RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2013 08:55 PM
                            Leonard Hilton Memorial                            
                      University of Houston   - 1/18/2013                      
                             Track - 200m unbanked                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.60  1/18/2003   Maurice Greene, HSI                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leshon Collins               Houston                   6.79q  1 
  2 Justin Anderson              Texas Southern            6.80q  2 
  3 Leroy Harris                 Sam Houston St            6.94q  3 
  4 James Anderson               UTSA                      6.98q  2 
  4 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St            6.98q  4 
  6 Daniel Perez                 UTSA                      6.99q  1 
  7 Isaac Williams               Houston                   7.01q  3 
  8 Terry Gilbert                Prairie View              7.03q  3 
  9 Stevin Long                  Prairie View              7.07q  2 
 10 Jared Walker                 Pratt CC                  7.10q  1 
 11 Jordan Hoover                Prairie View              7.10q  3 
 12 Nate Brunette                UTSA                      7.10q  1 
 13 Clayton Chaney               Rice                      7.11q  1 
 14 Will Beasley                 Rice                      7.12q  4 
 15 Quiller Gray                 Texas Southern            7.16q  3 
 16 Jordan Powell                Prairie View              7.17q  4 
 17 James Arnett                 Houston                   7.17   2 
 18 Junior Docrue                Pratt CC                  7.17   2 
 19 Reggie Davis                 Sam Houston St            7.18   3 
 20 Brandon Boyd                 Houston Baptist           7.21   4 
 21 Trevor Kubera                Sam Houston St            7.22   2 
 22 Rashad Wilson                Prairie View              7.26   3 
 23 Robert Harris                Texas Southern            7.31   2 
 24 Andre Jackson                Prairie View              7.32   2 
 25 Garrison Fick                Houston Baptist           7.44   4 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.60  1/18/2003   Maurice Greene, HSI                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Leshon Collins               Houston                   6.72q  2 
  2 Justin Anderson              Texas Southern            6.79q  1 
  3 Leroy Harris                 Sam Houston St            6.90q  1 
  4 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St            6.91q  2 
  5 Isaac Williams               Houston                   6.96q  1 
  6 James Anderson               UTSA                      7.01q  2 
  7 Terry Gilbert                Prairie View              7.01q  2 
  8 Jared Walker                 Pratt CC                  7.02q  1 
  9 Daniel Perez                 UTSA                      7.02   1 
 10 Jordan Hoover                Prairie View              7.04   1 
 11 Quiller Gray                 Texas Southern            7.05   1 
 12 Nate Brunette                UTSA                      7.06   2 
 13 Will Beasley                 Rice                      7.11   1 
 14 Stevin Long                  Prairie View              7.12   2 
 15 Clayton Chaney               Rice                      7.15   2 
 16 Jordan Powell                Prairie View              7.19   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.60  1/18/2003   Maurice Greene, HSI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Anderson              Texas Southern            6.67   (6.662)
  2 Leshon Collins               Houston                   6.67   (6.664)
  3 Jared Walker                 Pratt CC                  7.03  
  4 Terry Gilbert                Prairie View              7.08  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 21.13  1/23/2004   Stanford Routt, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St           22.61   1 
  2 Christopher Hall             UTSA                     22.86   1 
  3 Xavier Morris                Prairie View             22.86   2 
  4 Leroy Harris                 Sam Houston St           23.00   1 
  5 LaDarien Harris              Houston Baptist          23.05   4 
  6 Jordan Powell                Prairie View             23.20   4 
  7 Terry Gilbert                Prairie View             23.21   2 
  8 Trevor Kubera                Sam Houston St           23.37   3 
  9 Brandon Boyd                 Houston Baptist          23.85   3 
 10 Phillip Boyd                 Prairie View             23.96   4 
 11 Junior Docrue                Pratt CC                 24.02   5 
 12 Robert Harris                Texas Southern           24.18   5 
 13 Jared Walker                 Pratt CC                 24.54   4 
 14 Marcus Meredith              Texas Southern           24.59   5 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 47.38  1/18/2003   Jerome Young, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Futch                   Houston                  47.92   1 
  2 Arte' Collins                Texas Southern           48.46   1 
  3 Brian Helaire                Sam Houston St           49.29   2 
  4 Rodney Jones                 Sam Houston St           49.47   2 
  5 Trey Jones                   Sam Houston St           49.58   3 
  6 Keyunta Hayes                UTSA                     50.02   2 
  7 Jeffry Lacroix               Texas Southern           50.05   1 
  8 Michael Holmes               Texas Southern           50.26   1 
  9 Jurmarcus Shelvin            UTSA                     50.32   3 
 10 Darryl Wyrick                UTSA                     50.73   4 
 11 Garrett Hughey               Houston                  50.79   2 
 12 Vernon Lewis                 Prairie View             50.87   3 
 13 Jeff Lacroix                 Texas Southern           50.95   3 
 14 James Pailin                 UTSA                     51.25   4 
 15 David Hicks                  Houston Baptist          51.36   5 
 16 DeMarcus Pierre              Prairie View             51.69   5 
 17 Cornelius Mayes              Houston                  52.29   4 
 18 Korey Malone                 Houston Baptist          52.76   5 
 19 Darryl McCullum              Houston Baptist          53.02   6 
 20 Jarell McFarland             Houston Baptist          53.28   4 
 21 Breland Coleman              Rice                     54.77   6 
 22 Michael Gerald               Prairie View             55.42   6 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
        Meet: m 1:50.11  1/23/2004   Jackson Langat, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doug Kelly                   Adidas Tm Green        1:53.07  
  2 James Gilreath               Adidas Tm Green        1:53.09  
  3 Chris Bilbrew                Adidas Tm Green        1:53.40  
  4 Ryan McNiff                  Adidas Tm Green        1:53.89  
  5 Nathan Collier               UTSA                   1:55.55  
  6 De'Quad Binder               Sam Houston St         1:56.16  
  7 Freddy Arellano              Sam Houston St         1:56.63  
  8 Mike Medrano                 UTSA                   1:57.42  
  9 Johnathan Jones              UTSA                   1:58.63  
 10 Joshua Smith                 UTSA                   1:59.27  
 11 Andrew Waller                Sam Houston St         2:00.33  
 12 Eric Alexander               Houston                2:00.48  
 13 Brady Hand                   UTSA                   2:01.90  
 14 Dewaylon Wilson              Prairie View           2:02.34  
 15 Chrisshun Jamerson           UTSA                   2:02.67  
 16 Jordan Claypool              Houston Baptist        2:02.75  
 17 Michael White                Prairie View           2:04.73  
 18 John Watkins                 Prairie View           2:05.35  
 19 Evan James                   Prairie View           2:05.44  
 20 Chris Johnson                Houston Baptist        2:06.34  
 21 Tarence Mc Elroy             Texas Southern         2:07.26  
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
        Meet: m 4:03.85  1/19/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harry Sagel                  Rice                   4:19.54  
  2 Alex Weinheimer              Rice                   4:19.75  
  3 Travis Roberts               Rice                   4:19.77  
  4 Anthony Aguinaga             Houston Baptist        4:20.13  
  5 John Cavallo                 Rice                   4:21.35  
  6 James llamas                 Rice                   4:25.11  
  7 Ulysses Montoya              Houston Baptist        4:25.38  
  8 Daniel Balbontin             UTSA                   4:29.89  
  9 Palo Ponce                   Sam Houston St         4:33.67  
 10 Tony Jaramillo               UTSA                   4:37.38  
 11 Lucio Rosas                  Prairie View           4:38.13  
 12 Javier Zamora                Houston Baptist        4:40.03  
 13 Sam Dufford                  Houston                4:47.72  
 14 John Watkins                 Prairie View           4:50.44  
 15 Juan Cardenas                Texas Southern         4:52.65  
 16 George Alvardo               Texas Southern         4:53.49  
 17 Brian Alvardo                Texas Southern         4:53.66  
 18 Abel Simie                   Prairie View           5:00.45  
 19 Jose Vega                    Texas Southern         5:03.67  
 20 Garrison Stribling           Prairie View           5:05.53  
 21 Ezequiel Calleros            Texas Southern         5:28.88  
 22 Oscar Ortiz                  Texas Southern         5:55.47  
 -- Sorone Batiste               Prairie View               DNF  
 -- Chris Laymen                 Adidas Tm Green            DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
        Meet: m 14:44.02  1/18/2003   Ben Dawson, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Perri                   Houston Baptist       14:48.68  
  2 Abinet Abdissa               unattached            15:23.94  
  3 Henry Giles                  unattached            15:38.51  
  4 Aneesh Sampath               unattached            15:45.47  
  5 Lucio Rosas                  Prairie View          15:56.98  
  6 Brian Alvardo                Texas Southern        16:24.65  
  7 Juan Cardenas                Texas Southern        16:42.51  
  8 Abel Simie                   Prairie View          16:52.19  
  9 George Alvardo               Texas Southern        17:01.30  
 10 Jose Vega                    Texas Southern        17:08.00  
 11 Garrison Stribling           Prairie View          17:15.19  
 12 Ezequiel Calleros            Texas Southern        17:50.89  
 -- Kiya Dandena                 Run Like A Boss            DNF  
 -- David Smith                  UNAT-Houston               DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Ames                 unattached                7.88q  4 
  2 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St            8.13q  1 
  3 Isaac Williams               Houston                   8.23q  2 
  4 Naithan Scott                unattached                8.26q  3 
  5 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                      8.26q  3 
  6 Leon Bullock                 Houston                   8.29q  2 
  7 Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston St            8.32q  3 
  8 Xavier Morris                Prairie View              8.33q  2 
  9 William Stark                Sam Houston St            8.37q  1 
 10 Filip Drozdowski             Rice                      8.38q  3 
 11 Kevin Johnson                Houston                   8.48q  4 
 12 Reggie Davis                 Sam Houston St            8.59q  1 
 13 Crayton Johnson              Prairie View              8.59q  3 
 14 Preston Woodard              Prairie View              8.63q  2 
 15 Brandon Collins              Texas Southern            8.64q  4 
 16 Chris Sanders                Rice                      8.67q  2 
 17 Jordan Hofbauer              Houston                   8.67   4 
 18 Sean Spiehler                Houston                   8.77   4 
 19 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist           8.83   1 
 20 Michael Gerald               Prairie View              8.97   4 
 21 Aubry Conley                 Texas Southern            9.10   1 
 22 Berk Norman                  unattached                9.11   1 
 23 Phillip Boyd                 Prairie View              9.13   2 
 24 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                      9.44   1 
 25 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                     10.33   4 
 -- Josh Sigmon                  Sam Houston St              FS   3 
 -- Emmanuel Shaw                UTSA                        DQ   3 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brendan Ames                 unattached                7.78q  1 
  2 Isaac Williams               Houston                   7.94q  2 
  3 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St            8.07q  2 
  4 Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston St            8.12q  2 
  5 Naithan Scott                unattached                8.14q  1 
  6 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                      8.23q  1 
  7 Leon Bullock                 Houston                   8.30q  2 
  8 William Stark                Sam Houston St            8.35q  1  8.345
  9 Kevin Johnson                Houston                   8.35   2  8.350
 10 Xavier Morris                Prairie View              8.40   1 
 11 Filip Drozdowski             Rice                      8.42   2 
 12 Chris Sanders                Rice                      8.49   1 
 13 Crayton Johnson              Prairie View              8.52   1 
 14 Preston Woodard              Prairie View              8.63   2 
 15 Brandon Collins              Texas Southern            8.67   2 
 16 Reggie Davis                 Sam Houston St            8.75   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brendan Ames                 unattached                7.74  
  2 Isaac Williams               Houston                   7.81  
  3 Naithan Scott                unattached                8.18  
  4 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                      8.31  
  5 Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston St            8.31  
  6 Leon Bullock                 Houston                   8.40  
  7 William Stark                Sam Houston St            8.74  
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:09.64  1/29/2000   Baylor                                    
        Meet: m 3:13.24  1/18/2003   Army WCAP                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.                                     3:17.54   1 
     1) Trey Jones                      2) Rodney Jones                   
     3) Leroy Harris                    4) Brian Helaire                  
  2 Adidas Team Green                                   3:18.12   1 
     1) Chris Bilbrew                   2) Ryan McNiff                    
     3) Doug Kelly                      4) James Gilreath                 
  3 UTSA                                                3:20.50   1 
     1) Keyunta Hayes                   2) Christopher Hall               
     3) Darryl Wyrick                   4) Jurmarcus Shelvin              
  4 Prairie View                                        3:21.39   1 
     1) Dewaylon Wilson                 2) Sorone Batiste                 
     3) DeMarcus Pierre                 4) Vernon Lewis                   
  5 Texas Southern                                      3:21.40   1 
     1) Jeffry Lacroix                  2) Michael Holmes                 
     3) Justin Anderson                 4) Arte' Collins                  
  6 Houston Baptist                                     3:25.90   2 
     1) Brice Christian                 2) David Hicks                    
     3) Korey Malone                    4) LaDarien Harris                
  7 UTSA  'B'                                           3:29.13   2 
     1) James Pailin                    2) Joshua Smith                   
     3) Ryan Roberts                    4) Daniel Perez                   
  8 Texas Southern  'B'                                 3:31.08   2 
     1) Justin Anderson                 2) Quiller Gray                   
     3) Curtis Woodard                  4) Terrence Mc Elroy              
  9 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:31.30   2 
     1) Evan James                      2) Terry Gilbert                  
     3) Jordan Powell                   4) Michael Gerald                 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f 9:53.34  1/19/2002   SMU                                       
        Meet: m 9:57.35  1/18/2003   SMU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UTSA                                               10:30.98  
     1) Nathan Collier                  2) Chrisshun Jamerson             
     3) Joshua Smith                    4) Mike Medrano                   
  2 Rice                                               10:31.42  
     1) Alex Weinheimer                 2) Donte Moore                    
     3) Harry Sagel                     4) Travis Roberts                 
  3 Houston Baptist                                    10:41.83  
  4 UTSA  'B'                                          10:49.45  
     1) Brady Hand                      2) Johnathan Jones                
     3) Kourtney Payne                  4) Tony Jaramillo                 
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 2.28m  1/14/2006   Andra Manson, Texas                         
        Meet: m 2.22m  1/15/2010   Will Littleton, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keith Benford                UTSA                     2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Kerry Thompson               UTSA                     2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Aaron Rodgers                Texas Southern           2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Clayton Chaney               Rice                     2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Jack Spinks                  Rice                     1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Justin Smith                 Texas Southern           1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Tyler Wiest                  Rice                     1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Raphiel Baptiste             Texas Southern           1.90m    6-02.75 
  9 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                     1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Quin-Tarius Crenshaw         Prairie View             1.85m    6-00.75 
 11 Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston St           1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Pierre Shepherd              Prairie View                NH            
 -- Chris Sanders                Rice                        NH            
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
        Meet: m 5.62m  1/15/2010   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Reed                  UTSA                     5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Joseph Beck                  Houston                  5.00m   16-04.75 
  3 Alec Hsu                     Rice                     4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Wesley Bray                  unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Garrett Rose                 Sam Houston St           4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Jacob Fifi                   Houston                  4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Zach Fifi                    Houston                  4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Barrett Brock                UTSA                        NH            
 -- Kyle Tomasini                UTSA                        NH            
 -- Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston St              NH            
 -- Henry Brown                  Prairie View                NH            
 -- Antonio Flores               Texas Southern              NH            
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
        Meet: m 7.67m  1/18/2003   Jason Edwards, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charles White                Sam Houston St           7.07m   23-02.50 
  2 Roscoe Robinson              UTSA                     7.03m   23-00.75 
  3 Rashad Wilson                Prairie View             7.00m   22-11.75 
  4 Aaron Rodgers                Texas Southern           6.98m   22-11.00 
  5 Sean Spiehler                Houston                  6.98m   22-11.00 
  6 Drayton Rolle                Texas Southern           6.83m   22-05.00 
  7 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                     6.80m   22-03.75 
  8 Demetrious Williams          Texas Southern           6.69m   21-11.50 
  9 Wesley Bray                  unattached               6.57m   21-06.75 
 10 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  6.52m   21-04.75 
 11 Tyler Williamson             UTSA                     6.49m   21-03.50 
 12 Brice Christian              Houston Baptist          6.28m   20-07.25 
 13 Ian Williams                 Texas Southern           6.05m   19-10.25 
 14 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist          5.88m   19-03.50 
 15 Stevin Long                  Prairie View             5.76m   18-10.75 
 16 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                     5.56m   18-03.00 
 17 Andre Jackson                Prairie View             5.47m   17-11.50 
 -- Shanton Gore                 Prairie View              FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 16.62m  1/18/1997   Ivory Angello, unattached                  
        Meet: m 16.55m  1/15/2010   Lawrence Willis, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Preston Woodard              Prairie View            15.57m   51-01.00 
  2 John Horton                  Houston                 15.15m   49-08.50 
  3 Chris Carter                 UNAT-Houston            14.91m   48-11.00 
  4 Ronson Small                 UTSA                    14.51m   47-07.25 
  5 Malcolm Howard               Houston                 14.22m   46-08.00 
  6 Garrison Fick                Houston Baptist         13.93m   45-08.50 
  7 Darius Hyacinth              Pratt CC                13.87m   45-06.25 
  8 Demetrious Williams          Texas Southern          13.80m   45-03.50 
  9 Saheed Okunnu                Houston Baptist         13.80m   45-03.50 
 10 Keith Benford                UTSA                    13.70m   44-11.50 
 11 Kerry Thompson               UTSA                    13.41m   44-00.00 
 -- Shanton Gore                 Prairie View              FOUL            
 -- Roscoe Robinson              UTSA                      FOUL            
 -- Ian Williams                 Texas Southern            FOUL            
 -- Drayton Rolle                Texas Southern            FOUL            
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 21.11m  2/3/1996    John Godina, Reebok RC                     
        Meet: m 19.52m  1/15/1999   John Davis, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Garrett              UTSA                    18.43m   60-05.75 
  2 Alex Zinchenko               Rice                    16.61m   54-06.00 
  3 Andrew Akens                 UTSA                    16.22m   53-02.75 
  4 Jeremy Jones                 UTSA                    15.40m   50-06.25 
  5 Jake Adkins                  Houston Baptist         15.00m   49-02.50 
  6 Wesley Bray                  unattached              14.70m   48-02.75 
  7 Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Baptist         14.28m   46-10.25 
  8 Anthony Smith                Prairie View            13.49m   44-03.25 
  9 Clayton Chaney               Rice                    13.12m   43-00.50 
 10 Chris Sanders                Rice                    12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Kevin Johnson                Houston                 11.53m   37-10.00 
 12 Derric Ramsey                Texas Southern          11.22m   36-09.75 
 13 Greg Brady                   Texas Southern          10.97m   36-00.00 
 14 Wesley Slater                Prairie View            10.61m   34-09.75 
 15 Philip Longino               Texas Southern           9.57m   31-04.75 
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
        Meet: m 21.76m  1/14/2000   Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rick Fenton                  Houston                 18.31m   60-01.00 
  2 Trevor Sealy                 Sam Houston St          17.36m   56-11.50 
  3 Brek Christensen             Sam Houston St          17.25m   56-07.25 
  4 Ammaad McCarthy              Sam Houston St          15.97m   52-04.75 
  5 Anthony Smith                Prairie View            15.79m   51-09.75 
  6 Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Baptist         15.35m   50-04.50 
  7 Derric Ramsey                Texas Southern          15.05m   49-04.50 
  8 Andris Vistins               UTSA                    14.65m   48-00.75 
  9 Jeremy Jones                 UTSA                    14.49m   47-06.50 
 10 John Fortune                 unattached              14.07m   46-02.00 
 11 Nick Williams                Rice                    14.00m   45-11.25 
 12 Jake Adkins                  Houston Baptist         13.99m   45-10.75 
 13 Damon Thompson               Houston                 13.30m   43-07.75 
 14 Wesley Slater                Prairie View            10.93m   35-10.50 
 -- Chris Cralle                 unattached                FOUL            
 -- Alonzo Mitchell              Sam Houston St            FOUL            
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
        Meet: m  7.14  1/15/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Snow                  Texas                     7.56q  5 
  2 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                     7.57q  4 
  3 Shahira Ehiemua              UTSA                      7.57q  4 
  4 Christy Udoh                 Texas                     7.62q  3 
  5 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                   7.64q  3 
  6 Grecia Bolton                Houston                   7.65q  2 
  7 Anasztazia Nguyen            Houston                   7.67q  1 
  8 Jhorden Hunter               UTSA                      7.68q  2 
  9 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Baptist           7.68q  2 
 10 Brittane Gaines              Houston Baptist           7.69q  3 
 11 Danielle Dowie               Texas                     7.70q  5 
 12 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View              7.73q  1 
 13 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View              7.74q  3 
 14 Bernice Bamgbade             Texas                     7.76q  4 
 15 Simone Martin                Rice                      7.76q  5 
 16 Skyla Williams               Houston Baptist           7.77q  2 
 17 Taylor Sanders               Sam Houston St            7.78   1 
 18 Terracia Moody               Prairie View              7.83   1 
 19 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern            7.87   1 
 20 Keely Hill                   Prairie View              7.90   5 
 21 Kiersten Duncan              Texas                     7.92   1 
 22 Ariane Jordan                Prairie View              7.93   3 
 23 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            7.93   5 
 24 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern            7.94   3 
 25 Alexus Daniels               UTSA                      7.96   4 
 26 Chiugo Okonkwo               UTSA                      7.96   3 
 27 Precious Knighton            Rice                      8.00   4 
 28 Destini Gorrer               Houston                   8.10   5 
 29 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            8.21   4 
 30 Brenisha Taylor              Texas Southern            8.24   5 
 31 Emily Sacky                  Houston Baptist           8.24   1 
 32 Brooke Covington             Texas Southern            8.38   2 
 33 Jatarra Mayhue               Texas Southern            8.50   3 
 34 Chinnoya Adiukwu             Houston Baptist           8.88   1 
 35 Ashley Brown                 Prairie View              9.14   2 
 -- Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston St              FS   2 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
        Meet: m  7.14  1/15/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shahira Ehiemua              UTSA                      7.50q  1 
  2 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                     7.54q  1 
  3 Christy Udoh                 Texas                     7.56q  2 
  4 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                   7.57q  2 
  5 Morgan Snow                  Texas                     7.59q  2 
  6 Anasztazia Nguyen            Houston                   7.61q  1 
  7 Grecia Bolton                Houston                   7.62q  1 
  8 Danielle Dowie               Texas                     7.62q  1 
  9 Jhorden Hunter               UTSA                      7.66   2 
 10 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Baptist           7.68   2 
 11 Brittane Gaines              Houston Baptist           7.68   1 
 12 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View              7.72   2 
 13 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View              7.72   2 
 14 Bernice Bamgbade             Texas                     7.74   1 
 15 Skyla Williams               Houston Baptist           7.82   2 
 16 Simone Martin                Rice                      8.00   1 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
        Meet: m  7.14  1/15/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                     7.54  
  2 Christy Udoh                 Texas                     7.56  
  3 Morgan Snow                  Texas                     7.61  
  4 Anasztazia Nguyen            Houston                   7.67  
  5 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                   7.69  
  6 Danielle Dowie               Texas                     7.70  
  7 Grecia Bolton                Houston                   7.77  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
        Meet: m 23.78  1/23/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christy Udoh                 Texas                    24.07   1 
  2 Ngozi Onwumere               Houston                  25.03   1 
  3 Olivia Kizzee                unattached               25.13   1 
  4 Taylor Sanders               Sam Houston St           25.39   1 
  5 Bernice Bamgbade             Texas                    25.47   2 
  6 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston St           25.56   2 
  7 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern           25.61   4 
  8 Raven Turner                 Prairie View             25.66   4 
  9 Kiersten Duncan              Texas                    25.97   5 
  9 Skyla Williams               Houston Baptist          25.97   5 
 11 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Baptist          26.07   4 
 12 Kelli Hardnett               Houston                  26.15   3 
 13 Reagan Jones                 Houston Baptist          26.16   6 
 14 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern           26.17   4 
 15 Sharonda Bryant              Houston Baptist          26.56   5 
 16 Bri'Antrya Leonard           Texas Southern           26.82   5 
 17 Monique Green                Prairie View             26.84   6 
 18 Briony Miller                UTSA                     26.88   3 
 19 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View             27.07   6 
 20 Brandalyn Williams           Prairie View             27.67   6 
 -- Destini Gorrer               Houston                    DNF   2 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
        Meet: m 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kineke Alexander             Elite Performnce         53.14   1 
  2 Patricia Hall                Elite Performnce         53.39   1 
  3 Courtney Okolo               Texas                    54.23   1 
  4 Tyneisha McCoy               Rice                     57.99   4 
  5 Mayorca Young                Houston                  58.33   3 
  6 Kelsi Alexander              Prairie View             58.39   3 
  7 Ruth Amaku                   Sam Houston St           58.44   4 
  8 Chamique Francis             Texas                    58.63   2 
  9 Whitney McDonald             Texas Southern           59.01   5 
 10 Shantel Swift                UTSA                     59.09   2 
 11 Kenisa Haynes                Houston Baptist          59.94   8 
 12 Precious Knighton            Rice                   1:00.18   8 
 13 Kaila James                  UTSA                   1:00.19   2 
 14 Sylvonna Thompson            Prairie View           1:00.33   4 
 15 Ugonna Okpala                Prairie View           1:00.64   5 
 16 Evelyn Clark                 UTSA                   1:00.67   4 
 17 Chioma Nwankwo               Rice                   1:00.79   5 
 18 Vanessa Whitmire             Houston                1:00.90   4 
 19 Taylor Montgomery            UTSA                   1:01.14   3 
 20 Roneisha Webb                Houston Baptist        1:01.22   5 
 21 Lisa Bennett                 Texas Southern         1:02.35   8 
 22 Shanae Lawrence              Houston Baptist        1:03.67   8 
 -- Lygia Foreman                Sam Houston St              DQ   2  lane violation
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
        Meet: m 2:10.92  1/18/2003   Katie Poindexter, UTSA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Williamson             UTSA                   2:15.17  
  2 Keltie John                  Rice                   2:17.14  
  3 Nina Herrera                 UTSA                   2:17.34  
  4 Alyssa Dooley                Sam Houston St         2:17.39  
  5 Stephanie Wangui             UTSA                   2:18.72  
  6 Halsey Fowler                Rice                   2:19.13  
  7 Amanda Powers                Adidas Tm Green        2:19.95  
  8 Briana Nelson                Texas                  2:20.41  
  9 Lilian Nwora                 Rice                   2:23.02  
 10 Sarah Wedgeworth             UTSA                   2:24.52  
 11 Donna Gilbert                Prairie View           2:24.61  
 12 Bria Guerin                  Houston Baptist        2:24.81  
 13 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View           2:25.12  
 14 Leticia Bustamente           Prairie View           2:25.20  
 15 Jamie Whitt                  Houston Baptist        2:25.48  
 16 Nicole Aponte                Sam Houston St         2:25.69  
 17 Sherma Aurielien             Elite Performnce       2:27.46  
 18 Tonicia Wimberley            Sam Houston St         2:28.01  
 19 Laura Naranjo                Texas Southern         2:28.81  
 20 Kristina Cantu               UTSA                   2:29.05  
 21 Guadalupe Bustamente         Prairie View           2:37.37  
 22 Caroline Cartwright          Texas                  2:39.01  
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
        Meet: m 4:44.12  1/15/2010   Lennie Waite, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tia Kool                     Adidas/Rogue AC        4:54.17  
  2 Jessica Harper               Texas                  4:57.58  
  3 Alyssa Diaz                  UTSA                   5:01.55  
  4 Jessica Whitt                Houston Baptist        5:01.65  
  5 Allie Schaich                Rice                   5:02.52  
  6 Sarah Mason                  Rice                   5:04.75  
  7 Isabel Balbontin             UTSA                   5:06.84  
  8 Samantha Fish                UTSA                   5:07.22  
  9 Connor Ward                  Texas                  5:07.68  
 10 Hiba Kreidie                 Houston Baptist        5:11.53  
 11 Farah Madanay                Rice                   5:19.02  
 12 Kathleen Abadie              Rice                   5:21.40  
 13 Johanna Ohm                  Rice                   5:22.02  
 14 Kerstin Sheehan              UTSA                   5:22.41  
 15 Carly Kitts                  UTSA                   5:23.50  
 16 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View           5:25.66  
 17 Grace Kohler                 UTSA                   5:25.70  
 18 Hope Jimenez                 Adidas Tm Green        5:25.82  
 19 Leticia Bustamente           Prairie View           5:30.66  
 20 Alaina Perez                 Texas                  5:33.12  
 21 Laura Naranjo                Texas Southern         5:42.14  
 22 Guadalupe Bustamente         Prairie View           5:56.96  
 23 Briana Faustino              Houston                5:58.10  
 24 Andrea Brown                 Texas Southern         6:09.87  
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 16:19.42  2/27/2009   Silje Fjortoft, SMU                      
        Meet: m 17:24.49  1/19/2007   Renee Graham, Lamar                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obsie Birru                  Adidas Tm Green       17:19.44m 
  2 Marissa Lee                  Texas                 18:20.51  
  3 Jessica Bitterly             UTSA                  18:41.33  
  4 Marrissa Pekarek             Texas                 19:04.57  
  5 Hanna Haavikko               unattached            19:23.19  
  6 Andrea Brown                 Texas Southern        20:20.75  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.10  1/23/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Snow                  Texas                     8.36q  4 
  2 A'Lexus Brannon              Texas                     8.55q  3 
  3 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                   8.61q  1 
  4 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View              8.72q  1 
  5 Dominique Brisco             Houston                   8.74q  4 
  6 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   8.77q  3 
  7 Melissa Gonzalez             Texas                     8.78q  3 
  8 Amber Sellers                Houston                   8.80q  2 
  9 Adrienne Mosby               UTSA                      8.94q  1 
 10 Shawanna Steplight           UTSA                      8.97q  2 
 11 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St            9.08q  4 
 12 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            9.17q  4 
 13 Khadijah Cudjoe              Prairie View              9.18q  1 
 14 Kia Allen                    Prairie View              9.30q  2 
 15 Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist           9.32q  1 
 16 Nasmeyea Bazzy               Prairie View              9.33q  4 
 17 Kourtney Lofton              Houston Baptist           9.35   1 
 18 Morgan Davis                 Sam Houston St            9.35   3 
 19 Megan Frausto                unattached                9.36   2 
 20 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            9.37   4 
 21 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                      9.38   3 
 22 Frances Porter               Sam Houston St            9.60   4 
 23 Amber Metoyer-UNA            Rice                      9.66   3 
 24 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St            9.68   4 
 25 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                      9.70   2 
 26 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                      9.93   1 
 27 Angelica Thompson            Houston                  11.10   1 
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.10  1/23/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Morgan Snow                  Texas                     8.34q  2 
  2 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                   8.42q  1 
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Texas                     8.52q  1 
  4 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View              8.63q  2 
  5 Melissa Gonzalez             Texas                     8.72q  1 
  6 Dominique Brisco             Houston                   8.75q  2 
  7 Shawanna Steplight           UTSA                      8.81q  1 
  8 Amber Sellers                Houston                   8.87q  2 
  9 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St            9.01   1 
 10 Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist           9.04   1 
 11 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            9.07   2 
 12 Nasmeyea Bazzy               Prairie View              9.31   2 
 13 Adrienne Mosby               UTSA                      9.32   2 
 14 Khadijah Cudjoe              Prairie View              9.36   2 
 15 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   9.38   1 
 -- Kia Allen                    Prairie View               DNF   1 
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.10  1/23/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Snow                  Texas                     8.28  
  2 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                   8.44  
  3 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View              8.49  
  4 A'Lexus Brannon              Texas                     8.54  
  5 Melissa Gonzalez             Texas                     8.74  
  6 Shawanna Steplight           UTSA                      8.78  
  7 Amber Sellers                Houston                   8.86  
  8 Dominique Brisco             Houston                   9.05  
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:34.66  2/1/2003    Texas                                     
        Meet: m 3:41.00  1/23/2004   TCU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas                                               3:45.52   1 
     1) Chamique Francis                2) Courtney Okolo                 
     3) Briana Nelson                   4) Danielle Dowie                 
  2 Texas  'B'                                          3:51.15   1 
     1) Alicia Peterson                 2) Christy Udoh                   
     3) Melissa Gonzalez                4) Chalonda Goodman               
  3 Prairie View                                        3:53.11   1 
     1) Sylvonna Thompson               2) Kelsi Alexander                
     3) Terracia Moody                  4) Erial Henderson                
  4 Rice                                                3:56.05   2 
     1) Tyneisha McCoy                  2) Imani Mark                     
     3) Chioma Nwankwo                  4) Lilian Nwora                   
  5 Houston Baptist  'B'                                3:57.01   3 
     1) Lakesha Cameron                 2) Shanae Lawrence                
     3) Bria Guerin                     4) Skyla Williams                 
  6 Sam Houston St.                                     3:58.00   2 
     1) Lygia Foreman                   2) Elizabeth Ene                  
     3) Ruth Amaku                      4) Morgan Davis                   
  7 Texas Southern                                      3:59.36   3 
     1) Tiffany Heard                   2) Asia Roberts                   
     3) Amanda Jackson                  4) Whitney McDonald               
  8 UTSA                                                4:03.04   2 
     1) Briony Miller                   2) Grace Williamson               
     3) Evelyn Clark                    4) Taylor Montgomery              
  9 Prairie View  'B'                                   4:10.00   3 
     1) Ugonna Okpala                   2) Myesha Dixon                   
     3) Ariane Jordan                   4) Monique Green                  
 10 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:10.99   3 
     1) Jeressa Mathis                  2) Laura Naranjo                  
     3) Bri'Antrya Leonard              4) Lisa Bennett                   
 11 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                4:11.46   2 
     1) Danielle Demas                  2) Tonicia Wimberley              
     3) Nicole Jenrette                 4) Frances Porter                 
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg                             
        Meet: m 11:49.54  1/14/2011   Texas, Texas                             
                          S Sutherland, M Hall, J Amthor, M Behm            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UTSA                                               12:08.89  
     1) Alyssa Diaz                     2) Stephanie Wangui               
     3) Nina Herrera                    4) Samantha Fish                  
  2 Rice                                               12:16.96  
     1) Sarah Mason                     2) Precious Knighton              
     3) Halsey Fowler                   4) Allie Schaich                  
  3 Texas                                              12:22.07  
     1) Connor Ward                     2) Kody McCrary                   
     3) Alaina Perez                    4) Jessica Harper                 
  4 Houston Baptist                                    12:38.38  
     1) Jamie Whitt                     2) Bria Guerin                    
     3) Jessica Whitt                   4) Hiba Kreidie                   
  5 UTSA  'B'                                          12:50.63  
     1) Isabel Balbontin                2) Kristina Cantu                 
     3) Jessica Bitterly                4) Grace Kohler                   
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 1.92m  1/23/1999   Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
        Meet: m 1.87m  1/18/2003   Ifoma Jones, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Alicia Peterson              Texas                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Chenale Smith                UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Amber Metoyer-UNA            Rice                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Shawanna Steplight           UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St           1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View             1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View             1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                     1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Kia Allen                    Prairie View                NH            
 -- Maureen Redmond              Houston                     NH            
 -- Khalysia Mayo                Houston                     NH            
 -- Aisha White                  Prairie View                NH            
 -- Jesse Drummond               Rice                        NH            
 -- Chamique Francis             Texas                       NH            
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC             
 Field House:   4.30m  2/4/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
        Meet: m 4.11m  1/20/2006   Beth Spearman, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Petrillose           Texas                    4.20mm  13-09.25 
  2 Karley King                  unattached               3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Natasha Masterson            Texas                    3.90m   12-09.50 
  4 Shelbie Zotyka               Sam Houston St           3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 April Benavidez              UTSA                     3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Casie Wilson                 Rice                     3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Kara Whitson                 Sam Houston St           3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Katelyn Wynn                 Sam Houston St           3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Sage Hintnaus                Houston                  3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Dinha Callejas               UTSA                     3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Jennifer Blair               Houston                     NH            
 -- Mahogany Cullins             Prairie View                NH            
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
        Meet: m 6.61m  1/14/2011   Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Funmi Jimoh/NIKE             unattached               6.38m   20-11.25 
  2 Margaret Glover              unattached               6.15m   20-02.25 
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Texas                    5.81m   19-00.75 
  4 Morgan Pressley              Houston Baptist          5.71m   18-09.00 
  5 Ngozi Onwumere               Houston                  5.70m   18-08.50 
  6 Laura Oseghae                UTSA                     5.51m   18-01.00 
  7 Kia Allen                    Prairie View             5.44m   17-10.25 
  8 Terralyn Johnson             Texas Southern           5.43m   17-09.75 
  9 Greneshia Wright             UTSA                     5.37m   17-07.50 
 10 Angelica Thompson            Houston                  5.29m   17-04.25 
 11 Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View             5.28m   17-04.00 
 12 Megan Frausto                unattached               5.26m   17-03.25 
 13 Ernestine Cray               UTSA                     5.16m   16-11.25 
 14 Eboni Johnson                UTSA                     5.14m   16-10.50 
 15 Taylor McKinney              Texas Southern           5.10m   16-08.75 
 16 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St           5.07m   16-07.75 
 17 Ashley Kelsey                Prairie View             5.04m   16-06.50 
 18 Morgan Davis                 Sam Houston St           5.02m   16-05.75 
 19 Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist          4.95m   16-03.00 
 20 Trisha Williams              Texas Southern           4.92m   16-01.75 
 21 Dominique Corley             Texas Southern           4.90m   16-01.00 
 22 Keely Hill                   Prairie View             4.88m   16-00.25 
 23 Frances Porter               Sam Houston St           4.68m   15-04.25 
 24 Cassie Juarez                Houston Baptist          4.63m   15-02.25 
 25 Leslie Schilsky              Rice                     4.58m   15-00.50 
 -- Cassie Wiley                 Houston                   FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 13.55m  2/27/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
        Meet: m 13.06m  1/23/2004   Tabia Charles, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eboni Johnson                UTSA                    12.17m   39-11.25 
  2 Terralyn Johnson             Texas Southern          11.84m   38-10.25 
  3 Funmi Jimoh/NIKE             unattached              11.84m   38-10.25 
  4 Alexus Daniels               UTSA                    11.79m   38-08.25 
  5 Laura Oseghae                UTSA                    11.65m   38-02.75 
  6 Morgan Pressley              Houston Baptist         11.41m   37-05.25 
  7 Dominique Brisco             Houston                 11.41m   37-05.25 
  8 Brittany Kinney              Houston                 11.23m   36-10.25 
  9 Emily Sacky                  Houston Baptist         11.14m   36-06.75 
 10 Kaylynne Wright              Sam Houston St          11.13m   36-06.25 
 11 Lauren Nwegbo                Sam Houston St          11.09m   36-04.75 
 12 Trisha Williams              Texas Southern          11.01m   36-01.50 
 -- Taylor McKinney              Texas Southern            FOUL            
 -- Dominique Corley             Texas Southern            FOUL            
 -- Ernestine Cray               UTSA                      FOUL            
 -- Kourtney Lofton              Houston Baptist           FOUL            
 -- Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View              FOUL            
 -- Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist           FOUL            
 -- Aisha White                  Prairie View              FOUL            
 -- Ashley Kelsey                Prairie View              FOUL            
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
        Meet: m 17.05m  1/23/2004   Michelle Carter, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 14.30m   46-11.00 
  2 Madeline Hurdt               UTSA                    14.07m   46-02.00 
  3 Amber Metoyer-UNA            Rice                    13.86m   45-05.75 
  4 Nicole Benton                Houston                 12.57m   41-03.00 
  5 Brittany Earl                Prairie View            12.30m   40-04.25 
  6 Rose Sampson                 Prairie View            12.12m   39-09.25 
  7 Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston St          12.06m   39-07.00 
  8 Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston St          11.31m   37-01.25 
  9 Karina Foster                Texas Southern          11.29m   37-00.50 
 10 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                 10.89m   35-08.75 
 11 Emily Nnokwam                Houston                 10.84m   35-06.75 
 12 Angelica Thompson            Houston                 10.80m   35-05.25 
 13 Jade Penick                  Houston Baptist         10.78m   35-04.50 
 14 Ashley Parker                Prairie View            10.66m   34-11.75 
 15 Erin Buck                    Houston Baptist         10.54m   34-07.00 
 16 Kiara Wilson                 Prairie View            10.15m   33-03.75 
 17 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St           9.99m   32-09.50 
 18 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St           9.49m   31-01.75 
 19 Valerie Abadom               Houston Baptist          9.31m   30-06.50 
 20 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                     9.23m   30-03.50 
 21 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                     8.43m   27-08.00 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
        Meet: m 20.77m  1/21/2005   Kimberly Barrett, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Nnokwam                Houston                 17.13m   56-02.50 
  2 Katie Bragg                  UTSA                    17.04m   55-11.00 
  3 Nicole Benton                Houston                 16.75m   54-11.50 
  4 Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston St          16.66m   54-08.00 
  5 Jade Penick                  Houston Baptist         16.06m   52-08.25 
  6 Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston St          15.92m   52-02.75 
  7 Karina Foster                Texas Southern          15.75m   51-08.25 
  8 Brittany Earl                Prairie View            15.10m   49-06.50 
  9 Zaquita McClanahan           UTSA                    14.73m   48-04.00 
 10 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 14.14m   46-04.75 
 11 Madeline Hurdt               UTSA                    14.13m   46-04.25 
 12 Justine Price                Houston                 12.76m   41-10.50 
 13 Ashley Parker                Prairie View            12.27m   40-03.25 
 14 Rose Sampson                 Prairie View            12.08m   39-07.75 
 15 Valerie Abadom               Houston Baptist         11.97m   39-03.25 
 16 Erin Buck                    Houston Baptist          9.82m   32-02.75 
 
Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.65q  1 
  2 Errol Nolan                  Houston                   6.73q  1 
  3 Antoine Adams                Elite Performnce          6.75q  2 
  4 Allistar Clarke              Elite Performnce          6.80q  1 
  5 Ivory Williams               unattached                6.80q  1 
  6 Mattthhuie Prittchet         Elite Performnce          6.81q  2 
  7 Woodow Randell               Elite Performnce          6.92q  2 
  8 Zwede Hewitt                 Elite Performnce          6.96q  2 
  9 Pat Pyle                     unattached                7.10   1 
 10 Fred Turner                  Elite Performnce          7.15   1 
 11 Santano Rosario              unattached                7.46   2 
 12 Jameson Strachan             Elite Performnce          7.90   1 
 -- Micheal Martelly             Elite Performnce            FS   1 
 
Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.64  
  2 Antoine Adams                Elite Performnce          6.67  
  3 Errol Nolan                  Houston                   6.69  
  4 Mattthhuie Prittchet         Elite Performnce          6.80  
  5 Allistar Clarke              Elite Performnce          6.82  
  6 Ivory Williams               unattached                6.86  
  7 Woodow Randell               Elite Performnce          6.88  
  8 Zwede Hewitt                 Elite Performnce          6.96  
 
Event 102  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattthhuie Prittchet         Elite Performnce         22.07  
  2 Allistar Clarke              Elite Performnce         22.29  
 
Event 103  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Micheal Martelly             Elite Performnce         50.39  
  2 Trey Downing                 Elite Performnce         52.15  
 
Event 118  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour              7.26  
  2 Kineke Alexander             Elite Performnce          7.42  
  3 Patricia Hall                Elite Performnce          7.43  
  4 Olivia Kizzee                unattached                7.48  
  5 Chantel Malone               unattached                7.83  
  6 Neimon Laster                unattached                8.47  
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS