RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2014 08:47 PM
                       Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's                       
                University of Houston   - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014                
                             Track - 200m unbanked                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 21 Best Times
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.61  2/3/2001    Kim Collins, TCU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerald Phiri                 Pure Athletics            6.67Q  9 
  2 Gabriel Mvumvure             Unattached                6.74Q  6 
  3 Devin Jenkins             SO Southern                  6.76Q 10 
  4 Antoine Adams                Elite Performnce          6.78Q  1 
  5 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St           6.79Q  8 
  6 Elijah Hall-Thompson      FR Unattached                6.80Q  3 
  7 Justin Anderson              Unattached                6.83Q  2 
  8 Richard Thompson             HSInternat'l              6.84Q 11 
  8 Tre Houston                  Elite Performnce          6.84Q  7 
 10 LaMar Hicks               SR Next Level                6.85Q  5 
 11 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.95Q  4 
 12 Jarrick Wright            SR Sam Houston St            6.81q  9 
 13 Andrew Riley                 Puma                      6.82q  3 
 14 Kyle Fulks                FR Unattached                6.82q  6 
 15 Errol Nolan               NA UNAT-Houston              6.85q  7 
 16 Charles Jackson Jr           Unattached                6.86q  8 
 17 Isaiah Sweeney               Air Houston               6.87q  5 
 18 Kristen Mitchell          SR Sam Houston St            6.88q 11 
 19 Kameron Cowan             JR Grambling                 6.90q 10 
 20 Kyron Blaise              SR Unattached                6.94q  2 
 21 Curtis Woodard            JR Texas Southern            6.96q  7 
 22 James Johnson             JR UTSA                      6.96q  3 
 23 Keon Campbell             SO Prairie View              6.98q  3 
 24 Raymond Hatton            SR Texas State               6.98q  9 
 25 James Arnett              SO Houston                   6.99q  4 
 26 Darrell Nettles           FR Southern                  7.01q  4 
 27 Juan Alanis Prieto           UANL Tigres               7.01q  6 
 28 Courtney Williams            Elite Performnce          7.02q  2 
 29 Keenan Jackson            JR Northwestern St           7.05q  5 
 30 Kemoi Thomas              FR Grambling                 7.06q  6 
 31 Ty Shilling               FR Northwestern St           7.06q  8 
 32 Trey Davis                JR Lamar                     7.07q  1  (7.067)
 33 Akeem Greene              SR Elite Performnce          7.07   5  (7.068)
 34 Jose Flores Garcia           UANL Tigres               7.07  10  (7.070)
 35 Collin Heard              FR North Texas               7.08  11 
 36 Arte' Collins                Unattached                7.09   3 
 37 Blake Allen                  Unattached                7.09  11 
 38 Brian Baskin              FR Texas Southern            7.10   4 
 39 Christian Willis          SO Northwestern St           7.10   8 
 40 Justin Terry              FR Alcorn State              7.11  10 
 41 Tremaine Allen            FR Texas State               7.12   6 
 42 Thomas Lightfoot          FR Lamar                     7.12   7 
 42 John Evans                JR Prairie View              7.12   8 
 44 Simon Imagbe              FR Sam Houston St            7.12   6 
 44 Jameson Strachan             Elite Performnce          7.12   1 
 46 Gabriel White             SO Northwestern St           7.13   7 
 46 Trevor Kubera             SO Sam Houston St            7.13   1 
 48 Juan Roque Olivares          UANL Tigres               7.13   1 
 49 Justin Jenkins            SO Sam Houston St            7.14   6 
 50 Sylvester Baisden         SR Grambling                 7.14   9 
 51 Treven Dickerson             Unattached                7.15  10 
 52 Edwin Stewart             SO Prairie View              7.16   3 
 53 Christopher Jackson       FR Alcorn State              7.19   5 
 54 Dominique Charles         JR Houston                   7.19   2 
 55 Jordan Powell             JR Prairie View              7.19  10 
 56 Anthony Johnson           SO Texas State               7.19   2 
 57 Kedron Sowells            SO North Texas               7.20  10 
 58 Anthony Hall              SR Grambling                 7.21   8 
 59 Jurmarcus Shelvin         SO UTSA                      7.22   5 
 60 Jared Benford             FR Lamar                     7.23   9 
 61 Will Beasley              SR Rice                      7.27   2 
 62 Fred Galloway             FR Alcorn State              7.27   8 
 63 Gary Baker                FR Texas Southern            7.30   5 
 64 Michael Detana            SO Houston Baptist           7.30  11 
 65 Pablo Orduna Gudino          UANL Tigres               7.31   1 
 66 Marcus Smoots             FR Texas A&M-CC              7.34  11 
 67 Sampson Valadez           FR Texas A&M-CC              7.35   4 
 68 Fletcher Coates           SO Alcorn State              7.39   9 
 69 Jared McNiel                 Unattached                7.41  11 
 70 Jordan Roberts            FR Texas Southern            7.42   4 
 71 Stephone Leaks            SR Grambling                 7.44   9 
 72 Christian Guzman          FR Houston Baptist           7.45   7 
 73 Rashad Wilson             SR Prairie View              7.45   6 
 74 Darrell Dotson            JR Houston Baptist           7.46   8 
 75 Jimmy Mead                SR Elite Performnce          7.52   3 
 76 Trey Burton               JR Lamar                     7.54   7 
 77 Joshua Smith              SR UTSA                      7.55   5 
 78 Rodolfo Martinez Espinoz     UANL Tigres               7.59   2 
 79 Fred Jackson              NA UNAT-Rice                 7.71   9 
 -- Reginald Reed             SR Texas State                 FS   1 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday; all others on Friday
 Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 21.11  2/3/2001    Darvis Patton, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Darrius Davis             SO Grambling                22.81   1 
  2 Jose Flores Garcia           UANL Tigres              22.88   8 
  3 Kemoi Thomas              FR Grambling                22.97   5 
  4 Jared Benford             FR Lamar                    22.97   2 
  5 Christian Willis          SO Northwestern St          23.02   7 
  6 Trey Davis                JR Lamar                    23.02   5 
  7 Joshua Smith              SR UTSA                     23.05   5 
  8 Justin Terry              FR Alcorn State             23.09   2 
  9 Juan Alanis Prieto           UANL Tigres              23.10   8 
 10 Sampson Valadez           FR Texas A&M-CC             23.23   6 
 11 Connor Bey                SO North Texas              23.26   2 
 12 Ty Shilling               FR Northwestern St          23.28   3 
 13 Gabriel White             SO Northwestern St          23.37   2 
 14 Fred Galloway             FR Alcorn State             23.38   1 
 15 Akeem Greene              SR Elite Performnce         23.46   6 
 16 Michael Detana            SO Houston Baptist          23.47   5 
 17 Juan Roque Olivares          UANL Tigres              23.47   7 
 18 Erich Seals               SR Southern                 23.47   4 
 19 John Evans                JR Prairie View             23.48   3 
 20 Mason Loiodice            FR UTSA                     23.51   6 
 21 Marcus Smoots             FR Texas A&M-CC             23.53   6 
 22 Marcus Mathis             FR Prairie View             23.61   6 
 23 Fletcher Coates           SO Alcorn State             23.66   1 
 24 Harold Fluellen           SO Southern                 23.66   4 
 25 Christopher Jackson       FR Alcorn State             23.68   1 
 26 Hector Gomez Vllalobos       UANL Tigres              23.91   7 
 27 Jimmy Mead                SR Elite Performnce         24.12   7 
 28 Edwin Stewart             SO Prairie View             24.13   4 
 29 William Scott             JR Texas A&M-CC             24.20   3 
 30 Pablo Orduna Gudino          UANL Tigres              24.33   8 
 31 Gary Baker                FR Texas Southern           24.40   1 
 32 Santano Rosario           NA UNAT-Rice                24.42   7 
 33 Bernardo Montano          FR Texas Southern           24.96   2 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday; all others on Friday
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 47.57  2/3/2006    Carey LaCour, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hector Gomez Vllalobos       UANL Tigres              50.60   7 
  2 Johnathan Joe             FR Unattached               50.98   2 
  3 Jose Cruz Ibarra             UANL Tigres              51.03   6 
  4 Chance Williams           FR Lamar                    51.05   5 
  5 Stephone Leaks            SR Grambling                51.10   1 
  6 David Hicks               JR Houston Baptist          51.11   2 
  7 Caleb Pryor               SO North Texas              51.15   3 
  8 Jesus Preciado Perez         UANL Tigres              51.23   7 
  9 Jamison Justice           FR North Texas              51.34   3 
 10 DeMarcus Pierre           SO Prairie View             51.50   7 
 11 Pablo Orduna Gudino          UANL Tigres              51.56   6 
 12 Brice Christian           JR Houston Baptist          51.73   2 
 13 Andres Salazar            FR Texas A&M-CC             51.76   7 
 14 Luther Yamthe             FR Houston                  52.04   5 
 15 Daniel Simon              JR Southern                 52.07   1 
 16 Jarell McFarland          SO Houston Baptist          52.09   3 
 17 Javier Reyes              FR Texas A&M-CC             52.20   4 
 18 Kevon Murray              FR Texas Southern           52.24   2 
 19 Jahi Gikley               SO Grambling                52.46   6 
 20 D'Anthony Graham          FR Houston Baptist          52.47   4 
 21 Brandon Bilton            FR Prairie View             52.68   4 
 22 Brandon Franz             FR Lamar                    52.89   5 
 23 Mason Loiodice            FR UTSA                     52.94   6 
 24 David Alexander           FR Prairie View             53.15   5 
 25 Kevyn Smith               FR Lamar                    53.22   4 
 26 Colton Torrance           NA UNAT-Rice                53.65   6 
 27 Breland Coleman           JR Rice                     53.67   3 
 28 Kimton Coleman            SR Unattached               53.70   3 
 29 Aamir Ibrahim             FR Houston                  54.76   5 
 30 Jeremy Moore              FR Texas Wesleyan           54.89   7 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
        Meet: m 14:32.59  1/20/1996   Jose Uribe, Boise State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maximo Mendoza               Team Luke's           15:25.25  
  2 Michael Grijalva          FR Texas State           15:36.10  
  3 Joseph Pena               SO Texas State           15:51.22  
  4 Isaac Romero              FR Texas Southern        16:24.31  
  5 Oscar Garcia              NA UNAT-HBU              16:28.37  
  6 Trevor Gayten             SR Grambling             16:42.72  
  7 Brian Alvardo             SR Texas Southern        16:53.94  
  8 Abel Simie                SR Prairie View          16:54.04  
  9 Xavier Martinez           FR Texas Southern        17:27.88  
 10 George Alvardo            SR Texas Southern        17:45.41  
 11 Ezequiel Calleros         SO Texas Southern        18:10.28  
 -- Tony Kipkemboi            JR Grambling                  DNF  
 -- Brian Tasson              JR Texas State                DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                   7.94Q  5 
  2 Chris Thomas              SR Christ/Sports             7.95Q  2 
  3 Andrew Riley                 Puma                      7.96Q  6 
  4 Sylvester Baisden         SR Grambling                 8.11Q  1 
  5 William Gibbs             FR Houston                   8.14Q  3 
  6 Matthew Viverette         SR Sam Houston St            8.16Q  4 
  7 Michael Prejean           SO Prairie View              8.16q  5 
  8 Jose Flores Garcia           UANL Tigres               8.17q  3 
  9 Jon McDowell              SR HPC Elite                 8.20q  1 
 10 Belgie McClelland         SR Unattached                8.22q  4 
 11 Cordera Jenkins           SR Unattached                8.25q  4 
 12 Filip Drozdowski          NA UNAT-Rice                 8.32q  6 
 13 Reggie Davis              SO Texas Southern            8.34q  3 
 14 Shawn Jackson             SR Grambling                 8.35q  6 
 15 Harold Fluellen           SO Southern                  8.36q  1 
 16 Darius Anderson           SR Unattached                8.37q  3 
 17 Larron Black              SO Texas State               8.39   4 
 18 Erich Seals               SR Southern                  8.40   1 
 19 Keenun Guillory           SR Grambling                 8.45   5 
 19 Chris Sanders             NA UNAT-Rice                 8.45   2 
 21 Jonas Gutierrez           SO UTSA                      8.54   5 
 22 Shantoni Holbrook         JR Alcorn State              8.55   6 
 23 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston St            8.58   6 
 24 Marcus Wooten             SR North Texas               8.59   3 
 25 Jeremy Banks              FR Alcorn State              8.59   2 
 26 Joshua Thomas             FR Texas Southern            8.62   1 
 26 Trey Burton               JR Lamar                     8.62   5 
 28 Ben Pressley              JR Rice                      8.64   1 
 29 Roderick McGruder         FR Prairie View              8.66   2 
 30 Charles Hughes            FR Alcorn State              8.67   2 
 31 Christian Guzman          FR Houston Baptist           8.70   4 
 32 Darrius Davis             SO Grambling                 8.71   5 
 33 Berk Norman               FR Rice                      8.71   2 
 34 Crayton Johnson           JR Prairie View              8.71   4 
 35 Ron Williams              FR Texas A&M-CC              8.85   4 
 36 Hector Gomez Vllalobos       UANL Tigres               8.96   3 
 37 Xavier Morris             SO Prairie View              8.97   2 
 38 Ryan Roberts              SO UTSA                      8.98   6 
 39 Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston St            9.71   1 
 40 Christopher Brown         JR Alcorn State             10.27   3 
 -- Phillip Boyd              SO Prairie View               DNF   5 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f 9:53.09  1/25/2013   Adidas Team Green                         
                         C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff          
        Meet: m 9:53.09  1/25/2013   Adidas Team Green                         
                         C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas A&M-CC                                       10:14.63  
     1) Paul Hansel JR                  2) Jackson Davis FR               
     3) Daniel Rhodes FR                4) Brandon Lacy JR                
  2 Texas State                                        10:19.38  
     1) Joseph Rodriguez SR             2) Reginald Reed SR               
     3) Justin McMillin FR              4) Cameron Shoppach JR            
  3 Sam Houston St.                                    10:22.08  
     1) Karl Schreiber JR               2) Matthew Viverette SR           
     3) De'Quad Binder SO               4) Lucio Rosas JR                 
  4 Prairie View                                       10:31.89  
     1) Sorone Batiste JR               2) Dewaylon Wilson SR             
     3) Fard Rollock JR                 4) John Watkins SR                
  5 Houston Baptist                                    10:44.60  
     1) Jeremy Lewis FR                 2) Jarell McFarland SO            
     3) Jordan Claypool SO              4) Juan Fraga FR                  
  6 Alcorn State                                       11:35.90  
     1) Trevee Kelly JR                 2) Jeremy Banks FR                
     3) Mario Martinez FR               4) Christopher Jefferson FR       
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 15.00m; 9 advance
 Field House: f 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
        Meet: m 21.56m  1/28/2012   Chris Cralle, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darian Brown              JR Texas State             19.92m   65-04.25 
      17.56m  19.53m  FOUL  19.92m  19.10m  FOUL
  2 Brek Christensen          SR Sam Houston St          19.26m   63-02.25 
      19.02m  19.26m  18.78m  19.20m  18.43m  FOUL
  3 Jordan Huckaby            SO Texas State             18.87m   61-11.00 
      FOUL  17.01m  18.87m  18.06m  FOUL  18.40m
  4 Trevor Sealy              SR Sam Houston St          17.59m   57-08.50 
      16.63m  FOUL  17.59m  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chris Stonestreet         SR Unattached              17.56m   57-07.50 
      17.32m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m  17.56m
  6 Andris Vistins            JR UTSA                    16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.13m  15.82m  16.98m  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ammaad McCarthy           JR Sam Houston St          16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  16.95m
  8 John Fortune              SR Houston                 16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.63m  16.15m  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  15.76m
  9 Damon Thompson            FR Houston                 16.33m   53-07.00 
      FOUL  16.11m  16.33m  FOUL  15.33m  15.39m
 10 Kaylon Roberts            SR Grambling               16.13m   52-11.00 
      FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Roman Rodriguez           SO Texas State             15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.67m  15.01m  15.53m            
 12 Derric Ramsey             SR Texas Southern          15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.04m  15.28m  FOUL            
 -- Grant George              NA UNAT-Rice                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- David Young               JR Grambling                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Jeremy Jones              SO UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Juan Rodriguez            FR UTSA                      FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wade Julien               SO Grambling                 FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Austin Riddle             NA UNAT-Rice                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Jared Tyler               SO UTSA                      FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ricardo Aleman            SO Texas State               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dillon Bonnet             JR Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Trauvon Martin            FR Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Chris Spell               FR Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Jose Herrera              FR Unattached                FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kurt Lambert              JR Prairie View              FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
 Field House: f  5483  2/21/2004   Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio           
        Meet: m  5752  1/28/2005   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesley Bray                  Unattached                3102  
  2 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      3036  
  3 Clayton Chaney               Unattached                3028  
  4 Aaron George              FR Texas State               2737  
  5 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                      2632  
  6 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist           2571  
  7 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                   2560  
  7 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                   2560  
  9 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist           2546  
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron George              FR Texas State               6.91   2    915
  2 Scott Filip               FR Rice                      7.08   2    854
  3 Wesley Bray                  Unattached                7.14   1    833
  4 Clayton Chaney               Unattached                7.17   1    823
  5 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist           7.25   1    796
  6 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                   7.33   2    769
  7 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist           7.36   1    759
  8 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                   7.40   2    745
  9 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                      7.53   2    703
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               7.02m   23-00.50    818
      7.02m  7.00m  FOUL            
  2 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     6.91m   22-08.00    792
      6.20m  6.55m  6.91m            
  3 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.75m  6.77m  6.79m            
  4 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist          6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.23m  6.41m  6.16m            
  5 Aaron George              FR Texas State              6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.10m  FOUL  6.20m            
  6 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist          6.14m   20-01.75    617
      6.06m  6.14m  5.95m            
  7 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                  6.12m   20-01.00    613
      6.12m  6.05m  5.99m            
  8 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     6.08m   19-11.50    604
      5.53m  5.85m  6.08m            
  9 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                  6.00m   19-08.25    587
      6.00m  5.99m  5.96m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              13.97m   45-10.00    727
      13.36m  13.97m  FOUL            
  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              13.72m   45-00.25    711
      13.33m  13.28m  13.72m            
  3 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                 12.59m   41-03.75    642
      11.58m  11.84m  12.59m            
  4 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                    12.52m   41-01.00    638
      12.16m  FOUL  12.52m            
  5 Scott Filip               FR Rice                    12.28m   40-03.50    623
      12.28m  11.69m  12.05m            
  6 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                 11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.77m  10.82m  FOUL            
  7 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist         11.03m   36-02.25    548
      11.03m  FOUL  10.86m            
  8 Aaron George              FR Texas State             10.33m   33-10.75    505
      FOUL  FOUL  10.33m            
  9 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist          9.38m   30-09.25    448
      9.32m  9.14m  9.38m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott Filip               FR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Garrison Fick             SO Houston Baptist          1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Levi Jordan               SO UTSA                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Aaron George              FR Texas State              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Shawn O'Brien             SO Houston Baptist          1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
32 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 20 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott       Tru Fit Athl              7.25Q  7 
  2 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.26Q 11 
  3 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.29Q 10 
  4 Michelle - Lee Ahye       SR Elite Performnce          7.31Q  4 
  5 Takeia Pinckney           SR Unattached                7.37Q  9 
  6 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR Nike                      7.40Q  1 
  7 Muna Lee                  SR Unattached                7.42Q  3 
  8 Francesca Okwara          SR Unattached                7.45Q  8 
  9 Samantha Henry-Robinson   SR Adidas                    7.47Q  6 
 10 Dominique Duncan          SR Unattached                7.49Q  5 
 11 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                   7.53Q 12 
 12 Kiersten Brewer           JR Houston                   7.63Q  2 
 13 Patricia Hall                Elite Performnce          7.48q  8 
 14 Ngozi Onwumere            SR Houston                   7.53q  3 
 15 Marika Brown              FR Texas State               7.56q 10 
 16 Meritzer Williams         JR San Diego St              7.63q  9 
 17 Shannon Reynolds             Unattached                7.64q  5 
 18 Tori Williams             FR Houston                   7.65q  1 
 19 Lauren Nwegbo             SO Sam Houston St            7.65q  7 
 20 Bria Carter               FR Houston                   7.66q  6 
 21 Dominique Brisco          JR Houston                   7.69q 11 
 22 Kineke Alexander             Elite Performnce          7.70q 12 
 23 Winnie Ileso              JR Sam Houston St            7.71q  4 
 23 Alexus Hebert             JR Texas State               7.71q  1 
 25 Tonia Mckinley            FR Southern                  7.72q  2 
 26 Simone Martin             JR Rice                      7.72q  7 
 27 Mona Landry               SO North Texas               7.74q  8 
 28 Lakesha Cameron           SO Houston Baptist           7.76q  5 
 29 Shaleetha Jackson         JR Prairie View              7.77q  4 
 30 Dominique Taylor          FR Lamar                     7.79q  1 
 31 Terracia Moody            SR Houston                   7.80q 11 
 32 Sabrina Starr             SR Sam Houston St            7.81q  4  (7.805)
 33 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               7.81  10  (7.810)
 34 Allie Saunders            JR Texas State               7.82   9 
 35 Jaynisha Berry            FR Northwestern St           7.82  11 
 36 Monique Anderson          SR Texas Lutheran            7.83   5 
 37 Monique Green             SO Prairie View              7.83  12 
 38 Reagan Jones              SO Houston Baptist           7.83   3 
 39 Tyneisha McCoy            JR Rice                      7.84   6 
 40 Saschelle Slaughter       SR Lamar                     7.85   4 
 41 Myavia Armstrong          FR Houston Baptist           7.85  11 
 42 Kristian Austin           JR Sam Houston St            7.85  12 
 43 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                      7.85   2 
 44 Jasmine Brooks            SO Texas Southern            7.86   4 
 45 Antonisha Stewart         FR Texas State               7.86  11 
 46 Jasmine Ducre             SO Alcorn State              7.87  12 
 46 Ebony Vaughn              SR Northwestern St           7.87  10 
 48 Breana Dockery            FR Texas Southern            7.87   9 
 49 Maureen Redmond           SO Houston                   7.88   5 
 50 Tiffany Heard             JR Texas Southern            7.90   2 
 51 Ashley Rosebrough         JR Texas A&M-CC              7.90  10 
 52 Kelli Hardnett            SO Houston                   7.90   8 
 53 Ernestine Cray            SR UTSA                      7.90  11 
 54 Keyunta Washington        FR UTSA                      7.91   1 
 55 Takyra Beverly            FR Grambling                 7.93   5 
 56 Amanda Jackson            JR Texas Southern            7.93   4 
 57 Greneshia Wright          SR UTSA                      7.95   5 
 58 Keshira McKight           SO Northwestern St           7.96   6 
 59 Danielle Demas            SO Sam Houston St            7.96   7 
 60 Alexus Daniels            SO UTSA                      7.97  10 
 61 Gabriela Santos Cruz         UANL Tigres               7.99   3 
 62 Carissa Hill              SO Lamar                     7.99   9 
 63 Morgan Simon              JR Grambling                 8.00   1 
 64 Sydney Wandix             SO Lamar                     8.01   3 
 65 Sunday Foster             JR Sam Houston St            8.03   7 
 66 Vanecia Spencer           SR Texas Lutheran            8.03   8 
 67 Kenya McDaniel            JR Northwestern St           8.04   2 
 68 Sarah Shim                SO Lamar                     8.05   8 
 69 Takara Coleman            FR Prairie View              8.05  12 
 70 Re'Jana Ellison           FR Houston                   8.06   3 
 71 Angel Byers               FR Grambling                 8.06   8 
 72 Jasmine Robinson          FR Alcorn State              8.08   7 
 73 Alexis Royal              FR Northwestern St           8.09   6 
 74 Brandalyn Williams        SO Prairie View              8.13  12 
 75 Chinyere Mbonu               Unattached                8.13   2 
 76 Kirby Miller              FR Texas A&M-CC              8.19   9 
 77 Asia Wilson               SR Texas Wesleyan            8.19   1 
 78 Brenisha Taylor           JR Texas Southern            8.19  12 
 79 Taylor Thomas             FR Houston Baptist           8.19  10 
 80 Loraine Cruickshank       JR Grambling                 8.20   3 
 81 Britje Montgomery         JR Alcorn State              8.24   6 
 82 Mariaqueta Rdz Romero        UANL Tigres               8.24   7 
 83 Monica Cepeda Perez          UANL Tigres               8.41   2 
 84 Kenya Knowles             SR Texas Lutheran            8.45   8 
 85 Primmecha Coates          FR Grambling                 8.52   9 
 86 Maresha Carrie            SR StridFlex                 8.63   5 
 87 Brielle Johnson           FR Lamar                     8.64  10 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday; all others on Friday
 Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
        Meet: m 23.67  2/7/2004    Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reagan Jones              SO Houston Baptist          25.36   3 
  2 Creshonda Carter          FR Grambling                25.52   6 
  3 Bria Carter               FR Houston                  25.57   6 
  4 Quiana Griffin            SR Northwestern St          25.65   2 
  5 Raquel Sims               JR Southern                 25.66   2 
  6 Breana Dockery            FR Texas Southern           25.68   9 
  7 Alexus Hebert             JR Texas State              25.68   4 
  8 Saschelle Slaughter       SR Lamar                    25.73   9 
  9 Lakesha Cameron           SO Houston Baptist          25.83   2 
 10 Tonia Mckinley            FR Southern                 25.85   3 
 11 Monique Anderson          SR Texas Lutheran           25.86   8 
 12 Kristian Austin           JR Sam Houston St           25.92   2 
 13 Re'Jana Ellison           FR Houston                  25.93   4 
 14 Adriana Berkhalter        FR Texas Southern           25.94   1 
 15 Comfort Agara                Elite Performnce         26.10   9 
 16 Mayorca Young             SO Houston                  26.11   5 
 17 Tershauna Broadnax        JR Southern                 26.16   3 
 18 Jaynisha Berry            FR Northwestern St          26.21   6 
 19 Imani Carr                FR Houston Baptist          26.21  11 
 20 Kelly Goudeau             FR UTSA                     26.26   8 
 21 Brook Wilson              FR UTSA                     26.29   8 
 22 Jasmine Robinson          FR Alcorn State             26.32   1 
 23 Jasmine Ducre             SO Alcorn State             26.33   1 
 24 Eboni Sutherland          FR Rice                     26.34   4 
 25 Ebony Vaughn              SR Northwestern St          26.35   6 
 26 Jeressa Mathis            JR Texas Southern           26.39   7 
 26 Takara Coleman            FR Prairie View             26.39   5 
 26 Vanessa Whitmire          JR Houston                  26.39   5 
 29 Madison Gipson            FR San Diego St             26.42  11 
 30 Melina Ortiz              FR Texas A&M-CC             26.43   9 
 31 Keshira McKight           SO Northwestern St          26.45   2 
 32 Alexus Daniels            SO UTSA                     26.47   8 
 33 Sarah Shim                SO Lamar                    26.48   9 
 34 Candace Coleman           FR Grambling                26.50  10 
 35 Angel Byers               FR Grambling                26.57   8 
 36 Janice George             FR San Diego St             26.64   4 
 37 Dominique Jackson         FR Southern                 26.68   4 
 38 Mariaqueta Rdz Romero        UANL Tigres              26.69  12 
 39 Charisma Green            FR Grambling                26.74  11 
 40 Karla Savinon                UANL Tigres              26.75  12 
 41 Brandalyn Williams        SO Prairie View             26.77  10 
 42 Nicole Alozie             FR Lamar                    26.92  10 
 43 Taylor Montgomery         SO Texas State              26.92   5 
 44 Asia Wilson               SR Texas Wesleyan           26.97   7 
 45 Darian Garlic             JR Southern                 27.00   6 
 46 Asia Roberts              SO Texas Southern           27.18   7 
 47 Britje Montgomery         JR Alcorn State             27.24   1 
 48 Kirby Miller              FR Texas A&M-CC             27.24  11 
 49 Sydney Wandix             SO Lamar                    27.26  10 
 50 Kenisa Haynes             SR Houston Baptist          27.30   7 
 51 Chinyere Mbonu               Unattached               27.84   7 
 52 Jamila Cartwright         JR North Texas              27.96   5 
 53 Monica Cepeda Perez          UANL Tigres              28.33  11 
 54 Karla Huerta Valdez          UANL Tigres              28.40  12 
 55 Kenya Knowles             SR Texas Lutheran           28.55  10 
 56 Mariana Corona Rincon        UANL Tigres              29.01  12 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 seeded heats on Saturday; all others on Friday
 Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
        Meet: m 53.68  2/21/1998   Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruth Amaku                SO Sam Houston St           58.14   1 
  2 Valerie Thames            FR Southern                 58.21   3 
  3 Elzbieta Gawron           SR Lamar                    58.75   3 
  4 Consuela Lindsy           SR Northwestern St          59.34   1 
  5 Rhenique Williams         SO North Texas              59.37   3 
  6 Vanessa Whitmire          JR Houston                  59.40   1 
  7 Jaz'Mine Robinson         SO Texas Southern           59.44   5 
  8 Sharonda Bryant           SR Houston Baptist          59.63   3 
  9 Karla Savinon                UANL Tigres              59.99   9 
 10 Maureen Redmond           SO Houston                1:00.02   2 
 11 Dominique Jackson         FR Southern               1:00.16   2 
 12 Vanecia Spencer           SR Texas Lutheran         1:00.31   4 
 13 Briana Adams              FR Texas State            1:00.36   2 
 14 Darian Garlic             JR Southern               1:00.42   3 
 15 Ashley Johnson            FR Houston Baptist        1:00.44   6 
 16 Ja'lyn Simon              FR Grambling              1:00.70   6 
 17 Chelsea Taylor            FR UTSA                   1:00.93   4 
 18 Alexandria Kimble         FR Sam Houston St         1:00.93   8 
 19 Bianca Allen              FR Lamar                  1:01.08   6 
 20 Nia Davis                 FR Lamar                  1:01.12   7 
 21 Gloria Murillo Munoz         UANL Tigres            1:01.14   8 
 22 Brook Wilson              FR UTSA                   1:01.15   5 
 23 Nijah Lain                FR Northwestern St        1:01.21   6 
 24 Jasmine Pierce            SO Grambling              1:01.24   4 
 25 Jazmine Warden            FR Houston Baptist        1:01.46   7 
 26 Taylor Montgomery         SO Texas State            1:01.56   1 
 27 Chellane Jones            FR Grambling              1:01.69   5 
 28 Brandy Guilbeau           JR Alcorn State           1:02.13   4 
 29 Monica Cepeda Perez          UANL Tigres            1:02.27   9 
 30 Gene' Johnson             FR Prairie View           1:02.79   7 
 31 Lisa Bennett              SO Texas Southern         1:02.98   7 
 32 Veronica Del Castillo Al     UANL Tigres            1:03.01   9 
 33 Angela Uhegwu             JR Prairie View           1:03.04   8 
 34 Chasity Peters            SO Lamar                  1:03.11   7 
 35 Karla Huerta Valdez          UANL Tigres            1:03.19   8 
 36 Muridia Washington        SO Grambling              1:03.40   6 
 37 Kyndall Snider            FR UTSA                   1:04.00   9 
 38 Raquel Sims               JR Southern               1:04.24   5 
 39 Mariana Corona Rincon        UANL Tigres            1:04.48   9 
 40 Jamila Cartwright         JR North Texas            1:05.38   5 
 41 Amber Tatum               SO Alcorn State           1:06.17   2 
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 16:19.42  2/27/2009   Silje Fjortoft, SMU                      
        Meet: m 17:23.79  1/25/2013   Ashlee Powers, SMU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Wilson          JR North Texas           17:21.14m 
  2 Shauna Pali               SO North Texas           17:38.31  
  3 Magdalana Escobar         SO North Texas           18:00.50  
  4 Ana Moreno                SO Sam Houston St        18:19.29  
  5 Olivia Olguin             FR Sam Houston St        18:22.97  
  6 Kelly Trevino             JR Texas State           18:35.23  
  7 Gabriela Ortegon          FR Texas State           18:41.66  
  8 Angela LaBorde            SR Lamar                 18:53.69  
 -- Andrea Brown              SO Texas Southern             DNF  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.04  2/7/2004    Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nichole Denby                Unattached                8.35Q  1 
  2 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St              8.54Q  5 
  3 Sade Mariah Greenidge     JR Houston                   8.54Q  2 
  4 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.65Q  3 
  5 Sabrina Starr             SR Sam Houston St            8.65Q  4 
  6 Chastity Stewart          JR North Texas               8.67Q  7 
  7 Gabriela Santos Cruz         UANL Tigres               8.78Q  6 
  8 Chelsea Stephen           SR Texas State               8.61q  2 
  9 Tershauna Broadnax        JR Southern                  8.69q  1 
 10 Danielle Demas            SO Sam Houston St            8.72q  7 
 11 Tiffany Heard             JR Texas Southern            8.76q  5 
 12 Antonisha Stewart         FR Texas State               8.80q  2 
 13 Kayla Savoie              JR North Texas               8.86q  1 
 14 Dominique Taylor          FR Lamar                     8.88q  6 
 15 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston St            8.93q  2 
 16 Tatiana David             JR Alcorn State              8.95q  6  won coin toss to adv
 17 Amber Goodson             JR Houston Baptist           8.95   4 
 18 Amber Sellers             SR Houston                   8.96   4 
 19 Jeressa Mathis            JR Texas Southern            8.98   1 
 20 Winnie Ileso              JR Sam Houston St            9.04   3 
 21 Valerie Thames            FR Southern                  9.06   3 
 22 Consuela Lindsy           SR Northwestern St           9.08   5 
 23 Roneisha Webb             SO Houston Baptist           9.15   2 
 24 Abby Hani                 FR Texas State               9.16   3 
 25 Margaret Glover           SR Unattached                9.22   5 
 26 Adrienne Mosby            JR UTSA                      9.28   6 
 27 Sharciarra Drake          FR Grambling                 9.33   1 
 28 Darlene Desmangles        FR Grambling                 9.34   5 
 29 Essence Moss              SO Prairie View              9.34   5 
 30 Mariaqueta Rdz Romero        UANL Tigres               9.37   7 
 31 Sylvonna Thompson         SR Prairie View              9.41   6 
 32 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston St            9.42   3 
 33 Brielle Johnson           FR Lamar                     9.58   7 
 34 Primmecha Coates          FR Grambling                 9.62   5 
 35 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston St            9.71   2 
 36 Karla Huerta Valdez          UANL Tigres               9.86   5 
 37 Alexis Royal              FR Northwestern St          10.00   1 
 38 Mariana Corona Rincon        UANL Tigres              10.02   3 
 39 Mawardi Berkhadley        FR Northwestern St          10.16   4 
 40 Nijah Lain                FR Northwestern St          10.29   4 
 41 Leslie Schilsky           SO Rice                     10.34   7 
 42 Angela Uhegwu             JR Prairie View             10.64   4 
 43 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             10.76   2 
 -- Madison Gipson            FR San Diego St               DNF   2 
 -- Karla Savinon                UANL Tigres                DNF   1 
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg                             
        Meet: m 11:35.54  2/3/2001    Rice                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas State                                        11:50.94  
     1) Keila Rodriguez FR              2) Amber Gilmore SO               
     3) Briana Sharp JR                 4) Michelle Jones SR              
  2 San Diego St.                                      12:05.71  
     1) Chelsea Kruthers FR             2) Rachel Roesgen FR              
     3) Maderia Toatley SR              4) Dynasty Gammage FR             
  3 Houston Baptist                                    12:22.85  
     1) Hiba Kreidie SR                 2) Roneisha Webb SO               
     3) Bria Guerin JR                  4) Jessica Whitt SR               
  4 Texas A&M-CC                                       12:27.34  
     1) Ana Ceclia Gonzalez-Jones SR    2) Ingrid Cleveland FR            
     3) Sidney Siepert SR               4) AnnKathrin Ott FR              
  5 Sam Houston St.                                    12:28.64  
     1) Nicole Aponte SO                2) Alexandria Kimble FR           
     3) Briana McCall FR                4) Miranda Prado FR               
  6 Texas Southern                                     12:43.16  
     1) Laura Naranjo SR                2) Tiffany Heard JR               
     3) Tierra McGowan SR               4) Kelsey Phillips FR             
  7 Texas A&M-CC  'B'                                  12:53.06  
     1) Brandie Garcia FR               2) Natasha Atkins FR              
     3) Shanice Pendergast SO           4) Samantha Hardin SO             
  8 Prairie View                                       12:59.28  
     1) Constance Jacob FR              2) Shaleetha Jackson JR           
     3) Ashley Santos FR                4) Martha Bustamante JR           
  9 Texas Wesleyan                                     13:04.91  
     1) Maria Aguayo JR                 2) Brenda Felipe SO               
     3) Marisol Lopez SO                4) Anagabriel Segovia JR          
 10 Alcorn State                                       13:28.29  
     1) Condrea Collins SR              2) Jessica Jelks SR               
     3) Kassandra Booker SO             4) Brandi McCray SO               
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.40m
 Field House: f 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC             
 Field House: f 4.30m  2/4/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
        Meet: m 4.30m  2/3/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karley King               SR Houston                  4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St             3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Anicka Newell             JR Texas State              3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 McKenzie Johnson          SO Rice                     3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Theresa Raub              SR Unattached               3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Katelyn Wynn              JR Sam Houston St           3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lindsey Pew               JR UTSA                     3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Holly Waseloff            SR San Diego St             3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Madison Northcutt         SO North Texas              3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kara Whitson              JR Sam Houston St           3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jennifer Blair            SO Houston                  3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Ashley Thompson           SO Sam Houston St           3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Karen Snapper             SO San Diego St             3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Jessica McNew             JR North Texas              3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Sam Montgomery            FR Houston                  3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- April Benavidez           SR UTSA                        NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Leslie Anne Ables         SR Unattached                  NH            
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Sarah Korn                SR North Texas                 NH            
     3.12 3.27 
        P  XXX 
 -- Alicia Janke              SO Rice                        NH            
     3.12 3.27 
        P  XXX 
 -- Melissa Pena              FR Texas Southern              NH            
     3.12 
      XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum to measure: 15.00m; 9 advance
 Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
        Meet: m 20.70m  1/25/2013   Amanda Bingson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Burrell           JR San Diego St            19.45m   63-09.75 
      FOUL  15.84m  19.45m  FOUL  FOUL  18.16m
  2 Talore Kelly              SO Texas State             18.41m   60-05.00 
      17.71m  18.41m  FOUL  17.33m  16.75m  17.42m
  3 Nicole Benton             SR Houston                 18.19m   59-08.25 
      17.59m  16.11m  16.83m  18.19m  16.93m  17.41m
  4 Justine Price             JR Houston                 17.97m   58-11.50 
      15.55m  16.57m  17.58m  16.13m  17.97m  17.62m
  5 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.87m  FOUL  16.01m  16.36m  FOUL  15.94m
  6 Rechelle Bessard          SO Northwestern St         16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Adrienne Quillin          JR Sam Houston St          16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.79m  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL  16.09m  16.17m
  8 Karina Foster             JR Texas Southern          16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.48m  15.85m  16.08m  16.07m  16.11m  FOUL
  9 Ngozi Nweke               SO North Texas             15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.77m  15.72m  15.56m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Samone Coaxum             SR Grambling               15.75m   51-08.25 
      ND  15.75m  ND            
 11 Morgan Adams              JR Texas State             15.67m   51-05.00 
      ND  15.67m  15.31m            
 12 Deja McKnight             JR North Texas             15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  15.55m  15.01m            
 13 Jade Penick               SR Houston Baptist         15.28m   50-01.75 
      FOUL  15.02m  15.28m            
 -- Shakemia Johnson          SR Northwestern St             ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Samatha Taylor            JR Houston                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Francesca Lee             SO Grambling                   ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Victoria Clark            SO North Texas                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Sabrina Thomas            FR Prairie View                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Julie Lange               FR Texas State                 ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Shamiya Blake             FR Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Erin Buck                 JR Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Kandace Rose              SO North Texas               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Valerie Abadom            JR Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Katelynn Homb             FR UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Madeline Hurdt            SR UTSA                      FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Leah Johnson              FR Northwestern St           FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- A'Nease Linnear           FR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kwanzaa Andrus            FR Northwestern St           FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Octavia Mackey            JR Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Dreu Dixson               FR Rice                      FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Jenkins            SO Sam Houston St            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Field House: f  4055  2/17/2006   Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio               
        Meet: m  3942  1/28/2005   Ryanne Dupree, UTSA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St              3868  
  2 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St              3846  
  3 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida             3740  
  4 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                   3627  
  5 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St              3388  
  6 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                      3185  
  7 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                      3112  
  8 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                      3029  
  9 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC              2930  
 10 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View              2870  
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St              8.57   2   1002
  2 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida             8.98   1    914
  3 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St              8.99   1    912
  4 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                      9.07   3    895
  5 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St              9.09   1    891
  6 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                   9.22   3    865
  7 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                      9.56   3    796
  8 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC              9.58   3    792
  9 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                      9.60   2    789
 10 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             10.38   2    643
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida            1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                     1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St            13.26m   43-06.00    745
      12.02m  12.43m  13.26m            
  2 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                 12.22m   40-01.25    676
      12.02m  12.22m  12.05m            
  3 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St            11.12m   36-05.75    603
      10.20m  11.12m  10.40m            
  4 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida           10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.87m  10.66m  10.82m            
  5 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                    10.56m   34-07.75    566
      10.56m  10.56m  9.81m            
  6 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC             9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.20m  9.50m  9.16m            
  6 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.35m  8.74m  9.50m            
  8 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             9.26m   30-04.75    481
      FOUL  9.26m  FOUL            
  9 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     9.20m   30-02.25    477
      9.20m  8.59m  8.75m            
 10 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.56m  FOUL  8.11m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St             5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.69m  FOUL  5.70m            
  2 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St             5.60m   18-04.50    729
      5.60m  5.53m  5.60m            
  3 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida            5.57m   18-03.25    720
      5.53m  5.31m  5.57m            
  4 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                  5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  5.26m  5.23m            
  5 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St             5.16m   16-11.25    603
      4.90m  5.04m  5.16m            
  6 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                     5.14m   16-10.50    598
      4.97m  5.00m  5.14m            
  7 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                     4.80m   15-09.00    506
      4.74m  4.80m  4.75m            
  8 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC             4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.78m  FOUL  4.28m            
  9 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             4.65m   15-03.25    466
      FOUL  FOUL  4.65m            
 10 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                     4.51m   14-09.75    431
      4.51m  4.48m  4.49m            
 
Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Reaser            SR San Diego St           2:25.48     751
  2 Nicole Oudenaarden        SO San Diego St           2:26.38     739
  3 Venessa Onwuchekwa        JR UTSA                   2:29.12     704
  4 Rachael Klinger           JR South Florida          2:29.38     701
  5 Karsen Sper               SO San Diego St           2:31.07     680
  6 Angel Sifuentes           SO UTSA                   2:32.98     656
  7 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                2:41.31     558
  8 Isabella Baptiste         SO Texas A&M-CC           2:46.85     497
  9 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View           2:48.34     481
 10 Whitney Flannel           JR UTSA                   2:49.99     464
 
Event 113  Men Long Jump "B"
==========================================================================
 Follows Women Long Jump "B"
 3 jumps only
 Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
        Meet: m 7.95m  2/5/2000    Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alberto Alvarez Munoz        UANL Tigres              7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.12m  6.90m  7.01m            
  2 Dalyn Hughes              SO North Texas              7.02m   23-00.50 
      7.02m  6.80m  7.02m            
  3 Darryl Jones              FR Alcorn State             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  FOUL  4.78m            
  4 Garrett Robinson          SR Texas State              6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.63m  FOUL  6.67m            
  5 Ricardo Morales Perez        UANL Tigres              6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.48m  6.63m  6.47m            
  6 Preston Woodard           SR Prairie View             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Clinton Clarke            SR North Texas              6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  4.33m            
  8 Chris Jefferson           FR Sam Houston St           6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.45m  6.33m  6.16m            
  9 Chauncey Wells            FR Grambling                6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.39m  FOUL            
 10 Anthony Bushay            SO Texas State              6.37m   20-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.37m            
 11 Dustin Smith              FR Texas A&M-CC             6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.20m  6.13m  6.28m            
 12 Keon Campbell             SO Prairie View             6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  PASS  PASS            
 13 Xavier Broussard          SO Lamar                    6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.18m  FOUL  6.22m            
 14 Darrell Dotson            JR Houston Baptist          6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.05m  6.13m  6.19m            
 15 Shawn Jackson             SR Grambling                6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Darryl Carter             SO Alcorn State             6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  5.67m  5.49m            
 17 Michael Oyegoke           SR North Texas              5.78m   18-11.75 
      4.38m  5.78m  5.75m            
 18 Jonathan Collins          FR Alcorn State             5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  5.68m  FOUL            
 19 Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston St           5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.14m  5.56m            
 
Event 130  Women Long Jump "B"
==========================================================================
 3 jumps only
 Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
        Meet: m 6.64m  1/29/2011   Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Alozie             FR Lamar                    5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.36m  5.38m  5.56m            
  2 Jasmine Brooks            SO Texas Southern           5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.32m  5.46m  5.30m            
  3 Taylor Thomas             FR Houston Baptist          5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  5.23m  5.32m            
  4 Liliana Hernandez Gil        UANL Tigres              5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.22m  5.36m  4.96m            
  5 Taylor Walker             FR Northwestern St          5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.18m  FOUL            
  6 Deandra Deveaux           JR Southern                 5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.11m  5.30m  FOUL            
  7 Desiree Scott             SO Houston Baptist          5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.23m  5.19m  5.26m            
  8 Breanca Woods             FR Texas Southern           5.25m   17-02.75 
      4.88m  5.25m  5.18m            
  9 Allie Saunders            JR Texas State              5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.12m            
 10 Shala Johnson             SR Alcorn State             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.04m  5.08m  5.21m            
 11 Breana Dockery            FR Texas Southern           5.11m   16-09.25 
      FOUL  4.97m  5.11m            
 12 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston St           5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.01m  4.88m  5.09m            
 13 Ashley Shepard            SO Southern                 5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  4.99m  5.09m            
 14 Paula Smith               SO Sam Houston St           5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.77m  FOUL            
 15 Ashley Lee                FR Houston                  5.04m   16-06.50 
      3.31m  FOUL  5.04m            
 16 Icis Finley               SO North Texas              5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  4.84m  4.91m            
 17 Ashley Kelsey             SR Prairie View             5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.01m  FOUL  4.53m            
 18 Jabrina Hopkins           SO Grambling                4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.85m  4.78m            
 19 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston St           4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.75m  4.67m  4.82m            
 20 Melina Ortiz              FR Texas A&M-CC             4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.81m  FOUL            
 21 Erica Martin              FR Texas State              4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.74m  4.78m            
 22 Latrisha Jones            SO Alcorn State             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.73m  4.28m  4.80m            
 23 Darlene Desmangles        FR Grambling                4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.71m  4.61m            
 24 Sharde Thompson           FR Prairie View             4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.68m  4.71m  4.77m            
 25 Jada Curbeam              FR Prairie View             4.71m   15-05.50 
      FOUL  4.71m  FOUL            
 26 Ongelic Hill              SO Texas Wesleyan           4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.37m  4.55m  4.69m            
 27 Natasha Atkins            FR Texas A&M-CC             4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.62m  4.51m  4.38m            
 28 Emily Sacky               SO Houston Baptist          4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.51m  4.62m  FOUL            
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS