RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 09:50 PM
                     Conference USA Outdoor Championships                      
       Rice Track & Soccer Stadium, Houston, TX  - 5/9/2013 to 5/12/2013       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 8  Men 10000 m Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paulo Pinheiro            SR Tulsa                 30:27.25  
  2 Elphas Maiyo              SO UTEP                  30:31.75  
  3 Dennis Hodapp             JR Tulsa                 30:40.46  
  4 Tim Rackers               SO Tulsa                 30:40.52  
  5 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                  30:44.36  
  6 Marc Scott                FR Tulsa                 31:00.91  
  7 Dan Kuhman                SO Memphis               31:14.64  
  8 Kevin Mayer               SR Tulsa                 31:52.52  
  9 Meron Fessahaie           FR Rice                  32:25.98  
 10 Aneesh Sampath            FR Rice                  32:54.43  
 11 Matt Carey                SR Rice                  33:15.23  
 12 Henry Giles               FR Rice                  33:50.77  
 13 Geoff Zelek               JR Tulane                34:32.52  
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 61.90m     203-01 
      FOUL  59.44m  FOUL  61.07m  61.90m  FOUL
  2 Demetris Elia             SO UTEP                    57.81m     189-08 
      53.65m  55.12m  57.81m  57.08m  57.39m  FOUL
  3 Andrew Miller             SR Memphis                 56.50m     185-04 
      FOUL  53.19m  56.50m  54.33m  53.67m  FOUL
  4 John Fortune              JR Houston                 52.62m     172-08 
      FOUL  52.19m  49.07m  FOUL  52.62m  FOUL
  5 Alex Lybarger             FR Tulsa                   51.55m     169-01 
      45.62m  FOUL  48.90m  49.41m  51.55m  FOUL
  6 Matt Sipe                 SO Memphis                 51.37m     168-06 
      49.90m  49.15m  50.67m  51.37m  FOUL  48.61m
  7 Nick Williams             JR Rice                    51.12m     167-08 
      FOUL  44.61m  50.28m  FOUL  FOUL  51.12m
  8 Tom Willcox               JR Memphis                 49.58m     162-08 
      47.43m  48.79m  47.93m  49.58m  46.60m  FOUL
  9 Thomas Lehman             JR East Carolina           45.23m     148-05 
      38.78m  43.43m  45.23m  41.74m  42.64m  FOUL
 
Event 21  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      7678  
  2 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                   7163  
  3 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   7110  
  4 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   6612  
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     6597  
  6 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      6535  
  7 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina             6280  
  8 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   6274  
  9 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                   6272  
 10 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     5669  
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 m Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     11.05  -0.3  1    850
  2 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  11.11  -1.3  2    836
  3 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  11.17  -0.3  1    823
  4 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    11.40  -0.3  1    774
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    11.46  -1.3  2    761
  6 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     11.61  -0.3  1    730
  7 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  11.69  -1.3  2    713
  8 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  11.76  -0.3  1    699
  9 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  11.78  -1.3  2    695
 10 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina            11.79  -1.3  2    693
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  7.48m  -0.4  24-06.50    930
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.48m(-0.4) 5.41m(-1.6)            
  2 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     7.31m   1.0  23-11.75    888
     7.14m(+0.0) 7.31m(1.0) 7.07m(-1.5)            
  3 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00    828
     7.06m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0)            
  4 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  6.89m   2.8  22-07.25    788
     6.24m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 6.89m(2.8)            
  5 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  6.88m  -0.8  22-07.00    785
     6.29m(-1.4) 6.50m(1.3) 6.88m(-0.8)            
  6 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    6.78m  -0.4  22-03.00    762
     6.58m(-1.0) 6.70m(-0.8) 6.78m(-0.4)            
  7 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  6.76m  -1.0  22-02.25    757
     6.76m(-1.0) 4.94m(+0.0) 6.71m(-0.5)            
  8 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    6.62m  -0.2  21-08.75    725
     6.32m(-0.4) 6.62m(-0.2) 6.36m(0.9)            
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina            6.42m   0.6  21-00.75    679
     5.85m(+0.0) 5.90m(-0.5) 6.42m(0.6)            
 10 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  6.17m  -2.0  20-03.00    624
     6.11m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 6.17m(-2.0)            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    13.78m   45-02.50    715
      FOUL  13.23m  13.78m            
  2 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    13.60m   44-07.50    704
      FOUL  13.31m  13.60m            
  3 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                 12.78m   41-11.25    654
      12.78m  12.55m  12.37m            
  4 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.82m  11.74m  11.40m            
  5 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                 11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.64m  11.23m  11.66m            
  6 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                 11.24m   36-10.50    560
      11.24m  FOUL  10.93m            
  7 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                 10.66m   34-11.75    525
      10.66m  10.23m  10.21m            
  8 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                 10.62m   34-10.25    523
      10.01m  9.49m  10.62m            
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina           10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10.52m  10.22m  10.10m            
 10 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    8.74m   28-08.25    410
      8.40m  8.74m  8.38m            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina            1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    1.54m    5-00.50    419
     1.54 1.57 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 m Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  49.40   1    842
  2 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    49.77   1    825
  3 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     50.30   2    801
  4 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    50.90   2    774
  5 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  51.77   2    735
  6 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina            51.96   1    726
  7 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  52.26   1    713
  8 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  53.01   2    681
  9 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  53.11   2    677
 10 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     53.44   1    663
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 m Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     14.44   0.4  1    918
  2 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  14.80  -0.6  2    874
  3 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  14.98  -0.6  2    852
  4 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     15.07  -0.4  3    841
  5 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  15.32  -0.4  3    811
  6 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    15.48  -0.4  3    792
  7 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  15.55  -0.6  2    784
  8 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    15.77   0.4  1    759
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina            16.07  -0.4  3    725
 10 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  16.77   0.4  1    648
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                 41.83m     137-03    702
      40.32m  FOUL  41.83m            
  2 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    41.73m     136-11    700
      40.51m  FOUL  41.73m            
  3 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    36.35m     119-03    591
      36.01m  36.35m  FOUL            
  4 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                 35.74m     117-03    579
      35.59m  35.17m  35.74m            
  5 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                 35.23m     115-07    568
      34.05m  FOUL  35.23m            
  6 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   34.72m     113-11    558
      34.72m  FOUL  34.20m            
  7 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                 34.41m     112-11    552
      28.00m  33.10m  34.41m            
  8 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                 31.11m     102-01    486
      27.76m  31.11m  26.88m            
  9 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina           26.85m      88-01    403
      FOUL  FOUL  26.85m            
 10 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                   26.50m      86-11    396
      FOUL  26.50m  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina            4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
       XO    O    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
     3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                 57.40m     188-04    699
      45.66m  51.46m  57.40m            
  2 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    54.60m     179-02    657
      50.21m  54.60m  49.55m            
  3 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                 51.78m     169-10    615
      47.84m  FOUL  51.78m            
  4 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                 46.92m     153-11    543
      46.92m  PASS  PASS            
  5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   46.34m     152-00    535
      46.34m  43.58m  44.12m            
  6 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                 43.35m     142-03    491
      43.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                 42.45m     139-03    478
      41.46m  42.45m  FOUL            
  8 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina           39.27m     128-10    432
      32.93m  38.52m  39.27m            
  9 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    29.12m      95-06    287
      29.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                   28.43m      93-03    277
      28.43m  27.53m  28.08m            
 
Event 21  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 m Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                  4:37.50     696
  2 Dylan Spadaccini          SO East Carolina          4:43.60     658
  3 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                   4:47.35     635
  4 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                  4:47.94     631
  5 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                4:50.01     619
  6 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                4:50.81     614
  7 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                   4:52.35     605
  8 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                4:54.38     593
  9 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                5:03.70     539
 10 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                5:10.14     503
 
Event 29  Women 10000 m Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Risper Kimaiyo            SR UTEP                  34:47.64  
  2 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                   34:49.67  
  3 Anne-Marie Blaney         FR UCF                   35:03.62  
  4 Stephanie Ledgerwood      SR Southern Miss         35:16.91  
  5 Karoline Skatteboe        FR SMU                   36:10.60  
  6 Josie Wilcox              JR Tulsa                 36:34.16  
  7 Kate Brown                JR UAB                   36:35.71  
  8 Marie Thompson            SR Rice                  36:39.82  
  9 Janessa Dunn              SO Tulsa                 36:43.91  
 10 Caitlin Keen              JR SMU                   37:31.57  
 11 Lauren Scott              SO UAB                   37:34.11  
 12 Tricity Andrew            SR Tulsa                 37:48.69  
 13 Alisha Fitch              JR Memphis               38:16.42  
 14 Celia Leonard             SO Marshall              38:19.29  
 15 Farah Madanay             JR Rice                  38:39.32  
 16 Rebecca Ulrich            FR Southern Miss         39:00.21  
 17 Christina Wassef          FR Rice                  39:30.85  
 -- Brandi Krieg              SO Tulsa                      DNF  
 -- Audrey Wassef             FR Rice                       DNF  
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                     60.03m     196-11 
      60.03m  FOUL  FOUL  59.91m  55.78m  57.66m
  2 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                     55.70m     182-09 
      54.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.70m
  3 Kalen Hambrick            FR UCF                     54.60m     179-02 
      50.75m  54.60m  FOUL  50.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           54.20m     177-10 
      53.98m  54.20m  FOUL  53.41m  53.09m  53.07m
  5 Helena Perez              JR SMU                     53.44m     175-04 
      49.57m  53.15m  53.44m  FOUL  52.05m  51.67m
  6 Kaylee Redon              SO East Carolina           52.58m     172-06 
      49.93m  FOUL  46.60m  50.90m  50.89m  52.58m
  7 Sharae Robinson           SR Rice                    51.29m     168-03 
      51.29m  FOUL  50.58m  50.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Britta Jaarats            JR Memphis                 51.02m     167-05 
      48.40m  FOUL  49.70m  51.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nicole Benton             JR Houston                 49.15m     161-03 
      45.68m  47.41m  49.15m  45.40m  48.29m  46.59m
 10 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                     49.01m     160-09 
      FOUL  49.01m  FOUL            
 11 Ashley Clasen             SR East Carolina           48.98m     160-08 
      47.36m  44.20m  48.98m         
 12 Emily Nnokwam             JR Houston                 48.57m     159-04 
      46.01m  48.01m  48.57m            
 13 Petra Visic               SR Southern Miss           47.80m     156-10 
      44.79m  47.80m  46.97m            
 14 Destinee Romain           JR UCF                     47.78m     156-09 
      47.78m  47.78m  FOUL         
 15 Dawn Early                JR East Carolina           47.74m     156-07 
      37.49m  47.74m  FOUL            
 16 Cyarra Wells              JR Memphis                 47.51m     155-10 
      FOUL  42.97m  47.51m            
 17 Amanda Hottenstein        JR Marshall                47.19m     154-10 
      FOUL  47.19m  FOUL           
 18 Megan Patterson           FR UCF                     45.70m     149-11 
      FOUL  45.70m  FOUL            
 19 Carrie Corriell           FR Marshall                44.70m     146-08 
      42.18m  43.21m  44.70m            
 20 Bethany Drury             FR Marshall                44.20m     145-00 
      43.44m  44.20m  FOUL            
 21 Krystal Flemings          JR UTEP                    43.50m     142-08 
      41.51m  42.87m  43.50m            
 22 Olivia Wiliams            SO Rice                    39.07m     128-02 
      33.83m  39.07m  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                  5807  
  2 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                   5463  
  3 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                       5371  
  4 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                      5121  
  5 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                       5026  
  6 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                   4925  
  7 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                       4899  
  8 Laura Toldy               JR Memphis                   4865  
  9 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                     4835  
 10 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                    4767  
 11 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                   4737  
 12 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                  4352  
 13 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                    4285  
 14 Madison Rayfield          FR East Carolina             4191  
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 m Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 13.82   0.7  3   1004
  2 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  14.26  -0.4  4    942
  3 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                     14.41   0.9  2    921
  4 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                  14.42   1.2  1    920
  5 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    14.61   1.2  1    894
  6 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      15.15   1.2  1    822
  7 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      15.26  -0.4  4    808
  8 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   15.27   0.7  3    806
  9 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  15.35  -0.4  4    796
 10 Madison Rayfield          FR East Carolina            15.38   1.2  1    792
 11 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   15.49  -0.4  4    778
 12 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                      15.80   0.9  2    739
 13 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                 16.17   0.7  3    694
 14 Laura Toldy               JR Memphis                  16.21   0.9  2    689
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Laura Toldy               JR Memphis                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                      1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                 1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Madison Rayfield          FR East Carolina            1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                 12.42m   40-09.00    689
      12.42m  12.33m  FOUL            
  2 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                 12.08m   39-07.75    666
      11.89m  11.59m  12.08m            
  3 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                    11.59m   38-00.25    634
      11.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                     11.54m   37-10.50    631
      FOUL  11.54m  10.33m            
  5 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                10.98m   36-00.25    594
      FOUL  10.98m  10.89m            
  6 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                     10.85m   35-07.25    585
      10.80m  FOUL  10.85m            
  7 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                 10.67m   35-00.25    573
      10.67m  9.61m  10.00m            
  8 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                   10.00m   32-09.75    529
      9.14m  10.00m  9.21m            
  9 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   9.99m   32-09.50    529
      9.99m  9.35m  9.50m            
 10 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.13m  9.23m  9.81m            
 11 Madison Rayfield          FR East Carolina            9.67m   31-08.75    508
      8.81m  9.67m  8.67m            
 12 Laura Toldy               JR Memphis                  9.19m   30-02.00    477
      9.10m  8.94m  9.19m            
 13 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   8.34m   27-04.50    421
      FOUL  FOUL  8.34m            
 14 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                 8.13m   26-08.25    408
      8.13m  7.43m  7.97m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 m Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 24.37   0.5  1    945
  2 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                 24.56  -0.8  3    928
  3 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                     25.27   0.1  2    862
  4 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      25.41  -0.8  3    850
  5 Madison Rayfield          FR East Carolina            25.86   0.5  1    809
  6 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                  25.97   0.1  2    800
  7 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   26.43   0.5  1    760
  8 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    26.45  -0.8  3    758
  9 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  26.69   0.1  2    738
 10 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  26.78  -0.8  3    730
 11 Laura Toldy               JR Memphis                  26.78   0.1  2    730
 12 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   26.81   0.5  1    728
 13 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      27.17  -0.8  3    698
 14 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                      27.30   0.1  2    687
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 6.10m   0.2  20-00.25    880
     5.95m(1.1) 6.10m(0.2) 6.07m(-1.6)            
  2 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50    798
     5.62m(+0.0) 5.82m(1.1) 5.83m(+0.0)            
  3 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                      5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00    717
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.29m(0.8) 5.56m(+0.0)            
  4 Laura Toldy               JR Memphis                  5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50    715
     5.39m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0)            
  5 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25    697
     5.38m(1.4) 5.36m(-0.7) 5.49m(+0.0)            
  5 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    5.49m   1.3  18-00.25    697
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.49m(1.3) 5.32m(+0.0)            
  7 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   5.40m  -0.2  17-08.75    671
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.40m(-0.2)            
  7 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                   5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75    671
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)            
  9 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                     5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25    668
     5.25m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)            
 10 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                 5.34m  -1.3  17-06.25    654
     5.25m(+0.0) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.34m(-1.3)            
 11 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00    651
     5.02m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.06m(-1.3)            
 12 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                  5.22m   1.4  17-01.50    620
     5.22m(1.4) FOUL(-0.8) 4.89m(+0.0)            
 13 Madison Rayfield          FR East Carolina            5.13m   1.3  16-10.00    595
     4.84m(0.5) 5.13m(1.3) 4.87m(+0.0)            
 14 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  5.10m   2.1  16-08.75    587
     5.10m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.09m(-0.4)            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                     49.03m     160-10    841
      49.03m  47.75m  46.81m            
  2 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                   41.46m     136-00    695
      39.27m  41.46m  40.06m            
  3 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                 40.37m     132-05    674
      36.87m  38.80m  40.37m            
  4 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                     39.96m     131-01    667
      39.96m  38.24m  36.90m            
  5 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                 39.82m     130-08    664
      36.24m  39.20m  39.82m            
  6 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                36.31m     119-01    597
      29.95m  36.31m  33.05m            
  7 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                    34.07m     111-09    554
      32.26m  34.07m  33.76m            
  8 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                  31.55m     103-06    506
      27.85m  28.00m  31.55m            
  9 Laura Toldy               JR Memphis                 30.27m      99-04    482
      30.27m  27.72m  27.40m            
 10 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                 29.61m      97-02    469
      26.30m  27.73m  29.61m            
 11 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                     27.21m      89-03    424
      26.69m  27.21m  25.99m            
 12 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                  24.80m      81-04    379
      23.50m  24.63m  24.80m            
 13 Madison Rayfield          FR East Carolina           23.09m      75-09    347
      23.09m  22.92m  FOUL            
 14 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                21.96m      72-00    325
      21.96m  FOUL  21.57m            
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 m Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Toldy               JR Memphis                2:14.95     893
  2 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                    2:18.54     843
  3 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    2:18.76     840
  4 Tiffany Kenney            FR Tulane                 2:19.85     826
  5 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall               2:22.06     796
  6 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                   2:23.16     781
  7 Lisa Egarter              JR SMU                    2:25.40     752
  8 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                2:25.43     751
  9 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall               2:25.96     744
 10 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                2:30.29     689
 11 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                  2:32.40     663
 12 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                2:34.92     632
 13 Madison Rayfield          FR East Carolina          2:39.87     574
 14 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                 2:42.89     540
GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS