Results from June 22 PUMA/Rice All-Comers Meet

June 22, 2007

Houston - Full results from running events at the June 22 PUMA/Rice All-Comers Track Meet at Rice Track & Soccer Stadium. All times are FAT (NWI).

PUMA/Rice All-Comers Meet Results
Friday, June 22, 2007 • Rice Track & Soccer Stadium

Women's 4x100m Relay - 1. Lightning A, 54.884

Men's 4x100m Relay - 1. Lightning A, 43.412; 2. Sonics, 44.782; 3. Lightning B, 44.825; 4. Lightning C, 46.333

Boy's 100m Hurdle 33" - 1. Trevin Hooks, 19.862

Women's 100m Hurdles 33" Women - 1. Candace Montgomery 16.969

Boy's 110 Hurdles 39" - 1. Clayton Cheney, 14.517; 2. Eddie Shaw, 16.380; 3. Hunter Brook, 22.819; - David Cook, DNF

Women's 100m - Heat 1: 1. Meritzer Williams, 12.420; 2. Skylar Tennessee, 12.451; 3. Leondra Early, 12.735; 4. Lakeyshea Simon, 13.425

Heat 2: 1. Olivia Brooke, 15.216; 2. Rebecca Vinal, 15.548; 3. Brianna Robinson, 15.790; 4. Tia Omagbemi, 15.941; 5. India Ware, 16.472; 6. Jade Robinson, 16.666; 7. Avery Brooke, 16.796

Men's 100m - Heat 1: 1. Seth Amoo, 10.624; 2. Leon Gordon, 10.672; 3. Tyrone Jenkins, 11.002; 4. Chris Taylor, 11.097; 5. Kenyatte Robinson, 11.463; 6. Steven Sannoh, 11.901; 7. Derrick Bradely, 12.225; 8. Theus Spinks, 13.604

Heat 2: 1. William Collins, 10.926; 2. Tarmoh Jallai, 11.194; 3. Vernon Brown, 11.548; 4. Anthony Huberil, 11.582; 5. Perry Kelvin, 11.858; 6. Steven Balthazar, 11.980; 7. Bryant Bush, 12.197; 8. Jermaine Owes, 12.802

Heat 3: 1. Steven Geloneck, 11.135; 2. Clayton Cheney, 11.598; 3. Andrew Lewis, 11.653; 4. Eddie Shaw, 11.866; 5. Jeff Beno, 12.114; 6. Alfred Marbles, 12.811; 7. Will Wojciechowski, 12.967; 8. Dominique Brown, 13.791

Heat 4: 1. Termaine House, 11.268; 2. Christian Brusard, 12.285; 3. Fredrick Ryan, 12.428; 4. Andrew Seach, 12.494; 5. Sammy Knaub, 12.219; 6. Blake Walker, 13.810; 7. Trevin Hooks, 14.283; 8. Nicholas Williams, 15.557

Heat 5: 1. Sedrick Johnson, 11.627; 2. Jermaine Authorlee, 12.067; 3. Lambert Odeh, 12.084; 4. Yusel Naseer, 12.536

Women's 200m - Heat 1: 1. Merlitzer Williams, 25.258; 2. Skylar Tennessee, 25.497; 3. Leondra Early, 26.557; 4. Dionne Bruff, 26.853

Heat 2: 1. Rashida Ross, 28.412; 2. Shay Coleman, 29.792; 3. Gabby Ware, 30.403; 4. Tia Omagbemi, 33.512; 5. Sidney King, 33.663; 6. Jade Robinson, 36.401

Men's 200m - Heat 1: 1. Seth Amoo, 21.358; 2. Steven Goloneck, 22.457; 3. Tyrone Jenkins, 22.679; 4. Kenyata Robinson, 23.081; 5. Winston Chamber, 24.060; 6. Don Drummond, 24.165; 7. Leno Rios, 28.596; 8. Theus Spinks 28.906

Heat 2: 1. Termaine House, 22.289; 2. Ryan Johnson, 22.620; 3. Darrel Raven, 22.657; 4. Vernon Brown, 23.555; 5. Chris Taylor, 24.634; 6. Eric Montana, 24.760; 7. Andrew Seech, 26.654

Heat 3: 1. William Collins, 22.025; 2. Deon Bibbs, 22.949; 3. Steven Baltazar, 23.339; 4. David Jones, 23.723; 5. Nafis Shaheid, 25.290; 6. Thomas Hill, 25.362; 7. Horace Grant, 26.061; 8. Sammy Knaub, 26.708

Heat 4: 1. Shelton Ford, 24.525; 2. Jeff Beno , 25.074; 3. Frederick Ryan, 25.166; 4. Aaron K, 25.231; 5. Christian Broussard, 25.619; 6. Alfred Marbles, 27.180; 7. Trevin Hooks, 33.259

Heat 5: 1. Jermaine Authoree, 23.983; 2. Bryan Bush, 24.592; 3. Yusel Naseer. 25.733

Women's 400m - 1. Tikisha Walwyn, 1:01.222; 2. Shaay Coleman, 1:05.383; 3. Chelcye Butler, 1:05.854; 4. Rashika Robinson, 1:07.385; 5. Sasha Lee Young, 1:09.751; 6. Brianna Robinson, 1:16.284

Men's 400m - Heat 1: 1. Marcus Petre, 47.857; 2. Deon Bass, 49.406; 3. Emmanuel Ajiodo, 49.532, 4. Chris Taylor, 52.246; 5. Eric Montana, 52.429; 6. Donald Matthews, 52.627

Heat 2: 1. Bill Collins, 53.678; 2. Steven Sannoh, 55.226; 3. Devon Staten, 55.229; 4. Andrew Seech, 56.539; 5. Dave Herbert, 58.439; - Charles Green, DNF

Heat 3: 1. Davonta Felder, 54.552; 2. Aaron K, 54.747; 3. Christian Broussard, 57.557; 4. Hunter Brooks, 1:02.942; 5. Blake Walker, 1:08.334; 6. Victor Brooks, 1:09.328

Heat 4: 1. Sedrick Johnson, 55.155; 2. Lambert Odeh, 55.716; 3. Justin Carmouche, 1:16.107

Women's 800m - 1.Cornelia Greer, 2:40.049; 2. ???, 2:47.966; 3. Heide Mairs, 2:50.148

Men's 800m - Heat 1: 1. Adam Davis, 1:51.164; 2. Phillip Pierott, 1:57.349; 3. Harold Davis, 1:59.139; 4. Derrick York, 1:59.411; 5. David Axel, 1:59.643; 6. Charlie Kourvelos, 1:59.720; 7. Joseph Anderson, 2:00.375; 8. Leon Banks, 2:02.242; 9. Thomas Hill, 2:21.525

Heat 2: 1. Devon Staten, 2:05.189; 2. Jason Sosa, 2:06.429; 3. Albert Rodriguez, 2:09.030; 4. Jamal McBride, 2:09.701; 5. Isaac Perez, 2:10.419; 6.???, 2:11.197; 7. Phil Vinal, 2:12.636; 8. Leno Rios, 2:16.430; 9. ???, 2:16.53; 10. Reza Hamani, 2:21.178; 11. Tom King, 2:27.725; 12. Russel Henderson, 2:42.163

1500m - 1. Derrick York, 4:05.016; 2. David Axel, 4:09.221; 3. Julius Michael, 4:14.872; 4. Bill Rogers, 4:15.650; 5. Charley Kourvelas, 4:17.630; 6. Paul Donavan, 4:19.892; 7. Jon Butler, 4:26.768; 8. Rudi Rocha, 4:28.451; 9. Isaac Perez, 4:31.255; 10. Albert Rodriguez, 4:37.940; 11. Steven Flourni, 4:38.603; 12. Juan Flores, 4:39.195; 13. Tom King, 4:40.996; 14. Jeff Eisele, 5:05.447; 15. John Lauten, 5:07.773; 16. Thomas Hill, 5:25.111; 17. Rachel Gunter, 5:31.178; 18. Heide Mairs, 5:43.08; 19. Kaylan Curvee, 6:02.551; 20. Sashalee Young, 6:11.666; 21. Trevor Lauten, 6:28.500

3000m Steeplechase - 1. ???, 11:13.477; 2.???, 11:13.851; 3.???, 11:13.879; 4. Jeff Eisele, 12:05.094

4x400m - 1. Lightning A, 3:25.471; 2. Southern Striders, 3:27.540; 3. Lightning B, 3:32.281; 4. Lightning C, 3:42.206; 5. Lightning D, 3:53.975; 6. Hot Rods, 4:47.492

 

 

Facebook

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram