RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Recap

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 09:16 PM
                      UTEP Invitational 2013 - 4/13/2013                       
                            Kidd Field, El Paso, TX                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Del Pino, Magen              UTEP                   11.40      11.52   1.6  1 
  2 Johnson, Plaserae            Central Ariz           11.74      11.69   1.6  1 
  3 Clark, Atarah                South Plains           11.78      11.72   1.6  1 
  4 Bean, Dinesha                Academy of A           12.05      11.79   1.2  2 
  5 Landry, Mona                 North Texas            11.78      11.81   1.6  1 
  6 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S           11.74      11.83   1.6  1 
  6 McCoy, Tyneisha              Rice                   11.72      11.83   1.6  1 
  8 Fortune, Lucy                South Plains           12.00      11.97   1.2  2 
  9 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt           11.80      11.98   1.6  1 
 10 Knighton, Precious           Rice                   11.95      11.99   1.2  2 
 11 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas            11.90      12.05   1.2  2 
 12 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J                      12.06   1.7  4 
 13 Springer, Candace            Rice                   11.83      12.09   1.2  2 
 14 Blount, Aminah               South Plains           11.90      12.14   1.2  2 
 15 White, Brittany              Wayland Bapt           12.20      12.22   1.2  3 
 16 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S           12.21      12.26   1.2  3 
 17 Delotch, Charmaine           Central Ariz           12.27      12.30   1.2  3 
 18 Purvis, Julian               Academy of A           11.90      12.32   1.2  2 
 19 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J           12.10      12.43   1.2  3 
 20 Mathews, Aliyah              Central Ariz           12.49      12.46   1.7  4 
 21 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt           12.35      12.57   1.2  3 
 22 Thomas, Shanetria            New Mexico J           12.25      12.68   1.2  3 
 23 Mills, Brianna               New Mexico J           12.20      12.73   1.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Suggs, Yolanda               UTEP                   24.24      23.60   2.0  2 
  2 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S           23.75      23.61   1.9  1 
  3 Cromartie, Brianna           New Mexico S           23.74      23.64   1.9  1 
  4 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S           23.57      23.79   1.9  1 
  5 Houston, Taylor              South Plains           23.89      23.82   1.9  1 
  6 Blount, Aminah               South Plains           23.97      24.00   1.9  1 
  7 Fortune, Lucy                South Plains           24.10      24.08   2.0  2 
  8 Gay, Natasha                 Wayland Bapt           24.15      24.13   2.0  2 
  9 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Central Ariz           24.60      24.14   1.1  3 
 10 Henry, Ashley                North Texas            24.73      24.20   1.1  3 
 11 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J           25.38      24.23   1.4  4 
 12 Harrison, Ashley             North Texas            24.31      24.33   2.0  2 
 13 McCoy, Tyneisha              Rice                   24.29      24.37   2.0  2 
 14 Clark, Atarah                South Plains           24.00      24.44   1.9  1 
 15 Knighton, Precious           Rice                   25.25      24.53   1.4  4 
 16 El-Amin, Nadiyah             North Texas            24.85      24.59   1.1  3 
 17 Springer, Candace            Rice                   24.04      24.66   2.0  2 
 18 Delotch, Charmaine           Central Ariz           25.50      24.81   0.8  5 
 19 White, Brittany              Wayland Bapt           24.60      24.82   1.1  3 
 20 Polite, Prasanna             Central Ariz           24.91      24.84   1.1  3 
 21 Golding, Kimberley           Central Ariz           25.00      24.98   1.4  4 
 22 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                   25.50      25.27   0.8  5 
 23 Mathews, Aliyah              Central Ariz           25.49      25.47   0.8  5 
 24 Quesada, Carmen              CEMI                   24.85      25.50   1.1  3 
 24 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains           25.15      25.50   1.4  4 
 26 Gonzalez, Kelsi              New Mexico S           26.08      25.79   1.5  6 
 27 Carter, Angelica             New Mexico J           25.63      25.83   0.8  5 
 28 Johnson, Nacia               Central Ariz           26.00      26.10   1.5  6 
 29 Stephenson, Kiara            Wayland Bapt           25.45      26.18   0.8  5 
 30 Thomas, Shanetria            New Mexico J           25.96      26.82   0.8  5 
 31 Englehart, Leah              New Mexico S           27.43      27.86   1.5  6 
 -- Martin, Simone               Rice                   25.04        DNF   1.4  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beckford, Allison            UNA                    53.52      53.36   1 
  2 Cromartie, Brianna           New Mexico S           53.11      53.90   1 
  3 Harrison, Ashley             North Texas            54.90      55.04   1 
  4 Moody, Keanna                Academy of A           55.40      55.49   2 
  5 Montague, Desreen            South Plains           54.20      55.77   1 
  6 Klimovich, Agata             Central Ariz           55.10      55.86   2 
  7 Cartwright, Jamila           North Texas            56.73      55.91   3 
  8 De La Cruz, Estefania        CEMI                   55.51      56.10   2 
  9 Quesada, Carmen              CEMI                   56.00      56.37   2 
 10 Letts, Brittany              South Plains           57.50      57.69   3 
 11 Burrell, Bianca              Central Ariz           56.98      57.79   3 
 12 Chimekwene, Grace            NG                     56.70      57.87   3 
 13 Polite, Prasanna             Central Ariz           57.12      57.89   3 
 14 Nwora, Lilian                Rice                   56.35      58.27   2 
 15 Gonzalez, Kelsi              New Mexico S           57.89      59.15   4 
 16 King, Chantel                Academy of A           57.90      59.26   4 
 17 Gittens, Kesley              Wayland Bapt           57.75    1:00.55   4 
 18 Ware, Paris                  UTEP                   58.60    1:01.72   4 
 19 Englehart, Leah              New Mexico S         1:00.75    1:03.97   4 
 -- Mark, Imani                  Rice                   56.67        DNF   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 De La Cruz, Estefania        CEMI                 2:10.57    2:13.31  
  2 Bowers, Mariah               UTEP                 2:12.52    2:13.80  
  3 Woletz, Adriana              Central Ariz         2:14.93    2:14.73  
  4 Brooks, Latrice              New Mexico S         2:15.27    2:17.20  
  5 Nagunst, Kayla               New Mexico S         2:18.07    2:17.56  
  6 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S         2:18.50    2:18.27  
  6 Ekai, Jackline               UTEP                 2:13.64    2:18.27  
  8 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt         2:17.60    2:20.64  
  9 Wilmot-Francis, Margaret     Central Ariz         2:18.29    2:24.45  
 10 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S         2:24.16    2:24.70  
 11 Calloway, Chyna              Wayland Bapt         2:20.00    2:28.47  
 12 Sears, Shevanie              Central Ariz         2:26.64    2:29.50  
 13 Steele, Chelsey              Wayland Bapt         2:20.00    2:29.76  
 14 Castro, Heather              Academy of A         2:22.00    2:31.70  
 15 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt         2:19.93    2:31.77  
 -- Rupert, Alex                 Academy of A         2:29.00        DNF  
 -- Jerotich, Sarah              Wayland Bapt         2:20.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lott, Darroneshia            South Plains         4:31.79    4:34.28  
  2 Kimaiyo, Risper              UTEP                 4:22.59    4:35.03  
  3 Bojorquez, Sarabel           New Mexico S         4:54.13    4:51.22  
  4 Jerotich, Sarah              Wayland Bapt         4:45.00    4:53.46  
  5 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina      South Plains         4:39.52    4:57.45  
  6 Delgado, Laura               UTEP                 4:52.53    4:59.79  
  7 Sanchez, Gael                New Mexico S         5:09.77    5:00.22  
  8 Walker, Sandra               UTEP                 5:06.07    5:00.42  
  9 Johnson, Michaela            South Plains         5:05.00    5:00.70  
 10 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S         5:03.91    5:05.42  
 11 Trujillo, Victoria           New Mexico S         5:08.33    5:06.59  
 12 Lewiecki, Caroline           New Mexico S         5:09.00    5:06.71  
 13 Chavez, Mayra                New Mexico S         4:56.65    5:09.74  
 14 Castro, Heather              Academy of A         5:10.00    5:53.51  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Karina               FUTU                17:30.00   18:32.28  
  2 Morantes, Melina             South Plains        20:03.51   19:33.53  
  3 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina      South Plains        19:30.00   19:40.08  
 -- Larson, Adrienne             New Mexico S        19:35.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Janice              UTEP                   13.24      13.37   1.0  1 
  2 Purvis, Julian               Academy of A           13.35      13.41   1.0  1 
  3 Stewart, Chastity            North Texas            13.66      13.65   1.0  1 
  4 McGhee, Brianna              UTEP                   13.55      13.81   1.0  1 
  5 Smith, Lauren                NIKE                   13.40      13.83   1.0  1 
  6 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis       Central Ariz           14.32      14.00   1.4  2 
  7 Lopez, Elizabeth             UACJ                   14.10      14.05   1.4  2 
  8 Love, Bria                   UTEP                   14.28      14.12   1.4  2 
  9 Savoie, Kayla                North Texas            14.20      14.18   1.4  2 
 10 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                   14.13      14.19   1.4  2 
 11 Sharper, Samantha            UTEP                   13.60      14.20   1.0  1 
 12 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains           14.30      14.50   1.4  2 
 13 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S           15.13      14.90   1.0  3 
 14 Echols, Jessica              Wayland Bapt           15.75      15.24   1.0  3 
 15 Bolduc, Alysha               New Mexico S           15.41      15.37   1.0  3 
 15 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains           15.15      15.37   1.0  3 
 17 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt           15.21      15.61   1.0  3 
 18 Flynn, Sara                  Wayland Bapt           16.07      15.76   1.0  3 
 -- Taylor, Angelica             South Plains           14.60         FS   1.4  2 
 -- Stewart, Briana              Academy of A           13.31        DNF   1.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Lauren                NIKE                   58.50      58.66   1 
  2 Berry, Dominique             Academy of A           59.95    1:01.72   1 
  3 Newell, Shanicka             South Plains           59.41    1:02.25   1 
  4 Hodge, Ashanna               Central Ariz         1:03.32    1:02.56   2 
  5 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S         1:02.96    1:02.69   2 
  6 Echols, Jessica              Wayland Bapt         1:03.00    1:04.21   2 
  7 Schilsky, Leslie             Rice                 1:03.46    1:04.69   2 
  8 MacFarlane, Belle            Rice                 1:05.00    1:06.42   3 
  9 King, Jasmine                South Plains         1:02.50    1:07.80   2 
 10 Bolduc, Alysha               New Mexico S         1:07.67    1:08.36   3 
 11 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt         1:03.00    1:10.36   2 
 12 Austin, Ashley               Academy of A         1:05.00    1:10.77   3 
 13 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains         1:04.50    1:12.87   3 
 -- Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A         1:02.00        DNF   1 
 -- Stewart, Briana              Academy of A           59.89        DNF   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Academy of Art  'A'                                 44.30      44.79   1 
     1) Purvis, Julian                  2) Stewart, Briana                
     3) Thomas, Vashti                  4) Bean, Dinesha                  
  2 Utep  'A'                                           45.30      44.81   1 
     1) McGhee, Brianna                 2) Suggs, Yolanda                 
     3) Jackson, Janice                 4) Del Pino, Magen                
  3 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 45.34      45.42   1 
     1) Perkins, Alishia                2) Cromartie, Brianna             
     3) Aldredge, LaSasha               4) Walker, Kendra                 
  4 North Texas  'A'                                    45.30      45.54   1 
     1) Savoie, Kayla                   2) Landry, Mona                   
     3) Henry, Ashley                   4) Harrison, Ashley               
  5 Central Arizona  'A'                                45.71      45.86   1 
     1) Polite, Prasanna                2) Delotch, Charmaine             
     3) Johnson, Plaserae               4) Fuller-Stewart, Elexis         
  6 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                46.50      46.32   2 
     1) Gittens, Kesley                 2) Ferguson, Gortia               
     3) White, Brittany                 4) Gay, Natasha                   
  7 New Mexico JC  'A'                                  45.80      46.85   1 
     1) Weir, Katrina                   2) Mills, Brianna                 
     3) Carter, Angelica                4) Williams, Sharrona             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                 3:41.22    3:41.36   1 
     1) Blount, Aminah                  2) Lott, Darroneshia              
     3) Fortune, Lucy                   4) Montague, Desreen              
  2 New Mexico St.  'A'                               3:43.25    3:42.77   1 
     1) Morrison, Cherish               2) Aldredge, LaSasha              
     3) Perkins, Alishia                4) Cromartie, Brianna             
  3 North Texas  'A'                                  3:39.00    3:43.84   1 
     1) Cartwright, Jamila              2) Stewart, Chastity              
     3) Henry, Ashley                   4) El-Amin, Nadiyah               
  4 Academy of Art  'A'                               3:42.00    3:46.43   1 
     1) Moody, Keanna                   2) Berry, Dominique               
     3) King, Chantel                   4) Bean, Dinesha                  
  5 Rice  'A'                                         3:45.95    3:47.00   1 
     1) Nwora, Lilian                   2) Mark, Imani                    
     3) Knighton, Precious              4) McCoy, Tyneisha                
  6 Central Arizona  'A'                              3:47.89    3:51.51   1 
     1) Burrell, Bianca                 2) Dennis, Micah                  
     3) Fuller-Stewart, Elexis          4) Denetchee, Allison             
  7 Utep  'A'                                         3:51.00    3:52.42   1 
     1) Sharper, Samantha               2) Suggs, Yolanda                 
     3) Bowers, Mariah                  4) Jackson, Janice                
  8 South Plains  'B'                                 3:52.00    3:52.96   2 
     1) Clark, Atarah                   2) Letts, Brittany                
     3) Newell, Shanicka                4) Houston, Taylor                
  9 New Mexico St.  'B'                               3:56.55    3:54.45   2 
     1) Meade, Zoe                      2) Brooks, Latrice                
     3) Cota, Deserae                   4) Gonzalez, Kelsi                
 10 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              3:52.00    3:58.51   1 
     1) Gay, Natasha                    2) Gittens, Kesley                
     3) Echols, Jessica                 4) Cejas, Melissa                 
 11 Central Arizona  'B'                                         4:09.71   2 
     1) Cummings, De'Ja                 2) Hodge, Ashanna                 
     3) Delotch, Charmaine              4) Klimovich, Agata               
 12 New Mexico St.  'C'                               3:59.36    4:11.18   2 
     1) Walker, Kendra                  2) Nagunst, Kayla                 
     3) Bolduc, Alysha                  4) Englehart, Leah                
 13 Academy of Art  'B'                                          4:20.63   2 
     1) Bergren, Jenny                  2) May, Adrianna                  
     3) Meyers, Zoe                     4) Michaels, Arianna              
 -- Wayland Baptist  'B'                              4:03.00        DNF   2 
     1) Hannah, Kristy                  2) Steele, Chelsey                
     3) Jerotich, Sarah                 4)                                
 -- South Plains  'C'                                 4:05.00        DNF   2 
     1) King, Jasmine                   2) Taylor, Angelica               
     3) Johnson, Michaela               4) Davis, Keenan                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Haley              North Texas            1.68m      1.74m    5-08.50 
  2 MacFarlane, Belle            Rice                   1.68m      1.69m    5-06.50 
  3 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S           1.65m      1.64m    5-04.50 
  4 Barsey, Rahelys              UTEP                   1.65m     J1.64m    5-04.50 
  5 Menez, Marine                UNA                    1.65m     J1.64m    5-04.50 
  6 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains           1.70m      1.59m    5-02.50 
  6 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains           1.56m      1.59m    5-02.50 
  8 Yarbrough, Morgan            Rice                   1.63m     J1.59m    5-02.50 
  9 Denson, BreAnn               Central Ariz           1.51m      1.54m    5-00.50 
  9 Johnson, Nacia               Central Ariz           1.55m      1.54m    5-00.50 
 11 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S           1.56m      1.49m    4-10.50 
 -- Buschmann, Maddison          South Plains           1.61m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Villar, Cecilia              MEX                    3.96m      3.67m   12-00.50 
  2 Black, Taylor                New Mexico S           3.30m      3.52m   11-06.50 
  3 Korn, Sarah                  North Texas            3.50m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
  3 Northcutt, Madison           North Texas            3.66m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
  5 Moreau, Kimberly             South Plains           3.50m     J3.52m   11-06.50 
  6 McNew, Jessica               North Texas            3.55m      3.37m   11-00.75 
  7 Gonzales, Marissa            New Mexico S           3.17m      3.07m   10-00.75 
 -- Johnson, McKenzie            Rice                   4.12m         NH            
 -- Black, D'Onna                New Mexico J           3.05m         NH            
 -- Wilson, Casie                Rice                   3.65m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jimoh, Funmilayo             NIKE                   6.75m      6.73m   1.9  22-01.00 
  2 Thomas, Vashti               Academy of A           6.97m      6.45m   1.0  21-02.00 
  3 Wilson, Nickevea             UTEP                   6.15m      5.86m   1.5  19-02.75 
  4 Landry, Mona                 North Texas            5.86m      5.70m   3.0  18-08.50 
  5 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains           5.80m      5.66m   1.9  18-07.00 
  6 Menez, Marine                UNA                    5.65m      5.52m   3.0  18-01.50 
  7 Guinn, Jasmin                Academy of A           5.50m      5.31m   1.4  17-05.25 
  8 Love, Bria                   UTEP                   4.90m      5.23m   1.2  17-02.00 
  9 Golding, Kimberley           Central Ariz                      5.16m   0.1  16-11.25 
 10 Denson, BreAnn               Central Ariz           5.34m      5.13m   0.7  16-10.00 
 11 Johnson, Nacia               Central Ariz           5.71m      5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
 12 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains           5.43m      5.07m   2.2  16-07.75 
 13 Buschmann, Maddison          South Plains           4.74m      4.95m   2.5  16-03.00 
 14 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S           5.49m      4.57m   0.5  15-00.00 
 -- Lopez, Monica                UTEP                   5.62m       FOUL                 
 -- Lopez, Elizabeth             UACJ                   5.93m       FOUL                 
 -- Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S           5.84m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Diana                  UACJ                  11.90m     12.32m   2.4  40-05.00 
  2 Thomas, Vashti               Academy of A          13.13m     12.29m   1.1  40-04.00 
  3 Williams, Michaela           North Texas           11.78m     11.99m   2.5  39-04.00 
  4 Jimoh, Funmilayo             NIKE                  12.80m     11.97m   2.0  39-03.25 
  5 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                  11.61m     11.93m   3.4  39-01.75 
  5 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                  11.85m     11.93m   3.5  39-01.75 
  7 Barsey, Rahelys              UTEP                  12.16m     11.89m   4.0  39-00.25 
  8 Willis, Horlexus             New Mexico S          11.38m     11.74m   2.4  38-06.25 
  9 Montes, Laura                UACJ                  11.52m     11.52m   4.3  37-09.50 
 10 Denson, BreAnn               Central Ariz          11.61m     11.34m   3.9  37-02.50 
 -- Hodge, Ashanna               Central Ariz          11.38m       FOUL                 
 -- Wilson, Nickevea             UTEP                  12.92m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Uke, Claire                  Rice                  16.51m     15.78m   51-09.25 
  2 Dennis, Micah                Central Ariz          14.09m     14.70m   48-02.75 
  3 McKnight, Deja               North Texas           13.35m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  4 Brennan, Kelsey              New Mexico S          13.21m     13.38m   43-10.75 
  5 Hernandez, Lidia             UTEP                  12.76m     12.70m   41-08.00 
  6 Clark, Victoria              North Texas           13.26m     12.62m   41-05.00 
  7 Nweke, Ngozi                 North Texas           12.71m     11.89m   39-00.25 
  8 Rose, Kandace                North Texas           12.03m     11.48m   37-08.00 
  9 King, Jasmine                South Plains          12.07m     10.91m   35-09.50 
 10 Taylor, Angelica             South Plains          10.23m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 11 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains           9.46m      9.44m   30-11.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sharae             Rice                  51.26m     50.87m     166-11 
  2 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                  50.65m     48.76m     160-00 
  3 Uke, Claire                  Rice                  48.11m     47.54m     156-00 
  4 Dennis, Micah                Central Ariz          44.63m     45.32m     148-08 
  5 Lee, Aisha                   UTEP                  44.54m     44.71m     146-08 
  6 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                  44.24m     42.61m     139-09 
  7 Clark, Victoria              North Texas           45.54m     41.46m     136-00 
  8 McKnight, Deja               North Texas           40.84m     40.89m     134-02 
  9 Nweke, Ngozi                 North Texas           40.13m     38.97m     127-10 
 10 Rose, Kandace                North Texas           28.15m     27.64m      90-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sharae             Rice                  54.46m     52.90m     173-07 
  2 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                  45.61m     46.82m     153-07 
  3 Flemings, Krystal            UTEP                  46.99m     44.37m     145-07 
  4 Clark, Victoria              North Texas           40.14m     43.00m     141-01 
  5 Nweke, Ngozi                 North Texas           43.31m     40.89m     134-02 
  6 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                  39.54m     39.80m     130-07 
  7 Rose, Kandace                North Texas           33.76m     36.13m     118-06 
 -- McKnight, Deja               North Texas           41.50m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Kelsey              New Mexico S          42.84m     45.87m     150-06 
  2 Gerber, Tiffany              New Mexico S          40.37m     42.91m     140-09 
  3 Smith, Britni                South Plains          41.52m     40.56m     133-01 
  4 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt          30.00m     39.40m     129-03 
  5 Serrao, Nicolette            New Mexico S          37.90m     38.84m     127-05 
  6 Gonzales, Fayon              UNA                   38.50m     38.67m     126-10 
  7 Nichols, Alexandra           New Mexico S          39.55m     36.44m     119-07 
  8 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S          35.80m     35.97m     118-00 
  9 Thompson, Haley              North Texas           30.00m     29.48m      96-09 
 10 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                  29.85m     27.52m      90-03 
 11 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S          28.37m     26.26m      86-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ali, Ahmed                   South Plains           10.23      10.36   0.9  1 
  2 Mackey, Trevorvano           South Plains           10.25      10.41   0.9  1 
  3 Fowler, James                North Texas            10.59      10.51   1.0  2 
  4 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                   10.38      10.53   0.9  1 
  5 Hicks, Jaylon                Academy of A           10.33      10.54   0.9  1 
  6 Jackson, Mark                UTEP                   10.34      10.59   0.9  1 
  6 Trotter, Ben                 Central Ariz           10.68      10.59   1.0  2 
  8 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt           10.65      10.63   1.0  2 
  9 Gallegos, Heber              UACJ                   10.75      10.73   1.0  2 
 10 Dillard, Kristian            UTEP                   10.92      10.74   1.1  3 
 11 Matamoros, Fernando          NUE                    10.41      10.75   0.9  1 
 12 Cadenas, Jair                UACH                   10.60      10.77   1.0  2 
 13 Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt           10.55      10.78   0.9  1 
 14 Newson, Cameron              North Texas            10.75      10.85   1.0  2 
 15 Kock, Curtis                 AN                     10.60      10.86   1.0  2 
 16 Pyle, Pat                    Unat-Rice              10.77      10.87   1.0  2 
 17 Henderson, Trevor            North Texas            10.82      10.90   1.1  3 
 18 Jakeman, John                UNA                    10.77      10.92   1.1  3 
 18 Bradley, Dylan               Rice                              10.92   1.3  4 
 20 Johnson, David               Wayland Bapt           10.80      10.95   1.1  3 
 21 Sowells, Kedron              North Texas            10.85      10.96   1.1  3 
 22 Carson, Devontae             Central Ariz           10.50      11.01   0.9  1 
 23 Beasley, Will                Rice                   10.86      11.09   1.1  3 
 24 Patterson, Michael           Central Ariz                      11.39   1.3  4 
 25 Norman, Berk                 Rice                              11.62   1.3  4 
 -- Hewitt, Kevaughn             Central Ariz                         FS   1.3  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Roland, Lestrod              South Plains           20.70      20.76   1.3  1 
  2 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains           20.24      20.80   1.3  1 
  3 Onakoya, Abiola              UTEP                   21.32      20.83   1.7  4 
  4 Mackey, Trevorvano           South Plains           20.52      20.98   1.3  1 
  4 Herrera, Jose Carlos         TDEM                   20.71      20.98   1.3  1 
  6 Anouman, Guy-Elphege         NIKE                   21.13      21.05   2.2  2 
  7 Collins, Clinton             North Texas            20.89      21.20   1.3  1 
  8 Gayle, Steven                South Plains           21.10      21.21   2.2  2 
  9 Dillard, Kristian            UTEP                   21.22      21.27   2.0  3 
 10 Matamoros, Fernando          NUE                    21.17      21.32   2.2  2 
 11 Fowler, James                North Texas            21.25      21.36   2.0  3 
 12 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt           21.15      21.38   2.2  2 
 13 Hicks, Jaylon                Academy of A           21.20      21.39   2.0  3 
 14 Shields, Ryan                UNA                    21.03      21.40   2.2  2 
 15 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                   21.16      21.44   2.2  2 
 16 Jakeman, John                UNA                    21.50      21.55   1.7  4 
 17 Newson, Cameron              North Texas            21.30      21.56   2.0  3 
 18 Hickman, Johnny              North Texas            21.80      21.70   1.5  5 
 19 Kock, Curtis                 AN                     21.50      21.80   1.7  4 
 20 Johnson, David               Wayland Bapt           21.90      21.87   2.0  6 
 21 Howard, Shaquille            Academy of A           21.66      21.91   1.5  5 
 22 Moreno, Diego                UACJ                   21.80      21.93   1.5  5 
 23 Bradley, Dylan               Rice                   22.44      22.01   1.3  7 
 24 Sowells, Kedron              North Texas            22.74      22.13   0.8  8 
 24 Beasley, Will                Rice                   22.48      22.13   1.3  7 
 26 Clement, Terrell             South Plains           21.30      22.17   2.0  3 
 27 Pryor, Caleb                 North Texas            22.35      22.25   1.3  7 
 28 Pyle, Pat                    Unat-Rice              21.80      22.29   1.5  5 
 29 Kent, Deon                   Wayland Bapt           21.80      22.31   1.5  5 
 30 Bias, James                  UTEP                   21.90      22.35   2.0  6 
 31 Gomez, Salvador              UACJ                   21.90      22.43   2.0  6 
 32 Denny, Kyle                  Rice                   22.45      22.69   1.3  7 
 33 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt           22.00      22.72   1.3  7 
 34 Harding, Hodson              Rice                   22.00      23.10   2.0  6 
 35 Sanders, Chris               Rice                   22.67      23.18   0.8  8 
 36 Jones, Brandon               UTEP                   22.96      23.33   0.8  8 
 37 Castillo, Andrew             UTEP                   22.50      23.76   0.8  8 
 -- Walker, Lonnie               Central Ariz           22.21        DNF   1.3  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Norwood, Vernon              South Plains           45.72      45.56   1 
  2 Harper, Tyler Daniel         South Plains           45.60      46.10   1 
  3 Onakoya, Abiola              UTEP                   45.92      46.22   1 
  4 Mitchell, A-Shawni           UTEP                   46.38      46.90   1 
  5 Collins, Clinton             North Texas            46.50      47.41   1 
  6 McKinnie, Dakarie            South Plains           46.40      47.67   1 
  7 Mascoll, Anthonio            South Plains           47.60      48.00   2 
  8 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains           48.50      48.20   3 
  9 Hall, U'Monta                Wayland Bapt           48.40      48.23   3 
 10 Narvaez, Terance             Central Ariz           48.50      48.30   3 
 11 Chalus, Pierre               NIKE                   47.60      48.46   2 
 12 Horn, Carnell                UTEP                   47.78      48.78   2 
 13 Frayre, Jesus                UACJ                   47.34      48.93   2 
 14 Hewitt, Kevaughn             Central Ariz           48.92      49.28   3 
 15 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt           48.75      49.31   3 
 16 Kent, Deon                   Wayland Bapt           48.75      49.47   3 
 17 Marsh, Shevaun               Wayland Bapt           48.00      50.03   2 
 18 Denny, Kyle                  Rice                   49.36      50.31   4 
 19 Joseph, Kyron                UTEP                   50.20      51.06   4 
 20 Piedad, Erik                 Academy of A           50.50      51.92   4 
 -- McTear, Jamarius             Central Ariz           46.59        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Immanuel         Central Ariz         1:51.04    1:51.98  
  2 Atkinson, Marques            South Plains         1:52.50    1:52.63  
  3 Tarango, Daniel              UTEP                 1:51.58    1:53.58  
  4 Bernal, Brandon              South Plains         1:56.50    1:56.03  
  5 Santiesteban, Ramion         UACH                 1:53.00    1:56.56  
  6 Boen, Hildon                 Wayland Bapt         1:52.53    1:56.88  
  7 Lopez III, Manuel            UTEP                 1:54.50    1:57.30  
  8 Ajak, Goch                   Central Ariz         1:54.93    1:57.63  
  9 Teran, Adrian                UACJ                 1:56.93    1:58.29  
 10 Waller, Mike                 South Plains         1:54.40    1:58.72  
 11 Kammer, Clemens              Academy of A         1:55.00    1:58.85  
 12 Alban, Jens                  Academy of A         1:55.00    1:59.25  
 13 Harrold, Jonathan            South Plains         1:58.91    1:59.71  
 14 Nevins, Jack                 Academy of A         1:56.00    1:59.93  
 15 Quick, Trey                  South Plains         1:57.00    2:01.24  
 16 Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains         1:58.00    2:02.32  
 17 Benson, Thomas               Academy of A         1:58.00    2:02.74  
 18 Garcia, Ramon                UTEP                 1:54.30    2:03.41  
 19 Howard, Marcus               Central Ariz         2:03.86    2:04.46  
 20 Wilmot-Francis, Anthony      Central Ariz         2:04.55    2:04.70  
 21 Walker, Temarius             Academy of A         1:59.29    2:20.56  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rotich, Anthony              UTEP                 3:45.00    3:47.54  
  2 Rotich, Elkana               UTEP                 3:44.36    3:53.52  
  3 Bor, Hillary                 UNA                  3:44.00    3:56.48  
  4 Kammer, Clemens              Academy of A         3:51.00    3:59.94  
  5 Maiyo, Elphas                UTEP                 4:13.15    4:08.90  
  6 Waller, Mike                 South Plains         4:05.00    4:09.65  
  7 Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains         4:07.00    4:09.96  
  8 Harrold, Jonathan            South Plains         4:09.56    4:18.06  
  9 Quick, Trey                  South Plains         4:10.00    4:29.91  
 10 Walker, Temarius             Academy of A         4:14.00    4:34.43  
 11 Gonzales, Andres             New Mexico S         4:34.55    4:34.53  
 12 Saiz, Jason                  New Mexico S         4:40.81    4:43.62  
 13 Ortega, Carlos               New Mexico S         4:46.69    4:49.99  
 -- Alban, Jens                  Academy of A         3:50.00        DNF  
 -- Booker, Dewayne              Wayland Bapt                        DNF  
 -- Nevins, Jack                 Academy of A         3:55.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Birech, Alex                 UTEP                17:10.94   16:55.93  
  2 Balderas, Jose Davila        FUTU                15:13.00   16:56.51  
  3 Perez, Eladio                South Plains        17:05.00   18:35.56  
  4 Arias, Marco                 South Plains        17:00.00   18:51.41  
  5 Solano, Francisco            UNA                 15:27.00   19:29.22  
  6 Silva, Christopher           New Mexico S        16:50.74   19:49.81  
 -- Carter, Johnny               Academy of A                        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Osaghe, Omo                  ADID                   13.24      13.56   1.1  1 
  2 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains           14.01      13.92   1.1  1 
  3 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt           13.93      14.16   1.1  1 
  4 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains           14.12      14.36   1.1  1 
  5 Zellner, Sven                UTEP                   14.06      14.41   1.1  1 
  6 Clement, Terrell             South Plains           14.20      14.68   1.1  1 
  7 Sanders, Chris               Rice                   15.33      14.87   1.7  2 
  8 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                   14.23      14.89   1.1  1 
  9 Gonzalez, Ariel              UACJ                   14.60      14.99   1.7  2 
 10 Hewitt, Andre                Central Ariz           15.07      15.06   1.7  2 
 11 Wooten, Marcus               North Texas            15.17      15.08   1.7  2 
 12 Lewis, Keith                 Central Ariz           15.39      15.37   2.2  3 
 13 Norman, Berk                 Rice                   15.60      16.31   2.2  3 
 -- Hutching, Leran              Central Ariz           15.01         FS   1.7  2 
 -- Jones, Erwin                 Central Ariz           14.53         FS   1.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 White, Steven                North Texas            50.07      50.80   1 
  2 Cray, Eric                   UNA                    50.46      50.93   1 
  3 Hunt, Andrew                 South Plains           52.45      51.41   1 
  4 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains           52.80      52.48   1 
  5 Ruff, Dwight                 WCAP                   51.01      52.72   1 
  6 Luis, Jose                   UACH                   51.29      52.87   1 
  7 Hutching, Leran              Central Ariz           53.57      53.89   2 
  8 Jones, Erwin                 Central Ariz           53.53      53.90   2 
  9 Williams, Dylan              Central Ariz           55.57      56.17   2 
 10 McCloud, Ricco               Academy of A           55.00      57.29   2 
 11 Hewitt, Andre                Central Ariz           54.57      57.76   2 
 12 Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt           55.00      58.59   2 
 -- Wooten, Marcus               North Texas            54.78        DNF   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Utep  'A'                                           40.00      40.59  
     1) Wright, Anthony                 2) Dillard, Kristian              
     3) Lopez III, Manuel               4) Garcia, Ramon                  
  2 North Texas  'A'                                    40.04      40.94  
     1) Fowler, James                   2) Collins, Clinton               
     3) Hickman, Johnny                 4) Williams, Terrance             
  3 Rice  'A'                                           42.28      42.02  
     1) Beasley, Will                   2) Bradley, Dylan                 
     3) Pressley, Ben                   4) Denny, Kyle                    
  4 Academy of Art  'A'                                 40.50      42.85  
     1) McNally, Alexander              2) Piedad, Erik                   
     3) Hicks, Jaylon                   4) Howard, Shaquille              
 -- South Plains  'A'                                   39.34        DNF  
     1) Gotch, Jarvis                   2) Hart, Shavez                   
     3) Roland, Lestrod                 4) Ali, Ahmed                     
 -- Central Arizona  'A'                                39.91        DNF  
     1) Carson, Devontae                2) Trotter, Ben                   
     3) Hewitt, Kevaughn                4) McTear, Jamarius               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                 3:06.68    3:09.18   1 
     1)                                 2) Gayle, Steven                  
     3) Harper, Tyler Daniel            4) Norwood, Vernon                
  2 Utep  'A'                                         3:08.03    3:09.85   1 
     1) Horn, Carnell                   2) Mitchell, A-Shawni             
     3) Tarango, Daniel                 4) Onakoya, Abiola                
  3 Central Arizona  'A'                              3:09.59    3:13.83   1 
     1) Hutching, Leran                 2) Narvaez, Terance               
     3) Hutchinson, Immanuel            4) McTear, Jamarius               
  3 Wayland Baptist  'A'                              3:10.00    3:13.83   1 
     1) Dolphus, Lorenzo                2) Steele, Denard                 
     3) Hall, U'Monta                   4) Marsh, Shevaun                 
  5 South Plains  'C'                                 3:15.00    3:18.44   2 
     1) Vasquez, Juan                   2) Hampton, Nelson                
     3) Handsborough, Kabroderan        4) Bernal, Brandon                
  6 Academy of Art  'A'                               3:17.00    3:18.47   1 
     1) Howard, Shaquille               2) Piedad, Erik                   
     3) Peevy, Stephen                  4) McCloud, Ricco                 
  7 Utep  'B'                                         3:18.32    3:19.90   2 
     1) Joseph, Kyron                   2) Lopez III, Manuel              
     3) Wright, Anthony                 4) Garcia, Ramon                  
  8 Central Arizona  'B'                              3:18.00    3:23.72   2 
     1) Hewitt, Andre                   2) Jones, Erwin                   
     3) Lewis, Keith                    4) Hewitt, Kevaughn               
  9 Rice  'A'                                         3:17.72    3:24.59   1 
     1) Chaney, Clayton                 2) Harding, Hodson                
     3) Denny, Kyle                     4) Bradley, Dylan                 
 10 Academy of Art  'B'                               3:25.00    3:31.41   2 
     1) McNally, Alexander              2) Spears Jr., Ronald             
     3) Brown, Keven                    4) Taylor, Ryan                   
 -- South Plains  'B'                                 3:10.00        DNF   1 
     1) Mascoll, Anthonio               2) Atkinson, Marques              
     3) Davis, Jovan                    4) Hunt, Andrew                   
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hanany, Mickael              FRA                    2.31m      2.26m    7-05.00 
  2 Dottin, Henderson            BB                     2.25m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  3 Dotson, Roosevelt            South Plains           2.13m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  3 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains           2.14m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  5 Baker, Xavier                UTEP                   2.11m     J2.06m    6-09.00 
  6 Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt           2.05m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  7 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains           2.05m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
  8 Wiest, Tyler                 Rice                   2.00m      1.91m    6-03.25 
 -- Hampton, Nelson              South Plains           1.83m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pillow, Chris                Rice                   5.41m      5.30m   17-04.50 
  2 Frawley, Nick                USAF                   5.53m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Richard, Derek               North Texas            4.70m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Sandoval, Angel              Central Ariz           4.35m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Pierce, Karl                 Rice                   4.60m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Lewis, Keith                 Central Ariz           4.35m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ndiss, Kaba Badji            NIKE                   8.01m      8.11m   2.6  26-07.25 
  2 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains           7.96m      7.95m   3.5  26-01.00 
  3 Williams, Terrance           North Texas            7.37m      7.53m   5.3  24-08.50 
  3 Grant, Donovant              UTEP                   7.35m      7.53m   1.4  24-08.50 
  5 Pressley, Ben                Rice                   7.25m      7.40m   4.0  24-03.50 
  6 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains           7.15m      7.32m   3.0  24-00.25 
  7 Bonner, Tevin                UNA                               7.24m   2.0  23-09.00 
  8 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains           7.51m      7.05m   6.0  23-01.75 
  9 Zavala, Fabian               UACJ                   7.02m      6.97m   3.8  22-10.50 
 10 Clarke, Clinton              North Texas            7.15m      6.86m   2.6  22-06.25 
 11 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                   7.35m      6.79m   1.5  22-03.50 
 12 Trotter, Ben                 Central Ariz           7.00m      6.76m   4.3  22-02.25 
 13 Moss, Brandon                UTEP                   7.00m      6.73m   4.8  22-01.00 
 14 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains           6.96m      6.70m   0.2  21-11.75 
 15 Patterson, Michael           Central Ariz           6.95m      6.66m   2.7  21-10.25 
 16 Henderson, Trevor            North Texas            6.92m      6.62m   0.3  21-08.75 
 17 Moorer, Etroy                South Plains           6.50m      6.60m   2.5  21-08.00 
 18 Estrada, Andres              UTEP                   7.11m      6.59m   2.2  21-07.50 
 19 Smith, Tyler                 Central Ariz           6.72m      6.58m   3.5  21-07.25 
 20 Jones, Brandon               UTEP                   7.06m      6.52m   2.3  21-04.75 
 21 Johnson, David               Wayland Bapt           6.75m      6.50m   2.9  21-04.00 
 22 Bruner, Julian               South Plains           6.50m      6.42m   0.3  21-00.75 
 23 Oyegoke, Michael             North Texas            6.50m      6.34m   0.4  20-09.75 
 24 Castillo, Andrew             UTEP                   6.50m      6.30m   3.3  20-08.00 
 25 Bowles, Malcolm              Wayland Bapt           6.50m      6.21m   1.0  20-04.50 
 26 Lewis, Keith                 Central Ariz           6.95m      6.01m   1.5  19-08.75 
 27 Williams, Dylan              Central Ariz           6.58m      6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
 28 Taylor, Ryan                 Academy of A           6.85m      5.50m   2.3  18-00.50 
 -- Anouman, Guy-Elphege         NIKE                   7.62m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rapinier, Yoann              NIKE                  17.23m     17.17m   0.9  56-04.00 
  2 Zavala, Fabian               UACJ                  15.70m     16.02m   4.6  52-06.75 
  3 Grant, Donovant              UTEP                  15.15m     15.01m   2.2  49-03.00 
  4 Ndiss, Kaba Badji            NIKE                  17.07m     14.96m   4.3  49-01.00 
  5 Patterson, Michael           Central Ariz          14.97m     14.92m   4.9  48-11.50 
  6 Moorer, Etroy                South Plains          14.91m     14.36m   5.1  47-01.50 
  7 Estrada, Andres              UTEP                  14.24m     14.29m   3.7  46-10.75 
  8 Clarke, Clinton              North Texas           14.28m     14.22m   4.9  46-08.00 
  9 Bowles, Malcolm              Wayland Bapt          13.36m     13.14m   4.4  43-01.50 
 -- Smith, Tyler                 Central Ariz          13.31m       FOUL                 
 -- Bruner, Julian               South Plains          14.00m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas           16.92m     16.45m   53-11.75 
  2 Zinchenko, Alex              Rice                  17.77m     16.41m   53-10.25 
  3 Fricke, Brandon              North Texas           14.42m     15.20m   49-10.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dudley, Matt                 UNA                   54.00m     53.30m     174-10 
  2 Zinchenko, Alex              Rice                  52.59m     52.59m     172-06 
  3 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas           52.17m     50.50m     165-08 
  4 Fricke, Brandon              North Texas           48.00m     43.24m     141-10 
  5 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains          40.00m     38.58m     126-07 
  6 Sanders, Chris               Rice                  35.41m     36.60m     120-01 
  7 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains          32.86m     31.31m     102-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alberto            UACH                  61.43m     59.07m     193-09 
  2 Garrish, John                North Texas           58.34m     56.95m     186-10 
  3 Elia, Demetris               UTEP                  61.10m     56.72m     186-01 
  4 Sirles, Aaron                North Texas           52.72m     52.87m     173-05 
  5 Williams, Nick               Rice                  50.68m     51.86m     170-02 
  6 January, Cody                North Texas           51.75m     48.57m     159-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Olsson, Richard              UTEP                  71.40m     72.53m     237-11 
  2 Kalisky, Tom                 UNA                   65.42m     59.24m     194-04 
  3 Rincon, Kevin                UTEP                  58.00m     53.68m     176-01 
  4 Chaney, Clayton              Rice                  51.74m     51.14m     167-09 
  5 Spinks, Jack                 Rice                  55.41m     50.46m     165-07 
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS