared Ingram                 Iowa State                 DNS   2.2  5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre De Grasse              Coffeyville              10.03   4.0 
  2 David Winters                Barton Count             10.22   4.0 
  3 Shawn Smith                  Kansas                   10.42   4.0 
  4 Tim Thompson                 Nebraska                 10.42   4.0 
  5 Raheem Brown                 Colby CC                 10.47   4.0 
  6 Joshua Manuel                Stc Elite                10.51   4.0 
  7 Corneil Lionel               Iowa Western             10.51   4.0 
  8 Juwan Cubit                  Lindenwood               10.57   4.0 
  9 Keenan Williams              Colby CC                 10.80   4.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maurice Mitchell             NIKE                     20.72Q  1.9  3 
  2 Dontrell Lyons               Colby CC                 21.33Q  2.7  2 
  3 Dexter McKenzie              Nebraska                 21.35Q  3.1  1 
  4 Romone Hill                  Lincoln (Mo.             21.60Q  2.5  4 
  5 Raheem Brown                 Colby CC                 21.27q  1.9  3 
  6 Keenan Williams              Colby CC                 21.40q  3.1  1 
  7 Juwan Cubit                  Lindenwood               21.43q  1.9  3 
  8 Alfred Larry                 Butler CC                21.47q  3.1  1 
  9 Shawn Smith                  Kansas                   21.49q  3.1  1 
 10 Ryan Dickson                 Emporia St.              21.59   1.9  3 
 11 Brannon Wright               Lindenwood               21.67   3.1  1 
 12 Justin Breaux                Butler CC                21.67   2.7  2 
 13 Steven Calloway              Butler CC                21.71   2.5  4 
 14 Deandre Henderson            Allen County             21.78   2.7  2 
 15 Wesley Best                  Lincoln (Mo.             21.84   2.7  2 
 16 Dominic Kacich               Truman                   21.85   2.7  2 
 17 Matt Benes                   Southern Ill             21.87   2.5  4 
 18 Leron Moore                  Neosho Count             21.88   2.7  2 
 19 Maverick Bowleg              Southwest Ba             21.95   2.5  4 
 20 Travion Clark                Iowa Western             21.97   1.9  3 
 21 Tyler Hayle                  Coffeyville              22.12   2.5  4 
 22 Alex Hermes                  Kansas                   22.40   2.7  2 
 23 Blake Green                  Southern Ill             22.70   1.9  3 
 24 Louis Dotson                 Southern Ill             23.53   3.1  1 
 25 Khorey Spalding              Lincoln (Mo.             28.27   3.1  1 
 -- Tinashe Mutanga              Oral Roberts               DNS   1.9  3 
 -- Mark Jelks                   Unattached                 DNS   2.5  4 
 -- Raphael Chihambakwe          Oral Roberts               DNS   1.9  3 
 -- Anthony Stephens             Colby CC                   DNS   2.5  4 
 -- Ivan Tamba                   Iowa State                 DNS   2.5  4 
 -- Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi          Barton Count               DNS   2.7  2 
 -- Dexter Davis                 Friends                    DNS   3.1  1 
 -- Adriel Hawkins               Missouri S&T               DNS   2.5  4 
 -- Ricco Hall                   Nebraska                   DNS   2.7  2 
 -- Jared Ingram                 Iowa State                 DNS   1.9  3 
 -- Oliver Bradwell              Unattached                 DNS   3.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maurice Mitchell             NIKE                     20.54   5.1 
  2 Romone Hill                  Lincoln (Mo.             21.00   5.1 
  3 Dontrell Lyons               Colby CC                 21.13   5.1 
  4 Raheem Brown                 Colby CC                 21.27   5.1 
  5 Juwan Cubit                  Lindenwood               21.54   5.1 
  6 Shawn Smith                  Kansas                   21.68   5.1 
  7 Alfred Larry                 Butler CC                21.70   5.1 
 -- Dexter McKenzie              Nebraska                   DNS   5.1 
 -- Keenan Williams              Colby CC                   DNS   5.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Shell                Southwest Ba             46.96Q  3 
  2 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               47.05Q  4 
  3 Kenneth McCuin               Kansas                   47.53Q  1 
  4 DeMario Johnson              Kansas                   47.77Q  2 
  5 Alfred Larry                 Butler CC                47.25q  3 
  6 Michael Ashley               Lincoln (Mo.             47.88q  1 
  7 Maverick Bowleg              Southwest Ba             48.08q  2 
  8 Keron Toussaint              Unattached               48.09q  4 
  9 Qhyle Elijah                 Garden City              48.14q  2 
 10 Jeremy Gathright             Unattached               48.18   2 
 11 Steven Calloway              Butler CC                48.34   2 
 12 Tanner Townsend              Sioux Falls              48.40   4 
 13 Jamie Wilson                 Kansas                   48.62   3 
 14 Dukiya Tibbs                 Emporia St.              48.65   3 
 15 Ratutira Narara              Iowa Central             48.75   1 
 16 Quick Stukes                 Barton Count             48.76   4 
 17 DeAndre McBride              Iowa Western             48.78   2 
 18 Dominic Kacich               Truman                   48.78   1 
 19 Gemechu Godi                 Iowa Western             49.08   1 
 20 Ashton Proctor               Emporia St.              49.80   3 
 21 Ebu Camara                   Barton Count             50.09   2 
 22 Jacob Hoogensen              Iowa State               50.10   4 
 23 Rhys Powell                  Kansas State             50.23   3 
 24 Alex Hermes                  Kansas                   50.51   1 
 25 Christopher Nightengale      Southern Ill             50.68   3 
 26 Roger Blake                  Lincoln (Mo.             51.08   2 
 27 Teddy Oteba                  Kansas                   51.60   2 
 28 Tinashe Mutanga              Oral Roberts             51.65   4 
 -- Remuro Henry                 Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Michael Hester               Unattached - Kan           DNS   1 
 -- James Henderson              Johnson Coun               DNS   4 
 -- Leroy Moore                  Butler CC                  DNS   4 
 -- Anthony Stephens             Colby CC                   DNS   1 
 -- Jake Bender                  Nebraska                   DNS   3 
 -- D'Khari Hicks                Oral Roberts               DNS   3 
 -- Drew Matthews                Kansas                     DNS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 5 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               46.78  
  2 William Shell                Southwest Ba             47.79  
  3 Kenneth McCuin               Kansas                   47.80  
  4 Alfred Larry                 Butler CC                48.24  
  5 Keron Toussaint              Unattached               49.18  
  6 DeMario Johnson              Kansas                   49.84  
  7 Michael Ashley               Lincoln (Mo.             50.05  
  8 Qhyle Elijah                 Garden City              50.11  
 -- Maverick Bowleg              Southwest Ba               DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Peterson             Unattached -           1:51.86  
  2 Brendan Soucie               Kansas                 1:53.22  
  3 Paul Pape                    Nebraska-Kea           1:53.49  
  4 Christian DeLago             Unattached -           1:54.15  
  5 Daniel Bonthius              Wartburg               1:54.31  
  6 Jermaine Blake               Lincoln (Mo.           1:54.40  
  7 Alex Weinheimer              Rice                   1:54.71  
  8 Reid Buchanan                Kansas                 1:54.77  
  9 Dalen Fink                   Kansas                 1:54.95  
 10 Bennett Harris               Oral Roberts           1:54.98  
 11 Aduo Omot                    Augustana (S           1:55.50  
 -- Adel Yoonis                  Kansas                     DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heats against time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Kinuthia             Colby CC               1:53.66   3 
  2 Spencer Head                 Missouri Val           1:53.87   3 
  3 Dean Cronin                  Iowa Central           1:54.00   2 
  4 Matthew Schaefer             Truman                 1:54.47   3 
  5 Nolan Border                 Nebraska               1:54.81   3 
  6 Cody Wirth                   Nebraska-Kea           1:54.96   3 
  7 Sampson Laari                Barton Count           1:55.02   3 
  8 Daniel Koech                 Kansas                 1:55.06   3 
  9 Albert Marban                Saint Louis            1:55.11   1 
 10 Nicholas Stewart             Lindenwood             1:55.31   1 
 11 Alfredo Lebron               Garden City            1:55.31   2 
 12 Kevin Jantsch                Kansas State           1:55.45   2 
 13 Martin Puga                  West Texas A           1:55.53   2 
 14 Dominque Manley              Kansas                 1:55.56   3 
 15 Ignacio Franco               Missouri Val           1:55.58   3 
 16 Jackson Barbour              Nebraska               1:55.83   3 
 17 Nicholas Green               Wartburg               1:56.41   1 
 18 Nick Seckfort                Kansas                 1:56.57   1 
 19 Teddy Oteba                  Kansas                 1:56.61   1 
 20 Edgar Propst                 Nebraska Chr           1:56.64   3 
 21 Zach Watterson               Rice                   1:56.84   1 
 22 Kellum Schneider             Kansas                 1:57.13   1 
 23 Blayne Hisquierdo            Oral Roberts           1:57.25   1 
 23 Maxwell Burley               Friends                1:57.25   2 
 25 Connor Gibson                Nebraska               1:57.49   3 
 26 Markeen Caine                Allen County           1:57.67   2 
 27 Robert Monticone             Colby CC               1:58.06   1 
 28 Andre Hosey                  Iowa Western           1:58.60   2 
 29 Ben Brownlee                 Kansas                 1:59.19   1 
 30 Adel Yoonis                  Kansas                 1:59.79   2 
 -- Miles Migliara               Missouri Sou               DNS   2 
 -- Garrett Daugherty            Tabor                      DNS   2 
 -- John Bradford                Oral Roberts               DNS   1 
 -- Methuselah Lagat             Cameron                    DNS   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Roberts              Rice                   3:56.76  
  2 Dylan Eigenberger            Iowa Central           3:58.08  
  3 Connor Gibson                Nebraska               3:58.13  
  4 Jordan Slusser               Augustana (S           3:58.90  
  5 John Klecker                 Augustana (S           3:59.07  
  6 Daniel Koech                 Kansas                 3:59.59  
  7 Nicholas Stewart             Lindenwood             4:01.97  
  8 Chris Mooneyham              Unattached             4:08.84  
  9 Blake Goodin                 Kansas State           4:13.29  
 -- Ben Brownlee                 Kansas                     DNF  
 -- Henrik Hansson               Augustana (S               DNF  
 -- Henry Arndt                  Saint Louis                DNF  
 -- Reid Buchanan                Kansas                     DNS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heats against time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harald Karbo                 Augustana (S           3:54.23   3 
  2 Dallas Snider                Allen County           3:57.29   3 
  3 Jerod Schoneman              Nebraska-Kea           3:57.74   3 
  4 Loic Soria                   Cameron                3:58.76   3 
  5 Cole Wellnitz                Nebraska-Kea           3:58.83   2 
  6 Steve Lagat                  West Texas A           3:59.11   1 
  7 Randy Wasinger               Kansas City            3:59.72   1 
  8 Adam Braun                   Augustana (S           3:59.88   2 
  9 Armando Rueda                West Texas A           4:00.21   2 
 10 Wick Cunningham              NW Missouri            4:00.47   2 
 11 Ryan Hopkins                 Fort Hays St           4:00.67   2 
 12 Nathan Purdue                Fort Hays St           4:01.67   1 
 13 Travis Furtkamp              Southwest Ba           4:01.90   2 
 14 Mitch Furtkamp               Southwest Ba           4:02.73   2 
 15 Daniel Frazier               Kansas                 4:03.23   1 
 16 Brice Pavey                  Truman                 4:04.29   1 
 17 Alexis Barbry                Missouri Val           4:04.35   3 
 18 Alex Obermier                Nebraska-Kea           4:04.56   1 
 19 Michael Alexander            Kansas City            4:05.92   3 
 20 Ryder Tam                    Uc-Colo. Spg           4:06.10   1 
 21 Tommy Skosky                 Columbia College       4:06.43   3 
 22 Josh Whittaker               St. Mary (Ka           4:06.53   3 
 23 Conner Day                   Kansas                 4:07.53   3 
 24 Devin Sander                 Columbia College       4:07.95   3 
 25 Kyle Broaddrick              Oklahoma Chr           4:12.48   1 
 -- Cameron Gifford              West Texas A               DNS   1 
 -- Evan Verbal                  Colo. Christ               DNS   3 
 -- Michael Kinuthia             Colby CC                   DNS   2 
 -- Blake Goodin                 Kansas State               DNS   3 
 -- Thomas Toth                  Cameron                    DNS   2 
 -- Methuselah Lagat             Cameron                    DNS   3 
 -- Roberto Diaz                 Oklahoma Chr               DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Webster               Missouri Sou               DNS   1 
 -- Brayden Barrientez           Oklahoma Chr               DNS   2 
 -- Chris Marchman               Missouri S&T               DNS   1 
 -- William Rush                 Missouri Sou               DNS   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Juan Pacheco                 Unattached            14:34.48   2 
  2 Robert Brockmueller          Sioux Falls           14:35.71   1 
  3 Nathan Hauge                 Augustana (S          14:36.99   1 
  4 Justin Garrard               Kansas City           14:39.66   2 
  5 TJ Gleason                   Augustana (S          14:43.57   1 
  6 Bryant Keirns                Oklahoma Chr          14:46.10   1 
  7 Neal Fitzpatrick             Saint Louis           14:47.46   2 
  8 Roberto Diaz                 Oklahoma Chr          14:48.75   1 
  9 Brad Hart                    Truman                14:49.24   1 
 10 Tyler Yunk                   Kansas                14:49.74   2 
 11 Nick Schrader                Southern Ill          14:50.34   1 
 12 Thomas Toth                  Cameron               14:50.58   2 
 13 Drew Cargill                 Southwest Ba          14:52.18   2 
 14 Jonny Bernasky               Fort Hays St          14:52.64   1 
 15 Methuselah Lagat             Cameron               14:54.77   2 
 16 William Brockmueller         Sioux Falls           15:01.22   1 
 17 John Klecker                 Augustana (S          15:02.70   2 
 18 Phillip Cheruiyot            Missouri Val          15:05.49   2 
 19 Paul Yak                     Augustana (S          15:18.04   2 
 20 Shane McCallum               Augustana (S          15:19.05   1 
 21 Jack Hostettler              Saint Louis           15:19.71   1 
 22 Nathan Rubellke              Saint Louis           15:38.05   1 
 -- Benard Keter                 Cloud County               DNS   2 
 -- Cody Smith                   Southwest Ba               DNS   1 
 -- Joseph Harter                Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Jordan Slusser               Augustana (S               DNS   1 
 -- Robbie Knorr                 Unattached                 DNS   2 
 -- Tahir Chakisso               Iowa Central               DNS   2 
 -- Cory Keehn                   Fort Hays St               DNS   2 
 -- Frankline Tonui              Iowa Central               DNS   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frankline Tonui              Iowa Central          30:00.80  
  2 Cody Smith                   Southwest Ba          30:46.79  
  3 Joseph Harter                Unattached            30:47.32  
  4 Keegan Carda                 Augustana (S          30:53.57  
  5 Glen Ellingson               Augustana (S          31:08.28  
  6 Bryan Hill                   Nebraska-Kea          31:28.43  
  7 Aaron Davidson               Kansas City           31:39.31  
  8 Kyle Schauvliege             Allen County          31:46.16  
  9 Luke Dakin                   Uc-Colo. Spg          31:55.05  
 10 Peter Falcon                 Team Nebrask          32:08.41  
 11 Matt Horan                   Sioux Falls           32:11.51  
 12 Brock Artis                  Allen County          32:36.24  
 13 Josh Badden                  Unattached            32:55.07  
 14 Ryan Masey                   Oral Roberts          32:55.70  
 15 Richard Mora                 East Central          33:19.91  
 16 Kyle Snyder                  Kansas                33:26.28  
 -- Ben Barrows                  Central Miss               DNS  
 -- Bretton Villarreal           Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Thomas Toth                  Cameron                    DNS  
 -- Jorn Harland                 Cameron                    DNS  
 -- Nathan Hauge                 Augustana (S               DNS  
 -- TJ Gleason                   Augustana (S               DNS  
 -- Steve Dado                   Iowa State                 DNS  
 -- Phillip Cheruiyot            Missouri Val               DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached               14.33Q  1.2  5 
  2 Chris Caldwell               Iowa Central             14.36Q  0.9  3 
  3 Sean Pille                   Nebraska                 14.37Q  1.6  1 
  4 Angelo Goss                  Coffeyville              14.43Q  0.3  4 
  5 Matt Benes                   Southern Ill             14.62Q  1.5  2 
  6 Filip Drozdowski             Rice                     14.35q  1.2  5 
  7 Stallone Watson              Lincoln (Mo.             14.63q  1.6  1 
  8 Rohan Mullings               Allen County             14.84q  0.9  3 
  9 Dylan Barnum                 Southwest Ba             14.88q  0.3  4 
 10 William Smith                Truman                   15.27   1.5  2 
 11 Nathan Simpson               Fort Hays St             15.28   1.2  5 
 12 Ryan Heuer                   Augustana (S             15.46   0.3  4 
 13 Zodani Francois              Allen County             15.55   1.2  5 
 14 Markell Strickland           Missouri Val             15.66   1.5  2 
 15 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              15.81   0.9  3 
 16 Scott Filip                  Rice                     15.84   1.2  5 
 17 Jared Boyd                   Truman                   15.84   1.2  5 
 18 Travion Sharp                Johnson Coun             15.93   0.3  4 
 19 Lewis Taylor                 Friends                  15.94   1.6  1 
 20 Jessie Matthews              Baker                    15.99   1.6  1 
 21 Tyson Robke                  Baker                    16.08   1.5  2 
 22 Zach Jones                   Augustana (S             16.11   1.6  1 
 23 Travis Gonzales              Truman                   16.49   1.5  2 
 -- Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood                  FS   0.9  3 
 -- Evan Jennings                Fort Hays St               DNS   0.3  4 
 -- Andrew Etheridge             Unattached                 DNS   0.3  4 
 -- Jimmy Adams                  Neosho Count               DNS   0.3  4 
 -- Brandon Gildemaster          Augustana (S               DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Devin Burton                 UMKC                       DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Reinis Kregers               Kansas State               DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Travis Marsh                 Drake                      DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Miles Ukaoma                 Nebraska                   DNS   1.2  5 
 -- Adam Deterding               Kansas State               DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Tibor Koroknai               Nebraska                   DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Jodi-Rae Blackwood           Nebraska                   DNS   0.9  3 
 -- Jusean Archibald             Missouri S&T               DNS   1.6  1 
 -- Taylor Sanderson             Iowa State                 DNS   1.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
=====================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Unattached               13.69   4.4 
  2 Chris Caldwell               Iowa Central             13.69   4.4 
  3 Angelo Goss                  Coffeyville              13.79   4.4 
  4 Sean Pille                   Nebraska                 14.01   4.4 
  5 Filip Drozdowski             Rice                     14.04   4.4 
  6 Matt Benes                   Southern Ill             14.27   4.4 
  7 Stallone Watson              Lincoln (Mo.             14.40   4.4 
  8 Dylan Barnum                 Southwest Ba             14.45   4.4 
  9 Rohan Mullings               Allen County             17.64   4.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stigler              Kansas                   51.32Q  5 
  2 Mate Koroknai                Nebraska                 51.96Q  1 
  3 Jodi-Rae Blackwood           Nebraska                 52.41Q  4 
  4 Eric Lund                    Unattached               52.61Q  2 
  5 Sean Pille                   Nebraska                 54.91Q  3 
  6 Drew Wiseman                 Nebraska                 52.58q  4 
  7 Tibor Koroknai               Nebraska                 53.50q  1 
  8 Mike Reynoso                 Lindenwood               53.66q  5 
  9 Winston Edwards              Lincoln (Mo.             53.71q  2 
 10 Darrius Brown                Iowa Central             54.11   1 
 11 Luke Hibbeler                Saint Louis              54.34   4 
 12 Kris Brander                 Iowa State               54.40   1 
 13 Nick Ucherek                 Kansas                   54.84   1 
 14 Antonio Duncan               Allen County             54.91   2 
 15 Mark Hilderbrand             Nebraska                 55.01   5 
 16 Jermaine Smith               Colby CC                 55.17   5 
 17 Dwayne Lawrence              Southwest Ba             55.40   3 
 18 Brandon Steggall             Wartburg                 55.55   2 
 19 Kyle Downing                 Emporia St.              55.56   1 
 20 Rohan Mullings               Allen County             55.72   5 
 21 Zachary Thomas               Truman                   55.76   4 
 22 Zach Jones                   Augustana (S             55.87   4 
 23 Ryan Heuer                   Augustana (S             56.08   5 
 24 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               56.09   1 
 25 Trevor Gonzales              Truman                   56.98   4 
 26 Devin Burton                 UMKC                     57.19   5 
 27 Lewis Taylor                 Friends                  57.59   3 
 28 Anthony Lawson               Graceland                57.67   3 
 29 Jessie Matthews              Baker                    57.77   4 
 30 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              57.80   3 
 31 Travion Sharp                Johnson Coun             57.85   1 
 32 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               59.08   2 
 33 Trey Achterhoff              Iowa State               59.26   3 
 34 Darren Powell                Neosho Count             59.32   2 
 -- Kion Joseph                  Iowa Central                DQ   4 
 -- Adebayo Braimah              Kansas                      DQ   2 
 -- James Hansen                 Unattached                 DNS   5 
 -- Andrew Neal                  Unattached                 DNS   4 
 -- LaRon Bennett                Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- Cale Fierro                  Unattached                 DNS   3 
 -- Michael Child                Emporia St.                DNS   1 
 -- Hardimann Dondrell           Johnson Coun               DNS   2 
 -- Travis Marsh                 Drake                      DNS   5 
 -- Romel Lewis                  Lincoln (Mo.               DNS   2 
 -- Marcus Greer                 Kansas City                DNS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastest times advance
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Stigler              Kansas                   49.35  
  2 Tibor Koroknai               Nebraska                 52.09  
  3 Mate Koroknai                Nebraska                 52.16  
  4 Sean Pille                   Nebraska                 52.37  
  5 Eric Lund                    Unattached               52.49  
  6 Drew Wiseman                 Nebraska                 52.62  
  7 Jodi-Rae Blackwood           Nebraska                 53.87  
  8 Mike Reynoso                 Lindenwood               54.38  
 -- Winston Edwards              Lincoln (Mo.               DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harald Karbo                 Augustana (S           9:06.47  
  2 Benard Keter                 Cloud County           9:18.03  
  3 Dylan Doss                   West Texas A           9:22.62  
  4 Adam Braun                   Augustana (S           9:24.86  
  5 Wyatt Doop                   Rice                   9:30.20  
  6 Solomon Kipserem             Lindenwood             9:32.03  
  7 Nick Knudson                 Nebraska-Kea           9:40.01  
  8 Charles Johnson              SE Missouri            9:43.23  
  9 Brent Collins                Unattached             9:45.94  
 10 Griffin Lee                  Rice                   9:55.23  
 11 Jake Henry                   NW Missouri           10:02.58  
 12 Britt Jensen                 Nebraska-Kea          10:15.85  
 13 Robbie Knorr                 Unattached            10:15.92  
 -- James Hampton                Kansas                     DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
 Heats against time.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colton Wooldridge            Missouri Sou           9:29.24  
  2 Joe Coil                     Nebraska-Kea           9:35.57  
  3 Alex Mason                   Missouri Sou           9:35.82  
  4 Thomas Chabrecek             Southwest Ba           9:40.89  
  5 Kit Anderson                 NW Missouri            9:41.55  
  6 Andrew Sheets                Truman                 9:41.66  
  7 Chase Hamilton               Iowa Western           9:48.27  
  8 Garrett Colglazier           St. Mary (Ka           9:48.43  
  9 Tyson Stoverink              SE Missouri            9:51.26  
 10 Salvador Medrano             Allen County           9:56.24  
 11 Taylor Whitmore              Hannibal-LaG           9:57.70  
 12 Joe Magana                   Sterling               9:57.87  
 13 Ben McGraw                   Lindenwood            10:01.14  
 14 Casey Kear                   Team Nebrask          10:01.99  
 15 Isaac Mills                  Fort Hays St          10:03.35  
 16 Logan Sloan                  Kansas                10:08.95  
 17 Kamp Wiebe                   Johnson Coun          10:14.45  
 18 Jon Elliott Brubaker         Benedictine           10:36.51  
 19 Will Lee                     Missouri Val          10:52.22  
 -- Bryant Keirns                Oklahoma Chr               DNS  
 -- Shane Brown                  SE Missouri                DNS  
 -- Tucker Morgan                Allen County               DNS  
 -- Conner Carr                  Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next fastest times (9 teams) advance
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                                40.06q  2 
     1) Shawn Smith                     2) Jamie Wilson                   
     3) Michael Stigler                 4) DeMario Johnson                
  2 Coffeyville CC                                        40.51q  3 
     1) Bryan Addo                      2) Andre De Grasse                
     3) Tyler Hayle                     4) Kyle Bennett                   
  3 Barton County CC                                      40.62q  3 
     1) Christian Black                 2) Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi            
     3) Jaiden Brown                    4) David Winters                  
  4 Nebraska                                              40.74q  4 
     1) John Welk                       2) Dexter McKenzie                
     3) Jodi-Rae Blackwood              4) Tim Thompson                   
  5 Colby CC                                              40.76q  4 
     1) Anthony Farrington              2) Raheem Brown                   
     3) Dontrell Lyons                  4) Keenan Williams                
  6 Iowa Western CC                                       40.88q  1 
     1) Travion Clark                   2) DeAndre McBride                
     3) Corneil Lionel                  4) Henry Offiah                   
  7 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         41.25q  2 
     1) Stallone Watson                 2) Romone Hill                    
     3) Michael Ashley                  4) Wesley Best                    
  8 Butler CC                                             41.33q  1 
     1) Alfred Larry                    2) Steven Calloway                
     3) Justin Breaux                   4) Deandre Wade                   
  9 Allen County CC                                       41.54q  3 
     1) Jethro St. Hubert               2) Deandre Henderson              
     3) Kelvin Gant                     4) Michael Burns                  
 10 Iowa Central CC                                       41.61   4 
     1) Chris Caldwell                  2) Darrion Sanders                
     3) Aaron Taylor                    4) Xaivier McAllister             
 11 Southern Illinois                                     41.87   1 
     1) William Davis                   2) Franklin Adams                 
     3) Spencer Jackson                 4) Matt Benes                     
 12 Lindenwood                                            41.87   4 
     1) Jermaine Unanka                 2) Jonas Kerhbraum                
     3) Brannon Wright                  4) Juwan Cubit                    
 13 Truman                                                42.15   1 
     1) Nicholas Anderson               2) Zachary Thomas                 
     3) Jared Boyd                      4) William Smith                  
 14 Neosho County CC                                      42.20   2 
     1) Darrius Crowelll                2) David Jones                    
     3) Andre Bluiett                   4) Alton Marshall                 
 15 Johnson County CC                                     42.22   2 
     1) Anthony Arens                   2) Tyshawn Pennington             
     3) Caleb Denman                    4) Greyson Honsinger              
 16 Ottawa                                                42.66   4 
     1) Sheldon Smoote                  2) Sammie Ford III                
     3) Carl Whitaker                   4) Anthony Perry                  
 17 Sioux Falls                                           42.79   1 
     1) Benjamin Shield                 2) Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens          
     3) Dion Helgelien                  4) Tanner Townsend                
 18 Fort Hays St.                                         42.90   3 
     1) Nathan Simpson                  2) Nelson Vazquez                 
     3) Edward Williams                 4) DeAndre James                  
 19 Hastings                                              43.18   2 
     1) Dylan Miller                    2) Sean Robnett                   
     3) Adrian Lewis                    4) Devin Arnold                   
 20 Missouri Valley                                       43.86   3 
     1) Lewis Owens                     2) Cameron Carroll                
     3) Brynton Johnson                 4) Zhitavion Shelby               
 21 Saint Louis                                           43.90   4 
     1) Jonathan Goodwin                2) Kyle Clinkingbeard             
     3) Nathan Hall                     4) DeeJay Owens                   
 22 Baker                                                 44.10   4 
     1) Avery Parker                    2) David Gregory                  
     3) Ben Carpenter                   4) Birdsong Warren                
 -- Unattached                                              DNS   2 
     1) K Fisher                        2) Mandela C                      
     3) Joshua Manuel                   4) Oliver Brad well               
 -- Garden City CC                                          DNS   1 
     1) Florisson Dieujuste             2) Edward Simmons                 
     3) Diamond Williams                4) Qhyle Elijah                   
 -- Emporia St.                                             DNS   1 
     1) A.J. West                       2) Dukiya Tibbs                   
     3) Brady Huckabay                  4) Ryan Dickson                   
 -- Friends                                                 DNS   3 
     1) Lewis Taylor                    2) Dexter Davis                   
     3) Juante Baldwin                  4) Anthony White                  
 -- Cloud County CC                                         DNS   3 
     1) Gavin Scheibe                   2) Willie Young                   
     3) Nathan Lorson                   4) Damar Robinson                 
 -- Cowley County CC                                        DNS   2 
     1) Devantea Rochelle               2) Dameon Long                    
     3) Tucker Davis                    4) Elonte Battle                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus the next fastest times (9 teams) advance
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kansas                                                40.44  
     1) Shawn Smith                     2) Jamie Wilson                   
     3) Michael Stigler                 4) DeMario Johnson                
  2 Nebraska                                              40.72  
     1) John Welk                       2) Dexter McKenzie                
     3) Jodi-Rae Blackwood              4) Tim Thompson                   
  3 Coffeyville CC                                        40.97  
     1) Bryan Addo                      2) Andre De Grasse                
     3) Johnathan Cook                  4) Kyle Bennett                   
  4 Colby CC                                              41.29  
     1) Anthony Farrington              2) Raheem Brown                   
     3) Dontrell Lyons                  4) Keenan Williams                
  5 Iowa Western CC                                       41.37  
     1) Travion Clark                   2) DeAndre McBride                
     3) Corneil Lionel                  4) Henry Offiah                   
  6 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         41.41  
     1) Stallone Watson                 2) Romone Hill                    
     3) Michael Ashley                  4) Wesley Best                    
  7 Barton County CC                                      41.45  
     1) Christian Black                 2) David Winters                  
     3) Jaiden Brown                    4) Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi            
  8 Butler CC                                             41.46  
     1) Alfred Larry                    2) Steven Calloway                
     3) Justin Breaux                   4) Deandre Wade                   
 -- Allen County CC                                         DNF  
     1) Jethro St. Hubert               2) Deandre Henderson              
     3) Kelvin Gant                     4) Michael Burns                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
 Heat winners plus next fastest times advance (9 teams)
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kansas                                              3:12.48Q  1 
     1) DeMario Johnson                 2) Dominque Manley                
     3) Kenneth McCuin                  4) Jamie Wilson                   
  2 Nebraska                                            3:13.52Q  4 
     1) Levi Gipson                     2) Christian Sanderfer            
     3) Jake Bender                     4) Cody Rush                      
  3 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:13.85Q  2 
     1) Winston Edwards                 2) Jermaine Blake                 
     3) Roger Blake                     4) Michael Ashley                 
  4 Iowa Western CC                                     3:14.41Q  3 
     1) Gemechu Godi                    2) Strymar Livingston             
     3) Corneil Lionel                  4) DeAndre McBride                
  5 Iowa Central CC                                     3:14.05q  2 
     1) Ratutira Narara                 2) Owen Sutherland                
     3) Dean Cronin                     4) Kion Joseph                    
  6 Southwest Baptist                                   3:15.25q  1 
     1) William Shell                   2) Dwayne Lawrence                
     3) Dylan Barnum                    4) Maverick Bowleg                
  7 Emporia St.                                         3:15.65q  1 
     1) Ryan Dickson                    2) Ashton Proctor                 
     3) Jordan Smith                    4) Dukiya Tibbs                   
  8 Lindenwood                                          3:16.53q  2 
     1) Brannon Wright                  2) Jonas Kerhbraum                
     3) Harrison Weber                  4) Mike Reynoso                   
  9 Barton County CC                                    3:17.61q  3 
     1) Ebu Camara                      2) David Winters                  
     3) Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi             4) Quick Stukes                   
 10 Allen County CC                                     3:18.53   4 
     1) Rickcardo Bailey                2) Deandre Henderson              
     3) Royal Gatson                    4) Kyle Smith                     
 11 Truman                                              3:18.71   4 
     1) Jairus Bryant                   2) Dominic Kacich                 
     3) Matthew Schaefer                4) Zachary Thomas                 
 12 Johnson County CC                                   3:19.04   4 
     1) James Henderson                 2) Hardimann Dondrell             
     3) Juan Ramos                      4) Kevin Acosta                   
 13 Hastings                                            3:19.31   1 
     1) Dylan Miller                    2) Adrian Lewis                   
     3) Matthew Giudice                 4) Devin Arnold                   
 14 Colby CC                                            3:20.58   2 
     1) Fabian Hayles                   2) Keenan Williams                
     3) Jermaine Smith                  4) Raheem Brown                   
 15 Cowley County CC                                    3:20.75   4 
     1) Devantea Rochelle               2) Elonte Battle                  
     3) Eric Gibson                     4) Nienkel Paljola                
 16 Wartburg                                            3:20.81   3 
     1) Nicholas Green                  2) Daniel Bonthius                
     3) Dominique Fagan                 4) Dallas Koppes                  
 17 Saint Louis                                         3:20.90   3 
     1) Luke Hibbeler                   2) Kyle Clinkingbeard             
     3) Nathan Hall                     4) Griffin McCurren               
 18 Augustana (S.D.)                                    3:21.90   4 
     1) Zach Jones                      2) Skyler Kuil                    
     3) Justin Cook                     4) Aduo Omot                      
 19 Baker                                               3:22.01   1 
     1) David Gregory                   2) Tyler Randall                  
     3) Tosh Mihesuah                   4) Birdsong Warren                
 20 Neosho County CC                                    3:22.17   3 
     1) Darrius Crowelll                2) David Jones                    
     3) John Gould                      4) Andre Bluiett                  
 21 Sioux Falls                                         3:22.85   2 
     1) Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens           2) Kyle Tibke                     
     3) Blake Stevensen                 4) Tanner Townsend                
 22 St. Mary (Kan.)                                     3:24.50   2 
     1) Camron Callahan                 2) Aaron Potter                   
     3) Josh Whittaker                  4) Cory Waites                    
 23 Cloud County CC                                     3:25.06   1 
     1) Shilo Goracke                   2) Nathan Lorson                  
     3) Willie Young                    4) Gavin Scheibe                  
 -- Unattached                                              DNS   3 
 -- Iowa State                                              DNS   2 
     1) Trey Achterhoff                 2) Kris Brander                   
     3) Jacob Hoogensen                 4) Ivan Tamba                     
 -- Butler CC                                               DNS   1 
     1) Justin Breaux                   2) Steven Calloway                
     3) Deandre Wade                    4) Alfred Larry                   
 -- Garden City CC                                          DNS   1 
     1) Blake McKinzie                  2) Qhyle Elijah                   
     3) Alfredo Lebron                  4) Edward Simmons                 
 -- Southern Illinois                                       DNS   4 
     1) Christopher Nightengale         2) Kemar Jones                    
     3) Blake Green                     4) Andrew Carmin                  
 -- Oral Roberts                                            DNS   3 
     1) John Bradford                   2) D'Khari Hicks                  
     3) Bennett Harris                  4) Blayne Hisquierdo              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Heat winners plus next fastest times advance (9 teams)
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nebraska                                            3:09.79  
     1) Levi Gipson                     2) Drew Wiseman                   
     3) Jake Bender                     4) Cody Rush                      
  2 Kansas                                              3:11.90  
  3 Iowa Western CC                                     3:13.58  
     1) Gemechu Godi                    2) Strymar Livingston             
     3) Travion Clark                   4) DeAndre McBride                
  4 Emporia St.                                         3:17.39  
     1) Ryan Dickson                    2) Ashton Proctor                 
     3) Jordan Smith                    4) Dukiya Tibbs                   
  5 Barton County CC                                    3:17.51  
     1) Ebu Camara                      2) Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi            
     3) Will Brown                      4) Quick Stukes                   
  6 Lindenwood                                          3:20.11  
     1) Brannon Wright                  2) Jonas Kerhbraum                
     3) Harrison Weber                  4) Mike Reynoso                   
  7 Iowa Central CC                                     3:21.92  
     1) Ratutira Narara                 2) Owen Sutherland                
     3) Chris Caldwell                  4) Kion Joseph                    
 -- Southwest Baptist                                       DNS  
 -- Lincoln (Mo.)                                           DNS  
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Augustana (S.D.)                                   17:34.78  
     1) Jordan Slusser                  2) Nathan Hauge                   
     3) TJ Gleason                      4) Paul Yak                       
  2 Oklahoma Christian                                 17:51.93  
     1) Brennym Kaelin                  2) Bryant Keirns                  
     3) Roberto Diaz                    4) Brayden Barrientez             
  3 Iowa Central CC                                    17:57.43  
     1) Josh Prohaska                   2) Kyle Hosting                   
     3) Dylan Eigenberger               4) Frankline Tonui                
  4 Fort Hays St.                                      18:07.11  
     1) Ryan Hopkins                    2) Nathan Purdue                  
     3) Jonny Bernasky                  4) Isaac Mills                    
  5 Oral Roberts                                       18:15.07  
     1) Jonathan Harper                 2) Joshua Lee                     
     3) Leif Peterson                   4) David Batchelder               
  6 Emporia St.                                        18:18.85  
     1) Daniel Claassen                 2) Paul Zimmerman                 
     3) Brian Mosier                    4) Jacob Bull                     
  7 Hays Track Club                                    18:37.72  
     1) Jason McCullough                2) Tanner Christensen             
     3) Matt Goetz                      4) Dan Yoder                      
 -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
     1) James Bowlin                    2) Kamp Wiebe                     
     3) Sam Yoakum                      4) Grant Poje                     
 -- SE Missouri                                             DNS  
     1) Shane Brown                     2) Charles Johnson                
     3) Tyson Stoverink                 4) Colten Strotheide              
 -- Colby CC                                                DNS  
     1) Chris Speaks                    2) Omar Trevino                   
     3) Adrian Guevara                  4) Gabriel Johnson                
 -- Allen County CC                                         DNS  
     1) Connor Immenschuh               2) Dallas Snider                  
     3) Brandon Bernal                  4) Tucker Morgan                  
 
Men Distance Medley Collegiate
================================================================
 Final
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              9:59.52  
     1) Brendan Soucie                  2) Dominque Manley                
     3) Dalen Fink                      4) Reid Buchanan                  
  2 Rice                                               10:04.26  
     1) Alex Weinheimer                 2) Scott Filip                    
     3) Zach Watterson                  4) William Roberts                
  3 Iowa Central CC                                    10:11.96  
     1) Kyle Hosting                    2) Owen Sutherland                
     3) Dean Cronin                     4) Frankline Tonui                
  4 Saint Louis                                        10:13.49  
     1) Albert Marban                   2) Tommy Whittaker                
     3) Pat Sheil                       4) Henry Arndt                    
  5 Colby CC                                           10:15.05  
     1) Robert Monticone                2) Fabian Hayles                  
     3) Josh Quiroga                    4) Michael Kinuthia               
  6 Nebraska-Kearney                                   10:15.45  
     1) Jerod Schoneman                 2) Paul Pape                      
     3) Cody Wirth                      4) Cole Wellnitz                  
  7 Lindenwood                                         10:22.50  
     1) Solomon Kipserem                2) Harrison Weber                 
     3) Colin Cernik                    4) Nicholas Stewart               
  8 Hays Track Club                                    10:24.67  
     1) Dan Yoder                       2) Jason McCullough               
     3) Matt Goetz                      4) Tanner Christensen             
  9 Emporia St.                                        10:26.71  
     1) Daniel Claassen                 2) Kyle Downing                   
     3) Jordan Smith                    4) Paul Zimmerman                 
 10 Augustana (S.D.)                                   10:38.15  
     1) Henrik Hansson                  2) Jeremy Botzet                  
     3) Chance Freese                   4) Shane McCallum                 
 11 Baker                                              10:50.83  
     1) Andrew Emanuels                 2) Tosh Mihesuah                  
     3) Andrew Heim                     4) Vincent Tadokoro               
 -- Butler CC                                               DNS  
     1) Israel Mendoza                  2) Max Surmeier                   
     3) Baruf Kipchumba                 4) Edwin Serem                    
 -- Johnson County CC                                       DNS  
     1) James Bowlin                    2) Kamp Wiebe                     
     3) Kevin Acosta                    4) Sam Yoakum                     
 -- Fort Hays St.                                           DNS  
     1) Isaac Mills                     2) Blake Stoppel                  
     3) Logan Garrett                   4) Jason Foster                   
 
Men High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Landon                  Southern Ill             2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Samuel Saidi                 Emporia St.              2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Andy Gilmore                 Computomarx              2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Austin Hoag                  Kansas                   2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Riley Northrup               Unattached               2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 LJ Wallace                   Coffeyville              2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Briar Ploude                 Emporia St.              2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Nick Giancana                Unattached - Kan         2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Xaivier McAllister           Iowa Central             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Miles Bearden                Kansas State             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Jonathan Fuller              Kansas                   2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Gus Gehlen                   Nebraska                 2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jordan Manning               Emporia St.              1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Kevin Jones                  Kansas                   1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Grady Derryberry             Emporia St.              1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Bryant Bombardier            Fort Hays St             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 16 Michael Reader               Saint Louis              1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 18 Andrew Longboy               Missouri Val             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Maurice Moore                Iowa Western             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                 NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Dylan Biedron                Friends                     NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Dan Brown                    Benedictine                 NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Carlisle              Fort Hays St                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Stefan Johnson               Cowley Count                NH            
     1.94 1.99 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Mitchell Westberry           Nebraska                   DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 -- Angelo Goss                  Coffeyville                DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 -- Damar Robinson               Cloud County               DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 -- Lucas Kasson                 Nebraska                   DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 -- Shawn Laurent                Johnson Coun               DNS            
     1.94 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Winder                  Cardinal Rit             5.51m   18-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.51 5.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Pillow                 Rice                     5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Casey Bowen                  Kansas                   5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jordan Scott                 Vault United             5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.51 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXP    X 
  5 Craig Driver                 Nebraska                 5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Justin Estala                Oral Roberts             5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Steven Cahoy                 Nebraska                 5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Alex Bishop                  Kansas                   5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Greg Lupton                  Kansas                   5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Josh Winder                  Cardinal Rit             5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Jake Albright                Unattached - Kan         5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Scott Greenman               Sioux Falls              5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Christian Sanderfer          Nebraska                 5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jagger Gran                  Sioux Falls              5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO    O  XXO   XX 
 15 Nick Maestretti              Kansas                   5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Chad Weaver                  Southern Ill             4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Beau Simmons                 Nebraska                 4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 18 Brady Tien                   Fort Hays St             4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Alex Lietz                   Southern Ill             4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Jay Kilpatrick               Nebraska-Kea             4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Andres Del Valle             Oral Roberts             4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Vitaliy Bilenko              Rice                     4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mark Seeba                   Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Schuck                Southern Ill                NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Sam Pierson                  Unattached                  NH            
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kyle Wait                    Kansas State                NH            
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Alec Hsu                     Rice                        NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Tommy Brady                  Kansas State                NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Blevins                Kansas                      NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Regan Gilbert                Kansas                      NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Meyer                   Kansas                     DNS            
     
     
 
Men Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate plus 2 unattached advance to final
 (unattached athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Will Williams                Iowa Western             7.68m   3.4  25-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.30m(4.5) 7.29m(5.0) 7.49m(3.6) 7.68m(3.4)
  2 Seth Wiedel                  Nebraska                 7.46m   6.5  24-05.75 
     7.27m(4.0) 7.37m(3.7) 7.42m(3.7) 7.43m(3.7) 7.43m(3.4) 7.46m(6.5)
  3 Jerry Westerfield            Iowa Central             7.45m   6.2  24-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(5.3) 7.45m(6.2) FOUL      7.44m(2.8)
  3 Donald Wilcox                Unattached               7.45m   4.2  24-05.50 
     7.02m(5.2) 7.23m(5.4) 7.32m(3.9) FOUL      FOUL      7.45m(4.2)
  5 Andreas Trajkovski -soer     Iowa Western             7.44m   6.2  24-05.00 
     7.26m(4.1) 7.11m(5.5) 7.22m(4.3) 7.05m(3.9) 7.44m(6.2) 7.34m(4.3)
  6 Brian Katzfey                Kansas                   7.32m   4.3  24-00.25 
     FOUL      7.32m(4.3) 6.98m(5.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Jonas Elusme                 Wartburg                 7.31m   3.2  23-11.75 
     7.20m(4.5) 7.21m(3.5) 7.31m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Ben Pressley                 Rice                     7.27m   5.6  23-10.25 
     7.27m(5.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Justin Gross                 Rice                     7.26m   5.2  23-10.00 
     FOUL      7.26m(5.2) 7.26m(3.9) 7.07m(3.5) FOUL      7.21m(3.4)
 10 Devandrew Johnson            Nebraska                 7.20m   2.0  23-07.50 
     FOUL      6.97m(2.8) 7.20m(2.0) 6.90m(4.6) FOUL      7.09m(3.2)
 11 Kyle Landon                  Southern Ill             7.18m   2.6  23-06.75 
     7.05m(4.5) 7.18m(2.6) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 12 Richard McCoy                Unat Umkc                7.14m   3.8  23-05.25 
     PASS      FOUL      7.14m(3.8)            
 13 Franklin Adams               Southern Ill             7.13m   3.8  23-04.75 
     7.00m(6.1) 7.13m(3.8) 6.91m(2.8)            
 14 Nii Ayi                      Tachyon Atle             7.02m   5.1  23-00.50 
     FOUL      7.02m(5.1) FOUL                 
 15 Gennard Paul                 Colby CC                 7.01m   4.8  23-00.00 
     6.80m(4.8) 6.93m(2.9) 7.01m(4.8)            
 16 Taylor Sanderson             Iowa State               6.96m   3.4  22-10.00 
     6.88m(5.7) 6.89m(4.3) 6.96m(3.4)            
 17 Dean Jordan                  Southern Ill             6.91m   3.2  22-08.00 
     6.66m(3.3) 6.78m(4.8) 6.91m(3.2)            
 18 William Davis                Southern Ill             6.81m   6.0  22-04.25 
     FOUL      6.81m(6.0) 6.72m(3.9)            
 19 Ryan Fontenette-Mitchell     Kansas                   6.47m   5.8  21-02.75 
     FOUL      6.47m(5.8) FOUL                 
 20 Matt Berkshire               Kansas                   6.42m   5.6  21-00.75 
     5.31m(3.6) FOUL      6.42m(5.6)            
 -- Barrett Saunders             Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Mark Johnson                 Iowa State                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Caleb Cowling                Kansas                     DNS   NWI           
 -- Jahleel Lilly                Coffeyville                DNS   NWI           
 -- Isaac Combs                  Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Morrie Turner                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
 (unatt attletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Latario Collie-Minns         Iowa Western            16.91m   0.3  55-05.75 
     16.39m(2.2) 16.91m(0.3) 16.73m(2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              16.38m   0.8  53-09.00 
     16.06m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      15.95m(1.9) PASS      16.38m(0.8)
  3 Lathone Collie-Minns         Iowa Western            15.87m   1.9  52-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.87m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Devandrew Johnson            Nebraska                15.19m   2.0  49-10.00 
     15.19m(2.0) 14.81m(1.2) 15.08m(-0.8) FOUL      14.73m(2.3) FOUL     
  5 Richard Smith                Kansas                  14.83m   2.1  48-08.00 
     14.55m(3.2) 14.35m(2.2) 14.66m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      14.83m(2.1)
  6 Corey Winston                Nebraska                14.81m   0.7  48-07.25 
     FOUL      14.24m(1.4) 14.55m(0.7) 14.67m(0.8) FOUL      14.81m(0.7)
  7 Byron Evans                  Missouri Val            14.42m   2.0  47-03.75 
     14.42m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Luke James                   Southern Ill            14.38m   1.4  47-02.25 
     14.26m(1.6) FOUL      14.00m(1.9) 14.38m(1.4) 14.17m(1.7) 14.18m(1.5)
  9 Gennard Paul                 Colby CC                14.25m   1.4  46-09.00 
     FOUL      14.25m(1.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Odion Agbi                   Garden City             14.18m   3.4  46-06.25 
     14.18m(3.4) 13.96m(2.9) FOUL                 
 11 Tim Jones II                 Oral Roberts            14.05m   2.2  46-01.25 
     FOUL      14.05m(2.2) 14.02m(1.0)            
 12 Jason Martin                 Unat Umkc               13.96m   0.1  45-09.75 
     FOUL      13.96m(0.1) FOUL                 
 13 Anthony Scarbrough           Cowley Count            13.70m   0.6  44-11.50 
     FOUL      13.47m(1.6) 13.70m(0.6)            
 14 Jonas Elusme                 Wartburg                13.06m   1.3  42-10.25 
     12.97m(2.4) 13.06m(1.3) 12.71m(1.2)            
 15 Ryan Fontenette-Mitchell     Kansas                  12.96m   0.1  42-06.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.96m(0.1)            
 -- Louis Dotson                 Southern Ill              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Michael Burns                Allen County              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Samuel Okantey               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Chris Hercules               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Joshua Harden                UMKC                       DNS   NWI           
 -- Rex Parker                   Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Jahleel Lilly                Coffeyville                DNS   NWI           
 -- Kenneth Iheme                Fort Hays St               DNS   NWI           
 -- Davon Clark                  Nebraska                   DNS   NWI           
 -- Jimmy Adams                  Neosho Count               DNS   NWI           
 -- Damar Robinson               Cloud County               DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
 (unattached athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Freeman                 Southern Ill            18.87m   61-11.00 
      18.15m  FOUL  18.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Will Lohman                  Nebraska                17.98m   59-00.00 
      17.11m  17.98m  FOUL  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL
  3 Chad Wright                  Nebraska                17.90m   58-08.75 
      FOUL  15.89m  17.44m  16.74m  17.90m  FOUL
  4 Ryan Hershberger             Kansas State            17.75m   58-03.00 
      16.42m  16.72m  17.55m  17.39m  17.58m  17.75m
  5 Michael Thalken              Nebraska-Kea            17.31m   56-09.50 
      FOUL  16.35m  17.31m  16.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Allen Davis                  Iowa Central            16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.18m  16.74m  15.86m  15.96m  15.99m  FOUL
  7 Curtis Wideman               Southern Ill            16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.37m  FOUL  16.70m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shaquille Wells              Iowa Central            16.58m   54-04.75 
      15.99m  16.45m  16.58m  FOUL  15.22m  FOUL
  9 Justin Roberts               Hastings                16.02m   52-06.75 
      14.99m  15.65m  FOUL  FOUL  15.59m  16.02m
 10 Derek McKinight              Cowley Count            15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.34m  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m
 11 Alex Garza                   Coffeyville             15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.07m  15.58m  FOUL            
 12 Matthew Smith                Truman                  15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.09m  15.56m  15.30m            
 13 Brady Grunder                Iowa Central            15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.66m  15.35m  15.54m            
 14 Tristan Whitehall            Coffeyville             15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m  14.96m  15.01m            
 15 Jordon Bents                 Sioux Falls             15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.73m  15.20m  14.74m            
 16 Nathan Stern                 Mount Mercy             15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.39m  15.15m  FOUL            
 17 Dakota Webber                Cloud County            14.74m   48-04.50 
      13.96m  FOUL  14.74m            
 18 Jason Coon                   Unattached              14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.69m  FOUL            
 19 Kellon Alexis                Neosho Count            14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  14.35m  14.62m            
 20 Jameson Klein                Fort Hays St            14.45m   47-05.00 
      12.98m  13.90m  14.45m            
 21 Alireza Rafiei               Barton Count            14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.22m  14.33m  14.37m            
 22 Josh Redman                  Nebraska-Kea            14.37m   47-01.75 
      13.95m  14.37m  14.30m            
 23 Hosea Bottley                Cowley Count            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.46m  14.31m  13.38m            
 24 Kenny Boyer                  Kansas                  14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.21m  13.81m  14.24m            
 25 Todd Johnson                 Saint Louis             14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Cameron Paddock              Iowa Central            14.11m   46-03.50 
      13.93m  14.11m  14.04m            
 27 John Viehmann                Truman                  13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  13.02m  13.51m            
 28 Kyle Washington-Scott        Neosho Count            13.62m   44-08.25 
      FOUL  13.62m  FOUL            
 29 Tyler Rathke                 Hastings                13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.36m  13.25m  FOUL            
 -- Alex Keele                   Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Alex Fellows                 Lindenwood                 DNS            
 -- Bryan Kertz                  Lindenwood                 DNS            
 -- Jordan Clarke                Hsinternatio               DNS            
 -- Kurien Cary                  Oral Roberts               DNS            
 -- Josh Jochim                  Nebraska                   DNS            
 -- Jake Pinion                  Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unattached advance to finals
 (unatt athletes must finish in top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Wright                  Nebraska                60.32m     197-11 
      58.55m  57.26m  60.32m  59.09m  60.28m  57.48m
  2 Brian Bishop                 Unattached              54.73m     179-07 
      49.95m  FOUL  53.75m  53.39m  54.73m  53.99m
  3 Mitchell Cooper              Kansas                  54.16m     177-08 
      52.21m  53.05m  52.32m  FOUL  54.16m  49.49m
  4 Curtis Wideman               Southern Ill            52.07m     170-10 
      48.31m  52.07m  FOUL  47.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bryan Kertz                  Lindenwood              51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  48.42m  50.70m  49.85m  51.89m  49.85m
  6 Josh Freeman                 Southern Ill            51.51m     169-00 
      50.79m  FOUL  51.51m  FOUL  49.81m  47.86m
  7 Christian Hodson             Nebraska                50.59m     166-00 
      FOUL  46.88m  48.50m  50.59m  48.05m  FOUL
  8 Tyler Rathke                 Hastings                49.41m     162-01 
      47.71m  47.09m  49.41m  47.75m  46.91m  48.42m
  9 Charvin Graham               Coffeyville             48.70m     159-09 
      48.70m  43.58m  44.99m  47.01m  47.74m  45.79m
 10 Dakota Webber                Cloud County            47.27m     155-01 
      47.27m  FOUL  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL  45.77m
 11 Kenny Boyer                  Kansas                  46.69m     153-02 
      46.69m  46.36m  FOUL            
 12 Payton Davidson              Nebraska                46.68m     153-02 
      FOUL  46.68m  FOUL            
 13 Nick Klenda                  Emporia St.             46.42m     152-03 
      46.42m  45.11m  44.42m            
 14 Colby Jurgens                Nebraska-Kea            45.93m     150-08 
      45.93m  45.11m  45.66m            
 15 Nick Petersen                Nebraska-Kea            45.23m     148-05 
      45.23m  44.92m  44.91m            
 16 Alex Fellows                 Lindenwood              45.01m     147-08 
      44.85m  44.27m  45.01m            
 17 Alex Keele                   Hastings                43.80m     143-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.80m            
 18 Kellon Alexis                Neosho Count            42.88m     140-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.88m            
 19 Justin Roberts               Hastings                41.03m     134-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.03m            
 -- Joshua Peck                  Baker                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kurien Cary                  Oral Roberts               DNS            
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            
 -- Jonathan Miller              Kansas                     DNS            
 -- Ryan Hircock                 Nebraska                   DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegiate marks plus top 2 unattached (unatt. must be in
 top 9 after prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Lohman                  Nebraska                61.35m     201-03 
      59.09m  61.35m  FOUL  60.02m  60.59m  FOUL
  2 Curtis Wideman               Southern Ill            61.17m     200-08 
      56.43m  60.29m  59.69m  FOUL  61.17m  59.74m
  3 Isaac Twombly                Unattached              56.71m     186-01 
      50.46m  54.63m  FOUL  FOUL  50.65m  56.71m
  4 Alex Roe                     Kansas State            56.61m     185-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Johnnie Jackson              Coffeyville             56.13m     184-02 
      53.70m  FOUL  56.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Josh Kuusisto                Greenville              55.47m     182-00 
      53.63m  54.48m  53.75m  55.47m  FOUL  52.92m
  7 Brady Grunder                Iowa Central            54.76m     179-08 
      FOUL  53.22m  FOUL  54.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tyler Rathke                 Hastings                54.71m     179-06 
      52.81m  54.71m  54.32m  FOUL  52.48m  FOUL
  9 Larry Brown                  Oklahoma Chr            54.59m     179-01 
      54.59m  FOUL  52.71m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Justin Roberts               Hastings                53.12m     174-03 
      FOUL  50.07m  53.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Dalton Maisen                Hastings                51.51m     169-00 
      49.75m  FOUL  51.51m            
 12 Michael Thalken              Nebraska-Kea            51.36m     168-06 
      51.36m  51.17m  49.74m            
 13 Torry Seiler                 Hastings                49.93m     163-10 
      FOUL  44.70m  49.93m            
 14 Josh Redman                  Nebraska-Kea            49.84m     163-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.84m            
 15 Jordon Bents                 Sioux Falls             49.43m     162-02 
      45.66m  47.03m  49.43m            
 16 Kyle Walker                  Southern Ill            49.27m     161-08 
      46.39m  46.87m  49.27m            
 17 Kyle Smith                   Kansas State            48.65m     159-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.65m            
 18 Bryan Kertz                  Lindenwood              48.46m     159-00 
      FOUL  48.46m  FOUL            
 19 Joshua Peck                  Baker                   47.19m     154-10 
      FOUL  47.19m  FOUL            
 20 Nick Klenda                  Emporia St.             44.73m     146-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.73m            
 -- Josh Freeman                 Southern Ill               DNS            
 -- Jake Pinion                  Nebraska                   DNS            
 -- Joseph Vellella              Missouri S&T               DNS            
 -- Lance Maxwell                Grand Island               DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
 Top 9 collegians plus top 2 unatt advance to final
 (unattached must finish in top 9 in prelims)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                   Unattached              76.65m     251-06 
      76.29m  76.65m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  2 Matt Byers                   shocker trac            70.45m     231-02 
      FOUL  70.45m  69.05m  FOUL  FOUL  70.31m
  3 Reinhard Van Zyl             Cloud County            68.18m     223-08 
      62.82m  59.01m  64.59m  FOUL  68.18m  FOUL
  4 Evan Karakolis               Rice                    66.02m     216-07 
      65.71m  FOUL  59.22m  62.69m  FOUL  66.02m
  5 Emron Gibbs                  Neosho Count            63.26m     207-06 
      60.30m  63.26m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Iain Trimble                 Unattached              62.39m     204-08 
      57.56m  62.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Ivan Hartung                 Kansas State            61.53m     201-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.08m  56.83m  61.53m  55.96m
  8 Derek Webb                   Johnson Coun            61.51m     201-10 
      59.14m  61.51m  60.58m  61.23m  PASS  PASS
  9 Dwight Davidson              Cloud County            57.94m     190-01 
      51.13m  56.57m  57.42m  57.94m  57.29m  52.61m
 10 Kyle Pfizenmaier             Emporia St.             56.83m     186-05 
      54.60m  56.83m  56.77m  55.29m  54.96m  55.75m
 11 Derek Racette                Friends                 55.78m     183-00 
      54.21m  54.00m  55.78m  52.57m  53.75m  53.05m
 12 Zachary Williams             Missouri Sou            55.57m     182-04 
      55.57m  55.29m  54.65m  FOUL  53.28m  52.39m
 13 Cody Viergever               Baker                   53.49m     175-06 
      53.28m  53.49m  49.78m            
 14 Joseph Taylor                Oral Roberts            53.05m     174-00 
      52.69m  FOUL  53.05m            
 15 Landon Cole                  Southwest Ba            52.76m     173-01 
      50.91m  50.73m  52.76m            
 16 Damien Odle                  Cowley Count            52.53m     172-04 
      52.53m  FOUL  49.78m            
 17 Dylan Grove                  Benedictine             52.31m     171-07 
      52.31m  51.09m  51.24m            
 18 Jacob Connealy               Benedictine             51.70m     169-07 
      48.66m  51.70m  49.74m            
 19 Jake Durham                  Fort Hays St            51.46m     168-10 
      FOUL  51.46m  47.47m            
 20 Sam Shaw                     Nebraska                50.34m     165-02 
      49.58m  49.52m  50.34m            
 21 Erik Maher                   Rice                    48.50m     159-01 
      48.50m  FOUL  48.47m            
 22 Nick Meyer                   Kansas                  47.61m     156-02 
      47.61m  46.90m  PASS            
 -- Gennard Paul                 Colby CC                  FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Alex Linsey                  Emporia St.                DNS            
 -- Scott Filip                  Rice                       DNS            
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr             10.88   9.2  2    888
  2 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                 11.06   9.2  2    847
  3 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              11.22   9.2  2    812
  4 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               11.30   9.2  2    795
  5 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               11.31   9.2  2    793
  6 Bart Mestelle                Unattached               11.37   9.2  2    780
  7 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta             11.72   9.2  2    707
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Clint Ligon                  Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Cory Post                    Fort Hays St               DNS   NWI  1 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr             52.99   1    682
  2 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               53.37   1    666
  3 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              53.50   1    660
  4 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                 53.62   1    655
  5 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               55.08   1    596
  6 Bart Mestelle                Unattached               56.04   1    558
  7 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta             57.27   1    511
 -- Cory Post                    Fort Hays St               DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                DNS   2 
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS   2 
 -- Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta               DNS   2 
 -- Clint Ligon                  Arkansas Sta               DNS   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska               4:37.81     694
  2 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood             4:43.25     660
  3 Will Wallace                 Benedictine            4:46.88     638
  4 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta           4:50.06     618
  5 Bart Mestelle                Unattached             4:50.37     616
  6 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr           4:54.52     592
 -- Joshua Stevens               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                DNS  
 -- Cory Post                    Fort Hays St               DNS  
 -- Clint Ligon                  Arkansas Sta               DNS  
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS  
 -- Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta               DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               15.35   3.5  2    808
  2 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              15.70   3.2  1    767
  3 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               15.92   3.5  2    742
  4 Bart Mestelle                Unattached               16.07   3.2  1    725
  5 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr             16.29   3.5  2    700
  6 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta             16.88   3.2  1    637
  7 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                 18.04   3.2  1    520
 -- Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Cory Post                    Fort Hays St               DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Clint Ligon                  Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI  3 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Bart Mestelle                Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.65 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta               DNS            
     1.65 
      DNS 
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            
     1.65 
      DNS 
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                DNS            
     1.65 
      DNS 
 -- Clint Ligon                  Arkansas Sta               DNS            
     1.65 
      DNS 
 -- Cory Post                    Fort Hays St               DNS            
     1.65 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta             4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO 
  2 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXO    O   XO   XX 
  3 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                 3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPO  PPO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr             3.55m   11-07.75    496
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO 
  6 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               3.45m   11-03.75    469
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Bart Mestelle                Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75    444
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            
     3.05 
      DNS 
 -- Clint Ligon                  Arkansas Sta               DNS            
     3.05 
      DNS 
 -- Cory Post                    Fort Hays St               DNS            
     3.05 
      DNS 
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                DNS            
     3.05 
      DNS 
 -- Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta               DNS            
     3.05 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Collegiate Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                 6.83m   6.3  22-05.00    774
     6.83m(6.3) 6.82m(6.8) FOUL                 
  2 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               6.68m   7.1  21-11.00    739
     4.40m(6.3) 6.67m(8.0) 6.68m(7.1)            
  3 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta             6.36m   9.2  20-10.50    666
     6.05m(6.7) 6.36m(9.2) 6.10m(5.3)            
  4 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               6.24m   6.8  20-05.75    639
     6.18m(5.7) FOUL      6.24m(6.8)            
  5 Bart Mestelle                Unattached               6.20m   5.6  20-04.25    630
     6.12m(5.3) 6.20m(5.6) 6.07m(7.6)            
  6 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr             6.00m   6.3  19-08.25    587
     6.00m(6.3) 5.97m(7.2) 6.00m(6.6)            
  7 Will Wallace                 Benedictine              5.85m   7.3  19-02.50    554
     5.85m(7.3) FOUL      5.79m(5.7)            
 -- Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI           
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS   NWI           
 -- Clint Ligon                  Arkansas Sta               DNS   NWI           
 -- Cory Post                    Fort Hays St               DNS   NWI           
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                DNS   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                12.86m   42-02.25    659
      12.86m  11.93m  FOUL            
  2 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr            11.72m   38-05.50    589
      11.60m  11.44m  11.72m            
  3 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta            11.47m   37-07.75    574
      11.47m  10.82m  11.13m            
  4 Bart Mestelle                Unattached              10.37m   34-00.25    508
      9.50m  9.89m  10.37m            
  5 Will Wallace                 Benedictine             10.30m   33-09.50    504
      9.58m  10.30m  9.65m            
  6 Joshua Stevens               Unattached              10.14m   33-03.25    494
      10.14m  9.57m  9.88m            
  7 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood               8.36m   27-05.25    388
      7.86m  7.60m  8.36m            
 -- Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 -- Clint Ligon                  Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                DNS            
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            
 -- Cory Post                    Fort Hays St               DNS            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta            36.37m     119-04    591
      30.12m  34.90m  36.37m            
  2 Bart Mestelle                Unattached              33.95m     111-05    543
      30.75m  33.95m  29.67m            
  2 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                33.95m     111-05    543
      32.99m  33.95m  33.78m            
  4 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr            28.16m      92-05    428
      FOUL  28.16m  FOUL            
  5 Will Wallace                 Benedictine             27.99m      91-10    425
      FOUL  24.87m  27.99m            
  6 Joshua Stevens               Unattached              26.65m      87-05    399
      FOUL  FOUL  26.65m            
  7 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood              23.57m      77-04    340
      20.84m  23.57m  FOUL            
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            
 -- Cory Post                    Fort Hays St               DNS            
 -- Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                DNS            
 -- Clint Ligon                  Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                51.03m     167-05    604
      51.03m  47.10m  44.09m            
  2 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta            48.89m     160-05    572
      46.32m  48.89m  47.48m            
  3 Joshua Stevens               Unattached              46.91m     153-11    543
      46.91m  40.02m  FOUL            
  4 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr            43.58m     143-00    494
      37.03m  43.58m  43.15m            
  5 Bart Mestelle                Unattached              39.59m     129-11    436
      39.59m  FOUL  39.43m            
  6 Will Wallace                 Benedictine             36.75m     120-07    395
      34.80m  36.75m  35.94m            
  7 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood              21.22m      69-07    178
      18.96m  21.22m  PASS            
 -- Ethan Turpen                 Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 -- Jacob Connealy               Benedictine                DNS            
 -- Clint Ligon                  Arkansas Sta               DNS            
 -- Lindon Victor                Benedictine                DNS            
 -- Cory Post                    Fort Hays St               DNS            
 
Men Decathlon Collegiate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guy Fenske                   Nebraska                  6603  
  2 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta              6271  
  3 Austin Wallace               Oklahoma Chr              6083  
  4 Bart Mestelle                Unattached                5971  
  5 Will Wallace                 Benedictine               5947  
  6 Rodgerick Woods              Lindenwood                5694  
  7 Joshua Stevens               Unattached                5391  
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS