Results from June 8 PUMA/Rice All-Comers Meet

June 9, 2007

Houston -

Full results from running events at the June 8 PUMA/Rice All-Comers Track Meet at Rice Track & Soccer Stadium. All times are FAT.

PUMA/Rice All-Comers Meet Results
Friday, June 8, 2007 • Rice Track & Soccer Stadium

4x400- 1. Southern Striders 3:26.33; 2. Wings 3:29.70; 3. GP Striders 3:38.84; 4. Lamar 4:10.32.

3000 - 1. Albert Rodriguez 9:47.29; 2. Richard Hood 10:20.55.

1500 - 1. Ahmed Harb 4:01.48; 2. Ray Martinez 4:03.12; 3. Sean Wade 4:16.40; 4. Joey D'Eromy 4:22.43; 5. ? 4:25.07; 6. ? 4:25.97; 7. Jon Butler 4:26.53; 8. Sam Rodriguez 4:29.23; 9. Chris Bittinger 4:30.58; 10. ? 4:34.44; 11. Tom King 4:35.61; 12. Sam Luna 4:37.57; 13. Brian Smyth 4:39.83; 14. Joshua Carr 4:49.62; 15. Thomas Hill 4:57.95; 16. Guillermo Altamilano 5:04.61; 17. Jeff Eisele 5:08.47; 18. John Lauten 5:09.81; 19. Paula Wilson 5:14.97; 20. Lynn Watts 5:26.13; 21. ? 5:28.06; 22. Gina Reeves 5:29.03; 23. Meiah Tellison 5:55.30; 24. Mike Connelly 5:57.20.

Women's 200 - Heat 1: 1. Franchelle Hill 24.63; 2. Joslyn Cooper 24.75; 3. Nikki McNorton 25.38; 4. Meritzer Williams 25.87; 5. Leondra Early 26.92; 6. Cornelia Green 28.69; 7. Jennifer Brown 31.99.

Heat 2: 1. Kandace Tucker 24.76; 2. Laroya Johnson 26.03; 3. Aishat Adeyemi 26.30; 4. Dominique Hill 26.70; 5. Ashlee Lobe 27.33; 6. Shavon Chenier 28.08; 7. Shantell Pierre 29.23; 8. Chelsey Pierre 30.73.

Heat 3: 1. Kayla Savoie 26.30; 2. Bianca Julian 26.56; 3. Natevia Williams 26.70; 4. Jordan Clements 27.32; 5. Rhevan Rhodes 27.98; 6. Joanne Sonaite 28.09; 7. Aisha Shahid 28.58; 8. Danisa 29.65.

Heat 4: 1. Amber Rozier 25.35; 2. Skyler Tennessee 25.65; 3. De'Angelique Hardeman 26.24; 4. Karina Turner 27.28; 5. Courtney Mose 27.82; 6. Linsey Chapa 28.23.

Heat 5: 1. Ebony Johnson 25.71; 2. Jessica Flax 26.06; 3. Briyani Thomas 26.07; 4. Denisha Hardeman 26.94; 5. 26.94; 5. Rubebeisha Cooper 28.12; 6. Nicolette Belle 28.48.

Men's 200 - Heat 1: 1. Preston Perry 20.86; 2. Emmanuel Ajiodo 21.99; 3. Chris Hickman 22.15; 4. D Bibbs 22.84; 5. Tyrone Jenkins 23.13; 6. Shawn Jerhu 23.39; 7. Eloe Mondesir 24.32.

Heat 2: 1. Leon Gordon 22.58; 2. Fred Turner 22.64; 3. Erik Montana 23.72; 4. Don Drummond 23.99; 5. Cesar Umanzor 24.22; 6. Stanley Rosier 26.71.

Heat 3: 1. Sherod Evans 22.40; 2. Kenli Davis 22.50; 3. Junior Melave 22.69; 4. Jared Pickett 22.97; 5. Bobby Bassett 23.04; 6. Lavon Collins 23.40; 7. Roderick Simms 24.39; 8. Nafis Shahid 24.90.

Heat 4: 1. David Joel 23.63; 2. Stephone Leeds 24.02; 3. Wade Hopkins 24.09; 4. Matthew Bogues 24.69; 5. Ryan Irion 24.90; 6. Alfonso Watts 25.46; 7. Andrew Seach 25.55; 8. Theus Spates 28.72.

Heat 5: 1. Philip Pierott 23.31; 2. Joseph Anderson 23.43; 3. Karlton Mitchell 24.11; 4. DeJena Dixon 24.20; 5. Aaron Kossie 24.53; 6. Napoleon Robichaux 25.46.

Heat 6: 1. Treyvon Chenier 23.94; 2. Joshua Wilhite 25.57; 3. Quailyn Scott 26.53; 4. Koree Ames 28.62; 5. Rondell Simmons 29.31; 6. Luis Hernandez 36.11.

Girls 4x100 - 1. GP Striders A 49.61; 2. GP Striders B 51.46.

Men's 4x100 - 1. Athletics International 43.42; 2. Wings B 43.52; 3. GP Striders A 43.59; 4. Wings A 44.71; 5. GP Striders B 46.01; 6. Wings C 47.51.

Women's 100 hurdles - 1. Jessica Jones 14.77; 2. Jessica Flax 14.83; 3. DeNeysia Richards 15.99; 4. Jade Thomas 16.12; 5. Rhevan Rhodes 16.70; 6. Sydney Johnson 16.83; 7. Jordan Clements 17.82; 8. Carinna Macias 19.11.

Men's 110 hurdles - 1. Shawn Jenkins 14.96; 2. Scottie Jones 14.97; 3. Sherod Evans 15.37; 4. Cory Atkins 15.43; 5. Napoleon Robichaux 16.91; 6. Mark Wells 17.61; 7. Camden Kirkland 20.55.

Mile Racewalk - 1. Sydnie Kleinhenz 10:18.08; 2. Dave Gwyn 10:39.81.

Women's 400 hurdles - 1. Alison Erzinger 60.36; 2. Morgan Tyler 64.55; 3. Jessica Jones 66.25; 4. Amber Rozier 66.31; 5. DeNeysia Richards 68.80; 6. Jade Thomas 70.07; 7. Sydney Johnson 73.46; 8. Linsey Chapa 74.27.

Boys 400 hurdles - 1. Rodrick Simmons 62.10; 2. Matthew Bogues 62.23.

Men's 400 hurdles - 1. Jason Perez 51.30; 2. Chris Grant 53.59; 3. Winston Chambers 54.21; 4. Don Drummond 56.64; 5. Scottie Jones 57.20; 6. Joseph Adeniji 57.39; 7. Lavon Collins 61.26; 8. Camden Kirkland 66.73.

Women's 100 - Heat 1: 1. Cooper 12.26; 2. Tennessee 12.26; 3. Hill 12.46; 4. Williams 12.67; 5. Adeyemi 12.99; 6. Early 13.05; 7. Foster 13.32.

Heat 2: 1. McNorton 12.42; 2. Parks 12.79; 3. Savoie 12.79; 4. Williams 12.80; 5. Labe 13.15; 6. Williams 13.24; 7. Hadrick 13.55; 8. Shahid 14.32.

Heat 3: 1. Houston 12.53; 2. Johnson 12.74; 3. Lane 13.03; 4. Brooks 13.10; 5. Bell 13.54; 6. Simpson 14.39; 7. Copeland 14.79; 8. Bacon 15.66.

Heat 4: 1. Julian 13.03; 2. Simmons 13.05; 3. Landry 13.08; 4. Hill 13.42; 5. Adeyemi 13.79; 6. Dan-Princewill 14.12; 7. Pierre 14.26.

Heat 5: 1. Pierre 14.79; 2. Hooey 15.12; 3. Ruiz 18.25.

Men's 100 - Heat 1: William Collins 10.99; 2. Levy 11.05; 3. Ajiodo 11.29; 4. Turner 11.33; 5. Jenkins 11.46; 6. Umanzor 11.89; 7. Leger 12.33; 8. Spates 13.97.

Heat 2: 1. Gordon 10.83; 2. Hickman 11.01; 3. Freeman 11.22; 4. Malone 11.30; 5. Clement 11.33; 6. Ewing 11.55; 7. Montana 11.82; 8. Mondesir 12.01.

Heat 3: 1. Gelonett 11.18; 2. Evans 11.23; 3. Davis 11.40; 4. Pickett 11.45; 5. Hernandez 11.68; 6. Simmons 12.12; 7. Rosier 12.93; 8. Bethley 13.23.

Heat 4: 1. Mapps 11.42; 2. Johnsen 11.65; 3. Bell 11.78; 4. Batiste 11.87; 5. Mapps 12.23; 6. Berry 12.32; 7. Holt 12.92; 8. Berry 14.04.

Heat 5: 1. Chenier 11.76; 2. Wilhite 12.89; 3. Ames 12.96; 4. Scott 13.19; 5. Daniels 13.23; 6. Hernandez 16.20.

Heat 6: 1. Jones 11.81; 2. Hopkins 11.94; 3. Watts 12.13; 4. Green 12.17; 5. Seach 12.22.

Women's 800 - Heat 1: 1. Jackson 2:19.87; 2. Wilson 2:23.70; 3. Bernard 2:26.72; 4. Francois 2:28.09; 5. Stewart 2:28.09; 6. Richardson 2:28.94; 7. Brown 2:29.71; 8. Winn 2:31.81; 9. Sparacino 2:32.45; 10. Clements 2:41.48; 11. Tyler 2:43.49; 12. Johnson 2:43.53; 13. Guenther 2:48.80; 14. Williams 2:55.42; 15. Copeland 3:06.76; 16. Bacon 3:11.13.

Heat 2: 1. Mose 2:30.69; 2. Cooper 2:30.80; 3. Tellison 2:31.56; 4. Hardeman 2:33.66; 5. Greer 2:40.15; 6. Hardeman 2:41.45; 7. Turner 2:45.73; 8. King 2:58.56.

Men's 800 - Heat 1: 1. Aldwyn Sappleton 1:50.86; 2. Shaw 1:53.40; 3. ? 1:55.03; 4. ? 1:55.77; 5. ? 1:56.03; 6. 1:59.46; 7. ? 1:59.70; 8. Dixon 2:00.12; 9. Banks 2:02.97; 10. Wade 2:03.30; 11. Rodriguez 2:08.40; 12. Dolphus 2:10.74; 13. ? 2:12.37; 14. ? 2:14.14.

Heat 2: 1. Mitchell 1:58.61; 2. Bassett 1:58.73; 3. Garrison 2:02.06; 4. Stephens 2:02.56; 5. Brown 2:05.98; 6. Thibodeaux 2:08.48; 7. Alexander 2:09.32; 8. Martinez 2:10.63; 9. Hill 2:14.55; 10. Montano 2:17.02; 11. Adeniji 2:19.05; 12. Rabago 2:20.97; 13. Eagleson 2:22.31; 14. Bernard 2:30.90.

Women's 400 - Heat 1: 1. Tucker 56.79; 2. Staten 58.73; 3. Evans 59.33; 4. Sonaike 62.41; 5. Hearn 62.53; 6. Knighton 69.99; 7. King 85.74.

Heat 2: 1. Thomas 55.93; 2. Washington 57.60; 3. Singleton 57.82; 4. Bacon 67.73; 5. Benard 68.14; 6. Harris 70.42; 7. Hooey 76.47; 8. Copeland 78.32.

Heat 3: 1. Sterns 57.62; 2. Houston 57.72; 3. Finley 60.11; 4. Dan-Princewill 61.24; 5. Lane 62.63; 6. Bryant 62.64; 7. Hadrick 64.21; 8. Simpson 66.37.

Men's 400 - Heat 1: 1. Jones 48.74; 2. Wilson 51.47; 3. Malave 52.30; 4. Shahid 53.58; 5. Irion 54.93; 6. Kossie 55.46; 7. Valadez 56.14; 8. Myers 56.14.

Heat 2: 1. Leaks 51.88; 2. Bill Collins 53.71; 3. Seach 54.25; 4. Stroman 55.10; 5. Lindsey 55.30; 6. Moore 55.60.

Heat 3: 1. Chenier 54.62; 2. Taylor 54.79; 3. Vaughn 56.02; 4. Wilhite 57.52; 5. Holt 59.13; 6. Berry 62.72; 7. Mapps 63.74; 8. Daniels 64.24.


 

 

Facebook

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram