Events

August 2016  |   September 2016  |   October 2016  |   November 2016  |   December 2016

January 2017  |   February 2017  |   March 2017  |   April 2017  |   May 2017  |   June 2017

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

November 2016


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


01
02
Women's Soccer
UTEP
L, 1-0
Charlotte, N.C.
03
Men's Tennis
USTA National Indoors Championships
All Day
Flushing, New York
04
Women's Swimming
Rice Invitational Session I
1st of 3 teams; 115 points
Rice Competition Pool
Women's Volleyball
No. 21 Western Kentucky
L, 3-0
Bowling Green, KY
Women's Basketball
Concordia
W, 101-46
Tudor Fieldhouse
Men's Tennis
USTA National Indoors Championships
All Day
Flushing, New York
Women's Tennis
David Kent Invitational
All Day
College Station, Texas
05
Women's Swimming
Rice Invitational Session II
1st of 3; 281 pts.
Rice Competition Pool
Women's Swimming
Rice Invitational Session III
1st of 3; 389 pts.
Rice Competition Pool
Football
Florida Atlantic
L, 42-25
Rice Stadium
Men's Basketball
Our Lady of the Lake
W, 96-86
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Tennis
David Kent Invitational
All Day
College Station, Texas
06
Women's Volleyball
Southern Miss
L, 3-2
Hattiesburg, MS
Women's Tennis
David Kent Invitational
All Day
College Station, Texas
07
08
09
10
11
Women's Cross Country
NCAA South Central Regional Championships
3rd/20
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Men's Cross Country
NCAA South Central Regional Championships
7th/20
Fayetteville, Arkansas
Women's Basketball
Prairie View A&M
W, 68-57
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Tennis
LSU Fall Tiger Classic
All Day
Baton Rouge, La.
12
Women's Tennis
LSU Fall Tiger Classic
9:00 AM
Baton Rouge, La.
Women's Volleyball
UTSA
W, 3-0
Tudor Fieldhouse
Football
Charlotte
W, 22-21
Charlotte, North Carolina
13
Women's Tennis
LSU Fall Tiger Classic
9:00 AM
Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Basketball
James Madison
W, 94-70
Harrisonburg, Va.
14
15
16
Women's Basketball
LSU
L, 66-55
Baton Rouge, LA
Men's Basketball
Texas Southern
L, 71-68
Tudor Fieldhouse
17
18
Women's Volleyball
Marshall Quarterfinals
W, 3-0
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Swimming
Phill Hansel Invitational
2nd of 11 teams; 347 points
UH Rec Center Natatorium
19
Women's Cross Country
NCAA National Championships Jensen/Cartwright
10:00 AM
Terre Haute, Indiana
Football
UTEP
W, 44-24
Rice Stadium
Men's Basketball
Nebraska-Omaha
W, 100-87
Omaha, Neb.
Women's Basketball
Houston Baptist
W, 79-53
Houston, Texas
Women's Volleyball
Southern Miss Semifinals
W, 3-2
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Swimming
Phill Hansel Invitational
2nd of 11 teams; 827 points
UH Rec Center Natatorium
20
Women's Volleyball
No. 20 WKU Championship
L, 3-2
Tudor Fieldhouse
Women's Swimming
Phill Hansel Invitational
2nd of 11 teams; 1,214 points
UH Rec Center Natatorium
21
Men's Basketball
Montana State
W, 83-78
Tudor Fieldhouse
22
Women's Basketball
Grand Canyon
W, 64-50
Tudor Fieldhouse
23
Men's Basketball
Delaware State
W, 80-58
Tudor Fieldhouse
24
25
26
Women's Basketball
Oklahoma State
L, 65-51
Stillwater, OK
Men's Basketball
Incarnate Word
W, 87-79
San Antonio, Texas
Football
Stanford
L, 41-17
Stanford, California
27
28
29
Women's Basketball
Sam Houston State
W, 77-51
Tudor Fieldhouse
30
Men's Basketball
Houston Baptist
W, 90-77
Tudor Fieldhouse



Schedule

More Headlines

Top Videos /
Online Store

Follow us! @RiceAthletics