RICEOWLS.COM HOME
RICEOWLS.COM OWLS ON TWITTER


Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2013 02:55 PM
                 J Fred Duckett Rice Twilight Meet - 4/20/2013                 
                        Rice University, Houston, Texas                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 32  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Incarnate Word                                               
     1) Daniela Anane-Bedokah           2) Brittney Holcombe              
     3) Stephanie Nelson                4) Shaneve Swift                  
  2  Incarnate Word  'B'                                          
     1) Ebony Moore                     2) Elizabeth Edohoukwa            
     3) Whitney Handy                   4) Ekaete Edohoukwa               
  3  Ramapo                                                       
     1) Gina Germinario                 2) Chelsea Clark                  
     3) Jasmine Hammonds                4) Anita Rogers                   
  4  Rice                                                         
     1) Simone Martin                   2) Tyneisha McCoy                 
     3) Precious Knighton               4) Candace Springer               
  5  TAMU-Kingsville                                              
     1) Cherrelle Richardson            2) Amber Perry                    
     3) Kathy Trevino                   4) Santia Deck                    
  6  Trinity (Tex.)                                               
     1) Mary Kate Stewart               2) Salome Wilfred                 
     3) Tolley St.Clair                 4) Bailey Drury                   
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Incarnate Word                                               
     1) Adan Narvaez                    2) Tommy Brown                    
     3) Matthew Harris                  4) Christopher Dewitt             
  2  Rice                                                         
     1) Will Beasley                    2) Dylan Bradley                  
     3) Ben Pressley                    4) Kyle Denny                     
  3  TAMU-Kingsville                                              
     1) Joseph Soza                     2) Corbin Whalum                  
     3) Marquis Cardinal                4) CJ Griggs                      
  4  Trinity (Tex.)                                               
     1) Steven Sannoh                   2) Matt Rayeski                   
     3) Darian Sommers                  4) Mike McIntosh                  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chelsey Arambula                 Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Adriana Brown                    Southern-NO                 
  3  Jessie Dean                      Trinity (Tex                
  4  Bethani Eberhart                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
  5  Elvira Gonzalez                  Incarnate Wo                
  6  Tamara Hunter                    Southern-NO                 
  7  Shanae Lawrence                  Houston Bapt                
  8  Belle MacFarlane                 Rice                        
  9  Zariah Noyola                    Incarnate Wo                
 10  Chioma Nwankwo                   Rice                        
 11  Idara Otu                        Unattached                  
 12  Sidney Siepert                   Texas A&M-CC                
 13  Mariah Wahl                      Trinity (Tex                
 14  Roneisha Webb                    Houston Bapt                
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Eduardo Alexander                Incarnate Wo                
  2  Jaleal Butler                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Dylan Dimock                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  James Fletcher                   Trinity (Tex                
  5  tim gbunblee                     Unattached                  
  6  Charles Hall                     Incarnate Wo                
  7  Shawn O'Brien                    Houston Bapt                
  8  Vincent Omegba                   Trinity (Tex                
  9  Sergio Rios                      Unattached                  
 10  William Scott                    Texas A&M-CC                
 11  Chad Thomas                      Southern-NO                 
 12  Sheldon Williams                 Southern-NO                 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Allison Beckford-UNATTACHED      Rice                        
  2  Sharonda Bryant                  Houston Bapt                
  3  Bailey Drury                     Trinity (Tex                
  4  Elzbieta Gawron                  Lamar                       
  5  Ashlyn Green                     Incarnate Wo                
  6  Kenisa Haynes                    Houston Bapt                
  7  Precious Knighton                Rice                        
  8  Tyneisha McCoy                   Rice                        
  9  Logan Nelson                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
 10  Idara Otu                        Unattached                  
 11  Shanice Pendergast               Texas A&M-CC                
 12  Amber Perry                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 13  Chasity Peters                   Lamar                       
 14  Leonie Robinson                  Southern-NO                 
 15  Lawanda Sanders                  Incarnate Wo                
 16  Sarah Shim                       Lamar                       
 17  Brittany Stafford                TAMU-Kingsvi                
 18  LaTisha Staten                   Unattached                  
 19  Shaneve Swift                    Incarnate Wo                
 20  Kathy Trevino                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 21  Jasmine Waring                   Incarnate Wo                
 22  Maris Wisdom                     Unattached                  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Austin Agrella                   Trinity (Tex                
  2  Jerome Brooks                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  David Carrillo                   Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Brice Christian                  Houston Bapt                
  5  Connor Cohick                    Trinity (Tex                
  6  Breland Coleman                  Rice                        
  7  Jerrell Cook                     Unattached                  
  8  Trey Davis                       Lamar                       
  9  Kyle Denny                       Rice                        
 10  Christopher Dewitt               Incarnate Wo                
 11  Jose Galvan                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 12  Tyler Garibay                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 13  Frantz Goring                    Incarnate Wo                
 14  JC Lee Guzman                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 15  Hodson Harding                   Rice                        
 16  LaDarien Harris                  Houston Bapt                
 17  David Hicks                      Houston Bapt                
 18  DJ Kirby                         Unattached                  
 19  Korey Malone                     Houston Bapt                
 20  Darryl McCullum                  Houston Bapt                
 21  Cody McDonnough                  Incarnate Wo                
 22  Jarell McFarland                 Houston Bapt                
 23  Mike McIntosh                    Trinity (Tex                
 24  Rushian Murray                   Southern-NO                 
 25  Joshua Mwangi                    Southern-NO                 
 26  Erwin Oliva                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 27  Will Paulus                      Trinity (Tex                
 28  Stevorn Richards                 Southern-NO                 
 29  Santano Rosario                  Rice                        
 30  Leonard Spearman                 Unattached                  
 31  Quentin Summers                  Unattached                  
 32  George Warren                    Trinity (Tex                
 33  Ronnie Whitty                    Lamar                       
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Mignon Achi                      Unattached                  
  2  Daniela Anane-Bedokah            Incarnate Wo                
  3  Sara Breshears                   Trinity (Tex                
  4  Lakesha Cameron                  Houston Bapt                
  5  Chelsea Clark                    Ramapo                      
  6  Eboni collins                    Texas A&M-CC                
  7  Santia Deck                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  Rebecca Earle                    Trinity (Tex                
  9  Ekaete Edohoukwa                 Incarnate Wo                
 10  Brittane Gaines                  Houston Bapt                
 11  Stephanie Garcia                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
 12  Gina Germinario                  Ramapo                      
 13  Jasmine Hammonds                 Ramapo                      
 14  Whitney Handy                    Incarnate Wo                
 15  Brittney Holcombe                Incarnate Wo                
 16  Crysta Hollins                   Incarnate Wo                
 17  Stephanie Nelson                 Incarnate Wo                
 18  Cherrelle Richardson             TAMU-Kingsvi                
 19  Anita Rogers                     Ramapo                      
 20  Ashley Rosebrough                Texas A&M-CC                
 21  Candace Springer                 Rice                        
 22  Mary Kate Stewart                Trinity (Tex                
 23  Sydney Wandix                    Lamar                       
 24  Salome Wilfred                   Trinity (Tex                
 25  Skyla Williams                   Houston Bapt                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Daryl Ansley                     Ramapo                      
  2  Will Beasley                     Rice                        
  3  Alex Bennett                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Brandon Boyd                     Houston Bapt                
  5  Dylan Bradley                    Rice                        
  6  Ackeme Brown                     Ramapo                      
  7  Tommy Brown                      Incarnate Wo                
  8  Catrell Butler                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
  9  Marquis Cardinal                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
 10  Michael Detana                   Houston Bapt                
 11  Christopher Dewitt               Incarnate Wo                
 12  Darrell Dotson                   Houston Bapt                
 13  Jonathan Edwards                 Lamar                       
 14  Trey Finnex                      Lamar                       
 15  mark foster                      Unattached                  
 16  Eddie Gants                      Stephen F. A                
 17  James Gilbert                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 18  Brendan Grady                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 19  Corey Gray                       Southern-NO                 
 20  CJ Griggs                        TAMU-Kingsvi                
 21  Matthew Harris                   Incarnate Wo                
 22  Eric July                        Texas A&M-CC                
 23  Desmond King                     Trinity (Tex                
 24  Tim Price                        UNAT-Texas A                
 25  Matt Rayeski                     Trinity (Tex                
 26  Darren Ross                      Unattached                  
 27  Steven Sannoh                    Trinity (Tex                
 28  Darian Sommers                   Trinity (Tex                
 29  Joseph Soza                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 30  kevin thompson                   CPTC New Bal                
 31  Corbin Whalum                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 
Event 30  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Isabella Baptiste                Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Brianna Bartosch                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Britny Biles                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Adriana Brown                    Southern-NO                 
  5  Gina Germinario                  Ramapo                      
  6  Elvira Gonzalez                  Incarnate Wo                
  7  Amber Goodson                    Houston Bapt                
  8  Whitney Handy                    Incarnate Wo                
  9  Crysta Hollins                   Incarnate Wo                
 10  Kourtney Lofton                  Houston Bapt                
 11  Amber Metoyer                    Unattached                  
 12  Zariah Noyola                    Incarnate Wo                
 13  Lilya Piskunova                  Incarnate Wo                
 14  Desiree Scott                    Houston Bapt                
 15  Marissa Shinsky                  Incarnate Wo                
 16  Roneisha Webb                    Houston Bapt                
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Trey Burton                      Lamar                       
  2  Catrell Butler                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Clayton Chaney                   Rice                        
  4  Matthew Crockett                 Incarnate Wo                
  5  Trevor Engle                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  6  Ryan Fontenot                    Unattached                  
  7  James Gilbert                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  8  Ryan Harlan                      UNAT-Rice                   
  9  Jeremy McKay                     Unattached                  
 10  Berk Norman                      Rice                        
 11  Shawn O'Brien                    Houston Bapt                
 12  Chris Sanders                    Rice                        
 13  Riley Walker                     Trinity (Tex                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Allison Baker                    Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Jasmine Boutte                   Texas A&M-CC                
  3  Kim Campbell                     Lamar                       
  4  Alexandra Castillo               Houston Bapt                
  5  Kayla Castillo                   Texas A&M-CC                
  6  Alex Fernandez                   Texas A&M-CC                
  7  Adriana Garcia                   Incarnate Wo                
  8  Abigal Gennero                   Texas A&M-CC                
  9  Bria Guerin                      Houston Bapt                
 10  Alexandra Huron                  Incarnate Wo                
 11  Keltie John                      Rice                        
 12  Mackola Joseph                   Southern-NO                 
 13  Janae Lewis                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 14  Imani Mark                       Rice                        
 15  Sarah Mason                      Rice                        
 16  Ashley Mills                     Texas A&M-CC                
 17  Taylor Moore                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
 18  Megan Munoz                      Houston                     
 19  Lilian Nwora                     Rice                        
 20  Heather Olson                    Rice                        
 21  Paola Perez                      Texas A&M-CC                
 22  Tezna Roy                        TAMU-Kingsvi                
 23  Allison Schaich                  Rice                        
 24  Meagan Shockley                  UNAT-Houston                
 25  Mariana Sigala                   Trinity (Tex                
 26  Ashley Spivey                    Dallas Bapti                
 27  Stacy Stanush                    Incarnate Wo                
 28  Teresa Tauriello                 Texas A&M-CC                
 29  Alexis Vick                      Houston                     
 30  Jamie Whitt                      Houston Bapt                
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Sammy Abuhamra                   Rice                        
  2  Anthony Aguinaga                 Houston Bapt                
  3  Eric Alexander                   Houston                     
  4  James Broussard                  Houston                     
  5  Jamahl Callaway                  Houston                     
  6  Jordan Claypool                  Houston Bapt                
  7  Sam Dufford                      Houston                     
  8  Idara Effiong                    Lamar                       
  9  Colin English                    Ramapo                      
 10  Rudy Esparza                     Trinity (Tex                
 11  Cordarius Franks                 Texas A&M-CC                
 12  Horace Grant                     Unattached                  
 13  Kirk Gulliver                    Trinity (Tex                
 14  Charles Hall                     Incarnate Wo                
 15  Xavier Hancock                   Unattached                  
 16  Juan Hernandez                   Trinity (Tex                
 17  TaMar Hicks                      Lamar                       
 18  Michal Idziak                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 19  Travis Ish                       Trinity (Tex                
 20  Chris Johnson                    Houston Bapt                
 21  Bryce Johnston                   Texas A&M-CC                
 22  Brandon Lacy                     Texas A&M-CC                
 23  Wesley McGhee                    Texas A&M-CC                
 24  Alexander Milbert                Trinity (Tex                
 25  Rushian Murray                   Southern-NO                 
 26  Tyler Patterson                  Trinity (Tex                
 27  Daniel Pessing                   UNAT-Rice                   
 28  Jacob Phillips                   Dallas Bapti                
 29  Nathan Pineda                    UNAT-Houston                
 30  Ian Plantz                       Trinity (Tex                
 31  Joshua Prado                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
 32  Valentinas Rudys                 Texas A&M-CC                
 33  Harry Sagel                      Rice                        
 34  Kenneth Shirley                  Houston                     
 35  Mike Troop                       Rice                        
 36  Jalen Wade                       UNAT-Houston                
 37  Trevor Walker                    Houston                     
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Daniela Anane-Bedokah            Incarnate Wo                
  2  Sara Breshears                   Trinity (Tex                
  3  Lakesha Cameron                  Houston Bapt                
  4  Chelsea Clark                    Ramapo                      
  5  Eboni collins                    Texas A&M-CC                
  6  Santia Deck                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
  7  Bailey Drury                     Trinity (Tex                
  8  Rebecca Earle                    Trinity (Tex                
  9  Elizabeth Edohoukwa              Incarnate Wo                
 10  Stephanie Garcia                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
 11  Elzbieta Gawron                  Lamar                       
 12  Ashlyn Green                     Incarnate Wo                
 13  Jasmine Hammonds                 Ramapo                      
 14  Reagan Jones                     Houston Bapt                
 15  Precious Knighton                Rice                        
 16  Simone Martin                    Rice                        
 17  Tyneisha McCoy                   Rice                        
 18  Ebony Moore                      Incarnate Wo                
 19  Logan Nelson                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
 20  Idara Otu                        Unattached                  
 21  Amber Perry                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 22  Chasity Peters                   Lamar                       
 23  Cherrelle Richardson             TAMU-Kingsvi                
 24  Leonie Robinson                  Southern-NO                 
 25  Anita Rogers                     Ramapo                      
 26  Ashley Rosebrough                Texas A&M-CC                
 27  Sarah Shim                       Lamar                       
 28  Candace Springer                 Rice                        
 29  Tolley St.Clair                  Trinity (Tex                
 30  Brittany Stafford                TAMU-Kingsvi                
 31  Kathy Trevino                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 32  Sydney Wandix                    Lamar                       
 33  Salome Wilfred                   Trinity (Tex                
 34  Skyla Williams                   Houston Bapt                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Daryl Ansley                     Ramapo                      
  2  Will Beasley                     Rice                        
  3  Brandon Boyd                     Houston Bapt                
  4  Dylan Bradley                    Rice                        
  5  Jerome Brooks                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
  6  Ackeme Brown                     Ramapo                      
  7  Tommy Brown                      Incarnate Wo                
  8  Marquis Cardinal                 TAMU-Kingsvi                
  9  Connor Cohick                    Trinity (Tex                
 10  Jerrell Cook                     Unattached                  
 11  Trey Davis                       Lamar                       
 12  Michael Detana                   Houston Bapt                
 13  Jonathan Edwards                 Lamar                       
 14  Trey Finnex                      Lamar                       
 15  Jose Galvan                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 16  Eddie Gants                      Stephen F. A                
 17  Tyler Garibay                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 18  Brendan Grady                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 19  Eric July                        Texas A&M-CC                
 20  DJ Kirby                         Unattached                  
 21  Mike McIntosh                    Trinity (Tex                
 22  Jared McNiel                     Unattached                  
 23  Joshua Mwangi                    Southern-NO                 
 24  Erwin Oliva                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 25  Will Paulus                      Trinity (Tex                
 26  Ben Pressley                     Rice                        
 27  Tim Price                        UNAT-Texas A                
 28  Matt Rayeski                     Trinity (Tex                
 29  Stevorn Richards                 Southern-NO                 
 30  Joseph Soza                      TAMU-Kingsvi                
 31  David Stroud                     Trinity (Tex                
 32  Quentin Summers                  Unattached                  
 33  kevin thompson                   CPTC New Bal                
 34  Riley Walker                     Trinity (Tex                
 35  Corbin Whalum                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 36  Ronnie Whitty                    Lamar                       
 37  Sheldon Williams                 Southern-NO                 
 38  Cody Wolfe                       Trinity (Tex                
 
Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  BreAnna Briggs                   Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Julie Durrwachter                Dallas Bapti                
  3  Alex Fernandez                   Texas A&M-CC                
  4  Kayla Fischer                    Texas A&M-CC                
  5  Halsey Fowler                    Rice                        
  6  Lindsey Frost                    Incarnate Wo                
  7  Adriana Garcia                   Incarnate Wo                
  8  Irma Garza                       Incarnate Wo                
  9  Yasiris Gonzalez                 Houston                     
 10  Hanna Haavikko                   Unattached                  
 11  Ingrid Harb                      Trinity (Tex                
 12  Nina Herrera                     UTSA                        
 13  Nicola Hill                      Trinity (Tex                
 14  Frances Hsu                      Rice                        
 15  Danica Huerta                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 16  Hope Jiminez                     Unattached                  
 17  Autumn Kervella                  Trinity (Tex                
 18  Grace Kohler                     UTSA                        
 19  Sarah Mason                      Rice                        
 20  Laura Michel                     Rice                        
 21  Ashley Mills                     Texas A&M-CC                
 22  Mary Clare Molina                Trinity (Tex                
 23  Vanessa Moreno                   Trinity (Tex                
 24  Colleen Murray                   Unattached                  
 25  Heather Olson                    Rice                        
 26  Jessica Pagano                   Trinity (Tex                
 27  Emily Perez                      UTSA                        
 28  Paola Perez                      Texas A&M-CC                
 29  Shelby Pesek                     Stephen F. A                
 30  Marcella Reyes                   Trinity (Tex                
 31  Marissa Reyes                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 32  Anna Richburg                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 33  Allison Schaich                  Rice                        
 34  Selena Sierra                    Houston                     
 35  Ashley Spivey                    Dallas Bapti                
 36  Alexis Vick                      Houston                     
 37  Mariah Wahl                      Trinity (Tex                
 38  Jessica Whitt                    Houston Bapt                
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Anthony Aguinaga                 Houston Bapt                
  2  Davis Badger                     Houston Bapt                
  3  John Cantu                       Houston                     
  4  Paul Hansel                      Texas A&M-CC                
  5  Nond Hasbamrer                   Trinity (Tex                
  6  Christoph Hintz                  Texas A&M-CC                
  7  Paul Juelis                      Ramapo                      
  8  Patrick Kimeli                   Texas A&M-CC                
  9  Abel Koskey                      Texas A&M-CC                
 10  Brandon Lacy                     Texas A&M-CC                
 11  Kris Layman                      Unattached                  
 12  Michael Luevano                  Incarnate Wo                
 13  Richard Munoz                    Houston Bapt                
 14  Matt Perri                       Houston Bapt                
 15  Jacob Phillips                   Dallas Bapti                
 16  Hunter Russell                   Stephen F. A                
 17  Zachary Stewart                  Houston                     
 18  Alex Weinheimer                  Rice                        
 19  Javier Zamora                    Houston Bapt                
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Cody Brown                       UNAT-Stephen                
  2  Wyatt Doop                       Rice                        
  3  Will Firth                       Rice                        
  4  Brandon Hernandez                Incarnate Wo                
  5  Travis Roberts                   Rice                        
  6  Harvinder Singh                  UTSA                        
  7  Nathan Sosa                      Incarnate Wo                
  8  Tony Urbanelli                   Rice                        
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kathleen Abadie                  Rice                        
  2  Marissa Acosta                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
  3  Kelsey Bruce                     Dallas Bapti                
  4  Laurie Byrd                      Stephen F. A                
  5  Christian Castaneda              Incarnate Wo                
  6  Candida Chairez                  Incarnate Wo                
  7  Alex Fernandez                   Texas A&M-CC                
  8  Katrina Fite                     Stephen F. A                
  9  Halsey Fowler                    Rice                        
 10  Cecilia Gonzalez                 Texas A&M-CC                
 11  Emma Jewell                      Incarnate Wo                
 12  Carolyn McClanahan               Houston Bapt                
 13  Lindsay Miller                   Rice                        
 14  Jessica Needle                   Trinity (Tex                
 15  Heather Olson                    Rice                        
 16  Rispha Sang                      Southern-NO                 
 17  Kim Ward                         Texas A&M-CC                
 18  Eleanor Wardleworth              Rice                        
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Houston Baptist                                              
     1) Sharonda Bryant                 2) Roneisha Webb                  
     3) Lakesha Cameron                 4) Kenisa Haynes                  
  2  Houston Baptist  'B'                                         
     1) Shanae Lawrence                 2) Bria Guerin                    
     3) Jamie Whitt                     4) Skyla Williams                 
  3  Incarnate Word                                               
     1) Jasmine Waring                  2) Stacy Stanush                  
     3) Zariah Noyola                   4) Shaneve Swift                  
  4  Rice                                                         
     1) Tyneisha McCoy                  2) Precious Knighton              
     3) Lilian Nwora                    4) Imani Mark                     
  5  Rice  'B'                                                    
     1) Keltie John                     2) Heather Olson                  
     3) Leslie Schilsky                 4) Candace Springer               
  6  Southern-NO                                                  
     1) Adriana Brown                   2) Leonie Robinson                
     3) Tamara Hunter                   4) Mackola Joseph                 
  7  TAMU-Kingsville                                              
     1) Amber Perry                     2) Logan Nelson                   
     3) Brittany Stafford               4) Kathy Trevino                  
  8  TAMU-Kingsville  'B'                                         
     1) Stephanie Garcia                2) Danica Huerta                  
     3) Tezna Roy                       4) Taylor Moore                   
  9  Texas A&M-CC                                                 
     1) Sidney Siepert                  2) Jasmine Boutte                 
     3) Kayla Castillo                  4) Shanice Pendergast             
 10  Trinity (Tex.)                                               
     1) Bailey Drury                    2) Salome Wilfred                 
     3) Jessie Dean                     4) Mariana Sigala                 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Houston Baptist                                              
     1) Brice Christian                 2) David Hicks                    
     3) Jarell McFarland                4) LaDarien Harris                
  2  Houston Baptist  'B'                                         
     1) Jordan Claypool                 2) Korey Malone                   
     3) Darryl McCullum                 4) Brandon Boyd                   
  3  Incarnate Word                                               
     1) Frantz Goring                   2) Adan Narvaez                   
     3) Cody McDonnough                 4) Christopher Dewitt             
  4  Rice                                                         
     1) Ben Pressley                    2) Kyle Denny                     
     3) Hodson Harding                  4) Harry Sagel                    
  5  Rice  'B'                                                    
     1) Dylan Bradley                   2) Alex Weinheimer                
     3) Mike Troop                      4) Breland Coleman                
  6  Southern-NO                                                  
     1) Stevorn Richards                2) Sheldon Williams               
     3) Rushian Murray                  4) Joshua Mwangi                  
  7  TAMU-Kingsville                                              
     1) Jose Galvan                     2) Tyler Garibay                  
     3) Joshua Prado                    4) Michal Idziak                  
  8  Texas A&M-CC                                                 
     1) William Scott                   2) Cordarius Franks               
     3) Bryce Johnston                  4) David Carrillo                 
  9  Trinity (Tex.)                                               
     1) Austin Agrella                  2) Mike McIntosh                  
     3) Ian Plantz                      4) George Warren                  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Abrego                     Texas A&M-CC                
  2  Justin Adame                     Texas A&M-CC                
  3  Jorge Alanis                     TAMU-Kingsvi                
  4  Luis Armenteros                  Unattached                  
  5  Eric Ayala                       EC Elite                    
  6  Daniel Balbontin                 UTSA                        
  7  Daniel Barlow                    Texas A&M-CC                
  8  Michael Barnett                  UNAT-Stephen                
  9  Mauricio Barrera                 UNAT-Texas A                
 10  Sam Bradley                      Lamar                       
 11  Matt Carey                       Rice                        
 12  Kiya Dandena                     Unattached                  
 13  Brandon Douglas                  Trinity (Tex                
 14  Ryan Elizalde                    UTSA                        
 15  Pancho Escobedo                  Trinity (Tex                
 16  Meron Fessahaie                  Rice                        
 17  Phillip Flagg                    Trinity (Tex                
 18  Ivan Garcia                      UTSA                        
 19  Jason Garcia                     Texas A&M-CC                
 20  Henry Giles                      Rice                        
 21  Mark Greene                      Trinity (Tex                
 22  Nicholas Guerra                  Stephen F. A                
 23  David Guillen                    UTSA                        
 24  Paul Hansel                      Texas A&M-CC                
 25  stewart harwell                  Unattached                  
 26  Alejandro Hernandez              Incarnate Wo                
 27  Brandon Hernandez                Incarnate Wo                
 28  Gerardo Hernandez                Trinity (Tex                
 29  Cory Higgins                     EC Elite                    
 30  Christoph Hintz                  Texas A&M-CC                
 31  Emanuel Ibanez                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 32  Justin Ibanez                    TAMU-Kingsvi                
 33  Keifer Johnson                   Unattached/W                
 34  Ryan Kelly                       Lamar                       
 35  Sam Lee                          Trinity (Tex                
 36  Colby McCune                     Stephen F. A                
 37  Mike McGovern                    Unattached                  
 38  Marcos Mora                      Incarnate Wo                
 39  Mario Mora                       Unattached                  
 40  Joaquin Ortegon                  UTSA                        
 41  Reuben Ortiz                     Uvalde TC                   
 42  Sal Perdomo                      Trinity (Tex                
 43  Taylor Piske                     Trinity (Tex                
 44  Hunter Russell                   Stephen F. A                
 45  Aneesh Sampath                   Rice                        
 46  Ryan Smith                       Unattached                  
 47  Chris Soto                       Trinity (Tex                
 48  Chris Springer                   Dallas Bapti                
 49  Brandon Wilson                   Trinity (Tex                
 
Event 28  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Claire Andrews                   Unattached                  
  2  Isabel Balbontin                 UTSA                        
  3  Rebecca Blubaugh                 Stephen F. A                
  4  BreAnna Briggs                   Texas A&M-CC                
  5  Gabriela Busquet                 Houston Bapt                
  6  Alyssa Diaz                      UTSA                        
  7  Julie Durrwachter                Dallas Bapti                
  8  Briana Faustino                  Houston                     
  9  Vanessa Galindo                  Texas A&M-CC                
 10  Starla Garcia                    Houston                     
 11  Samantha Hardin                  Texas A&M-CC                
 12  Frances Hsu                      Rice                        
 13  Rebekah Jimenez                  TAMU-Kingsvi                
 14  Carly Kitts                      UTSA                        
 15  Hiba Kreidie                     Houston Bapt                
 16  Marissa Lee                      Unattached                  
 17  Farah Madanay                    Rice                        
 18  Glynnis Meade                    Dallas Bapti                
 19  Claire Miles                     Lamar                       
 20  Maddie Murphy                    Trinity (Tex                
 21  Jaclyn Newell                    Trinity (Tex                
 22  Hannah Novelli                   Unattached                  
 23  Michelle Obendorf                Trinity (Tex                
 24  Marissa Pekarek                  Unattached                  
 25  Alaina perez                     Unattached                  
 26  Genevieve Primeau                Trinity (Tex                
 27  Alex Rossi                       Texas A&M-CC                
 28  Regina Salinas                   Texas A&M-CC                
 29  Katlyn Savage                    Incarnate Wo                
 30  Kerstin Sheehan                  UTSA                        
 31  Rosemary Steup                   Trinity (Tex                
 32  Rowena Trevino                   TAMU-Kingsvi                
 33  Audrey Wassef                    Rice                        

GAMEDAY CENTRAL
RICE.EDU CONFERENCEUSA.COM NCAA.COM RICE UNIVERSITY - 100 YEARS