RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER
4th/18

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 09:34 PM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, kineke            Elite Perfor           11.50      11.69  -1.3  6  10   
  2 Webb, Jasmine                McNeese Stat           11.68      11.73  -0.4  7   8   
  3 Hall, Patricia               Elite Perfor           11.48      11.74  -1.3  6   6   
  4 Lovely, Rikka                St. John's U           11.80      11.92  -0.4  7   5   
  5 Gaines, Brittane             Hbu                    11.62      11.93  -0.4  7   4   
  6 Idunoba, Ashley              Lamar                  11.56      11.99  -0.4  7   3   
  7 Brewer, Kiersten             Houston                11.59      12.00  -0.4  7   2   
  8 Cameron, Lakesha             Hbu                    11.95      12.12  -1.3  5   1   
  9 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             11.78      12.15  -0.4  7 
 10 Martin, Simone               Rice                   12.06      12.23  -0.4  7 
 11 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame             11.55      12.25  -0.4  7 
 12 Nguyen, Anasztazia           Houston                12.07      12.30  -1.7  4 
 13 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther           12.20      12.34  -0.1  3 
 14 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           12.06      12.35  -1.7  4 
 15 Green, Monique               Prairie View           12.44      12.38  -0.9  2 
 16 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern           12.15      12.40  -0.1  3 
 17 Williams, Skyla              Hbu                    11.89      12.40  -1.3  6 
 18 Barbian, Danielle            Harvard                11.82      12.41  -1.3  6 
 19 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern           12.33      12.43  -0.1  3 
 19 Collinsworth, Ashley         Harvard                12.10      12.43  -1.7  4 
 21 Cudjoe, Khadijah             Prairie View           12.44      12.50  -0.9  2 
 22 Austin, Kristian             Sam Houston            11.89      12.51  -1.3  6 
 23 Berry, Jacqueline            McNeese Stat           11.94      12.55  -1.3  5 
 24 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc           11.98      12.56  -1.3  5 
 25 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern           12.28      12.57  -0.1  3 
 26 Ene, Elizabeth               Sam Houston            11.85      12.60  -1.3  6 
 27 Mayhue, Jatarra              Texas Southe           12.54      12.60  -0.9  2 
 28 Scott, Christi               Harvard                12.15      12.62  -1.7  4 
 29 Henry, Courtney              Dillard                12.10      12.68  -1.7  4 
 30 Johnson, Simone              McNeese Stat           12.21      12.69  -0.1  3 
 31 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                12.01      12.70  -1.7  4 
 32 Wandix, Sidney               Lamar                  12.54      12.72  -0.9  2 
 33 collins, Eboni               Texas A&M-Cc           12.78      12.72  -0.7  1 
 34 Williams, Corrine            St. John's U           11.90      12.73  -1.3  6 
 35 Mackey, Sara                 Huston-Tillo                      12.74  -0.9  2 
 36 Roberts, Asia                Texas Southe           12.05      12.79  -1.7  4 
 37 Taylor, Brenisha             Texas Southe           12.65      12.83  -0.9  2 
 38 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame             11.90      12.83  -1.3  5 
 39 Williams, Kari               Texas-Pan Am           12.23      12.87  -0.1  3 
 40 Villarreal, Samantha         Texas-Pan Am           12.32      12.91  -0.1  3 
 41 Thompson, Angelica           Houston                           12.99  -0.7  1 
 42 Waiters, Monique             Dillard                12.50      13.20  -0.9  2 
 43 Young, Mykeisha              McNeese Stat           13.02      13.35  -0.7  1 
 -- Duncan, Dominique            Unattached                       X11.92  -1.3  5 
 -- Ratcliff, Lashawndra         Unattached             11.40     X12.03  -1.3  6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Patricia               Elite Perfor           22.77      23.25  -0.6 11  10   
  2 Alexander, kineke            Elite Perfor           23.23      23.34  -0.6 11   8   
  3 Lovely, Rikka                St. John's U           24.00      24.04  -1.1 12   6   
  4 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             24.66      24.42  -0.6 10   5   
  5 Webb, Jasmine                McNeese Stat           24.24      24.44  -1.1 12   4   
  6 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame             24.66      24.62  -0.6 10   3   
  7 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich           24.66      24.79  -0.6 11   2   
  8 Cameron, Lakesha             Hbu                    24.95      24.89  -1.0  9   1   
  9 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           24.91      24.90  -1.0  9 
 10 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame             23.90      24.94  -1.1 12 
 11 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame             24.65      25.10  -0.6 11 
 12 Hardnett, Kelli              Houston                24.86      25.19  -0.6 10 
 13 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame             24.80      25.19  -0.6 10 
 14 Perkins, Alicia              Houston                24.74      25.20  -0.6 10 
 15 Anderson, Monique            Texas Luther           25.25      25.22   0.8  8 
 16 Mclean, Trudy- Ann           St. John's U           25.28      25.28   0.8  8 
 17 Williams, Skyla              Hbu                    24.57      25.32  -0.6 11 
 18 McDonald, Whitney            Texas Southe           25.68      25.33   0.8  5 
 19 Mooney, Claire               St. John's U           25.44      25.37  -1.7  7 
 20 Lynch, Paige                 McNeese Stat           25.39      25.49  -1.7  7 
 21 Showell, Destinee            Dillard                25.15      25.53   0.8  8 
 22 Roberts, Asia                Texas Southe           25.45      25.53  -0.6  6 
 23 Wells, Ashleigh              McNeese Stat           25.86      25.56  -0.6  4 
 24 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat           25.28      25.59  -1.7  7 
 25 Henry, Courtney              Dillard                25.47      25.61  -0.6  6 
 26 Green, Monique               Prairie View           25.77      25.74   0.8  5 
 27 Mathis, Jeressa              Texas Southe           25.66      25.76   0.8  5 
 28 Haynes, Kenisa               Hbu                    25.29      25.78  -1.7  7 
 29 Wandix, Sidney               Lamar                  26.54      25.81   0.2  2 
 30 Cudjoe, Khadijah             Prairie View           26.53      25.86  -1.1  3 
 31 Shim, Sarah                  Lamar                  25.54      25.88  -0.6  6 
 32 King, Shenika                St. John's U           24.80      25.88  -0.6 10 
 33 Fleeks, Shakevia             Lamar                  25.87      25.88  -0.6  4 
 34 Leonard, Bri'Antrya          Texas Southe           25.47      25.90  -0.6  6 
 35 Gawron, Elzbieta             Lamar                  25.43      25.92  -1.7  7 
 36 Robinson, Jaz'Mine           Texas Southe           26.18      25.92  -1.1  3 
 37 Williams, Corrine            St. John's U           24.44      25.94  -1.1 12 
 38 Epps, Danielle               McNeese Stat                      25.95   0.7  1 
 39 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame             25.00      25.98  -1.0  9 
 40 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           25.53      26.01  -0.6  6 
 41 Johnson, Simone              McNeese Stat           25.77      26.02   0.8  5 
 42 Rosebrough, Ashley           Texas A&M-Cc           25.45      26.15  -1.7  7 
 43 Mayhue, Jatarra              Texas Southe           25.68      26.17   0.8  5 
 44 Scott, Desiree               Hbu                    25.85      26.22  -0.6  4 
 45 Spencer, Vanecia             Texas Luther           26.21      26.22  -1.1  3 
 46 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern           25.25      26.25   0.8  8 
 47 Taylor, Brenisha             Texas Southe           26.00      26.26  -0.6  4 
 48 Abbate, Olivia               Harvard                25.65      26.31   0.8  5 
 49 Williams, Kari               Texas-Pan Am           27.10      26.31   0.2  2 
 50 Martin, Shantel              McNeese Stat           26.16      26.31  -1.1  3 
 51 collins, Eboni               Texas A&M-Cc           25.90      26.37  -0.6  4 
 52 Carter, Courtnei             McNeese Stat           25.98      26.51  -0.6  4 
 53 Cubbison, Cassie             McNeese Stat           25.04      26.56  -1.0  9 
 54 Peters, Chasity              Lamar                  26.24      26.58  -1.1  3 
 55 Williams, Brandalyn          Prairie View           26.78      26.60   0.2  2 
 56 Davis, Brianne               Texas-Pan Am           26.00      26.78  -1.1  3 
 57 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern           26.86      26.86   0.2  2 
 58 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston            26.50      26.94  -1.1  3 
 59 Randall, Sarah               Texas Luther           26.92      27.39   0.2  2 
 60 Lofton, Kourtney             Hbu                    26.85      27.61   0.2  2 
 61 Marshall, Arbonee            Pratt CC               26.89      27.77   0.2  2 
 62 Fowler, Breneshia            McNeese Stat                      28.05   0.7  1 
 -- Ratcliff, Lashawndra         Unattached             23.53     X24.58  -0.6 11 
 -- Handy, Gabrielle             Unattached             25.00     X26.31  -1.0  9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Brittany            Houston                53.33      52.48   8  10   
  2 Ellis, Molly                 St. John's U           54.98      53.96   8   8   
  3 McCoy, Tyneisha              Rice                   55.08      54.72   8   6   
  4 Moody, Terracia              Prairie View           54.36      55.07   8   5   
  5 Mooney, Claire               St. John's U           55.14      55.46   7   4   
  6 Mclean, Trudy- Ann           St. John's U           55.82      55.72   7   3   
  7 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich                      55.81   7   2   
  8 Wimberley, Tonicia           Sam Houston            57.32      56.54   5   1   
  9 Slaughter, Saschelle         Lamar                  54.10      56.55   8 
 10 McDonald, Whitney            Texas Southe           57.17      56.55   5 
 11 George, Folashade            Sam Houston            55.86      56.85   7 
 12 Winkel, Jaclyn               Notre Dame             56.57      56.98   6 
 13 Greenidge, Sade Mariah       Houston                55.50      57.05   7 
 14 Bryant, Sharonda             Hbu                    58.59      57.26   3 
 15 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat           56.87      57.44   6 
 16 Onwumere, Ngozi              Houston                54.41      57.46   8 
 17 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich           56.34      57.47   6 
 18 Okpala, Ugonna               Prairie View           58.17      57.51   3 
 19 Grady, Jordan                Sam Houston            57.00      57.53   5 
 20 Haynes, Kenisa               Hbu                    58.75      57.59   3 
 21 Spencer, Vanecia             Texas Luther           57.37      57.61   4 
 22 Robinson, Jaz'Mine           Texas Southe         1:00.89      57.78   2 
 23 Nolan, Mandy                 Houston                57.00      57.87   6 
 24 Shim, Sarah                  Lamar                  57.74      58.06   4 
 25 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame             56.00      58.10   7 
 26 Gawron, Elzbieta             Lamar                  58.74      58.15   3 
 27 Whitmire, Vanessa            Houston                56.70      58.36   6 
 28 Knighton, Precious           Rice                   57.48      58.42   5 
 29 Rodriguez, Melissa           Texas-Pan Am           57.00      58.44   5 
 30 King, Shenika                St. John's U           58.00      58.51   4 
 31 Pendergast, Shanice          Texas A&M-Cc           57.50      58.56   4 
 32 Wells, Ashleigh              McNeese Stat           59.35      58.64   2 
 33 Whaley, Ravonshia            Huston-Tillo           58.79      59.14   3 
 34 Siepert, Sidney              Texas A&M-Cc           57.50      59.27   4 
 35 Hinojosa, Carolina           Texas-Pan Am           57.40      59.39   4 
 36 Henderson, Erial             Prairie View         1:01.36      59.46   1 
 37 Bennett, Lisa                Texas Southe         1:00.32      59.84   2 
 38 Martin, Shantel              McNeese Stat         1:00.98    1:00.12   1 
 39 Peters, Chasity              Lamar                  59.74    1:00.37   2 
 40 Ruffin, Diajah               Western Mich                    1:00.82   3 
 41 Leonard, Bri'Antrya          Texas Southe         1:00.05    1:01.04   2 
 42 Davis, Brianne               Texas-Pan Am           59.00    1:01.60   3 
 43 hardin, dominique            Dillard              1:00.00    1:01.83   2 
 44 Babineaux, Brianna           McNeese Stat         1:03.59    1:02.30   1 
 45 Williams, Brandalyn          Prairie View                    1:03.27   1 
 46 Perales, Brittany            Huston-Tillo           59.88    1:03.37   2 
 47 Fowler, Breneshia            McNeese Stat                    1:03.40   1 
 -- Sellers, Amber               Houston                56.94        DNF   6 
 -- Duncan, Dominique            Unattached             54.50     X55.44   7 
 -- Staten, LaTisha              Unattached             57.00     X58.14   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         2:07.39    2:11.73   10   
  2 Renfer, Molly                Harvard              2:09.39    2:12.30    8   
  3 John, Keltie                 Rice                 2:13.22    2:12.71    6   
  4 Mark, Imani                  Rice                 2:14.44    2:13.06    5   
  5 Nwora, Lilian                Rice                 2:13.67    2:13.08    4   
  6 Healy, Kaileen               Notre Dame           2:14.96    2:14.30    3   
  7 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich         2:08.18    2:14.61    2   
  8 Boutte, Jasmine              Texas A&M-Cc         2:12.45    2:14.69    1   
  9 Bustamente, Leticia          Prairie View         2:17.83    2:15.20  
 10 Cremeans, Cara               Western Mich         2:14.21    2:15.37  
 11 Whitt, Jamie                 Hbu                  2:20.44    2:18.05  
 12 Castillo, Kayla              Texas A&M-Cc         2:20.00    2:18.16  
 13 Arnold, Ariel                Western Mich         2:17.90    2:18.51  
 14 Mills, Ashley                Texas A&M-Cc         2:19.90    2:18.69  
 15 Gilbert, Donna               Prairie View         2:19.03    2:18.92  
 16 Rodriguez, Rebekah           Texas-Pan Am         2:20.00    2:18.98  
 17 Fernandez, Alex              Texas A&M-Cc         2:20.00    2:19.37  
 18 Aurielien, Sherma            Elite Perfor         2:19.10    2:19.48  
 19 Guerin, Bria                 Hbu                  2:20.22    2:19.93  
 20 Amarosa, Kelsey              Notre Dame           2:16.26    2:20.42  
 21 Payton, Daphne               Texas-Pan Am         2:14.99    2:20.62  
 22 Naranjo, Laura               Texas Southe         2:24.00    2:20.86  
 23 Galloso, Robin               Texas-Pan Am         2:14.90    2:20.91  
 24 Chumba, Judith               Texas-Pan Am         2:18.99    2:21.27  
 25 Randall, Sarah               Texas Luther         2:22.04    2:23.77  
 26 Whaley, Ravonshia            Huston-Tillo         2:18.64    2:24.57  
 27 Tauriello, Teresa            Texas A&M-Cc         2:26.00    2:24.81  
 28 Okpala, Ugonna               Prairie View         2:22.52    2:25.52  
 29 Campbell, Kim                Lamar                2:20.45    2:26.29  
 30 Martinez, Joanna             Texas-Pan Am         2:32.60    2:26.57  
 31 Baker, Allison               Texas A&M-Cc         2:26.00    2:27.18  
 32 Ward, Kim                    Texas A&M-Cc         2:26.00    2:27.33  
 33 Castillo, Alexandra          Hbu                  2:31.73    2:28.78  
 34 Brown, Andrea                Texas Southe         2:30.23    2:29.04  
 35 Allen, Kia                   Prairie View         2:26.19    2:31.16  
 36 Shockley, Meagan             Houston              2:24.95    2:31.55  
 37 Guess, Jazmine               Texas Southe         2:25.32    2:32.15  
 38 Mayes, Tierra                Texas Southe         2:35.00    2:38.15  
 39 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View         2:26.47    2:42.51  
 -- Haavikko, Hanna              Unattached           2:18.33   X2:20.84  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silva, Sammy                 Harvard              4:28.00    4:28.07   10   
  2 Kelly, Morgan                Harvard              4:30.00    4:31.57    8   
  3 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame           4:26.67    4:32.46    6   
  4 Olson, Heather               Rice                 4:36.11    4:32.62    5   
  5 Mason, Sarah                 Rice                 4:40.31    4:37.59    4   
  6 Wheeler, Eryn                Northeastern         4:35.00    4:38.18    3   
  7 Fowler, Halsey               Rice                 4:32.55    4:38.42    2   
  8 Schaich, Allison             Rice                 4:38.11    4:39.22    1   
  9 Gough, Becky                 Lamar                4:31.18    4:40.31  
 10 Whitt, Jessica               Hbu                  4:35.81    4:41.43  
 11 Hubbard, Jocelyn             Northeastern         4:35.00    4:42.64  
 12 Crawford, Allison            McNeese Stat         4:45.33    4:44.54  
 13 Stultz, Katherine            Notre Dame           4:42.11    4:45.12  
 14 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich         4:39.06    4:45.14  
 15 Chumba, Judith               Texas-Pan Am         4:32.00    4:47.37  
 16 Boutte, Jasmine              Texas A&M-Cc         4:45.00    4:47.40  
 17 Bustamente, Leticia          Prairie View         4:49.67    4:48.42  
 18 Fernandez, Alex              Texas A&M-Cc         4:56.00    4:49.90  
 19 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich         4:31.49    4:50.04  
 20 Mills, Ashley                Texas A&M-Cc         4:50.00    4:51.00  
 21 Spivey, Ashley               Dallas Bapti         4:48.00    4:51.18  
 22 Rodriguez, Rebekah           Texas-Pan Am                    4:51.20  
 23 Vick, Alexis                 Houston              5:00.00    4:54.71  
 24 Briggs, BreAnna              Texas A&M-Cc         4:50.00    4:54.85  
 25 Madanay, Farah               Rice                 4:55.68    4:55.51  
 26 Bustamante, Martha           Prairie View         4:45.67    4:55.74  
 27 Payton, Daphne               Texas-Pan Am         4:51.42    4:55.84  
 28 Naranjo, Laura               Texas Southe         4:46.75    4:55.99  
 29 Sierra, Selena               Houston              4:55.00    4:56.38  
 30 Saellinen, Johanna           Sam Houston          4:45.86    4:56.61  
 31 Cremeans, Cara               Western Mich         4:39.47    4:56.86  
 32 Jimenez, Hope                Adidas Team          4:40.00    4:56.86  
 33 Abadie, Kathleen             Rice                 4:49.99    4:59.42  
 34 Busquet, Gabriela            Hbu                  5:01.24    5:00.26  
 35 Ward, Kim                    Texas A&M-Cc         5:00.00    5:01.11  
 36 Michel, Laura                Rice                 5:02.11    5:05.15  
 37 Gonzalez, Yasiris            Houston              5:04.00    5:09.70  
 38 McClanahan, Carolyn          Hbu                  5:03.51    5:09.84  
 39 Martinez, Joanna             Texas-Pan Am                    5:10.42  
 40 Fabian, Tania                Texas-Pan Am         5:10.57    5:16.06  
 41 Bustamente, Guadalupe        Prairie View         5:09.05    5:16.84  
 42 Galloso, Robin               Texas-Pan Am         4:53.19    5:17.53  
 43 Gilbert, Donna               Prairie View         5:14.68    5:22.08  
 44 Faustino, Briana             Houston                         5:30.01  
 45 Hurst, Ashley                Adidas Team          4:55.00    5:31.73  
 -- Thomas, Callie               Unattached           4:26.34   X4:26.77  
 -- Haavikko, Hanna              Unattached           4:45.23   X4:53.76  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Marie              Rice                16:59.11   17:15.53   10   
  2 Birru, Obsie                 Adidas Team         17:15.00   17:19.55    8   
  3 Galindo, Vanessa             Texas A&M-Cc        18:12.48   18:01.62    6   
  4 Kreidie, Hiba                Hbu                 18:04.53   18:07.75    5   
  5 Salinas, Regina              Texas A&M-Cc        18:13.12   18:19.82    4   
  6 Riou, Solenn                 Sam Houston         18:15.33   18:27.84    3   
  7 Beer, Taylor                 Houston             18:00.00   18:29.80    2   
  8 Garcia, Starla               Houston             18:28.21   18:32.19    1   
  9 Blubaugh, Rebecca            Stephen F. A        18:39.20   18:35.68  
 10 Covington, Angelina          McNeese Stat        18:44.35   18:41.40  
 11 Peacock, Becca               Western Mich        17:53.78   18:46.14  
 12 Cooper, Lauren               McNeese Stat        18:40.00   18:49.66  
 13 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti        18:58.00   19:20.30  
 14 Hsu, Frances                 Rice                21:34.55   19:21.02  
 15 Van Horn, Sarah              McNeese Stat        19:07.36   19:23.42  
 16 Garza, Beatriz               Texas-Pan Am        20:00.00   19:29.39  
 17 Casey, Laura                 McNeese Stat                   19:54.72  
 18 Brown, Andrea                Texas Southe        19:44.85   20:04.83  
 19 Hays, Mary Kate              LA Tech             20:20.67   20:24.64  
 20 Salazar, Anna                Dallas Bapti        18:58.00   20:52.63  
 21 Mayes, Tierra                Texas Southe        20:45.59   21:21.43  
 -- Jimenez, Betzy               Unattached          15:49.00  X16:35.00  
 -- Roper, Cali                  Unattached                    X17:59.30  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Bapti        37:00.00   38:56.35   10   
  2 Wassef, Christina            Rice                37:30.13   39:01.91    7   
  2 Wassef, Audrey               Rice                37:30.13   39:01.91    7   
  4 Meade, Glynnis               Dallas Bapti        37:00.00   39:59.18    5   
  5 Longoria, Melissa            Texas Luther                   40:09.47    4   
  6 Rossi, Alex                  Texas A&M-Cc        41:05.63   40:50.32    3   
  7 Fischer, Kayla               Texas A&M-Cc        41:00.00   42:00.31    2   
  8 Hardin, Samantha             Texas A&M-Cc                   42:14.58    1   
  9 Wimsatt, Tawnee              Dallas Bapti                   42:23.51  
 10 Snook, Molly                 Dallas Bapti                   42:26.21  
 11 Atkinson, Jennifer           Dallas Bapti                   43:12.64  
 -- Medrano, Jasmine             Texas Luther                        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Barber, Jade                 Notre Dame             13.34      13.54   0.2  5  10   
  2 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View           13.90      13.88   0.2  5   8   
  3 Franklin, Autumne            Harvard                13.75      14.20   0.2  5   6   
  4 Demas, Danielle              Sam Houston            14.00      14.34   0.2  5   5   
  5 Heard, Tiffany               Texas Southe           14.03      14.35   0.2  5   4   
  6 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           13.97      14.38   0.2  5   3   
  7 Couthren, Desarae            McNeese Stat           13.88      14.54   0.2  5   2   
  8 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard                15.05      14.56   1.1  2   1   
  9 Goodson, Amber               Hbu                    13.78      14.62   0.2  5 
 10 Mathis, Jeressa              Texas Southe           14.57      14.65   1.9  3 
 11 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich           15.36      14.68   1.1  2 
 12 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           14.47      14.72   1.9  3 
 13 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich           14.25      14.79   1.2  4 
 13 Allen, Kia                   Prairie View           14.83      14.79   1.9  3 
 15 Ileso, Winnie                Sam Houston            14.36      14.85   1.2  4 
 16 Abbate, Olivia               Harvard                14.25      14.86   1.2  4 
 17 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston            14.36      14.89   1.2  4 
 18 Thompson, Angelica           Houston                14.42      14.90   1.2  4 
 19 Hansen, Madison              Harvard                14.45      14.98   1.2  4 
 20 Scott, Desiree               Hbu                    14.62      15.00   1.9  3 
 21 Lofton, Kourtney             Hbu                    14.46      15.04   1.2  4 
 22 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich           15.26      15.15   1.1  2 
 23 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern           14.60      15.40   1.9  3 
 24 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich           15.66      15.47   1.1  2 
 25 Hirst, Mary                  Harvard                15.05      15.53   1.9  3 
 25 Bazzy, Nasmeyea              Prairie View           15.45      15.53   1.1  2 
 27 Webb, Roneisha               Hbu                    15.24      15.82   1.1  2 
 28 Baptiste, Isabelle           Texas A&M-Cc           15.90      16.08  -1.1  1 
 29 Jenrette, Nicole             Sam Houston                       16.22  -1.1  1 
 30 Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am           15.73      16.71   1.1  2 
 31 Jones, Morghan               Huston-Tillo           15.20      16.96   1.1  2 
 32 Tunwar, Maya                 McNeese Stat                      20.42  -1.1  1 
 -- Frausto, Megan               Unat-Houston           14.59     X16.66   1.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yanik, Megan                 Notre Dame             58.24      59.06   5  10   
  2 Franklin, Autumne            Harvard                58.65      59.49   5   8   
  3 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich           58.09    1:00.16   5   6   
  4 Heard, Tiffany               Texas Southe         1:00.96    1:00.49   5   5   
  5 Presley, Shayna              St. John's U         1:02.28    1:00.68   4   4   
  6 Thompson, Sylvonna           Prairie View         1:02.19    1:00.89   4   3   
  7 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich         1:05.34    1:01.10   2   2   
  8 Amaku, Ruth                  Sam Houston          1:00.05    1:01.62   4   1   
  9 Barroso, Deandra             Texas-Pan Am         1:02.50    1:02.28   4 
 10 Bamgbose, Margaret           Notre Dame             58.85    1:02.37   5 
 11 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich         1:03.88    1:02.47   4 
 12 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern         1:03.18    1:02.48   4 
 13 Winkel, Jaclyn               Notre Dame           1:01.70    1:02.66   5 
 14 Schilsky, Leslie             Rice                 1:05.80    1:03.46   3 
 15 Vazquez, Stephanie           Texas-Pan Am         1:05.50    1:04.42   2 
 16 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich         1:04.97    1:04.47   3 
 17 Anderson, Geneva             Texas-Pan Am         1:03.50    1:04.80   3 
 18 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich         1:04.91    1:04.99   3 
 19 MacFarlane, Belle            Rice                 1:04.52    1:05.50   3 
 20 Nwankwo, Chioma              Rice                 1:06.21    1:05.60   2 
 21 Bazzy, Nasmeyea              Prairie View         1:07.07    1:05.75   1 
 22 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich         1:05.91    1:06.38   2 
 23 De la Pena, Kayla            Texas-Pan Am         1:06.50    1:07.59   1 
 24 Smith, Montranique           Huston-Tillo                    1:08.67   1 
 -- Demas, Danielle              Sam Houston          1:01.00         FS   4 
 -- Henderson, Erial             Prairie View         1:11.89        DNF   1 
 -- Easton, Racheal              McNeese Stat         1:04.00         DQ   3 
 -- Beckford, Allison            Unattached             57.15   X1:02.99   5 
 -- Peters, Jennifer             Unattached           1:04.50   X1:03.05   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Laurie                 Stephen F. A        10:57.60   10:54.88   10   
  2 Kouba, Paige                 Harvard             10:45.00   10:57.26    8   
  3 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Bapti        10:50.00   11:00.59    6   
  4 Miller, Lindsay              Rice                11:05.13   11:17.50    5   
  5 Ducommun, Kathryn            Houston             10:51.63   11:20.43    4   
  6 Pesek, Shelby                Stephen F. A        11:20.00   11:27.43    3   
  7 Gonzalez, Cecilia            Texas A&M-Cc        10:54.96   11:36.06    2   
  8 Fite, Katrina                Stephen F. A        11:30.00   11:46.28    1   
 -- Wagner, Molly                Texas Luther                        DNF  
 -- Meadows, Ashley              Texas Luther                        DNF  
 -- Hazlewood, Amber             Texas Luther                        DNF  
 -- Ernst, Stephanie             Texas Luther                        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                        43.38      45.59   3  10   
     1) Onwumere, Ngozi                 2) Nguyen, Anasztazia             
     3) Wallace, Brittany               4) Brewer, Kiersten               
  2 McNeese State  'A'                                  45.57      45.75   3   8   
     1) Wells, Ashleigh                 2) Epps, Danielle                 
     3) Lynch, Paige                    4) Webb, Jasmine                  
  3 Houston  'B'                                        45.51     x46.21   2 
     1) Greenidge, Sade Mariah          2) Brisco, Dominique              
     3) Nolan, Mandy                    4) Perkins, Alicia                
  4 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                45.99      46.22   2   6   
     1) Nwegbo, Lauren                  2) Foreman, Lygia                 
     3) Austin, Kristian                4) Ene, Elizabeth                 
  5 Rice  'A'                                           46.22      46.26   3   5   
     1) Martin, Simone                  2) McCoy, Tyneisha                
     3) Knighton, Precious              4) Springer, Candace              
  6 Hbu  'A'                                            45.81      46.28   3   4   
     1) Gaines, Brittane                2) Juarez, Cassie                 
     3) Haynes, Kenisa                  4) Williams, Skyla                
  7 St. John's U  'A'                                   45.95      46.39   2   3   
     1) Ellis, Molly                    2) Lovely, Rikka                  
     3) Mooney, Claire                  4) Williams, Corrine              
  8 Western Michigan  'A'                               45.60      46.57   3   2   
     1) Hall, Rebecca                   2) Arnold, Andrea                 
     3) Campbell, Iris                  4) Ruffin, Diajah                 
  9 McNeese State  'B'                                  50.00     x47.42   1 
     1) Cornelius, Jasmine              2) Berry, Jacqueline              
     3) Martin, Shantel                 4) Cubbison, Cassie               
 10 Texas Southern  'A'                                 47.70      47.45   1   1   
     1) Jackson, Amanda                 2) Mathis, Jeressa                
     3) Leonard, Bri'Antrya             4) Roberts, Asia                  
 11 Northeastern  'A'                                   46.70      47.50   2 
     1) Howard, Nia                     2) Dunnigan, Jessica              
     3) Genard, Nicole                  4) Alexander, Victoria            
 12 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                46.85     x47.75   2 
     1) Ileso, Winnie                   2) Demas, Danielle                
     3) Sanders, Taylor                 4) Wright, Kaylynne               
 13 Dillard  'A'                                        46.86      47.86   2 
     1) Henry, Courtney                 2) Waiters, Monique               
     3) Griffin, Jonquil                4) hardin, dominique              
 14 Prairie View  'B'                                   47.20     x48.42   1 
     1) Green, Monique                  2) Cudjoe, Khadijah               
     3) Williams, Brandalyn             4) Hamilton, Chantelle            
 15 Huston-Tillotson  'A'                               48.30      49.19   1 
     1) Dotson, Candace                 2) Perales, Brittany              
     3) Mackey, Sara                    4) Whaley, Ravonshia              
 -- Lamar  'A'                                          45.40        DNF   3 
     1) Hill, Carissa                   2) Idunoba, Ashley                
     3) Fleeks, Shakevia                4) Slaughter, Saschelle           
 -- Harvard  'A'                                        45.90        DNF   2 
     1) Collinsworth, Ashley            2) Scott, Christi                 
     3) Franklin, Autumne               4) Barbian, Danielle              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:34.67    3:35.06   3  10   
     1) Barber, Jade                    2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Yanik, Megan                    4) Bamgbose, Margaret             
  2 Prairie View  'A'                                 3:45.12    3:40.90   3   8   
     1) Thompson, Sylvonna              2) Alexander, Kelsi               
     3) Okpala, Ugonna                  4) Moody, Terracia                
  3 St. John's U  'A'                                 3:39.58    3:41.14   3   6   
     1) Mooney, Claire                  2) Ellis, Molly                   
     3) Mclean, Trudy- Ann              4) Lovely, Rikka                  
  4 Sam Houston St.  'A'                              3:41.05    3:41.18   3   5   
     1) George, Folashade               2) Grady, Jordan                  
     3) Amaku, Ruth                     4) Foreman, Lygia                 
  5 Western Michigan  'A'                             3:34.83    3:41.41   3   4   
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Hall, Rebecca                  
     3) Hufnagel, Lindsey               4) Campbell, Iris                 
  6 Houston  'B'                                      3:48.00   x3:46.91   2 
     1) Sellers, Amber                  2) Redmond, Maureen               
     3) Greenidge, Sade Mariah          4) Nolan, Mandy                   
  7 Texas Southern  'A'                               3:49.01    3:48.91   2   3   
     1) Heard, Tiffany                  2) McDonald, Whitney              
     3) Jackson, Amanda                 4) Mathis, Jeressa                
  8 Rice  'A'                                         3:45.95    3:49.53   3   2   
     1) Springer, Candace               2) Mark, Imani                    
     3) Nwora, Lilian                   4) McCoy, Tyneisha                
  9 Harvard  'A'                                      3:38.95    3:50.73   3   1   
     1) Scott, Christi                  2) Scott, Gabrielle               
     3) Abbate, Olivia                  4) Franklin, Autumne              
 10 McNeese State  'A'                                3:43.00    3:50.78   2 
     1) Wells, Ashleigh                 2) Lynch, Paige                   
     3) Easton, Racheal                 4) Couthren, Desarae              
 11 Western Michigan  'B'                                       x3:52.57   1 
 12 Hbu  'A'                                          3:52.68    3:53.08   2 
     1) Bryant, Sharonda                2) Haynes, Kenisa                 
     3) Webb, Roneisha                  4) Lawrence, Shanae               
 13 Texas-Pan American  'A'                           3:50.00    3:53.38   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Melissa              2) Anderson, Geneva               
     3) Hinojosa, Carolina              4) Barroso, Deandra               
 14 Prairie View  'B'                                 3:56.22   x3:53.55   1 
     1) Green, Monique                  2) Jackson, Shaleetha             
     3) Dixon, Myesha                   4) Williams, Brandalyn            
 15 Prairie View  'C'                                 4:03.00   x3:58.68   1 
     1) Bustamente, Leticia             2) Bustamante, Martha             
     3) Bustamente, Guadalupe           4) Gilbert, Donna                 
 16 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:04.33   1 
     1) Siepert, Sidney                 2) Castillo, Kayla                
     3) Baker, Allison                  4) Siepert, Shanice               
 17 Texas Southern  'B'                               4:06.81   x4:04.91   1 
     1) Leonard, Bri'Antrya             2) Roberts, Asia                  
     3) Naranjo, Laura                  4) Robinson, Jaz'Mine             
 18 Texas-Pan American  'B'                           4:00.00   x4:07.12   1 
     1) Vazquez, Stephanie              2) Rodriguez, Rebekah             
     3) De la Pena, Kayla               4) Davis, Brianne                 
 19 Huston-Tillotson  'A'                             3:59.00    4:10.53   2 
     1) Dotson, Candace                 2) Perales, Brittany              
     3) Whaley, Ravonshia               4) Mackey, Sara                   
 -- Sam Houston St.  'B'                              3:47.50        DNF   2 
     1) Austin, Kristian                2) Demas, Danielle                
     3) Ene, Elizabeth                  4) Wimberley, Tonicia             
 -- Houston  'A'                                      3:41.21        DNF   3 
     1) Wallace, Brittany               2) Onwumere, Ngozi                
     3) Hardnett, Kelli                 4) Whitmire, Vanessa              
 
Women High Jump University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayo, Khalysia               Houston                1.75m      1.73m   10   
  2 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame             1.70m      1.64m    7   
  2 Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame             1.70m      1.64m    7   
  4 Giebelhaus, Ann              Harvard                1.73m     J1.64m    4.50
  4 MacFarlane, Belle            Rice                             J1.64m    4.50
  6 Nolan, Micah                 Texas A&M-Cc           1.55m      1.59m    3   
  7 Ellis, Kristi                Texas Luther           1.60m     J1.59m    2   
  8 Smith, Montranique           Huston-Tillo           1.68m      1.54m    0.50
  8 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard                1.60m      1.54m    0.50
 10 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           1.66m     J1.54m  
 -- Drummond, Jesse              Rice                                 NH  
 -- Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat           1.65m         NH  
 -- Hamilton, Chantelle          Prairie View           1.63m         NH  
 -- Yarbrough, Morgan            Rice                   1.63m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern           3.82m      3.80m   10   
  2 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame             3.75m      3.70m    8   
  3 Whitson, Kara                Sam Houston            3.66m      3.55m    6   
  4 Thompson, Ashley             Sam Houston            4.06m     J3.55m    4.50
  4 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern           3.60m     J3.55m    4.50
  6 Bolivar, Ligia               Texas Luther           3.53m      3.40m    3   
  7 Hintnaus, Sage               Houston                3.65m     J3.40m    2   
  8 Finkel, Chrissy              Notre Dame             3.70m     J3.40m    1   
  9 Blair, Jennifer              Houston                3.26m     J3.10m  
 10 Schachne, Lexi               Harvard                3.55m     J3.25m  
 -- Wynn, Katelyn                Sam Houston            3.70m         NH  
 -- Pace, Allie                  Harvard                3.55m         NH  
 -- Prihoda, Shauni              Sam Houston            3.51m         NH  
 -- Leroy, Sydnie                Harvard                3.91m         NH  
 -- Wisehart, Kaitlyn            McNeese Stat           3.00m         NH  
 -- Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame             4.00m         NH  
 -- Johnson, McKenzie            Rice                   4.12m         NH  
 -- Janke, Alicia                Rice                   3.50m         NH  
 -- King, Karley                 Unat-Houston           4.10m     X4.05m  
 -- Schauerhammer, K             Unattached                       X3.70m  
 
Women Long Jump University
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern           6.08m      5.99m   0.6  10   
  2 Cornelius, Jasmine           McNeese Stat           6.05m      5.69m  +0.0   8   
  3 Allen, Kia                   Prairie View           5.85m      5.66m   0.9   6   
  4 Douglas, Beatrice            Lamar                  6.13m      5.64m  +0.0   5   
  5 Wright, Kaylynne             Sam Houston            5.59m      5.55m   0.3   4   
  6 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern           5.55m      5.54m  +0.0   3   
  7 Dixon, Myesha                Prairie View           5.79m      5.51m   0.6   2   
  8 Ileso, Winnie                Sam Houston            5.68m      5.47m   0.7   1   
  9 Hamilton, Chantelle          Prairie View                      5.45m   1.0 
 10 Scott, Desiree               Hbu                    5.50m      5.41m   1.0 
 11 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston            5.46m      5.37m  +0.0 
 11 Carter, Courtnei             McNeese Stat           5.73m      5.37m   0.3 
 13 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame             5.71m      5.31m   0.5 
 14 Roberts, Asia                Texas Southe           5.63m      5.30m  +0.0 
 15 Johnson, Simone              McNeese Stat           5.31m      5.28m  +0.0 
 16 Kelsey, Ashley               Prairie View           5.55m      5.26m   0.5 
 16 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich           5.73m      5.26m  +0.0 
 18 Brown, Erin                  Lamar                  5.80m      5.23m  +0.0 
 18 Hill, Carissa                Lamar                  6.11m      5.23m  +0.0 
 20 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich           5.87m      5.17m   0.6 
 21 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame             5.61m      5.16m   1.2 
 21 McKinney, Taylor             Texas Southe           5.16m      5.16m   0.8 
 23 Jenrette, Nicole             Sam Houston            5.20m      5.12m  +0.0 
 24 Nwegbo, Lauren               Sam Houston            5.13m      5.08m  +0.0 
 25 Corley, Dominique            Texas Southe           5.04m      5.05m   0.6 
 26 Hunt, Marlena                Texas Luther           5.19m      5.03m  +0.0 
 26 Hansen, Madison              Harvard                5.60m      5.03m   1.0 
 28 Juarez, Cassie               Hbu                    5.30m      4.98m  +0.0 
 29 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern           5.55m      4.89m  +0.0 
 30 White, Aisha                 Prairie View           5.42m      4.86m   0.2 
 31 Randall, Sarah               Texas Luther           5.25m      4.77m  +0.0 
 32 Young, Mykeisha              McNeese Stat           4.08m      4.76m   0.1 
 33 Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am           5.00m      4.55m  +0.0 
 34 Walls, Ivy                   Prairie View           4.79m      4.53m  +0.0 
 -- Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi            Unat-Rice              6.70m     X6.68m  +0.0 
 -- Onyali, Comfort              Dave Bethany           6.62m     X6.15m   0.3 
 -- glover, margaret             Unattached             6.31m     X6.09m  +0.0 
 
Women Triple Jump University
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame            12.54m     11.90m  +0.0  10   
  2 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich          12.77m     11.78m  +0.0   8   
  3 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich          12.01m     11.72m  +0.0   6   
  4 White, Aisha                 Prairie View          11.53m     11.65m  +0.0   5   
  5 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame            12.20m     11.61m  +0.0   4   
  6 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame            11.71m     11.54m  +0.0   3   
  7 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame            11.66m     11.50m  +0.0   2   
  8 Williams, Leocajuan          Texas-Pan Am          11.30m     11.22m  -0.2   1   
  9 Corley, Dominique            Texas Southe          10.94m     11.14m  +0.0 
 10 Scott, Desiree               Hbu                   10.87m     11.08m  +0.0 
 11 Brown, Erin                  Lamar                 12.13m     11.05m  +0.0 
 12 Slaughter, Saschelle         Lamar                 11.50m     10.95m  +0.0 
 13 Dailey, Jontavia             Texas A&M-Cc          10.72m     10.80m  +0.0 
 14 Lofton, Kourtney             Hbu                   10.64m     10.70m  -0.5 
 15 McKinney, Taylor             Texas Southe          11.23m     10.67m  +0.0 
 -- Young, Mykeisha              McNeese Stat          10.10m       FOUL       
 -- Griffin, Jonquil             Dillard               10.87m       FOUL       
 -- Bazzy, Nasmeyea              Prairie View                       FOUL       
 -- Walls, Ivy                   Prairie View          10.71m       FOUL       
 -- Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi            Unat-Rice             12.55m    X12.19m  +0.0 
 
Women Shot Put University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uke, Claire                  Rice                  16.51m     15.35m   10   
  2 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame            14.78m     14.95m    8   
  3 Salander, Martina            Harvard               14.23m     14.19m    6   
  4 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          15.16m     14.04m    5   
  5 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          14.51m     13.89m    4   
  6 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston           14.54m     13.77m    3   
  7 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat          14.26m     13.73m    2   
  8 Taylor, Samatha              Houston               15.02m     13.51m    1   
  9 Watt, Shannon                Harvard               14.00m     13.50m  
 10 Gonzales, Claudia            Texas Luther          11.84m     12.23m  
 11 Quillin, Adrienne            Sam Houston           12.77m     12.16m  
 12 Turner, RaKira               McNeese Stat          12.37m     11.96m  
 13 Sampson, Rose                Prairie View          12.77m     11.87m  
 14 DuPont, Taylor               Harvard               13.00m     11.78m  
 15 Earl, Britney                Prairie View          12.51m     11.74m  
 16 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          12.98m     11.69m  
 17 Buck, Erin                   Hbu                   12.22m     11.60m  
 18 Penick, Jade                 Hbu                   12.10m     11.40m  
 19 Thomas, Brieanna             Texas Luther          11.27m     11.14m  
 20 Galaviz, Victoria            McNeese Stat          11.30m     10.80m  
 21 Tunwar, Maya                 McNeese Stat          11.34m     10.75m  
 22 Wilson, Kiara                Prairie View          10.15m     10.30m  
 23 Parker, Ashley               Prairie View          10.66m     10.27m  
 24 Baptiste, Isabelle           Texas A&M-Cc           8.56m     10.16m  
 25 Green, Shayla                Texas A&M-Cc           9.55m     10.04m  
 26 Velasquez, Cindy             Texas-Pan Am           9.02m      9.29m  
 27 Pettit, Allyson              Sam Houston           10.53m      9.28m  
 28 Abadom, Valerie              Hbu                    9.92m      9.15m  
 29 Wright, Alexa                Huston-Tillo           9.54m      9.05m  
 -- Jenkins, Ashley              Sam Houston           12.16m       FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sharae             Rice                  48.76m     48.46m   10   
  2 Uke, Claire                  Rice                  47.95m     48.11m    8   
  3 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          51.32m     47.96m    6   
  4 Nnokwam, Emily               Houston               48.14m     45.97m    5   
  5 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            46.21m     45.18m    4   
  6 Watt, Shannon                Harvard               49.00m     44.09m    3   
  7 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                  44.24m     43.13m    2   
  8 Gonzalez, Klarissa           Texas-Pan Am          40.06m     42.60m    1   
  9 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          46.94m     40.99m  
 10 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame            45.77m     39.55m  
 11 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          37.67m     39.46m  
 12 Earl, Britney                Prairie View          36.30m     38.87m  
 13 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston           42.28m     38.60m  
 14 Beach, Allie                 Texas Luther          38.73m     38.57m  
 15 Turner, RaKira               McNeese Stat          44.50m     38.49m  
 16 Lozano, Nicole               Texas-Pan Am          38.34m     37.99m  
 17 Price, Justine               Houston               44.31m     37.69m  
 18 Davison, Jasmine             Texas-Pan Am          40.00m     37.39m  
 19 Penick, Jade                 Hbu                   39.21m     36.89m  
 20 Landry, Kristyna             Texas Luther          39.19m     36.27m  
 21 Jenkins, Ashley              Sam Houston                      35.93m  
 22 Anderson, Erika              Texas-Pan Am          36.26m     35.52m  
 23 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame            37.00m     35.47m  
 24 Parker, Ashley               Prairie View          37.65m     34.21m  
 25 Taylor, Samatha              Houston               46.55m     34.17m  
 26 Sampson, Rose                Prairie View          37.66m     32.84m  
 27 Buck, Erin                   Hbu                   33.83m     31.50m  
 28 Luna, Chelsea                Texas-Pan Am          38.34m     31.06m  
 29 Nichols, Denisha             Lamar                 36.00m     29.36m  
 30 Wright, Alexa                Huston-Tillo          30.50m     28.42m  
 -- Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat          38.22m       FOUL  
 -- Abadom, Valerie              Hbu                   25.66m       FOUL  
 -- Wilson, Kiara                Prairie View          29.54m       FOUL  
 -- Galaviz, Victoria            McNeese Stat          42.00m       FOUL  
 
Women Hammer Throw University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sharae             Rice                  52.03m     54.46m   10   
  2 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame            52.82m     53.43m    8   
  3 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            53.91m     53.40m    6   
  4 Quillin, Adrienne            Sam Houston           48.56m     51.38m    5   
  5 Rounds, La'Shantena          McNeese Stat          52.95m     51.37m    4   
  6 Jenkins, Ashley              Sam Houston           46.64m     50.82m    3   
  7 Davison, Jasmine             Texas-Pan Am          51.44m     50.18m    2   
  8 DuPont, Taylor               Harvard               50.00m     49.71m    1   
  9 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          50.67m     49.10m  
 10 Foster, Karina               Texas Southe          51.16m     47.87m  
 11 Nnokwam, Emily               Houston               48.32m     46.93m  
 12 Zoch, Jenny                  Sam Houston           51.02m     46.37m  
 13 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          46.13m     45.97m  
 14 Penick, Jade                 Hbu                   47.80m     44.62m  
 15 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          49.19m     44.50m  
 16 Earl, Britney                Prairie View          44.59m     43.49m  
 17 Espinoza, Vivian             Texas-Pan Am          41.13m     43.19m  
 18 Jackson, Melanie             McNeese Stat          43.84m     43.17m  
 19 Sampson, Rose                Prairie View          39.52m     41.42m  
 20 Lozano, Nicole               Texas-Pan Am          43.16m     41.10m  
 21 Turner, RaKira               McNeese Stat          40.11m     39.51m  
 22 Galaviz, Victoria            McNeese Stat          42.00m     39.16m  
 23 Anderson, Erika              Texas-Pan Am          39.30m     38.13m  
 24 Gonzalez, Klarissa           Texas-Pan Am          36.14m     37.42m  
 25 Wiliams, Olivia              Rice                  39.54m     37.31m  
 26 Buck, Erin                   Hbu                   38.32m     36.47m  
 27 Talamantez, Brittany         Texas-Pan Am          38.40m     36.41m  
 28 Parker, Ashley               Prairie View          34.94m     35.93m  
 29 Wright, Alexa                Huston-Tillo          46.94m     34.11m  
 30 Martin, Simone               Rice                  32.79m     31.64m  
 31 Abadom, Valerie              Hbu                   32.48m     30.61m  
 32 Wilson, Kiara                Prairie View                     25.59m  
 
Women Javelin Throw University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayer, Hannah                Harvard               46.88m     43.28m   10   
  2 Genard, Nicole               Northeastern          42.62m     42.54m    8   
  3 Chamblee, Amanda             Notre Dame            41.14m     38.98m    6   
  4 Thompson, Angelica           Houston               37.25m     37.80m    5   
  5 Bowers, Brittany             Texas Luther          33.80m     37.59m    4   
  6 Salander, Martina            Harvard               37.50m     36.17m    3   
  7 Juarez, Cassie               Hbu                   35.78m     35.83m    2   
  8 Sampson, Rose                Prairie View          32.37m     33.09m    1   
  9 Tomlinson, Charmaine         Prairie View          37.39m     32.69m  
 10 Cotten, Alyssa               McNeese Stat          39.47m     30.91m  
 11 Nichols, Denisha             Lamar                 25.00m     28.61m  
 12 Prihoda, Shauni              Sam Houston           35.44m     27.55m  
 13 Drummond, Jesse              Rice                  22.81m     24.37m  
 14 Hirst, Mary                  Harvard               37.40m     22.54m  
 15 Cullins, Mahogany            Prairie View          19.89m     20.24m  
 16 Nunez, Hannah                Harvard               24.50m     18.87m  
 17 Ikelle, Larissa              Rice                             16.42m  
 18 Adiukwu, Chinnoya            Hbu                              15.23m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Kristen            Sam Houston            10.65      10.46  -0.2  8  10   
  2 Anderson, Justin             Texas Southe           10.36      10.62  -0.2  8   8   
  3 Sweeney, Isaiah              Houston                10.35      10.70  -0.2  8   6   
  4 Lopez, Miguel                Club Carolina Pe       10.21      10.71  -0.2  8   5   
  5 Hicks, LaMar                 Next Level             10.55      10.74  -0.7  7   4   
  6 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             10.49      10.82  -0.2  8   3   
  7 McCarthy, Connor             Harvard                10.72      10.88  -1.7  6   2   
  8 Wright, Jarrick              Sam Houston            10.47      10.89  -0.2  8   1   
  9 Williams, Courtney           Elite Perfor           10.62      10.94  -0.7  7 
 10 Arnett, James                Houston                10.81      10.99  -1.7  6 
 11 neely, darius                Dillard                10.74      11.01  -1.7  6 
 12 Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                10.59      11.03  -0.2  8 
 13 Walker, Jared                Pratt CC               10.78      11.05  -1.7  6 
 14 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame             10.99      11.08  -0.5  4 
 14 Campbell, Keon               Prairie View                      11.08   0.3  1 
 16 buggage, kermit              Dillard                10.90      11.15  -1.7  5 
 17 July, Eric                   Texas A&M-Cc           10.70      11.18  -1.7  6 
 18 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern           10.97      11.18  -0.5  4 
 19 Gilbert, Terry               Prairie View           10.94      11.19  -0.5  4 
 20 Powell, Jordan               Prairie View           10.87      11.22  -1.7  5 
 21 Finnex, Trey                 Lamar                  10.83      11.24  -1.7  5 
 21 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern           11.14      11.24   0.3  3 
 23 Hamilton, Kartavius          McNeese Stat                      11.25   0.3  1 
 23 Hoover, Jordan               Prairie View           11.05      11.25   0.3  3 
 25 Stewart, Edwin               Prairie View                      11.26   0.8  2 
 25 Harris, Robert               Texas Southe                      11.26   0.3  1 
 25 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame             11.19      11.26   0.3  3 
 25 Kubera, Trevor               Sam Houston            10.95      11.26  -0.5  4 
 29 Gray, Quiller                Texas Southe           10.80      11.27  -1.7  6 
 30 Turner, Fredrick             Elite Perfor           10.53      11.28  -0.7  7 
 31 Brown, Elijah                Texas Southe                      11.29   0.3  1 
 32 Beasley, Will                Rice                   10.86      11.30  -1.7  5 
 33 Kadich, Jared                Harvard                11.11      11.42   0.3  3 
 34 Boyd, Brandon                Hbu                    10.88      11.44  -1.7  5 
 35 Daniels, DeAntea             Pratt CC               10.92      11.50  -0.5  4 
 36 Ybarra, Kolha                Huston-Tillo           11.00      11.58  -0.5  4 
 37 Morris, Timiree              Prairie View           11.35      11.60   0.8  2 
 37 Hatwood, Anthony             McNeese Stat           11.20      11.60   0.8  2 
 39 Collins, Wendell             Dillard                10.82      11.64  -1.7  5 
 40 McGee, Shaine                Texas Southe                      11.90   0.3  1 
 41 Johnson, Darius              Huston-Tillo           11.20      11.95   0.8  2 
 42 Lewis, Korey                 Huston-Tillo           10.90      12.08  -1.7  5 
 -- Adams, Antoine               Elite Perfor           10.30         FS  -0.7  7 
 -- Jackson, Andre               Prairie View           11.50         FS   0.8  2 
 -- Price, Tim                   Unat-Houston           10.16     X10.73  -0.7  7 
 -- Jackson Jr., Charles E.      Unattached             10.34     X10.78  -0.7  7 
 -- withers, C.J.                Unattached             10.93     X11.05  -0.5  4 
 -- Rush, Nassor                 Unattached             11.20     X11.27   0.8  2 
 -- McNiel, Jared                Unattached             10.80     X11.48  -0.7  7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame             21.49      21.27  -1.0  8  10   
  2 Anderson, Justin             Texas Southe           21.35      21.30  -1.1 10   8   
  3 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             21.50      21.43  -1.0  8   6   
  4 McCarthy, Connor             Harvard                22.44      21.55  -0.2  4   5   
  5 Hicks, Zach                  Lamar                  21.00      21.69  -1.1 10   4   
  6 Hicks, LaMar                 Next Level             21.50      21.71  -1.0  8   3   
  7 Laguerre, Cherby             McNeese Stat           22.17      21.90  -0.9  5   2   
  8 Lane, Jared                  Northeastern           21.45      21.90  -1.0  8   1   
  9 Mitchell, Kristen            Sam Houston            21.49      21.91  -1.0  8 
 10 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame             21.90      21.94  -0.7  6 
 11 neely, darius                Dillard                21.60      22.04  -1.0  7 
 12 Finnex, Trey                 Lamar                  21.97      22.10  -0.7  6 
 13 Powell, Jordan               Prairie View           22.10      22.12  -0.9  5 
 14 Wright, Jarrick              Sam Houston            21.23      22.18  -1.1 10 
 15 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern           21.87      22.20  -1.0  7 
 16 ezzard, Jevonte              Dillard                22.50      22.21  -0.5  3 
 17 Williams, Courtney           Elite Perfor           21.40      22.27  -0.5  9 
 18 Simmons, Tobyus              Dillard                22.60      22.29  -0.5  3 
 19 Boyd, Brandon                Hbu                    21.95      22.31  -0.7  6 
 20 Bramwell, Andre              Elite Perfor           21.40      22.33  -0.5  9 
 21 Jones, Matthew               Dillard                22.36      22.37  -0.2  4 
 22 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern           21.76      22.39  -1.0  7 
 23 Kadich, Jared                Harvard                22.22      22.47  -0.2  4 
 24 Gilbert, Terry               Prairie View           22.45      22.48  -0.5  3 
 25 Gray, Quiller                Texas Southe           21.50      22.49  -1.1 10 
 26 Davis, Trey                  Lamar                  22.44      22.52  -0.2  4 
 27 Hicks, David                 Hbu                    22.05      22.53  -0.9  5 
 28 July, Eric                   Texas A&M-Cc           22.14      22.56  -0.9  5 
 29 Bradley, Dylan               Rice                   22.44      22.57  -0.2  4 
 30 White, Treyvion              Sam Houston            21.85      22.59  -1.0  7 
 31 Spears, Dwain                Texas-Pan Am           21.70      22.64  -1.0  7 
 32 buggage, kermit              Dillard                22.66      22.65  -0.5  3 
 33 Edwards, Jonathan            Lamar                  22.62      22.80  -0.5  3 
 34 Walker, Jared                Pratt CC               22.03      22.82  -0.9  5 
 35 Whitty, Ronnie               Lamar                  22.94      22.91  -0.4  2 
 36 McFarland, Jarell            Hbu                    22.25      22.93  -0.2  4 
 37 Ybarra, Kolha                Huston-Tillo           22.12      23.06  -0.9  5 
 38 Brown, Elijah                Texas Southe           22.00      23.11  -0.7  6 
 39 Wells, Morgan                McNeese Stat           22.75      23.11  -0.4  2 
 40 Boyd, Phillip                Prairie View           23.00      23.23  -0.4  2 
 41 McPherson, Antonio           Pratt CC               23.32      23.41  -0.3  1 
 42 Davis Jr, Jessie             Pratt CC               23.30      23.49  -0.4  2 
 43 Tompkins, Chirst             Huston-Tillo                      23.73  -0.3  1 
 44 Spencer, Diontae             McNeese Stat                      23.82  -0.3  1 
 45 Lewis, Korey                 Huston-Tillo           23.60      24.52  -0.3  1 
 46 Watson, Gerald               Huston-Tillo           22.02      25.11  -0.9  5 
 47 Johnson, Darius              Huston-Tillo           22.66      25.49  -0.5  3 
 -- Turner, Fredrick             Elite Perfor           22.88         DQ  -0.4  2 
 -- Price, Tim                   Unat-Houston           20.46     X21.50  -0.5  9 
 -- Jackson Jr., Charles E.      Unattached             21.20     X21.53  -0.5  9 
 -- Kimura, Jun                  Japan                  21.02     X21.69  -0.5  9 
 -- Baltazar, Steven             Unattached             21.10     X22.01  -0.5  9 
 -- Henry, Remuro                Unattached             21.20     X22.14  -0.5  9 
 -- Keyes, Joshua                Unattached             21.42     X22.21  -1.0  8 
 -- King, Curtis                 Unattached             21.30     X22.28  -1.0  8 
 -- Williams, Anthony            Unattached             21.77     X22.73  -1.0  7 
 -- Cook, Jerrell                Unattached             22.00     X23.35  -0.7  6 
 -- Rush, Nassor                 Unattached             23.20     X23.74  -0.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Arte'               Texas Southe           46.36      46.92   8  10   
  2 Jones, Trey                  Sam Houston            47.41      47.15   8   8   
  3 Jones, Rodney                Sam Houston            47.95      47.31   6   6   
  4 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame             47.07      47.47   8   5   
  5 Lacroix, Jeffry              Texas Southe           46.50      47.65   8   4   
  6 Gilreath, James              Adidas Team            46.50      47.66   7   3   
  7 ezzard, Jevonte              Dillard                47.68      47.71   8   2   
  8 Helaire, Brian               Sam Houston            47.81      47.74   7   1   
  9 Boyd, Xavier                 Houston                46.84      47.79   8 
 10 Holmes, Michael              Texas Southe           46.76      47.91   8 
 11 Carrillo, David              Texas A&M-Cc           49.97      48.84   3 
 12 Strachan, Jameson            Elite Perfor           48.10      48.85   6 
 13 Gilreath, Alex               Sam Houston            48.10      49.00   6 
 14 Christian, Brice             Hbu                    48.20      49.10   6 
 15 Charles, Dominique           Houston                47.94      49.19   7 
 16 Davis, Trey                  Lamar                  48.94      49.33   5 
 17 Wright, Kemon                Huston-Tillo           48.60      49.50   5 
 18 Jones, Matthew               Dillard                49.00      49.59   5 
 19 Malone, Korey                Hbu                    49.86      49.65   3 
 20 Wilson, Dewaylon             Prairie View           48.20      49.71   6 
 21 Bilbrew, Chris               Adidas Team            46.80      50.08   7 
 22 Remo, Tevon                  McNeese Stat           49.21      50.16   4 
 23 Whitty, Ronnie               Lamar                  49.54      50.19   4 
 24 Spears, Dwain                Texas-Pan Am           47.60      50.27   8 
 25 McPherson, Antonio           Pratt CC               50.94      50.34   2 
 26 Mayes, Cornelius             Houston                49.00      50.36   5 
 27 Denny, Kyle                  Rice                   49.36      50.39   4 
 27 Pierre, DeMarcus             Prairie View           50.43      50.39   2 
 29 Smith, Edgar                 Prairie View           50.27      50.55   3 
 30 Wells, Morgan                McNeese Stat           51.31      50.71   2 
 31 Kelly, Doug                  Adidas Team            46.50      50.73   7 
 32 Edwards, Jonathan            Lamar                  49.94      50.74   3 
 33 McFarland, Jarell            Hbu                    50.15      50.78   3 
 34 McCullum, Darryl             Hbu                    51.41      51.60   2 
 35 Flowers, Raymond             Texas-Pan Am           48.99      51.88   5 
 36 Semien, Brandon              Huston-Tillo           50.44      52.01   2 
 37 Davis Jr, Jessie             Pratt CC               53.20      52.05   1 
 38 Gomez, Andres                Texas-Pan Am           52.00      52.55   1 
 39 Rosario, Santano             Rice                   52.88      52.76   1 
 40 Coleman, Breland             Rice                   52.61      53.76   1 
 41 Gerald, Michael              Prairie View           55.05      54.16   1 
 42 Watson, Gerald               Huston-Tillo           50.45      54.54   2 
 43 Roberts, Lamon               Huston-Tillo           49.77      57.91   4 
 -- Harris, LaDarien             Hbu                    49.27         FS   4 
 -- Yamasaki, Kengo              Japan                  46.51     X46.90   7 
 -- Kimura, Jun                  Japan                  46.78     X47.36   7 
 -- Yanagisawa, Junki            Japan                  46.89     X47.77   7 
 -- Miyao, Kotaro                Japan                  48.00     X48.16   6 
 -- wildman, carlton             Unattached             48.20     X49.65   6 
 -- Miller, Josef                Unattached             48.40     X50.09   5 
 -- Johnson, Lee                 Unattached             49.80     X50.19   4 
 -- Woodard, Allen               Unattached                       X50.35   1 
 -- Cook, Jerrell                Unattached             51.00     X50.90   2 
 -- Keyes, Joshua                Unattached             50.18     X51.37   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lopez, Andrew                Texas-Pan Am         1:50.06    1:50.18   10   
  2 Casse, Martin                Texas-Pan Am         1:50.07    1:51.36    8   
  3 Homer, Jeff                  Harvard              1:52.44    1:51.50    6   
  4 Weinheimer, Alex             Rice                 1:50.77    1:51.99    5   
  5 Batiste, Sorone              Prairie View         1:50.90    1:52.00    4   
  6 Rudys, Valentinas            Texas A&M-Cc         1:51.45    1:52.66    3   
  7 Sagel, Harry                 Rice                 1:50.50    1:52.67    2   
  8 Rosalez, Joshua              Texas-Pan Am         1:52.00    1:53.33    1   
  9 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame           1:53.26    1:53.39  
 10 Lacy, Brandon                Texas A&M-Cc         1:51.21    1:53.95  
 11 Franks, Cordarius            Texas A&M-Cc         1:56.00    1:53.95  
 12 Arellano, Freddy             Sam Houston          1:55.12    1:54.19  
 13 Binder, De'Quad              Sam Houston          1:54.18    1:54.24  
 14 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame           1:53.44    1:54.53  
 15 Herring, Zach                Harvard              1:52.99    1:54.55  
 16 Nash, Emory                  Dillard              1:57.00    1:54.68  
 17 Johnston, Bryce              Texas A&M-Cc         1:57.32    1:54.77  
 18 Montoya, Ulysses             Hbu                  1:58.44    1:54.88  
 19 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame           1:53.45    1:54.88  
 20 James, Evan                  Prairie View         1:54.80    1:55.55  
 21 McGhee, Wesley               Texas A&M-Cc         1:58.00    1:55.56  
 22 Hunter, Kevin                Northeastern         1:55.00    1:55.66  
 23 Garrett, Payton              Huston-Tillo         1:56.00    1:55.81  
 24 Hicks, TaMar                 Lamar                1:58.54    1:55.98  
 25 Anders, Clint                Sam Houston          1:57.39    1:56.22  
 26 Alexander, Eric              Houston              1:56.50    1:56.66  
 27 Troop, Mike                  Rice                 1:55.85    1:56.66  
 28 Callaway, Jamahl             Houston              1:57.50    1:56.74  
 29 Smith, Drakarius             LA Tech              1:58.78    1:56.78  
 30 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston          1:56.75    1:57.22  
 31 Neilly, Ramon                Texas-Pan Am         1:56.99    1:57.41  
 32 Claypool, Jordan             Hbu                  1:58.67    1:57.76  
 33 Watkins, John                Prairie View         1:58.78    1:58.02  
 34 Zamora, Javier               Hbu                  2:00.24    1:58.08  
 35 Effiong, Idara               Lamar                2:00.00    1:58.33  
 36 Shirley, Kenneth             Houston              1:58.90    2:00.50  
 37 Johnson, Chris               Hbu                  2:04.39    2:00.97  
 38 White, Michael               Prairie View         2:00.86    2:00.99  
 39 Thierry, Damien              McNeese Stat         2:00.65    2:02.59  
 40 McConnell, Chris             Huston-Tillo         1:56.88    2:03.17  
 41 Semien, Brandon              Huston-Tillo         1:59.10    2:05.60  
 42 Butler, Darius               Huston-Tillo         1:58.77    2:08.89  
 43 Watterson, Zach              Rice                 2:02.52    2:12.79  
 -- Smith, Christopher           Unattached           1:48.00   X1:52.48  
 -- Wade, Jalen                  Unattached           1:55.00   X1:57.78  
 -- Spearman, Leonard            Unattached           1:59.19   X1:58.11  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNiff, Ryan                 Adidas Team          3:42.18    3:45.91   10   
  2 LeBlanc, Jarrett             McNeese Stat         3:47.00    3:46.23    8   
  3 Stabler, Sam                 Lamar                3:46.28    3:46.59    6   
  4 Tesfai, Yonas                Houston              3:48.80    3:46.75    5   
  5 Delguste, Martin             McNeese Stat         3:48.00    3:49.61    4   
  6 Baar, Philipp                Texas A&M-Cc         3:52.20    3:49.67    3   
  7 Sakit, Paul                  LA Tech              3:50.76    3:50.16    2   
  8 Doyle, Brian                 Northeastern         3:48.00    3:50.41    1   
  9 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan       Houston              3:51.82    3:51.09  
 10 Aguinaga, Anthony            Hbu                  3:54.00    3:51.58  
 11 Wolfe, Matt                  LA Tech              3:50.20    3:53.02  
 12 Gallagher, Wesley            Northeastern         3:48.00    3:53.51  
 13 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame           3:52.58    3:54.21  
 14 Gilreath, James              Adidas Team          3:54.00    3:55.57  
 15 Roberts, Travis              Rice                 3:50.00    3:55.59  
 16 Sagel, Harry                 Rice                 3:54.00    3:55.75  
 17 Phillips, Jacob              Dallas Bapti         3:57.57    3:56.31  
 18 Stones, Carl                 adidas-Rogue         3:54.00    3:56.77  
 19 Kelly, Doug                  Adidas Team          3:54.00    3:58.00  
 20 Evans, Alex                  McNeese Stat         3:54.00    3:58.15  
 21 Russell, Hunter              Stephen F. A         3:56.00    3:58.82  
 22 Bilbrew, Chris               Adidas Team          3:54.00    3:58.90  
 23 Kimeli, Patrick              Texas A&M-Cc         3:57.00    3:59.15  
 24 Monson, Devin                adidas-Rogue         3:54.00    3:59.38  
 25 Coleman, Anthony             Houston              3:52.00    3:59.55  
 26 Anders, Clint                Sam Houston          3:55.48    4:00.45  
 27 Sollowin, Stephen            Northeastern         3:49.00    4:01.42  
 28 Fernando, Mark               Houston              4:05.00    4:03.01  
 29 Walker, Trevor               Houston              4:04.40    4:04.10  
 30 Laymen, Chris                Adidas Team          4:00.00    4:06.46  
 31 Stringer, Tom                LA Tech              3:57.20    4:07.21  
 32 Binder, De'Quad              Sam Houston          4:13.82    4:08.37  
 33 Lacy, Brandon                Texas A&M-Cc         3:57.29    4:10.90  
 34 Koskey, Abel                 Texas A&M-Cc         4:00.00    4:11.55  
 35 Watkins, John                Prairie View         4:12.50    4:12.17  
 36 Jones, David                 Western Mich         3:59.18    4:13.43  
 37 Waller, Andrew               Sam Houston          4:14.73    4:17.10  
 38 White, Michael               Prairie View         4:24.35    4:22.48  
 39 Munoz, Richard               Hbu                  4:10.00    4:23.79  
 40 McConnell, Chris             Huston-Tillo         4:20.20    4:23.86  
 41 Dufford, Sam                 Houston              4:18.10    4:23.97  
 42 Badger, Davis                Hbu                  4:37.71    4:35.18  
 43 Butler, Darius               Huston-Tillo         4:27.94    4:42.15  
 44 Springer, Chris              Dallas Bapti         4:04.50    5:07.91  
 -- Magness, Steve               Unattached                         XDNF  
 -- Benavides, Sebastian         Unattached           4:00.00   X4:18.05  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cavallo, John                Rice                14:27.93   14:37.51   10   
  2 Perri, Matt                  Hbu                 14:39.26   14:40.02    8   
  3 Baar, Philipp                Texas A&M-Cc        15:06.69   14:40.56    6   
  4 Creech, Ryan                 Lamar               14:32.57   14:53.47    5   
  5 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame          14:37.74   14:57.32    4   
  6 Hintz, Christoph             Texas A&M-Cc        14:32.34   14:58.23    3   
  7 Cliffe, Daniel               McNeese Stat        14:40.00   15:02.32    2   
  8 Adame, Justin                Texas A&M-Cc        14:56.14   15:04.29    1   
  9 Rodriguez, Xavier            Stephen F. A        14:21.00   15:07.55  
 10 Saloom, Adam                 Stephen F. A        14:45.99   15:07.63  
 11 Serrano, Luis                Texas-Pan Am        15:13.23   15:13.41  
 12 Hansel, Paul                 Texas A&M-Cc        15:16.78   15:18.47  
 13 Kiptoo, Alex                 McNeese Stat        15:30.00   15:19.52  
 14 Manirumva, Lewi              McNeese Stat        15:19.37   15:22.21  
 15 Guerra, Nicholas             Stephen F. A        15:00.00   15:22.28  
 16 Saam, Ryan                   Sam Houston         15:29.57   15:22.63  
 17 Fessahaie, Meron             Rice                15:04.52   15:27.54  
 18 Ponce, Palo                  Sam Houston         15:19.70   15:33.10  
 19 Springer, Chris              Dallas Bapti        15:25.00   15:34.42  
 20 Broussard, James             Houston             15:42.05   15:34.89  
 21 Terry, Logan                 Sam Houston         15:47.96   15:35.87  
 22 Rosas, Lucio                 Prairie View        15:48.50   15:40.36  
 23 Cantu, John                  Houston             15:45.00   15:44.06  
 24 Pitts, Patrick               Sam Houston         15:57.31   15:47.78  
 25 Novelli, Weston              Rice                           15:48.34  
 26 Ashton, Taylor               LA Tech             15:10.40   15:59.97  
 27 Adam, Dinaoli                Prairie View        15:48.00   16:31.03  
 28 Ibarra, Hansel               Texas-Pan Am        16:29.77   16:39.97  
 29 Mireles, Sergio              Texas-Pan Am                   16:45.06  
 30 Bounds-unattached, John      Sam Houston         16:00.00   16:49.42  
 31 Stewart, Zachary             Houston             15:50.00   17:38.78  
 -- Dandena, Kiya                Unattached          14:20.00       XDNF  
 -- Hime, Brock                  Tulsa Runner        15:03.00        DNF  
 -- Zeller, Bobby                Unattached          14:59.00       XDNF  
 -- Johnsen, Matt                Lamar               14:18.49        DNF  
 -- Fuentes, David               Unattached          14:31.00  X14:33.29  
 -- Daum, Jeremy                 Unattached          14:56.51  X14:59.73  
 -- Zywicki, Ben                 Unattached          14:25.00  X15:16.56  
 -- McClain, Randy               Unattached          15:30.00  X16:13.61  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCune, Colby                Stephen F. A        32:40.51   32:24.41   10   
  2 Giles, Henry                 Rice                           32:39.99    8   
  3 Garcia, Jason                Texas A&M-Cc        32:14.84   32:45.71    6   
  4 Sampath, Aneesh              Rice                           32:59.74    5   
  5 Alvardo, Brian               Texas Southe        34:58.13   33:50.29    4   
  6 Abrego, Jacob                Texas A&M-Cc        32:00.00   34:48.62    3   
  7 Kelly, Ryan                  Lamar               33:46.48   35:09.00    2   
  8 Alvardo, George              Texas Southe                   35:23.80    1   
 -- Barnett, Michael             Unattached          32:00.00  X33:48.88  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jarvis               Harvard                14.60      14.29   0.7  4  10   
  2 Viverette, Matthew           Sam Houston            13.93      14.30   0.7  4   8   
  3 Williams, Isaac              Houston                13.95      14.46   0.7  4   6   
  4 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston            14.39      14.67   0.7  4   5   
  5 Zarate, Macario              Texas-Pan Am           14.40      14.78   0.7  4   4   
  6 Woodard, Preston             Prairie View           14.60      14.99  -0.6  3   3   
  7 Stark, William               Sam Houston            14.81      15.07  -0.6  3   2   
  8 Johnson, Crayton             Prairie View           14.55      15.09   0.7  4   1   
  9 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame             14.69      15.13  -0.6  3 
 10 Johnson, Kevin               Houston                14.64      15.20  -0.6  3 
 11 Pressley, Ben                Rice                   14.94      15.36   0.5  2 
 12 Burton, Trey                 Lamar                  15.20      15.62   0.5  2 
 13 O'Brien, Shawn               Hbu                    15.93      15.65   0.5  2 
 14 Williams, Wesley             Lamar                  15.10      15.83   0.5  2 
 15 King, Runell                 Dillard                15.48      16.60   0.5  2 
 16 Boyd, Phillip                Prairie View                      18.39   NWI  1 
 -- Lane, Jared                  Northeastern           14.61        DNF  -0.6  3 
 -- Collins, Brandon             Texas Southe           16.28         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- wilson, sean                 Dillard                15.90         DQ   0.5  2 
 -- Norman, Berk                 Rice                                 DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Fontenot, Ryan               Unattached             13.90     X13.90   0.7  4 
 -- McKay, Jeremy                Unattached             14.50     X16.22  -0.6  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Viverette, Matthew           Sam Houston            51.25      51.54   3  10   
  2 Johnson, Dijan               Texas-Pan Am           53.00      52.77   3   8   
  3 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame             52.20      53.11   3   6   
  4 Dunn, Aaron                  Notre Dame             53.25      53.42   3   5   
  5 Scott, William               Texas A&M-Cc           53.94      54.26   3   4   
  6 MacDonald, Bryan             Texas-Pan Am           54.00      54.64   3   3   
  7 Skarupa, Cody                McNeese Stat                      54.88   1   2   
  8 Stark, William               Sam Houston            53.78      54.90   3   1   
  9 Luckey, Dannie               Prairie View           54.55      54.95   2 
 10 Johnson, Crayton             Prairie View           54.50      55.08   2 
 11 Bickham, James               Prairie View           58.50      58.70   1 
 12 Burton, Trey                 Lamar                  56.00    1:00.46   1 
 -- Overshown, Patrick           Prairie View           54.50         FS   2 
 -- Miyao, Kotaro                Japan                  49.88     X51.08   2 
 -- Cray, Eric                   Unattached             50.46     X51.56   2 
 -- gbunblee, tim                Unattached             50.70     X53.01   2 
 -- Johnson, Lee                 Unattached             54.00     X55.26   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Travis              Rice                 9:08.11    9:29.20   10   
  2 Barlow, Daniel               Texas A&M-Cc         9:31.38    9:38.12    8   
  3 Firth, Will                  Rice                 9:13.28    9:42.11    6   
  4 Simie, Abel                  Prairie View        10:03.00   10:01.73    5   
  5 Doop, Wyatt                  Rice                 9:44.94   10:01.99    4   
  6 Vega, Jose                   Texas Southe        10:25.60   10:42.10    3   
  7 Stribling, Garrison          Prairie View                   10:55.26    2   
  8 Calleros, Ezequiel           Texas Southe                   11:24.27    1   
 -- pineda, nate                 Unattached           9:20.00   X9:23.09  
 -- llamas, James                Unattached           9:04.04   X9:24.72  
 -- Brown, Cody                  Unattached           9:30.00  X10:05.35  
 -- Ordaz, Jesus                 Unattached                    X10:10.62  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elite PerformanceTC  'A'                            39.70      39.75   3  10   
     1) prittchet, mattthhuie           2) Davis, Jeremy                  
     3) Adams, Antoine                  4) Armstrong, Aaron               
  2 Houston  'A'                                        40.16      40.38   3   8   
     1) Arnett, James                   2) Sweeney, Isaiah                
     3) Williams, Isaac                 4) Bullock, Leon                  
  3 Next Level  'A'                                     40.80      40.48   3   6   
  4 Texas Southern  'A'                                 40.30      41.06   3   5   
     1) Anderson, Justin                2) Gray, Quiller                  
     3) Collins, Arte'                  4) Lacroix, Jeffry                
  5 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                40.29      41.12   3   4   
     1) Jenkins, Justin                 2) Mitchell, Kristen              
     3) Wright, Jarrick                 4) White, Treyvion                
  6 Lamar  'A'                                          41.20      41.48   2   3   
     1) Edwards, Jonathan               2) Finnex, Trey                   
     3) Hicks, Zach                     4) Williams, Wesley               
  7 Dillard  'A'                                        41.63      41.53   2   2   
     1) Collins, Wendell                2) buggage, kermit                
     3) Simmons, Tobyus                 4) neely, darius                  
  8 Prairie View  'A'                                   40.43      41.58   3   1   
     1) Campbell, Keon                  2) Gilbert, Terry                 
     3) Powell, Jordan                  4) Hoover, Jordan                 
  9 Hbu  'A'                                            42.08      42.22   2 
     1) Christian, Brice                2) Boyd, Brandon                  
     3) Hicks, David                    4) Harris, LaDarien               
 10 Rice  'A'                                           42.28      45.73   2 
     1) Beasley, Will                   2) Bradley, Dylan                 
     3) Drozdowski, Filip               4) Pressley, Ben                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:07.00    3:07.65   3  10   
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Giesting, Christopher          
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Feeney, Patrick                
  2 Sam Houston St.  'A'                              3:08.55    3:08.32   3   8   
     1) Jones, Trey                     2) Gilreath, Alex                 
     3) Jones, Rodney                   4) Helaire, Brian                 
  3 Elite PerformanceTC  'A'                          3:15.00    3:09.10   3   6   
     1) Armstrong, Aaron                2) Davis, Jeremy                  
     3) Strachan, Jameson               4) martelly, micheal              
  4 Dillard  'A'                                      3:11.87    3:12.95   3   5   
     1) ezzard, Jevonte                 2) neely, darius                  
     3) Nash, Emory                     4) Jones, Matthew                 
  5 Northeastern  'A'                                 3:15.60    3:14.06   2   4   
     1) Henry, Donovan                  2) Shapiro, Alex                  
     3) Lane, Jared                     4) Hunter, Kevin                  
  6 Prairie View  'A'                                 3:10.50    3:14.24   3   3   
     1) Wilson, Dewaylon                2) James, Evan                    
     3) Pierre, DeMarcus                4) Batiste, Sorone                
  7 Hbu  'A'                                          3:15.28    3:15.09   2   2   
     1) Christian, Brice                2) Hicks, David                   
     3) Malone, Korey                   4) Harris, LaDarien               
  8 Texas-Pan American  'A'                           3:14.00    3:17.55   3   1   
     1) Johnson, Dijan                  2) Spears, Dwain                  
     3) MacDonald, Bryan                4) Neilly, Ramon                  
  9 Huston-Tillotson  'A'                             3:20.00    3:20.32   2 
     1) Semien, Brandon                 2) Wright, Kemon                  
     3) Garrett, Payton                 4) McConnell, Chris               
 10 Prairie View  'B'                                 3:20.00   x3:20.58   2 
     1) Overshown, Patrick              2) Johnson, Crayton               
     3) Gilbert, Terry                  4) Powell, Jordan                 
 11 Rice  'A'                                         3:17.72    3:21.27   2 
     1) Pressley, Ben                   2) Harding, Hodson                
     3) Denny, Kyle                     4) Sagel, Harry                   
 12 Texas A&M-Cc  'A'                                 3:24.58    3:25.25   1 
     1) Carrillo, David                 2) Franks, Cordarius              
     3) McGhee, Wesley                  4) Diamond, Michael               
 13 Prairie View  'C'                                 3:24.00   x3:29.15   1 
     1) Luckey, Dannie                  2) Gerald, Michael                
     3) Smith, Edgar                    4) Wilson, Rashad                 
 -- McNeese State  'A'                                3:24.05        DNF   1 
     1) Remo, Tevon                     2) Wells, Morgan                  
     3) Skarupa, Cody                   4) Thierry, Damien                
 
Men High Jump University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Pierre             Prairie View           2.14m      2.08m    9   
  1 De La Cruz, Roger            Texas A&M-Cc           2.14m      2.08m    9   
  3 Gehlen, Grant                Western Mich                      1.98m    6   
  4 Obeng, Quincy                Texas A&M-Cc           2.00m     J1.98m    5   
  5 Wiest, Tyler                 Rice                   2.00m      1.93m    4   
  6 Baptiste, Raphiel            Texas Southe           1.98m     J1.93m    3   
  7 Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius        Prairie View           1.95m      1.88m    2   
  8 Fick, Garrison               Hbu                    1.82m     J1.88m    1   
  9 Powell, Austin               Lamar                  1.90m      1.83m  
 10 Smith, Justin                Texas Southe           1.90m     J1.83m  
 -- Sparks, Jonathan             Harvard                2.04m         NH  
 -- Okunnu, Saheed               Hbu                    1.82m         NH  
 -- O'Brien, Shawn               Hbu                    1.73m         NH  
 -- Tobe, Naoto                  Japan                  2.24m     X2.14m  
 -- Bowles, Micah                Unattached             1.98m     X1.83m  
 
Men Pole Vault University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weiler, Nico                 Harvard                5.50m      5.25m   10   
  2 Beck, Joseph                 Houston                5.00m      4.80m    8   
  3 Mahnke, Michael              Houston                5.10m      4.70m    6   
  4 Pierce, Karl                 Rice                   4.60m      4.40m    4.50
  4 Rose, Garrett                Sam Houston            4.62m      4.40m    4.50
  6 Bernhard, Cutter             Sam Houston            4.90m      4.25m    2.50
  6 Fifi, Jacob                  Houston                4.30m      4.25m    2.50
  8 Fifi, Zach                   Houston                4.30m      4.10m    1   
 -- Pillow, Chris                Rice                   5.30m         NH  
 -- Flores, Antonio              Texas Southe           3.75m         NH  
 -- Parker, Jared                Lamar                  4.60m         NH  
 -- Williams, Cody               Lamar                  4.25m         NH  
 -- Bickham, James               Prairie View           4.00m         NH  
 -- Brown, Henry                 Prairie View           3.95m         NH  
 -- Caraway, David               McNeese Stat           4.30m         NH  
 -- Schuster, Robert             Unat-Houston           4.45m     X4.25m  
 
Men Long Jump University
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miranda, Kaylin              Northeastern           7.25m      7.24m   0.3  10   
  2 White, Charles               Sam Houston            7.47m      7.21m   0.7   8   
  3 Horton, John                 Houston                7.24m      7.19m   1.0   6   
  4 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame             7.33m      7.11m   0.6   5   
  5 Rodriguez, Malcolm           Harvard                7.19m      7.08m  +0.0   4   
  6 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame             7.27m      7.04m   1.3   3   
  7 Rodgers, Aaron               Texas Southe           7.14m      7.00m   1.0   2   
  8 Stewart, Simon               Houston                7.25m      6.84m   0.7   1   
  9 Pressley, Ben                Rice                              6.82m   1.0 
 10 Fyffe, Nick                  Lamar                  7.20m      6.73m   1.0 
 11 Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southe           7.21m      6.66m   0.3 
 12 Williams, Demetrious         Texas Southe           6.69m      6.62m   1.2 
 13 Campbell, Keon               Prairie View           6.32m      6.50m   0.7 
 14 Hamilton, Kartavius          McNeese Stat           6.90m      6.44m   1.3 
 15 Christian, Brice             Hbu                    6.96m      6.40m   0.1 
 16 Tamulewicz, Peter            Unat-Houston           6.90m     X6.32m  +0.0 
 16 Tompkins, Chirst             Huston-Tillo           6.83m      6.32m   0.8 
 18 Fick, Garrison               Hbu                    6.48m      6.26m   0.6 
 19 Rolle, Drayton               Texas Southe           7.09m      6.24m   1.2 
 20 Okunnu, Saheed               Hbu                    5.75m      6.16m   0.7 
 21 Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe           5.83m      6.14m  +0.0 
 22 Dotson, Darrell              Hbu                    6.32m      6.11m   0.1 
 23 Jackson, Andre               Prairie View           6.04m      5.93m   0.2 
 24 Roberts, Lamon               Huston-Tillo           6.83m      4.93m   1.4 
 -- Gore, Shanton                Prairie View           6.81m       FOUL       
 -- Wilson, Rashad               Prairie View           7.03m       FOUL       
 -- Adeniran, Sumbo              Unattached             7.45m     X7.56m  +0.0 
 -- Williams, Jonathan           Unattached             7.68m     X7.07m   0.6 
 -- Flax, Josh                   Unattached             7.85m     X6.63m  +0.0 
 -- Bowles, Micah                Unattached             6.75m     X6.44m   0.9 
 
Men Triple Jump University
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Preston             Prairie View          16.06m     15.60m   0.2  10   
  2 Rodriguez, Malcolm           Harvard               14.58m     15.03m  +0.0   8   
  3 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame            15.05m     14.60m   0.1   6   
  4 Davis, Tejorn                Northeastern          14.60m     14.15m  +0.0   5   
  5 Harris, Jarvis               Harvard               14.80m     14.04m  +0.0   4   
  6 Gore, Shanton                Prairie View          14.13m     13.85m  +0.0   3   
  7 Williams, Demetrious         Texas Southe          14.27m    J13.85m  +0.0   2   
  8 Rolle, Drayton               Texas Southe          13.97m     13.83m   0.4   1   
  9 Okunnu, Saheed               Hbu                   13.80m     13.71m  +0.0 
 10 Fick, Garrison               Hbu                   13.93m     13.57m   0.1 
 11 Hyacinth, Darius             Pratt CC              14.60m     13.50m  +0.0 
 12 Badillo, Robert              Lamar                 14.25m     13.46m   0.4 
 13 Trevino, Alejandro           Texas-Pan Am          14.40m     13.43m  +0.0 
 13 Morris, Timiree              Prairie View          14.13m     13.43m   1.0 
 -- Pryor, Kenneth               Texas Southe          13.78m       FOUL       
 -- Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius        Prairie View                       FOUL       
 -- Dotson, Darrell              Hbu                   13.58m       FOUL       
 -- Diamond, Michael             Texas A&M-Cc          13.08m       FOUL       
 -- Bowles, Micah                Unattached            14.80m    X14.49m   0.2 
 
Men Shot Put University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brode, Dustin                Harvard               18.00m     17.72m   10   
  2 Fortune, John                Houston               17.64m     16.89m    8   
  3 Liokumovich, Igor            Harvard               17.00m     16.68m    6   
  4 Zinchenko, Alex              Rice                  17.77m     16.61m    5   
  5 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          16.69m     16.23m    4   
  6 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am          15.26m     16.17m    3   
  7 Glauser, Ben                 Harvard               18.00m     16.03m    2   
  8 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.65m     15.92m    1   
  9 Brucker, Ed                  Harvard               16.50m     15.79m  
 10 Adkins, Jake                 Hbu                   15.81m     14.99m  
 11 Gilliam, Jarrett             Hbu                   14.77m     14.67m  
 12 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View          14.50m     13.99m  
 13 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame            14.00m     13.73m  
 14 Brady, Greg                  Texas Southe          13.21m     13.46m  
 15 Medrano, Joseph              Texas-Pan Am          14.62m     13.11m  
 16 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe          14.19m     13.06m  
 17 Edwards, Datrick             Huston-Tillo          14.00m     13.03m  
 18 Bonnet, Dillon               Prairie View          12.92m     12.83m  
 19 Wien, Phaebian               Huston-Tillo          13.55m     12.57m  
 20 Lambert, Kurt                Prairie View          12.74m     12.19m  
 21 Jones, Jeffrey               Huston-Tillo          14.44m     10.46m  
 21 Slater, Wesley               Prairie View          11.28m     10.46m  
 -- Winston, Will                Unattached                      X15.20m  
 
Men Discus Throw University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liokumovich, Igor            Harvard               55.00m     51.09m   10   
  2 Zinchenko, Alex              Rice                  52.59m     50.38m    8   
  3 Brucker, Ed                  Harvard               52.00m     49.32m    6   
  4 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame            50.33m     48.69m    5   
  5 Brode, Dustin                Harvard               51.00m     47.82m    4   
  6 Fenton, Rick                 Houston               57.10m     47.56m    3   
  7 Adkins, Jake                 Hbu                   50.89m     47.44m    2   
  8 Gilliam, Jarrett             Hbu                   52.05m     46.66m    1   
  9 Tyler, Jared                 Houston               49.53m     46.10m  
 10 Johnson, Matthew             Sam Houston           47.18m     43.98m  
 11 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          47.35m     43.84m  
 12 Fortune, John                Houston               47.34m     43.10m  
 13 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame            53.00m     42.50m  
 14 Edwards, Datrick             Huston-Tillo          42.72m     41.83m  
 15 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe          38.20m     41.07m  
 16 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am          43.55m     40.41m  
 17 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View          41.79m     36.73m  
 18 Bonnet, Dillon               Prairie View          38.84m     35.76m  
 19 Longino, Philip              Texas Southe                     34.92m  
 20 Medrano, Joseph              Texas-Pan Am          40.00m     34.71m  
 21 Barjon, Jacques              Harvard               36.48m     34.68m  
 22 Jones, Jeffrey               Huston-Tillo          39.67m     34.66m  
 23 Johnson, Kevin               Houston               45.72m     34.52m  
 24 Brady, Greg                  Texas Southe                     33.83m  
 25 Wien, Phaebian               Huston-Tillo          32.25m     26.04m  
 26 Mc Elroy, Tarence            Texas Southe          21.57m     19.89m  
 -- Slater, Wesley               Prairie View          29.01m       FOUL  
 -- Christensen, Brek            Sam Houston           46.87m       FOUL  
 -- Lambert, Kurt                Prairie View          34.86m       FOUL  
 -- Gazis, Nikolaos              Unattached            55.00m    X50.11m  
 -- Thompson, Damon              Unat-Houston          43.32m    X43.11m  
 
Men Hammer Throw University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fenton, Rick                 Houston               56.98m     61.78m   10   
  2 Sealy, Trevor                Sam Houston           57.00m     61.17m    8   
  3 Milder, Max                  Northeastern          60.80m     55.99m    6   
  4 Glauser, Ben                 Harvard               63.00m     55.30m    5   
  5 Christensen, Brek            Sam Houston           56.72m     54.74m    4   
  6 Fortune, John                Houston               51.44m     54.38m    3   
  7 Canchola, Thomas             McNeese Stat          56.24m     53.66m    2   
  8 Gilliam, Jarrett             Hbu                   53.61m     52.87m    1   
  9 Hall, James                  Northeastern          55.24m     52.84m  
 10 Brode, Dustin                Harvard               60.00m     50.82m  
 11 Williams, Nick               Rice                  50.52m     50.78m  
 12 McCarthy, Ammaad             Sam Houston           48.00m     49.89m  
 13 Padovano, Dominick           Notre Dame            47.56m     48.28m  
 14 Polega, Matt                 Harvard               55.00m     47.53m  
 15 Adkins, Jake                 Hbu                   51.17m     47.29m  
 16 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame            48.81m     47.08m  
 17 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame            52.04m     45.82m  
 18 Ramsey, Derric               Texas Southe          43.16m     45.21m  
 19 Tamez, Chris                 Texas-Pan Am          44.90m     44.83m  
 20 Alvarez, Jesus               Texas-Pan Am          45.64m     44.43m  
 21 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View          43.21m     43.86m  
 22 Slater, Wesley               Prairie View          30.49m     29.77m  
 23 Bonnet, Dillon               Prairie View          27.87m     27.11m  
 -- Longino, Philip              Texas Southe                       FOUL  
 -- Hannie, Frederick            Unattached            63.99m      XFOUL  
 -- Cralle, Chris                Unattached            65.00m    X70.46m  
 
Men Javelin Throw University
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burleson, Hunter             McNeese Stat          56.61m     55.89m   10   
  2 Kelley, Ross                 Huston-Tillo          57.93m     54.70m    8   
  3 Buell, Bronson               Lamar                 60.00m     54.65m    6   
  4 Fyffe, Nick                  Lamar                 52.75m     53.06m    5   
  5 Trahan, Coltin               McNeese Stat          50.50m     48.81m    4   
  6 Wright, Devarus              Texas Southe          42.54m     45.41m    3   
  7 Smith, Edgar                 Prairie View          45.33m     42.81m    2   
  8 Edwards, Datrick             Huston-Tillo          39.67m     41.51m    1   
  9 Bonnet, Dillon               Prairie View          42.11m     41.25m  
 10 Smith, Anthony               Prairie View          42.95m     39.28m  
 11 Lambert, Kurt                Prairie View          45.02m     39.24m  
 12 Slater, Wesley               Prairie View          33.71m     38.87m  
 13 Jones, Jeffrey               Huston-Tillo          14.66m     31.97m  
 -- Austin, Oshay                Unat-Houston          50.00m    X43.80m  
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS