Events

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

October 2017


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Women's Soccer
Southern Miss
W, 1-0
Hattiesburg, MIss.
Men's Tennis
Rice Invitational
All Day
George R. Brown Tennis Center
Women's Tennis
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
All Day
Pacific Palisades, California
02
03
Women's Tennis
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
All Day
Pacific Palisades, California
04
Women's Tennis
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
All Day
Pacific Palisades, California
05
06
Women's Volleyball
Florida Atlantic
W, 3-2
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Soccer
UTSA
W, 3-0
Holloway Field
07
Women's Swimming
Session I - Houston, Incarnate Word
1st of three teams
Rice Competition Pool
Women's Swimming
Session II - Houston, Incarnate Word
2:00 PM
Rice Competition Pool
Football
Army West Point
L, 49-12
Rice Stadium
08
Women's Soccer
UTEP
W, 2-0
Holloway Field
Women's Volleyball
FIU
W, 3-0
Tudor Fieldhouse
09
10
Men's Golf
Bayou City Collegiate Classic
6th/15
Pearland, Texas
11
12
13
Women's Volleyball
Marshall
W, 3-2
Huntington, WV
Men's Cross Country
HBU Invitational
4th/6
Houston, Texas
Women's Soccer
Middle Tennessee
W, 4-2
Holloway Field
Women's Tennis
ITA Texas Regional Championships Presented by Oracle
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas
14
Women's Tennis
ITA Texas Regional Championships Presented by Oracle
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas
Women's Cross Country
Pre-Nationals Louisville
15th/29
Louisville, KY
Men's Cross Country
Pre-Nationals Louisville
36th/41
Louisville, KY
15
Women's Volleyball
UAB
W, 3-2
Birmingham, AL
Women's Tennis
ITA Texas Regional Championships Presented by Oracle
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas
16
Women's Tennis
ITA Texas Regional Championships Presented by Oracle
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas
17
Women's Tennis
ITA Texas Regional Championships Presented by Oracle
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas
18
19
Women's Soccer
Old Dominion
W, 7-2
Norfolk, Va.
20
Women's Swimming
North Texas
W, 136-100
Rice Competition Pool
Women's Volleyball
UTSA
W, 3-2
Tudor Fieldhouse
Men's Tennis
ITA Texas Regional Championships Presented by Oracle
All Day
College Station, Texas
21
Women's Swimming
SMU
W, 190.5 - 103.5
Rice Competition Pool
Football
UTSA
L, 20-7
San Antonio, TX
Men's Tennis
ITA Texas Regional Championships Presented by Oracle
All Day
College Station, Texas
22
Women's Soccer
Charlotte
W, 1-0
Charlotte, N.C.
Women's Volleyball
UTEP
W, 3-2
Tudor Fieldhouse
Men's Tennis
ITA Texas Regional Championships Presented by Oracle
All Day
College Station, Texas
23
24
25
26
27
Women's Swimming
Florida International
W, 136.5 - 84.5
New Orleans, La.
Women's Volleyball
North Texas
L, 3-1
Denton, Texas
Women's Soccer
North Texas
T, 1-1 (2 OT)
Denton
Women's Tennis
Haunted Horned Frog Classic
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas
28
Men's Cross Country
C-USA Championships
3rd/11
Jackson, MS
Women's Cross Country
C-USA Championships
3rd/13
Jackson, MS
Women's Swimming
Denver
L, 76-126
New Orleans, La.
Football
Louisiana Tech
L, 42-28
Rice Stadium
Women's Swimming
Tulane
W, 133-66
New Orleans, La.
Women's Tennis
Haunted Horned Frog Classic
All Day
Fort Worth, Texas
Men's Golf
Steelwood Collegiate Invitational
All Day
Mobile, Ala.
29
Women's Tennis
Haunted Horned Frog Classic
11:30 AM
Fort Worth, Texas
Women's Volleyball
Charlotte
W, 3-1
Charlotte, NC
Men's Golf
Steelwood Collegiate Invitational
5th/12
Mobile, Ala.
30
31




Facebook

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Instagram