Results from June 29 PUMA/Rice All-Comers Meet

June 29, 2007

Houston - Full results from running events at the June 29 PUMA/Rice All-Comers Track Meet at Rice Track & Soccer Stadium. All times are Hand Time (pyroflash) (NWI).

PUMA/Rice All-Comers Meet Results
Friday, June 29, 2007 • Rice Track & Soccer Stadium

4x100 - Heat 1: 1. Southside Girls A, 1:04.03; 2. Southside Girls B, DNF Heat 2: 1. Southside girls A, 1:01.27; 2. Southside Boys A, 1:11.08; 3. Southside Girls B, 1:13.45; 4. Southside Boys B, 1:13.65; 5. Southside Girls C, 1:27.30

Heat 3: 1. Track Houston, 47.47

Heat 4: 1. Athletics Int'L, 41.46; 2. Wings II, 42.27; 3. Wings, 45.34; 4. Lightning TC, 45.33

Youth 100M hurdles (30") - 1. Rondell Simmons, 19.93

Women's 100m Hurdles (33") - 1. Jordan Myers, 17.79

Boys' 110 Hurdles (39") - 1. Clayton Cheney, 14.18; 2, Sean Thomas, 17.60; 3, Camden Kirkland, 19.92

1 Mile Race Walk - 1. Kelsi Bruns, 9:10.55; 2. Steven Bruns, 9:12.01; 3. Dave Gwenn, 10:34.51; 4. Bill Tilney, 13:25.15; 5. Chrystol Brye, 13:33.13

Women's 400m Hurdles - 1. Deneyesia Richards, 1:04.35; 2. Amber Rozier, 1:06.53; 3. Sheneria Hayden, 1:12.03; 4. Rashika Robinson, 1:14.07; 5. Rhevan Rhodes, 1:18.34

Boys' 400m Hurdles (30") - 1. Matthew Bogues, 1:02.79 2. Rondell Simmons, 1:21.34

Men's 400m Hurdles (36") - 1. Winston Chambers, 55.03; 2. Harold Davis, 55.56; 3. Scotty Jones, 59.00; 4. Jacoby Davis, 1:00.94; 5. Camden Kirkland, 1:08.91; 6. Hunter Brooks, 1:10.95

Women's 100m - Heat 1: 1, Lashawandra Ratcliff, 11.32; 2. Laroya Johnson, 12.12; 3. Sanerica Davis, 12.21; 4. Taylor Houston, 12.26; 5. Amber Evans, 12.29; 6. Normaria Lane, 12.45; 7. Chanell Parks, 12.48; 8. Jordan Myers, 13.32

Heat 2: 1. Chelsea Butler, 13.58; 2. Daphney Campbell, 13.75; 3. Amber Johnson, 13.76; 4. Jaraelia Mason, 14.29; 5. Keylee Sims, 15.16; 6. Bria Temple, 15.39; 7. Sierra Wright, 17.63; 8. Safron Hill, 18.93

Heat 3: 1, Casey Sims, 14.43; 2. Nia Smith, 15.93; 3. Jada Autman, 16.20; 4. Celeste Caldwell, 16.56; 5. Jade Robinson, 16.63; 6. Markevia Holmes, 17.73; 7. Torneka Guilbeau, 18.20; -- Maeisha Perkins, DNF

Heat 4: 1. Juda, 16.65; 2. Tamrah, 16.92; 3. Adrianna, 18.91; 4. M. Taira, 19.02; 5. Chysalye, 19.99; 5. D'Klay, 20.45; 6. ???, 23.05; 7. Jordan, 24.82

Heat 5: 1. Jazzmin Sims, 12.24; 2. LaRoya Johnson, 12.24; 3. Amber Evans, 12.31; 4. Sanerica Davis, 12.31; 5. Olivia Brooks, 14.84; 6. Avery Brook, 16.81

Men 100m - Heat 1: 1. Chris Lawson, 10.23; 2. Derrick Brew, 10.24; 3. Clyde Lee, 10.74; 4. Ryan Johnson, 10.98; 5. Tyrone Jenkins, 11.01; 6. Robert Simmons, 11.07; 7. Josiah Mapps, 11.11; 8. Fernando Hernandez, 11.60

Heat 2: 1. William Collins, 10.67; 2. Leon Gordon, 10.73; 3. Jamal Robert, 10.90; 4. Fred Taylor, 10.97; 5. Chris Taylor, 11.21; 6. Verne Brown, 11.33; 7. Cesar Umanzor, 11.67; 8. Will Wier, 12.63

Heat 3: 1. Rodrick Brown, 11.13; 2. Lavon Collins, 11.55; 3. Rodrick Simmons, 11.68; 4. Jeff Beno, 11.86; 5. Alfred Marbles, 12.23; 6. Laurel Jones, 12.69; 7. Theus Spinks, 13.69

Heat 4: 1. Tremont Brown, 11.69; 2. Dewon Jones, 11.73; 3. Jacolby Berry, 11.83; 4. Christian Broussard, 11.96; 5. Yusel Naseer, 11.99; 6. John Thomas, 12.00; 7. Matthew Bogues, 12.03; 8. Quailyn Scott, 12.86

Heat 5: 1. Nick Holt, 11.92; 2. J-Michael Berry, 12.42; 3. Kendall Sheffield, 12.83; 4. Aaron Daniels, 13.26; 5. Blake Walker, 13.46; 6. Larry Hopkins, 13.86

Heat 6: 1. Ghous Wright, 15.55; 2, Jerry Johnson, 15.58; 3. Gavain Prince, 16.48; 4. Xavis Temple, 16.54; 4. Kavon Thomas, 18.72; 5. Jordan Dara, 18.92; 6. Roland Kimble, 19.38; 7. Malk Thomas, 19.62

Heat 7: 1. Demontre Green, 14.54; 2. Marquez Holmes, 15.86; 3. Drew Rocha, 16.28; 4. Jakobe Sheffield, 16.61; 5. Donald Lewis, 19.32

800m - Heat 1: 1. Shannon Jackson, 2:16.23; 2. Tiffany Singleton, 2:19.47; 3. Zelda Abadom, 4. 2:22.30; 5. Collina Wilson, 2:24.81; 6. Jessica Stewart, 2:25.01; 7. Meiah Tellison, 2:30.25; 8. Brianna Richardson, 2:31.98; 9. Tracy Jones, 2:32.48; 10. De-Nesia Richards, 2:33.58; 11. Arteria Sterns, 2:36.75; 12. Kaylen Curvey, 2:42.56; 13. Jackie Wright, 2:44.56; 14. Meghan Miles, 2:47.03; 15. Arica Barnett, 2:48.48; 16. Alexandria Bailey, 2:56.61; -- Latisha Staton, DNF

Heat 2: 1. Mike H., 1:54.04; 2. LaCarl Hayes, 1:59.84; 3. Charlie K., 2:06.68; 4. Xavier Reedy, 2:12.35; 5. Horace Grant, 2:12.69; 6. Alison Erzinger, 2:14.61; 7. Dominic Rabago, 2:15.26; 7. Joshua Wilhite, 2:20.93; 8. Tom King, 2:24.87; 9. Saijuan Randle, 2:26.33; 10. Alvin Turner, 2:28.47; 11. Raymond Garcia, 2:28.80; 12. Russell Henderson, 2:39.68; 13. Kerry Hearne, 2:52.16; 14. Sasha-Lee Young, 2:52.59

Women's 400m - Heat 1: 1. Briyanni Thomas, 57.05; 2. Olivia Kizzee, 58.79; 3. Diona Finley, 1:00.72; 4. Takisha Walwyn, 1:02.12; 5. Ayanna Mayee, 1:03.63; 6. Daphney Campbell, 1:06.10; 7. Raquel Sims, 1:06.20

Heat 2: 1. Rachel Simmons, 1:00.56; 2. Nomaria Lane, 1:01.39; 3. Jennifer Drew, 1:05.33; 4. Karen Lawrence, 1:06.60; 5. Audrey Brook, 1:06.90; 6. Sasha Lee Young, 1:19.11

Heat 3: 1. Brianna Robinson, 1:14.02; 2. Jaraellia Mason, 1:14.55; 3. Kierra George, 1:18.99; 4. Cryslyn Tilford, 1:38.08; 5. Juda Russ, 1:46.62; 6. Taira Boyance, 1:48.79

Men's 400m - Heat 1: 1. Marcus Pitre, 47.79; 2. Chris Jones, 48.49; 3. Jamal McBride, 52.10; 4. Chris Taylor, 55.00; 5. Brett Olson, 55.07; 6. Emmanuel Ajiodo, 56.63

Heat 2: 1. Deandre Thompson, 49.21; 2. Milton Jones, 50.28; 3. Jonathan Stevens, 50.91; 4. Marc Barnes, 51.21; 5. Fernando Hernandez, 51.61; 6. Blake Washington, 52.68; 6. Steven Sannoh, 54.82; 7. Xavier Reed, 55.15

Heat 3: 1. Bryan Miller, 47.02; 2. Kelsey Caesar, 47.02; 3. Anthony Duckett, 49.99; 4. Rodrick Brown, 53.96; 5. Fredrick Rhyan, 54.16; 6. Tremond Bowells, 54.33; 7. Dominique Brown, 1:11.21

Heat 4: 1. Bill Collins, 53.35; 2. Vernon Brown, 53.63; 3. Victor Brook, 1:06.22; 4. Pete Clarke, 1:07.59; 5. Terry Drew, 1:17.80; -- Charles Green, DNF; -- Allen Sims, DNF

Heat 5: 1. Nick Holt, 56.53; 2. Joshua Wilhite, 56.93; 3. Quialyn Scott, 58.24; 4. Aaron Daniels, 1:00.87; 5. Jarred Mapps, 1:02.47; 6. Rondell Simmons, 1:08.41; 7. Nicholas William, 1:17.79

Heat 6: 1. Marquez Holmes, 1:21.94; 2. Gerald Johnson, 1:26.98; 3. Giavani Prince, 1:31.02; 4. K'Von Thomas, 1:51.81

Women's 200m - Heat 1: 1. Lashawndra Ratcliff, 23.63; 2. Jazzmin Sims, 25.57; 3. Chelsea Butler, 27.67; 4. Amber Johnson, 30.21; 5. Sierra Wright, 34.38; 6. Safron Hill, 34.38; 7. Celeste Caldwell, 36.05

Heat 2: 1. Briynna Thomas, 24.86; 2. Taylor Houston, 25.12; 3. Rachel Simmons, 25.72; 4. Amber Rozier, 25.86; 5. Raquel Sims, 27.66; 6. Meiah Tellison, 27.82; 7. Megan Miles, 28.69

Heat 3: 1. Sasha Lee Young, 30.87; 2. Tia Omagbemo, 32.01; 3. Nia Smith, 35.38; 4. Jade Robinson, 35.55; 5. Juda Russ, 38.72; 6. Markevia Holmes, 39.88; 7. D'Kayla Smith, 1:00.74; -- Adrianna Lewis, DQ

Heat 4: 1. Tamrah Wright, 36.57; 2. Tarneka Guilbeau, 41.30; 3. Tori Williams, 45.04; 4. ???, 51.01; 5. Jordan Smith, 1:05.83

Men's 200m - Heat 1: 1. Derrick Brew, 20.52; 2. Chris Lawson, 21.02; 3. Seth Amoo, 21.42; 4. Robert Simmons, 22.32; 5. Tyrone Jenkins, 22.42; 6. Chris Jones, 22.49; 7. Cesar Urmanzor, 24.89

Heat 2: 1. William Collins, 21.77; 2. Chris Taylor, 22.24; 3. Josiah Mapps, 23.24; 4. Verne Brown, 23.37; 5. Tremont Brown, 23.44; 6. Jamal McBride, 24.67; 7. Alfred Marbles, 25.77; 8. Theus Spinks, 28.01

Heat 3: 1. Knile David, 22.44; 2. Jared Pickett, 22.74; 3. Levon Collins, 22.87; 4. Don Drummond, 23.36; 5. Rodedrick Simmons, 23.87; 6. Dewon Jones, 24.41; -- Charles Green, DNF; -- Alan Simms, DNF

Heat 4: 1. Xavier Reedy, 23.45; 2. Jacolby Berry, 24.02; 3. Chris Broussard, 24.32; 4. Yusef Naseer, 24.89; 5. Laurel Jones, 26.02; 6. Pete Clarke, 28.99

Heat 5: 1. Kendall Sheffield, 26.14; 2. Blake Walker, 27.57; 3. Larry Hopkins, 28.81; 4. Rondell Simmons, 29.24; 5. Nicholas Williams, 29.54; 6. Demontre Green, 29.78; 7. Drew Rocha, 35.28

Heat 6: 1. Joshua Wright, 35.70; 2. Jacobe Jeffries, 37.27; 3. Jordan Doora, 43.27; 4. Malik Thomson, 45.78

1 Mile Run - 1. Junior Mitchell, 4:30.32; 2. Joey D'Eramo, 4:36.50; 3. Ray Martinez, 4:41.67; 4. Brett Riley, 4:42.31; 5. Tom King, 4:45.04; 6. Rudy Rocha, 4:47.88; 7. Juan Hanes, 4:50.87; 8. Don Weking, 4:58.05; 9. Ken Yanowski, 5:21.34; 10. Jen Brown, 5:24.92; 11. Jeff Eisly, 5:33.08; 12. Paulina Wilson, 5:38.90; 13. Jessica Stewart, 5:39.32; 14. Shannon J, 5:53.04; 15. Ino Canil, 5:57.57; 16. Lynn Watts, 5:59.84; 17. Rachel Guenther, 6:00.91; 18. Tracy Jones, 6:01.21

3000m - 1. Jake D'Eramo, 9:26.15; 2. Christina Mose, 9:26.96; 3. Carranda Mose, 9:30.96; 4. Leno Rios, 10:00.78

2000m Steeple Chase - 1. Chad Rock, 6:33.78; 2. Lauren Trapani, 8:24.59

Women's Long Jump - 1. Ola Sesay, 6.23m; 2. Alice, 6.11m; 3. Natasha Coleman, 5.95m; 4. Laroya Johnson, 5.82m; 5. Alexandria Bisley, 3.94m; 6. Sasha Young, 2.76m; 7. Nia Smith, 2.75m

Men's Long Jump - 1. Clayton Cheney, 6.69m; 2. Tremont Brown, 5.84m; 3. Alan Sims, 5.66m; 4. Jeff McBride, 5.51m; 5. Dewon Jones, 5.37m; 6. Larry Hopkins, 4.00m; 7. Nicholas Williams, 3.91m; 8. Damontrey Green, 3.61m; 9. Xavier Temple, 2.98m

 

 

Facebook

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram