RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER
Shirley Crowe Heat Sheets

Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2014 02:48 PM
            Shirley Crowe Combined Events - 3/19/2014 to 3/20/2014             
                                Rice University                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     23 Boese, Tobias                    Wichita State            NT 
  3     10 Chaney, Clayton                  UNA                      NT 
  4     11 Bray, Wesley                     UNA                      NT 
  5     28 Veith, Hunter                    Wichita State            NT 
  6     27 Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita State            NT 
  7      1 Filip, Scott                     Rice                     NT 
  8     22 Cross, Taylor                    Wichita State            NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1      2 Pressley, Ben                    Rice                     NT 
  2     26 Peters, Chris                    Wichita State            NT 
  3      4 Sanders, Chris                   UNA                      NT 
  4     25 Nicholas, John                   Wichita State            NT 
  5      5 Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             NT 
  6      6 Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             NT 
  7      3 Torrance, Colton                 UNA                      NT 
  8     24 Johnson, Drew                    Wichita State            NT 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      6 Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             ND 
  2      3 Torrance, Colton                 UNA                      ND 
  3     27 Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita State            ND 
  4      1 Filip, Scott                     Rice                     ND 
  5     26 Peters, Chris                    Wichita State            ND 
  6      5 Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             ND 
  7      2 Pressley, Ben                    Rice                     ND 
  8     28 Veith, Hunter                    Wichita State            ND 
  9     25 Nicholas, John                   Wichita State            ND 
 10     10 Chaney, Clayton                  UNA                      ND 
 11     24 Johnson, Drew                    Wichita State            ND 
 12     11 Bray, Wesley                     UNA                      ND 
 13      4 Sanders, Chris                   UNA                      ND 
 14     22 Cross, Taylor                    Wichita State            ND 
 15     23 Boese, Tobias                    Wichita State            ND 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     26 Peters, Chris                    Wichita State            ND 
  2      6 Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             ND 
  3     23 Boese, Tobias                    Wichita State            ND 
  4      4 Sanders, Chris                   UNA                      ND 
  5      1 Filip, Scott                     Rice                     ND 
  6     27 Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita State            ND 
  7     10 Chaney, Clayton                  UNA                      ND 
  8      2 Pressley, Ben                    Rice                     ND 
  9     11 Bray, Wesley                     UNA                      ND 
 10     24 Johnson, Drew                    Wichita State            ND 
 11      5 Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             ND 
 12     28 Veith, Hunter                    Wichita State            ND 
 13     22 Cross, Taylor                    Wichita State            ND 
 14      3 Torrance, Colton                 UNA                      ND 
 15     25 Nicholas, John                   Wichita State            ND 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      4 Sanders, Chris                   UNA                      NH 
  2     11 Bray, Wesley                     UNA                      NH 
  3     28 Veith, Hunter                    Wichita State            NH 
  4     22 Cross, Taylor                    Wichita State            NH 
  5      2 Pressley, Ben                    Rice                     NH 
  6     10 Chaney, Clayton                  UNA                      NH 
  7      3 Torrance, Colton                 UNA                      NH 
  8     26 Peters, Chris                    Wichita State            NH 
  9     27 Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita State            NH 
 10     23 Boese, Tobias                    Wichita State            NH 
 11     24 Johnson, Drew                    Wichita State            NH 
 12      1 Filip, Scott                     Rice                     NH 
 13      6 Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             NH 
 14      5 Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             NH 
 15     25 Nicholas, John                   Wichita State            NH 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     23 Boese, Tobias                    Wichita State            NT 
  3      3 Torrance, Colton                 UNA                      NT 
  4     26 Peters, Chris                    Wichita State            NT 
  5      1 Filip, Scott                     Rice                     NT 
  6     25 Nicholas, John                   Wichita State            NT 
  7     27 Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita State            NT 
  8     11 Bray, Wesley                     UNA                      NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     28 Veith, Hunter                    Wichita State            NT 
  2     24 Johnson, Drew                    Wichita State            NT 
  3     10 Chaney, Clayton                  UNA                      NT 
  4      6 Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             NT 
  5      2 Pressley, Ben                    Rice                     NT 
  6      4 Sanders, Chris                   UNA                      NT 
  7     22 Cross, Taylor                    Wichita State            NT 
  8      5 Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             NT 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2      6 Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             NT 
  4     27 Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita State            NT 
  6      2 Pressley, Ben                    Rice                     NT 
  8     26 Peters, Chris                    Wichita State            NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     28 Veith, Hunter                    Wichita State            NT 
  4     24 Johnson, Drew                    Wichita State            NT 
  6     22 Cross, Taylor                    Wichita State            NT 
  8     23 Boese, Tobias                    Wichita State            NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4     10 Chaney, Clayton                  UNA                      NT 
  6      1 Filip, Scott                     Rice                     NT 
  8     11 Bray, Wesley                     UNA                      NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2     25 Nicholas, John                   Wichita State            NT 
  4      5 Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             NT 
  6      3 Torrance, Colton                 UNA                      NT 
  8      4 Sanders, Chris                   UNA                      NT 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      2 Pressley, Ben                    Rice                     ND 
  2     23 Boese, Tobias                    Wichita State            ND 
  3     25 Nicholas, John                   Wichita State            ND 
  4      6 Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             ND 
  5      3 Torrance, Colton                 UNA                      ND 
  6      5 Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             ND 
  7     10 Chaney, Clayton                  UNA                      ND 
  8      1 Filip, Scott                     Rice                     ND 
  9     27 Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita State            ND 
 10     11 Bray, Wesley                     UNA                      ND 
 11     26 Peters, Chris                    Wichita State            ND 
 12     28 Veith, Hunter                    Wichita State            ND 
 13      4 Sanders, Chris                   UNA                      ND 
 14     22 Cross, Taylor                    Wichita State            ND 
 15     24 Johnson, Drew                    Wichita State            ND 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     23 Boese, Tobias                    Wichita State            NH 
  2     11 Bray, Wesley                     UNA                      NH 
  3      6 Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             NH 
  4     25 Nicholas, John                   Wichita State            NH 
  5      2 Pressley, Ben                    Rice                     NH 
  6     28 Veith, Hunter                    Wichita State            NH 
  7     24 Johnson, Drew                    Wichita State            NH 
  8      4 Sanders, Chris                   UNA                      NH 
  9      3 Torrance, Colton                 UNA                      NH 
 10     10 Chaney, Clayton                  UNA                      NH 
 11      5 Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             NH 
 12     22 Cross, Taylor                    Wichita State            NH 
 13     27 Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita State            NH 
 14      1 Filip, Scott                     Rice                     NH 
 15     26 Peters, Chris                    Wichita State            NH 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      3 Torrance, Colton                 UNA                      ND 
  2     27 Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita State            ND 
  3     10 Chaney, Clayton                  UNA                      ND 
  4      4 Sanders, Chris                   UNA                      ND 
  5     26 Peters, Chris                    Wichita State            ND 
  6      6 Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             ND 
  7      2 Pressley, Ben                    Rice                     ND 
  8      1 Filip, Scott                     Rice                     ND 
  9     11 Bray, Wesley                     UNA                      ND 
 10     22 Cross, Taylor                    Wichita State            ND 
 11     28 Veith, Hunter                    Wichita State            ND 
 12     25 Nicholas, John                   Wichita State            ND 
 13     23 Boese, Tobias                    Wichita State            ND 
 14     24 Johnson, Drew                    Wichita State            ND 
 15      5 Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             ND 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     26 Peters, Chris                    Wichita State            NT 
  2     28 Veith, Hunter                    Wichita State            NT 
  3      3 Torrance, Colton                 UNA                      NT 
  4     22 Cross, Taylor                    Wichita State            NT 
  5     27 Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita State            NT 
  6      6 Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             NT 
  7     10 Chaney, Clayton                  UNA                      NT 
  8      2 Pressley, Ben                    Rice                     NT 
  9     24 Johnson, Drew                    Wichita State            NT 
 10      5 Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             NT 
 11     25 Nicholas, John                   Wichita State            NT 
 12      4 Sanders, Chris                   UNA                      NT 
 13     23 Boese, Tobias                    Wichita State            NT 
 14      1 Filip, Scott                     Rice                     NT 
 15     11 Bray, Wesley                     UNA                      NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     16 Hays, Sierra                     Wichita State            NT 
  4     14 Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita State            NT 
  6     20 Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita State            NT 
  8     18 Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita State            NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     17 Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita State            NT 
  4     12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn               Wichita State            NT 
  6      8 Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2     19 Pinkston, Jenny                  Wichita State            NT 
  4      9 Metoyer, Amber                   UNA                      NT 
  6     30 Morrison, Allison                Harvard                  NT 
  8      7 Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling             NT 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2     15 Doffing, Emily                   Wichita State            NT 
  4     29 Hansen, Madison                  Harvard                  NT 
  6     13 Borman, Breanne                  Wichita State            NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      9 Metoyer, Amber                   UNA                      NH 
  2     12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn               Wichita State            NH 
  3     18 Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita State            NH 
  4     16 Hays, Sierra                     Wichita State            NH 
  5      7 Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling             NH 
  6     17 Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita State            NH 
  7     19 Pinkston, Jenny                  Wichita State            NH 
  8     15 Doffing, Emily                   Wichita State            NH 
  9     14 Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita State            NH 
 10     29 Hansen, Madison                  Harvard                  NH 
 11     13 Borman, Breanne                  Wichita State            NH 
 12     20 Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita State            NH 
 13      8 Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling             NH 
 14     30 Morrison, Allison                Harvard                  NH 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     13 Borman, Breanne                  Wichita State            ND 
  2     20 Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita State            ND 
  3      9 Metoyer, Amber                   UNA                      ND 
  4     16 Hays, Sierra                     Wichita State            ND 
  5     18 Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita State            ND 
  6      7 Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling             ND 
  7     29 Hansen, Madison                  Harvard                  ND 
  8     17 Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita State            ND 
  9     15 Doffing, Emily                   Wichita State            ND 
 10     30 Morrison, Allison                Harvard                  ND 
 11      8 Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling             ND 
 12     19 Pinkston, Jenny                  Wichita State            ND 
 13     12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn               Wichita State            ND 
 14     14 Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita State            ND 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2      7 Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling             NT 
  3     18 Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita State            NT 
  4     16 Hays, Sierra                     Wichita State            NT 
  5      8 Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling             NT 
  6     19 Pinkston, Jenny                  Wichita State            NT 
  7     30 Morrison, Allison                Harvard                  NT 
  8     15 Doffing, Emily                   Wichita State            NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     17 Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita State            NT 
  3     13 Borman, Breanne                  Wichita State            NT 
  4     12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn               Wichita State            NT 
  5     29 Hansen, Madison                  Harvard                  NT 
  6      9 Metoyer, Amber                   UNA                      NT 
  7     14 Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita State            NT 
  8     20 Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita State            NT 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     30 Morrison, Allison                Harvard                  ND 
  2     12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn               Wichita State            ND 
  3     16 Hays, Sierra                     Wichita State            ND 
  4     18 Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita State            ND 
  5     15 Doffing, Emily                   Wichita State            ND 
  6     20 Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita State            ND 
  7     29 Hansen, Madison                  Harvard                  ND 
  8     19 Pinkston, Jenny                  Wichita State            ND 
  9      8 Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling             ND 
 10     14 Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita State            ND 
 11      9 Metoyer, Amber                   UNA                      ND 
 12     17 Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita State            ND 
 13     13 Borman, Breanne                  Wichita State            ND 
 14      7 Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling             ND 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      9 Metoyer, Amber                   UNA                      ND 
  2     15 Doffing, Emily                   Wichita State            ND 
  3     18 Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita State            ND 
  4     13 Borman, Breanne                  Wichita State            ND 
  5     19 Pinkston, Jenny                  Wichita State            ND 
  6     16 Hays, Sierra                     Wichita State            ND 
  7     14 Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita State            ND 
  8     30 Morrison, Allison                Harvard                  ND 
  9     12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn               Wichita State            ND 
 10     20 Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita State            ND 
 11      7 Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling             ND 
 12      8 Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling             ND 
 13     17 Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita State            ND 
 14     29 Hansen, Madison                  Harvard                  ND 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     29 Hansen, Madison                  Harvard                  NT 
  2      8 Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling             NT 
  3     14 Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita State            NT 
  4     16 Hays, Sierra                     Wichita State            NT 
  5     15 Doffing, Emily                   Wichita State            NT 
  6     30 Morrison, Allison                Harvard                  NT 
  7     13 Borman, Breanne                  Wichita State            NT 
  8      7 Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling             NT 
  9     12 Abrahamian, Jaclyn               Wichita State            NT 
 10     19 Pinkston, Jenny                  Wichita State            NT 
 11     18 Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita State            NT 
 12     17 Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita State            NT 
 13     20 Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita State            NT 
 14      9 Metoyer, Amber                   UNA                      NT 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS